Race for the Cure 5K

Age Group Results

October 22, 2006


Results By Time Line


Men: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

FARRAH MADANAY HONOLULU HI

16

21

19:47

6:23/M

2

MASAKO SAGAWA HONOLULU HI

39

28

20:19

6:33/M

3

MINA CASEY-PANG MILILANI HI

32

30

20:37

6:39/M

 
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BROOKE LAPORTE HONOLULU HI

14

53

21:42

7:00/M

2

KAYLEN BALTHAZAR-CHANG HONOLULU HI

13

57

21:52

7:03/M

3

MICHELLE DUDLEY WAIPAHU HI

14

77

22:56

7:24/M

4

JESSA LUKONDI HONOLULU HI

14

87

23:20

7:32/M

5

MAYA FEGAN HONOLULU HI

14

174

26:09

8:26/M

6

JESSICA KAWANA MILILANI HI

12

183

26:14

8:28/M

7

RISA ANNE LAM AIEA HI

11

218

27:16

8:48/M

8

JASMINE K DUDLEY WAIPAHU HI

14

246

27:54

9:00/M

9

PUAENA PICKARD KANEOHE HI

12

261

28:07

9:04/M

10

MELISSA WESSEL WAIPAHU HI

14

264

28:14

9:06/M

11

MELISSA WEBER HONOLULU HI

13

275

28:31

9:12/M

12

HOLLY BERLIN WAIALUA HI

14

282

28:40

9:15/M

13

EMILY HANSON HONOLULU HI

11

312

29:37

9:33/M

14

ARIEL RYON HONOLULU HI

14

318

29:41

9:35/M

15

NICOLE SNIFFEN HONOLULU HI

13

334

30:15

9:45/M

16

ABIGAYLE BALDWIN KAILUA HI

13

358

30:58

9:59/M

17

MICHELLEQ IGE HONOLULU HI

14

368

31:14

10:05/M

18

MARISA AU KANEOHE HI

12

400

32:24

10:27/M

19

JUSTINE HILLIARD KAILUA HI

13

463

35:00

11:17/M

20

AMANDA CHEE EWA BEACH HI

12

526

39:51

12:51/M

21

CHELSEA DESOTO-SMITH KANEOHE HI

11

527

39:59

12:54/M

22

MAKALAPUA PICKARD KANEOHE HI

10

582

45:05

14:33/M

23

SHERILYN TAMAGAWA KANEOHE HI

14

592

46:40

15:03/M

24

HANNAH RUMBAOA HONOLULU HI

12

597

48:44

15:43/M

25

KELSEY ROGERS HONOLULU HI

10

608

52:06

16:48/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KRISTI TORKILDSON HONOLULU HI

16

32

20:38

6:39/M

2

KATHERINE ALEXANDER HONOLULU HI

17

33

20:41

6:40/M

3

CHELSEA ODA HONOLULU HI

16

40

21:03

6:47/M

4

MELISSA KAWANA MILILANI HI

16

91

23:31

7:35/M

5

JILL NISHIKAWA WAIPAHU HI

15

137

24:55

8:02/M

6

SARA MILES HONOLULU HI

19

142

25:04

8:05/M

7

KELSI TAMASHIRO KANEOHE HI

15

163

25:46

8:19/M

8

SAMANTHA TERAMAE KAPOLEI HI

17

166

25:51

8:20/M

9

KASANDRA VEGAS KANEOHE HI

15

177

26:12

8:27/M

10

NICOLA FERGUSSON HONOLULU HI

17

179

26:12

8:27/M

11

KIM CULVER KAILUA HI

17

195

26:35

8:35/M

12

MALIA K HARUNAGA HONOLULU HI

15

210

26:58

8:42/M

13

JULIANA BROWN HONOLULU HI

16

214

27:05

8:44/M

14

ALICIA NAKANO HONOLULU HI

17

249

27:57

9:01/M

15

NICOLE SHINODA HONOLULU HI

19

253

27:59

9:02/M

16

SABRINA KAWANA MILILANI HI

17

273

28:27

9:11/M

17

KRYSTAL DELEKANE KEALAKEKUA HI

15

375

31:22

10:07/M

18

GRETCHEN KILGORE HONOLULU HI

19

381

31:38

10:12/M

19

KIANA YOSHIKAWA HONOLULU HI

16

407

32:32

10:30/M

20

JEANIE RHOADS WAIMANALO HI

18

411

32:41

10:33/M

21

AMY HIGUCHI MILILANI HI

16

516

38:39

12:28/M

22

KIMBERLY TRUEMAN AIEA HI

15

532

40:16

12:59/M

23

TAYLOR HANSON HONOLULU HI

15

580

44:46

14:26/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

AVA JONES KAILUA HI

24

69

22:37

7:18/M

2

DANIELLE WORTS HONOLULU HI

22

134

24:52

8:01/M

3

HEATHER STURM HONOLULU HI

24

156

25:37

8:16/M

4

CAROLINE JENSEN HONOLULU HI

20

175

26:10

8:26/M

5

RACHEL GOSSETT HONOLULU HI

21

178

26:12

8:27/M

6

MARI KITAGAWA HONLULU HI

23

180

26:14

8:28/M

7

EMILY LEVESQUE HONOLULU HI

22

198

26:44

8:37/M

8

SONJA HIEMISCH HONOLULU HI

22

271

28:22

9:09/M

9

AMBER BEETS MILILANI HI

23

289

28:48

9:17/M

10

JACLYN HAWSE WAHIAWA HI

23

308

29:29

9:31/M

11

ADRIENNE OKADA HONOLULU HI

21

325

29:59

9:40/M

12

ASHLEY NAGAOKA HONOLULU HI

22

328

30:00

9:41/M

13

NERISSA JOHNSTON KANEOHE HI

21

362

31:09

10:03/M

14

LIA ANN TADANI KANEOHE HI

20

369

31:14

10:05/M

15

KRISTINA ERIKSSON HONOLULU HI

22

390

31:56

10:18/M

16

SHANNON TOMASZEWSKI WAIPAHU HI

24

450

34:32

11:08/M

17

VIVIANA BERCEAN HONOLULU HI

24

472

35:28

11:26/M

18

MONICA KARLSTEIN HONOLULU HI

21

490

36:29

11:46/M

19

SARA CURNAN KAILUA HI

21

510

37:43

12:10/M

20

ALEXANDRA STOMBERG HONOLULU HI

24

524

39:47

12:50/M

21

KRISTINA LUNDSTEDT HONOLULU HI

24

525

39:47

12:50/M

22

LEILANI MARQUEZ-SANTOS WAIPAHU HI

24

584

46:07

14:53/M

23

RACHEL DOWELL KAPOLEI HI

22

595

48:15

15:34/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CONOR OVERSTAKE KANEOHE HI

