Ron & Bob's 5k

Overall Finish List

January 08, 2006


Results By Time Line

Place

Name City

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

ESTEBAN RUIZ HONOLULU HI

29

***** M 25-29

17:25.3

5:37/M

2

SHIGEKI KIKUCHI CHIBA JAPAN

31

***** M 30-34

17:38.7

5:41/M

3

RYAN HODGES KAILUA HI

19

***** M 15-19

17:47.8

5:44/M

4

ANDREW TAYLOR KAILUA HI

26

1 M 25-29

17:50.1

5:45/M

5

DAVID CARLSSON HONOLULU HI

41

1 M 40-44

18:07.2

5:51/M

6

MARK ROGERS MILILANI HI

45

1 M 45-49

18:22.2

5:55/M

7

PATRICK NAKAGAWA KAILUA HI

19

1 M 15-19

18:47.8

6:04/M

8

RONALD T PATE HONOLULU HI

59

1 M 55-59

18:57.2

6:07/M

9

DOUGLAS BAKER WAIPAHU HI

38

1 M 35-39

19:00.9

6:08/M

10

WALTER CANTWELL

37

2 M 35-39

19:06.7

6:10/M

11

LOUIS TOMSIC HONOLULU HI

41

2 M 40-44

19:21.3

6:15/M

12

FRANK PUGLIESE KAPOLEI HI

53

1 M 50-54

19:34.4

6:19/M

13

JOHNNY K K LANDEZA AIEA HI

42

3 M 40-44

19:58.6

6:26/M

14

PETER LEO AIEA HI

34

1 M 30-34

20:10.2

6:30/M

15

JB JASO MILILANI HI

26

2 M 25-29

20:22.9

6:34/M

16

THOMAS OLAUSSON HONOLULU HI

34

2 M 30-34

20:27.7

6:36/M

17

STERLING SASAKI HONOLULU HI

50

2 M 50-54

20:46.4

6:42/M

18

KIMBERLY PUGLIESE KAPOLEI HI

12

***** F 10-14

20:47.8

6:42/M

19

ROBERT TURNER KAPOLEI HI

42

4 M 40-44

20:58.2

6:46/M

20

HECTOR L FRANCO HONOLULU HI

44

5 M 40-44

21:21.6

6:53/M

21

DARREN KAPLAN HONOLULU HI

26

3 M 25-29

21:33.1

6:57/M

22

BRIAN CLARKE HONOLULU, HI

61

1 M 60-64

21:55.1

7:04/M

23

RYAN LEONG KAILUA HI

34

3 M 30-34

22:07.1

7:08/M

24

JOHN BURNS AIEA HI

48

2 M 45-49

22:14.7

7:10/M

25

DEANNE C SOON MILILANI HI

19

***** F 15-19

22:17.6

7:11/M

26

KANE NG-OSORIO HONOLULU HI

30

4 M 30-34

22:17.9

7:11/M

27

CONNIE COMISO HONOLULU HI

49

***** F 45-49

22:20.9

7:12/M

28

DARIN LONG WAHIAWA HI

40

6 M 40-44

22:23.2

7:13/M

29

STEVE SIEGERT KAPOLEI HI

56

2 M 55-59

22:26.6

7:14/M

30

MICHAEL SPILLANE KANEOHE HI

37

3 M 35-39

22:36.8

7:17/M

31

TAKUYA NAKAGOSHI KYOTO JAPAN

15

2 M 15-19

22:45.9

7:20/M

32

FREDERICK DAVIS III BEDFORD OH

58

