Waikiki Roughwater Swim

Age Group Results

September 03, 2007


Results By Time Line


Men: 0-10 11-12 13-14 15-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: 0-10 11-12 13-14 15-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

EMMA BERRY HONOLULU HI

19

29

53:24.5

26:42/M

2

MORGAINE GILLEY NORMANHURST-SYDNEY AUT

20

31

53:29.2

26:45/M

3

NADINE DAY DANVILLE IL

37

34

55:06.4

27:33/M

 
Top

Female 10 and under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KATIE DALGAMOUNI KANEOHE HI

10

386

1:21:41.6

40:51/M

 
Top

Female 11 to 12

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CAITLYN WHANG HONOLULU HI

12

140

1:03:39.5

31:50/M

2

DEVYNN KANESHIRO WAIPAHU HI

12

235

1:10:03.2

35:02/M

3

SARA KAHANAMOKU HALEIWA HI

12

340

1:18:04.8

39:02/M

4

CALI KINIMAKA HONOLULU HI

11

384

1:21:30.8

40:45/M

5

KA'ENA MAEDA SUNSET BEACH HI

11

438

1:27:17.9

43:39/M

6

TARYN OKEMURA WAHIAWA HI

11

441

1:27:24.2

43:42/M

7

NATALIE MOORE MILILANI HI

12

450

1:27:59.0

44:00/M

 
Top

Female 13 to 14

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CATIA KANIHO KANEOHE HI

13

100

1:00:19.5

30:10/M

2

KELCIE KIMURA MILILANI HI

14

116

1:01:46.7

30:53/M

3

ALEXZANDREA DALEY MILILANI HI

13

118

1:02:05.3

31:03/M

4

KEILEEN FUKADA MILILANI HI

14

146

1:04:04.3

32:02/M

5

TRISHA ISHIKAWA HONOLULU HI

13

193

1:07:51.0

33:56/M

6

ALLYSON ONTAI WAIPAHU HI

13

232

1:09:58.7

34:59/M

7

CHARLEA GOODNESS HONOLULU HI

13

234

1:10:02.4

35:01/M

8

SHIREEN KHERADPEY HONOLULU HI

14

237

1:10:11.4

35:06/M

9

KANDACE IZUMI PEARL CITY HI

13

467

1:29:32.8

44:46/M

10

CARLI MATSUOKA KAILUA HI

14

490

1:32:29.8

46:15/M

11

YIJIA LI HONOLULU HI

13

551

1:39:19.7

49:40/M

12

CHRISTINA TSUN HONOLULU HI

13

588

1:44:23.4

52:12/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 18

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BRIANNA DE PALEZIEUX HONOLULU HI

18

40

55:38.1

27:49/M

2

AMANDA MCTEAGUE HONOLULU HI

18

43

56:00.1

28:00/M

3

SHANELLE CHOI WAIPAHU HI

15

45

56:03.7

28:02/M

4

KRISTI TORKILDSON HONOLULU HI

17

52

56:21.5

28:11/M

5

MICHELLE DUDLEY WAIPAHU HI

15

58

56:28.5

28:14/M

6

JESSICA GLEW HONOLULU HI

18

72

57:06.5

28:33/M

7

NICOLE LARSON HONOLULU HI

18

76

58:06.4

29:03/M

8

SIMONE GARCIA WHITTIER CA

16

77

58:08.8

29:04/M

9

SAMANTHA MOTEKAITIS HONOLULU HI

17

96

59:55.4

29:58/M

10

KIMBERLEE CADELL HONOLULU HI

16

113

1:01:35.5

30:48/M

11

COURTNEY WEIGAND JAMUL CA

17

115

1:01:40.3

30:50/M

12

KARLI RICE HONOLULU HI

18

121

1:02:16.0

31:08/M

13

KIANA WHITE MILILANI HI

15

139

1:03:39.2

31:50/M

14

MACKENZIE ANNE MILLER KANEOHE HI

17

141

1:03:40.7

31:50/M

15

ALYSSA MANLOW HONOLULU HI

18

144

1:04:01.4

32:01/M

16

JESSICA STACY HONOLULU HI

18

150

1:04:17.0

32:09/M

17

CAMILLE NEWMAN HONOLULU HI

18

151

1:04:17.2

32:09/M

18

RACHEL RANDALL KANEOHE HI

15

165

1:05:18.5

32:39/M

19

ELISE BAKER KAILUA HI

15

170

1:05:51.5

32:56/M

20

BRIANNA HOWZE MILILANI HI

17

174

1:06:24.6

33:12/M

21

KATE KAWAMOTO MILILANI HI

16

189

1:07:43.6

33:52/M

22

KANANI MAZZONE KAPOLEI HI

15

215

1:08:45.3

34:23/M

23

SAM MAITLAND HONOLULU HI

16

219

1:08:59.0

34:30/M

24

CHELSIE MATSUOKA KAILUA HI

15

220

1:09:01.9

34:31/M

25

KAYLEN BAKER KAILUA HI

17

239

1:10:13.8

35:07/M

26

ERIN KIRLEY KANEOHE HI

16

244

1:10:40.0

35:20/M

27

THERESA RICHMOND KAILUA HI

16

245

1:10:41.1

35:21/M

28

CATHERINE NAKAMURA MILILANI HI

16

246

1:10:43.4

35:22/M

29

TAYLOR SHEPPARD WAILUKU HI

17

258

1:11:46.9

35:53/M

30

CAREY COLBERT KAILUA HI

15

265

1:12:12.7

36:06/M

31

KYLEY EISEMAN HONOLULU HI

18

274

1:12:37.9

36:19/M

32

KIANA BIGELOW HONOLULU HI

16

286

1:13:22.7

36:41/M

33

REVERIE HARA HONOLULU HI

15

288

1:13:28.0

36:44/M

34

KELLY OSHIRO WAIPAHU HI

16

327

1:16:49.7

38:25/M

35

KAYLA WILLIAMS WAHIAWA HI

16

374

1:21:05.7

40:33/M

 
Top

Female 19 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CAROLE YOSHIWARA HONOLULU HI

19

36

55:21.1

27:41/M

2

TIM AGUILAR HONOLULU HI

19

46

56:04.9

28:02/M

3

KATHRYN TAYLOR HONOLULU HI

21

57

56:25.8

28:13/M

4

RICARDA SCHELLENBERG HONOLULU HI

19

87

59:17.8

29:39/M

5

CHLOE MCCARDEL MELBOURNE AUS

22

90

59:30.2

29:45/M

6

VICTORIA TAN HONOLULU HI

19

130

1:03:07.3

31:34/M

7

KRISTIN SIMUNOVICH KAILUA HI

23

173

1:06:24.3

33:12/M

8

ELLIKO HEIMBACH HONOLULU HI

20

177

1:06:52.0

33:26/M

9

HANNA YTTRING HONOLULU HI

19

273

1:12:37.6

36:19/M

10

SHERRI YOSHIDA HONOLULU HI

24

390

1:22:11.0

41:06/M

11

CRYSTAL TACKITT PEARL HARBOR HI

19

396

1:22:36.3

41:18/M

12

REMI THOMPSON HONOLULU HI

24

500

1:33:34.1

46:47/M

13

CAMERON FUMAR HONOULU HI

21

623

1:48:29.3

54:15/M

14

EMILY JONES HONOLULU HI

19

680

2:07:33.6

63:47/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KATHRYN COSTELLO YUMA AZ

