{Age Group Results}
 
                                                                       
                         WAIKIKI ROUGH WATER SWIM
                             2.4 MILES                   
              HONOLULU HAWAII,  MONDAY, 04 SEPTEMBER 2006   
                                                             
 
Place Name                No.   Div/Tot  Div     City            St Time    
===== =================== ===== ======== ======= =============== == ======= 
    1 ALEX KOSTICH            2   1/3    M-OPEN  LOS ANGELES     CA   45:25 
    2 JOHN FLANAGAN           3   2/3    M-OPEN  MILILANI        HI   46:25 
    3 NOA SAKAMOTO            1   3/3    M-OPEN  HONOLULU        HI   48:38 
    4 NATHAN FREEMAN         45   1/19   M19-24  PHOENIX         AZ   49:43 
    5 MICHAEL LEWANDOWSKI    63   2/19   M19-24  HONOLULU        HI   50:05 
    6 JOHN DORR              38   3/19   M19-24  LAFAYETTE       CA   50:07 
    7 MITCHELL CHONG        159   1/21   M15-18  HONOLULU        HI   50:22 
    8 RICK HELTZEL            7   1/69   M45-49  HONOLULU        HI   50:58 
    9 FRANK BIRD             14   1/64   M40-44  SAN PEDRO       CA   51:36 
   10 SCOTT WONG             57   2/21   M15-18  HONOLULU        HI   52:15 
   11 CLAUDIA BARSI          52   1/3    F-OPEN  HONOLLULU       HI   52:40 
   12 GRZEGORZ MROZ          60   4/19   M19-24  HONOLULU        HI   53:02 
   13 RAMSEY ROSS           133   1/28   M30-34  HONOLULU        HI   53:04 
   14 JORDAN BROWN           17   3/21   M15-18  HONOLULU        HI   53:05 
   15 TAYLOR FIFE            43   1/10   M13-14  KAPOLEI         HI   53:07 
   16 SHANELLE CHOI          24   2/3    F-OPEN  WAIPAHU         HI   53:10 
   17 KENT MILSOM             8   2/28   M30-34  NORTH VANCOUVER      53:14 
   18 SEAN CAMPBELL          20   4/21   M15-18  HONOLULU        HI   53:24 
   19 ENEY JONES            109   3/3    F-OPEN  CRESTED BUTTE   CA   53:30 
   20 MATTHEW CHUN           51   5/19   M19-24  HONOLULU        HI   53:31 
   21 CHRIS MILLER          526   2/64   M40-44  HONOLULU        HI   53:40 
   22 MIA BRODEN             61   1/18   F19-24  HONOLULU        HI   53:47 
   23 ALAN BELL              13   1/41   M55-59  REDMOND         WA   53:48 
   24 GERAMIAH SIMOES       890   5/21   M15-18  HONOLULU        HI   54:25 
   25 ROBERT MOMSEN          40   2/41   M55-59  KAMUELA         HI   54:28 
   26 LARRY KRAUSER         112   1/40   M50-54  SPOKANE         WA   54:29 
   27 RACHAEL MEISNER       927   1/28   F15-18  KEALAKEKUA      HI   54:31 
   28 ZACH CUTTS             30   6/21   M15-18  HONOLULU        HI   54:34 
   29 BACHE ATKINS           58   2/18   F19-24  HONOLULU        HI   54:39 
   30 PETER THIEL           147   3/28   M30-34  WAVERTON             54:44 
   31 JAIME SOHN             59   6/19   M19-24  HONOLULU        HI   54:57 
   32 JAYSON HAGI           101   2/10   M13-14  KAPOLEI         HI   55:15 
   33 DEVON PALERMO         127   7/21   M15-18  KAAAWA          HI   55:16 
   34 BRANDON CHING          22   8/21   M15-18  HONOLULU        HI   55:16 
   35 DUSTIN FUKUDA          62   7/19   M19-24  HONOLULU        HI   55:20 
   36 SANDIE EASTON         298   1/28   F35-39  HONOLULU        HI   55:23 
   37 MICHELLE DUDLEY        39   1/11   F13-14  WAIPAHU         HI   55:27 
   38 KRISTI TORKILDSON     149   2/28   F15-18  HONOLULU        HI   55:27 
   39 WARREN MORI           121   2/69   M45-49  MANHATTAN BEACH CA   55:30 
   40 JOHN LOBDELL          160   2/40   M50-54  HAEIWA          HI   55:36 
   41 JOSH CUTTS             31   9/21   M15-18  HONOLULU        HI   55:39 
   42 BILL IRELAND          105   3/69   M45-49  VENICE          CA   55:40 
   43 KELLY BOXWELL           4   3/18   F19-24  GRAYS POINT          55:43 
   44 MASAYUKI MORIYA       254   1/42   M35-39  SAGAMIHARA           55:45 
   45 ANDREA MAGLASANG      114   1/21   F25-29  KAPOLEI         HI   55:46 
   46 COURTNEY MINETREE     252   2/21   F25-29  MONTEREY        CA   55:49 
   47 SIMONE GARCIA          46   3/28   F15-18  WHITTIER        CA   55:49 
   48 ALAYNA GEIGER          56   8/19   M19-24  HONOLULU        HI   55:58 
   49 BRUCE THOMAS          148   4/69   M45-49  HERMOSA BEACH   CA   56:06 
   50 JENNY COOK             28   1/22   F45-49  LOS ANGELES     CA   56:07 
   51 JIM MELLON            116   3/64   M40-44  HILO            HI   56:11 
   52 WIL YAMAMOTO          155   4/28   M30-34  HONOLULU        HI   56:12 
   53 ANDREW JOHNSON        108   4/64   M40-44  ALBUQUERQUE     NM   56:12 
   54 MICHAEL KOEHNE        111   5/28   M30-34  HALEIWA         HI   56:13 
   55 JAMES BUDDE            19   1/20   M60-64  KAMUELA         HI   56:17 
   56 CHRIS WAGNER          280   5/69   M45-49  SAN FRANCISCO   CA   56:17 
   57 ZACHARY JOHNSON       157  10/21   M15-18  LAHAINA         HI   56:17 
   58 SERENA WADDEL          53   4/18   F19-24  HONOLULU        HI   56:19 
   59 HUDSON SLAY           272   2/42   M35-39  KAILUA          HI   56:19 
   60 ASHTON SROCK          144   3/10   M13-14  KAPOLEI         HI   56:29 
   61 MICHAEL COYLE          29   5/64   M40-44  HONOLULU        HI   56:34 
   62 MARK ZENDER           164   3/42   M35-39  HONOLULU        HI   56:35 
   63 NICOLE HAGI           102   4/28   F15-18  KAPOLEI         HI   56:50 
   64 CYRIL BALDOCK          11   2/20   M60-64  SYDNEY               56:55 
   65 RUSSELL IWAMURA       106   6/69   M45-49  HONOLULU        HI   57:16 
   66 WALTER GUILD          201   7/69   M45-49  HONOLULU        HI   57:26 
