Pride 5K

Age Group Results

October 12, 2019


Results By Time Line Time Line


Men: Top Finishers 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BRIANNA WAYBRIGHT 158 24 6 22:49.6 7:22/M
2 STEPH YOSHIMURA HONOLULU HI 39 33 12 24:38.6 7:57/M
3 LISA TIRIMACCO HONOLULU HI 76 42 19 26:21.4 8:30/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SUSAN JONES SPOKANE WA 36 19 56 33:01.5 10:39/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SAGE SAITO HONOLULU HI 33 23 33 27:53.3 9:00/M
2 ERIN D'AMELIO HONOLULU HI 79 28 35 28:39.7 9:15/M
3 LAUREN WARD HONOLULU HI 66 24 45 30:36.3 9:52/M
4 SIERRIA KENNEY HONOLULU HI 103 27 49 31:29.8 10:10/M
5 DEVONNA KENNEY HONOLULU HI 104 29 50 31:29.9 10:10/M
6 LAUREN BELL PEARL CITY HI 106 22 52 31:40.2 10:13/M
7 SYDNEY THYEN HONOLULU HI 73 21 57 33:03.9 10:40/M
8 BAILEY CLARKE KAILUA HI 29 21 61 33:47.6 10:54/M
9 THERESA DAHILIG MILILANI HI 127 28 62 33:55.6 10:57/M
10 ALISA TAKAHASHI HONOLULU HI 121 27 67 34:30.9 11:08/M
11 KELSIE BISCHOFF HONOLULU HI 65 27 71 35:27.9 11:26/M
12 SARAH HOEHN HONOLULU HI 42 21 73 36:03.1 11:38/M
13 CALLIE HEISNER HONOLULU HI 58 29 79 37:17.5 12:02/M
14 EMMA WEAVER HONOLULU HI 101 25 81 37:30.8 12:06/M
15 MARGRET KOHLES KANEOHE HI 24 28 86 39:17.2 12:40/M
16 JUSTINE WALKER HONOLULU HI 122 28 87 39:38.8 12:47/M
17 CARISE ROBERTS QUEENSTOWN 61 28 89 39:57.4 12:53/M
18 CHELSEA EVANS HONOLULU HI 91 27 92 42:53.3 13:50/M
19 JULIA MEDINA HONOLULU HI 51 27 97 45:20.2 14:37/M
20 BLOSSOM JOLONINO-PANTOHAN EWA BEACH HI 72 28 100 50:22.9 16:15/M
21 ARIELLE HUETTNER LANCASTER PA 131 29 105 52:43.1 17:00/M
22 HANNAH MCKENLEY J B P H H HI 81 22 110 54:09.6 17:28/M
23 TAYLOR PAULO HONOLULU HI 134 20 111 58:57.7 19:01/M
24 TOSHA MCKINNEY LAKE STEVENS WA 109 22 112 58:57.8 19:01/M
25 OLIVIA CONOVER HONOLULU HI 107 25 116 1:00:55.8 19:39/M
26 TALIA SCHWARTZ HONOLULU HI 54 25 117 1:00:56.5 19:40/M
27 SHARI BROWN HONOLULU HI 57 26 119 1:00:56.9 19:40/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LORNA NGO KAILUA HI 115 31 20 26:26.7 8:32/M
2 TRISTA MCKENZIE HONOLULU HI 28 32 25 27:05.5 8:44/M
3 KATHRYN WILSON EWA BEACH HI 77 34 27 27:11.0 8:46/M
4 LIZ HUGHES HONOLULU ID 93 35 47 31:05.1 10:02/M
5 JESSICA LOITERTON HONOLULU HI 97 30 59 33:23.0 10:46/M
6 GAIL ABRENA-AGAS AIEA HI 119 36 63 34:04.7 11:00/M
7 EUNBIN SUK HONOLULU HI 128 31 69 34:58.7 11:17/M