26

82

23:03

7:26/M

2

LEANNE LEE KAILUA HI

26

115

24:29

7:54/M

3

ELIZABETH SCHEIDECKER EWA BEACH HI

29

117

24:30

7:54/M

4

LORI LIGOURI CONCORD CA

29

130

24:47

8:00/M

5

MEG OVERSTAKE KANEOHE HI

27

139

25:00

8:04/M

6

GISELLE PINEDA HONOLULU HI

29

143

25:05

8:05/M

7

NICOLE HEGG HONOLULU HI

25

149

25:11

8:07/M

8

ELIZABETH ZEONE SCHOFIELD BARRACKS HI

27

172

26:08

8:26/M

9

MONICA FREY AIEA HI

27

173

26:08

8:26/M

10

BELINDA WRAY WAHIAWA HI

28

182

26:14

8:28/M

11

LEZLIE KIAHA HONOLULU HI

27

191

26:28

8:32/M

12

LISA OSWALD HONOLULU HI

25

201

26:47

8:38/M

13

EVE BAKER KAILUA HI

25

202

26:49

8:39/M

14

JENNIFER ROWLAND CHANDLER AZ

27

205

26:53

8:40/M

15

MICHELLE IGE HONOLULU HI

27

209

26:57

8:42/M

16

NICOLE YOUNG EWA BEACH HI

27

222

27:23

8:50/M

17

CAPRICE ITAGAKI

28

223

27:24

8:50/M

18

ASHLEY ENGSTROM HONOLULU HI

26

236

27:39

8:55/M

19

ELIZABETH VARY HONOLULU HI

25

240

27:45

8:57/M

20

TANYA HAYDEN HONOLULU HI

27

241

27:45

8:57/M

21

MEKIA OSTREM KAILUA HI

26

243

27:49

8:58/M

22

TAMARA MCCUTCHEON KANEOHE HI

28

248

27:57

9:01/M

23

MICHELLE HAGAN HONOLULU HI

28

250

27:57

9:01/M

24

MEGAN HIMMER KANEOHE HI

25

254

28:00

9:02/M

25

MARLA OYABU PEARL CITY HI

29

260

28:07

9:04/M

26

JESSIE CALLAHAN WAIPAHU HI

27

263

28:11

9:05/M

27

RAYOUNG KANG HONOLULU HI

25

274

28:30

9:12/M

28

ALLISON DEHNER WAIALUA HI

27

288

28:48

9:17/M

29

ELIZABETH MADDOCK KAPOLEI HI

27

299

29:11

9:25/M

30

TESSA TAKEKAWA HONOLULU HI

29

301

29:18

9:27/M

31

CAROLINE EVANS HONOLULU HI

29

302

29:20

9:28/M

32

BRITTANY LOZIER TAMC HI

25

332

30:03

9:42/M

33

JENNIFER BRINK HONOLULU HI

27

340

30:23

9:48/M

34

KIMBERLEE BASSFORD HONOLULU HI

29

344

30:26

9:49/M

35

LANDGREN MIYAKE EWA BEACH HI

25

347

30:36

9:52/M

36

STEPHANIE GENCHI EWA BEACH HI

25

355

30:52

9:57/M

37

DANA JOHNS EWA BEACH HI

25

356

30:52

9:57/M

38

DARA LUM PEARL CITY HI

29

373

31:19

10:06/M

39

JULIE SHIVE WAIANAE HI

25

378

31:27

10:09/M

40

JOHANNA LILJEGREN HONOLULU HI

25

391

31:57

10:18/M

41

COLLEEN PARKER HONOLULU HI

29

403

32:26

10:28/M

42

LAURA ISHIOKA HONOLULU HI

25

409

32:39

10:32/M

43

JILLIAN TAYLOR-FURMAN EWA BEACH HI

29

413

32:47

10:35/M

44

JOY ASATO MILILANI HI

28

428

33:25

10:47/M

45

KELLY CLEMENT HONOLULU HI

29

430

33:29

10:48/M

46

TANNA DANG HONOLULU HI

28

432

33:38

10:51/M

47

APRIL MARTINEZ WAIPAHU HI

27

437

33:53

10:56/M

48

STACIE CHUN PEARL CITY HI

27

444

34:09

11:01/M

49

PATRICIA BELL MILILANI HI

29

445

34:10

11:01/M

50

MELANIE GARCIA HONOLULU HI

29

449

34:22

11:05/M

51

PEGGY CROFUT EWA BEACH HI

27

455

34:50

11:14/M

52

HEATHER MCKEE EWA BEACH HI

25

457

34:56

11:16/M

53

KRISTY SCHERMAN KAILUA HI

26

470

35:27

11:26/M

54

TASHA HORTON KANEOHE HI

28

471

35:27

11:26/M

55

HEATHER KERR HONOLULU HI

27

476

35:44

11:32/M

56

KRISTA SCUDAMORE HONOLULU HI

28

501

37:16

12:01/M

57

MOLLY NEWCOMB HONOLULU HI

29

504

37:28

12:05/M

58

PATRICIA ST. GERMAIN HONOLULU HI

25

505

37:29

12:05/M

59

PAIGE NORFOLK HONOLULU HI

28

506

37:29

12:05/M

60

CATHERINE DELAPENA HONOLULU HI

28

508

37:36

12:08/M

61

ASHLEY JACOBS HONOLULU HI

25

509

37:40

12:09/M

62

KAREN HOGGE MILILANI HI

28

518

38:54

12:33/M

63

SHANNON ICHISHITA KANEOHE HI

27

542

40:45

13:09/M

64

KELLEY STROUD HONOLULU HI

27

547

40:56

13:12/M

65

SARAH JONES HONOLULU HI

25

548

40:59

13:13/M

66

KRISTINA TABIN AIEA HI

26

558

41:53

13:31/M

67

MICHELLE OSHIRO HONOLULU HI

25

560

41:56

13:32/M

68

SUZANNA VON RENTON WA

26

561

42:06

13:35/M

69

JASMINE SOUZA WAIPAHU HI

26

572

43:58

14:11/M

70

ABBIE JOSIAH

29

594

48:10

15:32/M

71

GINGER GOHIER HONOLULU HI

26

603

50:31

16:18/M

72

RACHELE MILLAR HONOLULU HI

25

611

52:19

16:53/M

73

CRISSY KAWAMOTO HONOLULU HI

28

624

1:01:04

19:42/M

74

AUGUSTINE ISHIMINE KANEOHE HI

25

625

1:01:18

19:46/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BARBARA HANSON FORSYTH HONOLULU HI