   67 CHRISTIE CIRAULO       25   1/28   F50-54  LOS ANGELES     CA   57:41 
   68 CHRISTOPHER OTA       126   9/19   M19-24  HONOLULU        HI   57:41 
   69 MIKI DAVID             34   2/28   F35-39  HONOLULU        HI   57:43 
   70 BRIAN MEYER           162   6/28   M30-34  HONOLULU        HI   57:44 
   71 RYAN LEONG            113   7/28   M30-34  KAILUA          HI   57:47 
   72 FELIX GMUENDER        924   3/41   M55-59  ZOLLIKON             57:48 
   73 PATRICK DIXON          36   4/41   M55-59  LOS ANGELES     CA   57:52 
   74 PERRY KLEBAHN         110   6/64   M40-44  SAN FRANCISCO   CA   57:52 
   75 NANCY DURAN           120   1/15   F40-44  HONOLULU        HI   57:58 
   76 BRUCE SLOAN           140   5/41   M55-59  HONOLULU        HI   58:00 
   77 LOUISE SANTOS         135   3/28   F35-39  SYDNEY               58:05 
   78 KAINOA PAUOLE-ROTH      6   2/15   F40-44  SEATTLE         WA   58:08 
   79 EASTMAN HOLLOWAY      835   4/10   M13-14  KAPOLEI         HI   58:10 
   80 SPENCER DUNG          433  11/21   M15-18  HONOLULU        HI   58:25 
   81 SEAN SCHMALTZ         525   5/10   M13-14  KAILUA          HI   58:32 
   82 ASIA REI AYABE        533   2/11   F13-14  HONOLULU        HI   58:32 
   83 BRYAN MCCORMACK       115   7/64   M40-44  SAN FRANCISCO   CA   58:38 
   84 PAUL BIRICH            55  12/21   M15-18  HONOLULU        HI   58:40 
   85 ROBERT O'CONNER       123   1/16   M25-29  HONOLULU        HI   58:42 
   86 ALAN MAIR             247   8/64   M40-44  HONOLULU        HI   58:43 
   87 RYAN SAUNDERS         136   6/10   M13-14  HONOLULU        HI   58:54 
   88 MICHELLE CARTER        65   1/12   F30-34  KANEOHE         HI   58:56 
   89 JENNA SHEELEY         138   5/28   F15-18  HONOLULU        GU   59:05 
   90 STEVE WATKINS         152   9/64   M40-44  HONOLULU        HI   59:10 
   91 CHRISTOPHER AGUILER   293   2/16   M25-29  HONOLULU        HI   59:12 
   92 QUINN CARVER          535   8/28   M30-34  EWA BEACH       HI   59:12 
   93 JIM MERCHANT          117   3/20   M60-64  PORTOLA VALLEY  CA   59:13 
   94 HEATHER KUBIC         239   3/21   F25-29  HONOLULU        HI   59:34 
   95 JOSEPH LILEIKIS       161  10/64   M40-44  HONOLULU        HI   59:35 
   96 BETTY ANN BARNETT-S   203   1/6    F60-64  HONOLULU        HI   59:37 
   97 COURTNEY WEIGAND      153   6/28   F15-18  JAMUL           CA   59:38 
   98 DANIEL KUNKEL         240  11/64   M40-44  HONOLULU        HI 1:00:05 
   99 RACHEL RANDALL        131   3/11   F13-14  KANEOHE         HI 1:00:07 
  100 CHUCK SAKAMOTO        696   6/41   M55-59  HONOLULU        HI 1:00:18 

                                                                      
                         WAIKIKI ROUGH WATER SWIM
                             2.4 MILES                   
              HONOLULU HAWAII,  MONDAY, 04 SEPTEMBER 2006   
                                                             
 
Place Name                No.   Div/Tot  Div     City            St Time    
===== =================== ===== ======== ======= =============== == ======= 
  101 THOMAS YI             292  13/21   M15-18  HONOLULU        HI 1:00:20 
  102 ANNETTE CHINN          23   3/15   F40-44  RICHMOND        CA 1:00:27 
  103 EMILIO PINEDA         130  10/19   M19-24  CORAL GABLES    FL 1:00:33 
  104 ELISE BAKER           406   4/11   F13-14  KAILUA          HI 1:00:33 
  105 ROBERT GREENBAUM      227   3/40   M50-54  RANCHO MIRAGE   CA 1:00:37 
  106 THOMAS SCOTT          137   4/42   M35-39  ADELAIDE           1:00:54 
  107 CURT AI               206   8/69   M45-49  HONOLULU        HI 1:01:13 
  108 CARL VANDERBUSH       278  12/64   M40-44  NEW YORK        NY 1:01:15 
  109 REBEL BISSAKER        205   4/28   F35-39  BALMAIN            1:01:17 
  110 TOM PRESLER           267   5/42   M35-39  HONOLULU        HI 1:01:29 
  111 KOUSUKE AKIWA         601  11/19   M19-24  KAWASAKI           1:01:37 
  112 STEVE FREDRICKS        44  13/64   M40-44  SAN ANSELMO     CA 1:01:50 
  113 SEAN BARR              12   9/28   M30-34  HONOLULU        HI 1:01:51 
  114 GARTH DOYLE           219  14/64   M40-44  TOWNSVILLE         1:02:06 
  115 DAN O'MEARA           124   4/20   M60-64  SUMMERLAND      CA 1:02:11 
  116 GREGORY MORRIS        475   6/42   M35-39  HONOLULU        HI 1:02:17 
  117 MATTHEW GETTY         753  10/28   M30-34  EWA BEACH       HI 1:02:18 
  118 DEANE CHUN            421   7/42   M35-39  HONOLULU        HI 1:02:19 
  119 MASAHIRO MURATSUBAK   256  12/19   M19-24  TOKYO              1:02:21 
  120 CHRISTOPHER CHING     291  14/21   M15-18  HONOLULU        HI 1:02:21 
  121 TODD BRYAN             18   7/41   M55-59  BOULDER         CO 1:02:21 
  122 KRISTIN SIMUNOVICH    499   5/18   F19-24  KAILUA          HI 1:02:30 
  123 DAVE JOHNSON          455   4/40   M50-54  MILILANI        HI 1:02:33 
  124 ERNIE LESKOVITZ       200   1/12   M65-69  HONOLULU        HI 1:02:34 
  125 TED SHEPPARD          202   8/41   M55-59  WAILUKU         HI 1:02:34 
  126 JACK POPE             158  15/21   M15-18  LAHAINA         HI 1:02:36 
  127 EDWARD KOBAYASHI      238   5/40   M50-54  WAHIAWA         HI 1:02:39 
  128 STEPHEN CHILDERS      418  15/64   M40-44  LOS ANGELES     CA 1:02:44 
  129 KEKOA TAPARRA         146  16/21   M15-18  MILILANI        HI 1:02:48 
  130 BRUCE MULLER          477   6/40   M50-54  TOWNSVILLE         1:02:49 
  131 STEFAN REINKE         132   9/69   M45-49  HONOLULU        HI 1:02:55 
  132 JUNKO MURAI           255   6/18   F19-24  KAWASAKI           1:02:59 
  133 JESSICA HIGGINS       104   4/21   F25-29  KAMUELA         HI 1:03:00 
