Ron & Bob's 5k

Age Group Results

January 08, 2006


Results By Time Line


Men: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-89 90-99
Women: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-89 90-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KIMBERLY PUGLIESE KAPOLEI HI

12

18

20:47.8

6:42/M

2

DEANNE C SOON MILILANI HI

19

25

22:17.6

7:11/M

3

CONNIE COMISO HONOLULU HI

49

27

22:20.9

7:12/M

 
Top

Female 9 and under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KELSEY DEPENHART WAHIAWA HI

9

110

32:44.1

10:34/M

 
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MALIA K HARUNAGA HONOLULU HI

14

63

26:33.1

8:34/M

2

JESSICA K KAWANA MILILANI HI

11

69

27:12.8

8:46/M

3

KEELY MCDONALD KAILUA HI

11

91

29:22.2

9:28/M

4

RIKA NAKAGOSHI KYOTO JAPAN

13

98

30:53.1

9:58/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SABRINA M KAWANA MILILANI HI

16

102

31:32.2

10:10/M

2

ASHLEY WHITE MILILANI HI

15

104

32:06.8

10:21/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ROSEMARY WORKMAN MILILANI HI

21

44

24:02.5

7:45/M

2

JENNIFER THOMAS PEARL HARBOR HI

21

114

34:57.0

11:16/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JUNKO KIKUCHI CHIBA JAPAN

29

42

23:54.0

7:43/M

2

HALEY ELVIN

28

83

28:39.3

9:15/M

3

ALMA VILLAPANDO

26

94

29:35.8

9:33/M

4

ANGELA TAYLOR PEARL CITY HI

27

105

32:25.2

10:27/M

5

SARA FECHTER KAPOLEI HI

25

115

35:33.0

11:28/M

6

MELISSA BUCKNAM MILILANI HI

27

116

36:01.2

11:37/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ASTI TOMSIC HONOLULU HI

33

35

23:13.4

7:29/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

AMY TANTAU KAILUA HI

37

52

24:38.6

7:57/M

2

SUSAN SEAH HONOLULU HI

39

54

25:01.4

8:04/M

3

PAULA REGER HONOLULU HI

39

59

25:45.9

8:18/M

4

CHARLOTTE MLYNAR MONROEVILLE PA

37

65

26:41.8

8:36/M

5

MIKO SUZUKI MILILANI HI

38

77

27:51.3

8:59/M

6

VALERIE SPILLANE KANEOHE HI

36

126

41:26.5

13:22/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

AMANDA PREBLE HONOLULU HI

41

43

23:58.1

7:44/M

2

MARJORIE OKEY HONOLULU HI

43

61

26:10.5

8:26/M

3

LISA CANTWELL

41

74

27:31.8

8:53/M

4

BRENDA STONE WAIANAE HI

42

86

29:00.4

9:21/M

5

JEAN QUIGLEY KANEOHE HI

44

90

29:21.0

9:28/M

6

SANDY LONG WAHIAWA HI

44

97

30:47.7

9:56/M

7

SATOKO NAKAGOSHI KYOTO JAPAN

41

109

32:35.8

10:31/M

8

JULIE A MEIER HONOLULU HI

44

140

56:09.5

18:07/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

STACI KENNEDY SOUTH YARMOUTH MA

45

64

26:34.3

8:34/M

2

IRENE TAKAMI WAIPAHU HI

47

78

27:51.7

8:59/M

3

BETH A BLACKBURN MILILANI HI

47

93

29:29.5

9:31/M

4

LINDA S KAWANA MILILANI HI

48

113

34:02.2

10:59/M

5

PHYLLIS KADOTA HONOLULU HI

48

133

45:25.9

14:39/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SHELLEY WHITE MILILANI HI

51

81

28:20.7

9:08/M

2

CANDACE STRONG HONOLULU HI

51

82

28:30.2

9:12/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SHIRL ALVARO HONOLULU HI

59

67

26:59.7

8:42/M

2

MAUDE OMAI KANEOHE HI

58

101

31:26.1

10:08/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

PAULA JECH KAILUA HI

61

56

25:15.4

8:09/M

2

CANDACE AECKERLE WAIKIKI HI

60

130

42:03.6

13:34/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JOY SCHOENECKER HONOLULU HI

