The Rosie Wall Memorial 5K Run & Walk

Overall Finish List

August 24, 2008


Results By Time Line

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

ANDREW TAYLOR KANOHEO HI

28

28

***** M 25-29

16:58.6

5:17/M

2

ASH DUSTOW HONOLULU HI

168

51

***** M 50-54

17:52.0

5:34/M

3

ARRAN HASSELL KAILUA HI

116

32

***** M 30-34

18:28.0

5:45/M

4

DOUG JANNUSCH KANEOHE HI

153

39

1 M 35-39

19:16.8

6:00/M

5

MARK KOEPKE HONOLULU HI

123

38

2 M 35-39

19:18.7

6:01/M

6

DAVE CUADRADO MILILANI HI

167

46

1 M 45-49

19:23.6

6:02/M

7

GASTON LY HONOLULU HI

59

27

1 M 25-29

19:49.0

6:10/M

8

MARK HOUGHTON HONOLULU HI

121

51

1 M 50-54

19:49.4

6:10/M

9

DAVE CHRISTOPHER HONOLULU HI

71

50

2 M 50-54

20:01.5

6:14/M

10

COLIN CHINN AIEA HI

115

50

3 M 50-54

20:32.2

6:24/M

11

DON ALKIRE KAILUA HI

113

40

1 M 40-44

20:42.9

6:27/M

12

LOUIS TOMSIC HONOLULU HI

2

44

2 M 40-44

20:57.8

6:32/M

13

CHRISTINA GALLAGHER HONOLULU HI

74

31

***** F 30-34

20:58.9

6:32/M

14

KYL OHO WAHIAWA HI

126

26

2 M 25-29

21:23.0

6:40/M

15

SEAN GALLAGHER HONOLULU HI

75

37

3 M 35-39

21:32.7

6:42/M

16

GIANNI CUADRADO KAPOLEI HI

166

14

1 M 11-14

21:35.9

6:43/M

17

STEFY MATSUMURA HONOLULU HI

76

42

***** F 40-44

21:42.6

6:46/M

18

REBEKAH OLDHAM KAILUA HI

112

25

***** F 25-29

21:47.1

6:47/M

19

JUSTYN RAYMOND KAILUA HI

82

13

2 M 11-14

21:52.9

6:49/M

20

AUSTIN CHUN WAIPAHU HI

102

13

3 M 11-14

21:58.0

6:51/M

21

DARRIN CHUN WAIPAHU HI

176

43

3 M 40-44

22:01.2

6:52/M

22

MASAKO SAGAWA HONOLULU HI

120

41

1 F 40-44

22:25.8

6:59/M

23

MELISSA ROTA KAILUA HI

57

28

1 F 25-29

22:55.5

7:08/M

24

CONOR GILSON HONOLULU HI

178

13

4 M 11-14

22:57.2

7:09/M

25

DENISE CUADRADO KAPOLEI HI

164

41

2 F 40-44

22:58.4

7:09/M

26

ELIZABETH SCOTT

177

42

3 F 40-44

23:09.4

7:13/M

27

ASTI TOMSIC HONOLULU HI

1

35

1 F 35-39

23:20.1

7:16/M

28

BRYSON AU KANEOHE HI

99

16

1 M 15-19

23:26.5

7:18/M

29

WALTER IWASAKI WAIPAHU HI

144

34

1 M 30-34

23:26.9

7:18/M

30

BARBARA DYER KAILUA HI

80

47

1 F 45-49

23:43.7

7:23/M

31

CHRISTOPHER BROUCH HONOLULU HI

98

27

3 M 25-29

23:44.1

7:24/M

32

LUKE KIRCH HONOLULU HI

185

47

2 M 45-49

23:44.6

7:24/M

33

JOHN COGAN HONOLULU HI

73

61

1 M 60-64

23:57.1

7:28/M

34

PETER GROVES KAILUA HI

134

37

4 M 35-39

23:57.7

7:28/M

35

ERIC ALLOSADA KAPOLEI HI

62

41

4 M 40-44

23:58.1

7:28/M

36

JONATHAN AMAN

175

36

5 M 35-39

24:09.9

7:31/M

37

AVA JONES KAILUA HI

160

26

2 F 25-29

24:10.9

7:32/M

38

TODD BURNETT WAIPAHU HI

118

43

5 M 40-44

24:17.5

7:34/M

39

RON HELLER KAILUA HI

5

51

4 M 50-54

24:34.7

7:39/M

40

GAYE TATSUNO HONOLULU HI

107

47

2 F 45-49

24:57.2

7:46/M

41

JOHN MONGE HAUULA HI

94

65

1 M 65-69

24:59.4

7:47/M

42

DARWIN DAGETT

183

47

3 M 45-49

25:05.3

7:49/M

43

JENNY UYEMURA-REYES

174

28

3 F 25-29

25:05.7

7:49/M

44

LARRY BLUME HONLOLULU HI

108

64

2 M 60-64

25:08.0

7:50/M

45

GEORGE REDPATH KAILUA HI

151

61

3 M 60-64

25:10.7

7:50/M

46

KRISTIN MAURER WAIPAHU HI

69

24

1 F 20-24

25:24.3

7:55/M

47

JOHN ROTA KAILUA HI

58

27

4 M 25-29

25:28.7

7:56/M

48

CHRISTINE GRADY KAILUA HI

129

35

2 F 35-39

25:30.9

7:57/M

49

MICHAEL HAYES KAILUA HI

47

39

6 M 35-39

25:39.8

7:59/M

50

MICHAEL RICHARDSON HONOLULU HI

