Wahiawa Pineapple Run

Age Group Results

May 26, 2007


Results By Time Line


Men: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

EMILY KING HONOLULU HI

20

9

40:29.4

6:32/M

2

YANG SUN CARPENTER HONOLULU HI

42

11

40:34.5

6:33/M

3

CHRISTY RUNDE

38

18

41:47.4

6:44/M

 
Top

Female 19 and under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

NATALIE HUSO HONOLULU HI

17

139

58:09.2

9:23/M

2

KATELIND IKUMA HONOLULU HI

19

146

59:18.1

9:34/M

3

TAYLOR HANSON HONOLULU HI

14

193

1:05:54.8

10:38/M

4

EMILY HANSON HONOLULU HI

12

244

1:17:44.7

12:32/M

5

KRISTIN FISHER MILILANI HI

15

266

1:29:19.2

14:24/M

6

CELINA BEKINS MILILANI HI

11

268

1:30:00.1

14:31/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DEANNE SOON MILILANI HI

20

33

45:27.8

7:20/M

2

TARA ANDERSON

22

53

48:54.1

7:53/M

3

JESSIE SANCHEZ WAHIAWA HI

22

93

53:34.7

8:38/M

4

MELLISA DUFFY HONOLULU HI

24

120

56:05.8

9:03/M

5

RENE BANGERT KUNIA HI

23

130

56:56.9

9:11/M

6

KACY NEKOBA AIEA HI

24

143

58:42.9

9:28/M

7

STEFANIE MORENO MILILANI HI

23

174

1:03:06.7

10:11/M

8

RAYHA ISAKI HI

22

190

1:05:22.5

10:33/M

9

SHANTEL MUSICK HAUULA HI

24

226

1:12:23.7

11:40/M

10

MICHELE VOSS HONOLULU HI

23

238

1:14:25.9

12:00/M

11

ALLISON THOMPSON HALEIWA HI

24

239

1:14:26.3

12:00/M

12

ASHLEY CONROY MILILANI HI

22

261

1:27:58.2

14:11/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

HOLLY IMAI KAILUA HI

28

82

52:08.9

8:25/M

2

NIKKI BOUDREAUX KAPOLEI HI

28

92

53:33.7

8:38/M

3

KRIS TOMITA HONOLULU HI

25

107

54:32.8

8:48/M

4

MISTY KREY EWA BEACH HI

27

109

54:39.0

8:49/M

5

RACHEL FULLER KAPOLEI HI

26

110

54:40.4

8:49/M

6

LAURA SCALZITTI HONOLULU HI

25

117

55:41.8

8:59/M

7

KAREN HIRKO KAILUA HI

28

124

56:27.6

9:06/M

8

JESSICA HUWA KANEOHE HI

28

137

58:04.5

9:22/M

9

SAUNDRA TAYLOR HONOLULU HI

26

140

58:17.4

9:24/M

10

SARA SNIPES KAILUA HI

29

151

59:56.4

9:40/M

11

LISA LATELLA KAPOLEI HI

26

157

1:00:59.4

9:50/M

12

