Wahiawa Pineapple Run

Age Group Results

May 20, 2006


Results By Time Line


Men: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JEN PUZEY LAIE HI

22

9

43:13.8

6:58/M

2

JERYLIN FLORIMONTE KANEOHE HI

31

11

43:31.5

7:01/M

3

KEILANI WASSON HAUULA HI

15

14

44:26.2

7:10/M

 
Top

Female 19 and under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

AVERY CHU HONOLULU HI

17

169

1:03:21.6

10:13/M

2

LIA CHUN WAHIAWA HI

18

222

1:14:00.3

11:56/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

LEILANI KALUHIOKALANI-M KONEOHE HI

21

32

49:17.4

7:57/M

2

LAURA SCALZITTI HONOLULU HI

24

63

53:02.2

8:33/M

3

MEGAN HIMMER KANEOHE HI

24

80

54:41.2

8:49/M

4

MELLISA DUFFY HONOLULU HI

23

139

1:00:42.4

9:47/M

5

KAMALEI MILES WAIPAHU HI

24

151

1:01:42.6

9:57/M

6

BREANNA HACKNEY HONOLULU HI

22

153

1:02:00.1

10:00/M

7

SARAH OATES PEARL CITY HI

22

156

1:02:22.9

10:04/M

8

ANN SHUFF PORTLAND OR

21

191

1:06:36.5

10:45/M

9

LISA TANAKA MILILANI HI

23

192

1:07:06.0

10:49/M

10

CHARIS-ANN SOLE AIEA HI

23

216

1:12:13.6

11:39/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

LISA MASTERSON AIEA HI

25

20

46:41.2

7:32/M

2

SALENA OXENFORD AIEA HI

28

24

48:18.8

7:47/M

3

KELLY CZUBKO WAIPAHU HI

28

42

51:13.4

8:16/M

4

APRIL GASPARRI WEST MILFORD NJ

29

51

52:12.3

8:25/M

5

JACKIE PANG MILILANI HI

27

54

52:15.5

8:26/M

6

KATRINA HAMMER HONOLULU HI

29

67

53:04.4

8:34/M

7

HOLLY IMAI HONOLULU HI

27

82

54:49.1

8:50/M

8

NICOLE HEGG HONOLULU HI

25

94

56:10.1

9:04/M

9

ANN PRATTEN EWA BEACH HI

29

114

58:09.1

9:23/M

10

MIE MATSUDA-PASTENS HONOLULU HI

25

148

1:01:21.4

9:54/M

11

DAWN PENEBACKER KAILUA HI

28

154

1:02:05.9

10:01/M

12

JULIE SUTERA HONOLULU HI

25

164

1:03:01.2

10:10/M

13

ELIZABETH NEITZEL HONOLULU HI

25

165

1:03:01.4

10:10/M

14

KIMBERLY GILLETT WAIPAHU HI

26

174

1:03:57.9

10:19/M

15

SELINA ESHLEMAN HONOLULU HI

28

181

1:05:32.5

10:34/M

16

BETCHIE BASILIO WAIALUA HI

27

184

1:05:38.1

10:35/M

17

BROOK CLEVELAND HONOLULU HI

26

194

1:07:19.3

10:51/M

18

AILEEN ESMERALDA EWA BEACH HI

29

198

1:07:54.6

10:57/M

19

JAHAYRA LOPES EWA BEACH HI

28

199

1:08:08.5

10:59/M

20

TIFFANY ALGER KAILUA HI

27

202

1:08:49.8

11:06/M

21

ROGELDA HAYSLIP HONOLULU HI

27

215

1:10:55.6

11:26/M

22

REBECCA RUSSELL HONOLULU HI

27

221

1:13:57.3

11:56/M

23

KIMBERLY CONDON HONOLULU HI

29

238

1:18:28.0

12:39/M

24

ELIZABETH VALKO AIEA HI

29

268

1:32:06.5

14:51/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CARRIE NELSON WAIPAHU HI

