Patriot 5K Run/Walk

Age Group Results

July 01, 2006


Results By Time Line


Men: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-98 99-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-98 99-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JESSICA WIGGINS KAPOLEI HI

21

6

18:34.1

5:59/M

2

MEGAN PETKOVIC CYPRESS CA

16

18

20:24.1

6:35/M

3

REBECCA WIGGINS KAPOLEI HI

16

23

21:39.1

6:59/M

 
Top

Female 14 and under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JESSIE VERIVE EWA BEACH HI

10

81

29:05.5

9:23/M

2

ESTHER TANDBERG EWA BEACH HI

9

86

29:57.5

9:40/M

3

LAUREN MEDINA

12

100

31:02.7

10:01/M

4

COURTNEY GIBBONS PEARL CITY HI

13

121

36:15.3

11:42/M

5

LANA CABREJOS PEARL CITY HI

13

132

39:41.4

12:48/M

6

JOANNA PUTMAN

9

137

42:27.2

13:42/M

7

KAYLA GAYER EWA BEACH HI

13

154

47:53.8

15:27/M

8

LANI RAMOS-HARRINGTO KAPOLEI Hi

7

209

1:01:41.0

19:54/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

EMME CABREJOS PEARL CITY HI

15

47

25:28.9

8:13/M

2

ERRIN GARCIA LA VERNE CA

17

48

25:36.4

8:15/M

3

JESSICA TANDBERG EWA BEACH HI

15

65

26:42.5

8:37/M

4

BRIANNA BATTAGLIA KAPOLEI HI

16

108

33:19.0

10:45/M

5

NICOLE MCCORMICK MILILANI Hi

16

141

43:11.1

13:56/M

6

TAWNY GAYER EWA BEACH HI

15

155

47:55.2

15:27/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DINA S SNYDER KAPOLEI HI

24

39

24:21.6

7:51/M

2

AMBER FITZPATRICK

24

51

26:00.3

8:23/M

3

KRISTIE VINCENT

27

63

26:39.9

8:36/M

4

MICHELLE MCCARTHY KAPOLEI HI

22

74

27:45.2

8:57/M

5

ELIM YEOH KAPOLEI Hi

23

85

29:51.2

9:38/M

6

GENEVIEVE TOKARSKI

24

96

30:50.7

9:57/M

7

DAWN WOODS WAHIAWA HI

21

97

30:51.9

9:57/M

8

JOANNA TIRADO KAPOLEI HI

29

109

33:21.3

10:45/M

9

WENDY JUSTICE

29

120

36:12.4

11:41/M

10

LISA GRIFFIS EWA BEACH HI

28

144

44:59.7

14:31/M

11

ERICA EVANS

24

151

46:26.4

14:59/M

12

JAMI MACY HONOLULU HI

29

174

51:24.7

16:35/M

13

JESSE VAZZANO EWA BEACH HI

29

176

51:28.0

16:36/M

14

JASMINE GUAJARDO

25

196

54:45.8

17:40/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DENISE MCFARLADN KAILUA HI

