The Rosie Wall Memorial 5K Run & Walk

Age Group Results

August 24, 2008


Results By Time Line


Men: 0- 5 6-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: 0- 5 6-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CHRISTINA GALLAGHER HONOLULU HI

74

31

13

20:58.9

6:32/M

2

STEFY MATSUMURA HONOLULU HI

76

42

17

21:42.6

6:46/M

3

REBEKAH OLDHAM KAILUA HI

112

25

18

21:47.1

6:47/M

 
Top

Female 6 to 10

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KAILI MORENO LAS VEGAS NV

137

8

118

35:05.3

10:56/M

2

SHEA SIMMONS KAILUA HI

43

10

163

50:05.4

15:36/M

3

INDIA SPRIGGS KAILUA HI

171

7

167

54:49.4

17:05/M

 
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

EMMA SMITH KAILUA HI

180

14

142

39:07.0

12:11/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CHAVELLE KAIMANA HONOLULU HI

35

16

94

31:53.7

9:56/M

2

ELIZABETH CASKEN KAILUA HI

13

17

136

38:11.7

11:54/M

3

CARMEN ALVARO HONOLULU HI

132

16

164

50:27.7

15:43/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KRISTIN MAURER WAIPAHU HI

69

24

46

25:24.3

7:55/M

2

CLAIRE SCHULMEISTER KAILUA HI

52

24

71

28:46.1

8:58/M

3

LYDIAN KALEOPA KAILUA HI

40

23

80

29:48.5

9:17/M

4

STACY THOMPSON MILILANI HI

127

22

111

34:12.2

10:39/M

5

HALEY YAMAMOTO MILILANI HI

139

20

112

34:13.0

10:40/M

6

CHRISTINA REALISTA AIEA HI

146

24

117

35:03.6

10:55/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MELISSA ROTA KAILUA HI

57

28

23

22:55.5

7:08/M

2

AVA JONES KAILUA HI

160

26

37

24:10.9

7:32/M

3

JENNY UYEMURA-REYES

174

28

43

25:05.7

7:49/M

4

DANIELA CURTO KAILUA HI

130

26

57

26:31.0

8:16/M

5

KELLY BORUKHOVICH HONOLULU HI

163

25

64

28:03.6

8:44/M

6

DAWN OTANI KAILUA HI

147

26

65

28:08.4

8:46/M

7

KRISTI CONNOLLY PEARL CITY HI

49

29

66

28:09.8

8:46/M

8

NICOLE PAGOYO KANEOHE HI

86

27

69

28:16.9

8:48/M

9

BETSEY STRAUSS KANEOHE HI

63

25

78

29:22.9

9:09/M

10

KATIE ELLIOTT

182

26

81

29:49.5

9:17/M

11

YEIMI QUINTANA AIEA HI

145

29

88

30:30.9

9:30/M

12

AMANDA PICKETT KAILUA HI

117

26

93

31:53.3

9:56/M

13

MEGHAN BROPHY KANEOHE HI

135

26

96

31:55.9

9:57/M

14

CAROL-LYNN TYSON KAILUA HI

89

27

114

34:39.3

10:48/M

15

NALANI QUINN KAILUA HI

110

27

115

34:39.4

10:48/M

16

CHRISTIN GRUMBEIN PEARL CITY HI

142

27

137

38:13.8

11:54/M

17

JENNIE ANN MANOI WAIMANALO HI

141

25

149

39:46.1

12:23/M

18

RAYLYNN MENDES HONOLULU HI

83

26

162

49:34.5

15:26/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SARA VONEIDA KAILUA HI

104

32

53

25:53.2

8:04/M

2

TERESA PERRY KAILUA HI

122

34

56

26:20.5

8:12/M

3

JOSETTE PULLEN AIEA HI

173

30

83

29:56.5

9:20/M

4

KRISTIN RADEMACHER PEARL CITY HI

90

31

92

31:53.2

9:56/M

5

SHARON STOKKA KAILUA HI

154

33

99

32:07.6

10:00/M

6

NICOLE NAKO HONOLULU HI

157

32

100

32:21.6

10:05/M

7

LESLEY PARILLA

162

33

102

32:27.3

10:07/M

8

CHRISTINE MACK HONOLULU HI

97

30

103

32:41.7

10:11/M

9

LISA BRABAZON

165

34

105

33:08.1

10:19/M

10

TRACEY BERGER KAILUA HI

67

34

127

35:54.5

11:11/M

11

JENNIFER MAYNE PEARL CITY HI

61

33

152

42:59.0

13:23/M

12

SUMMER WOOD KANEOHE HI

184

31

153

43:01.5

13:24/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ASTI TOMSIC HONOLULU HI