31

41

21:04

6:48/M

2

SHERRI NAUMANN HONOLULU HI

31

54

21:44

7:01/M

3

JERYLIN FLORIMONTE KANEOHE HI

32

62

22:03

7:07/M

4

JACQUELYN KIM HONOLULU HI

32

79

22:56

7:24/M

5

BARBARA ALFANO HONOLULU HI

33

81

23:01

7:25/M

6

STACY JUDY HONOLULU HI

33

95

23:51

7:42/M

7

KENDRA PUTTHOFF AIEA HI

31

100

23:56

7:43/M

8

JANE STEVENS HONOLULU HI

30

128

24:45

7:59/M

9

JANELLE SMITH HONOLULU HI

31

136

24:55

8:02/M

10

ERICA CUSHING HONOLULU HI

34

144

25:05

8:05/M

11

KIMBERLY DELMORE HONOLULU HI

30

150

25:22

8:11/M

12

ALETHEA CUMMINS HONOLULU HI

32

167

25:56

8:22/M

13

ALISA KAPCHINSKI INDIAN ROCKS BEACH FL

31

187

26:23

8:31/M

14

NANCY CHING MILILANI HI

30

199

26:45

8:38/M

15

DALIA KRAKOWSKY KAHUKU HI

31

220

27:16

8:48/M

16

MARIZA SILVA HONOLULU HI

33

230

27:35

8:54/M

17

SARAH GAROFANO WAIMANALO HI

31

232

27:35

8:54/M

18

ANGELA FREEMAN KANEOHE HI

33

239

27:42

8:56/M

19

CORRIE ABBAS MILILANI HI

30

269

28:20

9:08/M

20

TAMMIE DAMEN HONOLULU HI

33

278

28:37

9:14/M

21

HEATHER JEPPESEN HONOLULU HI

33

304

29:25

9:29/M

22

LORI KEAO HONOLULU HI

32

315

29:39

9:34/M

23

LEONA COBB PEARL CITY HI

34

323

29:57

9:40/M

24

JILL ST. CLAIR KAILUA HI

33

330

30:01

9:41/M

25

NORISHA JORDAN PRINCE GEORGE VA

32

331

30:03

9:42/M

26

MARGARET TENG PEARL CITY HI

31

333

30:04

9:42/M

27

MELISSA HIROHATA GOTO AIEA HI

31

345

30:27

9:49/M

28

VALERIE DIAMOND KAPOLEI HI

32

363

31:10

10:03/M

29

SHILOH NICOLA EWA BEACH HI

30

371

31:17

10:05/M

30

MEETA VU HONOLULU HI

34

383

31:41

10:13/M

31

SUZANNE FIELD HONOLULU HI

32

388

31:53

10:17/M

32

ALLISON SHYKOWSKI HONOLULU HI

31

401

32:24

10:27/M

33

KELLY GLEASON HONOLULU HI

30

405

32:29

10:29/M

34

ANGELA BLAKE HONOLULU HI

34

410

32:40

10:32/M

35

MASUMI LINDO

30

425

33:13

10:43/M

36

BEE WORRELL EWA BEACH HI

32

427

33:17

10:44/M

37

RHIAROSE MAGBITANG EWA BEACH HI

30

429

33:27

10:47/M

38

SHANNON ISHIKAWA HONOLULU HI

33

441

33:59

10:58/M

39

LAUREN TAJIMA HONOLULU HI

30

442

34:06

11:00/M

40

TEKNAYA WATSON HONOLULU HI

31

454

34:49

11:14/M

41

LENA HARRISON HONOLULU HI

33

460

34:57

11:16/M

42

AMBER BO SKELTON HONOLULU HI

30

461

34:58

11:17/M

43

TAMARA DESOTO KANEOHE HI

30

464

35:01

11:18/M

44

JAIME KINOSHITA AIEA HI

30

465

35:03

11:18/M

45

MONIQUE KAHELE XXXXXXXXXXXXXX HI

33

466

35:04

11:19/M

46

ANNA LAZZERINI HONOLULU HI

34

484

36:05

11:38/M

47

MICHELLE SCHWENGEL WAIALUA HI

34

487

36:09

11:40/M

48

AILEEN ESMERALDA EWA BEACH HI

30

489

36:20

11:43/M

49

CANDICE OSHIRO

30

492

36:32

11:47/M

50

KELLEY REX KAPOLEI HI

34

495

36:39

11:49/M

51

JILL MILLS PEARL CITY HI

33

499

37:06

11:58/M

52

MAUREEN BALLARD HONOLULU HI

32

535

40:18

13:00/M

53

CHRISTIE SELBY HONOLULU HI

30

536

40:19

13:00/M

54

MARCAEL JAMISON HONOLULU HI

33

538

40:29

13:04/M

55

LEE FRONING HONOLULU HI

34

552

41:21

13:20/M

56

JODI NOZOE KANEOHE HI

30

567

42:50

13:49/M

57

CHRISTY SPERL HONOLULU HI

32

588

46:13

14:55/M

58

ROSE GLOVER HONOLULU HI

33

589

46:14

14:55/M

59

KIM MATSUKAWA HONOLULU HI

34

612

53:08

17:08/M

60

CAMILLE KOITO MILILANI HI

33

620

56:00

18:04/M

61

CHERI TERANISHI-HASHI KANEOHE HI

31

628

1:05:31

21:08/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SARAH SLAY KAILUA HI

38

59

21:56

7:05/M

2

BLAIRE HARMS HONOLULU HI

39

76

22:54

7:23/M

3

KIMIE KAIZUKA SHERWOOD OR

37

90

23:30

7:35/M

4

KATEY MOBLEY HONOLULU HI

35

93

23:41

7:38/M

5

TRACY BUSCHER KAILUA HI

38

96

23:52

7:42/M

6

LYNNE YOUMANS HONOLULU HI

35

103

24:04

7:46/M

7

ALLIE STODDARD KAILUA HI

37

111

24:21

7:51/M

8

LEILANI WRIGHT HALEIWA HI

37

176

26:11

8:27/M

9

AMY TATAU HONOLULU HI

38

204

26:53

8:40/M

10

JOY SAREN HONOLULU HI

36

213

27:05

8:44/M

11

TAMARA BAGGETT MORRO BAY CA

37

215

27:06

8:45/M

12

BETH DAMON HONOLULU HI

37

216

27:15

8:47/M

13

MICHELLE BARTELL HONOLULU HI

38

229

27:30

8:52/M

14

MIKO SUZUKI MILILANI HI

38

235

27:37

8:55/M

15

KARIAN FLYER PEARL CITY HI

