Recovery Walk & Dry Run 5K

Age Group Results

September 18, 2010


Results By Time Line


Men: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-98 99-99
Women: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-98 99-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KIMBERLY PUGLIESE MILILANI HI

190

17

5

19:29.4

6:17/M

2

ESTHER JURASEK ANCHORAGE AK

196

47

8

20:38.2

6:39/M

3

ROSEMARIE DELACRUZ HONOLULU HI

157

25

13

22:17.7

7:11/M

 
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CHESAREY FUJIMORI KAILUA HI

91

14

79

35:21.4

11:24/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MARIKA WILSON HONOLULU HI

191

22

17

23:46.7

7:40/M

2

ASHLEY CRISTINA EWA BEACH HI

32

23

43

28:36.5

9:14/M

3

KRYSTLE MONTANEZ HONOLULU HI

183

24

52

30:00.3

9:41/M

4

KAWENA BAGANO KAPAA HI

216

23

65

32:50.7

10:35/M

5

DONNISHIA WILLIAMS HONOLULU HI

142

24

68

33:44.5

10:53/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

LIZ TOYS HONOLULU HI

214

29

26

25:57.7

8:22/M

2

JULIANA TOBON WAHIAWA HI

178

29

56

30:38.5

9:53/M

3

CHRISTINE PEMOULIE WAIANAE HI

30

25

58

30:54.6

9:58/M

4

HEATHER MERIGAN HONOLULU HI

54

27

59

31:04.3

10:01/M

5

HOLLY RANDLEMAN DES MOINES IA

211

27

60

31:21.6

10:07/M

6

CINDY HARDERS

159

29

67

33:26.4

10:47/M

7

LISA GIBSON EWA BEACH HI

37

27

74

34:40.4

11:11/M

8

JONELLE SHINTAKU

171

25

85

37:47.5

12:11/M

9

RAE KAAI HONOLULU HI

82

26

91

42:19.9

13:39/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CAT WAILEHUA WAIPAHU HI

45

30

34

26:50.9

8:39/M

2

KELLY NASS TOLUCA LAKE CA

41

33

44

28:42.6

9:15/M

3

MARY HASHIMOTO

169

34

45

28:47.7

9:17/M

4

MECREDI CRUDER WAHIAWA HI

193

32

46

29:26.1

9:30/M

5

RAVEN PERROTT HONOLULU HI

72

33

62

31:27.5

10:09/M

6

LAUREN KROPF HONOLULU HI

143

31

63

31:47.6

10:15/M

7

CRYSTAL GOODMAN HONOLULU HI

208

31

72

34:18.7

11:04/M

8

SUZANNE GOODRICH HONOLULU HI

87

33

73

34:26.3

11:06/M

9

AIMEE REINHARDT PEARL CITY HI

175

31

86

38:53.5

12:33/M

10

MEGHAN LOEHRKE

166

34

87

39:01.9

12:35/M

11

BREANNE TURPING HONOLULU HI

192

31

90

42:14.9

13:37/M

12

CARMEN GOLAY HONOLULU HI

212

30

94

44:30.3

14:21/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MELANIE BOEHM

153

39

51

29:59.0

9:40/M

2

ALEXANDRA OBRA WAIPAHU HI

29

38

53

30:10.4

9:44/M

3

CLARE CONNORS

156

36

75

34:42.5

11:12/M

4

LISA ROBERTSON HONOLULU HI

131

36

78

34:47.6

11:13/M

5

REBECCA ALSUP WAHIAWA HI

181

37

83

37:38.8

12:08/M

6

PAULA LIU

170

37

84

37:42.1

12:10/M

7

NATAISHA RAMIREZ PEARL CITY HI

42

36

99

50:18.0

16:14/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JANET LIANG

220

44

32

26:35.3

8:35/M

2

TRACEY CLARK HONOLULU HI

210

40

100

50:42.3

16:21/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SARAH YEOM KAPOLEI HI

88

45

18

24:11.9

7:48/M

2

CATHERINE LLEWELLYN MERTHYR

217

46

37

27:39.8

8:55/M

3

NEOMA WHITE HONOLULU HI

122

48

61

31:25.2

10:08/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

RHONDA BLACK HONOLULU HI

35

50

33

26:37.7

8:35/M

2

BETH BLACKBURN MILILANI HI

119

52

57

30:49.4

9:56/M

3

SUSANA PETERSON WAIPAHU HI

39

54

64

32:19.3

10:25/M

4

VICKI HAMILTON BEREA KY

194

51

66

32:52.1

10:36/M

5

PAMELA BECHTEL HALEIWA HI

162

53

81

36:07.9

11:39/M

6

ROSE CODIAMANT HONOLULU HI

207

54

92

42:44.3

13:47/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SHUKO YAMANE HONOLULU HI

