Raging Isle Summer Sprint

Age Group Results

June 23, 2007


Results By Time Line


Men: 0- 0 1-10 11-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-10 11-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MIA BRODEN HONOLULU HI

24

11

19:51.9

19:51/M

2

NICOLE HAGI KAPOLEI HI

18

27

21:04.0

21:04/M

3

KRISTI TORKILDSON HONOLULU HI

17

29

21:17.0

21:17/M

 
Top

Female 10 & under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

LAUREN WOHLRAB

10

346

33:45.7

33:45/M

2

BRITTANY CREASY

10

349

33:47.2

33:47/M

 
Top

Female 11 to 12

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

RACHEL BOWMAN HONOLULU HI

12

118

24:46.4

24:46/M

2

KAYLA HEISS HONOLULU HI

11

127

25:00.6

25:00/M

3

ANU NIHIPAL

11

142

25:45.5

25:45/M

4

CHELSEA APO KAILUA HI

11

154

26:11.5

26:11/M

5

KIRRA HAMBY

11

164

26:29.7

26:29/M

6

NATALIE FONG

12

183

27:14.3

27:14/M

7

JESSIE WATKINS HONOLULU HI

11

226

28:45.8

28:45/M

8

JASMINE MAU HONOLULU HI

11

286

30:49.2

30:49/M

9

CALI KINIMAKA

11

313

32:06.6

32:06/M

10

MICHELLE MAITLAND HONOLULU HI

11

344

33:44.2

33:44/M

11

NATALIE FRISSELL KAILUA HI

11

432

47:04.4

47:04/M

 
Top

Female 13 to 14

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

RACHEL FUJITA HONOLULU HI

14

64

22:56.0

22:56/M

2

CATIA KANIHO KANEOHE HI

13

98

24:13.6

24:13/M

3

MALLORY NEUMANN EWA BEACH HI

14

138

25:29.2

25:29/M

4

ALLYSON ONTAI WAIPAHU HI

13

171

26:46.8

26:46/M

5

CHARLEA GOODNES HONOLULU HI

13

176

26:52.1

26:52/M

6

BRYNNE DARLING HONOLULU HI

13

201

27:56.4

27:56/M

7

CALLA MCCARTHY KAILUA HI

14

293

31:00.9

31:00/M

8

ASHLYN CHUN WAIPAHU HI

13

315

32:08.0

32:08/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JEANETTE ENGZELL

17

35

21:42.0

21:42/M

2

SHANELLE CHOI WAIPAHU HI

15

37

21:45.4

21:45/M

3

KIMBERLEE CADELL HONOLULU HI

16

38

21:45.4

21:45/M

4

MICHELLE N DUDLEY WAIPAHU HI

15

46

21:59.4

21:59/M

5

ASIA REI AYABE HONOLULU HI

15

59

22:32.3

22:32/M

6

MEGAN STEELE HONOLULU HI

15

66

22:59.6

22:59/M

7

KIANA WHITE MILILANI HI

15

70

23:06.8

23:06/M

8

SAM MAITLAND HONOLULU HI

16

96

24:09.1

24:09/M

9

DAWN SIMUNOVICH KAILUA HI

18

97

24:12.6

24:12/M

10

SHELLEY JAMES HONOLULU HI

16

109

24:26.0

24:26/M

11

BRIANNA HOWZE MILILANI HI

17

134

25:15.5

25:15/M

12

MEAGAN WOHLRAB HONOLULU HI

16

136

25:26.6

25:26/M

13

CATHERINE NAKAMURA MILILANI HI

16

153

26:10.6

26:10/M

14

CHANEL DUSTOW HONOLULU HI

17

156

26:14.6

26:14/M

15

KAYLA WILLIAMS WAHIAWA HI

15

166

26:34.2

26:34/M

16

KATIE FLETCHER

18

169

26:46.5

26:46/M

17

THERESA RICHMOND KAILUA HI

15

192

27:33.9

27:33/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KATHRYN TAYLOR HONOLULU HI

21

40

21:49.2

21:49/M

2

EMILY KING HONOLULU HI

20

74

23:13.9

23:13/M

3

EMILY SABO

24

75

23:18.1

23:18/M

4

KRISTIN SIMUNOVICH KAILUA HI

23

85

23:36.8

23:36/M

5

JENNIFER GLASGOW PEARL CITY HI

20

113

24:39.7

24:39/M

6

TYLER PATTERSON TEMPE AZ

21

116

24:45.0

24:45/M

7

KAREN FLECKENSTEIN WAIPAHU HI

23

122

24:51.9

24:51/M

8

KELLEN FLETCHER

20

125

24:54.1

24:54/M

9

NOELANI GARTH

23

199

27:54.7

27:54/M

10

KRISTY OSBORN EWA BEACH HI

24

232

28:57.0

28:57/M

11

NICHOLE VENSKO KAPOLEI HI

23

249

29:30.2

29:30/M

12

CINDY GIBSON HONOLULU HI

24

381

35:42.9

35:42/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KATHRYN COSTELLO YUMA AZ

