2010 Pac West Male Cross Country Championship 8K Run

Overall Finish List

November 06, 2010


Results By Time Line

Place*

Name Team

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

AMOS MARU Academy of Art University

56

0

M

1 0-99

24:33.1

3:04/K

2

DAVESON MARINDICH Academy of Art University

57

0

M

2 0-99

24:37.8

3:05/K

3

KIPKORIR MUTAI Grand Canyon University

41

0

M

3 0-99

24:51.7

3:06/K

4

THOMAS PUZEY Brigham Young University Hawaii

94

0

M

4 0-99

25:54.4

3:14/K

5

MATTHEW GULDEN Brigham Young University Hawaii

95

0

M

5 0-99

25:58.0

3:15/K

6

ANDERS LUDVIGSEN Hawaii Pacific University

27

0

M

6 0-99

26:08.6

3:16/K

7

MATTHEW ROBERTS Brigham Young University Hawaii

100

0

M

7 0-99

26:17.5

3:17/K

8

LUKE GRAESSER Brigham Young University Hawaii

99

0

M

8 0-99

26:21.3

3:18/K

9

BRANDON KROUT Brigham Young University Hawaii

98

0

M

9 0-99

26:23.0

3:18/K

10

VINCENTE HERRERA Brigham Young University Hawaii

97

0

M

10 0-99

26:24.3

3:18/K

11

GARRETT PRINSLOW Chaminade University

6

0

M

11 0-99

26:24.9

3:18/K

12

JUSTIN ROYER Brigham Young University Hawaii

96

0

M

12 0-99

26:31.5

3:19/K

13

KEONI UCKER University of Hawaii at Hilo

83

0

M

13 0-99

26:43.7

3:20/K

14

JULIO ZUNIGA Grand Canyon University

43

0

M

14 0-99

26:48.7

3:21/K

15

JON CLEGHORN Hawaii Pacific University

30

0

M

15 0-99

27:04.2

3:23/K

16

DANY MALLEY Hawaii Pacific University

29

0

M

16 0-99

27:12.7

3:24/K

17

GEOFFREY CHERUIYOT Academy of Art University

60

0

M

17 0-99

27:16.5

3:25/K

18

RASMUS NIELSEN Hawaii Pacific University

28

0

M

18 0-99

27:20.7

3:25/K

19

CHRIS LEWIS Grand Canyon University

42

0

M

19 0-99

27:34.0

3:27/K

20

KEITH WILLIAMS Hawaii Pacific University

31

0

M

20 0-99

27:42.1

3:28/K

21

SIMON MUTAI Academy of Art University

58

0

M

21 0-99

27:51.2

3:29/K

22

WARREN NASTIVAR Hawaii Pacific University

32

0

M

22 0-99

27:54.6

3:29/K

23

CRAIG KANDLER Hawaii Pacific University

33

0

M

23 0-99

27:59.6

3:30/K

24

MARK BRETAN Academy of Art University

61

0

M

24 0-99

28:00.0

3:30/K

25

RYAN NUNEZ Notre Dame De Namur University

15

0

M

25 0-99

28:06.7

3:31/K

26

EMMANUEL JIMENEZ Chaminade University

3

0

M

26 0-99

28:11.3

3:31/K

27

LUKE PECK Dixi State University

114

0

M

27 0-99

28:12.6

3:32/K

28

SHAWN DAUT Academy of Art University

59

0

M

28 0-99

28:13.1

3:32/K

29

ZACH JOHNSON University of Hawaii at Hilo

85

0

M

29 0-99

28:19.0

3:32/K

30

PAUL BAILEY Grand Canyon University

44

0

M

30 0-99

28:23.2

3:33/K

31

JOEY VILLASENIOR Academy of Art University

62

0

M

31 0-99

28:29.0

3:34/K

32

DANIEL COCCA Grand Canyon University

45

0

M

32 0-99

28:33.2

3:34/K

33

SEAN SEVY Dixi State University

117

0

M

33 0-99

28:52.8

3:37/K

34

NIC HAGEMANN University of Hawaii at Hilo

84

0

M

34 0-99

28:56.8

3:37/K

35

ALEJANDRO PARDI Chaminade University

5

0

M

35 0-99

29:00.6

3:38/K

36

NICHOLAS CROSS Grand Canyon University

46

0

M

36 0-99

29:06.4

3:38/K

37

WILLY HEINRICH Dixi State University

115

0

M

37 0-99

29:21.2

3:40/K

38

JUSTIN PANG University of Hawaii at Hilo

86

0

M

38 0-99

29:32.2

3:42/K

39

DYLAN KIDD Chaminade University

4

0

M

39 0-99

29:43.3

3:43/K

40

PAUL MAUSER University of Hawaii at Hilo

87

0

M

40 0-99

30:19.0

3:47/K

41

DAVID SANTANA Notre Dame De Namur University

20

0

M

41 0-99

30:23.1

3:48/K

42

LUIS NUNEZ Notre Dame De Namur University

16

0

M

42 0-99

30:31.4

3:49/K

43

CODY PITCHER Dixi State University

118

0

M

43 0-99

30:34.5

3:49/K

44

TASON TUREK Dixi State University

116

0

M

44 0-99

30:37.9

3:50/K

45

KEVIN SO Dominican University

69

0

M

45 0-99

31:05.7

3:53/K

46

ANDREW MEYERS Grand Canyon University

47

0

M

46 0-99

31:09.3

3:54/K

47

TONY ROBERTS Notre Dame De Namur University

17

0

M

47 0-99

31:20.2

3:55/K

48

JAMES IMAI University of Hawaii at Hilo

88

0

M

48 0-99

31:38.1

3:57/K

49

TAYLOR STOUT Dixi State University

119

0

M

49 0-99

32:25.2

4:03/K

50

GREG BEARSON Notre Dame De Namur University

18

0

M

50 0-99

32:31.6

4:04/K

51

JOSHUA TEGLER Dominican University

72

0

M

51 0-99

32:34.7

4:04/K

52

JAMES COUGHLIN Chaminade University

1

0

M

52 0-99

33:27.1

4:11/K

53

JONATHON GLOCKNITZER Dominican University

70

0

M

53 0-99

33:35.1

4:12/K

54

EDGAR GUTIERREZ Dominican University

73

0

M

54 0-99

35:02.2

4:23/K

55

ALEJANDRO LOPEZ-RAMIREZ Dominican University

74

0

M

55 0-99

36:37.3

4:35/K

56

STEVEN HATTON Chaminade University

2

0

M

56 0-99

36:48.6

4:36/K

57

GUILLERMO FLORES Notre Dame De Namur University

19

0

M

57 0-99

38:14.7

4:47/K

58

DANIEL TAPIA-JIMENEZ Dominican University

71

0

M

58 0-99

46:44.3

5:51/K

*Overall place among males only