The Rosie Wall Memorial 5K Run & Walk

Age Group Results

August 26, 2007


Results By Time Line


Men: 0- 5 6-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: 0- 5 6-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MAILE SCARPINO

17

7

20:53.6

6:30/M

2

MASAKO SAGAWA HONOLULU HI

40

8

21:03.0

6:33/M

3

KELLY NOONAN WAIMANALO HI

45

14

22:55.1

7:08/M

 
Top

Female 6 to 10

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KEELEY YORK KAILUA HI

10

59

30:19.2

9:27/M

2

KELA MEGORDEN KAILUA HI

7

101

42:25.7

13:13/M

3

HARMONY GONZALES KAILUA HI

7

121

54:26.6

16:57/M

 
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SHELBY WELLINDER

14

34

26:10.7

8:09/M

2

JENNIFER MOYERS KAILUA HI

11

48

29:03.3

9:03/M

3

THERESA FOLETTA KAILUA HI

11

56

30:15.9

9:25/M

4

SABRINA TERRELL EWA HI

12

82

36:11.7

11:16/M

5

HAYLEY GROSSMAN NEWTON CENTER MA

13

91

38:23.3

11:57/M

6

LOGAN RAYMOND KAILUA HI

11

96

40:21.7

12:34/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MELISSA KAWANA MILILANI HI

16

16

23:26.6

7:18/M

2

ELIZABETH CASKEN KAILUA HI

16

84

37:11.0

11:35/M

3

CHAVELLE KAIMANA HONOLULU HI

15

86

37:41.4

11:44/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MELISSA ROTA KAILUA HI

27

17

23:29.4

7:19/M

2

JENNIFER SEIFAISON KANEOHE HI

25

62

30:57.0

9:39/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ASTI TOMSIC HONOLULU HI

34

15

23:18.2

7:16/M

2

MELISSA CARROLL EWA BEACH HI

30

35

26:13.0

8:10/M

3

LORI RAYMOND KAILUA HI

34

45

28:10.6

8:46/M

4

TERESA PERRY KAILUA HI

33

67

31:36.6

9:51/M

5

SUMMER WOOD

30

81

36:10.4

11:16/M

6

SARAH B. SEATON AIEA HI

30

94

39:02.5

12:10/M

7

ANNA THIELEN KAILUA HI

34

112

46:07.6

14:22/M

8

CAITLIN NAGEL

30

113

46:07.8

14:22/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

STACY KOLAND INVER GROVE HEIGHTS MN

37

50

29:07.5

9:04/M

2

MONA GARDELLA KAILUA HI

38

63

31:16.0

9:44/M

3

JOANNA SCHWERING KAILUA HI

36

68

32:16.1

10:03/M

4

JOYCE KIKILA WAHIAWA HI

36

76

34:39.3

10:48/M

5

MALIA MEGORDEN KAILUA HI

37

102

42:27.0

13:13/M

6

MICHELLE LYNCH MILILANI HI

36

105

44:02.5

13:43/M

7

MARISA LUM KANEOHE HI

36

119

53:59.7

16:49/M

8

ELIZABETH WALKER KAILUA HI

36

122

57:20.8

17:52/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BLAIRE HARMS HONOLULU HI

40

19

23:56.3

7:27/M

2

PAULA REGER HONOLULU HI

41

37

26:31.0

8:16/M

3

ALICIA M XENOS HONOLULU HI

41

77

34:41.0

10:48/M

4

WENDY NAKAMURA KANEOHE HI

40

118

53:59.7

16:49/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

AMY CONLEY KAILUA HI

45

36

26:19.2

8:12/M

2

BETH BLACKBURN HILILANI HI

49

65

31:23.8

9:47/M

3

LINDA KAWANA MILILANI HI

49

93

38:56.0

12:08/M

4

KARIN HOLMA HONOLULU HI

45

115

47:33.2

14:49/M

5

SUSANA FOLETTA KAILUA HI

45

120

54:23.8

16:57/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MARIA PINO

50

47

28:20.0

8:50/M

2

PATRICIA ABURANO KAILUA HI

52

52

29:15.2

9:07/M

3

JANET ANDERSON HONOLULU HI

50

53

29:27.3

9:10/M

4

ANNE MAGLIULO KAILUA HI

50

71

33:16.7

10:22/M

5

SARAH CASKEN KAILUA HI

53

88

37:48.0

11:47/M

6

CAROL MASUDA

51

89

37:49.7

11:47/M

7

HELEN MARIE CHISUM MILILANI HI

52

100

42:05.4

13:07/M

8

MARGE BERNICE KAILUA HI

51

108

45:27.2

14:10/M

9

DENISE NONAME

51

117

48:28.1

15:06/M

10

BRENDA DERYKE KAILUA HI

51

123

57:22.6

17:52/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KATHERINE ANDERSON HONOLULU HI

55

38

26:39.5

8:18/M

2

CYDNI MEDEIROS MILILANI HI

56

51

29:13.8

9:06/M

3

LIBBY LEW HONOLULU HI

56

99

41:41.6

12:59/M

4

HAROLDINE KRONENBERGER KAILUA HI

58

111

46:02.8

14:20/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SUSAN FRIEDL KAILUA HI

63

75

34:37.6

10:47/M

2

LAURA MALLERY-SAYRE KAILUA-KONA HI

60

98

41:15.2

12:51/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JUTTA OLSON HONOLULU HI

67

79

35:32.3

11:04/M

2

TANARA CAROLE KAILUA HI

67

110

46:01.7

14:20/M

 
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MARTHA BURKE KAILUA HI

71

107

44:16.0

13:47/M

2

MIMI LAUB KANEOHE HI

71

109

45:50.0

14:17/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ANDREW TAYLOR KANEOHE HI