REBECCA URBAN AIEA HI

25

169

1:01:55.2

9:59/M

13

BETCHIE BASILIO HONOLULU HI

28

171

1:02:36.2

10:06/M

14

JESSICA FORSYTHE HONOLULU HI

26

172

1:02:51.7

10:08/M

15

NAOMI STEWART MILILANI HI

29

176

1:03:35.5

10:15/M

16

JANICE VASQUEZ PEARL CITY HI

29

177

1:03:50.4

10:18/M

17

BRENDA HUNTSINGER KAPOLEI HI

27

203

1:07:21.6

10:52/M

18

MISTY MASTALSKI EWA BEACH HI

27

210

1:10:15.0

11:20/M

19

JANELLE ISAKI HONOLULU HI

26

219

1:11:19.0

11:30/M

20

JENNY MCCHESNEY EWA BEACH HI

27

220

1:11:20.9

11:30/M

21

ELIZABETHE SABAU KAILUA HI

27

231

1:13:03.5

11:47/M

22

MARIE AITKINS HONOLULU HI

27

232

1:13:08.3

11:48/M

23

JANEEN PULLAR-ARDIENTE HONOLULU HI

26

236

1:14:19.7

11:59/M

24

ASHLEE NEKOBA AIEA HI

27

250

1:22:18.1

13:16/M

25

VICKIE TEXADA KONEOHE HI

27

258

1:25:48.3

13:50/M

26

RACHEL SOLOMON HONOLULU HI

25

274

1:43:05.5

16:38/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

AIMIE HANSON MILILANI HI

34

39

47:07.2

7:36/M

2

BETH BAUGHAN WAIPAHU HI

33

62

49:50.6

8:02/M

3

NINA BERMUDEZ AIEA HI

32

65

50:17.9

8:07/M

4

JANE STECENS HONOLULU HI

31

78

51:45.1

8:21/M

5

LAURIN ESKRIDGE KAILUA HI

34

99

53:53.4

8:41/M

6

JENNIFER PAINE EWA BEACH HI

33

106

54:30.8

8:47/M

7

RAYNA LABINE AIEA HI

30

108

54:37.4

8:49/M

8

KATHRYN ACORDA HONOLULU HI

32

127

56:52.4

9:10/M

9

RAQUEL RETHWISCH HONOLULU HI

31

132

57:19.0

9:15/M

10

SONJA JACOBS-ANGLE WAIPAHU HI

34

197

1:06:54.5

10:47/M

11

KELLY CLEMENT HONOLULU HI

30

198

1:06:56.4

10:48/M

12

MARY SCHRICK HONOLULU HI

31

213

1:10:26.6

11:22/M

13

JENNIFER HODGES HONOLULU HI

31

216

1:11:09.1

11:29/M

14

ELIZABETH SAVEL HONOLULU HI

33

217

1:11:12.6

11:29/M

15

STACIE NAGO HONOLULU HI

30

221

1:11:21.3

11:30/M

16

JENNIFER MILLER MILILANI HI

31

259

1:25:48.4

13:50/M

17

LEIANN YAMADA PEARL CITY HI

33

282

1:43:36.7

16:43/M

18

GENEVIERE CAMPANO

30

286

1:44:01.6

16:47/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MELANIE YANG HONOLULU HI