26

54

56:23.6

28:12/M

2

LAURA SPRINGER HONOLULU HI

25

60

56:30.3

28:15/M

3

ANDREA MAGLASANG KAPOLEI HI

27

62

56:33.3

28:17/M

4

BREE WEE KAILUA-KONA HI

27

108

1:00:33.2

30:17/M

5

KELSA TEETERS HONOLULU HI

27

117

1:01:58.9

30:59/M

6

ABLLA YOUNIS ANAHEIM HILLS CA

28

196

1:08:04.6

34:02/M

7

LORY WALKER HONOLULU HI

29

248

1:10:49.5

35:25/M

8

AMY BENNETT KAILUA HI

29

269

1:12:22.4

36:11/M

9

ASHLEY KING MILILANI HI

29

295

1:14:00.1

37:00/M

10

JINGER GUERRETTE HONOLULU HI

29

324

1:16:36.2

38:18/M

11

JESSICA JAMES HONOLULU HI

29

349

1:18:50.3

39:25/M

12

KELLIANN SHIMOTE MILILANI TOWN HI

28

376

1:21:13.1

40:37/M

13

ELIZABETH ALENCASTRE HONOLULU HI

27

397

1:22:37.6

41:19/M

14

SARAH CARLE HONOLULU HI

26

404

1:23:14.2

41:37/M

15

IN CHIEH CHEN KANEOHE HI

26

434

1:26:38.2

43:19/M

16

HYUNJU BAK HONOLULU HI

27

443

1:27:37.7

43:49/M

17

AMELIA JOSEPH NORTHWOOD AUS

29

445

1:27:46.1

43:53/M

18

KIMBERLY EVANCHIK HONOLULU HI

29

478

1:31:06.2

45:33/M

19

MARY HARTMAN KANEOHE HI

29

538

1:38:20.6

49:10/M

20

MARGO FERRARO KAHUKU HI

29

549

1:39:11.4

49:36/M

21

SKAIDRA SCHOLEY HONOLULU HI

25

555

1:39:38.2

49:49/M

22

SUZAN AKIN KAILUA HI

27

568

1:41:33.0

50:47/M

23

JEN SCALES SAN FRANCISCO CA

28

601

1:45:46.4

52:53/M

24

CHRISTINE CIPOLLA HONOLULU HI

29

605

1:46:20.1

53:10/M

25

TOMOKO MILLER HONOLULU HI

28

653

1:54:21.3

57:11/M

26

CAMILLE DAY SYDNEY-NSW AUS

25

655

1:54:45.9

57:23/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

HEATHER KUBIC HONOLULU HI

30

122

1:02:17.5

31:09/M

2

MARIA BIRD SAN PEDRO CA

31

183

1:07:32.8

33:46/M

3

AMBER REISS-HOLT HONOLULU HI

33

249

1:10:50.9

35:25/M

4

KIMBERLY DELMORE HONOLULU HI

31

355

1:19:00.1

39:30/M

5

MELISSA IWAMOTO HONOLULU HI

30

358

1:19:08.4

39:34/M

6

ROSILAND SELBACH KAILUA HI

31

392

1:22:21.8

41:11/M

7

JOYCE FORIER HENDERSON NV

32

414

1:24:28.4

42:14/M

8

MARY-ELISA BURKE HONOLULU HI

32

426

1:25:28.7

42:44/M

9

MARLENE ZEUG KANEOHE HI

33

432

1:26:18.6

43:09/M

10

SUSAN DONOVAN KANEOHE HI

32

456

1:28:23.3

44:12/M

11

JACQUELYN KIM HONOLULU HI

33

495

1:33:01.7

46:31/M

12

MELISSA LOAYZA HONOLULU HI

32

510

1:34:40.4

47:20/M

13

ROSALIE TARADISE

34

531

1:36:55.6

48:28/M

14

AMY COWAN PORTLAND OR

33

556

1:39:39.2

49:50/M

15

JILL STOKES HONOLULU HI

31

562

1:40:21.1

50:11/M

16

COURTNEY WEXLER HONOLULU HI

32

563

1:41:00.3

50:30/M

17

RONDEE KOBAYASHI HONOLULU HI

34

587

1:44:20.5

52:10/M

18

MARIANNE PATINO HONOLULU HI

31

614

1:47:10.2

53:35/M

19

TATYANA CERULLO HONOLULU HI

33

685

2:12:13.7

66:07/M

20

TANYA CASTRO HONOLULU HI

33

687

2:14:19.3

67:10/M

21

EMILY GOURLAY KIHEI HI

34

698

2:20:31.8

70:16/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MIKI DAVID HONOLULU HI

37

101

1:00:20.9

30:10/M

2

REBEL BISSAKER BALMAIN AUS

37

136

1:03:26.9

31:43/M

3

CHARMIAN FREND WILLOUGHBY AUS

37

184

1:07:33.8

33:47/M

4

DANIELLE BIRD WAIPAHU HI

36

223

1:09:05.3

34:33/M

5

VALERIE WANG HONOLULU HI

36

240

1:10:25.4

35:13/M

6

MAGGS MORRIS KAILUA HI

35

268

1:12:19.5

36:10/M

7

SHANNON HARRISON HONOLULU HI

38

278

1:12:56.9

36:28/M

8

STEFANIE EIGEN LAS VEGAS NV

37

289

1:13:30.3

36:45/M

9

JENNI CARLSON LOS ANGELES CA

36

328

1:16:55.7

38:28/M

10

KELLEY IRVING PLANO TX

35

338

1:17:57.3

38:59/M

11

KAREN STOTT NORTH BONDI AUS

35

377

1:21:18.6

40:39/M

12

CHRISTINE JOHNSON MOUNTAIN VIEW CA

39

379

1:21:22.3

40:41/M

13

MEGAN LAUT HONOLULU HI

35

408

1:23:47.4

41:54/M

14

KELLY KOZAR VOLCANO HI

35

459

1:28:38.9

44:19/M

15

JEANNE HOLM WAIPAHU HI

36

464

1:29:12.4

44:36/M

16

KYMBERLY PINE RYGLOWSKI EWA BEACH HI

36

482

1:31:13.9

45:37/M

17

JENEAN PERELSTEIN FLAGSTAFF AZ

36

509

1:34:38.8

47:19/M

18

ANTJE RUSCH HONOLULU HI

35

521

1:36:05.4

48:03/M

19

SHANNON SINGER SEDRO-WOOLLEY WA

37

527

1:36:18.7

48:09/M

20

CHRISTINE DALEIDEN HONOLULU HI

39

529

1:36:46.8

48:23/M

21

JENNIFER METZ HONOLULU HI

35

565

1:41:12.8

50:36/M

22

KATHY KUGE HONOLULU HI

35

581

1:43:22.4

51:41/M

23

LOUISE HURLEY HONOLULU HI

38

594

1:45:04.8

52:32/M

24

TINA YUEN HONOLULU HI

38

606

1:46:24.6

53:12/M

25

SUSANNA WESTBROOKE HONOLULU HI

35

610

1:46:31.4

53:16/M

26

JULIE ANDERSON HONOLULU HI

36

612

1:47:03.4

53:32/M

27

TRACY LEWIS KAILUA HI

35

616

1:47:27.3

53:44/M

28

MEETA VU HONOLULU HI

35

640

1:51:40.3

55:50/M

29

ALEXANDRIA NIEWIJK HONOLULU HI

37

672

2:03:16.8

61:38/M

30

JENNIFER CULLEN PALO ALTO CA

36

692

2:18:36.8

69:18/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SHANNON CUTTING YIGO GU

43

105

1:00:30.6

30:15/M

2

LYNN JOLLY MENLO PARK CA

42

137

1:03:34.8

31:47/M

3

KATHERINE NICHOLS HONOLULU HI

41

164

1:05:05.1

32:33/M

4

AMANDA GILLIS SYDNEY AUS

43

169

1:05:44.5

32:52/M

5

REBECCA JACKMAN LA MESA CA

44

181

1:07:10.8

33:35/M

6

CINDY WALSH SAN DIEGO CA

44

188

1:07:43.5

33:52/M

7

JOANNE MARRABLE GOLD COAST, AUSTRALIA HI

42

198

1:08:08.9

34:04/M

8

ELLEN ARGO HONOLULU HI

43

204

1:08:20.8

34:10/M

9

DEBORAH HARUTA CHARLOTTE NC

40

369

1:20:47.1

40:24/M

10

LAURA BUSHNELL MENLO PARK CA

40

381

1:21:25.5

40:43/M

11

LYNETTE WARN TAUPO N.Z.