30

55

52:16.1

8:26/M

2

DAPHNE CALLENDER WAIPAHU HI

33

56

52:24.5

8:27/M

3

KATHRYN ACORDA HONOLULU HI

31

74

54:03.7

8:43/M

4

KUMIKO CABANA HONOLULU HI

30

75

54:14.7

8:45/M

5

DEANNA BURCH HONOLULU HI

33

98

56:33.4

9:07/M

6

MALIA TOYAMA HONOLULU HI

32

116

58:32.4

9:26/M

7

HEIDI MENENDEZ WAIPAHU HI

34

130

59:52.3

9:39/M

8

DONNA PASION MILILANI HI

34

134

1:00:09.2

9:42/M

9

DEBORAH REICHARD COLUMBUS GA

31

147

1:01:15.6

9:53/M

10

DYAN BEAUCHAN EWA BEACH HI

34

163

1:02:47.7

10:08/M

11

KARI ALBERS KAPOLEI HI

30

224

1:14:07.6

11:57/M

12

CHRISTINA HENDERSON WAHIAWA HI

32

227

1:14:45.2

12:03/M

13

JENNIFER HODGES HONOLULU HI

30

258

1:25:35.6

13:48/M

14

TRISHA DIXON HONOLULU HI

30

264

1:29:24.6

14:25/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

TOMOKO TURNER HONOLULU HI

35

33

49:21.5

7:58/M

2

STEPHANIE LIU-ANTONIO AIEA HI

39

85

55:00.2

8:52/M

3

MIKO SUZUKI MILILANI HI

38

112

58:01.7

9:21/M

4

DEANNA RAINES HONOLULU HI

35

125

59:25.8

9:35/M

5

KELLEY BARFIELD PEARL CITY HI

38

172

1:03:38.3

10:16/M

6

SUSAN BRADBURN AIEA HI

39

187

1:06:16.8

10:41/M

7

JUNI BLAKELY EWA BEACH HI

39

190

1:06:29.8

10:43/M

8

HO NING WONG HONOLULU HI

36

193

1:07:15.1

10:51/M

9

MARIA SHIN MILILANI HI

35

204

1:09:26.3

11:12/M

10

CORINA BARROW HONOLULU HI

36

207

1:09:49.5

11:16/M

11

NATALIE BESSONOFF KAILUA HI

38

210

1:10:19.2

11:20/M

12

SUSAN PETERSON MILILANI HI

37

228

1:15:08.9

12:07/M

13

CHRISSY TALKINGTON-CHUN WAIANAE HI

35

232

1:16:40.0

12:22/M

14

KELLIE COVIELLO HONOLULU HI

35

269

1:32:06.9

14:51/M

15

LUCIA  YOUNG  KAPOLEI HI

39

275

1:47:45.4

17:23/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

LAURA YEAGER HONOLULU HI

43

26

48:30.9

7:49/M

2

PAMELA BROWN WAIPAHU HI

44

37

50:59.4

8:13/M

3

BETH ECHOLS HONOLULU HI

44

83

54:59.3

8:52/M

4

AMANDA PREBLE HONOLULU HI

42

87

55:25.6

8:56/M

5

GENIE BRAINERD HONOLULU HI

44

101

56:46.5

9:09/M

6

KATRINA MOLENDA KAILUA HI

43

108

57:35.5

9:17/M

7

JACKIE FOSTER EWA BEACH HI

40

141

1:00:47.4

9:48/M

8

FEBRUA QVERIONES WAIPAHU HI

43

161

1:02:43.5

10:07/M

9

CHERYL DACUS HONOLULU HI

40

182

1:05:33.0

10:34/M

10

UDOM STAMEGNA KAPOLEI HI

42

209

1:09:53.4

11:16/M

11

PAULINE ELLIS WAHIAWA HI

40

226

1:14:21.5

12:00/M

12

MINDY OKYTANI HONOLULU HI

42

229

1:15:11.6

12:08/M

13

LINDA GOWENLOCK HONOLULU HI

42

234

1:17:07.1

12:26/M

14

KAREN BULLARD MILILANI HI

40

235

1:18:10.7

12:36/M

15

SHERYL TODA HONOLULU HI

40

241

1:20:02.1

12:55/M

16

CARMEN CABRERA-FUENTES WAIPAHU HI

40

256

1:24:39.9

13:39/M

17

JOECELYN HOWELL EWA BEACH HI

40

260

1:28:06.8

14:13/M

18

MAUREEN KELLEY-PARKS WAIPAHU HI

41

265

1:29:24.9

14:25/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KATHY DONOVAN WAHIAWA HI

45

49

51:56.1

8:23/M

2

KAREN GEORGE WAHIAWA HI

46

65

53:03.8

8:33/M

3

TAMARA GRIGSBY HONOLULU HI

45

69

53:37.6

8:39/M

4

IRENE TAKAMI WAIPAHU HI

47

103

57:06.2

9:13/M

5

CHRISTINE MARTIN KANEOHE HI

48

129

59:51.2

9:39/M

6

JUDY KOSAKA MILILANI HI

45

185

1:05:48.3

10:37/M

7

LUCY STEEN MILILANI HI

45

230

1:15:24.0

12:10/M

8

LEILANI SIAKI WAIPAHU HI

47

233

1:17:04.7

12:26/M

9

SANDY LONG WAHIAWA HI

45

239

1:18:51.5

12:43/M

10

CYNTHIA DODD MILILANI HI

49

261

1:28:54.3

14:20/M

11

LINDA BERLOVICH WAHIAWA HI

48

278

1:55:45.6

18:40/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CHRIS LYTLE WAHIAWA HI

52

66

53:04.2

8:34/M

2

JOANNE SCOTT HALEIWA HI

51

121

59:02.7

9:31/M

3

LINDA MORAN WAIPAHU HI

51

162

1:02:45.5

10:07/M

4

CATHERINE OKANO HONOLULU HI

53

262

1:29:11.5

14:23/M

5

PAULA GUM KONEOHE HI

53

263

1:29:12.0

14:23/M

6

MICHELE JOHNSON EWA BEACH HI

52

272

1:47:38.5

17:22/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MARIANITA LOPEZ HALEIWA HI

56

149

1:01:36.3

9:56/M

2

CLAIRE TANAKA MILILANI HI

56

206

1:09:47.2

11:15/M

3

SUSAN CHUN WAHIAWA HI

55

223

1:14:01.4

11:56/M

4

MARY O'CONNELL WAHIAWA HI

55

236

1:18:19.9

12:38/M

5

MARY BETH MCQUARY WAHIAWA HI

55

245

1:21:20.9

13:07/M

6

DORINDA VENTURA-CABICO MILILANI HI

56

246

1:21:25.4

13:08/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CHARITO SCHLAGHECK MILILANI HI