35

45

48:04.6

7:45/M

2

RACHAEL FILER KAPOLEI HI

36

63

49:58.8

8:04/M

3

STEFANIA LEW HONOLULU HI

38

87

53:11.1

8:35/M

4

ARIES MIER HONOLULU HI

36

94

53:36.5

8:39/M

5

DEBRA SPEARS EWA BEACH HI

37

121

56:16.0

9:05/M

6

DONNA PASION MILILANI HI

36

138

58:04.9

9:22/M

7

LUSIA MCKENNEY HONOLULU HI

38

149

59:42.5

9:38/M

8

JANEL YOSHIMOTO HONOLULU HI

35

150

59:53.5

9:40/M

9

KELLY BARFIELD PEARL CITY HI

39

153

1:00:33.9

9:46/M

10

RAECHELE JOYO WAIPAHU HI

37

163

1:01:09.2

9:52/M

11

LERMA NAKASHIMA WAIMANALO HI

35

185

1:04:48.1

10:27/M

12

SUSAN MOORE HONOLULU HI

36

191

1:05:42.8

10:36/M

13

SHERRY KAZUNAGA AIEA HI

36

196

1:06:52.8

10:47/M

14

ANKKA JOHNSON HONOLULU HI

35

211

1:10:21.7

11:21/M

15

MELANIE FURUMORI KANEOHE HI

35

237

1:14:20.4

11:59/M

16

LINDA DELACRUZ HONOLULU HI

39

255

1:25:10.1

13:44/M

17

MIA BAKER MILILANI HI

37

265

1:29:18.4

14:24/M

18

TRACEY CLARK HONOLULU HI

37

267

1:29:51.6

14:30/M

19

LISA-ANNE IZAK MILILANI HI

38

278

1:43:19.0

16:40/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CAT SAWAI HONOLULU HI

41

46

48:09.8

7:46/M

2

SATOMI TURNER KAPOLEI HI

42

67

50:23.6

8:08/M

3

STEPHANIE ANTONIO AIEA HI

40

81

52:08.6

8:25/M

4

JEANNE PRICER KAPOLEI HI

43

118

55:42.2

8:59/M

5

PAULA REGER HONOLULU HI

41

131

57:10.4

9:13/M

6

ALMA SILVA KAPOLEI HI

40

145

59:03.5

9:31/M

7

MANUELA ROSS EWA BEACH HI

44

173

1:03:06.4

10:11/M

8

MEG REFORD KAPOLEI HI

41

181

1:04:21.3

10:23/M

9

KAREN ASATO HONOLULU HI

41

182

1:04:29.5

10:24/M

10

LAURIE PARK MILILANI HI

44

204

1:08:11.4

11:00/M

11

TERRI DNX MILILANI HI

44

207

1:09:10.7

11:09/M

12

CHERYL TAETS KAILUA HI

42

227

1:12:27.4

11:41/M

13

JOCELY HOWELL EWA BEACH HI HI

40

245

1:18:45.1

12:42/M

14

ANGELA CHING WAIPAHU HI

42

264

1:28:39.3

14:18/M

15

KAREN NAKAMOTO EWA BEACH HI

42

273

1:42:26.1

16:31/M

16

LUZ PEIRSON

44

285

1:44:00.5

16:46/M

17

VILMA CAMPARO

42

287

1:44:02.1

16:47/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BEVERLY HUDGINS KANEOHE HI

47

91

53:32.0

8:38/M

2

KATHY DONOVAN WAHIAWA HI

46

101

54:00.7

8:43/M

3

LINDA TAKANE HONOLULU HI

46

125

56:49.4

9:10/M

4

CAROLINE BEACH OJERIO PEARL CITY HI

48

135

57:50.0

9:20/M

5

DAPHNE FIELDS HONOLULU HI

45

183

1:04:33.1

10:25/M

6

LUCY STEEN MILILANI HI

46

233

1:13:19.9

11:50/M

7

IRIS OSHIRO EWA BEACH HI

46

283

1:43:39.1

16:43/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CONNIE COMISO HONOLULU HI

51

36

46:10.0

7:27/M

2

CHRIS LYTLE WAHIAWA HI

53

77

51:36.9

8:19/M

3

JOANNE SCOTT HALEIWA HI

52

128

56:54.4

9:11/M

4

SUSANA PETERSON WAIPAHU HI

51

165

1:01:23.7

9:54/M

5

MARY SOUZA WAHIAWA HI

51

201

1:07:06.0

10:49/M

6

HELEN MARIE CHISUM MILILANI HI

52

248

1:19:55.5

12:53/M

7

CYNTHIA TOMITA HONOLULU HI

54

251

1:24:24.9

13:37/M

8

CYNTHIA DODD WAIPIO HI

50

257

1:25:38.6

13:49/M

9

MICHELE JOHNSON EWA BEACH HI

53

270

1:41:02.7

16:18/M

10

DEBRA SUTTON EWA BEACH HI

54

280

1:43:27.2

16:41/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JUDITH INAZU KAILUA HI