26

39

21:48.8

21:48/M

2

KAREN FINNERTY WAIANAE HI

25

53

22:07.0

22:07/M

3

EKO LAPP

28

68

23:03.0

23:03/M

4

CENDRA YANNEY

28

95

24:07.5

24:07/M

5

NALANI QUINN KAILUA HI

26

102

24:15.1

24:15/M

6

ERIN FIELD MILILANI HI

28

148

25:59.7

25:59/M

7

AMANDA SIDOR HONOLULU HI

25

161

26:25.5

26:25/M

8

JINGER GUERRETTE HONOLULU HI

28

187

27:19.1

27:19/M

9

KELLEY HATFIELD KAILUA HI

28

191

27:32.1

27:32/M

10

ANNE KLINGSHIRN KAILUA HI

26

206

28:05.9

28:05/M

11

AMY BENNETT KAILUA HI

29

221

28:35.8

28:35/M

12

KELLIANN SHIMOTE MILILANI HI

27

254

29:43.7

29:43/M

13

HELEN KAHAI KANEOHE HI

27

276

30:25.4

30:25/M

14

MARY HARTMAN KANEOHE HI

29

295

31:07.1

31:07/M

15

SUZAN AKIN KAILUA HI

27

301

31:24.2

31:24/M

16

COURTNEY RICE HONOLULU HI

29

302

31:25.7

31:25/M

17

KIMBERLY EVANCHIK HONOLULU HI

29

305

31:37.4

31:37/M

18

JESSIANNA HENDERSON

26

335

33:19.0

33:19/M

19

HOLLY BRULAND HONOLULU HI

29

369

34:52.8

34:52/M

20

KRISTINA HAFFELE KAILUA HI

28

415

40:08.1

40:08/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MICHELLE CARTER KANEOHE HI