64

270

1:32:14.8

14:53/M

 
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ELLEN HUMPHREY HONOLULU HI

78

208

1:09:52.5

11:16/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JACOB PUZEY LAIE HI

23

1

35:19.9

5:42/M

2

VAL J UMPHRESS MILILANI HI

42

2

39:54.3

6:26/M

3

JASON FLORIMONTE KANEOHE HI

32

3

40:19.6

6:30/M

 
Top

Male 19 and under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

TIMOTHY GODDING HONOLULU HI

14

76

54:21.3

8:46/M

2

JOSH ECHOLS WAHIAWA HI

14

78

54:33.5

8:48/M

3

JACOB BRAINERD HONOLULU HI

12

128

59:47.0

9:39/M

4

TAYLOR MILLES WAIPAHU HI

9

137

1:00:37.2

9:47/M

5

ANDREW GONZALEZ KAPOLEI HI

11

177

1:04:15.7

10:22/M

6

DANNIEL MURRAY WAIPAHU HI

11

219

1:13:37.5

11:52/M

7

RYAN WIEST AIEA HI

15

240

1:19:22.6

12:48/M

8

PATRICK MAGLARIS HONOLULU HI

14

248

1:21:36.8

13:10/M

9

STEPHEN WIEST AIEA HI

13

254

1:23:32.0

13:28/M

10

ALEXANDER MILLES WAIPAHU HI

12

257

1:25:34.8

13:48/M

11

JONAR ESPARTERO EWA BEACH HI

15

266

1:29:48.4

14:29/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DAVID SUMUTKA WAIPAHU HI