156

66

2 M 65-69

25:41.9

8:00/M

51

RACHELE CRUZ HONOLULU HI

95

42

4 F 40-44

25:43.2

8:01/M

52

KATHERINE ANDERSON HONOLULU HI

37

56

1 F 55-59

25:46.2

8:02/M

53

SARA VONEIDA KAILUA HI

104

32

1 F 30-34

25:53.2

8:04/M

54

JARED VONEIDA KAILUA HI

105

33

2 M 30-34

25:53.6

8:04/M

55

BOB MCKAIG KAILUA HI

3

47

4 M 45-49

25:54.6

8:04/M

56

TERESA PERRY KAILUA HI

122

34

2 F 30-34

26:20.5

8:12/M

57

DANIELA CURTO KAILUA HI

130

26

4 F 25-29

26:31.0

8:16/M

58

JOHN BURNS AIEA HI

36

51

5 M 50-54

26:59.0

8:24/M

59

PAMELA ROSS KAILUA HI

33

61

1 F 60-64

26:59.2

8:24/M

60

PAULA JECH KAILUA HI

70

64

2 F 60-64

27:03.4

8:26/M

61

MICHAEL DEWEERT KAILUA HI

22

50

6 M 50-54

27:21.2

8:31/M

62

WILLIAM YUNKER

169

44

6 M 40-44

27:40.5

8:37/M

63

ROBIN RICHARDSON HONOLULU HI

155

52

1 F 50-54

27:51.0

8:41/M

64

KELLY BORUKHOVICH HONOLULU HI

163

25

5 F 25-29

28:03.6

8:44/M

65

DAWN OTANI KAILUA HI

147

26

6 F 25-29

28:08.4

8:46/M

66

KRISTI CONNOLLY PEARL CITY HI

49

29

7 F 25-29

28:09.8

8:46/M

67

KAREN LOOMIS MILILANI HI

79

59

2 F 55-59

28:09.9

8:46/M

68

JON CONNOLLY PEARL CITY HI

50

31

3 M 30-34

28:11.6

8:47/M

69

NICOLE PAGOYO KANEOHE HI

86

27

8 F 25-29

28:16.9

8:48/M

70

MARIO ABRAMSON KANEOHE HI

158

47

5 M 45-49

28:29.2

8:52/M

71

CLAIRE SCHULMEISTER KAILUA HI

52

24

2 F 20-24

28:46.1

8:58/M

72

CHRISTINE LANNING AIEA HI

150

35

3 F 35-39

28:56.6

9:01/M

73

BRIAN ABURANO KAILAU HI

23

56

1 M 55-59

28:58.1

9:01/M

74

MARK BROWER KAILUA HI

91

40

7 M 40-44

29:00.6

9:02/M

75

PATRICIA ABURANO KAILAU HI

24

53

2 F 50-54

29:07.9

9:04/M

76

AMBROCIO GALZOTE AIEA HI

148

27

5 M 25-29

29:15.1

9:07/M

77

DAN HOWE EWA BEACH HI

172

44

8 M 40-44

29:18.4

9:08/M

78

BETSEY STRAUSS KANEOHE HI

63

25

9 F 25-29

29:22.9

9:09/M

79

MASON CANONICO KAILUA HI

45

9

1 M 6-10

29:28.0

9:11/M

80

LYDIAN KALEOPA KAILUA HI

40

23

3 F 20-24

29:48.5

9:17/M

81

KATIE ELLIOTT

182

26

10 F 25-29

29:49.5

9:17/M

82

JILL TAO HONOLULU HI

101

44

5 F 40-44

29:53.6

9:19/M

83

JOSETTE PULLEN AIEA HI

173

30

3 F 30-34

29:56.5

9:20/M

84

LORI RAYMOND KAILUA HI

81

35

4 F 35-39

30:17.3

9:26/M

85

PAMELA SCOTT PEARL CITY HI

19

45

3 F 45-49

30:18.9

9:26/M

86

PAMELA DINUNZIO KAILUA HI

128

38

5 F 35-39

30:20.5

9:27/M

87

MONIQUE CANONICO KAILUA HI

46

41

6 F 40-44

30:23.6

9:28/M

88

YEIMI QUINTANA AIEA HI

145

29

11 F 25-29

30:30.9

9:30/M

89

LEA CRANDALL KAILUA HI

51

53

3 F 50-54

30:56.9

9:38/M

90

BETH BLACKBURN MILILANI HI

4

50

4 F 50-54

31:12.3

9:43/M

91

LERMA JEAN NAKASHIMA WAIMANALO HI

60

37

6 F 35-39

31:45.3

9:53/M

92

KRISTIN RADEMACHER PEARL CITY HI

90

31

4 F 30-34

31:53.2

9:56/M

93

AMANDA PICKETT KAILUA HI

117

26

12 F 25-29

31:53.3

9:56/M

94

CHAVELLE KAIMANA HONOLULU HI

35

16

1 F 15-19

31:53.7

9:56/M

95

ANNETTE MARTINEZ HONOLULU HI

109

36

7 F 35-39

31:54.5

9:56/M

96

MEGHAN BROPHY KANEOHE HI

135

26

13 F 25-29

31:55.9

9:57/M

97

GARRET RODEMACHER PEARL CITY HI

119

35

7 M 35-39

31:56.8

9:57/M

98

CINDY CHUN WAIPAHU HI

103

43

7 F 40-44

32:06.2

10:00/M

99

SHARON STOKKA KAILUA HI

154

33

5 F 30-34

32:07.6

10:00/M

100

NICOLE NAKO HONOLULU HI

157

32

6 F 30-34

32:21.6

10:05/M

 