33

71

23:08.0

23:08/M

2

RACHEL ROSS HONOLULU HI

30

105

24:20.0

24:20/M

3

KIMBERLY DELMORE HONOLULU HI

31

194

27:35.1

27:35/M

4

KAY RIVERA WAIPAHU HI

33

211

28:14.7

28:14/M

5

JANELL PETALVER HONOLULU HI

31

212

28:15.3

28:15/M

6

CHRISTY HUNTER HUNTINGTON BEACH CA

33

234

29:01.4

29:01/M

7

JACQUELYN KIM HONOLULU HI

32

257

29:49.5

29:49/M

8

CANDES GENTRY

30

260

29:51.6

29:51/M

9

AMY THOMAS HONOLULU HI

30

275

30:24.3

30:24/M

10

CHRISTINE SHYNE

31

287

30:50.2

30:50/M

11

ALEXA HEISS HONOLULU HI

33

294

31:01.8

31:01/M

12

MIA BEATTY

30

317

32:09.3

32:09/M

13

ANITA SCOTT HONOLULU HI

31

321

32:18.6

32:18/M

14

KATRINA HAMMER HONOLULU HI

30

323

32:24.0

32:24/M

15

CORIN BALDING HONOLULU HI

33

329

32:39.0

32:39/M

16

ALICIA ARAGON KAILUA HI

30

337

33:27.2

33:27/M

17

KIMBERLY BURNETT HONOLULU HI

30

374

35:07.0

35:07/M

18

DEDE HOWA HONOLULU HI

30

375

35:10.6

35:10/M

19

LAURA BURNEY MAKAKILO HI

33

379

35:30.3

35:30/M

20

JILL STOKES HONOLULU HI

31

397

37:17.9

37:17/M

21

MINDY WILKINSON KAILUA HI

34

409

39:09.2

39:09/M

22

STEPHANIE BARTON KAILUA HI

34

416

40:13.1

40:13/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

LINDSAY MCGILL HALEIWA HI

37

51

22:03.0

22:03/M

2

MIKI DAVID HONOLULU HI

37

55

22:13.0

22:13/M

3

OLWEN HUXLEY KAILUA HI

36

99

24:13.6

24:13/M

4

JANA PITTICHOVA HONOLULU HI

35

100

24:14.7

24:14/M

5

SIMONE NAKANO-MAY HONOLULU HI

39

143

25:45.7

25:45/M

6

MAGGS MORRIS KAILUA HI

35

159

26:22.0

26:22/M

7

JEANNE HOLM WAIPAHU HI

36

213

28:20.5

28:20/M

8

MEGAN LAUT HONOLULU HI

35

214

28:21.7

28:21/M

9

MALIA MEGORDEN KAILUA HI

37

230

28:54.2

28:54/M

10

CATHY TIGHE HALEIWA HI

37

237

29:07.5

29:07/M

11

CHRISTEN MITCHELL HONOLULU HI

35

239

29:18.8

29:18/M

12

SUSAN BEBB

36

255

29:48.7

29:48/M

13

BETH PAGE HONOLULU HI

35

300

31:22.5

31:22/M

14

JENNIFER METZ HONOLULU HI

35

320

32:13.5

32:13/M

15

JULIE ANDERSON HONOLULU HI

36

324

32:29.5

32:29/M

16

COURTNY EAST KAILUA HI

37

339

33:32.1

33:32/M

17

STACY JORGENSEN HONOLULU HI

39

355

34:01.8

34:01/M

18

CHARMAINE BOQUETTE AIEA HI

35

357

34:12.3

34:12/M

19

ELIZABETH MOSELEY KAILUA HI

35

359

34:13.6

34:13/M

20

KRISTIN JUNGBLUTH KAILUA HI

36

364

34:37.7

34:37/M

21

SARA BUEHLER HONOLULU HI

36

372

35:00.9

35:00/M

22

DAWN POIANI HONOLULU HI

37

392

36:49.8

36:49/M

23

THERESA TILLEY KAPOLEI HI

36

393

36:50.2

36:50/M

24

SUSANNA WESTBROOK

35

399

37:26.5

37:26/M

25

KELLEY LEE WAIMANALO HI

36

401

37:45.7

37:45/M

26

TORREY KAHANA GIESE NEW HOPE PA

36

403

37:58.0

37:58/M

27

SINPASONG NAPHAPHONE KAPOLEI HI

37

430

45:34.4

45:34/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

GAIL GRABOWSKY HONOLULU HI

44

47

22:00.2

22:00/M

2

ELLEN ARGO HONOLULU HI

43

88

23:48.4

23:48/M

3

LYNNE RUESS HONOLULU HI

43

140

25:37.1

25:37/M

4

PAMIE SATO HONOLULU HI

42

225

28:41.7

28:41/M

5

DEBBY GREENE BIG SKY MT

41

262

29:53.6

29:53/M

6

SUSAN CUSHMAN HONOLULU HI

44

271

30:20.7

30:20/M

7

KIMBERLY SILVIA HONOLULU HI

42

278

30:32.2

30:32/M

8

NANI LIU HONOLULU HI

40

279

30:37.0

30:37/M

9

PAMELA KIM HONOLULU HI

43

288

30:51.9

30:51/M

10

MAJA CLARK HONOLULU HI

40

318

32:12.8

32:12/M

11

COLLEEN CLOTFELTER EWA BEACH HI

44

342

33:39.7

33:39/M

12

ANGELA NEUMANN EWA BEACH HI

43

350

33:49.2

33:49/M

13

LARA MYERS

40

371

34:59.5

34:59/M

14

GEORGINA PULMAN OLZASKI HALEIWA HI

42

407

38:33.1

38:33/M

15

BRENDA BURNETT WAIALUA HI

44

408

39:08.1

39:08/M

16

SUSAN SEAH HONOLULU HI

41

410

39:11.1

39:11/M

17

CINDY KAYSER EWA BEACH HI

44

421

41:50.6

41:50/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

PAULA JAMES

48

115

24:43.2

24:43/M

2

JENNIFER STABRYLLA HONOLULU HI

46

197

27:48.4

27:48/M

3

ANNA MARIE WATKINS HONOLULU HI

45

236

29:06.6

29:06/M

4

DIANE CORN KAILUA HI

47

269

30:19.6

30:19/M

5

MONA VIQUEIRA HALEIWA HI

47

298

31:18.2

31:18/M

6

LIZ KELLY MILILANI HI

46

314

32:07.1

32:07/M

7

JODIE HAGERMAN HONOLULU HI

47

325

32:29.7

32:29/M

8

MARY NILGES KAILUA HI

45

328

32:37.7

32:37/M

9

TAMARA GRIGSBY HONOLULU HI

46

343

33:43.0

33:43/M

10

KAREN SANDERS HONOLULU HI

48

356

34:03.0

34:03/M

11

CHRISTINE RADCLIFFE PEARL CITY HI

48

367

34:39.3

34:39/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

LAURIE LOOMIS HONOLULU HI

53

178

27:06.2

27:06/M

2

VALISA SAUNDERS HONOLULU HI

53

246

29:28.6

29:28/M

3

ANNE PERRY HONOLULU HI

51

267

30:08.3

30:08/M

4

EILEEN GAWRYS EWA BEACH HI

50

273

30:23.2

30:23/M

5

DEBBIE JOSEPH HONOLULU HI

52

352

33:53.4

33:53/M

6

JILL IVES TUCSON AZ

51

394

36:58.3

36:58/M

7

JEANNE TALBOT HONOLULU HI

51

396

37:03.7

37:03/M

8

MARIAN DONOHUE HONOLULU HI

52

411

39:26.2

39:26/M

9

MERLE FUJIMOTO

50

423

42:37.3

42:37/M

10

DEVERIE FAGARAGAN WAIPAHU HI

50

429

44:39.0

44:39/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SHARON KEITH KANEOHE HI