31

58

26:23.2

8:31/M

2

MICHELLE CABALSE WAIPAHU HI

38

70

26:54.8

8:41/M

3

HEIDI POTTER EWA BEACH HI

36

82

29:27.3

9:30/M

4

DESSIA LAXTON-REINKE

31

87

29:58.2

9:40/M

5

TRICIA KIRK EWA BEACH HI

31

89

30:19.0

9:47/M

6

REBECCA MCELWAIN MILILANI HI

32

91

30:19.1

9:47/M

7

NICOLE SHELEVA PEARL CITY HI

35

94

30:41.6

9:54/M

8

BELINDA ROBINSON HONOLULU HI

32

95

30:42.5

9:54/M

9

CRISTA YAZZIE HONOLULU HI

31

99

31:02.4

10:01/M

10

LAURIE MEDINA

37

101

31:06.8

10:02/M

11

RANDI PIRA KAPOLEI HI

35

110

33:21.6

10:45/M

12

CAROLYN COLDIRON WAIANAE HI

32

112

34:30.1

11:08/M

13

JOSEPHINE LANDMESSER HONOLULU Hi

38

122

36:27.8

11:45/M

14

MAREN CALVERT

35

124

36:36.6

11:48/M

15

LETTICIA RIVERA WAHIAWA HI

32

126

37:06.1

11:58/M

16

NANCY SMILEY EWA BEACH HI

36

138

42:39.4

13:45/M

17

BRENDA VANN EWA BEACH HI

37

146

45:23.5

14:38/M

18

JENNIFER HARRIS EWA BEACH HI

34

147

45:26.1

14:39/M

19

BARBARA DIAS HONOLULU HI

37

160

49:49.8

16:04/M

20

MYRA-ANN KIAAINA ALAAKAU STREET #H Waianae

35

184

52:54.7

17:04/M

21

PAPU CERUTI WAIANAE HI

33

186

53:16.4

17:11/M

22

TAMMY MAUSALI

38

187

53:17.6

17:11/M

23

KATHY FOX

37

195

54:36.1

17:37/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CYNTHIA ELLINWOOD EWA BEACH HI

40

59

26:26.5

8:32/M

2

CAROL KETTINER KAPOLEI HI

48

73

27:29.4

8:52/M

3

DEEDRE SAKUMA AIEA Hi

41

83

29:43.9

9:35/M

4

KATHLEEN POTTER KAPOLEI HI

47

106

32:47.2

10:35/M

5

DJ JARAMILLO

47

128

38:00.1

12:15/M

6

PHYLLIS K KADOTA HONOLULU HI

48

129

38:43.4

12:29/M

7

MICHELLE WILKINS WAIPAHU HI

43

133

40:12.9

12:58/M

8

JILL WEINSTEIN AIEA HI

47

135

40:18.1

13:00/M

9

PENNY HENDERSON HONOLULU HI

44

142

44:41.3

14:25/M

10

LISA GARCIA LA VERNE CA

46

150

46:11.2

14:54/M

11

BETH WHEELER EWA BEACH HI

44

153

46:27.2

14:59/M

12

WANDA SOJOT EWA BEACH HI

49

156

48:27.0

15:38/M

13

ELIZABETH AGUIGUI EWA BEACH HI

46

158

48:29.8

15:38/M

14

LUZ GUTIERREZ SAN DIMAS CA

42

159

49:40.9

16:01/M

15

BELINDA ALCANTARA HONOLULU HI

40

163

50:31.4

16:18/M

16

TAIDE LEHOUCK EWA BEACH HI

49

164

50:55.7

16:25/M

17

PENNY DAVIS EWA BEACH HI

42

168

51:17.7

16:33/M

18

MARY SCHWARTE EWA BEACH HI

49

170

51:18.5

16:33/M

19

NEPHIA VALERIANO EWA BEACH HI

41

171

51:18.7

16:33/M

20

CYNDI CHARLTON

40

175

51:26.2

16:35/M

21

JACKIE TAYLOR KAPOLEI HI

46

179

51:47.3

16:42/M

22

SANDRA DEL CASTILLO EWA BEACH HI

40

182

52:09.5

16:49/M

23

ALTHIA CHANDLER HI

49

183

52:44.7

17:01/M

24

GARANCE GORMAN

45

188

53:17.9

17:11/M

25

MARGIE KIRKHOPE-THOMPS

42

191

54:07.8

17:27/M

26

MARIA FE WALKER EWA BEACH HI

43

194

54:33.6

17:36/M

27

JESSICA GAYER EWA BEACH HI

40

198

56:09.4

18:07/M

28

ROBERT GREEN HONOLULU HI

40

200

56:11.7

18:07/M

29

MARIA LANGFORD EWA BEACH HI

43

205

58:18.9

18:48/M

30

NOREEN RAMOS-HARRINGTO KAPOLEI Hi

48

208

1:01:40.8

19:54/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MELODIE B BAUTISTA WAIPAHU HI