38

279

28:37

9:14/M

16

JULEA BISHOP HONOLULU HI

38

295

29:04

9:23/M

17

NANCY REAMES HONOLULU HI

38

311

29:35

9:33/M

18

LISA ANN KWOCK HONOLULU HI

38

319

29:48

9:37/M

19

DEBBIE COBB HONOLULU HI

35

321

29:52

9:38/M

20

GIA BAIRD HONOLULU HI

38

348

30:38

9:53/M

21

CATHERINE SUSTANA HONOLULU HI

38

360

31:05

10:02/M

22

CRISTITA VERNA SUBERE HONOLULU HI

37

364

31:12

10:04/M

23

TERRI GOMEZ MILILANI HI

39

372

31:18

10:06/M

24

KRISTINA LOCKWOOD HONOLULU HI

36

389

31:55

10:18/M

25

CAROLINE MCCOWN KAILUA HI

36

399

32:22

10:26/M

26

LISA APPLEGATE HONOLULU HI

39

408

32:33

10:30/M

27

SAORI HORNE AIEA HI

36

415

32:52

10:36/M

28

PAMALA HAYES KANEOHE HI

37

418

32:56

10:37/M

29

BRIGITTE WILLIAMS KAPOLEI HI

39

424

33:09

10:42/M

30

KIM FONG HONOLULU HI

37

436

33:52

10:55/M

31

ROSELA BALINBIN HONOLULU HI

35

480

35:54

11:35/M

32

MICHELLE LYON HONOLULU HI

39

483

36:03

11:38/M

33

SERENE KANAE AIEA HI

36

493

36:32

11:47/M

34

MICHELLE HARRIS HONOLULU HI

38

512

38:08

12:18/M

35

MICHELLE YOUNG EWA BEACH HI

37

520

38:59

12:35/M

36

MYRA GREFALDIA HONOLULU HI

36

522

39:35

12:46/M

37

MARIBELA RUANO HONOLULU HI

36

523

39:43

12:49/M

38

WENDY NAKAMURA KANEOHE HI

39

543

40:46

13:09/M

39

DONNA AMRICH HONOLULU HI

37

555

41:50

13:30/M

40

FAITH GIBB HONOLULU HI

35

568

42:55

13:51/M

41

WENDY VETTING KAPOLEI HI

36

579

44:36

14:23/M

42

CELIA MAIN-ANAKALEA HONOLULU HI

36

581

45:00

14:31/M

43

LISA ALVARO HONOLULU HI

39

585

46:11

14:54/M

44

DEIRDRE MAXWELL KAPOLEI HI

39

587

46:12

14:54/M

45

KIM DELMONACO

39

593

48:09

15:32/M

46

TRACEY CLARK HONOLULU HI

37

600

49:58

16:07/M

47

JACQUI SMITH HONOLULU HI

35

627

1:04:20

20:45/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

HEATHER COTTRELL HONOLULU HI

41

34

20:42

6:41/M

2

JEANNIE WOKASCH HONOLULU HI

44

42

21:04

6:48/M

3

GAY MURAKAMI KAILUA HI

41

43

21:05

6:48/M

4

KELLY NOONAN WAIMANALO HI

44

49

21:28

6:55/M

5

YVONNE COVINGTON HONOLULU HI

44

70

22:38

7:18/M

6

LAURA YEAGER HONOLULU HI

43

78

22:56

7:24/M

7

THERESA GREANEY KAILUA HI

42

113

24:24

7:52/M

8

ANNE LAPORTE HONOLULU HI

40

114

24:28

7:54/M

9

VIRGINIA WALKER EWA BEACH HI

43

116

24:29

7:54/M

10

JENNIFER MEGHAN MILILANI HI

44

147

25:09

8:07/M

11

GENIE BRAINERD HONOLULU HI

44

155

25:35

8:15/M

12

KARAJEAN STOKESBARY HONOLULU HI

41

160

25:39

8:16/M

13

ANDREA HILLIARD KAILUA HI

41

170

26:03

8:24/M

14

CYNDI PASCUA HONOLULU HI

40

197

26:41

8:36/M

15

IMELDA MILLER

40

206

26:55

8:41/M

16

MIMI BORNHORST HONOLULU HI

44

225

27:26

8:51/M

17

ELIZABETH COLINA EWA BEACH HI

41

227

27:28

8:52/M

18

MEGUMI NAGIRA HONOLULU HI

41

237

27:41

8:56/M

19

BETH LWIN HONOLULU HI

42

244

27:49

8:58/M

20

SUE BEVACQUA MILILANI HI

44

280

28:38

9:14/M

21

STACY DULDULAO PEARL CITY HI

40

281

28:39

9:15/M

22

MIA OKINAGA BERKELEY CA

40

297

29:09

9:24/M

23

BRENDA DELA CRUZ HONOLULU HI

40

326

29:59

9:40/M

24

JOY MATSUYAMA HONOLULU HI

42

336

30:19

9:47/M

25

LAURIE PARK MILILANI HI

44

337

30:22

9:48/M

26

RENE GOYA KAPOLEI HI

44

379

31:32

10:10/M

27

PATTY KRAKAUER HONOLULU HI

43

387

31:52

10:17/M

28

TINA LAZAROU HONOLULU HI

43

422

33:07

10:41/M

29

ALMA SILVA KAPOLEI HI

40

438

33:54

10:56/M

30

LAURA GUSUKUMA-MINUTO KAILUA HI

41

440

33:58

10:57/M

31

MELISSA CHANG HONOLULU HI

41

467

35:12

11:21/M

32

PEARL NAKAGAWA MILILANI HI

42

475

35:43

11:31/M

33

THERESA KORNITZER HONOLULU HI

40

545

40:55

13:12/M

34

ROBIN MCKEAGUE WAIMANALO HI

44

578

44:20

14:18/M

35

MARSHA MIYATA KANEOHE HI

43

591

46:40

15:03/M

36

KIM MILLER HONOLULU HI

40

596

48:34

15:40/M

37

VALLERY KING HONOLULU HI

42

599

49:34

15:59/M

38

FEI DADULLA HONOLULU HI

42

602

50:27

16:16/M

39

KAREN ROGERS HONOLULU HI

42

609

52:07

16:49/M

40

FREIDA THEUS PEARL CITY HI

40

618

54:46

17:40/M

41

ADELE YOSHIKAWA HONOLULU HI

41

633

1:12:00

23:14/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SUSAN REDPATH KAILUA HI