23

6

42:15.5

6:49/M

2

SCOTT WELLER WAHIAWA HI

20

19

46:22.0

7:29/M

3

MICHAEL HEINTS HONOLULU HI

24

35

50:39.6

8:10/M

4

MORGAN GRIFFIN COOS BAY OR

24

46

51:36.2

8:19/M

5

RYAN WALKER HONOLULU HI

24

126

59:43.1

9:38/M

6

OSVALDO EQUITE HONOLULU HI

23

136

1:00:26.8

9:45/M

7

KEVIN MILES WAIPAHU HI

24

152

1:01:42.7

9:57/M

8

PATRICK LANDGRAF HONOLULU HI

21

195

1:07:19.5

10:51/M

9

BRIAN CONDON HONOLULU HI

24

237

1:18:27.8

12:39/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JB JASO EWA BEACH HI

27

8

42:53.1

6:55/M

2

DAVID ROSS HONOLULU HI

27

13

44:15.8

7:08/M

3

KEVIN ARMENDARIZ AIEA HI

29

17

45:46.7

7:23/M

4

ANDREW CARL KONEOHE HI

26

18

45:56.7

7:25/M

5

ANTHONY MARCHETTI MINNEAPOLIS MN

27

25

48:28.6

7:49/M

6

BRENT MARTIN HONOLULU HI

27

30

49:07.1

7:55/M

7

SCOTT BROWN PALM BEACH FL

27

31

49:12.7

7:56/M

8

CHRISTIAN PAASCH HONOLULU HI

26

34

50:00.8

8:04/M

9

CHAD HAACK HONOLULU HI

29

40

51:07.8

8:15/M

10

GABRIEL MORALES AIEA HI

26

41

51:11.9

8:15/M

11

TOMMY FISHER HONOLULU HI

29

44

51:17.9

8:16/M

12

LYNDON MITCHELL HONOLULU HI

27

50

52:02.6

8:24/M

13

KEVIN ANDRESON KAILUA HI

26

53

52:13.8

8:25/M

14

JUSTIN POWERS LOLO MT

25

57

52:25.6

8:27/M

15

SHAWN LINDBERG CHICAGO IL

27

58

52:32.1

8:28/M

16

CHRISTOPHER BROWN HONOLULU HI

25

59

52:41.0

8:30/M

17

MICHAEL JONES HONOLULU HI

27

68

53:15.7

8:35/M

18

RICHARD RUSSELL HONOLULU HI

27

77

54:30.0

8:47/M

19

TIMOTHY MAYS PEARL HARBOR HI

26

79

54:39.3

8:49/M

20

ROY CHING MILILANI HI

27

90

55:47.6

9:00/M

21

DAVID BURNS KAPOLEI HI

29

92

55:58.4

9:02/M

22

KEITH LUKE HONOLULU HI

27

95

56:21.0

9:05/M

23

NICHOLAS PASTEWSKI HONOLULU HI

26

97

56:22.8

9:05/M

24

BAZZILIO PEREZ HONOLULU HI

27

102

56:58.9

9:11/M

25

KENNETH BARNES WAHIAWA HI

27

115

58:25.8

9:25/M

26

ANDREW GIBSON AIEA HI

28

146

1:01:10.7

9:52/M

27

DAVID PABON HONOLULU HI

27

150

1:01:36.7

9:56/M

28

ALLEN STURM KAPOLEI HI

29

158

1:02:27.3

10:04/M

29

JACOB REED HONOLULU HI

26

166

1:03:06.6

10:11/M

30

LEO BIMA HONOLULU HI

28

214

1:10:54.0

11:26/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

RONNIE SILVERHORN SCHOFIELD BARRACKS HI