  134 KYLE RENIO            693  17/21   M15-18  KANEOHE         HI 1:03:02 
  135 ANDREW LUM            746   1/5    M11-12  HONOLULU        HI 1:03:04 
  136 KAYLEN BAKER          407   7/28   F15-18  KAILUA          HI 1:03:19 
  137 RAE FLANAGAN           10   5/21   F25-29  MILILANI        HI 1:03:21 
  138 RICK BUSH             412   7/40   M50-54  HONOLULU        HI 1:03:30 
  139 ROGER KOMORI          465   8/40   M50-54  WAHIAWA         HI 1:03:49 
  140 BRADLEY TUCK          151  16/64   M40-44  SOLANA BEACH    CA 1:03:50 
  141 JOHN GRAVENER         226  10/69   M45-49  HONOLULU        HI 1:04:15 
  142 MAC MONTGOMERY        289   9/41   M55-59  BEVERLY HILLS   CA 1:04:20 
  143 RYAN HATFIELD         232   3/16   M25-29  KAILUA          HI 1:04:26 
  144 KATHY MANN            248   2/22   F45-49  TARZANA         CA 1:04:30 
  145 JON JACOBSON          452  11/69   M45-49  SPRING VALLEY   CA 1:04:33 
  146 KEVIN EMERY           635  12/69   M45-49  KAEOHE          HI 1:04:41 
  147 RANSOM EDISON         434  17/64   M40-44  HONOLULU        HI 1:04:51 
  148 PETER KOPROWSKI       926  11/28   M30-34  KAILUA          HI 1:04:51 
  149 KIANA WHITE           517   5/11   F13-14  MILILANI        HI 1:04:52 
  150 JAIME AOKI            602   7/18   F19-24  HONOLULU        HI 1:04:52 
  151 DAREN CHOI            420   2/5    M11-12  WAIPAHU         HI 1:04:52 
  152 LESLEY HONG           652   8/28   F15-18  WAIPAHU         HI 1:04:54 
  153 KAZUHARU SAITOH       694  13/69   M45-49  CHIBA              1:04:57 
  154 DAVID LOWE            675  18/64   M40-44  SANTA MONICA    CA 1:04:57 
  155 TAIGA HASHIMOTO       648   3/5    M11-12  HONOLULU        HI 1:05:00 
  156 CATIA KANIHO          294   1/5    F11-12  KANEOHE         HI 1:05:03 
  157 KIMBERLEE CADELL      415   9/28   F15-18  HONOLULU        HI 1:05:11 
  158 REMY HIRAI            448  10/28   F15-18  HONOLULU        HI 1:05:15 
  159 JONATHAN STEINER      273  19/64   M40-44  HONOLULU        HI 1:05:19 
  160 SUI-LAN ELLSWORTH     222   1/8    F55-59  HONOLULU        HI 1:05:33 
  161 JEANEEN HELDT         103   4/15   F40-44  KANEOHE         HI 1:05:37 
  162 DANIELLE BIRD         528   5/28   F35-39  WAIPAHU         HI 1:05:43 
  163 ANNAMARIE WATKINS     282   5/15   F40-44  HONOLULU        HI 1:05:47 
  164 PHYLLIS QUINN         490   2/28   F50-54  SAN FRANCISCO   CA 1:05:53 
  165 DEREK FRASZ           437   8/42   M35-39  MILILANI        HI 1:05:58 
  166 MOTONORI ABE          400  13/19   M19-24  ADATIKU            1:05:58 
  167 KLAUS GRAF            100  10/41   M55-59  SANTA BARBARA   CA 1:06:06 
  168 AMANDA FAY             42   8/18   F19-24  KAILUA          HI 1:06:06 
  169 TUCKER SIEGFRIED      498   4/16   M25-29  HONOLULU        HI 1:06:07 
  170 CHRIS BRANNON          16  12/28   M30-34  HONOLULU        HI 1:06:14 
  171 ERNST HALPERIN        443  20/64   M40-44  SAN FRANCISCO   CA 1:06:15 
  172 JENNI CARLSON          21   6/28   F35-39  LOS ANGELES     CA 1:06:16 
  173 NOEL TUCKER           277  13/28   M30-34  HONOLULU        HI 1:06:17 
  174 JOHN JONES            165   5/16   M25-29  NEWPORT BEACH   CA 1:06:27 
  175 KELI SPROAT            54   9/18   F19-24  HONOLULU        HI 1:06:38 
  176 CATHERINE NAKAMURA    259  11/28   F15-18  MILILANI        HI 1:06:40 
  177 JAMES COX             739  14/69   M45-49  HONOLULU        HI 1:06:52 
  178 TIMOTHY JOHNS         454   9/40   M50-54  HONOLULU        HI 1:07:03 
  179 KATHERINE NICHOLS     303   6/15   F40-44  HONOLULU        HI 1:07:03 
  180 DONNA MAREE BURNS     411   7/15   F40-44  TOWNSVILLE         1:07:05 
  181 JEFFREY NISHIDA       930  18/21   M15-18  HONOLULU        HI 1:07:08 
  182 ALTON MOTOBU          476  11/41   M55-59  AIEA            HI 1:07:11 
  183 MATT GEBHARD          729   9/42   M35-39  KANEOHE         HI 1:07:15 
  184 SUSAN CORDELL         214   8/15   F40-44  KEAAU           HI 1:07:20 
  185 FLINT HUGHES          234  21/64   M40-44  HILO            GA 1:07:21 
  186 THOMAS BURKE          210  12/41   M55-59  HONOLULU        HI 1:07:24 
  187 SUZANNE DILLS         217   2/6    F60-64  SPOKANE         WA 1:07:28 
  188 CARL KAWAUCHI         237   5/20   M60-64  AIEA            HI 1:07:29 
  189 LINDA KAISER          522   2/8    F55-59  HONOLULU        HI 1:07:35 
  190 KERRY YONESHIGE       520  10/40   M50-54  MILILANI        HI 1:07:37 
  191 WARD SAUNDERS         285  11/40   M50-54  HONOLULU        HI 1:07:38 
  192 CHARLES SMITH         502  10/42   M35-39  HONOLULU        HI 1:07:38 
  193 BACH LE               667  11/42   M35-39  WHITTIER        CA 1:07:39 
  194 LAURIE FOSTER         527   3/28   F50-54  HONOLULU        HI 1:07:40 
  195 JENNIFER JONES        236  10/18   F19-24  HNL             HI 1:07:42 
  196 JK SPIELMAN           143  15/69   M45-49  KAMUELA         HI 1:07:49 
  197 EESHA BHATTACHARYYA   410  16/69   M45-49  KAILUA          HI 1:07:56 
  198 KURTIS KAUN           846   6/16   M25-29  KAILUA          HI 1:07:58 
  199 PETER JENSEN          841  13/41   M55-59  SAN DIEGO       CA 1:07:59 
  200 MATTHEW NISHIMURA     699  19/21   M15-18  HONOLULU        HI 1:07:59 


                                                                     
                         WAIKIKI ROUGH WATER SWIM
                             2.4 MILES                   
              HONOLULU HAWAII,  MONDAY, 04 SEPTEMBER 2006   
                                                             
 
Place Name                No.   Div/Tot  Div     City            St Time    