55

195

27:41.2

27:41/M

2

LORNA ERISMAN HALEIWA HI

55

251

29:32.4

29:32/M

3

CHERYL BENNETT EWA BEACH HI

56

398

37:25.2

37:25/M

4

ROSEMARY ADAM-TEREM HONOLULU HI

56

402

37:57.5

37:57/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BETTY-ANN BARNETT HONOLULU HI

61

104

24:17.1

24:17/M

2

SUI-LAN ELLSWORTH HONOLULU HI

60

146

25:52.6

25:52/M

3

JANE KIRTON HONOLULU HI

64

377

35:13.1

35:13/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KATHLEEN QUINN HONOLULU HI

65

341

33:36.3

33:36/M

2

GAIL MORRIS

67

428

43:53.9

43:53/M

 
Top

Female 70 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DIANE STOWELL HONOLULU HI

73

233

28:58.4

28:58/M

2

LORI AUHLL HONOLULU HI

71

348

33:47.0

33:47/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

NOA SAKAMOTO HONOLULU HI

21

1

17:53.6

17:53/M

2

JOHN FLANAGAN MILILANI HI

31

2

17:54.3

17:54/M

3

KALEN DARLING HONOLULU HI

19

3

17:59.7

17:59/M

 
Top

Male 10 & under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

GARRETT SIMON AIEA HI

10

121

24:50.9

24:50/M

2

RYLAND DARLING

10

281

30:40.5

30:40/M

3

LANCE ONTAI WAIPAHU HI

10

332

32:53.3

32:53/M

4

JONAH KANIHO KANEOHE HI

9

358

34:13.5

34:13/M

5

ADAM STACK

8

362

34:29.9

34:29/M

 
Top

Male 11 to 12

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KALE AI

12

62

22:43.9

22:43/M

2

AUSTIN CORPUZ KAPOLEI HI

12

120

24:48.9

24:48/M

3

BRYAN PFIRRMANN HONOLULU HI

12

124

24:52.7

24:52/M

4

SEAN TERADA HONOLULU HI

11

158

26:18.4

26:18/M

5

AUSTIN CHUN WAIPAHU HI

11

175

26:50.3

26:50/M

 
Top

Male 13 to 14

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KACY JOHNSON HONOLULU HI

13

9

19:40.5

19:40/M

2

EASTMAN HOLLOWAY KAPOLEI HI

14

15

20:25.0

20:25/M

3

DAREN T H CHOI WAIPAHU HI

13

20

20:53.3

20:53/M

4

IAN WHITE KAILUA HI

13

24

20:58.8

20:58/M

5

RICKY BAEZ

13

34

21:40.9

21:40/M

6

DANE I KAWAMOTO MILILANI HI

13

36

21:42.6

21:42/M

7

SEAN SCHMALTZ KAILUA HI

14

42

21:54.5

21:54/M

8

TYLER SUGIMOTO KAILUA HI

14

48

22:01.2

22:01/M

9

DEREK SIMON AIEA HI

14

50

22:02.5

22:02/M

10

KURT WOHLRAB HONOLULU HI

13

72

23:08.7

23:08/M

11

AUKAI GILLILAND KAILUA HI

13

92

23:57.1

23:57/M

12

MITCH RICHMOND KAILUA HI

13

173

26:49.5

26:49/M

13

STANTON JACINTO

14

177

26:59.8

26:59/M

14

CHRISTOPHER MA HONOLULU HI

13

238

29:18.1

29:18/M

15

KALANI KAYSER EWA BEACH HI

13

303

31:26.6

31:26/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KEKOA TAPARRA MILILANI HI

