The Rosie Wall Memorial 5K Run & Walk

Age Group Results

August 27, 2006


Results By Time Line


Men: 0- 5 6-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: 0- 5 6-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KIMBERLY PUGLIESE KAPOLEI HI

13

15

20:13.0

6:18/M

2

CHRISTINA TERAMURA KAILUA HI

30

18

20:56.4

6:31/M

3

JEANNIE WOKASCH

42

20

21:15.0

6:37/M

 
Top

Female 6 to 10

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JENNIFER MOYERS KAILUA HI

10

85

29:50.4

9:18/M

2

SABRINA TERRELL KAILUA HI

10

119

34:32.3

10:45/M

3

KELA MEGORDEN KAILUA HI

6

159

44:39.3

13:55/M

 
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JESSICA KAWANA MILILANI HI

12

48

25:09.9

7:50/M

2

BIANCA MARINO KAILUA HI

14

63

27:10.9

8:28/M

3

ASHLEY KUROSE

13

96

31:12.7

9:43/M

4

EMILY HANSON HONOLULU HI

11

114

33:53.1

10:33/M

5

TAYLOR HANSON HONOLULU HI

14

137

39:43.7

12:22/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MELISSA KAWANA MILILANI HI

15

25

22:43.0

7:05/M

2

REINA TAYLOR KAILUA HI

16

45

25:04.7

7:49/M

3

KATELIND IKIUMA HONOLULU HI

18

72

28:28.1

8:52/M

4

SABRINA KAWANA MILILANI HI

17

76

28:38.5

8:55/M

5

JESSIE HORI KANEOHE HI

18

146

42:40.6

13:18/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

LEILANI KALUHIOKALANI-M KANEOHE HI

22

27

22:52.5

7:07/M

2

DANIELLE WORTS

22

58

26:41.7

8:19/M

3

JOHANA BARTEE HONOLULU HI

24

59

27:02.8

8:25/M

4

JENNIE MANOI WAIMANALO HI

23

102

31:45.0

9:53/M

5

BRENDA AVINCORAYAN HONOLULU HI

21

118

34:27.0

10:44/M

6

ALLISON NOVOTNY HONOLULU HI

24

140

41:11.2

12:50/M

7

LINDSEY JACOBY HONOLULU HI

24

144

42:40.1

13:18/M

8

NICOLE HORI KANEOHE HI

21

174

1:01:00.3

19:00/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KELLY FOX WAIPAHU HI

28

31

23:30.4

7:19/M

2

MELLISSA ROTA HONOLULU HI

26

50

25:27.1

7:56/M

3

LEANNE SIRINAKI-LEE KAILUA HI

26

56

26:32.0

8:16/M

4

JESSIE STEVENS AIEA HI

25

71

28:25.7

8:51/M

5

AMANDA JONES

27

79

28:48.2

8:58/M

6

JENNIFER TREISCH KANEOHE HI

27

98

31:29.6

9:48/M

7

DEANNA PASTERNAK

28

101

31:44.8

9:53/M

8

KATHLEEN STAIR HONOLULU HI

26

109

33:10.0

10:20/M

9

LINDSEY MELLON KANEOHE HI

28

122

35:17.9

11:00/M

10

JENNIFER HIGA KAILUA HI

27

161

45:19.0

14:07/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ASTI TOMSIC HONOLULU HI

33

38

24:08.4

7:31/M

2

SARAH GAROFANO WAIMANALO HI

30

88

30:25.9

9:29/M

3

JACQUELINE HUGHES KANEOHE HI

32

99

31:31.0

9:49/M

4

KENNA DOERINGER HONOLULU HI

34

103

31:55.6

9:57/M

5

JENNIFER SHIRAKI AIEA HI

30

111

33:15.0

10:21/M

6

TERESA PERRY KAILUA HI

32

113

33:48.8

10:32/M

7

LAURA THIELEN KAILUA HI

33

130

37:57.3

11:49/M

8

LEEANN VAN WOERKOM KANEOHE HI

33

145

42:40.2

13:18/M

9

CLAIRE CONNORS

32

170

48:27.3

15:06/M

10

ELIZABETH ZACK HONOLULU HI

30

173

1:00:59.1

19:00/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BLAIRE HARMS HONOLULU HI