52

66

26:47.5

8:38/M

2

SUSAN CULLEN N/A N/A

51

67

26:50.0

8:39/M

3

ELIZABETH RAMOS EWA BEACH HI

50

127

37:39.1

12:09/M

4

LINDA BERLOVICH WAIALUA HI

57

149

45:59.8

14:50/M

5

KATHRINE BROWN KAPOLEI HI

55

162

50:15.5

16:13/M

6

MICHELE JOHNSON EWA BEACH HI

52

167

51:17.4

16:33/M

7

DEBRA LUING AIEA HI

53

172

51:23.3

16:35/M

 
Top

Female 60 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

YUONNE MURCH EWA BEACH HI

74

165

51:00.9

16:27/M

2

CAROLYN MACY HONOLULU HI

61

173

51:23.5

16:35/M

3

TERESITA ANDREWS EWA BEACH Hi

64

192

54:21.6

17:32/M

4

MARIA RODRIGUEZ EWA BEACH HI

66

193

54:33.4

17:36/M

5

JOANROSE MANGAN

65

206

58:19.2

18:49/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ASH DUSTOW HONOLULU HI

48

1

16:48.6

5:25/M

2

JACOB VALERIANO EWA BEACH HI

17

2

17:09.3

5:32/M

3

BRYSON PASCUA MILILANI HI

19

3

17:23.9

5:36/M

 
Top

Male 14 & Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CHRISTIAN PUTEGNAT EWA BEACH HI

14

9

18:54.1

6:06/M

2

JOHN GARCIA LA VERNE CA

13

10

19:11.1

6:11/M

3

CHRISTIAN J JACKY EWA BEACH HI

14

28

22:21.8

7:13/M

4

NATHAN WIGGINS KAPOLEI HI

10

32

23:30.6

7:35/M

5

ZACK SCHREIBER

11

43

25:07.2

8:06/M

6

CORBIN HARRIS

4

145

45:23.1

14:38/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MARK LESTER C HERNANDEZ EWA BEACH HI

16

12

19:28.7

6:17/M

2

AMON WILHITE EWA BEACH HI

16

68

26:51.9

8:40/M

3

COLE DE YOUNG KAPOLEI HI

15

103

31:22.4

10:07/M

4

JASON WHEELER EWA BEACH HI

15

152

46:26.6

14:59/M

5

RUSTIN GAYER EWA BEACH HI

17

201

56:12.9

18:08/M

6

SHANE RAMOS-HARRINGTO KAPOLEI Hi

17

207

1:01:38.9

19:53/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KEITH DAVIDSON HONOLULU HI

27

8

18:49.3

6:04/M

2

J B JASO EWA BEACH HI

27

14

19:35.8

6:19/M

3

JOSHUA MAY KAPOLEI HI

23

15

19:52.4

6:25/M

4

MICHAEL USIS WAIPAHU HI

28

21

20:48.4

6:43/M

5

RICHARD BRAGDON AIEA HI

29

22

20:51.6

6:44/M

6

WILL GARDNER KAILUA HI

27

24

21:48.4

7:02/M

7

CLAYTON TOMASINO HONOLULU HI

27

27

22:21.0

7:13/M

8

KEVIN BARNETT MILILANI HI

29

38

24:16.0

7:50/M

9

WESLEY CARTER TAMC HI

21

40

24:22.1

7:52/M

10

KEVIN HO SAN FRANCISCO CA

28

72

27:15.1

8:47/M

11

GABRIEL GARCIA KAPOLEI HI

29

75

27:45.3

8:57/M

12

FRANK ICHIHARA PEARL CITY HI

27

80

29:00.5

9:21/M

13

ADRIAN ALFONSO

23

84

29:48.8

9:37/M

14

JAMES MCELWAIN MILILANI HI

28

88

30:18.8

9:46/M

15

DON KIRK EWA BEACH HI

26

90

30:19.1

9:47/M

16

JESUS MEDINA EWA BEACH HI

28

92

30:19.8

9:47/M

17

JASMINE GUAJARDO

24

197

54:46.4

17:40/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MICHAEL J BUSH HONOLULU HI