16

4

18:28.8

18:28/M

2

DUSTIN FUKUDA MILILANI HI

19

5

18:57.7

18:57/M

3

JAYSON HAGI KAPOLEI HI

15

7

19:08.7

19:08/M

4

MITCHELL CHONG HONOLULU HI

17

8

19:24.0

19:24/M

5

GERAMIAH SIMOES HONOLULU HI

16

13

20:01.3

20:01/M

6

BRUCE PFIRRMANN HONOLULU HI

15

17

20:30.6

20:30/M

7

JORDAN BROWN HONOLULU HI

17

18

20:44.3

20:44/M

8

ASHTON SROCK KAPOLEI HI

15

19

20:44.4

20:44/M

9

DEVON PALERMO KAAAWA HI

17

21

20:54.8

20:54/M

10

RYAN SAUNDERS HONOLULU HI

15

23

20:57.3

20:57/M

11

BEAU KILA PICKERING

16

25

20:59.7

20:59/M

12

BRETT JOHNSON HONOLULU HI

17

26

21:00.9

21:00/M

13

ANDREW KINIMAKA HONOLULU HI

18

30

21:24.9

21:24/M

14

DANIEL JONES EWA BEACH HI

15

45

21:58.7

21:58/M

15

JEREMY HOWZE MILILANI HI

15

56

22:27.3

22:27/M

16

REID SHITO KANEOHE HI

15

76

23:18.4

23:18/M

17

KAI ROUNDS KAILUA HI

15

80

23:30.4

23:30/M

18

CHRISTOPHER CHING HONOLULU HI

17

91

23:56.6

23:56/M

19

TREVOR JOHNSON

16

103

24:15.8

24:15/M

20

KAYA TEREM HONOLULU HI

17

114

24:40.3

24:40/M

21

CHRISTIAN JACKY WAHIAWA HI

15

128

25:01.5

25:01/M

22

GARRETT COSTELLO SANDY UT

15

129

25:01.8

25:01/M

23

WILLIAM STEWART MILILANI HI

16

135

25:25.8

25:25/M

24

IAN YAMAGUCHI

15

189

27:26.1

27:26/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

QUINTON DARLING HONOLULU HI

21

28

21:09.7

21:09/M

2

CHRIS LOVE

23

60

22:42.2

22:42/M

3

NICHOLAS CABEBE

23

130

25:04.9

25:04/M

4

NICHOLAS SPARKS

21

133

25:11.6

25:11/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JUSTICE MITCHELL

28

16

20:25.7

20:25/M

2

CHAD SEYMOUR HONOLULU HI

25

22

20:56.5

20:56/M

3

TAI BLECHTA HONOLULU HI

28

79

23:28.5

23:28/M

4

KURTIS KAUN KAILUA HI

27

82

23:32.2

23:32/M

5

ROBERT O'CONNER HONOLULU HI

29

86

23:40.0

23:40/M

6

CARSON DODDS WAIPAHU HI

26

112

24:33.5

24:33/M

7

TODD EBNER KAILUA HI

25

119

24:47.0

24:47/M

8

AUBREY CURTIS MILILANI HI

28

131

25:08.5

25:08/M

9

STUART NAYLOR HONOLULU HI

25

150

26:04.2

26:04/M

10

PATRICK PRESTON WAIALUA HI

29

152

26:07.0

26:07/M

11

VINICIUS FREITAS KAILUA HI

29

165

26:32.6

26:32/M

12

ADAM JENKINS KAILUA HI

27

179

27:08.1

27:08/M

13

NEIL SAMSON HONOLULU HI

25

188

27:20.7

27:20/M

14

ATTILA POHLMANN HONOLULU HI

27

198

27:53.8

27:53/M

15

KYLE RYAN HONOLULU HI

29

224

28:40.6

28:40/M

16

MICHAEL BOYER

25

227

28:47.5

28:47/M

17

ROBERT RIVARD KAILUA HI

26

229

28:51.9

28:51/M

18

KENNETH WEISS WAIPAHU HI

25

247

29:30.1

29:30/M

19

TAIZO BRADEN HONOLULU HI

28

248

29:30.1

29:30/M

20

JEREMIAH BROWN

25

261

29:52.5

29:52/M

21

ANDREW SLOAN WAHIAWA HI

27

306

31:40.0

31:40/M

22

JONATHAN BOUGIE KAPOLEI HI

28

363

34:36.7

34:36/M

23

SAMUEL WELLER KAILUA HI

26

368

34:48.5

34:48/M

24

JASON FINKENKELLER WAIPAHU HI

25

384

35:55.5

35:55/M

25

ERIK BORGVALL

29

387

36:33.9

36:33/M

26

DARRELL OSBORN EWA BEACH HI

27

420

40:58.0

40:58/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JAMIE MITCHELL

30

10

19:46.0

19:46/M

2

RAMSEY ROSS HONOLULU HI

32

14

20:04.9

20:04/M

3

MICHAEL KOEHNE HALEIWA HI

33

49

22:01.3

22:01/M

4

BROOK NOTTAGE KAILUA HI

34

54

22:11.4

22:11/M

5

DANA ADKINS

30

61

22:43.5

22:43/M

6

JAMES EMMONS PEARL CITY HI