39

34

23:57.9

7:28/M

2

ALLIE STODDARD KAILUA HI

37

55

26:28.9

8:15/M

3

JOY SAREN HONOLULU HI

35

68

27:49.5

8:40/M

4

LINDA VILLEM KAILUA HI

37

69

28:02.0

8:44/M

5

RORI SPRIGGS KAILUA HI

37

70

28:04.5

8:45/M

6

SARA MOYERS KAILUA HI

37

89

30:27.9

9:29/M

7

MOLLIE BROWER KAILUA HI

35

100

31:36.4

9:51/M

8

LERMA JEAN NAKASHIMA WAIMANALU HI

35

104

32:30.4

10:07/M

9

JOYCE KIKILA WAHIAWA HI

35

128

37:40.5

11:44/M

10

MICHELLE LYON HONOLULU HI

39

135

39:01.0

12:09/M

11

LISE BEAGLEY KAILUA HI

38

143

42:08.6

13:08/M

12

WENDY NAKAMURA KANEOHE HI

39

156

44:39.1

13:55/M

13

MALIA MEGORDEN KAILUA HI

36

160

45:15.4

14:06/M

14

MEGHAN MATTHEWS

35

168

47:50.0

14:54/M

15

MARISA NGUYEN

35

171

56:30.6

17:36/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KELLY NOO0NAN WAIMANALO HI

44

24

22:30.8

7:01/M

2

CYNDI PASCUA HONOLULU HI

40

67

27:32.1

8:35/M

3

ANDREA HILLIARD

41

86

29:53.4

9:19/M

4

KARIN HOLMA HONOLULU HI

44

172

56:36.8

17:38/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

REBECCA FARNES KANEOHE HI

45

61

27:04.9

8:26/M

2

BETH BLACKBURN MILILANI HI

48

84

29:41.7

9:15/M

3

JANICE MATSUMOTO KANEOHE HI

49

91

30:37.3

9:32/M

4

ANNE MAGLUILO KAILUA HI

49

95

31:10.6

9:43/M

5

LINDA MARINO KAILUA HI

45

115

33:53.4

10:33/M

6

DONNA BROCK KAILUA HI

48

125

36:35.9

11:24/M

7

LINDA KAWANA MILILANI HI

48

129

37:44.4

11:45/M

8

PAMELA KUROSE

47

164

46:55.1

14:37/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

PATRICIA ABURANO KAILUA HI

51

73

28:31.3

8:53/M

2

MARY LYNN CONDELUCI KANEOHE HI

51

97

31:21.6

9:46/M

3

NANCY WOODBURY

52

108

33:09.7

10:20/M

4

CHRISTINE TATUM KANEOHE HI

52

126

37:20.6

11:38/M

5

MARGE BERNICE KAILUA HI

50

139

40:21.3

12:34/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CYDNI MEDEIROS MILILANI HI

55

80

28:54.9

9:00/M

2

SHARON COAD KANEOHE HI

57

117

34:02.5

10:36/M

3

LAURA MALLERY-SAYRE

59

133

38:52.7

12:06/M

4

HAROLDINE KRONENBERGER KAILUA HI

57

149

43:25.4

13:32/M

5

LIBBY LEW HONOLULU HI

55

163

46:51.6

14:36/M

6

JUDITH MORIKAMI KANEOHE HI

59

175

1:01:00.5

19:00/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SUSAN FRIEDL KAILUA HI

62

106

32:50.7

10:14/M

2

LENA MCNEAL KANEOHE HI

62

142

41:45.2

13:00/M

3

CJ INMAN HONOLULU HI

64

157

44:39.1

13:55/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JUTTA OLSON HONOLULU HI