66

89

29:09.1

9:24/M

2

FABIANITA A JAMES HONOLULU HI

67

136

47:33.7

15:20/M

 
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

RENE MCWADE HONOLULU HI

70

120

38:20.5

12:22/M

2

FELICER ISIP HONOLULU HI

71

141

58:18.6

18:48/M

 
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ELLEN HUMPHREY HONOLULU HI

78

107

32:29.3

10:29/M

 
Top

Female 80 to 84

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KATHERINE H WERY HONOLULU Hi

83

138

55:03.2

17:45/M

2

POLLY BAILEY-MCCARTHY HONOLULU HI

83

142

1:05:53.0

21:15/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ESTEBAN RUIZ HONOLULU HI

29

1

17:25.3

5:37/M

2

SHIGEKI KIKUCHI CHIBA JAPAN

31

2

17:38.7

5:41/M

3

RYAN HODGES KAILUA HI

19

3

17:47.8

5:44/M

 
Top

Male 9 and under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JEREMY DEPENHART WAHIAWA HI

7

129

41:36.7

13:25/M

 
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CHARLIE ERON KAILUA HI

14

76

27:42.2

8:56/M

2

GARY FANELLI, JR HONOLULU HI

10

84

28:42.8

9:15/M

3

SASHA HAN HONOLULU HI

11

103

31:54.6

10:17/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

PATRICK NAKAGAWA KAILUA HI

19

7

18:47.8

6:04/M

2

TAKUYA NAKAGOSHI KYOTO JAPAN

15

31

22:45.9

7:20/M

3

CARLOS SIEGERT KAPOLEI HI

16

36

23:13.7

7:29/M

4

KEN KURODA

15

71

27:21.5

8:49/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JOSHUA MCELHANEY WAIPAHU HI

23

39

23:35.9

7:36/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ANDREW TAYLOR KAILUA HI

26

4

17:50.1

5:45/M

2

JB JASO MILILANI HI

26

15

20:22.9

6:34/M

3

DARREN KAPLAN HONOLULU HI

26

21

21:33.1

6:57/M

4

ETHAN ERON KAILUA HI

29

62

26:16.9

8:28/M

5

JESUS MEDINA EWA BEACH HI

27

99

30:54.1

9:58/M

6

NOLAN LOW HONOLULU HI

27

122

38:56.2

12:34/M

7

CHRISTOPHER JUDD PEARL HARBOR HI

26

123

40:16.0

12:59/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

PETER LEO AIEA HI

34

14

20:10.2

6:30/M

2

THOMAS OLAUSSON HONOLULU HI

34

16

20:27.7

6:36/M

3

RYAN LEONG KAILUA HI

34

23

22:07.1

7:08/M

4

KANE NG-OSORIO HONOLULU HI

30

26

22:17.9

7:11/M

5

DEREK HANSEN STEVENSON RANCH CA

34

47

24:13.7

7:49/M

6

JUSTIN BISHOP HONOLULU HI

30

75

27:40.1

8:55/M

7

ALAN TAYLOR PEARL CITY HI

34

106

32:25.5

10:27/M

8

JOSEPH DEPENHART WAHIAWA HI

33

128

41:35.4

13:25/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DOUGLAS BAKER WAIPAHU HI

38

9

19:00.9

6:08/M

2

WALTER CANTWELL

37

10

19:06.7

6:10/M

3

MICHAEL SPILLANE KANEOHE HI

37

30

22:36.8

7:17/M

4

SONNY SEMANSCO HONOLULU HI

39

40

23:43.0

7:39/M

5

FRED ALVARADO HONOLULU HI

38

55

25:10.6

8:07/M

6

PERRY COLLINS PLAINVIEW TX

36

79

27:56.3

9:01/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DAVID CARLSSON HONOLULU HI

41

5

18:07.2

5:51/M

2

LOUIS TOMSIC HONOLULU HI

41

11

19:21.3

6:15/M

3

JOHNNY K K LANDEZA AIEA HI

42

13

19:58.6

6:26/M

4

ROBERT TURNER KAPOLEI HI

42

19

20:58.2

6:46/M

5

HECTOR L FRANCO HONOLULU HI

44

20

21:21.6

6:53/M

6

DARIN LONG WAHIAWA HI

40

28

22:23.2

7:13/M

7

JOHN WATSON SAN DIEGO CA

42

41

23:43.9

7:39/M

8

DAN MARVIN HONOLULU HI

42

46

24:04.9

7:46/M

9

YUTAKA NAKAGOSHI KYOTO JAPAN

42

57

25:30.2

8:14/M

10

JONATHAN STONE WAIANAE HI

41

88

29:01.3

9:22/M

11

GLEN YAMASHITA HONOLULU HI

42

119

36:12.6

11:41/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MARK ROGERS MILILANI HI