58

111

54:47.6

8:50/M

2

KAREN LOOMIS MILILANI HI

58

119

55:52.4

9:01/M

3

CYNDRI MEDEIROS MILILANI HI

56

133

57:21.4

9:15/M

4

JOAN USHIJIMA AIEA HI

59

155

1:00:51.7

9:49/M

5

MARIANITA LOPEZ HALEIWA HI

57

167

1:01:43.4

9:57/M

6

CLAIRE TANAKA MILILANI HI

57

186

1:04:48.8

10:27/M

7

KATHE SECRIST

57

247

1:19:37.3

12:50/M

8

SUSAN NEKOBA AIEA HI

58

252

1:24:27.2

13:37/M

9

LINDA GROESBECK EWA BEACH HI

56

260

1:26:40.8

13:59/M

10

SUSAN SOLOMON HONOLULU HI

59

277

1:43:07.4

16:38/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

TRUDY SNIFFEN PEARL CITY HI

61

98

53:52.4

8:41/M

2

JANET RANEY LAHAINA HI

60

279

1:43:19.6

16:40/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JOY SCHOENECKER HONOLULU HI

68

194

1:06:07.2

10:40/M

2

LINDA BULATAO KANEOHE HI

65

254

1:25:10.1

13:44/M

 
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ELLEN HUMPHREY HONOLULU HI

79

215

1:10:59.5

11:27/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JOHN VICTORIA LOVELAND CO

53

1

35:58.6

5:48/M

2

DAVID EAGAR MILILANI HI

47

2

36:13.5

5:50/M

3

VAL UMPHRESS MILILANI HI

43

3

37:17.4

6:01/M

 
Top

Male 19 and under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ZACHARY BARAHAL KAILUA HI

14

28

43:49.7

7:04/M

2

STEWART MALLORY HONOLULU HI

19

37

46:30.0

7:30/M

3

ROWAN GRAGAS WAIPAHU HI

15

43

47:14.7

7:37/M

4

SCOTT JITCHAKU WAIPAHU HI

19

230

1:13:00.6

11:46/M

5

JACOB GARNER WAIALUA HI

13

253

1:25:02.3

13:43/M

6

JONAR ESPARTERO EWA BEACH HI HI

16

256

1:25:28.3

13:47/M

7

JAKE OSHIRO EWA BEACH HI

10

284

1:43:39.2

16:43/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ANDREW KAIKAWA MILILANI HI

24

6

38:25.6

6:12/M

2

CHAD SEKIMOTO HONOLULU HI

23

22

43:05.9

6:57/M

3

MATT SCHARDT LITTLETON CO

23

27

43:48.6

7:04/M

4

JASON SCALZITTI HONOLULU HI

23

47

48:15.4

7:47/M

5

DARREN BIBENS CLAYPOOL AZ

23

88

53:12.0

8:35/M

6

DANIEL ROSALES CAMP SMITH HI

23

90

53:23.9

8:37/M

7

LANOON TOMITA HONOLULU HI

22

178

1:03:59.2

10:19/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ADAM MOORE MILILANI HI