1

35

27

23:20.1

7:16/M

2

CHRISTINE GRADY KAILUA HI

129

35

48

25:30.9

7:57/M

3

CHRISTINE LANNING AIEA HI

150

35

72

28:56.6

9:01/M

4

LORI RAYMOND KAILUA HI

81

35

84

30:17.3

9:26/M

5

PAMELA DINUNZIO KAILUA HI

128

38

86

30:20.5

9:27/M

6

LERMA JEAN NAKASHIMA WAIMANALO HI

60

37

91

31:45.3

9:53/M

7

ANNETTE MARTINEZ HONOLULU HI

109

36

95

31:54.5

9:56/M

8

HEIDI AINSWORTH HONOLULU HI

64

37

116

34:59.4

10:54/M

9

MICHELLE LYNCH MILILANI HI

11

37

122

35:07.0

10:56/M

10

MALIA DENIS KANEOHE HI

149

39

130

36:40.7

11:25/M

11

JENNA SURWILO PEARL HARBOR HI

30

39

158

48:34.8

15:08/M

12

RORI SPRIGGS KAILUA HI

170

39

169

55:07.1

17:10/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MASAKO SAGAWA HONOLULU HI

120

41

22

22:25.8

6:59/M

2

DENISE CUADRADO KAPOLEI HI

164

41

25

22:58.4

7:09/M

3

ELIZABETH SCOTT

177

42

26

23:09.4

7:13/M

4

RACHELE CRUZ HONOLULU HI

95

42

51

25:43.2

8:01/M

5

JILL TAO HONOLULU HI

101

44

82

29:53.6

9:19/M

6

MONIQUE CANONICO KAILUA HI

46

41

87

30:23.6

9:28/M

7

CINDY CHUN WAIPAHU HI

103

43

98

32:06.2

10:00/M

8

LINDA GIBLER KAILUA HI

53

41

109

33:19.2

10:23/M

9

DONNA KATO HONOLULU HI

72

42

148

39:41.5

12:22/M

10

KAREN SIMMONS KAILUA HI

42

41

168

55:03.1

17:09/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BARBARA DYER KAILUA HI

80

47

30

23:43.7

7:23/M

2

GAYE TATSUNO HONOLULU HI

107

47

40

24:57.2

7:46/M

3

PAMELA SCOTT PEARL CITY HI

19

45

85

30:18.9

9:26/M

4

LISA RODRIGUES KANEOHE HI

152

49

131

37:08.5

11:34/M

5

LILA OTA KANEOHE HI

100

47

133

37:46.7

11:46/M

6

KATHLEEN RIPPEL KAILUA HI

16

45

135

38:02.9

11:51/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ROBIN RICHARDSON HONOLULU HI

155

52

63

27:51.0

8:41/M

2

PATRICIA ABURANO KAILAU HI

24

53

75

29:07.9

9:04/M

3

LEA CRANDALL KAILUA HI

51

53

89

30:56.9

9:38/M

4

BETH BLACKBURN MILILANI HI

4

50

90

31:12.3

9:43/M

5

LIZ CROWDER KAILUA HI

31

54

119

35:05.7

10:56/M

6

DEB PETERSON HONOLULU HI

38

54

129

36:36.1

11:24/M

7

SARAH CASKEN KAILUA HI

14

54

143

39:12.3

12:13/M

8

STACY GROVES KAILUA HI

133

52

145

39:17.0

12:14/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KATHERINE ANDERSON HONOLULU HI