43

410

1:24:10.2

42:05/M

12

SUSAN CUSHMAN HONOLULU HI

44

451

1:28:04.0

44:02/M

13

MARCIA HARMON DANVILLE CA

44

485

1:31:27.9

45:44/M

14

LELE NIENOW RANCHO CORDOVA CA

42

487

1:31:53.6

45:57/M

15

LISA TILTON-MCCARTHY HOUSTON TX

40

496

1:33:17.6

46:39/M

16

PRINCESS DEANNA HONOLULU HI

40

525

1:36:15.5

48:08/M

17

MICHELE BOND HONOLULU HI

40

536

1:37:31.1

48:46/M

18

GWENDOLYN CHUNG HONOLULU HI

41

559

1:40:02.9

50:01/M

19

MARIE CLARK HONOLULU HI

40

615

1:47:14.6

53:37/M

20

VALERIE ZUKERAN KANEOHE HI

43

666

1:59:10.2

59:35/M

21

JACKIE HIGA HONOLULU HI

43

675

2:05:07.9

62:34/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ENEY JONES BOULDER CO

46

38

55:29.9

27:45/M

2

JENNY COOK LOS ANGELES CA

49

65

56:38.7

28:19/M

3

ANNETTE CHINN RICHMOND CA

45

110

1:00:41.8

30:21/M

4

CORY FERRARA BURLINGAME CA

49

166

1:05:25.7

32:43/M

5

KELLY BARTHOLMEI COOGEE AUS

45

185

1:07:33.8

33:47/M

6

ALI HALL SAN FRANCISCO CA

46

224

1:09:05.4

34:33/M

7

JEANEEN HELDT KANEOHE HI

45

241

1:10:26.9

35:13/M

8

SUSAN CORDELL KEAAU HI

45

297

1:14:05.8

37:03/M

9

DIANE CORN KAILUA HI

48

316

1:15:57.6

37:59/M

10

ANNAMARIE WATKINS HONOLULU HI

45

331

1:17:09.6

38:35/M

11

JO ANNA LAMOTT SAN DIEGO CA

47

346

1:18:43.4

39:22/M

12

DENISE WEBB HONOLULU HI

46

401

1:22:47.5

41:24/M

13

CARLA HOFFMAN COPPELL TX

49

416

1:24:41.8

42:21/M

14

MARGIE DAVIS HONOLULU HI

49

552

1:39:20.7

49:40/M

15

KEVYN ALLARD MENLO PARK CA

49

558

1:39:45.2

49:53/M

16

JACQUELINE ARCANA HENDERSON NV

46

572

1:42:02.9

51:01/M

17

MARY NILGES KAILUA HI

45

573

1:42:04.6

51:02/M

18

MARIE HORSTEN HONOLULU HI

48

578

1:42:59.4

51:30/M

19

MARTHA LAMBERTSON SANTA CRUZ CA

47

584

1:44:12.0

52:06/M

20

STELLA CABANA HONOLULU HI

46

595

1:45:10.3

52:35/M

21

LIZ KELLY MILILANI HI

46

597

1:45:18.1

52:39/M

22

ELLEN SCHULTE HONOLULU HI

45

618

1:47:43.1

53:52/M

23

ANN NISHIHIRA HONOLULU HI

47

636

1:50:50.1

55:25/M

24

CAROLE SHINN HONOLULU HI

48

643

1:51:49.2

55:55/M

25

JENNY QUINN SYDNEY AUS

48

651

1:53:53.9

56:57/M

26

HARLYNE CARUSO KAILUA HI

45

652

1:54:20.8

57:10/M

27

LINDA GREENTREE KAILUA-KONA HI

47

656

1:55:46.8

57:53/M

28

CAROL GINOZA HONOLULU HI

49

662

1:58:28.8

59:14/M

29

DEBORAH TOM KAILUA HI

45

682

2:08:18.6

64:09/M

30

LESA WEINERT DANA POINT CA

45

684

2:11:19.7

65:40/M

31

FAYE MERCER HONOLULU HI

49

693

2:18:41.1

69:21/M

32

KATE LLOYD KAILUA HI

48

695

2:18:41.6

69:21/M

33

SUSAN GROVE WAHIAWA HI

48

700

2:24:51.4

72:26/M

34

MICHELE HENRY KAPOLEI HI

48

702

2:26:14.9

73:07/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CHRISTIE CIRAULO LOS ANGELES CA

53

106

1:00:32.1

30:16/M

2

DEE HAYNIE SAN FRANCISCO CA

52

133

1:03:16.5

31:38/M

3

CINDI BURROWS CARSON CITY NV

50

205

1:08:22.9

34:11/M

4

LAURIE FOSTER HONOLULU HI

51

259

1:11:54.0

35:57/M

5

KIM MILLER SAN DIEGO CA

52

290

1:13:46.3

36:53/M

6

KIMBERLEY DARLING HONOLULU HI

52

325

1:16:45.4

38:23/M

7

MARIE WAGNER HONOLULU HI

50

362

1:19:41.2

39:51/M

8

KAIA HEDLUND LONG BEACH CA

52

375

1:21:12.5

40:36/M

9

JILL BUSS KAILUA HI

51

383

1:21:30.2

40:45/M

10

LAURIE LOOMIS HONOLULU HI

51

399

1:22:41.1

41:21/M

11

ANNE PERRY HONOLULU HI

51

431

1:26:14.8

43:07/M

12

ELIZABETH CLARK LARKSPUR CA

54

439

1:27:21.0

43:41/M

13

GERALDINE TAYLOR LAGUNA NIGUEL CA

50

448

1:27:56.7

43:58/M

14

LEE COLLINS HILO HI

53

461

1:28:57.0

44:29/M

15

FRITZI NELSON SANTA CRUZ CA

54

469

1:29:39.7

44:50/M

16

DENISE BOATWRIGHT EWA BEACH HI

51

494

1:33:01.2

46:31/M

17

CAROL YOUNG HONOLULU HI

53

518

1:35:31.3

47:46/M

18

CANDACE STRONG HONOLULU HI

52

534

1:37:10.4

48:35/M

19

LISA LINDSAY HONOLULU HI

51

574

1:42:05.3

51:03/M

20

GAIL KOSIOREK KANEOHE HI

53

617

1:47:37.2

53:49/M

21

KAREN GLANZ DECATUR GA

53

633

1:50:31.4

55:16/M

22

JEANNE TALBOT HONOLULU HI

51

641

1:51:44.7

55:52/M

23

MARSHA KITAGAWA HONOLULU HI

51

644

1:51:49.7

55:55/M

24

CYNTHIA FRAZER KAILUA HI

53

648

1:53:30.7

56:45/M

25

MEREDITH SINCLAIR CHULA VISTA CA

53

649

1:53:36.8

56:48/M

26

LISE BENJAMIN SYDNEY AUS

50

654

1:54:45.5

57:23/M

27

FRANCES COLELLA ALTADENA CA

54

676

2:05:50.8

62:55/M

28

DEVERIE FAGARAGAN WAIPAHU HI

50

678

2:06:19.2

63:10/M

29

KATHLEEN ELLIOTT HONOLULU HI

54

686

2:12:43.0

66:22/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

LINDA KAISER HONOLULU HI

57

263

1:12:08.9

36:04/M

2

CAROL MITSUDA-BAGNALL THE WOODLANDS, TX TX

58

389

1:22:03.9

41:02/M

3

TEENA MICHAEL HONOLULU HI

55

449

1:27:57.5

43:59/M

4

ALENA SOLDATOVA SAN FRANCISCO CA

57

453

1:28:13.7

44:07/M

5

BECKY THURSTON KAMUELA HI

59

479

1:31:08.6

45:34/M

6

LAURIE SLOAN HONOLULU HI

55

504

1:34:04.1

47:02/M

7

MARCY FRASER SAN FRANCISCO CA

55

516

1:34:57.7

47:29/M

8

PEGGY SULLIVAN MANHATTAN BEACH CA

56

546

1:39:02.9

49:31/M

9

MAREN FITZGIBBONS CARLSBAD CA

55

690

2:17:00.9

68:30/M

10

GAYLE HENDRICK KAILUA HI

58

694

2:18:41.6

69:21/M

11

JENNIFER HAIGHT KAPAA HI

59

705

2:34:25.1

77:13/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BETTY ANN BARNETT HONOLULU HI

61

147

1:04:05.0

32:03/M

2

SUI-LAN ELLSWORTH HONOLULU HI

60

208

1:08:30.2

34:15/M

3

CAROLYN BEHSE BELLEVUE WA

64

466

1:29:26.1

44:43/M

4

KATE COLEMAN BERKELEY CA

64

508

1:34:17.3

47:09/M

5

ELLEN SHOCKRO NEWPORT BEACH CA

64

526

1:36:17.7

48:09/M

6

JANE KIRTON HONOLULU HI

64

589

1:44:35.0

52:18/M

7

SHARON LYNN SKOUGE HONOLULU HI

61

625

1:48:56.0

54:28/M

8

PEGGY WHITER BEND OR

63

631

1:50:15.5

55:08/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CAROL JEWELL NEWPORT BEACH CA

65

413

1:24:20.6

42:10/M

2

KATHLEEN QUINN HONOLULU HI

65

590

1:44:36.2

52:18/M

3

HELGA COSTELLO KEAAU HI

66

668

2:02:03.0

61:02/M

 
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

LORI AUHLL HONOLULU HI

71

646

1:52:33.4

56:17/M

 
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ANN LAMBERTSON BURLINGAME CA

77

706

2:36:37.8

78:19/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

NOA SAKAMOTO HONOLULU HI

21

1

43:37.9

21:49/M

2

BRENDAN CAPELL BRISBANE AUS

22

2

43:47.9

21:54/M

3

VLADIMIR DYATCHIN SAN RAFAEL CA

23

3

43:49.2

21:55/M

 
Top

Male 10 and under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BEN HARMON DANVILLE CA