===== =================== ===== ======== ======= =============== == ======= 
  201 JOSHUA CHING          419   7/10   M13-14  HONOLULU        HI 1:08:03 
  202 DOUG HOLDT            651  14/28   M30-34  HONOLULU        HI 1:08:04 
  203 MEAGAN WOHLRAB        518  12/28   F15-18  HONOLULU        HI 1:08:06 
  204 BRANDON MYERS         122  20/21   M15-18  HONOLULU        HI 1:08:08 
  205 SUSAN FURMANSKI       224   6/21   F25-29  HONOLULU        HI 1:08:12 
  206 PETER COLLISON         27  12/42   M35-39  SOLANA BEACH    CA 1:08:14 
  207 MARIE CALVET          211  13/28   F15-18  HONOLULU        HI 1:08:17 
  208 KELCIE LEI NAGATA     258   6/11   F13-14  HONOLULU        HI 1:08:17 
  209 LEAH SCHRETENTHALER   270  14/28   F15-18  AIEA            HI 1:08:17 
  210 STEVE TORKILDSON      150  17/69   M45-49  HONOLULU        HI 1:08:22 
  211 FIONA KELLY           459   2/12   F30-34  DEL MAR         CA 1:08:29 
  212 BRUCE CLARK           529   6/20   M60-64  KANEOHE         HI 1:08:33 
  213 ASHLEY KING           925   7/21   F25-29  MILILANI        HI 1:08:39 
  214 DAVID CLYNE           425  22/64   M40-44  HONOLULU        HI 1:08:44 
  215 TAYLOR SHEPPARD       163  15/28   F15-18  WAILUKU         HI 1:08:46 
  216 CRAIG FUKUHARA        439  12/40   M50-54  AIEA            HI 1:08:46 
  217 RON OCKER             532  23/64   M40-44  WAHIAWA         HI 1:08:46 
  218 KEISH DOI              37  13/42   M35-39  CUPERTINO       CA 1:08:47 
  219 SAM MAITLAND          473  16/28   F15-18  EWA BEACH       HI 1:08:49 
  220 DAWN SIMUNOVICH       500  17/28   F15-18  KAILUA          HI 1:08:54 
  221 BETHANY VOLLMER       942  11/18   F19-24  SIERRA VISTA    AZ 1:08:55 
  222 ERIN NAGLE            544  18/28   F15-18  HONOLULU        HI 1:08:56 
  223 KELLY OSHIRO          261  19/28   F15-18  WAIPAHU         HI 1:08:57 
  224 THOMAS RANDALL        491  24/64   M40-44  KANEOHE         HI 1:09:01 
  225 ALAN WILLIAMSON       283  18/69   M45-49  SYDNEY             1:09:07 
  226 CHANEL DUSTOW         221  20/28   F15-18  HONOLULU        HI 1:09:09 
  227 B. KAINALU PICL       266  14/42   M35-39  KANEOHE         HI 1:09:11 
  228 STEFANIE EIGEN         41   7/28   F35-39  LAS VEGAS       NV 1:09:14 
  229 CHARLES CALVET        416  19/69   M45-49  HONOLULU        HI 1:09:18 
  230 SEAN HARRISON         742  15/42   M35-39  HONOLULU        HI 1:09:22 
  231 STEVE ROYCE           878  20/69   M45-49  SOLANA BEACH    CA 1:09:24 
  232 TATE JERUSSI          107   8/21   F25-29  KANEOHE         HI 1:09:27 
  233 STEPHEN HILLMAN       920  25/64   M40-44  ISSAQUAH        WA 1:09:29 
  234 NEIL SAMSON           290  14/19   M19-24  HILO            HI 1:09:32 
  235 CHRISTINE JOHNSON     456   8/28   F35-39  MOUNTAIN VIEW   CA 1:09:47 
  236 ALLYSON ONTAI         482   2/5    F11-12  WAIPAHU         HI 1:09:49 
  237 THOMAS WHEELER        516  21/69   M45-49  HONOLULU        HI 1:09:53 
  238 SHINTARO NISHIJIMA    871  26/64   M40-44  HONOLULU        HI 1:09:54 
  239 SAYO COSTANTINO       428   9/21   F25-29  BERKELEY        CA 1:09:56 
  240 DUNCAN COLVILLE       619  13/40   M50-54  HOUSTON         TX 1:09:59 
  241 JINGER GUERRETTE      945  10/21   F25-29  HONOLULU        HI 1:10:00 
  242 DENNIS FREEMAN        640  14/41   M55-59  PHOENIX         AZ 1:10:01 
  243 DAVID HSU             733  16/42   M35-39  KANEOHE         HI 1:10:05 
  244 ALLEGRA ERISMAN       723  12/18   F19-24  HONOLULU        HI 1:10:07 
  245 NIKLAS SCHNEIDER      495  27/64   M40-44  HONOLULU        HI 1:10:09 
  246 LIBBY VERNON          279   9/28   F35-39  SYDNEY             1:10:10 
  247 JESSA BAKER           408  13/18   F19-24  KAILUA          HI 1:10:11 
  248 JOHN HENDERSON        446  15/41   M55-59  KAILUA          HI 1:10:14 
  249 LEE COLLINS           426   4/28   F50-54  KEA'AU          HI 1:10:19 
  250 TODD PRESLEY          523  28/64   M40-44  HONOLULU        HI 1:10:25 
  251 JENNIFER CHUNG        810   3/5    F11-12  HONOLULU        HI 1:10:29 
  252 TRISHA ISHIKAWA       839   4/5    F11-12  HONOLULU        HI 1:10:29 
  253 PAUL MYDELSKI         478  22/69   M45-49  WINCHESTER      MA 1:10:34 
  254 RANDY TANIGUCHI       275  29/64   M40-44  HONOLULU        HI 1:10:41 
  255 KALEO MCGUIRE         251  15/28   M30-34  HONOLULU        HI 1:10:42 
  256 DANIEL WOOD           284  23/69   M45-49  NAPERVILLE      IL 1:10:48 
  257 MARK CLOUTIER         617  24/69   M45-49  BERKELEY        CA 1:10:54 
  258 JOHN WEIKUM           515  14/40   M50-54  EWA BEACH       HI 1:10:57 
  259 SHANNON HARRISON      542  10/28   F35-39  HONOLULU        HI 1:11:01 
  260 RICHARD AOKI          800  15/19   M19-24  HONOLULU        HI 1:11:02 
  261 DANA BREWER           209   3/22   F45-49  SAN JOSE        CA 1:11:06 
  262 KAWIKA SAMSON         494  16/19   M19-24  WAIPAHU         HI 1:11:07 
  263 WARREN DURYEA         630   7/20   M60-64  HONOLULU        HI 1:11:12 
  264 RACHEL ROSS           269  11/21   F25-29  HONOLULU        HI 1:11:15 
  265 MARK BAKER            405  15/40   M50-54  KAILUA          HI 1:11:18 
  266 AMY BENNETT           606  12/21   F25-29  KAILUA          HI 1:11:21 
  267 GAIL HAMADA           231   9/15   F40-44  HONOLULU        HI 1:11:30 
  268 RYAN LEY              672   4/5    M11-12  KAILUA          HI 1:11:36 
  269 AMY APPRILL           402  13/21   F25-29  HONOLULU        HI 1:11:37 
  270 CLAUDIA CLEMENT       740  14/21   F25-29  HONOLULU        HI 1:11:39 
  271 RICHARD MAY            64  17/42   M35-39  HONOLULU        HI 1:11:40 
  272 RICHARD KINARD        662  16/40   M50-54  GAINESVILLE     FL 1:11:40 