3 M 55-59

22:49.7

7:22/M

33

TOM PETERSON HONOLULU HI

46

3 M 45-49

23:05.1

7:27/M

34

DENNIS UYEHARA HONOLULU HI

54

3 M 50-54

23:07.3

7:27/M

35

ASTI TOMSIC HONOLULU HI

33

1 F 30-34

23:13.4

7:29/M

36

CARLOS SIEGERT KAPOLEI HI

16

3 M 15-19

23:13.7

7:29/M

37

DAN WOODS KANEOHE HI

54

4 M 50-54

23:23.0

7:33/M

38

BOB DONLE KANEOHE HI

52

5 M 50-54

23:31.1

7:35/M

39

JOSHUA MCELHANEY WAIPAHU HI

23

1 M 20-24

23:35.9

7:36/M

40

SONNY SEMANSCO HONOLULU HI

39

4 M 35-39

23:43.0

7:39/M

41

JOHN WATSON SAN DIEGO CA

42

7 M 40-44

23:43.9

7:39/M

42

JUNKO KIKUCHI CHIBA JAPAN

29

1 F 25-29

23:54.0

7:43/M

43

AMANDA PREBLE HONOLULU HI

41

1 F 40-44

23:58.1

7:44/M

44

ROSEMARY WORKMAN MILILANI HI

21

1 F 20-24

24:02.5

7:45/M

45

SHANE AKAMINE HONOLULU HI

46

4 M 45-49

24:02.8

7:45/M

46

DAN MARVIN HONOLULU HI

42

8 M 40-44

24:04.9

7:46/M

47

DEREK HANSEN STEVENSON RANCH CA

34

5 M 30-34

24:13.7

7:49/M

48

BOB DUFFY KAPOLEI HI

62

2 M 60-64

24:15.9

7:49/M

49

KEN BEST KAILUA HI

62

3 M 60-64

24:19.4

7:51/M

50

BOBBY MCKAIG KAILUA HI

45

5 M 45-49

24:36.1

7:56/M

51

XEN STEFAN VANCOUVER, B.C. CANAD

56

4 M 55-59

24:37.1

7:56/M

52

AMY TANTAU KAILUA HI

37

1 F 35-39

24:38.6

7:57/M

53

BARRY S CRAMP HONOLULU HI

69

1 M 65-69

24:45.1

7:59/M

54

SUSAN SEAH HONOLULU HI

39

2 F 35-39

25:01.4

8:04/M

55

FRED ALVARADO HONOLULU HI

38

5 M 35-39

25:10.6

8:07/M

56

PAULA JECH KAILUA HI

61

1 F 60-64

25:15.4

8:09/M

57

YUTAKA NAKAGOSHI KYOTO JAPAN

42

9 M 40-44

25:30.2

8:14/M

58

RICHARD E JAMES HONOLULU HI

64

4 M 60-64

25:39.0

8:16/M

59

PAULA REGER HONOLULU HI

39

3 F 35-39

25:45.9

8:18/M

60

JACK KARBENS HONOLULU HI

64

5 M 60-64

25:58.5

8:23/M

61

MARJORIE OKEY HONOLULU HI

43

2 F 40-44

26:10.5

8:26/M

62

ETHAN ERON KAILUA HI

29

4 M 25-29

26:16.9

8:28/M

63

MALIA K HARUNAGA HONOLULU HI

14

1 F 10-14

26:33.1

8:34/M

64

STACI KENNEDY SOUTH YARMOUTH MA

45

1 F 45-49

26:34.3

8:34/M

65

CHARLOTTE MLYNAR MONROEVILLE PA

37

4 F 35-39

26:41.8

8:36/M

66

MICHAEL DEWEERT KAILUA HI