32

5

41:53.6

6:45/M

2

TIMOTHY CURRAN TRIPLER AMC HI

30

12

43:36.7

7:02/M

3

ROGERS LAPRAIRIE EWA BEACH HI

30

22

47:14.0

7:37/M

4

MATTHEW COLE PEARL CITY HI

33

38

51:02.5

8:14/M

5

JOHANNES GONZALEZ HONOLULU HI

34

43

51:15.5

8:16/M

6

SCOTT VIRGIL KAPOLEI HI

30

52

52:13.4

8:25/M

7

JAMES HODGES HONOLULU HI

32

60

52:46.2

8:31/M

8

HENRY ESCOLANO MILILANI HI

34

64

53:03.1

8:33/M

9

CHARLES YOON TUSTIN CA

34

71

53:48.8

8:41/M

10

MARK KASSAL HONOLULU HI

34

72

53:49.2

8:41/M

11

TEDD LANDGRAF HONOLULU HI

34

73

54:01.5

8:43/M

12

TOBY VALKO AIEA HI

32

86

55:17.1

8:55/M

13

TIMOTHY NORDEEN WAHIAWA HI

31

91

55:55.5

9:01/M

14

VALENTINE ELIZONDO WAHIAWA HI

31

96

56:21.4

9:05/M

15

BRANDON BEAUCHAN EWA BEACH HI

33

110

57:36.2

9:17/M

16

NEIL WAHLSTROM WAUSAU WI

31

119

58:51.0

9:30/M

17

KENNETH GERIG PEARL CITY HI

32

124

59:13.2

9:33/M

18

TIMOTHY SPICER PEARL CITY HI

34

135

1:00:10.0

9:42/M

19

HENRY CHONG HONOLULU HI

32

145

1:01:00.4

9:50/M

20

RYAN JACOBSON MARINETTE WI

32

157

1:02:23.7

10:04/M

21

EDWIN TIBAYAN EWA BEACH HI

33

159

1:02:31.7

10:05/M

22

SCOTT GILLETT WAIPAHU HI

32

175

1:03:58.4

10:19/M

23

ERWIN GENERAL EWA BEACH HI

34

205

1:09:43.1

11:15/M

24

GLENN HARTMAN WAHIAWA HI

31

247

1:21:36.6

13:10/M

25

JAMES BURKE WAHIAWA HI

33

249

1:21:56.2

13:13/M

26

JAMES BALICTAR WAIANAE HI

31

277

1:48:50.4

17:33/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

WILLIAM BURCH HONOLULU HI

38

21

47:02.8

7:35/M

2

SEAN STEWART KAPOLEI HI

36

23

47:14.8

7:37/M

3

COLE HANSON HONOLULU HI

37

29

49:05.2

7:55/M

4

SAMY HIPOL PEARL CITY HI

37

36

50:52.0

8:12/M

5

THOMAS AQUINO HONOLULU HI

39

45

51:18.0

8:16/M

6

THOMAS TALKINGTON-CHUN WAIANAE HI

35

48

51:54.6

8:22/M

7

DAVID WEST PEARL CITY HI

39

61

52:51.6

8:31/M

8

PETER HAMASAKI HONOLULU HI

39

81

54:48.6

8:50/M

9

JAMES MAGLARIS HONOLULU HI

37

84

55:00.0

8:52/M

10

JAMIE KALOWSKY HONOLULU HI

36

89

55:40.6

8:59/M

11

ROBERT FIGGS PEARL CITY HI

39

100

56:42.1

9:09/M

12

PATRICK GARNES HONOLULU HI

39

104

57:23.3

9:15/M

13

RONALD GUYTON HONOLULU HI

35

127

59:43.1

9:38/M

14

MEL RATTO MILILANI HI

36