45

6

18:22.2

5:55/M

2

JOHN BURNS AIEA HI

48

24

22:14.7

7:10/M

3

TOM PETERSON HONOLULU HI

46

33

23:05.1

7:27/M

4

SHANE AKAMINE HONOLULU HI

46

45

24:02.8

7:45/M

5

BOBBY MCKAIG KAILUA HI

45

50

24:36.1

7:56/M

6

MICHAEL DEWEERT KAILUA HI

47

66

26:42.6

8:37/M

7

MIKE M NISHIMOTO HONOLULU HI

45

139

56:07.9

18:06/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

FRANK PUGLIESE KAPOLEI HI

53

12

19:34.4

6:19/M

2

STERLING SASAKI HONOLULU HI

50

17

20:46.4

6:42/M

3

DENNIS UYEHARA HONOLULU HI

54

34

23:07.3

7:27/M

4

DAN WOODS KANEOHE HI

54

37

23:23.0

7:33/M

5

BOB DONLE KANEOHE HI

52

38

23:31.1

7:35/M

6

PAUL ZIMMER MARIETTA GA

51

72

27:23.4

8:50/M

7

FREDERICK KARRER DENVER CO

51

73

27:28.7

8:52/M

8

LESTER N HARUNAGA HONOLULU HI

54

108

32:30.0

10:29/M

9

CHRIS MEWHORT HONOLULU HI

54

134

45:53.0

14:48/M

10

TREVOR PAGE KANEOHE HI

50

135

47:22.4

15:17/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

RONALD T PATE HONOLULU HI

59

8

18:57.2

6:07/M

2

STEVE SIEGERT KAPOLEI HI

56

29

22:26.6

7:14/M

3

FREDERICK DAVIS III BEDFORD OH

58

32

22:49.7

7:22/M

4

XEN STEFAN VANCOUVER, B.C. CANAD

56

51

24:37.1

7:56/M

5

JIM OKEY HONOLULU HI

59

92

29:27.8

9:30/M

6

RICHARD ROBERTS

59

95

30:05.0

9:42/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BRIAN CLARKE HONOLULU, HI

61

22

21:55.1

7:04/M

2

BOB DUFFY KAPOLEI HI

62

48

24:15.9

7:49/M

3

KEN BEST KAILUA HI

62

49

24:19.4

7:51/M

4

RICHARD E JAMES HONOLULU HI

64

58

25:39.0

8:16/M

5

JACK KARBENS HONOLULU HI

64

60

25:58.5

8:23/M

6

THOMAS JECH KAILUA HI

61

68

27:08.7

8:45/M

7

WALTER AECKERLE WAIKIKI HI

62

85

28:47.6

9:17/M

8

JOHN SARICH HONOLULU HI

64

87

29:01.2

9:22/M

9

WAYNE Y OSHIRO WAIANAE HI

62

118

36:07.0

11:39/M

10

CALVIN CHOCK HONOLULU HI

64

125

41:09.1

13:16/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BARRY S CRAMP HONOLULU HI

69

53

24:45.1

7:59/M

2

WILBERT HEADLEY THORNHILL, ONTARIO CANAD

65

100

31:10.6

10:03/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BILL CUNNINGHAM KANEOHE HI

72

70

27:18.0

8:48/M

2

BART MATHIAS HONOLULU HI

70

80

28:00.6

9:02/M

3

JOHN E SIMONDS HONOLULU HI

70

96

30:41.0

9:54/M

4

CHUCK STRANG HONOLULU HI

73

112

33:41.3

10:52/M

5

LIMU FURTADO WAIANAE HI

74

132

44:06.6

14:14/M

 
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

GEORGE ISHIKI KANEOHE HI

79

117

36:06.7

11:39/M

2

JOHN C HUMPHREY HONOLULU HI

78

121

38:26.6

12:24/M

3

BUD VELIN HONOLULU HI

79

131

43:12.4

13:56/M

4

JUSTIN MCCARTHY HONOLULU HI

78

143

1:05:54.0

21:15/M

 
Top

Male 80 to 84

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BOB S HENNINGER HONOLULU HI

80

111

33:28.1

10:48/M

2

MAURICE FRENCH THORNHILL, ONTARIO CANAD

80

124

41:01.5

13:14/M

3

NAOTO INADA HONOLULU HI

84

127

41:27.5

13:22/M

4

BILL BEAUCHAMP HONOLULU HI

84

137

51:30.5

16:37/M