36

4

18:20.3

5:55/M

2

JESSE ORTEL EWA BEACH HI

36

5

18:32.5

5:59/M

3

DAVID HUNTINGTON WAHIAWA HI

32

11

19:13.9

6:12/M

4

ERIC J VIDAL AIEA HI

39

13

19:34.0

6:19/M

5

SHELDON POIRIER KAPOLEI HI

36

17

20:16.0

6:32/M

6

ROGERS LAPRAIRIE EWA BEACH HI

30

25

22:13.1

7:10/M

7

SONNY ROSALES WAIPAHU Hi

30

29

22:38.4

7:18/M

8

VINCENT FRAGOMENE KAPOLEI HI

38

36

23:56.1

7:43/M

9

JASON MARTIN KAPOLEI HI

33

37

24:01.8

7:45/M

10

GREG YAZZIE HONOLULU HI

32

49

25:39.5

8:16/M

11

MARK MCFARLAND KAILUA HI

32

57

26:21.7

8:30/M

12

BRIAN DE YOUNG KAPOLEI HI

39

60

26:29.1

8:33/M

13

HARVEY SCHWARTE EWA BEACH HI

39

71

27:05.6

8:44/M

14

EDWIN TIBAYAN EWA BEACH HI

34

77

28:19.6

9:08/M

15

MARK UYEMA HONOLULU HI

30

102

31:12.2

10:04/M

16

CHRISTOPHER COLLINS KAPOLEI HI

38

107

33:14.9

10:43/M

17

JESUS GUERRERO HONOLULU HI

34

118

35:40.9

11:30/M

18

BRYAN ZOTHNER HONOLULU Hi

38

119

35:55.8

11:35/M

19

ALLEN GRIFFIS EWA BEACH HI

34

143

44:59.6

14:31/M

20

BRIAN BROWN KAPOLEI HI

36

161

50:15.4

16:13/M

21

MAELE DUKE HI

39

185

52:54.9

17:04/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SCOT K MURAOKA HONOLULU HI