27

4

37:29.0

6:03/M

2

GASTON LY HONOLULU HI

25

12

40:43.7

6:34/M

3

AARON PICKETT WAIPAHU HI

26

16

41:42.4

6:44/M

4

NICHOLAS SAMPSON KAPOLEI HI

29

19

41:56.4

6:46/M

5

ROY CHING MILILANI HI

28

26

43:44.4

7:03/M

6

BRENT MARTIN HONOLULU HI

28

35

46:06.3

7:26/M

7

HERCHEL SKINNER WAHIAWA HI

27

38

47:00.1

7:35/M

8

SEAN MOLLAHAN KAILUA HI

27

42

47:14.0

7:37/M

9

JOHN ROTA HONOLULU HI

25

49

48:19.4

7:48/M

10

JOEL SHUGART HONOLULU HI

28

61

49:47.9

8:02/M

11

ALBERTO JALIL KUNIA HI

26

89

53:20.0

8:36/M

12

JAVIER PEREZ HONOLULU HI

29

100

53:53.5

8:41/M

13

DARREN YAZZIE HONOLULU HI

29

112

54:51.7

8:51/M

14

ANTHONY LEONFORTE WAHIAWA HI

29

122

56:17.4

9:05/M

15

DAVE BERGEMAN HONOLULU HI

25

123

56:24.2

9:06/M

16

KENNETH BARNES WAHIAWA HI

28

152

1:00:16.2

9:43/M

17

JEREMY TAGALICOD HI

25

189

1:05:22.2

10:33/M

18

SCOTT SABAU KAILUA HI

28

228

1:12:58.2

11:46/M

19

JOSEPH MOORE EWA BEACH HI

29

241

1:16:15.0

12:18/M

20

DOMINIC MASSARO HONOLULU HI

29

275

1:43:06.2

16:38/M

21

WILLIAM WEBB MILILANI HI

26

288

1:45:26.8

17:00/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

TIMOTHY CURRAN HONOLULU HI

31

15

41:24.8

6:41/M

2

THOMAS DOBKINS MILILANI HI

34

29

44:10.1

7:07/M

3

THOMAS MCMANUELS MILILANI HI

34

34

46:01.3

7:25/M

4

MATTHEW COLE PEARL CITY HI

34

40

47:11.8

7:37/M

5

KEITH FRAIN

34

52

48:40.1

7:51/M

6

ALBERT PEREZ KAPOLEI HI

33

54

48:55.9

7:53/M

7

DAVID KRITZ KAPOLEI HI

31

56

49:19.9

7:57/M

8

CHARLES PELTON PEARL CITY HI

32

57

49:21.5

7:58/M

9

KYRON ANDERSON KAPOLEI HI

32

60

49:32.9

7:59/M

10

JASON LANDGRAG HONOLULU HI

33

70

50:37.7

8:10/M

11

ROGERS LAPRAIRIE EWA BEACH HI

31

79

51:47.1

8:21/M

12

JEFF MERZ HONOLULU HI

30

136

57:56.6

9:21/M

13

GARRY ROSS EWA BEACH HI

33

154

1:00:38.1

9:47/M

14

JOSEPH BROWN WAHIAWA HI

32

164

1:01:11.1

9:52/M

15

REGINALD EUBANKS EWA BEACH HI

32

200

1:07:02.4

10:49/M

16

CURTIS MASTALSKI EWA BEACH HI

30

209

1:10:09.9

11:19/M

17

PAUL SAVEL HONOLULU HI

33

218

1:11:13.2

11:29/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DOUGLAS BAKER WAIPAHU HI