49

97

23:53

7:42/M

2

CHERYL MAJKUT HONOLULU HI

47

110

24:17

7:50/M

3

BARBARA DYER KAILUA HI

46

121

24:35

7:56/M

4

CHERYLEE CHANG HONOLULU HI

45

153

25:31

8:14/M

5

LAURIE TSUHAKO HONOLULU HI

48

189

26:24

8:31/M

6

DOROTHEA TSIPOPOULOS HONOLULU HI

47

234

27:36

8:54/M

7

IRENE TAKAMI WAIPAHU HI

48

242

27:45

8:57/M

8

SHERYL AU TORRANCE CA

48

245

27:50

8:59/M

9

YOKO MAKISHIMA HONOLULU HI

48

252

27:58

9:01/M

10

JONI CHIN HONOLULU HI

46

272

28:22

9:09/M

11

JANICE MATSUMOTO KANEOHE HI

49

303

29:21

9:28/M

12

LAURI MADANAY HONOLULU HI

45

313

29:38

9:34/M

13

EDNA WONG MILILANI HI

48

361

31:07

10:02/M

14

DENESE IGNACIO MILILANI HI

46

386

31:44

10:14/M

15

RENEE TAKAHASHI HONOLULU HI

48

395

32:06

10:21/M

16

LOLA LOUI-MISHIMA HONOLULU HI

46

396

32:13

10:24/M

17

LINDA KAWANA MILILANI HI

49

462

34:59

11:17/M

18

TERRI IMADA HONOLULU HI

46

479

35:50

11:34/M

19

ABBIE HANOHANO KAILUA HI

49

485

36:06

11:39/M

20

PILIALOHA WANG KANEOHE HI

49

486

36:06

11:39/M

21

LILA AU KANEOHE HI

45

544

40:54

13:12/M

22

KARRIE DAVIS HONOLULU HI

47

546

40:55

13:12/M

23

KAREN AISAWA HONOLULU HI

47

554

41:32

13:24/M

24

KAREN HOWT HONOLULU HI

47

556

41:51

13:30/M

25

WENDY UCHIYAMA AIEA HI

47

563

42:15

13:38/M

26

SUSAN KANOUR EWA BEACH HI

48

569

43:05

13:54/M

27

LINEL LOVELACE HONOLULU HI

49

586

46:12

14:54/M

28

JOAN LEE HONOLULU HI

46

605

50:58

16:26/M

29

CAROLYN RUMBAOA HONOLULU HI

45

607

51:42

16:41/M

30

ARLENE ORSINO MILILANI HI

46

615

54:16

17:30/M

31

CHERYL CHEE EWA BEACH HI

48

626

1:03:19

20:25/M

32

JAMIE PSAK HONOLULU HI

46

630

1:07:09

21:40/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ANGIE MIYASHIRO HILO HI

53

47

21:24

6:54/M

2

CONNIE COMISO HONOLULU HI

50

66

22:25

7:14/M

3

MARTHA GERMAN KAHALUU HI

51

162

25:45

8:18/M

4

BJ NAMBA HONOLULU HI

53

217

27:15

8:47/M

5

SUSAN CULLEN KAPOLEI HI

52

265

28:16

9:07/M

6

JAN MASTERSON HONOLULU HI

51

267

28:20

9:08/M

7

CINDY POTTER KAILUA HI

51

349

30:39

9:53/M

8

DONNA US HONOLULU HI

51

374

31:20

10:06/M

9

JACQUELINE GANDEZA HONOLULU HI

53

406

32:30

10:29/M

10

RITA NAKASONE HONOLULU HI

52

434

33:45

10:53/M

11

LIANNE SHIMOMI KANEOHE HI

50

473

35:31

11:27/M

12

MOMI CHEEK KANEOHE HI

51

488

36:09

11:40/M

13

PRUDENCE ANICH KAILUA HI

53

494

36:37

11:49/M

14

JODIE TURNER KAILUA HI

51

497

36:43

11:51/M

15

SUSAN LEE HONOLULU HI

50

540

40:41

13:07/M

16

KATHLEEN BROWN MILILANI HI

54

566

42:36

13:45/M

17

JULIE SAVIO HONOLULU HI

52

570

43:28

14:01/M

18

ROSEMARY KYTE KANEOHE HI

53

632

1:10:04

22:36/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JANET PAPPAS AIEA HI

58

159

25:39

8:16/M

2

KATHERINE ANDERSON HONOLULU HI

55

168

26:00

8:23/M

3

AMY MIYASHIRO KANEOHE HI

55

247

27:56

9:01/M

4

SANDY GOTTESMAN HONOLULU HI

58

335

30:16

9:46/M

5

MAUDE OMAI KANEOHE HI

58

366

31:13

10:04/M

6

CHRISTA RUSSELL EWA BEACH HI

55

377

31:25

10:08/M

7

MARGERY ZIFFRIN HONOLULU HI

58

439

33:56

10:57/M

8

MOLLY EGGED KAILUA HI

56

453

34:47

11:13/M

9

VIRGINIA FOSTER

58

515

38:16

12:21/M

10

AUDREY MONTIFALCON HONOLULU HI

55

529

40:03

12:55/M

11

LYNN LOCKE KAILUA HI

58

541

40:44

13:08/M

12

DONNA VON MILILANI HI

58

562

42:07

13:35/M

13

KATHRINE BROWN KAPOLEI HI

55

590

46:30

15:00/M

14

ELIZABETH MIHELICH KAILUA-KONA HI

59

614

53:51

17:22/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

TRUDY SNIFFEN PEARL CITY HI

60

157

25:37

8:16/M

2

KAREN ROHTER HONOLULU HI

63

423

33:09

10:42/M

3

MARCIA TITCOMB HONOLULU HI

64

491

36:31

11:47/M

4

LYNN GOK MILILANI HI

62

511

37:54

12:14/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MARY MARSOLAIS EAGLE RIVER AK

69

310

29:35

9:33/M

2

JOY SCHOENECKER HONOLULU HI

67

354

30:49

9:56/M

3

JUDY DEVILBISS HONOLULU HI

66

380

31:34

10:11/M

4

IRENE AU KAILUA HI

69

392

31:58

10:19/M

5

JUTTA OLSON HONOLULU HI

66

426

33:16

10:44/M

6

JANET JACOBSON ALEXANDRIA MN

66

574

44:07

14:14/M

7

KATHERINE WRIGHT KAILUA HI

65

613

53:12

17:10/M

 
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JEANNE DAVIS Honolulu HI

74

551

41:19

13:20/M

2

FELICIDAD ORSINO HONOLULU HI

74

616

54:17

17:31/M

3

MILLIE COLE HONOLULU HI

74

621

57:46

18:38/M

 
Top

Female 75 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JACKIE MURPHY HONOLULU HI

75

575

44:07

14:14/M

2

CARLYN DASINGER HONOLULU HI

75

623

1:00:30

19:31/M

3

LALLY PSAK HONOLULU HI

79

631

1:07:09

21:40/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

PETE BOKSANSKI KAPOLEI HI

37

1

16:46

5:25/M

2

KELII KOTUBETEY KAILUA HI

28

2

17:21

5:36/M

3

BORYS PLESKACZ HONOLULU HI

13

3

18:00

5:48/M

 
Top

Male 9 and under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DREW JARVIS KAILUA HI

9

171

26:07

8:25/M

2

ELI APPLEGATE HONOLULU HI

8

404

32:27

10:28/M

3

NATHANIEL GRIBBINS

6

528

40:00

12:54/M

4

COLIN SELBY HONOLULU HI

9

533

40:16

12:59/M

 
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

AARON SMITH EWA BEACH HI

14

22

19:51

6:24/M

2

NICHOLAS ENOUYE AIEA HI

14

45

21:08

6:49/M

3

BRYSON AU KANEOHE HI

14

89

23:29

7:35/M

4

MITCHELL HEIDENREICH KANEOHE HI

11

94

23:44

7:39/M

5

GARY FANELLI JR. HONOLULU HI

10

124

24:40

7:57/M

6

AARON MADDEN KAILUA HI

12

154

25:32

8:14/M

7

KIKANA CHEE HONOLULU HI

14

165

25:49

8:20/M

8

BRANDON HAN HONOLULU HI

13

292

28:56

9:20/M

9

CHRISTIAN PERKINS PEARL CITY HI

13

307

29:28

9:30/M

10

JAVIN NAKAMURA HONOLULU HI

14

322

29:56

9:39/M

11

MICHAEL IGE HONOLULU HI

14

367

31:14

10:05/M

12

BRANSON DUMAYAS EWA BEACH HI

12

394

32:04

10:21/M

13

BRANDON IMADA HONOLULU HI

13

474

35:35

11:29/M

14

KAIPO MATSUMOTO EWA BEACH HI

11

482

35:57

11:36/M

15

DEVIN KUHNS WAIMANALO HI

14

564

42:20

13:39/M

16

LEWIS CHAR KANEOHE HI

14

565

42:21

13:40/M

17

ISAIAH HAWKINS HONOLULU HI

13

571

43:50

14:08/M

18

SEAN FERGUSSON HONOLULU HI

14

598

49:01

15:49/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CHRISTIAN BALTHAZAR-CHANG HONOLULU HI