40

7

18:44.8

6:03/M

2

LOUIS P TOMSIC HONOLULU HI

42

16

20:00.5

6:27/M

3

RICK WIGGINS KAPOLEI HI

42

19

20:25.3

6:35/M

4

JOSEPH E ALLEN HONOLULU HI

45

20

20:47.4

6:42/M

5

WILLIAM WHEELER EWA BEACH HI

45

31

23:22.7

7:32/M

6

JEFFREY ROWLAND KAPOLEI Hi

44

33

23:31.8

7:35/M

7

CURTIS POPA

42

34

23:40.0

7:38/M

8

RON HELLER HONOLULU HI

49

35

23:44.0

7:39/M

9

LLOYD PUCKETT

43

44

25:15.1

8:09/M

10

STEVE SAKUMA AIEA Hi

43

45

25:17.5

8:09/M

11

PATRICK GANNON EWA BEACH HI

44

46

25:18.5

8:10/M

12

NATHAN WRIGHT KAPOLEI HI

47

50

25:55.5

8:22/M

13

AL LANGFORD EWA BEACH HI

45

52

26:03.6

8:24/M

14

DAVID WEINSTEIN AIEA HI

47

55

26:20.0

8:30/M

15

MARK CONSOLVER EWA BEACH HI

44

56

26:20.5

8:30/M

16

HOWARD COOK KAPOLEI HI

47

61

26:35.9

8:35/M

17

JEFFREY GOYA KAPOLEI HI

43

76

28:00.1

9:02/M

18

JOHN D HENDERSON HONOLULU HI

45

78

28:37.6

9:14/M

19

MICHAEL HOGG HONOLULU HI

46

79

28:50.0

9:18/M

20

CHRIS CONNOR KAPOLEI HI

42

93

30:24.7

9:48/M

21

DON CASTELLANO WAIPAHU HI

44

104

31:40.8

10:13/M

22

MARKO JOHNSON KAPOLEI HI

43

114

35:21.3

11:24/M

23

JON WATANABE EWA BEACH HI

46

116

35:26.9

11:26/M

24

MARSHALL MCCORMICK MILILANI Hi

49

136

40:55.4

13:12/M

25

KELLY GRIFFITH

45

139

42:39.4

13:45/M

26

DOUG MCNEICE KAPOLEI HI

47

157

48:29.5

15:38/M

27

MICHAEL LEHOUCK EWA BEACH HI

46

180

51:48.7

16:43/M

28

DARIO DEL CASTILLO EWA BEACH HI

42

181

52:08.4

16:49/M

29

COLBERT HALEMANO EWA BEACH HI

45

189

53:19.1

17:12/M

30

JAMES BEYETTE

45

190

54:07.8

17:27/M

31

JOHN BEHLING HONOLULU HI

41

199

56:11.7

18:07/M

32

ROBERT GAYER EWA BEACH HI

42

204

57:06.0

18:25/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DENNIS UYEHARA HONOLULU HI

55

26

22:20.7

7:12/M

2

GLENN AKAMINE KANEOHE HI

54

41

24:34.3

7:55/M

3

JOHN ANDREWS EWA BEACH Hi

53

54

26:09.3

8:26/M

4

JERRY CANAVAN PHOENIX AZ

56

62

26:39.6

8:36/M

5

WARD CULLEN N/A N/A

52

64

26:41.7

8:36/M

6

MICHAEL T WESTON EWA BEACH HI

51

69

26:53.5

8:40/M

7

FRANCIS SMITH KAPOLEI HI

53

113

35:18.1

11:23/M

8

ROD PETKOVIK CYPRESS CA

55

117

35:30.7

11:27/M

9

RON MASSEY

59

123

36:36.2

11:48/M

10

JUAN GARCIA LA VERNE CA

51

131

38:53.0

12:33/M

11

EDDIE PIERCE KAPOLEI HI

54

134

40:14.4

12:59/M

12

LANCE BERLOVICH WAIALUA HI

58

148

45:54.0

14:48/M

13

BENJAMIN KELIIHOLOKAI WAIMANALO HI

51

177

51:46.1

16:42/M

14

ROB HARDWICK

53

178

51:46.8

16:42/M

15

PAUL ROYLO KAPOLEI HI

50

202

56:55.8

18:22/M

16

AL RAMOS EWA BEACH HI

56

203

57:01.7

18:24/M

 
Top

Male 60 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

TAMIO1 KIKUTAT ORANGE CA

61

30

23:16.4

7:30/M

2

BOB DUFFY KAPOLEI HI

62

42

24:57.6

8:03/M

3

HERBERT WALKER EWA BEACH HI

61

53

26:08.0

8:26/M

4

AL SINGBUSCH HONOLULU HI

66

98

31:01.2

10:00/M

5

JOHN NIKI EWA BEACH HI

64

111

33:24.6

10:46/M

6

LOUIS D YANGO EWA BEACH HI

63

115

35:25.1

11:25/M

7

GEORGE ISHIKI KANEOHE HI

80

125

36:54.4

11:54/M

8

WAYNE Y OSHIRO WAIANAE HI

62

130

38:44.7

12:30/M

9

LIMU FURTADO WAIANAE HI

74

140

43:05.2

13:54/M

10

BILL BEAUCHAMP HONOLULU HI

85

166

51:16.4

16:32/M

11

GARY JOHNSON EWA BEACH HI

60

169

51:17.9

16:33/M

 
Top

NO AGE LISTED

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DARRELL MANLAPIT

99

105

31:42.6

10:14/M