140

57

30

26:26.3

8:32/M

2

LINDA MORAN WAIPAHU HI

52

56

42

28:24.1

9:10/M

3

MONICA CHANG KANEOHE HI

109

58

89

41:49.4

13:29/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KAREN LOOMIS MILILANI HI

118

61

40

28:03.9

9:03/M

2

LINDA BROWNHOLTZ

150

62

93

43:29.5

14:02/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JOAN CLARK ANCHORAGE AK

197

69

80

35:48.7

11:33/M

 
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MIMI LAUB KANEOHE HI

180

74

96

45:52.4

14:48/M

 
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CARLYN DASINGER HONOLULU HI

133

79

97

46:52.6

15:07/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DAVID GUERDAN KANEOHE HI

128

24

1

17:40.4

5:42/M

2

SHAWN HIROSE EWA BEACH HI

58

28

2

17:47.6

5:44/M

3

ASHLEY DUSTOW HONOLULU HI

147

53

3

18:00.4

5:48/M

 
Top

Male 9 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JAMES JR FUJIMORI KAILUA HI

93

1

69

34:04.7

10:59/M

 
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

NIKITA RICHEY PEARL CITY HI

201

10

50

29:41.9

9:35/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

COLTON HANASHIRO WAHIAWA HI

110

17

28

26:05.4

8:25/M

2

BLASYN VERKAYK WAHIAWA HI

108

19

48

29:32.5

9:32/M

3

COREY FURUYA MILILANI HI

76

17

49

29:32.8

9:32/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ROBERT MERIGAN HONOLULU HI

55

23

23

25:29.8

8:13/M

2

ROBIN KAAI HONOLULU HI

83

24

31

26:27.7

8:32/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DANIEL RODRIGUEZ HICKAM AFB HI

184

25

4

18:56.3

6:06/M

2

PARISH SINN MILILANI HI

189

25

6

19:29.8

6:17/M

3

BRIAN THOMAS HONOLULU HI

121

28

35

27:12.3

8:46/M

4

NOAH HARDERS

151

29

55

30:29.8

9:50/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

RYAN DENNIS EWA BEACH HI

185

33

15

22:46.9

7:21/M

2

TRAVIS WAILEHUA WAIPAHU HI

44

30

16

23:44.7

7:39/M

3

GREG FRITZ EWA BEACH HI

77

30

25

25:49.7

8:20/M

4

MICHAEL WILLIAMS

149

30

38

27:48.7

8:58/M

5

JOSHUA PHILLIPS EWA BEACH HI

199

30

39

28:00.4

9:02/M

6

DOUG EVANS SAN DIEGO CA

209

30

47

29:30.9

9:31/M

7

JOSEPH SWIZDOR HONOLULU HI

176

30

95

44:32.9

14:22/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JOHN TOBON WAHIAWA HI

179

38

7

20:15.5

6:32/M

2

DARREN STEVENS MERTHYR

218

39

9

20:59.9

6:46/M

3

JOSUE ROSARIO WAHIAWA HI

187

38

10

21:08.5

6:49/M

4

DAVID EMMONS EWA BEACH HI

27

38

12

22:10.5

7:09/M

5

BRADLEY SMITH WAIPAHU HI

36

36

29

26:19.2

8:29/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ROBERT ALSUP WAHIAWA HI

182

42

19

24:13.2

7:49/M

2

WING LIU HONOLULU HI

116

43

22

25:23.7

8:11/M

3

TRACIE ANN TJAPKES

160

41

76

34:42.8

11:12/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MICHAEL KAST WAIALUA HI

186

45

20

24:43.3

7:58/M

2

SCOTT ROBINSON EWA BEACH HI

144

49

24

25:36.6

8:15/M

3

LANCE CHINNA HONOLULU HI

80

46

41

28:22.7

9:09/M

4

RICHARD RICHEY PEARL CITY HI

200

45

54

30:20.9

9:47/M

5

JAMES FUJIMORI KAILUA HI

90

47

70

34:08.6

11:01/M

6

JP MOSES

163

46

82

37:10.0

11:59/M

7

GREGORY ZABLAN HONOLULU HI

104

47

88

39:36.7

12:46/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JOE LATURNAU HONOLULU HI

34

54

11

21:35.9

6:58/M

2

RON HELLER HONOLULU HI

23

54

21

24:57.6

8:03/M

3

KENNETH PEARSON HONOLULU HI

219

51

27

25:58.0

8:23/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ROBERT PETERSON WAIPAHU HI

38

55

36

27:33.4

8:53/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BOB WARDWELL HONOLULU HI

40

63

14

22:19.4

7:12/M

2

JACK DOMONEY HONOLULU HI

103

62

71

34:14.1

11:03/M

3

CRAIG LOEHRKE

213

63

98

48:30.2

15:39/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JIM MARCHINO EVANSVILLE IN

146

69

77

34:45.9

11:13/M