2010 Pac West Female Cross Country Championship

October 31, 2010


www.TimeLineHawaii.com

Detail Team Results - Women

Run

Brigham Young University Hawaii    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  24  Team Score (times):    1:58:20.9   Average Time: 23:40.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Class   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    106  LACEY KROUT            JR       2            2     23:00.3      23:00.3      0:00.0
    2    104  KATHERINE BUXTON       JR       4            6     23:36.4      46:36.7      0:36.0
    3    109  CHANDA ROMNEY          FR       5           11     23:38.7    1:10:15.4      0:38.3
    4    107  AMANDA WILSON          SO       6           17     23:59.2    1:34:14.7      0:58.9
    5    108  LACEE KURTZ            SO       7           24     24:06.2    1:58:20.9      1:05.9
    6    103  HEATHER BROWN          SO       9           33     24:16.7    2:22:37.7      1:16.4
    7    105  KELSEY ELDER           SO      13           46     24:48.9    2:47:26.6      1:48.6

Hawaii Pacific University    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  56  Team Score (times):    2:02:45.2   Average Time: 24:33.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Class   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     34  FRIDA ASPNAES          JR       1            1     22:18.1      22:18.1      0:00.0
    2     36  KIM KUHNERT            SO       3            4     23:27.2      45:45.4      1:09.1
    3     38  JAMIE TORRES           SR      16           20     25:23.7    1:11:09.1      3:05.6
    4     37  LYNETTE MANUEL         FR      17           37     25:34.5    1:36:43.7      3:16.4
    5     39  HAILEY GROSSMAN        FR      19           56     26:01.5    2:02:45.2      3:43.3
    6     40  MELODY PAPALI'I        FR      32           88     27:28.9    2:30:14.1      5:10.7
    7     35  KIMBERLY PATEMAN       JR      36          124     28:14.0    2:58:28.1      5:55.9

Academy of Art University    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places): 108  Team Score (times):    2:10:50.8   Average Time: 26:10.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Class   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     63  CASSANDRA SCHUMACHER   JR       8            8     24:12.5      24:12.5      0:00.0
    2     67  KYLIE LONG             FR      18           26     25:44.9      49:57.4      1:32.4
    3     65  STACEY TOTH            SO      20           46     26:04.0    1:16:01.4      1:51.5
    4     66  LETICIA SALDANA        JR      24           70     26:25.3    1:42:26.8      2:12.8
    5     64  EMILY ALLIS            SO      38          108     28:24.0    2:10:50.8      4:11.5
    6     68  MONICA ANGUIANO        SR      49          157     30:03.0    2:40:53.8      5:50.5

Grand Canyon University    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 116  Team Score (times):    2:11:36.1   Average Time: 26:19.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Class   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     48  MEGAN YOUNG            SO      15           15     25:09.3      25:09.3      0:00.0
    2     49  MARY FRANKLIN          SR      21           36     26:05.4      51:14.7      0:56.1
    3     51  JOY HULSEY             SO      23           59     26:20.2    1:17:35.0      1:10.9
    4     50  KALI REIERSON          SO      28           87     26:58.3    1:44:33.3      1:49.0
    5     54  TAMARA WEBB            FR      29          116     27:02.8    2:11:36.1      1:53.5
    6     53  ALYSSA ADAMS           JR      31          147     27:28.1    2:39:04.3      2:18.8
    7     52  KAITLYN HARBICK        FR      44          191     29:08.8    3:08:13.1      3:59.5

Dixi State University    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 140  Team Score (times):    2:15:09.5   Average Time: 27:01.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Class   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    120  SKYLER TARVER          FR      22           22     26:13.1      26:13.1      0:00.0
    2    121  KYLIE FRIEDEL          FR      26           48     26:54.6      53:07.8      0:41.5
    3    122  ASHLEY JUDD            FR      27           75     26:56.7    1:20:04.5      0:43.6
    4    123  CASSIDY FERRIS         FR      30          105     27:11.7    1:47:16.3      0:58.6
    5    125  HALEY MILLER-BOREN     FR      35          140     27:53.2    2:15:09.5      1:40.1
    6    124  CHELSEA BARNEY         FR      39          179     28:28.8    2:43:38.4      2:15.7

University of Hawaii at Hilo    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 161  Team Score (times):    2:22:56.7   Average Time: 28:35.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Class   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     89  KRISTA ANDREW          JR      10           10     24:20.5      24:20.5      0:00.0
    2     90  KAYLENE PERIC          SR      12           22     24:39.8      49:00.3      0:19.3
    3     91  LILIANA DESMITHER      SO      40           62     28:37.8    1:17:38.1      4:17.3
    4     92  KAPUA LAPERA           FR      47          109     29:50.7    1:47:28.8      5:30.2
    5     93  RACHEL CLUTE           FR      52          161     35:27.8    2:22:56.7     11:07.3

Chaminade University    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 185  Team Score (times):    2:39:12.8   Average Time: 31:50.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Class   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     10  ASHLIE SALAS-SELEM     SR      11           11     24:31.8      24:31.8      0:00.0
    2     12  SHANNON WHENER         FR      14           25     24:53.1      49:24.9      0:21.3
    3     14  NATALIE PHANPHENGDY    JR      51           76     34:43.3    1:24:08.3     10:11.5
    4     13  ANNA VAAGENSMITH       JR      54          130     37:32.0    2:01:40.3     13:00.2
    5     11  ALAINA TURSE           JR      55          185     37:32.5    2:39:12.8     13:00.7

Dominican University    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 188  Team Score (times):    2:22:05.6   Average Time: 28:25.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Class   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     78  KEARA TEETER           SR      25           25     26:51.0      26:51.0      0:00.0
    2     76  RENEE DOMINIGUEZ       FR      33           58     27:47.8      54:38.9      0:56.8
    3     81  LAUREN MORRIS          FR      41           99     28:48.5    1:23:27.4      1:57.4
    4     79  NATALIE BENTZ          FR      43          142     29:05.6    1:52:33.0      2:14.5
    5     80  JOANNA SITZMANN        JR      46          188     29:32.6    2:22:05.6      2:41.6
    6     77  KENDRA WOODGLASS       FR      48          236     29:54.9    2:52:00.6      3:03.9

Notre Dame De Namur University    Finish Position -     9

  Team Score (places): 208  Team Score (times):    2:28:02.4   Average Time: 29:36.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Class   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     22  NATALIE BENOY          SR      34           34     27:48.7      27:48.7      0:00.0
    2     23  KAYLA HIGHTOWER        SO      37           71     28:16.3      56:05.0      0:27.6
    3     24  STEPHANIE FEDICK       SR      42          113     29:03.3    1:25:08.4      1:14.6
    4     21  STEPHANIE BIEHL        JR      45          158     29:16.2    1:54:24.6      1:27.5
    5     26  SOPHIA MEBELITINI      SO      50          208     33:37.7    2:28:02.4      5:49.0
    6     25  HANNAH GIGER           SO      53          261     36:31.5    3:04:33.9      8:42.8