33

84

23:36.0

23:36/M

7

JOAO OPPENHEIM

33

89

23:51.6

23:51/M

8

STEVE PLATT KANEOHE HI

33

126

25:00.1

25:00/M

9

JJ NILES

31

137

25:27.8

25:27/M

10

MICHAEL MONTAGUE HONOLULU HI

34

141

25:42.7

25:42/M

11

JAMES FALTER HONOLULU HI

34

147

25:55.5

25:55/M

12

BRIAN HUNTER HUNTINGTON BEACH CA

33

167

26:38.8

26:38/M

13

ERIK THORSTAD

32

182

27:10.8

27:10/M

14

MICHAEL HAMMER HONOLULU HI

33

228

28:48.5

28:48/M

15

GREG BRULAND HONOLULU HI

32

266

30:05.7

30:05/M

16

RUSSELL BRAIN WAIPAHU HI

30

270

30:20.1

30:20/M

17

POLARIS LUU AIEA HI

30

274

30:24.0

30:24/M

18

KEVIN OSBORNE KANEOHE HI

32

311

31:53.9

31:53/M

19

ERIK PACPACO HONOLULU HI

31

330

32:40.7

32:40/M

20

SHANNON KAYATANI HONOLULU HI

34

347

33:45.7

33:45/M

21

TODD FIZER AIEA HI

31

361

34:25.6

34:25/M

22

JEFFREY BUSCHMANN

33

380

35:35.3

35:35/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

GLENN WACHTEL HALEIWA HI

39

6

19:01.8

19:01/M

2

QUINN CARVER EWA BEACH HI

35

12

19:58.2

19:58/M

3

HUDSON SLAY KAILUA HI

39

33

21:39.4

21:39/M

4

MARK ZENDER HONOLULU HI

36

41

21:50.2

21:50/M

5

RYAN LEONG KAILUA HI

35

43

21:57.1

21:57/M

6

THOMAS ANDERSON KAILUA HI

38

44

21:58.7

21:58/M

7

JASON IGNACIO

37

52

22:04.4

22:04/M

8

LEE BARTON KAILUA HI

35

58

22:30.4

22:30/M

9

LOU ORTIZ HONOLULU HI

38

65

22:56.2

22:56/M

10

TOM PRESLER HONOLULU HI

38

69

23:03.2

23:03/M

11

KELLY TAMSING

36

78

23:26.8

23:26/M

12

KEITH HENRY KAILUA HI

38

83

23:32.8

23:32/M

13

MATT GEBHARD KANEOHE HI

36

87

23:46.8

23:46/M

14

PETE JOHNSON

39

108

24:24.5

24:24/M

15

DEREK FRASZ MILILANI HI

38

144

25:51.0

25:51/M

16

BEN BROOKS WAIALUA HI

39

160

26:24.0

26:24/M

17

MATT CARRERAS HONOLULU HI

38

162

26:27.0

26:27/M

18

MIKE PALLA HONOLULU HI

38

172

26:49.0

26:49/M

19

KELLY WALL KAILUA HI

37

174

26:50.2

26:50/M

20

CHARLES SMITH HONOLULU HI

39

193

27:35.1

27:35/M

21

RICHARD MAY HONOLULU HI

36

200

27:56.0

27:56/M

22

JOHN GOMERSALL

37

204

28:00.0

28:00/M

23

JOHN ELLIOT HONOLULU HI

38

205

28:03.6

28:03/M

24

JOHN FRANKLIN KAPOLEI HI

36

223

28:37.9

28:37/M

25

MALCOM CROWDER MILILANI HI

36

240

29:24.3

29:24/M

26

DUSTIN SHARP HONOLULU HI

37

243

29:27.1

29:27/M

27

KENDRICK LEE WAIMANALO HI

39

245

29:28.3

29:28/M

28

DUANE HENNION HONOLULU HI

35

259

29:51.0

29:51/M

29

EDWIN DAYTON HONOLULU HI

39

282

30:42.0

30:42/M

30

ROB BOOTSMA KAILUA HI

35

299

31:18.8

31:18/M

31

DAVE ANDERSON HONOLULU HI

39

316

32:09.0

32:09/M

32

MORGAN BOYLE, III HONOLULU HI

37

336

33:21.9

33:21/M

33

JEFF RAMOS WAIALUA HI

37

351

33:51.3

33:51/M

34

ERIK ECK

35

353

33:54.9

33:54/M

35

MICHAEL SPILLANE KAPOLEI HI

38

354

33:57.2

33:57/M

36

JOE BARNES KAILUA HI

38

383

35:54.3

35:54/M

37

TONY HAMBY

39

385

35:58.0

35:58/M

38

BRADFORD LIGO KAPOLEI HI

38

404

37:59.0

37:59/M

39

HENRY ADAMS HONOLULU HI

38

405

38:00.2

38:00/M

40

RODNEY WEAVER HONOLULU HI

39

424

42:48.1

42:48/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

EUGENE HACKNEY KAILUA HI

44

90

23:54.0

23:54/M

2

BRENDAN MAHONEY HONOLULU HI

43

106

24:21.7

24:21/M

3

CHRISTOPHER COLE HONOLULU HI

42

110

24:28.4

24:28/M

4