8 KATIE CALLAHAN PEARL CITY HI 113 31 70 35:27.1 11:26/M
9 SARAH PECORA PEARL CITY HI 112 38 72 35:27.9 11:26/M
10 JAN HAIL 147 32 75 36:08.2 11:39/M
11 KATIE PENA-LEMUS HONOLULU HI 117 30 78 37:02.8 11:57/M
12 LAURA MO HONOLULU HI 102 33 80 37:30.8 12:06/M
13 JENNIFER WELLS SODDY DAISY TN 18 31 91 40:50.4 13:10/M
14 MADELINE BALLESTEROS KAPOLEI HI 78 39 96 44:18.5 14:18/M
15 KATRINA LICON TEHACHAPITEHACHAPI CA 16 35 106 54:04.4 17:27/M
16 KELLY BONGOLAN HONOLULU HI 55 32 118 1:00:56.7 19:40/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 NATALIE WOOD WHEAT RIDGE CO 126 41 34 28:36.6 9:14/M
2 RIKKINA PULLIAM KAILUA HI 110 44 40 29:44.8 9:36/M
3 CHRIS ETZKORN KAILUA HI 114 47 43 30:09.9 9:44/M
4 NANCY DOMINESEY EWA BEACH HI 85 47 53 31:40.6 10:13/M
5 AVA LADNER HONOLULU HI 129 45 58 33:21.6 10:46/M
6 TARA O€NEILL HONOLULU HI 83 42 64 34:08.7 11:01/M
7 JESSIE FAIGE HONOLULU HI 82 45 68 34:48.7 11:14/M
8 HEATHER PIERUCKI HONOLULU HI 75 40 77 36:55.0 11:55/M
9 STORM STOKER HONOLULU HI 44 43 82 37:51.0 12:13/M
10 MOLLY HEEKIN CASTRO VALLEY CA 135 48 83 38:13.3 12:20/M
11 KAMERON STELLRECHT 153 46 85 38:50.2 12:32/M
12 WENDY LEE HONOLULU HI 124 47 98 46:28.6 15:00/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ANGELA SY HONOLULU HI 157 52 24 27:02.7 8:43/M
2 RHONDA BLACK HONOLULU HI 12 59 37 29:14.6 9:26/M
3 MARTINE COOPER KAILUA HI 116 54 44 30:10.0 9:44/M
4 KADA HASCHIYO 150 50 94 42:55.8 13:51/M
5 LINDA HOEHN HONOLULU HI 63 59 101 50:48.4 16:23/M
6 DENISE PARKER PORT MOODY BC 87 56 114 1:00:10.6 19:25/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 HALINA ZALESKI HONOLULU HI 8 69 29 27:21.6 8:50/M
2 KIMBERLY FLOYD DESERT HOT SPRINGS CA 98 62 108 54:07.9 17:28/M
3 LORI BENNETT HONOLULU HI 84 63 113 1:00:09.9 19:24/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TIM ENSIGN 161 27 1 18:19.1 5:55/M
2 MICK BULLOCK WASHINGTON DC 90 38 2 19:51.9 6:24/M
3 MICHAEL COCAL 146 33 3 20:20.3 6:34/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 WILL STOREY 152 17 4 21:14.1 6:51/M
2 JOSHUA HUETTNER EWA BEACH HI 133 9 103 52:22.7 16:54/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ALEXANDER KHADDOUMA HONOLULU HI 56 29 16 25:22.8 8:11/M
2 ANDREW CHASE HONOLULU HI 120 24 18 25:57.2 8:22/M
3 ANGELO GENABE 159 27 22 26:41.7 8:37/M
4 MICHAEL KWAK 151 23 46 30:45.8 9:55/M