10

493

1:32:56.7

46:28/M

 
Top

Male 11 to 12

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KALE AI HONOLULU HI

12

138

1:03:35.1

31:48/M

2

JOSHUA YUEN-SCHAT HONOLULU HI

11

271

1:12:30.4

36:15/M

3

TANNER ANDERSON HONOLULU HI

12

339

1:18:03.8

39:02/M

4

PATRICK LUM HONOLULU HI

12

343

1:18:24.2

39:12/M

5

GRANT ZUKERAN KANEOHE HI

11

345

1:18:26.4

39:13/M

6

SEAN TERADA HONOLULU HI

12

373

1:21:05.7

40:33/M

7

LANCE ONTAI WAIPAHU HI

11

393

1:22:25.6

41:13/M

8

PATRICK TAM HONOLULU HI

12

541

1:38:39.2

49:20/M

9

NATE DONG HONOLULU HI

12

542

1:38:39.3

49:20/M

 
Top

Male 13 to 14

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DANE KAWAMOTO MILILANI HI

14

48

56:06.1

28:03/M

2

DAREN CHOI WAIPAHU HI

13

55

56:24.1

28:12/M

3

TAIGA HASHIMOTO HONOLULU HI

13

79

58:11.9

29:06/M

4

ANDREW LUM HONOLULU HI

13

153

1:04:32.3

32:16/M

5

TYLER SUGIMOTO KAILUA HI

14

160

1:04:51.2

32:26/M

6

JONATHAN NISHIDA HONOLULU HI

14

187

1:07:41.7

33:51/M

7

NICHOLAS PATINO SAN RAFAEL CA

14

190

1:07:44.2

33:52/M

8

AUSTIN CORPUZ KAPOLEI HI

13

211

1:08:42.8

34:21/M

9

AUKAI GILLILAND KAILUA HI

14

227

1:09:12.4

34:36/M

10

MITCH RICHMOND KAILUA HI

14

296

1:14:02.5

37:01/M

11

MATTHEW AULT WAHIAWA HI

13

372

1:21:04.1

40:32/M

12

CHRISTOPHER MA HONOLULU HI

14

409

1:24:09.9

42:05/M

13

JEFFERY LI HONOLULU HI

13

473

1:30:06.3

45:03/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 18

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DANIEL WORDEN HONOLULU HI

18

12

49:58.8

24:59/M

2

KEKOA TAPARRA MILILANI HI

16

13

50:04.5

25:02/M

3

STEPHEN ALLNUT HONOLULU HI

18

16

51:11.9

25:36/M

4

JACK POPE LAHAINA HI

17

18

51:17.0

25:39/M

5

GERAMIAH SIMOES HONOLULU HI

16

24

52:51.0

26:26/M

6

ZACHARY JOHNSON LAHAINA HI

16

25

53:01.2

26:31/M

7

MITCHELL CHONG HONOLULU HI

18

27

53:15.6

26:38/M

8

JAYSON HAGI KAPOLEI HI

15

37

55:24.2

27:42/M

9

KEENAN ANAYA HONOLULU HI

18

44

56:02.8

28:01/M

10

BRANDON CHING HONOLULU HI

17

50

56:18.8

28:09/M

11

ASHTON SROCK KAPOLEI HI

15

53

56:23.1

28:12/M

12

JORDAN BROWN HONOLULU HI

17

56

56:24.4

28:12/M

13

KEVIN MOY HONOLULU HI

15

71

57:02.3

28:31/M

14

DUSTIN SNELL HONOLULU HI

18

75

58:00.4

29:00/M

15

MARC OKIMURA HONOLULU HI

15

78

58:10.9

29:05/M

16

CAELAN KAKALIA HONOLULU HI

16

82

58:54.7

29:27/M

17

JEREMY HOWZE MILILANI HI

16

95

59:47.3

29:54/M

18

ALEX NAKAMOTO HONOLULU HI

17

99

1:00:18.7

30:09/M

19

DEREK SIMON AIEA HI

15

114

1:01:39.5

30:50/M

20

THOMAS YI HONOLULU HI

16

123

1:02:17.8

31:09/M

21

STEWART GOOSSENS SAN FRANCISCO CA

15

125

1:02:36.4

31:18/M

22

DYLAN NIAU

16

127

1:02:59.7

31:30/M

23

EVAN ROSCA HONOLULU HI

15

129

1:03:02.0

31:31/M

24

SPENCER DUNG

18

168

1:05:35.7

32:48/M

25

JEFFREY NISHIDA HONOLULU HI

16

202

1:08:11.4

34:06/M

26

ANDREW STRIDIRON KAPOLEI HI

16

210

1:08:42.4

34:21/M

27

JOSHUA CHING HONOLULU HI

15

213

1:08:44.1

34:22/M

28

WILLIAM STEWART MILILANI HI

16

282

1:13:15.1

36:38/M

29

MATT KATASE

17

301

1:14:17.2

37:09/M

30

DAVID KAHLER HONOLULU HI

18

315

1:15:41.1

37:51/M

31

BRANDON MYERS HONOLULU HI

17

321

1:16:11.3

38:06/M

32

RYAN AULT WAHIAWA HI

15

348

1:18:48.9

39:24/M

33

ANDREW LE WHITTIER CA

17

491

1:32:42.2

46:21/M

34

TOM FEE JR HONOLULU HI

16

583

1:43:44.8

51:52/M

 
Top

Male 19 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

OUS MELLOUCI

23

4

44:06.3

22:03/M

2

ANDREW BEATO QUAKERS HILL AUS

22

5

44:15.2

22:08/M

3

DAVID BROWNE BRISBANE AUS

19

7

44:18.8

22:09/M

4

KALEN DARLING HONOLULU HI

19

8

45:52.7

22:56/M

5

DUSTN FUKUDA HONOLULU HI

20

15

51:05.7

25:33/M

6

MICHAEL LEWANDOWSKI HONOLULU HI

20

17

51:14.4

25:37/M

7

SCOTT WONG HONOLULU HI

19

28

53:20.2

26:40/M

8

JAMIE SOHN HONOLULU HI

20

33

54:33.3

27:17/M

9

MIHA GRZINA HONOLULU HI

21

35

55:09.1

27:35/M

10

GREG WILSON HONOLULU HI

20

41

55:55.2

27:58/M

11

ALLEN GARDNER HONOLULU HI

21

68

56:46.0

28:23/M

12

GRZEGORZ MROZ HONOLULU HI

23

70

56:53.2

28:27/M

13

DARREN MAXWELL HONOLULU HI

21

80

58:40.7

29:20/M

14

MIKE SCHUBER HONOLULU HI

20

83

58:57.5

29:29/M

15

MARK HIGLEY HONOLULU HI

20

119

1:02:15.0

31:08/M

16

KEVIN CABRIALES HONOLULU HI

21

175

1:06:45.4

33:23/M

17

PATRICK KIRKLAND HONOLULU HI

19

176

1:06:45.9

33:23/M

18

DAN KILLERI HONOLULU HI

20

178

1:07:00.3

33:30/M

19

DAVIS KANE HONOLULU HI

19

179

1:07:00.4

33:30/M

20

ANDREW BUKO HONOLULU HI

22

415

1:24:36.9

42:18/M

21

KUO-YU TONG TORONTO ON

24

423

1:25:18.2

42:39/M

22

TOM QIN HONOLULU HI

22

437

1:26:44.6

43:22/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

EVGENI BEZRUCHENKO SAN RAFAEL CA

29

9

47:32.1

23:46/M

2

DAVID SKUDIN HONOLULU HI

26

21

52:32.5

26:16/M

3

CHAD SEYMOUR HONOLULU HI

25

32

54:18.1

27:09/M

4

RYAN HATFIELD KAILUA HI

29

69

56:47.8

28:24/M

5

CHRISTOPHER BRAUN KAILUA HI

25

73

57:07.0

28:34/M

6

ANDREW KOPACZ HONOLULU HI

28

84

59:08.8

29:34/M

7

ROBERT O'CONNER HONOLULU HI

29

91

59:34.2

29:47/M

8

THOMAS FERNLEY, JR. BURBANK CA

29

152

1:04:28.4

32:14/M

9

KURTIS KAUN KAILUA HI

27

167

1:05:29.1

32:45/M

10

TODD EDNER

26

171

1:06:12.8

33:06/M

11

WILLIAM BLOTSKY HONOLULU HI

29

200

1:08:09.9

34:05/M

12

GAVIN LOO KANEOHE HI

25

214

1:08:44.4

34:22/M

13

KAWIKA SAMSON WAIPAHU HI

25

300

1:14:09.1

37:05/M

14

STUART NAYLOR HONOLULU HI

25

308

1:15:14.0

37:37/M

15

JAMES BAURLEY SANTA MONICA CA

28

317

1:15:59.2

38:00/M

16

MARK TRUMBULL HONOLULU HI

29

368

1:20:42.5

40:21/M

17

JEREMIAH BROWN HONOLULU HI