39

10

40:30.9

6:32/M

2

MIGUEL BUSH PEARL HARBOR HI

37

14

41:23.9

6:40/M

3

JOSEPH GRONWALD WAHIAWA HI

39

21

42:11.9

6:48/M

4

SEAN STEWART KAPOLEI HI

37

25

43:28.7

7:01/M

5

MICHAEL DOLAN HONOLULU HI

36

32

45:16.5

7:18/M

6

BEN SHUPP AIEA HI

37

41

47:12.1

7:37/M

7

BILLY GARNER WAIALUA HI

36

64

50:03.0

8:04/M

8

DAVID STARKOVICH AIEA HI

35

66

50:22.0

8:07/M

9

TEDD LANDGRAF HONOLULU HI

35

69

50:37.1

8:10/M

10

JOHN LAFFERTY WAIANAE HI

37

72

50:44.4

8:11/M

11

KA'IWA MERZKER HONOLULU HI

35

76

51:30.7

8:18/M

12

COLE HANSON HONOLULU HI

38

80

51:52.0

8:22/M

13

JAMES MEYERS MILILANI HI

39

85

52:24.5

8:27/M

14

TODD SCHMITT HONOLULU HI

38

97

53:46.6

8:40/M

15

DAVID MAHOLOVICH

35

134

57:46.4

9:19/M

16

STEVEN MATHEWS KAILUA HI

36

148

59:28.8

9:35/M

17

MARK SHYDLINSKI HONOLULU HI

39

175

1:03:24.2

10:14/M

18

WARREN TAKENAKA HONOLULU HI

37

184

1:04:47.3

10:27/M

19

VIRGIL BREWER MILILANI HI

37

202

1:07:15.1

10:51/M

20

ALFRED WATTS WAHIAWA HI

37

214

1:10:43.2

11:24/M

21

JAMES TIERNAN KANEOHE HI

38

222

1:11:34.9

11:33/M

22

HUGH FLEMING WAHIAWA HI

39

225

1:12:19.4

11:40/M

23

DONOVAN VALDEZ PEARL CITY HI

35

281

1:43:36.6

16:43/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DAVID CARLSSON HONOLULU HI

42

7

38:32.7

6:13/M

2

SCOT MURAOKA HONOLULU HI

41

8

40:04.5

6:28/M

3

ROBERT TURNER KAPOLEI HI

44

17

41:42.5

6:44/M

4

JEFFREY BRODEUR WAHIAWA HI

44

30

44:26.8

7:10/M

5

DENNIS CARPENTER HONOLULU HI

44

44

47:34.2

7:40/M

6

ANDREW VANDERVEEN HONOLULU HI

40

48

48:17.4

7:47/M

7

DAVID FILER KAPOLEI HI

40

59

49:32.8

7:59/M

8

PETER HAMASAKI HONOLULU HI

40

83

52:09.5

8:25/M

9

ROBERT JACKSON HONOLULU HI

42

95

53:36.6

8:39/M

10

NOEL MACKISOC KAILUA HI

44

104

54:16.7

8:45/M

11

ERWIN TABOADA WAHIAWA HI

44

105

54:22.0

8:46/M

12

GLEN WEIGERF HONOLULU HI

41

147

59:22.9

9:35/M

13

MICHAEL WHITT AIEA HI

42

162

1:01:04.8

9:51/M

14

RON DIXON HONOLULU HI

42

166

1:01:35.2

9:56/M

15

EDWARD RUNKLE

40

170

1:01:55.8

9:59/M

16

CURTIS CHUN EWA BEACH HI

43

179

1:03:59.4

10:19/M

17

RANDY EGNER KAPOLEI HI

42

180

1:04:20.9

10:23/M

18

RUSSELL YAMASHITA KANEOHE HI

42

199

1:07:00.0

10:48/M

19

JON ACOHIDO WAHIAWA HI

44

212

1:10:23.7

11:21/M

20

PATRICK WEST HONOLULU HI

40

223

1:11:36.8

11:33/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ROD HUDDLESTON HONOLULU HI

48

5

38:08.9

6:09/M

2

BEN CAVAZOS KANEOHE HI

47

13

41:04.8

6:37/M

3

COSWIN SAITO HONOLULU HI

49

24

43:21.6

7:00/M

4

STEVE SUE HONOLULU HI

47

50

48:23.7

7:48/M

5

CHRISTOPHER VAUGHAN HONOLULU HI

45

58

49:26.0

7:58/M

6

SHANE AKAMINE HONOLULU HI

47

71

50:39.6

8:10/M

7

THOMAS FLORES EWA BEACH HI HI

45

74

51:05.0

8:14/M

8

JEFFREY STEEN MILILANI HI

46

102

54:03.6

8:43/M

9

ALVIN CHAN HONOLULU HI

49

115

55:02.6

8:53/M

10

BOBBY MCKAIG KAILUA HI

46

116

55:10.2

8:54/M

11

PATRICK GANNON EWA BEACH HI

45

144

58:51.3

9:30/M

12

TOM BRADNER EWA BEACH HI

46

156

1:00:59.3

9:50/M

13

CHARLES HARRISON EWA BEACH HI

46

159

1:01:02.1

9:51/M

14

KARL IWASAKI MILILANI HI

47

161

1:01:04.3

9:51/M

15

JAMES THOMAS

48

168

1:01:51.8

9:59/M

16

ROBERT PARK MILILANI HI

47

205

1:08:11.6

11:00/M

17

WALTER BONO HONOLULU HI

47

235

1:14:01.2

11:56/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JOE LATURNAU HONOLULU HI

