Recovery Walk & Dry Run 5K

Age Group Results

September 29, 2007


Results By Time Line


Men: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

NICOLE VOGLER

28

2

19:23.8

6:15/M

2

GITA KULKARNI PEARLAND TX

31

9

21:36.5

6:58/M

3

KARA SHELDON KAILUA HI

15

10

21:53.3

7:04/M

 
Top

Female 9 and under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

HARMONY GONZALES KAILUA HI

7

65

1:00:23.6

19:29/M

 
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

THERESA FOLETTA KAILUA HI

11

33

31:22.3

10:07/M

2

DUSTYE KAHALE AIEA HI

11

39

33:22.4

10:46/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SAMANTHA BOCCHIERI KAILUA HI

15

28

27:57.2

9:01/M

2

TAYLOR METTS HONOLULU HI

15

34

31:47.0

10:15/M

3

SHARON HOLCK KAILUA HI

17

41

33:54.4

10:56/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DIANE JIRON HONOLULU HI

23

23

25:57.5

8:22/M

2

JACQUELINE FEE HONOLULU HI

22

25

27:04.5

8:44/M

3

SAMANTHA HORTON HONOLULU HI

21

27

27:42.6

8:56/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DANA ABDINOOR AIEA HI

27

40

33:37.1

10:51/M

2

JENNY STEWART WAIALUA HI

26

46

37:20.0

12:03/M

3

FRANCISCA SOEKAHAR AIEA HI

29

53

41:13.4

13:18/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

LESLIE BALAIS AIEA HI

34

36

32:18.6

10:25/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SHERRIE SONOMURA AIEA HI

37

35

31:56.5

10:18/M

2

MICHELLE LYNCH MILILANI HI

36

56

44:43.1

14:25/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BLAIRE HARMS HONOLULU HI

40

14

22:36.0

7:17/M

2

ANN TUCKER KANEOHE HI

41

50

38:48.9

12:31/M

3

CONSTANCE SAUNDERS

41

51

39:26.0

12:43/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

RIMI MIURA HONOLULU HI

47

30

28:37.8

9:14/M

2

MARJORIE OKEY KAILUA HI

45

38

33:08.7

10:41/M

3

SUSANA FOLETTA KAILUA HI

45

58

50:56.5

16:26/M

4

JANICE MARTINOTTI HONOLULU HI

45

59

51:31.6

16:37/M

5

VANESSA SAMPOANG

45

61

55:18.2

17:50/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

LINDA BROWNHOLTZ KANEOHE HI

59

54

41:55.7

13:31/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MIEKO SMOLKO HONOLULU HI

64

45

35:25.8

11:25/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SCOT MURAOKA HONOLULU HI

41

1

18:29.4

5:58/M

2

HARALD EBELING HONOLULU HI

44

3

19:39.2

6:20/M

3

DUSTEN FOX HONOLULU HI

31

4

19:45.3

6:22/M

 
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ZACHARY BOCCHIERI KAILUA HI

13

52

39:53.1

12:52/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MIKA'ELE ROTH KANEOHE HI

16

5

20:17.0

6:33/M

2

CARLOS SIEGERT KAOLEI HI

17

8

21:25.9

6:55/M

3

ALEX BOCCHIERI KAILUA HI

18

11

21:55.7

7:04/M

4

BARAK Y ARGOV KANEOHE HI

16

13

22:23.2

7:13/M

5

MASAHIRO KATO

16

21

24:45.6

7:59/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

HUNTER FUENTES HONOLULU HI

24

15

22:42.9

7:19/M

2

TOMOKI KAMO HONOLULU HI

24

22

25:40.6

8:17/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JOHN ROTA KAILUA HI

26

18

23:20.6

7:32/M

2

ROBERT LILES KAILUA HI

25

29

28:08.1

9:05/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

GRANT AKAMINE AIEA HI

31

6

21:02.3

6:47/M

2

KEVIN ENGLISH HONOLULU HI

30

32

29:11.7

9:25/M

3

MARK MATSUSHITA

30

60

54:28.1

17:34/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JOHN MALINA KANEOHE HI

37

49

38:48.2

12:31/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SCOT MERKLE HONOLULU HI

43

20

24:41.0

7:58/M

2

BRENT NAGATA

42

62

55:18.7

17:50/M

3

OLLIE OCAMPO KANEOHE HI

42

66

1:01:55.5

19:58/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

GERALD FOLETTA KAILUA HI

47

7

21:18.2

6:52/M

2

SESHAGIRI ALA HONOLULU HI

46

12

22:22.0

7:13/M

3

CHARLES HARRISON HONOLULU HI

46

19

24:28.8

7:54/M

4

TOM BRADNER EWA BEACH HI

46

26

27:22.3

8:50/M

5

ANTHONY KATO

46

31

28:38.5

9:14/M

6

ATSUSHI KUMAGAI HONOLULU HI

46

57

45:57.4

14:49/M

7

ROSS HOOKANO

45

64

56:53.1

18:21/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

RON HELLER HONOLULU HI

51

17

23:02.1

7:26/M

2

MATTHEW SMOLKO HONOLULU HI

50

44

35:25.6

11:25/M

3

LYLE GARCIA

52

63

55:28.2

17:54/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

STEPHEN SIEGERT KAOLEI HI

57

16

22:44.2

7:20/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

HOWARD JULIAN WILLIAMS TWEED HEADS AUSTRA

65

24

26:13.2

8:27/M

2

ALIA SINGBUSCH HONOLULU HI

68

42

34:13.6

11:02/M

3

CALVIN CHOCK HONOLULU HI

66

43

35:10.3

11:21/M

 
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

YOKICHI SUZUKI HONOLULU HI

75

37

32:35.5

10:31/M

 
Top

Male 80 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JACK GUBBINS HONOLULU HI

87

47

37:44.1

12:10/M

2

GEORGE ISHIKI KANEOHE HI

81

48

38:17.7

12:21/M

3

NAOTO INADA HONOLULU HI

86

55

43:08.4

13:55/M