27

1

17:11.1

5:21/M

2

SCOT MURAOKA HONOLULU HI

41

2

18:32.0

5:46/M

3

MARK HOUGHTON HONOLULU HI

50

3

19:20.8

6:01/M

 
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

AUSTIN HIRSTEIN

12

21

24:23.8

7:36/M

2

AUSTIN CHUN WAIPAHU HI

12

23

24:37.6

7:40/M

3

JUSTYN RAYMOND KAILUA HI

12

26

25:13.5

7:51/M

4

ERIC MAGLIULO KAILUA HI

14

29

25:32.0

7:57/M

5

GEOFFREY CRAIGHEAD

11

58

30:17.0

9:26/M

6

CONOR GILSON HONOLULU HI

12

66

31:29.8

9:48/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

IKAIKA BUMGARNER KAILUA HI

19

22

24:25.8

7:36/M

2

ELLIOTT AHIMINE HONOLULU HI

17

104

43:57.8

13:41/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

NOLAN NOHARA WAIPAHU HI

25

6

20:31.6

6:23/M

2

BRYAN NG KAILUA HI

27

18

23:52.0

7:26/M

3

AARON TAKEDA AIEA HI

27

24

24:39.7

7:41/M

4

JOHN ROTA KAILUA HI

26

25

25:11.2

7:51/M

5

DAVID CARROLL EWA BEACH HI

28

27

25:15.2

7:52/M

6

JEROME WHITE

28

80

35:41.3

11:07/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

PHILLIP ROCKWELL HONOLULU HI

31

31

25:59.1

8:06/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DON ALKIRE KAILUA HI

39

10

21:16.0

6:38/M

2

MICHAEL HAYES KAILUA HI

38

30

25:35.9

7:58/M

3

CHRISTOPHER TERAMURA KAILUA HI

36

41

27:16.6

8:30/M

4

MARK BROWER KAILUA HI

39

42

27:22.9

8:32/M

5

DAVE COOK WAIPAHU HI

37

44

27:41.9

8:37/M

6

TIM YORK KAILUA HI

36

57

30:16.6

9:26/M

7

DAVID GARDELLA KAILUA HI

35

64

31:16.3

9:44/M

8

KELLY WALL KAILUA HI

37

97

41:15.1

12:51/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KEVIN FLOYD AIEA HI

43

4

19:39.9

6:07/M

2

LOUIS TOMSIC HONOLULU HI

43

9

21:08.3

6:35/M

3

DARRIN CHUN WAIPAHU HI

42

11

21:24.3

6:40/M

4

RICK STONE COLUMBIA MD

43

55

29:48.9

9:17/M

5

LARRY KOLAND INVER GROVE HEIGHTS MN

41

60

30:26.8

9:29/M

6

DAVID GILSON HONOLULU HI

42

70

32:28.9

10:07/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DAVID CHRISTOPHER HONOLULU HI

49

5

20:13.4

6:18/M

2

GERALD FOLETTA KAILUA HI

47

12

21:27.5

6:41/M

3

NATHAN KADOTA HONOLULU HI

45

13

22:00.0

6:51/M

4

SCOT MERKLE HONOLULU HI

47

28

25:22.4

7:54/M

5

BOB MCKAIG KAILUA HI

46

32

25:59.6

8:06/M

6

MARK CORREIA HONOLULU HI

48

61

30:30.3

9:30/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

RON HELLER KAILUA HI

50

20

23:57.0

7:28/M

2

DUSTIN ASHIMINE HONOLULU HI

53

78

35:29.6

11:03/M

3

DAVE GROSSMAN NEWTON CENTER MA

52

92

38:23.9

11:57/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

TERRY JOHNSON HONOLULU HI

57

46

28:13.8

8:47/M

2

BRIAN ABURANO KAILUA HI

55

49

29:06.3

9:04/M

3

BOB LEW HONOLULU HI

59

73

33:53.1

10:33/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KEN BEST KAILUA HI

64

33

26:09.5

8:09/M

2

GEORGE REDPATH

60

39

26:44.5

8:20/M

3

EDWIN KAIMIKAWA MILILANI HI

60

40

26:54.5

8:23/M

4

SCOTTY ANDERSON HONOLULU HI

62

43

27:37.0

8:36/M

5

FRANK SAYRE KAILUA-KONA HI

64

54

29:42.3

9:15/M

6

THOMAS WRENN HONOLULU HI

63

69

32:24.1

10:06/M

7

GERONIMO GOMEZ WAIANAE HI

60

83

37:04.6

11:33/M

8

MICHAEL YOSHIMURA HONOLULU HI

63

95

39:57.0

12:27/M

9

BILL FRIEDL KAILUA HI

64

106

44:06.0

13:44/M

10

BOB MEYER MILILANI HI

61

116

48:24.1

15:05/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

RON MILLER WAIMANALO HI

66

72

33:39.0

10:29/M

2

AL SINGBUSH HONOLULU HI

68

74

33:55.1

10:34/M

3

DONALD DERYKE KAILUA HI

66

124

57:22.7

17:52/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BOB OLSON HONOLULU HI

74

85

37:31.1

11:41/M

2

EDMUND BURKE KAILUA HI

72

90

38:18.0

11:56/M

 
Top

Male 80 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

GEORGE ISHIKI KANEOHE HI

81

87

37:44.9

11:45/M

2

SIEGFRIED RAMLER KAILUA HI

82

103

43:29.3

13:33/M

3

NAOTO INADA HONOLULU HI

86

114

47:20.6

14:45/M

4

BILL BEAUCHAMP HONOLULU HI

86

125

1:09:13.0

21:34/M