25

394

1:22:26.2

41:13/M

18

HYRUM NIHIPALI HONOLULU HI

26

463

1:28:59.9

44:30/M

19

KENNETH WEISS WAIPAHU HI

25

501

1:33:39.0

46:50/M

20

JAMES BRUCE HONOLULU HI

27

554

1:39:34.2

49:47/M

21

NOLAN NOHARA WAIPAHU HI

26

577

1:42:49.7

51:25/M

22

LIAM QUINN SOUTH BRISBANE AUS

26

613

1:47:08.7

53:34/M

23

LUKE BJOIN HONOLULU HI

28

624

1:48:47.6

54:24/M

24

BRIAN THILL CARLSBAD CA

29

661

1:58:15.4

59:08/M

25

KYLE DEEMS KANEOHE HI

26

681

2:08:18.2

64:09/M

26

LENNY AU HONOLULU HI

28

691

2:18:23.8

69:12/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JOHN FLANAGAN HONOLULU HI

32

6

44:17.3

22:09/M

2

MARCOS DIAZ SANTO DOMINGO DOM

32

11

49:50.2

24:55/M

3

DANA ADKINS HONOLULU HI

30

47

56:05.4

28:03/M

4

RAMSEY ROSS HONOLULU HI

32

51

56:19.9

28:10/M

5

MICHAEL KOEHNE HALEIWA HI

33

59

56:30.0

28:15/M

6

KENT MILSOM QUALICUM BEACH BC

33

74

57:09.3

28:35/M

7

MATTHEW GETTY EWA BEACH HI

32

93

59:41.1

29:51/M

8

JOE MILLER KANEOHE HI

34

102

1:00:23.6

30:12/M

9

ANDREW BALDWIN

30

104

1:00:27.2

30:14/M

10

KEAHI TUCKER HONOLULU HI

32

218

1:08:56.0

34:28/M

11

DWAYNE MAHOE HONOLULU HI

34

228

1:09:14.3

34:37/M

12

MICHAEL CARROLL HONOLULU HI

32

230

1:09:26.1

34:43/M

13

ANDY STARN

30

243

1:10:39.3

35:20/M

14

JAMES FALTER HONOLULU HI

34

281

1:13:14.9

36:37/M

15

WILLIAM HEYE SAN FRANCISCO CA

32

294

1:14:00.0

37:00/M

16

ELIJAH FRANK HONOLULU HI

30

318

1:16:03.0

38:02/M

17

WILLIAM CASON HONOLULU HI

30

322

1:16:13.4

38:07/M

18

CHRIS BRANNON HONOLULU HI

34

329

1:17:02.6

38:31/M

19

MICHAEL MONTAGUE HONOLULU HI

34

342

1:18:22.7

39:11/M

20

WADE GARLIN HONOLULU HI

30

344

1:18:24.7

39:12/M

21

ROBERT SOLDAT THOUSAND OAKS CA

31

351

1:18:54.6

39:27/M

22

MICHAEL HAMMER HONOLULU HI

34

360

1:19:33.8

39:47/M

23

ERIC THORSTAD KAILUA HI

32

442

1:27:36.6

43:48/M

24

IAN SMITH HONOLULU HI

33

454

1:28:19.0

44:10/M

25

ALEXANDER BECKER HONOLULU HI

30

503

1:33:53.5

46:57/M

26

KYLE RYAN WAIALUA HI

30

506

1:34:12.8

47:06/M

27

ANDREW DEUTSCHER HONOLULU HI

33

519

1:35:49.4

47:55/M

28

MILES BURKART HONOLULU HI

34

524

1:36:13.1

48:07/M

29

BRYAN HENDERSON HONOLULU HI

32

532

1:36:56.5

48:28/M

30

SCOTT BARTLETT HONOLULU HI

30

575

1:42:22.6

51:11/M

31

MATTHEW SCHNETTER HONOLULU HI

31

579

1:43:12.1

51:36/M

32

TROY KEIPPER HONOLULU HI

30

592

1:45:01.2

52:31/M

33

NAOI YUEN HONOLULU HI

34

607

1:46:25.3

53:13/M

34

BURT SENAS HONOLULU HI

34

621

1:47:58.6

53:59/M

35

STEVE HARRIS

34

634

1:50:32.0

55:16/M

36

JOEL HIJIRIDA KAILUA HI

32

664

1:59:01.3

59:31/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ALEX KOSTICH LOS ANGELES CA

37

10

47:55.8

23:58/M

2

PETER THIEL WAVERTON AUS

35

23

52:48.0

26:24/M

3

GABRIEL MECS WOODFORD AUS

37

63

56:36.7

28:18/M

4

THOMAS ANDERSON KAILUA HI

38

64

56:36.9

28:18/M

5

SIMON STORRY SYDNEY AUS

37

86

59:15.8

29:38/M

6

LOUIS ORTIZ HONOLULU HI

38

88

59:21.8

29:41/M

7

STEVE MARTEL SAN FRANCISCO CA

36

94

59:45.9

29:53/M

8

MARK ZENDER HONOLULU HI

36

97

59:59.9

30:00/M

9

KEITH HENRY KAILUA HI

38

103

1:00:25.7

30:13/M

10

JEREMY MOUNT WAHIAWA HI

35

112

1:01:33.2

30:47/M

11

RYAN LEONG KAILUA HI

35

124

1:02:31.9

31:16/M

12

BILL KANE HUNTINGTON BEACH CA

37

135

1:03:20.6

31:40/M

13

BRAD HISE SAN FRANCISCO CA

35

145

1:04:03.8

32:02/M

14

SEAN BARR PHOENIX AZ

35

148

1:04:09.6

32:05/M

15

THOMAS SCOTT ADELAIDE AUS

36

156

1:04:44.7

32:22/M

16

JEFF PFEIFER KAILUA-KONA HI

35

157

1:04:47.9

32:24/M

17

LEE BARTON KAILUA HI

35

158

1:04:50.9

32:25/M

18

DAVID KETTERLING LOS ANGELES CA

38

162

1:04:56.4

32:28/M

19

MATT GEBHARD KANEOHE HI

36

172

1:06:17.8

33:09/M

20

DEANE CHUN HONOLULU HI

38

182

1:07:27.1

33:44/M

21

TAKAHIRO KUBO KAWASAKI JPN

39

191

1:07:46.8

33:53/M

22

SEAN HARRISON HONOLULU HI

38

194

1:08:01.2

34:01/M

23

GREGORY MORRIS HONOLULU HI

37

207

1:08:27.7

34:14/M

24

KYLE KOONTZ IRVING TX

37

221

1:09:02.1

34:31/M

25

DEREK FRASZ MILILANI HI

38

222

1:09:03.0

34:32/M

26

J STEPHENS HONOLULU HI

39

225

1:09:08.7

34:34/M

27

GREGG WATADA HONOLULU HI

39

270

1:12:27.8

36:14/M

28

DANIEL BELTRAMI DULWICH HILL NSW

35

283

1:13:16.2

36:38/M

29

MATT CARRERAS HALEIWA HI

38

299

1:14:08.7

37:04/M

30

JOEL GREEN OAKLAND CA

37

304

1:14:42.7

37:21/M

31

JARED EAST KAILUA HI

37

312

1:15:37.9

37:49/M

32

MIKE PALLA HONOLULU HI

38

352

1:18:55.8

39:28/M

33

JOHN FRANKLIN KAPOLEI HI

36

365

1:20:01.2

40:01/M

34

JASON PRODOEHL SAN FRANCISCO CA

36

367

1:20:35.6

40:18/M

35

ANDREW LONGNECKER

38

382

1:21:28.2

40:44/M

36

SEAN FUQUA LOS ANGELES CA

37

403

1:23:01.2

41:31/M

37

MORIAKI KIDA SAN FRANCISCO CA

36

422

1:25:16.5

42:38/M

38

RANDY CARLSON HONOLULU HI

39

424

1:25:20.2

42:40/M

39

JOHN CHOI HONOLULU HI

39

446

1:27:49.9

43:55/M

40

SEAN BARRETT HONOLULU HI

36

452

1:28:10.0

44:05/M

41

DUSTIN SHARP HONOLULU HI

37

457

1:28:30.5

44:15/M

42

WILLIAM GARDNER WAIANAE HI

39

462

1:28:58.9

44:29/M

43

CHRIS EDWARDS HONOLULU HI

36

471

1:30:04.5

45:02/M

44

SHANNON KAYATANI HONOLULU HI

35

517

1:35:05.4

47:33/M

45

JOHN LANE SAN FRANCISCO CA

35

547

1:39:06.0

49:33/M

46

WEI-LEE LIAO BOSTON MA

37

561

1:40:15.2

50:08/M

47

JAIME UBONGEN HONOLULU HI

35

603

1:46:11.2

53:06/M

48

BRANDON LUCAS STUDIO CITY CA

37

628

1:49:32.9

54:46/M

49

GREGG HIROHATA-GOTO HONOLULU HI

35

660

1:57:23.5

58:42/M

50

PHONG NGUYEN HONOLULU HI

35

670

2:02:16.8

61:08/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CHRIS YONTEZ LOS ANGELES CA