37

56

52

25:46.2

8:02/M

2

KAREN LOOMIS MILILANI HI

79

59

67

28:09.9

8:46/M

3

SHARON COAD KANEOHE HI

21

59

125

35:42.6

11:07/M

4

LIBBY LEW HONOLULU HI

18

57

147

39:32.8

12:19/M

5

HAROLDINE KRONENBERGER KAILUA HI

54

59

159

48:36.3

15:08/M

6

ANN OWENS SACRAMENTO CA

68

59

170

58:16.9

18:09/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

PAMELA ROSS KAILUA HI

33

61

59

26:59.2

8:24/M

2

PAULA JECH KAILUA HI

70

64

60

27:03.4

8:26/M

3

SUSAN FRIEDL KAILAU HI

66

64

128

36:22.5

11:20/M

4

SHIRL ALVARO HONOLULU HI

131

62

165

50:28.2

15:43/M

5

EDITH JOHNSTON KANEOHE HI

106

63

171

1:15:33.3

23:32/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JUTTA OLSON HONOLULU HI

77

68

150

39:58.6

12:27/M

2

CAROL TANAKA KAILUA HI

55

68

160

48:37.7

15:09/M

3

NANETTE MORRIS

181

67

166

53:32.5

16:41/M

 
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

RENE MCWADE KAILAU HI

87

72

151

42:07.6

13:07/M

2

CAROLYN LAUB KANEOHE HI

138

72

155

45:52.2

14:17/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ANDREW TAYLOR KANOHEO HI

28

28

1

16:58.6

5:17/M

2

ASH DUSTOW HONOLULU HI

168

51

2

17:52.0

5:34/M

3

ARRAN HASSELL KAILUA HI

116

32

3

18:28.0

5:45/M

 
Top

Male 6 to 10

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MASON CANONICO KAILUA HI

45

9

79

29:28.0

9:11/M

2

DANIEL PARILLA

161

8

101

32:22.2

10:05/M

3

BRIGHTON SIMMONS KAILUA HI

44

8

123

35:29.2

11:03/M

 
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

GIANNI CUADRADO KAPOLEI HI

166

14

16

21:35.9

6:43/M

2

JUSTYN RAYMOND KAILUA HI

82

13

19

21:52.9

6:49/M

3

AUSTIN CHUN WAIPAHU HI

102

13

20

21:58.0

6:51/M

4

CONOR GILSON HONOLULU HI

178

13

24

22:57.2

7:09/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BRYSON AU KANEOHE HI

99

16

28

23:26.5

7:18/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

GASTON LY HONOLULU HI

59

27

7

19:49.0

6:10/M

2

KYL OHO WAHIAWA HI

126

26

14

21:23.0

6:40/M

3

CHRISTOPHER BROUCH HONOLULU HI

98

27

31

23:44.1

7:24/M

4

JOHN ROTA KAILUA HI

58

27

47

25:28.7

7:56/M

5

AMBROCIO GALZOTE AIEA HI

148

27

76

29:15.1

9:07/M

6

CHRIS PAGOYO KANEOHE HI

85

29

107

33:10.1

10:20/M

7

ANDREW GRUMBEIN PEARL CITY HI

143

28

132

37:27.5

11:40/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

WALTER IWASAKI WAIPAHU HI

144

34

29

23:26.9

7:18/M

2

JARED VONEIDA KAILUA HI

105

33

54

25:53.6

8:04/M

3

JON CONNOLLY PEARL CITY HI

50

31

68

28:11.6

8:47/M

4

LAURA CORBIN KAILUA HI

29

34

157

48:33.7

15:07/M

5

CHRIS OTTO HONOLULU HI

84

32

161

49:34.0

15:26/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DOUG JANNUSCH KANEOHE HI