  273 DAVID HURLEY          837  18/42   M35-39  HONOLULU        HI 1:11:44 
  274 MARIE WAGNER          281   4/22   F45-49  HONOLULU        HI 1:11:52 
  275 PETER LEE             541  25/69   M45-49  WINDSOR         CA 1:11:55 
  276 BRUCE TSUTSUI         899  26/69   M45-49  KAILUA          HI 1:11:57 
  277 JANELL PETALVER       484   3/12   F30-34  HONOLULU        HI 1:12:01 
  278 JENNIFER STABRYLLA    504   5/22   F45-49  HONOLULU        HI 1:12:15 
  279 ANDREW LE             668  21/21   M15-18  WHITTIER        CA 1:12:20 
  280 JEFFERY HARPSTRITE    306  30/64   M40-44  KAILUA          HI 1:12:22 
  281 RICHARD BYRD          414  31/64   M40-44  LAS VEGAS       NV 1:12:24 
  282 ROB SEAVER            702  27/69   M45-49  KAILUA          HI 1:12:27 
  283 KIM MILLER            866   5/28   F50-54  SAN DIEGO       CA 1:12:32 
  284 CHRISTOPHER LEWIS     859  17/40   M50-54  ALDIE           VA 1:12:40 
  285 MIKE PEREZ            919  19/42   M35-39  HONOLULU        HI 1:12:47 
  286 CAROL JEWELL          914   3/6    F60-64  NEWPORT BEACH   CA 1:12:47 
  287 GEORGE JACROUX JR.    453   2/12   M65-69  KAILUA          HI 1:12:54 
  288 STEVE COLON           921  28/69   M45-49  KAILUA          HI 1:12:58 
  289 DENNIS DONOVAN        218   8/20   M60-64  HAILEY          ID 1:13:00 
  290 JOHN BOYER             15  29/69   M45-49  HONOLULU        HI 1:13:03 
  291 NAOTSUGUN KOMURO      466  30/69   M45-49  BUNKYOKU           1:13:07 
  292 JAMES FALTER          636  16/28   M30-34  HONOLULU        HI 1:13:11 
  293 JAMES NELSON          480  18/40   M50-54  HONOLULU        HI 1:13:20 
  294 KELLEY HATFIELD       649  15/21   F25-29  KAILUA          HI 1:13:24 
  295 JAY CHERSKI           417  31/69   M45-49  DALLAS          TX 1:13:29 
  296 MARK LOUGHRIDGE       546  32/64   M40-44  HONOLULU        HI 1:13:33 
  297 ADAM LAUER            949   7/16   M25-29                     1:13:34 
  298 LAURIE LOOMIS         673   6/28   F50-54  HONOLULU        HI 1:13:34 
  299 GREG KUGLE            665  20/42   M35-39  KAILUA          HI 1:13:34 
  300 JOHN GAPP             642  19/40   M50-54  PAHOA           HI 1:13:38 


                                                                      
                         WAIKIKI ROUGH WATER SWIM
                             2.4 MILES                   
              HONOLULU HAWAII,  MONDAY, 04 SEPTEMBER 2006   
                                                             
 
Place Name                No.   Div/Tot  Div     City            St Time    
===== =================== ===== ======== ======= =============== == ======= 
  301 GENEVIEVE HUDSON        5  11/28   F35-39  BELLEVUE           1:13:39 
  302 FRED ASMUS            744  20/40   M50-54  HALEIWA         HI 1:13:41 
  303 DIANE STOWELL         505   1/2    F70-74  HONOLULU        HI 1:13:45 
  304 KEN GOULD             442  33/64   M40-44  NEWPORT BEACH   CA 1:13:46 
  305 MCKENNA FIFE          637   5/5    F11-12  KAPOLEI         HI 1:13:54 
  306 EDDIE MURAKAMI        530  21/42   M35-39  SHIBUYA            1:13:57 
  307 TOD TSUKANO           898  21/40   M50-54  HONOLULUL       HI 1:14:00 
  308 CHRISTEN MITCHELL     680  12/28   F35-39  HONOLULU        HI 1:14:01 
  309 PAMIE SATO            882  10/15   F40-44  HONOLULU        HI 1:14:09 
  310 DAKE VAHOVICH         511  32/69   M45-49  HONOLULU        HI 1:14:13 
  311 NAOMI TAKIGAWA        509  13/28   F35-39  TOKYO              1:14:16 
  312 LILLYBELLE DEER       743   7/11   F13-14  HONOLULU        HI 1:14:18 
  313 BRIAN DEER            625  34/64   M40-44  HONOLULU        HI 1:14:19 
  314 TADASHI HANYU         444  22/42   M35-39  TOKYO              1:14:21 
  315 SEAN FUQUA            641  23/42   M35-39  LOS ANGELES     CA 1:14:23 
  316 KIANA BIGELOW         607   8/11   F13-14  HONOLULU        HI 1:14:23 
  317 JEREMY DOMANSKI       629   8/16   M25-29  KAILUA          HI 1:14:24 
  318 ELIZABETH ALENCASTR   401  16/21   F25-29  HONOLULU        HI 1:14:26 
  319 RAY CLARKE            424  33/69   M45-49  HONOLULU        HI 1:14:29 
  320 MITCHELL LUM          472   9/16   M25-29  SEATTLE         WA 1:14:30 
  321 MICHAEL HARVEY        831  10/16   M25-29  HONOLULU        GU 1:14:42 
  322 STEVEN NISHIDA        928  34/69   M45-49  HONOLULU        HI 1:14:43 
  323 UILANI PAUOLE         690  14/28   F35-39  HONOLULU        HI 1:14:47 
  324 MARK HILDEBRANT       233  35/69   M45-49  KAILUA          HI 1:14:48 
  325 STOTE FARNHAM         731  16/41   M55-59  HONOLULU        HI 1:14:52 
  326 LYNELLE PAULICK       263   7/28   F50-54  SANTA BARBARA   CA 1:14:56 
  327 DAVID LAMBERTSON      244  35/64   M40-44  SAN FRANCISCO   CA 1:15:08 
  328 CHEYENNE MURRAY       916   9/11   F13-14  HONOLULU        HI 1:15:14 
  329 STEVE SUGAR           274   9/20   M60-64  KEAAU           HI 1:15:19 
  330 JEFFFREY DODGE        628  17/41   M55-59  HONOLULU        HI 1:15:20 
  331 ROBERT PHILIPSON      288  22/40   M50-54  SANTA MONICA    CA 1:15:22 
  332 CATHERINE MOORE       253   6/22   F45-49  LOS ANGELES     CA 1:15:22 
  333 MEGAN LAUT            857   4/12   F30-34  HONOLULU           1:15:24 
  334 DUSTIN SHARP          885  24/42   M35-39  HONOLULU        HI 1:15:27 
  335 SHOGO TAKAYAMA        508  36/64   M40-44  BUNKYOKU           1:15:28 
  336 SHIREEN KHERADPEY     660  10/11   F13-14  HONOLULU        HI 1:15:29 
  337 PATRICIA MCANDREW     249  17/21   F25-29  HONOLULU        HI 1:15:30 
  338 STEPHEN MAR           676  37/64   M40-44  HONOLULU        HI 1:15:31 