42

14

50:17.8

25:09/M

2

TODD ARRIS SAN MATEO CA

42

22

52:47.2

26:24/M

3

CHRIS MILLER HONOLULU HI

44

39

55:35.6

27:48/M

4

JAMES BARKMAN SOLDOTNA AK

44

42

55:59.2

28:00/M

5

JOSEPH LILEIKIS HONOLULU HI

44

66

56:41.1

28:21/M

6

MASAYUKI MORIYA SAGAMIHARA JPN

40

81

58:43.2

29:22/M

7

PERRY KLEBAHN SAN FRANCISCO CA

41

92

59:35.4

29:48/M

8

MARK MILLER KAILUA HI

44

111

1:00:45.0

30:23/M

9

MARK WHITE SAN FRANCISCO CA

44

132

1:03:15.8

31:38/M

10

MARK MCRISS DENVER CO

43

134

1:03:17.5

31:39/M

11

STEPHEN CHILDERS LOS ANGELES CA

42

180

1:07:06.9

33:33/M

12

FRANK BIRD SAN PEDRO CA

43

186

1:07:34.0

33:47/M

13

BRENDAN MAHONEY HONOLULU HI

44

192

1:07:48.4

33:54/M

14

ANDY MARKER SANTA BARBARA CA

43

201

1:08:10.9

34:05/M

15

SEAN FLANAGAN SAN FRANCISCO CA

41

216

1:08:47.9

34:24/M

16

LUKE MORGAN SYDNEY AUS

41

231

1:09:55.3

34:58/M

17

EUGENE HACKNEY KAILUA HI

44

247

1:10:46.7

35:23/M

18

RON OCKER WAHIAWA HI

42

252

1:11:19.5

35:40/M

19

CARY COLBERT SOLANA BEACH CA

44

260

1:11:54.2

35:57/M

20

ERNST HALPERIN SAN FRANCISCO CA

43

261

1:11:56.5

35:58/M

21

MARK TAN SANTA CLARA CA

40

285

1:13:20.7

36:40/M

22

STUART HILLS SAN FRANCISCO CA

40

292

1:13:47.5

36:54/M

23

KEISH DOI CUPERTINO CA

40

293

1:13:58.2

36:59/M

24

DAVID CLYNE HONOLULU HI

43

298

1:14:07.1

37:04/M

25

THANH NHAN SAN FRANCISCO CA

43

303

1:14:34.0

37:17/M

26

NIGEL KILLEEN SAN FRANCISCO CA

44

306

1:15:07.6

37:34/M

27

BACH LE WHITTIER CA

40

309

1:15:27.5

37:44/M

28

JAMES GOINS NORTH CURL CURL AUS

44

335

1:17:34.1

38:47/M

29

SIMON MORGAN CLOVELLY AUS

40

336

1:17:43.8

38:52/M

30

BRIAN DEER HONOLULU HI

42

350

1:18:53.5

39:27/M

31

BRIAN WEBB BERKELEY CA

40

361

1:19:37.9

39:49/M

32

MICHAEL BECKER HONOLULU HI

41

363

1:19:49.8

39:55/M

33

SHOGO TAKAYAMA BUNKYOKU JPN

43

364

1:19:54.3

39:57/M

34

JOHN TOWNSLEY DALLAS TX

43

385

1:21:37.1

40:49/M

35

TODD PRESLEY HONOLULU HI

44

395

1:22:31.3

41:16/M

36

WILLIAM WILEY CLARKSVILLE TN

42

405

1:23:21.3

41:41/M

37

SCOTT SHIMADA MILILANI HI

40

421

1:25:07.4

42:34/M

38

STEPHEN MAR HONOLULU HI

44

428

1:25:43.4

42:52/M

39

HIROSHI UTASHIRO HONOLULU HI

41

436

1:26:44.3

43:22/M

40

RICHARD KELLETT HONOLULU HI

40

455

1:28:19.7

44:10/M

41

BEAU OLIVEIRA HONOLULU HI

41

458

1:28:34.0

44:17/M

42

RICHARD BYRD LAS VEGAS NV

42

477

1:31:04.8

45:32/M

43

BOBBY HASTINGS HONOLULU HI

40

505

1:34:10.5

47:05/M

44

SEAN PRICE MILILANI HI

44

507

1:34:14.0

47:07/M

45

RONALD CRAMER HELOTES TX

43

511

1:34:40.6

47:20/M

46

DAN MINDICH HONOLULU HI

41

520

1:36:04.9

48:02/M

47

JOHN GRUHLER KANEOHE HI

43

523

1:36:07.9

48:04/M

48

DAVID DURDEN TALLAHASSEE FL

42

533

1:37:02.4

48:31/M

49

RICHARD DAVISON WAIMANALO HI

42

539

1:38:24.8

49:12/M

50

JOEL JEFFSON HONOLULU HI

41

544

1:38:53.0

49:27/M

51

JAMES CARRAS KAPOLEI HI

41

564

1:41:06.2

50:33/M

52

DAVE MCDONALD KAILUA HI

43

567

1:41:31.4

50:46/M

53

RYUICHI KAMOCHI SAITAMA JPN

42

570

1:41:53.1

50:57/M

54

ANDY TRASK LOS ANGELES CA

42

619

1:47:45.2

53:53/M

55

CRAIG MCVEAY

43

645

1:52:13.3

56:07/M

56

RODNEY WEAVER HONOLULU HI

40

689

2:17:00.1

68:30/M

57

HONG ZENG YUEN-SCHAT HONOLULU HI

41

701

2:25:40.8

72:50/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JOHN DE MESTRE SYDNEY

45

20

51:42.7

25:51/M

2

PARKS WESSON LONG BEACH CA

46

61

56:31.2

28:16/M

3

RUSSELL IWAMURA HONOLULU HI

46

89

59:26.6

29:43/M

4

BILL IRELAND VENICE CA

47

98

1:00:12.6

30:06/M

5

MIKE GILLIS SYDNEY AUS

46

128

1:03:01.1

31:31/M

6

STEVEN WATKINS HONOLULU HI

45

143

1:04:00.9

32:00/M

7

CURT AI HONOLULU HI

48

149

1:04:10.3

32:05/M

8

ANDREW DAVIS GLEBE AUS

48

154

1:04:35.1

32:18/M

9

TOM POPDAN LAHAINA HI

47

155

1:04:40.4

32:20/M

10

DANIEL KUNKEL HONOLULU HI

45

159

1:04:51.1

32:26/M

11

KEN HARMON DANVILLE CA

47

161

1:04:54.6

32:27/M

12

TOM COOK TUCSON AZ

49

199

1:08:09.0

34:05/M

13

DOUG CHU HONOLULU HI

47

206

1:08:25.0

34:13/M

14

EDGAR KIMSEY AIEA HI

46

209

1:08:41.7

34:21/M

15

JON JACOBSON SPRING VALLEY CA

46

233

1:10:01.3

35:01/M

16

BILL SWEENEY HONOLULU HI

49

250

1:11:00.4

35:30/M

17

ERIC GLAUS HONOLULU HI

45

254

1:11:22.7

35:41/M

18

STEVE GROVE WAHIAWA HI

45

257

1:11:35.5

35:48/M

19

DAVID LAMBERTSON SAN FRANCISCO CA

45

264

1:12:09.6

36:05/M

20

DENNIS ORTIZ HONOLULU HI

48

267

1:12:15.6

36:08/M

21

MARK OLDS MILILANI HI

45

272

1:12:31.6

36:16/M

22

THOMAS RANDALL KANEOHE HI

45

280

1:13:12.6

36:36/M

23

NIKLAS SCHNEIDER HONOLULU HI

45

287

1:13:26.5

36:43/M

24

KEVIN EMERY KANEOHE HI

46

291

1:13:47.0

36:54/M

25

EESHA BHATTACHARYYA HONOLULU HI

47

302

1:14:23.0

37:12/M

26

JOSEPH RIORDAN WESTERLY RI

48

310

1:15:28.6

37:44/M

27

MASAHIKO TERADA TOYOHASHI JPN

49

311

1:15:33.1

37:47/M

28

CHRISTOPHER KATHE KAILUA KONA HI

48

320

1:16:05.7

38:03/M

29

NAOTSUGU KOMURO BUNKYO-KU JPN

49

323

1:16:23.4

38:12/M