MATTHEW KRESSER HONOLULU HI

42

163

26:28.2

26:28/M

5

MIKE FRIEND

43

170

26:46.6

26:46/M

6

NIKLAS SCHNEIDER HONOLULU HI

44

180

27:08.2

27:08/M

7

CHRIS DERYCK HONOLULU HI

44

181

27:09.7

27:09/M

8

JAMES WALTHER HONOLULU HI

41

186

27:19.1

27:19/M

9

STEPHEN MAR HONOLULU HI

43

220

28:33.2

28:33/M

10

DANIEL JUSTICE

44

242

29:24.5

29:24/M

11

SCOTT SHIMADA MILILANI HI

40

244

29:28.1

29:28/M

12

JOHN WOLLENBECKER KANEOHE HI

44

263

29:54.2

29:54/M

13

MICHAEL BECKER HONOLULU HI

41

264

29:55.0

29:55/M

14

GEOFFREY CHUNG HONOLULU HI

42

268

30:13.8

30:13/M

15

DEXTER LEE

41

277

30:25.6

30:25/M

16

NOLAN MALONE HONOLULU HI

40

289

30:53.1

30:53/M

17

JOHN ELDREDGE

43

308

31:43.1

31:43/M

18

MICHAEL J GARVEY EWA BEACH HI

43

319

32:13.1

32:13/M

19

ROBERTO RODRIGUEZ WAHIAWA HI

42

322

32:22.8

32:22/M

20

PAUL TOMA HONOLULU HI

42

333

32:56.5

32:56/M

21

DARRIN CHUN WAIPAHU HI

42

365

34:38.2

34:38/M

22

DAN SCHEBLER KANEOHE HI

40

378

35:16.9

35:16/M

23

JOHN GRUHLER KANEOHE HI

43

390

36:45.2

36:45/M

24

BRUCE T SHATTUCK HONOLULU HI

40

395

36:58.4

36:58/M

25

DAN MURPHY KAPOLEI HI

42

406

38:18.9

38:18/M

26

REESE TOKUNAGA

43

425

42:49.8

42:49/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

RUSSELL IWAMURA HONOLULU HI

46

57

22:28.6

22:28/M

2

STEVE WATKINS HONOLULU HI

45

63

22:53.8

22:53/M

3

TITO MORALES LOS ANGELES CA

48

73

23:11.6

23:11/M

4

JOHN HOOGSTEPEN

47

93

23:58.6

23:58/M

5

STEVE TORKILDSON HONOLULU HI

49

139

25:32.7

25:32/M

6

BILL SWEENEY HONOLULU HI

49

151

26:04.5

26:04/M

7

ED PRICE KANEOHE HI

45

184

27:17.0

27:17/M

8

COLE DOEH

45

208

28:08.2

28:08/M

9

BRAD MYERS HONOLULU HI

48

209

28:10.8

28:10/M

10

HUGH DAMON HONOLULU HI

45

215

28:28.7

28:28/M

11

MATTHEW HIGASHIDA

49

217

28:30.0

28:30/M

12

ALVIN CHAN HONOLULU HI

49

222

28:37.9

28:37/M

13

SCOTT MCPHAIL

45

231

28:55.8

28:55/M

14

PAUL CARSON KANEOHE HI

46

235

29:04.4

29:04/M

15

GUY GILLILAND KAILUA HI

47

250

29:31.3

29:31/M

16

PATRICK JAMES

47

253

29:34.9

29:34/M

17

GARY SAWAI WAHIAWA HI

47

256

29:49.2

29:49/M

18

TOM GRAHAM HONOLULU HI

47

258

29:50.6

29:50/M

19

SCOTT BREWER HALEIWA HI

47

265

30:04.7

30:04/M

20

MATTHEW LEE KAILUA HI

46

272

30:23.1

30:23/M

21

JOHN HUNTINGTON HONOLULU HI

46

285

30:47.8

30:47/M

22

KIT CARLAN KANEOHE HI

49

291

30:58.2

30:58/M

23

MARSHALL SILVERBERG HONOLULU HI

47

297

31:17.2

31:17/M

24

CHUCK SPARKS EWA BEACH HI

47

310

31:53.2

31:53/M

25

MIKE BUSH

45

326

32:36.1

32:36/M

26

KERRY IWAMURO KANEOHE HI

47

327

32:37.1

32:37/M

27

THOMAS LUTHER HONOLULU HI

48

331

32:47.3

32:47/M

28

MATT KAYSER EWA BEACH HI

46

338

33:28.3

33:28/M

29

MICHAEL MCCARTHY KAILUA HI

47

340

33:34.0

33:34/M

30

THOMAS CONWAY KAILUA HI

47

345

33:45.6

33:45/M

31

ERIN SANDERS HONOLULU HI

45

376

35:12.7

35:12/M

32

DARREN UPCHURCH EWA BEACH HI

46

389

36:39.3

36:39/M

33

HENRY KAAHANUI

46

400

37:43.0

37:43/M

34

HIROSHI KATO HONOLULU HI

49

412

39:26.2

39:26/M

35

CLIFFORD GOO WAIPAHU HI

49

414

39:41.6

39:41/M

36

EUGENE BOSE KANEOHE HI

47

417

40:18.4

40:18/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JOHN LOBDELL HALEIWA HI