  339 LES MCGRATH           250  10/20   M60-64  BALLARAT           1:15:34 
  340 JONATHAN NISHIDA      929   8/10   M13-14  HONOLULU        HI 1:15:34 
  341 DENNIS KING           922  18/41   M55-59  HONOLULU        HI 1:15:34 
  342 KENNETH KRECH         852  23/40   M50-54  LOS ANGELES     CA 1:15:34 
  343 JACQUELYN KIM         461   5/12   F30-34  HONOLULU        HI 1:15:42 
  344 SCOTT SHIMADA         271  25/42   M35-39  MILILANI        HI 1:15:43 
  345 JOHN GRUHLER          828  38/64   M40-44  KANEOHE         HI 1:15:47 
  346 ROBERT HARTMAN        445  11/20   M60-64  LAHAINA         HI 1:15:51 
  347 CRAIG DANIEL          430  36/69   M45-49  HONOLULU        HI 1:15:52 
  348 ALVIN CHAN            615  37/69   M45-49  HONOLULU        HI 1:15:59 
  349 JASON PRODOEHL        875  26/42   M35-39  SAN FRANCISCO   CA 1:16:09 
  350 DON KANE              458  24/40   M50-54  HONOLULU        HI 1:16:10 
  351 TERRY RICHMOND        492  21/28   F15-18  KAILUA          HI 1:16:11 
  352 DEBBIE PFIRRMANN      485   7/22   F45-49  HONOLULU        HI 1:16:12 
  353 GREGORY LEECH         730  17/19   M19-24  MILILANI        HI 1:16:13 
  354 CHRIS EDWARDS         633  27/42   M35-39  HONOLULU        HI 1:16:13 
  355 BRAD MYERS            257  38/69   M45-49  HONOLULU        HI 1:16:13 
  356 NICHOLAS KAISER       728  25/40   M50-54  HONOLULU        HI 1:16:18 
  357 GORDON WALKER         514  17/28   M30-34  HONOLULU        HI 1:16:19 
  358 VALISA SAUNDERS       934   8/28   F50-54  HONOLULU        HI 1:16:21 
  359 EMILY CAMPBELL        808  14/18   F19-24  MONTEREY        CA 1:16:22 
  360 MIZUKI HAMAMOTO       647   6/12   F30-34  SHINJUKU-KU        1:16:26 
  361 ARI WISEMAN           719  18/28   M30-34  WEST HOLLYWOOD  CA 1:16:26 
  362 NATALIE GOULET        824  11/15   F40-44  SACRAMENTO      CA 1:16:36 
  363 JAMES WIMMIER         718  19/41   M55-59  SANTA BARBARA   CA 1:16:41 
  364 WILLAIM BRYANT, JR    612  39/64   M40-44  HONOLULU        HI 1:16:47 
  365 JIM KRAUS             664  20/41   M55-59  HONOLULU        HI 1:16:48 
  366 LENA CHING            616   7/12   F30-34  HONOLULU        HI 1:16:53 
  367 TIMOTHY CONWAY        427  21/41   M55-59  KANEOHE         HI 1:16:54 
  368 EVAN SAKAI            695   9/10   M13-14  KANEOHE         HI 1:16:56 
  369 BENJAMIN GREENWOOD    645  26/40   M50-54  DANA POINT      CA 1:16:59 
  370 BILL MONSEN           474  22/41   M55-59  HONOLULU        HI 1:17:02 
  371 MORIAKI KIDA          661  28/42   M35-39  SAN FRANCISCO   CA 1:17:03 
  372 JON JANCATERINO       748  39/69   M45-49  HONOLULU        HI 1:17:04 
  373 ALYSSA MURAOKA        481  11/11   F13-14  HONOLULU        HI 1:17:06 
  374 VITTORIO ALLIATA      735  27/40   M50-54  HONOLULU        HI 1:17:13 
  375 SEAN TERADA           711   5/5    M11-12  HONOLULU        HI 1:17:21 
  376 JIM HAGERMAN          829  40/69   M45-49  HONOLULU        HI 1:17:28 
  377 BRADLEY KATO          845  41/69   M45-49  HONOLULU        HI 1:17:29 
  378 GARY MORITA           868  23/41   M55-59  HONOLULU        HI 1:17:30 
  379 PATRICK LENNON        524  28/40   M50-54  EL SEGUNDO      CA 1:17:31 
  380 SEAN PRICE            488  40/64   M40-44  MILILANI        HI 1:17:39 
  381 HUGH DAMON             33  41/64   M40-44  HONOLULU        HI 1:17:45 
  382 ADAM SWIECKI          727  19/28   M30-34  HIGHLANDS RANCH CO 1:17:48 
  383 ROBERT MIYAHIRA       867  42/64   M40-44  WOODINVILLE     WA 1:17:54 
  384 JILL BUSS             413   9/28   F50-54  KAILUA          HI 1:17:56 
  385 BRETT JOWETT          302  43/64   M40-44  SYDNEY          N. 1:17:59 
  386 MARTIN GREENBERG      204  29/40   M50-54  PADDINGTON         1:18:00 
  387 CHAZ SHOPPEE          889  42/69   M45-49  SOLANA BEACH       1:18:00 
  388 GARY LEE              858  43/69   M45-49  BELMONT         CA 1:18:08 
  389 RAVEN LAROUX          856  12/15   F40-44  HONOLULU        HI 1:18:12 
  390 WAYNE SAITO           879  44/69   M45-49  HONOLULU        HI 1:18:19 
  391 NICOLE AMANO          950  15/18   F19-24                     1:18:19 
  392 TOM GRAHAM            825  45/69   M45-49  HONOLULU        HI 1:18:43 
  393 JAMES SAKAI           493  30/40   M50-54  KAILUA KONA     HI 1:18:46 
  394 JIM GAUGHRAN           47   1/4    M70-74  CARMEL VALLEY   CA 1:18:55 
  395 ADDIE HUNTER          653  22/28   F15-18  HONOLULU        HI 1:18:58 
  396 JOEL CRIZ             622  12/20   M60-64  HONOLULU        HI 1:19:04 
  397 STEPHEN TSCHUDI       692  44/64   M40-44  HONOLULU        HI 1:19:06 
  398 TEENA MICHAEL         948  10/28   F50-54                     1:19:09 
  399 JOHN DILLS            627   3/12   M65-69  SPOKANE         WA 1:19:20 
  400 JUN TAKIZAWA          892  23/28   F15-18  MITAKA             1:19:24 


                                                                       
                         WAIKIKI ROUGH WATER SWIM
                             2.4 MILES                   
              HONOLULU HAWAII,  MONDAY, 04 SEPTEMBER 2006   
                                                             
 
Place Name                No.   Div/Tot  Div     City            St Time    
===== =================== ===== ======== ======= =============== == ======= 
  401 MIKA KANDA            842  24/28   F15-18  SIROI              1:19:24 
  402 YUZA SHOICHI          497  46/69   M45-49  KAWASAKI           1:19:29 
  403 DENISE WEBB           902   8/22   F45-49  HONOLULU        HI 1:19:32 
  404 ALLAN HICKS           834  20/28   M30-34  SEATTLE         WA 1:19:34 
  405 MAKOTO HATA           832  29/42   M35-39  KAWASAKI           1:19:41 