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

101

DANIEL PARILLA

161

8

2 M 6-10

32:22.2

10:05/M

102

LESLEY PARILLA

162

33

7 F 30-34

32:27.3

10:07/M

103

CHRISTINE MACK HONOLULU HI

97

30

8 F 30-34

32:41.7

10:11/M

104

RONALD MILLER WAIMANALO HI

8

67

3 M 65-69

33:07.0

10:19/M

105

LISA BRABAZON

165

34

9 F 30-34

33:08.1

10:19/M

106

DAVID GILSON HONOLULU HI

179

43

9 M 40-44

33:08.4

10:19/M

107

CHRIS PAGOYO KANEOHE HI

85

29

6 M 25-29

33:10.1

10:20/M

108

BOB LEW HONOLULU HI

17

60

4 M 60-64

33:11.1

10:20/M

109

LINDA GIBLER KAILUA HI

53

41

8 F 40-44

33:19.2

10:23/M

110

BOB OLSON HONOLULU HI

78

75

1 M 75-79

34:10.5

10:39/M

111

STACY THOMPSON MILILANI HI

127

22

4 F 20-24

34:12.2

10:39/M

112

HALEY YAMAMOTO MILILANI HI

139

20

5 F 20-24

34:13.0

10:40/M

113

TOM WRENN HONOLULU HI

88

64

5 M 60-64

34:26.3

10:44/M

114

CAROL-LYNN TYSON KAILUA HI

89

27

14 F 25-29

34:39.3

10:48/M

115

NALANI QUINN KAILUA HI

110

27

15 F 25-29

34:39.4

10:48/M

116

HEIDI AINSWORTH HONOLULU HI

64

37

8 F 35-39

34:59.4

10:54/M

117

CHRISTINA REALISTA AIEA HI

146

24

6 F 20-24

35:03.6

10:55/M

118

KAILI MORENO LAS VEGAS NV

137

8

1 F 6-10

35:05.3

10:56/M

119

LIZ CROWDER KAILUA HI

31

54

5 F 50-54

35:05.7

10:56/M

120

RICH MORENO LAS VEGAS NV

136

40

10 M 40-44

35:06.0

10:56/M

121

DOUGLAS KREIDER KAILUA HI

32

64

6 M 60-64

35:06.1

10:56/M

122

MICHELLE LYNCH MILILANI HI

11

37

9 F 35-39

35:07.0

10:56/M

123

BRIGHTON SIMMONS KAILUA HI

44

8

3 M 6-10

35:29.2

11:03/M

124

STU SIMMONS KAILUA HI

41

48

6 M 45-49

35:30.0

11:04/M

125

SHARON COAD KANEOHE HI

21

59

3 F 55-59

35:42.6

11:07/M

126

JOHN SIMONDS HONOLULU HI

159

73

1 M 70-74

35:43.8

11:08/M

127

TRACEY BERGER KAILUA HI

67

34

10 F 30-34

35:54.5

11:11/M

128

SUSAN FRIEDL KAILAU HI

66

64

3 F 60-64

36:22.5

11:20/M

129

DEB PETERSON HONOLULU HI

38

54

6 F 50-54

36:36.1

11:24/M

130

MALIA DENIS KANEOHE HI

149

39

10 F 35-39

36:40.7

11:25/M

131

LISA RODRIGUES KANEOHE HI

152

49

4 F 45-49

37:08.5

11:34/M

132

ANDREW GRUMBEIN PEARL CITY HI

143

28

7 M 25-29

37:27.5

11:40/M

133

LILA OTA KANEOHE HI

100

47

5 F 45-49

37:46.7

11:46/M

134

CALVIN CHOCK HONOLULU HI

7

67

4 M 65-69

37:55.0

11:49/M

135

KATHLEEN RIPPEL KAILUA HI

16

45

6 F 45-49

38:02.9

11:51/M

136

ELIZABETH CASKEN KAILUA HI