52

32

21:32.7

21:32/M

2

ERNIE JAMES KAPOLEI HI

50

67

22:59.6

22:59/M

3

JOHN ERB

50

77

23:18.9

23:18/M

4

BARRY FRANCIS KAILUA-KONA HI

53

94

24:05.6

24:05/M

5

RICK BUSH HONOLULU HI

52

101

24:14.9

24:14/M

6

WARD SAUNDERS HONOLULU HI

53

117

24:45.0

24:45/M

7

ROGER KOMORI WAHIAWA HI

51

123

24:52.1

24:52/M

8

JEFFREY HARRIS HONOLULU HI

52

132

25:11.2

25:11/M

9

TIM JOHNS HONOLULU HI

51

155

26:11.7

26:11/M

10

JEFF PETERSON

53

210

28:11.3

28:11/M

11

JON CHENG

51

216

28:29.4

28:29/M

12

DAVID SHERMAN KAPOLEI HI

53

252

29:33.7

29:33/M

13

MICHAEL KWIGHT

54

280

30:39.2

30:39/M

14

GARY WEISMAN HONOLULU HI

53

283

30:43.1

30:43/M

15

YUKIO KATAOKA HONOLULU HI

50

284

30:46.1

30:46/M

16

W.ALLEN SIX HONOLULU HI

50

296

31:09.8

31:09/M

17

MICHAEL ROUNDS KAILUA HI

53

304

31:33.0

31:33/M

18

ROSS TAKAHASHI KANEOHE HI

50

307

31:41.1

31:41/M

19

ANDREW GRANDINETT MILILANI HI

51

391

36:48.1

36:48/M

20

JAY HARTWELL HONOLULU HI

51

419

40:39.4

40:39/M

21

LANGLEY FRISSELL KAILUA HI

54

422

42:20.3

42:20/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BRUCE SLOAN HONOLULU HI

58

81

23:30.7

23:30/M

2

TED SHEPPARD WAILUKU HI

57

107

24:21.9

24:21/M

3

TOM BURKE HONOLULU HI

57

145

25:51.9

25:51/M

4

BLAKE MARR MILILANI HI

55

168

26:40.8

26:40/M

5

MICHAEL LORNE HALEIWA HI

55

185

27:18.1

27:18/M

6

JACK SUYDERHOUD

58

190

27:28.2

27:28/M

7

JOHN WEIKUM EWA BEACH HI

55

203

27:57.4

27:57/M

8

JEFFREY DODGE HONOLULU HI

56

219

28:30.9

28:30/M

9

ANDREW COLE WAIALUA HI

56

241

29:24.5

29:24/M

10

MICHAEL IVES TUCSON AZ

59

290

30:54.5

30:54/M

11

JIM ERISMAN HALEIWA HI

58

312

31:55.9

31:55/M

12

CURT POWLEY HONOLULU HI

55

360

34:19.5

34:19/M

13

EDWARD PSKOWSKI

57

426

43:01.6

43:01/M

14

VICTOR CHING MILILANI HI

55

431

47:01.0

47:01/M

15

CURT GINTHER HONOLULU HI

55

434

48:44.0

48:44/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BOB MOMSEN KAMUELA HI

60

31

21:26.5

21:26/M

2

NORM SCOTT KAILUA HI

62

149

26:03.6

26:03/M

3

CARL KAWAUCHI AIEA HI

63

157

26:14.7

26:14/M

4

STOTE FARNHAM HONOLULU HI

60

196

27:43.3

27:43/M

5

DAVID NOTTAGE, JR. KANEOHE HI

63

202

27:57.2

27:57/M

6

JAMES HOFFMAN HALEIWA HI

63

207

28:06.8

28:06/M

7

JAMES ROUMASSET HONOLULU HI

63

334

33:15.2

33:15/M

8

GENO GODINET HONOLULU HI

60

373

35:02.9

35:02/M

9

ALAN WHITE KAILUA HI

60

382

35:48.5

35:48/M

10

VIC BONFIGLIO HONOLULU HI

60

386

36:02.2

36:02/M

11

DONALD EOVINO HONOLULU HI

61

388

36:38.5

36:38/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

LUCKY COLE HALEIWA HI

67

218

28:30.0

28:30/M

2

STEVE OKA AIEA HI

67

370

34:57.8

34:57/M

3

MICHAEL RICHARDSON

65

427

43:08.2

43:08/M

4

PHILIP LILLE

69

433

47:56.8

47:56/M

 
Top

Male 70 & Over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ERNIE LESKOVITZ HONOLULU HI

70

111

24:29.8

24:29/M

2

PETE SCHLEGEL HONOLULU HI

70

292

30:58.3

30:58/M

3

VERNON KNIGHT HONOLULU HI

72

309

31:46.9

31:46/M

4

WARREN HARLOW HALEIWA HI

73

366

34:38.9

34:38/M

5

JIM ZACHARY HONOLULU HI

74

413

39:37.1

39:37/M

6

RAY BEATTY HALEIWA HI

72

418

40:34.7

40:34/M