47

6 M 45-49

26:42.6

8:37/M

67

SHIRL ALVARO HONOLULU HI

59

1 F 55-59

26:59.7

8:42/M

68

THOMAS JECH KAILUA HI

61

6 M 60-64

27:08.7

8:45/M

69

JESSICA K KAWANA MILILANI HI

11

2 F 10-14

27:12.8

8:46/M

70

BILL CUNNINGHAM KANEOHE HI

72

1 M 70-74

27:18.0

8:48/M

71

KEN KURODA

15

4 M 15-19

27:21.5

8:49/M

72

PAUL ZIMMER MARIETTA GA

51

6 M 50-54

27:23.4

8:50/M

73

FREDERICK KARRER DENVER CO

51

7 M 50-54

27:28.7

8:52/M

74

LISA CANTWELL

41

3 F 40-44

27:31.8

8:53/M

75

JUSTIN BISHOP HONOLULU HI

30

6 M 30-34

27:40.1

8:55/M

76

CHARLIE ERON KAILUA HI

14

1 M 10-14

27:42.2

8:56/M

77

MIKO SUZUKI MILILANI HI

38

5 F 35-39

27:51.3

8:59/M

78

IRENE TAKAMI WAIPAHU HI

47

2 F 45-49

27:51.7

8:59/M

79

PERRY COLLINS PLAINVIEW TX

36

6 M 35-39

27:56.3

9:01/M

80

BART MATHIAS HONOLULU HI

70

2 M 70-74

28:00.6

9:02/M

81

SHELLEY WHITE MILILANI HI

51

1 F 50-54

28:20.7

9:08/M

82

CANDACE STRONG HONOLULU HI

51

2 F 50-54

28:30.2

9:12/M

83

HALEY ELVIN

28

2 F 25-29

28:39.3

9:15/M

84

GARY FANELLI, JR HONOLULU HI

10

2 M 10-14

28:42.8

9:15/M

85

WALTER AECKERLE WAIKIKI HI

62

7 M 60-64

28:47.6

9:17/M

86

BRENDA STONE WAIANAE HI

42

4 F 40-44

29:00.4

9:21/M

87

JOHN SARICH HONOLULU HI

64

8 M 60-64

29:01.2

9:22/M

88

JONATHAN STONE WAIANAE HI

41

10 M 40-44

29:01.3

9:22/M

89

JOY SCHOENECKER HONOLULU HI

66

1 F 65-69

29:09.1

9:24/M

90

JEAN QUIGLEY KANEOHE HI

44

5 F 40-44

29:21.0

9:28/M

91

KEELY MCDONALD KAILUA HI

11

3 F 10-14

29:22.2

9:28/M

92

JIM OKEY HONOLULU HI

59

5 M 55-59

29:27.8

9:30/M

93

BETH A BLACKBURN MILILANI HI

47

3 F 45-49

29:29.5

9:31/M

94

ALMA VILLAPANDO

26

3 F 25-29

29:35.8

9:33/M

95

RICHARD ROBERTS

59

6 M 55-59

30:05.0

9:42/M

96

JOHN E SIMONDS HONOLULU HI

70

3 M 70-74

30:41.0

9:54/M

97

SANDY LONG WAHIAWA HI

44

6 F 40-44

30:47.7

9:56/M

98

RIKA NAKAGOSHI KYOTO JAPAN

13

4 F 10-14

30:53.1

9:58/M

99

JESUS MEDINA EWA BEACH HI

27

5 M 25-29

30:54.1

9:58/M

100

WILBERT HEADLEY THORNHILL, ONTARIO CANAD

65

2 M 65-69

31:10.6

10:03/M

 