13

17

2 F 15-19

38:11.7

11:54/M

137

CHRISTIN GRUMBEIN PEARL CITY HI

142

27

16 F 25-29

38:13.8

11:54/M

138

KELLY WALL KAILUA HI

92

38

8 M 35-39

38:15.0

11:55/M

139

JOSEPH P. OTTO HONOLULU HI

34

64

7 M 60-64

38:16.4

11:55/M

140

BILL FRIEDL KAILUA HI

65

65

5 M 65-69

38:18.7

11:56/M

141

BOB HENNINGER HONOLULU HI

25

83

1 M 80-99

38:41.0

12:03/M

142

EMMA SMITH KAILUA HI

180

14

1 F 11-14

39:07.0

12:11/M

143

SARAH CASKEN KAILUA HI

14

54

7 F 50-54

39:12.3

12:13/M

144

DOUGLAS SMITH KAILUA HI

114

47

7 M 45-49

39:15.7

12:14/M

145

STACY GROVES KAILUA HI

133

52

8 F 50-54

39:17.0

12:14/M

146

GERONIMO GOMEZ WAIANEA HI

12

62

8 M 60-64

39:25.2

12:17/M

147

LIBBY LEW HONOLULU HI

18

57

4 F 55-59

39:32.8

12:19/M

148

DONNA KATO HONOLULU HI

72

42

9 F 40-44

39:41.5

12:22/M

149

JENNIE ANN MANOI WAIMANALO HI

141

25

17 F 25-29

39:46.1

12:23/M

150

JUTTA OLSON HONOLULU HI

77

68

1 F 65-69

39:58.6

12:27/M

151

RENE MCWADE KAILAU HI

87

72

1 F 70-74

42:07.6

13:07/M

152

JENNIFER MAYNE PEARL CITY HI

61

33

11 F 30-34

42:59.0

13:23/M

153

SUMMER WOOD KANEOHE HI

184

31

12 F 30-34

43:01.5

13:24/M

154

MICHAEL COAD KANEOHE HI

20

60

9 M 60-64

44:54.2

13:59/M

155

CAROLYN LAUB KANEOHE HI

138

72

2 F 70-74

45:52.2

14:17/M

156

GEORGE ISHIKI KANEOHE HI

6

82

2 M 80-99

47:42.0

14:52/M

157

LAURA CORBIN KAILUA HI

29

34

4 M 30-34

48:33.7

15:07/M

158

JENNA SURWILO PEARL HARBOR HI

30

39

11 F 35-39

48:34.8

15:08/M

159

HAROLDINE KRONENBERGER KAILUA HI

54

59

5 F 55-59

48:36.3

15:08/M

160

CAROL TANAKA KAILUA HI

55

68

2 F 65-69

48:37.7

15:09/M

161

CHRIS OTTO HONOLULU HI

84

32

5 M 30-34

49:34.0

15:26/M

162

RAYLYNN MENDES HONOLULU HI

83

26

18 F 25-29

49:34.5

15:26/M

163

SHEA SIMMONS KAILUA HI

43

10

2 F 6-10

50:05.4

15:36/M

164

CARMEN ALVARO HONOLULU HI

132

16

3 F 15-19

50:27.7

15:43/M

165

SHIRL ALVARO HONOLULU HI

131

62

4 F 60-64

50:28.2

15:43/M

166

NANETTE MORRIS

181

67

3 F 65-69

53:32.5

16:41/M

167

INDIA SPRIGGS KAILUA HI

171

7

3 F 6-10

54:49.4

17:05/M

168

KAREN SIMMONS KAILUA HI

42

41

10 F 40-44

55:03.1

17:09/M

169

RORI SPRIGGS KAILUA HI

170

39

12 F 35-39

55:07.1

17:10/M

170

ANN OWENS SACRAMENTO CA

68

59

6 F 55-59

58:16.9

18:09/M

171

EDITH JOHNSTON KANEOHE HI

106

63

5 F 60-64

1:15:33.3

23:32/M