133

59:57.1

9:40/M

15

STEVEN MATHEWS KAILUA HI

35

142

1:00:50.5

9:49/M

16

JOHN ROUNDY AIEA HI

35

155

1:02:07.6

10:01/M

17

DAVID MAYFIELD HONOLULU HI

35

160

1:02:42.3

10:07/M

18

REI SLATON HONOLULU HI

38

167

1:03:07.8

10:11/M

19

DANIEL WUCHENICH KAPOLEI HI

39

168

1:03:13.1

10:12/M

20

RICKY RAINES HONOLULU HI

35

173

1:03:43.6

10:17/M

21

ALLEN BRITTO COLUMBUS GA

36

179

1:04:56.1

10:28/M

22

MICHAEL FELLER HONOLULU HI

36

180

1:05:12.3

10:31/M

23

CRAIG BLAKELY EWA BEACH HI

39

189

1:06:29.7

10:43/M

24

LYNN JACOBSON WAIPAHU HI

36

201

1:08:32.1

11:03/M

25

JUAN OLIVA HONOLULU HI

36

218

1:13:21.1

11:50/M

26

PAUL NOBLE PEARL CITY HI

35

253

1:23:17.8

13:26/M

27

JAMES WIEST AIEA HI

35

255

1:23:38.6

13:29/M

28

KEVIN OKUTANI HONOLULU HI

38

276

1:47:49.3

17:23/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KANI DOUGAN HONOLULU HI

41

27

48:58.9

7:54/M

2

CLEMENT TANAKA AIEA HI

44

39

51:06.7

8:15/M

3

DAN MARVIN HONOLULU HI

43

47

51:40.4

8:20/M

4

DARIN LONG WAHIAWA HI

41

105

57:23.4

9:15/M

5

PATRICK GANNON EWA BEACH HI

44

106

57:26.9

9:16/M

6

CLAUDE KOJIMA MILILANI HI

43

107

57:33.3

9:17/M

7

PATRICK MOLENDA KAILUA HI

43

109

57:35.8

9:17/M

8

JOHN GEISSER PEARL CITY HI

44

111

57:36.4

9:17/M

9

CHRIS RUMELL WAHIAWA HI

40

118

58:44.4

9:28/M

10

BARRY HALLER CAMP H M SMITH HI

41

122

59:08.6

9:32/M

11

RICARDO BENAVIDES HONOLULU HI

43

123

59:09.3

9:32/M

12

NOEL MACKISOC KAILUA HI

43

131

59:56.0

9:40/M

13

JOSEPH MONAGHAN WAHIAWA HI

42

132

59:57.0

9:40/M

14

JOHN ELLIS WAHIAWA HI

40

170

1:03:32.0

10:15/M

15

BRIAN BARTH HONOLULU HI

41

176

1:04:14.4

10:22/M

16

BRAD GODDING HONOLULU HI

42

178

1:04:34.9

10:25/M

17

DON CASTELLANO WAIPAHU HI

44

188

1:06:22.4

10:42/M

18

TODD DAWSON KAPOLEI HI

40

197

1:07:51.3

10:57/M

19

TOM BULLARD MILILANI IA

42

200

1:08:25.1

11:02/M

20

RAINIER VILLA HONOLULU HI

40

242

1:20:03.2

12:55/M

21

HENRY ONG WESTMINSTER CA

42

259

1:27:37.7

14:08/M

22

ED FRESQUEZ WAIPAHU HI

42

271

1:38:22.5

15:52/M

23

ERIC YOUNG  KAPOLEI HI

43

274

1:47:44.7

17:23/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DELFINO ANGUIANO PEARL CITY HI