  406 ROY SWAN              710   4/12   M65-69  SYDNEY             1:19:49 
  407 DONALD COOK           812  31/40   M50-54  AVOCA BEACH        1:20:00 
  408 KEITH BIGELOW         724  45/64   M40-44  HONOLULU        HI 1:20:07 
  409 KERRY IWAMURO         451  47/69   M45-49  KANEOHE         HI 1:20:07 
  410 ALENA SOLDATOVA       503   3/8    F55-59  SAN FRANCISCO   CA 1:20:08 
  411 MARK PEI              483  30/42   M35-39  HONOLULU        HI 1:20:09 
  412 QUESTOR LAU           468  21/28   M30-34  HONOLULU        HI 1:20:10 
  413 GLENN BARTON          409  48/69   M45-49  HENDERSON       NV 1:20:18 
  414 BARNABY MONTGOMERY    883  22/28   M30-34  WEST HOLLYWOOD  CA 1:20:27 
  415 THOMAS WOOD           935  23/28   M30-34  KAILUA          HI 1:20:34 
  416 VINCE KROG            952  31/42   M35-39  HONOLULU        HI 1:20:34 
  417 JASON LEE             670  11/16   M25-29  HONOLULU        HI 1:20:36 
  418 PAUL CARSON           917  49/69   M45-49  KANEOHE         HI 1:20:36 
  419 MICHAEL BARTON        603  50/69   M45-49  ORANGE          CA 1:20:36 
  420 JACQUELINE SING       501  11/28   F50-54  HAIKU           HI 1:20:37 
  421 JEANNE HOLM           836  15/28   F35-39  WAIPAHU         HI 1:20:39 
  422 ROBERT RUGGIERI       752  51/69   M45-49  HONOLULU        HI 1:20:41 
  423 JEFFREY DANIEL        815  52/69   M45-49  HOUSTON         TX 1:20:42 
  424 BEAU OLIVEIRA         722  46/64   M40-44  HONOLULU        HI 1:20:45 
  425 CYRUS KHAMBATTA       659  12/16   M25-29  WAIMANALO       HI 1:20:46 
  426 RAY YUEN              910  47/64   M40-44  KANEOHE         HI 1:20:47 
  427 MITCH RICHMOND        877  10/10   M13-14  KAILUA          HI 1:20:48 
  428 GEORGE MATSUDA        864  24/41   M55-59  MILILANI        HI 1:20:50 
  429 DARREN ZIMMERMAN      720  53/69   M45-49  HONOLULU        HI 1:20:51 
  430 JIM COTTON            621   2/4    M70-74  SANTA ROSA      CA 1:21:04 
  431 JOHN GREENWOOD        646  54/69   M45-49  AUSTIN          TX 1:21:07 
  432 SHANNON KAYATANI      847  24/28   M30-34  HONOLULU        HI 1:21:20 
  433 JIM SANFORD           943  25/41   M55-59  LA JOLLA        CA 1:21:21 
  434 BOB GOODIS            936  55/69   M45-49                     1:21:22 
  435 KEN SMITH             736  32/40   M50-54  ISSAQUAH        WA 1:21:27 
  436 MORI COSTANTINO       429  26/41   M55-59  BERKELEY        CA 1:21:35 
  437 LAURIE SLOAN          704  12/28   F50-54  HONOLULU        HI 1:21:47 
  438 JERRY LOGAN           861  48/64   M40-44  HONOLULU        HI 1:21:54 
  439 ANDREW CHONG          287  32/42   M35-39  MILILANI        HI 1:21:56 
  440 MATTHEW SCHNETTER     700  25/28   M30-34  HONOLULU        HI 1:21:58 
  441 JACKLYN LITMAN        469   4/8    F55-59  BURLINGAME      CA 1:22:00 
  442 MICHELE BOND          608  16/28   F35-39  HONOLULU        HI 1:22:07 
  443 DAVID SHEN            887  49/64   M40-44  CUPERTINO       CA 1:22:13 
  444 LORI ELWOOD           301  13/15   F40-44  CAMPBELL        CA 1:22:17 
  445 JOHN CHANG            543  56/69   M45-49  HONOLULU        HI 1:22:21 
  446 JAMES CARRAS          738  50/64   M40-44  KAPOLEI         HI 1:22:40 
  447 EUGENE DEVINE         819  51/64   M40-44  EWA BEACH       HI 1:22:44 
  448 HIROSHI UTASHIRO      715  52/64   M40-44  HONOLULU        HI 1:22:45 
  449 HARVEY RACKMIL        876  57/69   M45-49  HONOLULU        HI 1:22:47 
  450 CHRISTINE DALEIDEN    814  17/28   F35-39  HONOLULU        LA 1:22:48 
  451 CAROL YOUNG           521  13/28   F50-54  HONOLULU        HI 1:23:05 
  452 ROBERT KILGO          848  58/69   M45-49  DURANGO         CO 1:23:10 
  453 CHIP EVANS            820  13/20   M60-64  HINSDALE        IL 1:23:16 
  454 DAVID SAKATA          880  27/41   M55-59  WAIPAHU         HI 1:23:17 
  455 KATHY KUGE            853   8/12   F30-34  HONOLULU        HI 1:23:20 
  456 MARY QUINN            545  59/69   M45-49  CUTCHOGUE       NY 1:23:20 
  457 MUTO ICHIRO           838  53/64   M40-44  KUMAMOTO           1:23:22 
  458 MARCY FRASER          821  14/28   F50-54  SAN FRANCISCO   CA 1:23:26 
  459 RUSSELL CASTAGNARO    946  33/42   M35-39  HONOLULU        HI 1:23:30 
  460 MICHAEL WONG          906  28/41   M55-59  KAILUA          HI 1:23:31 
  461 ROB VAN GEEN          512  54/64   M40-44  WAIKOLOA        HI 1:23:35 
  462 DAVID GRIFFITH        827  60/69   M45-49  HONOLULU        HI 1:23:44 
  463 JOANNE DESMOND        626  18/28   F35-39  SAN FRANCISCO   CA 1:23:45 
  464 JOHN GRIFFIN          228  55/64   M40-44  RICHMOND        CA 1:23:46 
  465 DANNY GUERPO          229  56/64   M40-44  KAMUELA         HI 1:23:48 
  466 ANNETTE KUGELMANN     854   9/12   F30-34  HONOLULU        HI 1:23:50 
  467 BETH PAGE             872  19/28   F35-39  HONOLULU        HI 1:23:52 
  468 PRINCESS DEANNA       216  20/28   F35-39  HONOLULU        HI 1:23:59 
  469 REMI THOMPSON         954  16/18   F19-24  HONOLULU        HI 1:24:00 
  470 JULIA YANO            909  14/15   F40-44  KANEOHE         HI 1:24:12 
  471 JOHN NAKAO            479  29/41   M55-59  AIEA            HI 1:24:27 
  472 WENDELL KO            464  61/69   M45-49  KAPOLEI         HI 1:24:33 
  473 CHARLES DARROW        923  34/42   M35-39  CORONA DEL MAR  CA 1:24:37 
  474 ELLEN SHOCKRO         496   4/6    F60-64  NEWPORT BEACH   CA 1:24:39 
  475 MORITAKA SATO         881  33/40   M50-54  MATSUDO            1:24:44 
  476 CURT POWLEY           487  34/40   M50-54  HONOLULU        HI 1:24:46 
  477 RYUICHI KAMOCHI       538  57/64   M40-44  SAITA MA        SO 1:24:53 