66

121

35:17.0

11:00/M

2

CAROLE TANAKA KAILUA HI

66

148

43:10.3

13:27/M

 
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MIMI LAUB KANEOHE HI

70

165

47:39.0

14:51/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ANDREW TAYLOR KANEOHE HI

26

1

17:25.7

5:26/M

2

FRANK RAINEY

35

2

17:35.0

5:29/M

3

DAVID CARLSSON HONOLULU HI

41

3

18:17.1

5:42/M

 
Top

Male 6 to 10

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ERIC BURNETT WAIPAHU HI

10

74

28:37.1

8:55/M

 
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BORIS PLESKACZ HONOLULU HI

13

6

19:03.4

5:56/M

2

AARON SMITH EWA BEACH HI

13

14

20:09.9

6:17/M

3

NAOYA TAYLOR KAILUA HI

14

32

23:36.0

7:21/M

4

DANIEL AKAMINE

12

49

25:15.4

7:52/M

5

ERIC MAGLIULO KAILUA HI

13

64

27:12.6

8:28/M

6

AUSTIN CHUN WAIPAHU HI

11

82

29:16.6

9:07/M

7

ADAM MARINO KAILUA HI

12

116

33:55.6

10:34/M

8

JOBE ASHBY

11

134

39:00.0

12:09/M

9

JESSE CORREA HONOLULU HI

13

154

43:56.1

13:41/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KENSUKE TAYLOR KAILUA HI

16

4

18:58.8

5:55/M

2

CHRISTOPHER MAGLIULO KAILUA HI

18

10

19:45.0

6:09/M

3

ELLIOTT ASHIMINE HONOLULU HI

16

107

33:04.2

10:18/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

NOLAN NOHARA WAIPAHU HI

24

22

22:12.9

6:55/M

2

COLLIN MATSUMOTO KANEOHE HI

20

62

27:07.3

8:27/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MICHAEL VAN WOERKOM KANEOHE HI

29

17

20:55.2

6:31/M

2

WILL GARDNER KAILUA HI

27

23

22:26.9

6:59/M

3

JOHN ROTA KAILUA HI

25

39

24:14.9

7:33/M

4

MATTHEW PRICE KAILUA HI

28

42

24:45.1

7:43/M

5

JONATHAN KOLDEWYN

29

43

24:58.9

7:47/M

6

AARON TAKEDA HONOLULU HI

26

47

25:08.2

7:50/M

7

RICHARD RYOZEK KANEOHE HI

27

60

27:03.2

8:26/M

8

CARLOS CHAVARRIA

25

77

28:39.5

8:56/M

9

SCOTT CADMUS KANEOHE HI

26

87

30:09.8

9:24/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ERIC BREWE

32

26

22:47.4

7:06/M

2

JAMES ONEIL

30

46

25:06.7

7:49/M

3

THINH NGUYEN

34

167

47:46.4

14:53/M

4

ALEX RESS

34

169

48:27.1

15:06/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

TIM NOONAN WAIMANALO HI

36

5

19:01.7

5:55/M

2

TED SAPPINGTON HONOLULU HI

35

11

19:55.4

6:12/M

3

GERALD EGGERS KAILUA HI

35

13

20:01.8

6:14/M

4

COLE HANSON HONOLULU HI

37

37

24:07.2

7:31/M

5

MARK BROWER KAILUA HI

38

92

30:37.5

9:32/M

6

JAMES RIDGEWAY KAILUA HI

35

110

33:13.4

10:21/M

7

GREG THIELEN KAILUA HI

38

131

38:00.7

11:50/M

8

KELLY WALL KAILUA HI

36

132

38:00.8

11:50/M

9

JESSE CORREA HONOLULU HI

36

155

43:56.3

13:41/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SCOT MURAOKA HONOLULU HI