30

STEVE HILLMAN ISSAQUAH WA

45

326

1:16:48.5

38:24/M

31

DAKE VAHOVICH HONOLULU HI

47

332

1:17:10.7

38:35/M

32

THOMAS WHEELER HONOLULU HI

49

334

1:17:22.7

38:41/M

33

DANIEL WOOD NAPERVILLE IL

49

370

1:20:51.4

40:26/M

34

MARK CLOUTIER BERKELEY CA

49

378

1:21:20.2

40:40/M

35

JOHN BOYER HONOLULU HI

46

380

1:21:22.5

40:41/M

36

BRAD MYERS HONOLULU HI

48

388

1:22:02.5

41:01/M

37

MARK WANT HONOLULU HI

47

398

1:22:39.9

41:20/M

38

PAUL CARSON KANEOHE HI

46

406

1:23:24.0

41:42/M

39

SHOICHI YUZA KANAGAWA-KEN JPN

47

412

1:24:18.3

42:09/M

40

JEFFERY WHITE MILILANI HI

45

425

1:25:24.0

42:42/M

41

ALVIN CHAN HONOLULU HI

49

430

1:26:02.4

43:01/M

42

BRADLEY KATO HONOLULU HI

46

447

1:27:55.6

43:58/M

43

MICHAEL TANJI HONOLULU HI

46

468

1:29:36.1

44:48/M

44

TOM GRAHAM HONOLULU HI

48

470

1:29:58.3

44:59/M

45

STEVE COLON KAILUA HI

49

472

1:30:05.5

45:03/M

46

ROLAND BUSQUE HONOLULU HI

45

475

1:30:15.6

45:08/M

47

WILLAIM BRYANT, JR HONOLULU HI

45

481

1:31:12.3

45:36/M

48

JON JANCATERINO HONOLULU HI

48

483

1:31:20.6

45:40/M

49

WAYNE SAITO HONOLULU HI

49

486

1:31:47.8

45:54/M

50

ERIC WORTMANN KALAHEO HI

46

488

1:31:54.3

45:57/M

51

RAY YUEN HONOLULU HI

45

489

1:32:27.8

46:14/M

52

MAXWELL CAULFIELD SANTA MONICA CA

47

497

1:33:25.2

46:43/M

53

BRENDAN MAHER MANLY AUS

46

512

1:34:48.4

47:24/M

54

KERRY IWAMURO KANEOHE HI

47

515

1:34:56.1

47:28/M

55

KEITH BIGELOW HONOLULU HI

45

528

1:36:39.5

48:20/M

56

MARK BEATTY KANEOHE HI

46

535

1:37:29.6

48:45/M

57

JOHN LAMBERTSON SANTA CRUZ CA

48

537

1:38:05.7

49:03/M

58

RUSSELL KONG PEARL CITY HI

49

543

1:38:51.8

49:26/M

59

ROB VAN GEEN WAIKOLOA HI

45

548

1:39:07.8

49:34/M

60

STEVE BOYLES HONOLULU HI

47

553

1:39:24.0

49:42/M

61

SCOTT MOSHER MENLO PARK CA

49

557

1:39:42.2

49:51/M

62

PHILIP GODFREY SAN CLEMENTE CA

48

569

1:41:36.4

50:48/M

63

BARRY GARAPEDIAN AGOURA, CA

49

585

1:44:16.8

52:08/M

64

JIM JEFFORDS CLARKSTON WA

49

593

1:45:03.0

52:32/M

65

TOM HEBERLE HONOLULU HI

46

599

1:45:30.0

52:45/M

66

HARVEY RACKMIL HONOLULU HI

48

608

1:46:27.6

53:14/M

67

THOMAS LUTHER HONOLULU HI

48

622

1:48:00.8

54:00/M

68

DENNIS KAMIYA MILILANI HI

47

627

1:49:05.4

54:33/M

69

GREG HICKS SAN FRANCISCO CA

48

637

1:51:29.5

55:45/M

70

THOMAS CONWAY KAILUA HI

47

647

1:53:20.4

56:40/M

71

JUERGEN GROSS HONOLULU HI

46

659

1:57:07.2

58:34/M

72

HOWARD KIM JR HONOLULU HI

47

674

2:04:12.0

62:06/M

73

DAVID DO HONOLULU HI

46

679

2:06:35.1

63:18/M

74

CLIF PURKISER HONOLULU HI

48

688

2:16:57.1

68:29/M

75

LARRY MAEMORI HONOLULU HI

48

703

2:28:44.3

74:22/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

RICK HELTZEL HONOLULU HI

50

19

51:23.7

25:42/M

2

MIKE MCCAFFERY HILLSBOROUGH CA

54

26

53:06.3

26:33/M

3

BRUCE THOMAS HERMOSA BEACH CA

50

49

56:16.0

28:08/M

4

WALTER GUILD HONOLULU HI

50

85

59:11.8

29:36/M

5

MICHAEL ANDERSON HONOLULU HI

50

142

1:03:56.5

31:58/M

6

RICK BUSH HONOLULU HI

53

163

1:04:58.9

32:29/M

7

WARD SAUNDERS HONOLULU HI

53

195

1:08:04.0

34:02/M

8

DAVE JOHNSON MILILANI HI

51

197

1:08:04.7

34:02/M

9

BARRY FRANCIS KAILUA-KONA HI

53

212

1:08:42.9

34:21/M

10

MARK HECKMAN KAILUA HI

52

229

1:09:24.2

34:42/M

11

BOB LOWNEY SAN FRANCISCO CA

50

238

1:10:12.5

35:06/M

12

JONATHAN POWELL ORINDA CA

51

242

1:10:32.4

35:16/M

13

PAUL CARNEY WAIKOLOA HI

51

262

1:12:08.6

36:04/M

14

ROGER KOMORI WAHIAWA HI

51

275

1:12:48.8

36:24/M

15

TIM JOHNS HONOLULU HI

51

276

1:12:55.2

36:28/M

16

TOM FEE SR HONOLULU HI

53

279

1:13:09.3

36:35/M

17

BARRY PRYCE EMU PARK AUS

50

284

1:13:18.5

36:39/M

18

STEVE TORKILDSON HONOLULU HI

50

307

1:15:09.4

37:35/M

19

KERRY YONESHIGE MILILANI HI

54

313

1:15:38.4

37:49/M

20

CRAIG FUKUHARA AIEA HI

51

319

1:16:03.4

38:02/M

21

JEFFREY HARRIS HONOLULU HI

52

333

1:17:22.4

38:41/M

22

GARY HOSAKA HONOLULU HI

53

341

1:18:11.6

39:06/M

23

MARK HILDEBRANT KAILUA HI

50

347

1:18:46.5

39:23/M

24

STEVE ROYCE SOLANA BEACH CA

50

353

1:18:57.2

39:29/M

25

DAVID SHERMAN KAPOLEI HI

53

366

1:20:10.3

40:05/M

26

MARK BAKER KAILUA HI

51

387

1:21:58.5

40:59/M

27

JAMES NELSON HONOLULU HI

53

402

1:22:52.4

41:26/M

28

DON KANE HONOLULU HI

51

407

1:23:44.9

41:52/M

29

VITTORIO ALLIATA HONOLULU HI

51

411

1:24:11.3

42:06/M

30

NICHOLAS KAISER HONOLULU HI

52

419

1:24:58.3

42:29/M

31

TOD TSUKANO HONOLULU HI

51

420

1:25:06.0

42:33/M

32

JOHN GAPP PAHOA HI

52

429

1:26:00.9

43:00/M

33

MICHAEL KITAMURA HONOLULU HI

53

433

1:26:24.1

43:12/M

34

PATRICK LENNON HONOLULU HI

54

435

1:26:41.0

43:21/M

35

RAY CLARKE HONOLULU HI

50

460

1:28:47.7

44:24/M

36

JAMES SAKAI KAILUA KONA HI

51

480

1:31:11.7

45:36/M

37

BOB GOODIS BEVERLY HILLS CA

50

492

1:32:48.4

46:24/M

38

WILLIAM SIX HONOLULU HI

51

498

1:33:28.2

46:44/M

39

BUFORD HELMS AIEA HI

52

513

1:34:54.4

47:27/M

40

DAVID OMOTO HONOLULU HI