Place

Name City

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

101

MAUDE OMAI KANEOHE HI

58

2 F 55-59

31:26.1

10:08/M

102

SABRINA M KAWANA MILILANI HI

16

1 F 15-19

31:32.2

10:10/M

103

SASHA HAN HONOLULU HI

11

3 M 10-14

31:54.6

10:17/M

104

ASHLEY WHITE MILILANI HI

15

2 F 15-19

32:06.8

10:21/M

105

ANGELA TAYLOR PEARL CITY HI

27

4 F 25-29

32:25.2

10:27/M

106

ALAN TAYLOR PEARL CITY HI

34

7 M 30-34

32:25.5

10:27/M

107

ELLEN HUMPHREY HONOLULU HI

78

1 F 75-79

32:29.3

10:29/M

108

LESTER N HARUNAGA HONOLULU HI

54

8 M 50-54

32:30.0

10:29/M

109

SATOKO NAKAGOSHI KYOTO JAPAN

41

7 F 40-44

32:35.8

10:31/M

110

KELSEY DEPENHART WAHIAWA HI

9

1 F 0- 9

32:44.1

10:34/M

111

BOB S HENNINGER HONOLULU HI

80

1 M 80-84

33:28.1

10:48/M

112

CHUCK STRANG HONOLULU HI

73

4 M 70-74

33:41.3

10:52/M

113

LINDA S KAWANA MILILANI HI

48

4 F 45-49

34:02.2

10:59/M

114

JENNIFER THOMAS PEARL HARBOR HI

21

2 F 20-24

34:57.0

11:16/M

115

SARA FECHTER KAPOLEI HI

25

5 F 25-29

35:33.0

11:28/M

116

MELISSA BUCKNAM MILILANI HI

27

6 F 25-29

36:01.2

11:37/M

117

GEORGE ISHIKI KANEOHE HI

79

1 M 75-79

36:06.7

11:39/M

118

WAYNE Y OSHIRO WAIANAE HI

62

9 M 60-64

36:07.0

11:39/M

119

GLEN YAMASHITA HONOLULU HI

42

11 M 40-44

36:12.6

11:41/M

120

RENE MCWADE HONOLULU HI

70

1 F 70-74

38:20.5

12:22/M

121

JOHN C HUMPHREY HONOLULU HI

78

2 M 75-79

38:26.6

12:24/M

122

NOLAN LOW HONOLULU HI

27

6 M 25-29

38:56.2

12:34/M

123

CHRISTOPHER JUDD PEARL HARBOR HI

26

7 M 25-29

40:16.0

12:59/M

124

MAURICE FRENCH THORNHILL, ONTARIO CANAD

80

2 M 80-84

41:01.5

13:14/M

125

CALVIN CHOCK HONOLULU HI

64

10 M 60-64

41:09.1

13:16/M

126

VALERIE SPILLANE KANEOHE HI

36

6 F 35-39

41:26.5

13:22/M

127

NAOTO INADA HONOLULU HI

84

3 M 80-84

41:27.5

13:22/M

128

JOSEPH DEPENHART WAHIAWA HI

33

8 M 30-34

41:35.4

13:25/M

129

JEREMY DEPENHART WAHIAWA HI

7

1 M 0- 9

41:36.7

13:25/M

130

CANDACE AECKERLE WAIKIKI HI

60

2 F 60-64

42:03.6

13:34/M

131

BUD VELIN HONOLULU HI

79

3 M 75-79

43:12.4

13:56/M

132

LIMU FURTADO WAIANAE HI

74

5 M 70-74

44:06.6

14:14/M

133

PHYLLIS KADOTA HONOLULU HI

48

5 F 45-49

45:25.9

14:39/M

134

CHRIS MEWHORT HONOLULU HI

54

9 M 50-54

45:53.0

14:48/M

135

TREVOR PAGE KANEOHE HI

50

10 M 50-54

47:22.4

15:17/M

136

FABIANITA A JAMES HONOLULU HI

67

2 F 65-69

47:33.7

15:20/M

137

BILL BEAUCHAMP HONOLULU HI

84

4 M 80-84

51:30.5

16:37/M

138

KATHERINE H WERY HONOLULU Hi

83

1 F 80-84

55:03.2

17:45/M

139

MIKE M NISHIMOTO HONOLULU HI

45

7 M 45-49

56:07.9

18:06/M

140

JULIE A MEIER HONOLULU HI

44

8 F 40-44

56:09.5

18:07/M

141

FELICER ISIP HONOLULU HI

71

2 F 70-74

58:18.6

18:48/M

142

POLLY BAILEY-MCCARTHY HONOLULU HI

83

2 F 80-84

1:05:53.0

21:15/M

143

JUSTIN MCCARTHY HONOLULU HI

78

4 M 75-79

1:05:54.0

21:15/M