The Popoia Swim Swim

Age Group Results

May 09, 2010


Results By Time Line


Men: 0-15 16-20 21-25 26-30 31-35 36-40 41-45 46-50 51-55 56-60 61-65 66-98 99-99
Women: 0-15 16-20 21-25 26-30 31-35 36-40 41-45 46-50 51-55 56-60 61-65 66-98 99-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

LEANE DARLING HONOLULU HI

3

24

6

36:49.7

2

KATHRYN TAYLOR

99

24

9

37:44.7*

3

JESSIE WATKINS HONOLULU HI

83

14

10

38:17.9

 
Top

Female 15 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

ANASTASIA MALMOS EWA BEACH HI

2

15

28

42:57.9

 
Top

Female 21 to 25

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

JESYKA GARLICH SUNNY ISLES BEACH FL

96

25

36

45:40.4

2

ASHLEY ILIFF KAILUA HI

85

24

54

50:50.1

 
Top

Female 26 to 30

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

NALANI KAUN KAILUA HI

5

28

15

39:24.6

2

KY SIMUNOVICH KAILUA HI

105

26

21

41:30.3

3

JOANNE SHENG HONOLULU HI

4

26

42

46:30.9

4

ANNE KLINGSHIRN RALEIGH HI

75

29

55

50:56.1

5

SAMARRA LEHMAN KAPOLEI HI

8

29

56

51:01.2

6

RACHEL BECKMANN HONOLULU HI

106

26

60

51:28.9

7

LINDSEY WILLIAMS KAILUA HI

9

29

63

53:21.8

8

HELEN KAHA'I KANEOHE HI

10

30

67

53:39.9

9

CINDY ANDERSON

132

26

97

1:01:50.5

10

TANIA QUIJANO HONOLULU HI

6

28

101

1:03:52.6

 
Top

Female 31 to 35

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

ROZ SELBACH

100

33

49

48:42.9

2

KIMBERLY BURNETT HONOLULU HI

11

33

71

54:10.7

3

JESSICA DAVON

107

34

72

54:36.1

4

MARY BETH HARTMAN KANEOHE HI

120

32

82

57:19.0

5

DENISE MCFARLAND KAILUA HI

12

35

100

1:02:56.3

6

GINA MOZDY

108

32

111

1:13:27.1

7

PRISCILLA SHAW EWA BEACH HI

123

35

114

1:15:39.4

 
Top

Female 36 to 40

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

MIKI DAVID HONOLULU HI

18

40

11

38:20.5

2

OLWEN HUXLEY KAILUA HI

87

39

22

41:36.3

3

DANIELA ANDRESEN KAILUA HI

98

38

46

46:50.5

4

HEATHER BARNHILL KANEOHE HI

13

36

66

53:25.9

5

LONI GRAY HONOLULU HI

20

40

86

58:28.8

6

EIKO CHINN HONOLULU HI

15

38

87

59:18.2

7

MINDY WILKINSON

93

37

107

1:08:54.5

 
Top

Female 41 to 45

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

TERRY HECKMAN KAILUA HI

23

44

52

49:47.7

2

AMY HARPSTRITE KAILUA HI

78

45

73

54:53.0

3

MISSY LAWRENCE

124

43

92

1:01:19.0

4

MAJA CLARK

130

43

93

1:01:25.8

5

ANNE COPSEY LAIE HI

109

41

108

1:11:15.0

6

KELLY LAUNER EWA BEACH HI

22

42

112

1:13:55.2

7

SAYOKO BLODGETT-FORD KAILUA HI

21

42

117

1:20:15.4

 
Top

Female 46 to 50

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

JEANEEN HELDT KANEOHE HI

82

48

33

44:41.9

2

DIANE CORN KAILUA HI

36

50

51

48:55.7

3

LINDA KELLEY HAUALOA HI

28

50

69

53:52.3

4

MARY NILGES KAILUA HI

27

48

81

56:27.3

5

MARCY FLEMMING KAILUA HI

26

48

88

1:00:22.7

6

KRISTEN LINDSEY-DUDLEY HONOLULU HI

29

50

118

1:22:13.4

 
Top

Female 51 to 55

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

PATTY BECKWITH PACIFIC PALISADES CA

32

55

26

42:48.9

2

JANE STITES WAIMANALO HI

30

52

41

46:21.0

3

DENISE BOATWRIGHT EWA BEACH HI

31

54

65

53:23.6

4

LINDA ZITO HI

76

55

110

1:13:07.6

 
Top

Female 56 to 60

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

SHARON KEITH HONOLULU HI

80

58

68

53:45.4

2

GAIL KOSIOREK KANEOHE HI

33

56

99

1:02:41.3

3

ROSEMARY ADAM-TEREM HONOLULU HI

34

59

109

1:11:21.4

 
Top

Female 66 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

JANE KIRTON HONOLULU HI

35

67

94

1:01:27.6

2

LORI AUHLL HONOLULU HI

77

74

96

1:01:44.8

 
Top

Female Military

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

KATHARINE SEARS HONOLULU HI

14

99

44

46:45.1

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

BROOK NOTTAGE KAILUA HI

113

37

1

35:48.2

2

QUINN CARVER EWA BEACH HI

