2010 Pac West Male Cross Country Championship

November 06, 2010


www.TimeLineHawaii.com

Detail Team Results - Men

8K Run

Brigham Young University Hawaii    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  33  Team Score (times):    2:10:54.3   Average Time: 26:10.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Class   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     94  THOMAS PUZEY           SR       4            4     25:54.4      25:54.4      0:00.0
    2     95  MATTHEW GULDEN         SR       5            9     25:58.0      51:52.4      0:03.6
    3    100  MATTHEW ROBERTS                 7           16     26:17.5    1:18:09.9      0:23.1
    4     99  LUKE GRAESSER          JR       8           24     26:21.3    1:44:31.2      0:26.9
    5     98  BRANDON KROUT          SR       9           33     26:23.0    2:10:54.3      0:28.6
    6     97  VINCENTE HERRERA       JR      10           43     26:24.3    2:37:18.6      0:29.9
    7     96  JUSTIN ROYER           JR      12           55     26:31.5    3:03:50.1      0:37.1

Academy of Art University    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  65  Team Score (times):    2:12:18.7   Average Time: 26:27.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Class   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     56  AMOS MARU              JR       1            1     24:33.1      24:33.1      0:00.0
    2     57  DAVESON MARINDICH      JR       2            3     24:37.8      49:10.9      0:04.7
    3     60  GEOFFREY CHERUIYOT     JR      17           20     27:16.5    1:16:27.4      2:43.4
    4     58  SIMON MUTAI            JR      21           41     27:51.2    1:44:18.6      3:18.1
    5     61  MARK BRETAN            JR      24           65     28:00.0    2:12:18.7      3:26.9
    6     59  SHAWN DAUT             JR      28           93     28:13.1    2:40:31.8      3:40.0
    7     62  JOEY VILLASENIOR       JR      31          124     28:29.0    3:09:00.8      3:55.9

Hawaii Pacific University    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  75  Team Score (times):    2:15:28.4   Average Time: 27:05.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Class   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     27  ANDERS LUDVIGSEN       FR       6            6     26:08.6      26:08.6      0:00.0
    2     30  JON CLEGHORN           JR      15           21     27:04.2      53:12.8      0:55.6
    3     29  DANY MALLEY            JR      16           37     27:12.7    1:20:25.5      1:04.1
    4     28  RASMUS NIELSEN         FR      18           55     27:20.7    1:47:46.3      1:12.1
    5     31  KEITH WILLIAMS         SO      20           75     27:42.1    2:15:28.4      1:33.5
    6     32  WARREN NASTIVAR        SR      22           97     27:54.6    2:43:23.1      1:46.0
    7     33  CRAIG KANDLER          SO      23          120     27:59.6    3:11:22.7      1:51.0

Grand Canyon University    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places):  98  Team Score (times):    2:16:11.0   Average Time: 27:14.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Class   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     41  KIPKORIR MUTAI         JR       3            3     24:51.7      24:51.7      0:00.0
    2     43  JULIO ZUNIGA           SO      14           17     26:48.7      51:40.4      1:56.9
    3     42  CHRIS LEWIS            SO      19           36     27:34.0    1:19:14.5      2:42.3
    4     44  PAUL BAILEY            JR      30           66     28:23.2    1:47:37.7      3:31.5
    5     45  DANIEL COCCA           FR      32           98     28:33.2    2:16:11.0      3:41.5
    6     46  NICHOLAS CROSS         FR      36          134     29:06.4    2:45:17.4      4:14.6
    7     47  ANDREW MEYERS          RF      46          180     31:09.3    3:16:26.7      6:17.5

University of Hawaii at Hilo    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 154  Team Score (times):    2:23:50.9   Average Time: 28:46.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Class   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     83  KEONI UCKER            JR      13           13     26:43.7      26:43.7      0:00.0
    2     85  ZACH JOHNSON           JR      29           42     28:19.0      55:02.8      1:35.3
    3     84  NIC HAGEMANN           JR      34           76     28:56.8    1:23:59.6      2:13.1
    4     86  JUSTIN PANG            SO      38          114     29:32.2    1:53:31.9      2:48.5
    5     87  PAUL MAUSER            FR      40          154     30:19.0    2:23:50.9      3:35.3
    6     88  JAMES IMAI             FR      48          202     31:38.1    2:55:29.0      4:54.3

Chaminade University    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 163  Team Score (times):    2:26:47.3   Average Time: 29:21.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Class   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1      6  GARRETT PRINSLOW       JR      11           11     26:24.9      26:24.9      0:00.0
    2      3  EMMANUEL JIMENEZ       FR      26           37     28:11.3      54:36.2      1:46.3
    3      5  ALEJANDRO PARDI        JR      35           72     29:00.6    1:23:36.9      2:35.7
    4      4  DYLAN KIDD             FR      39          111     29:43.3    1:53:20.2      3:18.4
    5      1  JAMES COUGHLIN         SO      52          163     33:27.1    2:26:47.3      7:02.1
    6      2  STEVEN HATTON          SO      56          219     36:48.6    3:03:36.0     10:23.7

Dixi State University    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 184  Team Score (times):    2:27:39.1   Average Time: 29:31.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Class   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    114  LUKE PECK              FR      27           27     28:12.6      28:12.6      0:00.0
    2    117  SEAN SEVY              FR      33           60     28:52.8      57:05.4      0:40.1
    3    115  WILLY HEINRICH         FR      37           97     29:21.2    1:26:26.6      1:08.5
    4    118  CODY PITCHER           FR      43          140     30:34.5    1:57:01.2      2:21.9
    5    116  TASON TUREK            FR      44          184     30:37.9    2:27:39.1      2:25.3
    6    119  TAYLOR STOUT           FR      49          233     32:25.2    3:00:04.4      4:12.6

Notre Dame De Namur University    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 205  Team Score (times):    2:32:53.2   Average Time: 30:34.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Class   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     15  RYAN NUNEZ             JR      25           25     28:06.7      28:06.7      0:00.0
    2     20  DAVID SANTANA          SR      41           66     30:23.1      58:29.9      2:16.4
    3     16  LUIS NUNEZ             JR      42          108     30:31.4    1:29:01.3      2:24.7
    4     17  TONY ROBERTS           SR      47          155     31:20.2    2:00:21.6      3:13.5
    5     18  GREG BEARSON           SR      50          205     32:31.6    2:32:53.2      4:24.8
    6     19  GUILLERMO FLORES       SR      57          262     38:14.7    3:11:07.9     10:07.9

Dominican University    Finish Position -     9

  Team Score (places): 258  Team Score (times):    2:48:55.1   Average Time: 33:47.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Class   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     69  KEVIN SO               JR      45           45     31:05.7      31:05.7      0:00.0
    2     72  JOSHUA TEGLER          JR      51           96     32:34.7    1:03:40.4      1:28.9
    3     70  JONATHON GLOCKNITZER   JR      53          149     33:35.1    1:37:15.5      2:29.3
    4     73  EDGAR GUTIERREZ        SO      54          203     35:02.2    2:12:17.7      3:56.4
    5     74  ALEJANDRO LOPEZ-RAMIREZFR      55          258     36:37.3    2:48:55.1      5:31.6
    6     71  DANIEL TAPIA-JIMENEZ   SR      58          316     46:44.3    3:35:39.4     15:38.5