153

39

4

19:16.8

6:00/M

2

MARK KOEPKE HONOLULU HI

123

38

5

19:18.7

6:01/M

3

SEAN GALLAGHER HONOLULU HI

75

37

15

21:32.7

6:42/M

4

PETER GROVES KAILUA HI

134

37

34

23:57.7

7:28/M

5

JONATHAN AMAN

175

36

36

24:09.9

7:31/M

6

MICHAEL HAYES KAILUA HI

47

39

49

25:39.8

7:59/M

7

GARRET RODEMACHER PEARL CITY HI

119

35

97

31:56.8

9:57/M

8

KELLY WALL KAILUA HI

92

38

138

38:15.0

11:55/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DON ALKIRE KAILUA HI

113

40

11

20:42.9

6:27/M

2

LOUIS TOMSIC HONOLULU HI

2

44

12

20:57.8

6:32/M

3

DARRIN CHUN WAIPAHU HI

176

43

21

22:01.2

6:52/M

4

ERIC ALLOSADA KAPOLEI HI

62

41

35

23:58.1

7:28/M

5

TODD BURNETT WAIPAHU HI

118

43

38

24:17.5

7:34/M

6

WILLIAM YUNKER

169

44

62

27:40.5

8:37/M

7

MARK BROWER KAILUA HI

91

40

74

29:00.6

9:02/M

8

DAN HOWE EWA BEACH HI

172

44

77

29:18.4

9:08/M

9

DAVID GILSON HONOLULU HI

179

43

106

33:08.4

10:19/M

10

RICH MORENO LAS VEGAS NV

136

40

120

35:06.0

10:56/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DAVE CUADRADO MILILANI HI

167

46

6

19:23.6

6:02/M

2

LUKE KIRCH HONOLULU HI

185

47

32

23:44.6

7:24/M

3

DARWIN DAGETT

183

47

42

25:05.3

7:49/M

4

BOB MCKAIG KAILUA HI

3

47

55

25:54.6

8:04/M

5

MARIO ABRAMSON KANEOHE HI

158

47

70

28:29.2

8:52/M

6

STU SIMMONS KAILUA HI

41

48

124

35:30.0

11:04/M

7

DOUGLAS SMITH KAILUA HI

114

47

144

39:15.7

12:14/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MARK HOUGHTON HONOLULU HI

121

51

8

19:49.4

6:10/M

2

DAVE CHRISTOPHER HONOLULU HI

71

50

9

20:01.5

6:14/M

3

COLIN CHINN AIEA HI

115

50

10

20:32.2

6:24/M

4

RON HELLER KAILUA HI

5

51

39

24:34.7

7:39/M

5

JOHN BURNS AIEA HI

36

51

58

26:59.0

8:24/M

6

MICHAEL DEWEERT KAILUA HI

22

50

61

27:21.2

8:31/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BRIAN ABURANO KAILAU HI

23

56

73

28:58.1

9:01/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JOHN COGAN HONOLULU HI

73

61

33

23:57.1

7:28/M

2

LARRY BLUME HONLOLULU HI

108

64

44

25:08.0

7:50/M

3

GEORGE REDPATH KAILUA HI

151

61

45

25:10.7

7:50/M

4

BOB LEW HONOLULU HI

17

60

108

33:11.1

10:20/M

5

TOM WRENN HONOLULU HI

88

64

113

34:26.3

10:44/M

6

DOUGLAS KREIDER KAILUA HI

32

64

121

35:06.1

10:56/M

7

JOSEPH P. OTTO HONOLULU HI

34

64

139

38:16.4

11:55/M

8

GERONIMO GOMEZ WAIANEA HI

12

62

146

39:25.2

12:17/M

9

MICHAEL COAD KANEOHE HI

20

60

154

44:54.2

13:59/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JOHN MONGE HAUULA HI

94

65

41

24:59.4

7:47/M

2

MICHAEL RICHARDSON HONOLULU HI

156

66

50

25:41.9

8:00/M

3

RONALD MILLER WAIMANALO HI

8

67

104

33:07.0

10:19/M

4

CALVIN CHOCK HONOLULU HI

7

67

134

37:55.0

11:49/M

5

BILL FRIEDL KAILUA HI

65

65

140

38:18.7

11:56/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JOHN SIMONDS HONOLULU HI

159

73

126

35:43.8

11:08/M

 
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BOB OLSON HONOLULU HI

78

75

110

34:10.5

10:39/M

 
Top

Male 80 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BOB HENNINGER HONOLULU HI

25

83

141

38:41.0

12:03/M

2

GEORGE ISHIKI KANEOHE HI

6

82

156

47:42.0

14:52/M