46

4

41:15.9

6:39/M

2

ANDREW GRANDINETTI MILILANI HI

49

7

42:24.2

6:50/M

3

JEFFERY NAKASONE MILILANI HI

49

10

43:20.7

6:59/M

4

GREG PAINTER MILILANI HI

46

28

49:01.1

7:54/M

5

SCOTT GRIGSBY HONOLULU HI

46

70

53:37.9

8:39/M

6

SAMMY LYNCH PEARL CITY HI

47

93

56:09.4

9:03/M

7

ROLANDO BENAVIDES HONOLULU HI

46

143

1:00:57.2

9:50/M

8

NICKY CALIO HONOLULU HI

45

144

1:00:59.7

9:50/M

9

STEVEN SWEET MILILANI HI

49

171

1:03:34.3

10:15/M

10

ALVIN CHAN HONOLULU HI

48

183

1:05:33.5

10:34/M

11

REYNALDO NUNEZA KAPOLEI HI

45

203

1:08:58.0

11:07/M

12

DONN MURRAY WAIPAHU HI

46

225

1:14:10.6

11:58/M

13

JEFFREY STEEN MILILANI HI

45

231

1:15:24.9

12:10/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

GARY MARR KAPOLEI HI

54

15

44:45.9

7:13/M

2

DAVE MCSHERRY CAMP HILL PA

51

16

45:09.1

7:17/M

3

GLENN OYAMA AIEA HI

51

62

52:55.5

8:32/M

4

GARY YOSHIDA HONOLULU HI

54

113

58:07.6

9:22/M

5

STEPHEN WATANABE WAIALUA HI

52

140

1:00:45.6

9:48/M

6

SCOTT HOWELL EWA BEACH HI

50

213

1:10:46.9

11:25/M

7

RAYMOND SOLE AIEA HI

53

217

1:12:14.0

11:39/M

8

DAVID GOWENLOCK HONOLULU HI

50

244

1:21:18.2

13:07/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

OWEN NARIKAWA HONOLULU HI

55

99

56:39.0

9:08/M

2

WAYNE TANAKA MILILANI HI

58

196

1:07:27.5

10:53/M

3

LANCE BERLOVICH WAHIAWA HI

58

279

1:55:45.8

18:40/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

LARRY TAACA HONOLULU HI

64

88

55:29.0

8:57/M

2

ROGER SCHLAGHECK MILILANI HI

63

117

58:33.6

9:27/M

3

KENIKA MAHOE NANAKULI HI

60

120

59:00.4

9:31/M

4

BERT TOKITA HONOLULU HI

64

138

1:00:38.5

9:47/M

5

LANCE GALLAGHER KINGMAN AZ

61

186

1:06:05.2

10:40/M

6

ALBERT WONG KAILUA HI

60

211

1:10:21.3

11:21/M

7

BOB DUFFY KAPOLEI HI

62

251

1:22:56.2

13:23/M

8

WAYNE OSHIRE WAIANAE HI

62

252

1:22:59.0

13:23/M

9

EDWIN WEEKS JR. KONEOHE HI

60

267

1:31:30.8

14:45/M

10

WILLIAM JOHNSON EWA BEACH HI

60

273

1:47:38.8

17:22/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

EDMUND OKUTANI HONOLULU HI

68

280

1:57:05.7

18:53/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

LIMU FURTADO WAIANAE HI

74

250

1:22:55.3

13:22/M

 
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JOHN HUMPHREY HONOLULU HI

78

243

1:20:39.8

13:00/M

 
Top

Male 80 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ROBERT HENNINGER HONOLULU HI

80

212

1:10:36.2

11:23/M

2

LYLE NELSON HONOLULU HI

81

220

1:13:54.0

11:55/M