16

35

20:51

6:44/M

2

JUSTIN MATSUDO EWA BEACH HI

15

50

21:28

6:55/M

3

MATTHEW SCHULTZ EWA BEACH HI

15

55

21:45

7:01/M

4

TALIN SOKUGAWA HONOLULU HI

16

56

21:51

7:03/M

5

MASON ISOM HAUULA HI

18

68

22:36

7:17/M

6

RYAN ERIK LAM AIEA HI

16

84

23:14

7:30/M

7

GRAHAM ROBERTSON HONOLULU HI

15

92

23:37

7:37/M

8

KAINOA YOSHIKAWA HONOLULU HI

15

105

24:06

7:46/M

9

ALEXANDER LADEIRA AIEA HI

16

107

24:13

7:49/M

10

BRENDAN TOUREK KAILUA HI

15

148

25:09

8:07/M

11

CHRISTOPHER CHOW HONOLULU HI

19

233

27:36

8:54/M

12

BROSNAN DUMAYAS EWA BEACH HI

15

277

28:34

9:13/M

13

IOANE DELA CRUZ HONOLULU HI

18

353

30:48

9:56/M

14

GALE AIKAU BARICUATRO HONOLULU HI

16

376

31:23

10:07/M

15

ELLIOTT ASHIMINE HONOLULU HI

17

573

43:59

14:11/M

16

STEVEN BOLOSAN HONOLULU HI

17

577

44:09

14:15/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

WALTER DICKSON KAILUA HI

24

5

18:23

5:56/M

2

ROBERT BRUCE WAIPAHU HI

24

6

18:27

5:57/M

3

MICHAEL CHAN HONOLULU HI

24

12

18:54

6:06/M

4

WALTERJOE UMALI KANEOHE HI

21

26

20:14

6:32/M

5

GREGORY TOM HONOLULU HI

24

46

21:20

6:53/M

6

CHRIS BEDWAREK WAHIAWA HI

23

52

21:40

6:59/M

7

JOHAN ROJHAMMAR HONOLULU HI

23

74

22:52

7:23/M

8

JOSHUA KERNS WAAF HI

22

88

23:21

7:32/M

9

JAMES LINDEN HONOLULU HI

20

126

24:42

7:58/M

10

DEREK DICKINSON HONOLULU HI

21

138

24:56

8:03/M

11

WILLIAM DAHLMAN HONOLULU HI

24

145

25:06

8:06/M

12

KEVIN TANIGAWA HONOLULU HI

24

164

25:46

8:19/M

13

GARY ZIMMERMAN HONOLULU HI

24

184

26:15

8:28/M

14

NATHANIEL HANSEN HONOLULU HI

22

186

26:17

8:29/M

15

JUSTIN WELLS

22

196

26:36

8:35/M

16

COLLIN MATSUMOTO KANEOHE HI

20

255

28:03

9:03/M

17

MICHAEL VALENZUELA WAIPAHU HI

23

258

28:05

9:04/M

18

DREW WORTS HONOLULU HI

24

276

28:32

9:12/M

19

MATTHEW AURAND HONOLULU HI

24

446

34:12

11:02/M

20

MARK LUNA AIEA HI

23

451

34:44

11:12/M

21

CARLOS ESPIRITU KAPOLEI HI

24

498

36:44

11:51/M

22

WENDY LO HONOLULU HI

24

521

39:30

12:45/M

23

ADAM LONGMAN HONOLULU HI

22

531

40:16

12:59/M

24

JUSTIN FUENTES AIEA HI

24

557

41:53

13:31/M

25

KELSON RITA WAIPAHU HI

22

629

1:06:30

21:27/M

 
Top

Men 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ALEX DANIELS KAILUA HI

25

8

18:30

5:58/M

2

JOHN JORDAN KANEOHE HI

29

9

18:31

5:58/M

3

WILLIAM HAINES HONOLULU HI

29

29

20:23

6:35/M

4

MIKE ERNEST KAILUA HI

27

38

20:58

6:46/M

5

LENNY AU HONOLULU HI

27

44

21:07

6:49/M

6

NOLAN NOHARA WAIPAHU HI

25

63

22:08

7:08/M

7

GAVIN MIYATA AIEA HI

28

71

22:48

7:21/M

8

DANIEL MURPHY HONOLULU HI

25

75

22:53

7:23/M

9

DAN FAULKNER KANEOHE HI

26

83

23:12

7:29/M

10

BRYAN TRUCKENMILLER WAIPAHU HI

26

99

23:56

7:43/M

11

JAMES HALL KAPOLEI HI

25

101

23:58

7:44/M

12

RICHARD BESSE HONOLULU HI

26

104

24:05

7:46/M

13

WILLIAM DURHAM HONOLULU HI

27

141

25:02

8:05/M

14

AARON MIURA PEARL HARBOR HI

29

161

25:44

8:18/M

15

FREDERICK HUNTER EWA BEACH HI

26

181

26:14

8:28/M

16

FRANK PAIK HONOLULU HI

29

188

26:24

8:31/M

17

STEVEN BEAR AIEA HI

25

192

26:33

8:34/M

18

SHAWN STEIMAN HONOLULU HI

28

200

26:45

8:38/M

19

RYAN YAMAMOTO HONOLULU HI

25

226

27:26

8:51/M

20

JAMES LEAHEY HONOLULU HI

29

266

28:16

9:07/M

21

JOSHUA MYERS HONOLULU HI

27

287

28:45

9:16/M

22

STEVE SAHETAPY-ENGEL HONOLULU HI

29

305

29:25

9:29/M

23

JOHNNY DANN KAPOLEI HI

26

306

29:27

9:30/M

24

SHANE GARCIA HONOLULU HI

29

314

29:39

9:34/M

25

KALEO CAMBRA HONOLULU HI

27

317

29:41

9:35/M

26

TAIZO BRADEN HONOLULU HI

27

327

30:00

9:41/M

27

YONGCHAE SONG HONOLULU HI

27

341

30:24

9:48/M

28

PHILIP WOO HONOLULU HI

27

346

30:30

9:50/M

29

PHILIPP MERKER HONOLULU HI

26

357

30:55

9:58/M

30

PHILIP DOW EWA BEACH HI

27

393

32:04

10:21/M

31

JEFFREY ROBITAILLE EWA BEACH HI

29

414

32:47

10:35/M

32

MATTHEW CROFUT EWA BEACH HI

28

417

32:56

10:37/M

33

ZACHARY TORDA WAIPAHU HI

25

435

33:48

10:54/M

34

BRYSON DANG HONOLULU HI

29

443