51

20

41:58.4

6:46/M

2

GREGORY BEHIE

54

23

43:09.7

6:58/M

3

PAUL BURSEY HONOLULU HI

52

51

48:28.9

7:49/M

4

RON HELLER HONOLULU HI

50

55

49:07.2

7:55/M

5

GREGORY FIELDS KAPOLEI HI

52

75

51:18.8

8:16/M

6

STEVEN WATANABE WAILUA HI

53

84

52:21.7

8:27/M

7

ARTHUR OH OH HONOLULU HI

51

86

53:06.1

8:34/M

8

ALAN EYERLY HONOLULU HI

54

129

56:55.3

9:11/M

9

RAYMOND SOLE AIEA HI

54

141

58:26.8

9:25/M

10

RAVIC HUSO HONOLULU HI

53

142

58:36.5

9:27/M

11

SCOTT HOWELL EWA BEACH HI HI

50

192

1:05:52.4

10:37/M

12

KARL MIYASHIRO MILILANI HI

52

206

1:09:10.5

11:09/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MIKE AKAGI WAHIAWA HI

57

31

44:53.0

7:14/M

2

LORETO MINA PEARL CITY HI

56

68

50:28.0

8:08/M

3

STEVEN RINESMITH HONOLULU HI

55

96

53:38.5

8:39/M

4

GARY YOSHIDA HONOLULU HI

55

103

54:08.6

8:44/M

5

DAVID KUGEL WAIPAHU HI

59

158

1:01:00.5

9:50/M

6

WAYNE TANAKA MILILANI HI

59

195

1:06:38.4

10:45/M

7

JAMES KAWACHIKA HONOLULU HI

59

229

1:12:59.5

11:46/M

8

CALVIN JITCHAKU WAIPAHU HI

57

243

1:17:19.3

12:28/M

9

ARTHUR ISAHI HONOLULU HI

57

249

1:20:31.8

12:59/M

10

DOUG SOLOMON HONOLULU HI

57

276

1:43:07.3

16:38/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

LAWRENCE ALLMAN HONOLULU HI

63

187

1:04:50.2

10:27/M

2

ROB DUFFY KAPOLEI HI

63

188

1:05:12.7

10:31/M

3

HOWARD SAKODA WAIPAHU HI

60

240

1:16:04.9

12:16/M

4

WAYNE OSHIRO WAIANAE HI

63

263

1:27:59.1

14:11/M

5

BRUCE RANEY LAHAINA HI

62

269

1:30:00.3

14:31/M

6

WILLIAM JOHNSON EWA BEACH HI

61

271

1:41:02.8

16:18/M

7

BOB MEYER MILILANI HI

61

272

1:41:38.3

16:24/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KEN MOHICA HALEIWA HI

69

73

51:02.0

8:14/M

2

LARRY TAACA HONOLULU HI

65

113

54:56.1

8:52/M

3

NORMAN EBURNE LAIE HI

67

114

55:02.1

8:53/M

4

BERT TOKITA HONOLULU HI

65

126

56:49.6

9:10/M

5

CALVIN CHOCK HONOLULU HI

66

234

1:13:27.7

11:51/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KIM JACOBSON

70

160

1:01:03.8

9:51/M

2

JOHN SIMONDS HONOLULU HI

71

208

1:09:55.4

11:17/M

 
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JOHN HUMPHREY HONOLULU HI

79

246

1:18:55.0

12:44/M

2

LIMU FURTADO WAIANAE HI

75

262

1:27:59.0

14:11/M

 
Top

Male 80 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ROBERT HENNINGER HONOLULU HI

81

224

1:11:40.6

11:34/M

2

LYLE NELSON HONOLULU HI

82

242

1:16:19.3

12:19/M