40

7

19:06.7

5:57/M

2

LOUIS P TOMSIC HONOLULU HI

42

16

20:39.7

6:26/M

3

DARRIN CHUN WAIPAHU HI

41

21

21:54.8

6:49/M

4

MATTHEW FARNES KANEOHE HI

41

44

25:03.9

7:48/M

5

GREGORY MEASAKA KAILUA HI

40

53

26:09.4

8:09/M

6

ART KENDALL KANEOHE HI

41

65

27:13.5

8:29/M

7

TODD BURNETT WAIPAHU HI

41

75

28:37.4

8:55/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DELFINO ANGUIANO KAILUA HI

46

8

19:09.6

5:58/M

2

DAVID CHRISTOPHER HONOLULU HI

48

9

19:22.0

6:02/M

3

JOHN BURNS AIEA HI

49

28

22:56.5

7:09/M

4

GERALD FOLETTA KAILUA HI

46

29

23:01.7

7:10/M

5

RON HELLER KAILUA HI

49

30

23:10.4

7:13/M

6

BOB MCKAIG KAILUA HI

45

40

24:33.0

7:39/M

7

SCOT MERKLE HONOLULU HI

46

57

26:38.1

8:18/M

8

MARK CORREIA HONOLULU HI

47

78

28:47.8

8:58/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

FRANK PUGLIESE KAPOLEI HI

53

12

19:57.1

6:13/M

2

TOM MARINO KAILUA HI

50

51

25:44.0

8:01/M

3

BRIAN ABURANO KAILUA HI

54

81

29:04.7

9:03/M

4

CHARLIE TRUITT MONTCLAIR CA

54

112

33:40.3

10:29/M

5

DUSTIN ASHIMINE HONOLULU HI

52

123

36:09.5

11:16/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

GARY MARR KAPOLEI HI

55

19

20:57.3

6:32/M

2

R. WOODBURY SACRAMENTO CA

56

33

23:39.1

7:22/M

3

EDWIN KAMIKAWA MILILANI HI

59

52

26:04.0

8:07/M

4

RANDY SAKAUYE HONOLULU HI

57

54

26:26.4

8:14/M

5

TERRY JOHNSON HONOLULU HI

56

90

30:31.1

9:30/M

6

BOB LEW HONOLULU HI

58

105

32:50.2

10:14/M

7

BILL BORDNER HONOLULU HI

58

153

43:54.6

13:41/M

8

MICHAEL COAD KANEOHE HI

58

162

46:46.5

14:34/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JOHN NORRIS HONOLULU HI

61

35

23:59.6

7:28/M

2

KEN BEST KAILUA HI

63

36

24:03.7

7:30/M

3

ED KEMPER KAILUA HI

64

41

24:35.7

7:40/M

4

SCOTTY ANDERSON HONOLULU HI

61

66

27:21.2

8:31/M

5

FRANK SAYRE

63

83

29:19.8

9:08/M

6

PAUL YAMASHITA HONOLULU HI

62

127

37:28.3

11:40/M

7

DONALD MCNEAL KANEOHE HI

61

136

39:20.2

12:15/M

8

MICHAEL YOSHIMURA HONOLULU HI

62

141

41:13.5

12:50/M

9

THOMAS MORIKAMI KANEOHE HI

62

147

43:10.3

13:27/M

10

WILLIAM FRIEDL KAILUA HI

63

150

43:49.4

13:39/M

11

JIM ESTES HONOLULU HI

60

151

43:49.9

13:39/M

12

JIM PAUL KAILUA HI

62

152

43:50.8

13:39/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

RON MILLER WAIMANALO HI

65

93

30:56.1

9:38/M

2

AL SINGBUSCH HONOLULU HI

67

94

30:56.5

9:38/M

3

BRAD INMAN HONOLULU HI

65

158

44:39.2

13:55/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BOB OLSON HONOLULU HI

73

120

34:32.3

10:45/M

 
Top

Male 80 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SIEGFRIED RAMLER KAILUA HI

81

124

36:35.8

11:24/M

2

GEORGE ISHIKI KANEOHE HI

80

138

39:59.1

12:27/M

3

NAOTO INADA HONOLULU HI

85

166

47:44.0

14:52/M