34:06

11:00/M

35

PAUL ALDERMAN MILILANI HI

28

448

34:18

11:04/M

36

EDWARD NEWSOME HONOLULU HI

28

452

34:46

11:13/M

37

ROBERT TURNER HONOLULU HI

25

496

36:40

11:50/M

38

JOSEPH TROTTER EWA BEACH HI

27

517

38:45

12:30/M

39

STEFAN SELBY HONOLULU HI

29

534

40:17

13:00/M

40

CURTIS JAMISON HONOLULU HI

28

539

40:29

13:04/M

41

DONALD GUEVARRA KAPOLEI HI

28

553

41:22

13:21/M

42

MITCHELL OCHI HONOLULU HI

29

559

41:56

13:32/M

43

DERRICK UEHARA HONOLULU HI

25

619

56:00

18:04/M

44

GREGORY HENDERSON HONOLULU HI

29

622

58:37

18:55/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JASON FLORIMONTE KANEOHE HI

32

7

18:29

5:58/M

2

JOHN TITCHEN HONOLULU HI

33

11

18:49

6:04/M

3

UMI PERKINS HONOLULU HI

34

17

19:32

6:18/M

4

RICK EVANS HONOLULU HI

30

20

19:45

6:22/M

5

JOSHUA STINSON HONOLULU HI

33

25

20:12

6:31/M

6

SCOTT NAUMANN HONOLULU HI

32

27

20:15

6:32/M

7

JASON SCHIFFMAN HONOLULU HI

32

51

21:34

6:57/M

8

CHRISTOPHER BATEMAN KAILUA HI

30

58

21:55

7:04/M

9

JOHN GURIS WAIPAHU HI

34

106

24:08

7:47/M

10

CHRIS BIRD HONOLULU HI

31

109

24:16

7:50/M

11

ERIC STEELE HONOLULU HI

30

119

24:33

7:55/M

12

JERRY HIYAKUMOTO HONOLULU HI

34

123

24:40

7:57/M

13

ROBERT KLEINPASTE KAILUA HI

34

127

24:44

7:59/M

14

DANIEL WILLIAMS HONOLULU HI

31

151

25:23

8:11/M

15

KEVIN HESTER PEARL CITY HI

31

158

25:37

8:16/M

16

JASON COOPER HONOLULU HI

34

190

26:26

8:32/M

17

MATTHEW COOPER EWA BEACH HI

34

207

26:55

8:41/M

18

DARREN HASHIMOTO KANEOHE HI

33

219

27:16

8:48/M

19

JASON PARKER HONOLULU HI

30

221

27:17

8:48/M

20

ANDREW MADDOCK KAPOLEI HI

32

238

27:41

8:56/M

21

LELAND REAMES HONOLULU HI

30

259

28:07

9:04/M

22

JOHN ROTA KAILUA HI

30

293

28:58

9:21/M

23

JOHNNY BISHOP HONOLULU HI

30

294

29:04

9:23/M

24

DOUGLAS FREEMAN KANEOHE HI

30

300

29:13

9:25/M

25

JASON LAZZERINI HONOLULU HI

31

324

29:59

9:40/M

26

MICHAEL ST. CLAIR KAILUA HI

33

329

30:01

9:41/M

27

THOMAS NICOLA EWA BEACH HI

30

370

31:17

10:05/M

28

NAM VU HONOLULU HI

34

382

31:40

10:13/M

29

JOSEPH HORNE AIEA HI

34

416

32:53

10:36/M

30

CLAYTON TANG HONOLULU HI

31

447

34:14

11:03/M

31

ELVIN BERZABAL WAIPAHU HI

31

459

34:56

11:16/M

32

ERIC OSAKI HONOLULU HI

34

513

38:09

12:18/M

33

MARK UYEMA HONOLULU HI

30

519

38:54

12:33/M

 
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

TIMOTHY NOONAN WAIMANALO HI

36

4

18:10

5:52/M

2

KENT REISDORFF HONOLULU HI

39

60

21:59

7:05/M

3

VINCE KROG HONOLULU HI

38

73

22:52

7:23/M

4

AJ OROZCO KAHUKU HI

39

85

23:18

7:31/M

5

BROWN BRIAN KAPOLEI HI

37

86

23:19

7:31/M

6

JOHN NIEBUHR KAILUA HI

36

118

24:32

7:55/M

7

RANDY DEE CAMP SMITH HI

37

122

24:37

7:56/M

8

DAVID ALLEZZATO KANEOHE HI

37

129

24:46

7:59/M

9

ANDY VILLANUEVA AIEA HI

37

133

24:52

8:01/M

10

GERRY BODARY EWA BEACH HI

39

194

26:34

8:34/M

11

JOHN FENTON KANEOHE HI

36

203

26:52

8:40/M

12

THOMAS KRUPSKI HONOLULU HI

35

231

27:35

8:54/M

13

BRIAN MCCUTCHEON KANEOHE HI

38

251

27:58

9:01/M

14

KEITH TATSUGUCHI HONOLULU HI

38

256

28:05

9:04/M

15

MARK CORREIA HONOLULU HI

37

268

28:20

9:08/M

16

AARON REX KAPOLEI HI

35

285

28:43

9:16/M

17

ZONDRE WATSON KAHUKU HI

36

291

28:54

9:19/M

18

SLOANE STRUSE SAN DIEGO CA

37

298

29:09

9:24/M

19

JAI CUNNINGHAM HONOLULU HI

37

338

30:23

9:48/M

20

MARTIN KARMANN KAPOLEI HI

39

343

30:25

9:49/M

21

ALDRIN MACADANGDANG EWA BEACH HI

36

365

31:13

10:04/M

22

NEIL MCCOWN KAILUA HI

37

398

32:22

10:26/M

23

PAUL WEFLEN HONOLULU HI

35

402

32:25

10:27/M

24

DOUGLAS PUTTHOFF AIEA HI

37

433

33:39

10:51/M

25

TIM MCKEE EWA BEACH HI

35

458

34:56

11:16/M

26

MANUEL DELRIO HONOLULU HI

38

481

35:55

11:35/M

27

KEVIN MATIAS HONOLULU HI

39

503

37:24

12:04/M

28

JESUS CORREA HONOLULU HI

36

507

37:32

12:06/M

29

STEPHEN ROGERS HONOLULU HI

39

610

52:07

16:49/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SCOT MURAOKA HONOLULU HI