53

522

1:36:06.1

48:03/M

41

WILLIAM CHAYKIN WAIANAE HI

51

540

1:38:35.3

49:18/M

42

HIDEO KIYONO TOKYO JPN

50

571

1:42:00.3

51:00/M

43

DAVID GRIFFITH HONOLULU HI

50

576

1:42:29.4

51:15/M

44

ALI GHALAMFARSA KAILUA KONA HI

54

596

1:45:17.2

52:39/M

45

MARK HAYNIE LA HONDA CA

50

600

1:45:38.8

52:49/M

46

KENNETH MIYAKI PEARL CITY HI

52

602

1:46:05.6

53:03/M

47

STEVEN EDWARDS HONOLULU HI

53

626

1:48:59.0

54:30/M

48

HOBIE SMITH CARPINTERIA CA

51

629

1:49:58.1

54:59/M

49

PETER PHILLIPS AIEA HI

53

635

1:50:48.3

55:24/M

50

MANUEL MENDONZA

50

657

1:56:20.9

58:10/M

51

DAVID FITZGIBBONS CARLSBAD CA

53

658

1:56:58.3

58:29/M

52

EDWIN BUGARIN HONOLULU HI

50

665

1:59:07.5

59:34/M

53

JAMES COSTELLO KEAAU HI

54

669

2:02:03.6

61:02/M

54

PAUL PARK HONOLULU HI

53

673

2:03:42.7

61:51/M

55

CLIFFORD GOO WAIPAHU HI

50

677

2:06:14.4

63:07/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ALAN BELL REDMOND WA

57

30

53:28.6

26:44/M

2

PATRICK DIXON LOS ANGELES CA

58

109

1:00:36.1

30:18/M

3

CHARLES SAKAMOTO HONOLULU HI

58

120

1:02:15.2

31:08/M

4

BRUCE SLOAN HONOLULU HI

58

131

1:03:12.4

31:36/M

5

DON CURTIS CURRUMBIN WATERS AUS

55

226

1:09:10.9

34:35/M

6

CHRISTOPHER LEWIS ALDIE VA

55

251

1:11:16.8

35:38/M

7

TED SHEPPARD WAILUKU HI

57

253

1:11:19.6

35:40/M

8

PATRICK GAVIN CARLSBAD CA

55

255

1:11:25.4

35:43/M

9

MAC MONTGOMERY BEVERLY HILLS CA

58

256

1:11:27.1

35:44/M

10

ALTON MOTOBU AIEA HI

56

266

1:12:15.0

36:08/M

11

TOM BURKE HONOLULU HI

58

277

1:12:55.5

36:28/M

12

JEFFREY DODGE Honolulu HI

57

337

1:17:53.4

38:57/M

13

TIMOTHY O'DONNELL LOS GATOS CA

55

356

1:19:01.0

39:31/M

14

JACK SUYDERHOUD HONOLULU HI

58

357

1:19:06.6

39:33/M

15

JOHN WEIKUM EWA BEACH HI

55

359

1:19:17.6

39:39/M

16

JAMES CLANCEY SAN DIEGO CA

56

371

1:21:03.0

40:32/M

17

JACK HUBBARD SAN FRANCISCO CA

55

391

1:22:14.9

41:07/M

18

JOHN HENDERSON KAILUA HI

59

400

1:22:43.9

41:22/M

19

SEIICHI OKUSAWA EDOGAWAKU JPN

59

417

1:24:42.7

42:21/M

20

BRIAN LE ROUGETEL MEREWETHER AUS

59

418

1:24:50.1

42:25/M

21

TIM CONWAY KANEOHE HI

57

444

1:27:38.3

43:49/M

22

BILL MONSEN HONOLULU HI

59

476

1:30:31.7

45:16/M

23

MICHAEL KNIGHT

55

484

1:31:21.5

45:41/M

24

TOSHIO ARAI HONOLULU HI

58

502

1:33:42.7

46:51/M

25

JAMES HALVORSON HONOLULU HI

58

530

1:36:50.7

48:25/M

26

CURT POWLEY HONOLULU HI

55

580

1:43:20.7

51:40/M

27

GEORGE WONG KAILUA HI

57

591

1:44:38.2

52:19/M

28

JAY WALDHOFF HONOLULU HI

55

598

1:45:26.3

52:43/M

29

ALFRED STURGIS HONOLULU HI

57

609

1:46:30.9

53:15/M

30

RAY NAKAMOTO HONOLULU HI

59

611

1:46:58.3

53:29/M

31

MICHAEL WONG KAILUA HI

57

630

1:50:07.7

55:04/M

32

JAN MEDUSKY HONOLULU HI

57

638

1:51:32.8

55:46/M

33

MARK TURNER MANHATTAN BEACH CA

58

639

1:51:39.7

55:50/M

34

WARD GLYNN HONOLULU HI

57

650

1:53:42.8

56:51/M

35

WARREN HAYAMA HONOLULU HI

58

663

1:58:30.3

59:15/M

36

WILLIAM SAUNG SAN DIEGO CA

56

667

2:00:44.5

60:22/M

37

ALAN MURAKI HONOLULU HI

55

699

2:23:04.7

71:32/M

38

JEFFERSON FOX KAILUA HI

56

704

2:29:06.8

74:33/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ROBERT MOMSEN KAMUELA HI

60

67

56:42.9

28:21/M

2

JAMES BUDDE KAMUELA HI

62

107

1:00:32.9

30:16/M

3

CYRIL BALDOCK BONDI AUS

63

126

1:02:43.7

31:22/M

4

ANDREW MCPHERSON DAVIS CA

60

217

1:08:53.3

34:27/M

5

JOHN DILKS KAILUA HI

64

305

1:14:54.1

37:27/M

6

ROBERT HARTMAN LAHAINA HI

62

427

1:25:30.3

42:45/M

7

STEVE CLARK SAN FRANCISCO CA

64

440

1:27:22.2

43:41/M

8

JOEL CRIZ HONOLULU HI

62

474

1:30:09.6

45:05/M

9

GEORGE MATSUDA MILILANI HI

60

499

1:33:28.9

46:44/M

10

TERENCE O'TOOLE HONOLULU HI

61

514

1:34:54.5

47:27/M

11

RICHARD ROBERTS DENVER CO

61

545

1:38:53.8

49:27/M

12

ROBERT GRAHAM KAHUKU HI

60

550

1:39:16.3

49:38/M

13

RICHARD FABIAN SAN FRANCISCO CA

64

566

1:41:18.5

50:39/M

14

RICHARD PUETZ KAILUA HI

60

620

1:47:52.2

53:56/M

15

STEVE TRUEBLOOD WAIPAHU HI

62

642

1:51:49.2

55:55/M

16

DONALD EOVINO

61

671

2:03:08.3

61:34/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BRUCE CLARK KANEOHE HI

65

236

1:10:03.8

35:02/M

2

BOB MASON MEREWETHER HEIGHTS AUS

65

314

1:15:39.1

37:50/M

3

DEAN BEHSE BELLEVUE WA

65

330

1:17:02.9

38:31/M

4

DENNIS DONOVAN HAILEY ID

65

354

1:18:57.3

39:29/M

5

PETER JOSEPH NORTHWOOD AUS

65

465

1:29:14.7

44:37/M

6

DICK SMITH HANALEI HI

66

582

1:43:28.5

51:44/M

7

JOHN LOCKETT KANEOHE HI

66

586

1:44:20.0

52:10/M

8

HIROSHI SHODA OSAKA JPN

66

632

1:50:20.7

55:10/M

9

DAN HATCH HONOLULU HI

65

683

2:09:31.2

64:46/M

10

ALLEN TESHIMA HONOLULU HI

65

696

2:18:44.4

69:22/M

11

JAMES MCDIARMID MILILANI HI

69

697

2:19:39.6

69:50/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ERNIE LESKOVITZ HONOLULU HI

70

203

1:08:18.0

34:09/M

2

JIM COTTON SANTA ROSA CA

74

560

1:40:04.6

50:02/M

3

FRED BAGNALL THE WOODLANDS TX

71

604

1:46:19.6

53:10/M