5 ANDREW KUHLMAN HONOLULU HI 108 26 65 34:13.5 11:02/M
6 EVAN STEWART HONOLULU HI 41 21 74 36:03.4 11:38/M
7 SAM ROLLASON QUEENSTOWN 60 29 88 39:53.3 12:52/M
8 JAMES BAPTISTA WAIANAE HI 69 28 99 50:22.6 16:15/M
9 JASON NEVAREZ HONOLULU HI 86 24 109 54:09.5 17:28/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ANGEL REYES ROBLES WAHIAWA HI 136 33 7 23:33.8 7:36/M
2 JOSE PONCE KANEOHE HI 125 35 11 24:33.4 7:55/M
3 STEPHEN NATIVIDAD HONOLULU HI 34 30 13 24:52.0 8:01/M
4 ALFRED SEVILLA HONOLULU HI 118 34 14 25:08.7 8:07/M
5 WINFIELD YE HONOLULU HI 130 30 21 26:34.8 8:34/M
6 ATMA BHAWUK 148 32 26 27:07.2 8:45/M
7 GEORGII IELISIEIEV HONOLULU HI 10 35 31 27:26.4 8:51/M
8 TERENCE JEREMY DE LUNA AIEA HI 95 37 39 29:28.9 9:31/M
9 JONATHAN VISAYA HONOLULU HI 89 31 42 29:58.0 9:40/M
10 KEVIN CHING 149 36 54 31:58.2 10:19/M
11 JOSHUA HUETTNER EWA BEACH HI 132 35 104 52:30.1 16:56/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TRIVIKRAM PUJAR HONOLULU HI 80 41 5 22:14.7 7:11/M
2 MARCOS HGUARCAYA 160 46 8 24:20.5 7:51/M
3 ROGER CHEN HONOLULU HI 67 40 15 25:09.2 8:07/M
4 ROBIN PACSON HONOLULU HI 50 47 28 27:18.2 8:48/M
5 SEAN MADSEN 155 48 32 27:36.5 8:54/M
6 MIKE VIALPAMDO 154 42 36 28:48.0 9:17/M
7 TOMMY PIERUCKI HONOLULU HI 74 40 41 29:56.8 9:40/M
8 GARRETT HAWK INDIANAPOLIS IN 32 45 60 33:35.2 10:50/M
9 JEREMY LICON TEHACHAPITEHACHAPI CA 15 42 90 40:41.8 13:08/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOHN POETZEL OCEAN VIEW HI 53 53 10 24:30.3 7:54/M
2 JAMES PULLIAM KAILUA HI 111 50 17 25:27.3 8:13/M
3 RON MESIONA WAIANAE HI 27 53 23 26:44.7 8:38/M
4 JAMES WALTHER 156 53 38 29:18.1 9:27/M
5 GIL RODRIGUEZ HONOLULU HI 19 59 55 32:25.9 10:28/M
6 CEDRIC PETTY, SR. EWA BEACH HI 71 58 84 38:46.0 12:30/M
7 PETE HOEHN HONOLULU HI 62 56 102 50:48.4 16:23/M
8 GORD PARKER PORT MOODY BC 88 58 115 1:00:12.1 19:25/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOSEPH LATURNAU HONOLULU HI 13 63 9 24:24.8 7:53/M
2 FRANK FLOYD HONOLULU HI 40 64 30 27:26.0 8:51/M
3 THOMAS WALTON HONOLULU HI 43 65 48 31:07.7 10:02/M
4 JERRY BEVACQUA MILILANI HI 70 64 51 31:36.8 10:12/M
5 VIJAY CHANDNANI HONOLULU HI 5 62 66 34:29.4 11:08/M
6 MARK CORREIA HONOLULU HI 123 60 76 36:26.6 11:45/M
7 CHRISTOPHER MEWHORT HONOLULU HI 9 67 93 42:55.5 13:51/M
8 GENE CORPUZ HONOLULU HI 38 62 95 43:28.7 14:02/M
9 ROBERT FLOYD DESERT HOT SPRINGS CA 99 64 107 54:07.5 17:28/M