40

13

18:55

6:06/M

2

RALPH SCAULTZ EWA BEACH HI

43

14

18:56

6:06/M

3

CHARLIE JENKS HONOLULU HI

41

16

19:20

6:14/M

4

HARRISON KIEHM HONOLULU HI

41

18

19:36

6:19/M

5

JOHNNY LANDEZA AIEA HI

43

23

19:57

6:26/M

6

CARLOS DURAN HONOLULU HI

42

24

20:12

6:31/M

7

LOUIS TOMSIC HONOLULU HI

42

37

20:57

6:45/M

8

NATHAN KADOTA HONOLULU HI

44

48

21:24

6:54/M

9

SCOTT CREEL KAILUA HI

43

64

22:10

7:09/M

10

TONY HALL HONOLULU HI

44

65

22:11

7:09/M

11

KAWIKA LIU KANEOHE HI

41

98

23:54

7:43/M

12

JOE CHAVEZ HONOLULU HI

43

108

24:15

7:49/M

13

ROBERT GARDNER HONOLULU HI

40

257

28:05

9:04/M

14

NEIL PASTERNAK SANTA RITA GU

44

283

28:41

9:15/M

15

GERARDO RODRIGUEZ HONOLULU HI

44

316

29:40

9:34/M

16

TERRY BAUER KAPOLEI HI

40

342

30:25

9:49/M

17

DONALD BALDWIN KAILUA HI

41

359

31:01

10:00/M

18

JON ING KAILUA HI

41

385

31:44

10:14/M

19

DIRK VAN DYKE HONOLULU HI

42

412

32:47

10:35/M

20

KOSTAS LAZAROU KAILUA HI

44

421

33:07

10:41/M

21

REY PAGALA AIEA HI

41

468

35:15

11:22/M

 
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DELFINO ANGUIANO KAILUA HI

47

10

18:39

6:01/M

2

DAVID CHRISTOPHER HONOLULU HI

48

19

19:41

6:21/M

3

TOM PETERSON HONOLULU HI

47

61

22:01

7:06/M

4

GERALD FOLETTA KAILUA HI

46

72

22:49

7:22/M

5

JOHN MORGAN HONOLULU HI

49

112

24:21

7:51/M

6

CLEMENT ALEKA-GORAI KANEOHE HI

45

120

24:34

7:55/M

7

SCOT MERKLE HONOLULU HI

46

140

25:02

8:05/M

8

BOBBY MCKAIG KAILUA HI

45

146

25:07

8:06/M

9

GERRY MAJKUT HONOLULU HI

47

193

26:34

8:34/M

10

WAYNE KOJIMA MILILANI HI

48

212

27:04

8:44/M

11

HARRY GEORGE HONOLULU HI

45

228

27:29

8:52/M

12

CLAY RUMBAOA HONOLULU HI

45

284

28:42

9:15/M

13

CELBINNO COLINA EWA BEACH HI

46

286

28:44

9:16/M

14

GUY TERAMAE KAPOLEI HI

49

290

28:53

9:19/M

15

STEPHEN DUCK HONOLULU HI

49

320

29:49

9:37/M

16

ROBERT PARK MILILANI HI

47

339

30:23

9:48/M

17

SCOTT METCALFE KAHUKU HI

45

352

30:47

9:56/M

18

STANLEY BENITO HONOLULU HI

47

537

40:20

13:01/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MARK HOUGHTON HONOLULU HI

50

15

19:13

6:12/M

2

STERLING SASAKI HONOLULU HI

51

31

20:37

6:39/M

3

FRANCIS MUKAI HONOLULU HI

50

36

20:53

6:44/M

4

WILLIAM HALLAM HONOLULU HI

52

169

26:01

8:24/M

5

WARD CULLEN KAPOLEI HI

52

224

27:25

8:51/M

6

RAYMOND RIVERA JR. HONOLULU HI

53

296

29:06

9:23/M

7

MAXIMILIAN HIGA HONOLULU HI

54

351

30:46

9:55/M

8

DAVID ALLENBRAND HONOLULU HI

53

419

32:57

10:38/M

9

CLAYTON HAN HONOLULU HI

52

431

33:37

10:51/M

10

DUSTIN ASHIMINE HONOLULU HI

52

456

34:52

11:15/M

11

GARY BROWN MILILANI HI

52

583

45:33

14:42/M

12

KATHY SOKUGAWA HONOLULU HI

53

604

50:47

16:23/M

13

GARY ABULON MILILANI HI

54

617

54:18

17:31/M

 
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DENNIS UYEHARA HONOLULU HI

55

39

21:00

6:46/M

2

RONALD LYNCH HONOLULU HI

57

80

22:57

7:24/M

3

RANDALL LOCKE KAILUA HI

56

102

23:58

7:44/M

4

KEITH TAMASHIRO KANEOHE HI

55

125

24:41

7:58/M

5

JAMES WESTPHAL KANEOHE HI

57

211

26:59

8:42/M

6

MICHAEL ISHIOKA HONOLULU HI

58

309

29:30

9:31/M

7

GEORGE SCHMELZER KAILUA HI

57

478

35:49

11:33/M

8

THOMAS WATANABE PEARL CITY HI

58

500

37:09

11:59/M

9

GENE CHUN SALT LAKE CITY UT

55

514

38:14

12:20/M

10

ALAN NAKAMURA MILILANI HI

59

606

51:01

16:27/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CHARLES BARKER HONOLULU HI

61

67

22:28

7:15/M

2

AKABILL MOLMEN HONOLULU HI

63

131

24:47

8:00/M

3

ED KEMPER HONOLULU HI

64

132

24:48

8:00/M

4

HOWARD WILLIAMS SYDNEY

64

135

24:54

8:02/M

5

LARRY TAACA HONOLULU HI

64

152

25:27

8:13/M

6

SCOTTY ANDERSON HONOLULU HI

62

185

26:16

8:28/M

7

ARTHUR HAMMONS

64

208

26:56

8:41/M

8

STEPHEN TRUSSEL HONOLULU HI

64

384

31:42

10:14/M

9

DENNIS MURPHY ALEXANDRIA MN

61

550

41:11

13:17/M

10

JOSEPH PATRICK OTTO HONOLULU HI

62

576

44:08

14:14/M

 
Top

Men 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

GEORGE YAMANUHA EWA BEACH HI

66

270

28:22

9:09/M

2

WILLIAM METZGER HONOLULU HI

69

469

35:25

11:25/M

3

ROY ONO HONOLULU HI

67

530

40:14

12:59/M

4

CALVIN CHOCK HONOLULU HI

65

549

41:03

13:15/M

5

MELVYN SHIROMA HONOLULU HI

66

601

50:14

16:12/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JIM HARWOOD HONOLULU HI

70

262

28:08

9:05/M

2

JOHN SIMONDS HONOLULU HI

71

350

30:46

9:55/M

3

BOB OLSON HONOLULU HI

73

397

32:18

10:25/M

4

RON STROUT SANTA CRUZ CA

72

502

37:21

12:03/M

 
Top

Male 75 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BOB HENNINGER HONOLULU HI

81

420

33:04

10:40/M

2

GEORGE ISHIKI KANEOHE HI

80

477

35:45

11:32/M