45

37

2

35:48.6*

3

JIM SWEENEY SAN FRANCISCO CA

114

56

3

36:40.4

 
Top

Male 16 to 20

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

KAIKEA NAKACHI KAILUA-KONA HI

112

16

5

36:47.5

2

ASHTON SROCK KAPOLEI HI

160

18

29

42:58.0

 
Top

Male 21 to 25

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

SCOTT NORWOOD AIEA HI

74

24

48

48:14.7

 
Top

Male 26 to 30

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

JOHN CHOCK HONOLULU HI

118

27

16

40:26.1

2

TODD EBVER KAILUA HI

97

28

17

40:42.6

3

KURTIS KAUN KAILUA HI

39

30

23

41:43.7

4

NICHOLAS ANDERSON KAILUA HI

133

27

38

45:41.8

5

JUSTIN FREYERMOTH

94

26

40

46:04.6

6

BRYCE WILLIAMS KAILUA HI

40

30

98

1:02:03.4

 
Top

Male 31 to 35

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

JAYSON HAEDRICH

125

34

34

44:55.8

2

RYAN STANLEY KAILUA HI

117

31

37

45:41.2

3

DOUGLAS GAINER KAILUA HI

72

34

39

45:42.3

4

BRIAN CODAY HI

42

35

53

49:52.7

5

CARL CRINGLE KAILUA HI

41

31

77

55:47.4

6

DAVID KISSLING KAILUA HI

111

32

78

55:48.2

7

WYATT WARO HONOLULU HI

43

35

102

1:06:04.3

 
Top

Male 36 to 40

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

RYAN LEONG KAILUA HI

127

38

8

37:26.0

2

MARCUS BOLAND HONOLULU HI

47

38

25

42:25.4

3

DUSTIN SHARP HONOLULU HI

49

40

57

51:17.8

4

EDWARD ULPINEO HONOLULU HI

129

36

62

52:30.5

5

MARK MCFARLAND KAILUA HI

44

36

75

55:33.6

6

ROBERT LOS KANEOHE HI

73

39

76

55:45.3

7

JARED EAST KAILUA HI

119

40

83

57:19.1

8

BRENDON LEE PEARL CITY HI

92

40

106

1:08:54.3

9

JON LAUNER EWA BEACH HI

46

37

113

1:13:55.7

 
Top

Male 41 to 45

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

LOU ORTIZ HONOLULU HI

50

41

7

36:51.9

2

SCOT MURAOKA HI

52

44

18

40:51.2

3

DAVID HSU KANEOHE HI

51

42

27

42:50.0

4

KIRBY FUKUNAGA

90

42

30

44:09.6

5

MIKE PALLA HONOLULU HI

128

41

32

44:24.8

6

KURT HUBBART

126

41

85

58:00.7

7

RAY MARIANO KANEOHE HI

53

45

91

1:01:13.1

8

JOE FUNK KILAUEA HI

122

41

105

1:07:08.1

 
Top

Male 46 to 50

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

RUSSELL IWAMURA HONOLULU HI

58

49

13

39:03.2

2

STEVE WATKINS HONOLULU HI

84

47

14

39:19.2

3

DAVID MACKENZIE KAILUA HI

88

46

19

41:01.9

4

JIM GRIMM KAILUA HI

86

47

47

46:59.6

5

STEPHEN TSCHUDI HONOLULU HI

56

47

59

51:23.7

6

ST. MANNING KAILUA HI

91

48

64

53:23.4

7

TOM HEBERLE HONOLULU HI

57

49

80

56:21.6

8

DOUG GROSSMAN HONOLULU HI

81

46

89

1:00:46.0

9

ARLO ROTH HONOLULU HI

103

47

95

1:01:29.3

 
Top

Male 51 to 55

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

STEFAN REINKE HONOLULU HI

104

52

4

36:44.3

2

MARK HECKMAN KAILUA HI

62

54

20

41:16.9

3

TIM JOHNS HONOLULU HI

102

54

24

41:53.8

4

CHIP FLETCHER

131

53

35

45:01.4

5

SHAUN MISTLEBAUER HONOLULU HI

59

51

45

46:46.6

6

STEVE COLON

95

52

70

54:03.6

7

ALLAN SIX HONOLULU HI

61

53

84

58:00.5

8

DANIEL PICCUTA KAILUA HI

64

55

103

1:06:49.6

 
Top

Male 56 to 60

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

LANGLEY FRISSELL

101

56

31

44:14.3

2

TIM CONWAY KANEOHE HI

121

59

58

51:22.5

3

DAVE SHERMAN KAPOLEI HI

65

56

61

52:20.7

4

PETER BIGGS HONOLULU HI

66

58

74

55:27.5

5

DAVID RIGGS HONOLULU HI

79

60

79

55:49.6

6

LEE MANSFIELD KAILUA HI

67

58

104

1:06:54.1

 
Top

Male 66 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

CARL KAWAUCHI AIEA HI

69

66

43

46:44.9

2

DAVID NOTTAGE KANEOHE HI

89

66

50

48:43.7

3

JAMES HOLTON TYLER TX

68

66

90

1:00:59.7

4

JIM ZACHARY HONOLULU HI

71

77

115

1:16:46.4

5

BLAKE JOHNSON HONOLULU HI

70

72

116

1:19:18.2

 
Top

Male Military

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

BRIAN DENARO KAILUA HI

115

99

12

38:51.2