  478 JAY WALDHOFF          513  35/40   M50-54  HONOLULU        HI 1:24:57 
  479 SACHI SUKEGAWA        708  25/28   F15-18  TOSHIMA WARD       1:25:16 
  480 GERG DAVIS            215  35/42   M35-39  LOS ANGELES     CA 1:25:23 
  481 RAY NAKAMOTO          685  30/41   M55-59  HONOLULU        HI 1:25:25 
  482 JAIME UBONGEN         940  26/28   M30-34  HONOLUU         HI 1:25:26 
  483 CYNTHIA FRAZER        438  15/28   F50-54  KAILUA          HI 1:25:29 
  484 JEANNE TALBOT         893  16/28   F50-54  HONOLULU        HI 1:25:29 
  485 JENEAN PERELSTEIN     691  21/28   F35-39  FLAGSTAFF       AZ 1:25:37 
  486 SANDRA FIELD          436  17/28   F50-54  LOS ALAMITOS    CA 1:25:45 
  487 TAHNEE ALLMAN         207  26/28   F15-18  HONOLULU        HI 1:25:50 
  488 LANI CLINTON          213  18/21   F25-29  NEWPORT         CA 1:25:50 
  489 PAUL TOMA             895  58/64   M40-44  HONOLULU        HI 1:25:52 
  490 CEDRIC LAM HO         855  62/69   M45-49  HONOLULU        HI 1:25:56 
  491 MARTHA LAMBERTSON     241   9/22   F45-49  SANTA CRUZ      CA 1:25:56 
  492 MELISSA LAWRENCE      245  22/28   F35-39  KAILUA          HI 1:25:59 
  493 MARSHA KITAGAWA       849  18/28   F50-54  HONOLULU        HI 1:26:04 
  494 PETER BIGGS           803  31/41   M55-59  HONOLULU        HI 1:26:13 
  495 JOHN LOCKETT          471   5/12   M65-69  KANEOHE         HI 1:26:25 
  496 SHARYN KLAFEHN        463   5/8    F55-59  HONOLULU        HI 1:26:28 
  497 TERRY KLAFEHN         462  14/20   M60-64  HONOLULU        HI 1:26:29 
  498 DAN MINDICH           679  59/64   M40-44  HONOLULU        HI 1:26:30 
  499 PEGGY SULLIVAN        506   6/8    F55-59  MANHATTAN BEACH CA 1:26:34 
  500 DICK SMITH            705   6/12   M65-69  HANALEI         HI 1:26:44 

                                                                      
                         WAIKIKI ROUGH WATER SWIM
                             2.4 MILES                   
              HONOLULU HAWAII,  MONDAY, 04 SEPTEMBER 2006   
                                                             
 
Place Name                No.   Div/Tot  Div     City            St Time    
===== =================== ===== ======== ======= =============== == ======= 
  501 GENO GODINET          441  32/41   M55-59  HONOLULU        HI 1:26:45 
  502 SHARON CAMPBELL       807  19/28   F50-54  MONTEREY        CA 1:26:46 
  503 NICK YAMODIS          519  36/42   M35-39  PEARL CITY      HI 1:26:49 
  504 YUKIO KATAOKA         844  36/40   M50-54  HONOLULU        HI 1:26:52 
  505 JODIE HAGERMAN        230  10/22   F45-49  HONOLULU        HI 1:26:54 
  506 JACQUELINE ARCANA     403  11/22   F45-49  HENDERSON       HI 1:27:03 
  507 ROB BOOTSMA           609  37/42   M35-39  KAILUA          HI 1:27:05 
  508 STEVE OKA             686   7/12   M65-69  AIEA            HI 1:27:11 
  509 GEORGE WONG           932  33/41   M55-59  KAILUA          HI 1:27:14 
  510 G. MICHAEL KELTOS     460  63/69   M45-49  HONOLULU        HI 1:27:19 
  511 ANNE PERRY            264  20/28   F50-54  HONOLULU        HI 1:27:19 
  512 RUTH LOCKETT          470   5/6    F60-64  HONOLULU        HI 1:27:25 
  513 AYAKA ASAI            801  17/18   F19-24  THOUHU             1:27:33 
  514 MIHO TSUCHIDA         897  18/18   F19-24  ARAKAWAKU          1:27:34 
  515 ZACHERY TANOUS        894  13/16   M25-29  SAN DIEGO       CA 1:27:45 
  516 MICHAEL MCMANAMON     913   8/12   M65-69  HON             HI 1:27:49 
  517 TRAVIS FLAZER         638  14/16   M25-29  HONOLULU        HI 1:27:52 
  518 JILL WIDNER           903  21/28   F50-54  YAKIMA          WA 1:28:11 
  519 GENE WIMER            905  64/69   M45-49  HONOLULU        HI 1:28:16 
  520 TAHNEE WONG           907  19/21   F25-29  HONOLULU        HI 1:28:32 
  521 YANA ALLIATA          956  27/28   F15-18  HONOLULU        HI 1:28:34 
  522 DAWN POIANI           873  23/28   F35-39  HONOLULU        HI 1:28:48 
  523 AZZURRA ALLIATA       955  28/28   F15-18  HONOLULU        HI 1:28:49 
  524 ART DARROW            624  15/20   M60-64  SANTA BARBARA   CA 1:28:57 
  525 MICHAEL GARVEY        822  60/64   M40-44  EWA BEACH       HI 1:28:59 
  526 THOMAS YUNDT          540  37/40   M50-54  HONOLULU        HI 1:29:02 
  527 ROGER NAMIKI          260  34/41   M55-59  HONOLULU        HI 1:29:03 
  528 CORINNE ITO           235  24/28   F35-39  HONOLULU        HI 1:29:07 
  529 CANDACE STRONG        706  22/28   F50-54  HONOLULU        HI 1:29:19 
  530 ANDY TRASK            714  61/64   M40-44  LOS ANGELES     CA 1:29:37 
  531 ALLEN TESHIMA         297  16/20   M60-64  HONOLULU        HI 1:29:47 
  532 JOHN ANTONIO          208  62/64   M40-44  AIEA            HI 1:29:47 
  533 SHARON LYNN SKOUGE    749   6/6    F60-64  HONOLULU        HI 1:30:05 
  534 JOHN LAMBERTSON       243  65/69   M45-49  SANTA CRUZ      CA 1:30:06 
  535 MAJA CLARK            423  25/28   F35-39  HONOLULU        HI 1:30:07 
  536 ELTON OKASAKI         687  38/40   M50-54  PEARL CITY      HI 1:30:13 
  537 COURTNY EAST          631  26/28   F35-39  KAILUA          HI 1:30:14 
  538 JARED EAST            632  38/42   M35-39  KAILUA          HI 1:30:14 
  539 MICHELE HENRY         833  12/22   F45-49  KAPOLEI         HI 1:30:18 
  540 ANDY MITCHELL         681  39/42   M35-39  HONOLULU        HI 1:30:23 
  541 ANGELA YOUNG          953  13/22   F45-49  SACRAMENTO      CA 1:30:39 
  542 MELINDA HAYMAN        726  15/15   F40-44  HONOLULU        GU 1:30:39 
  543 KATHRYN CRONIN        813  14/22   F45-49  NEW YORK        NY 1:30:47 
  544 ANTHONY HUNT          450  27/28   M30-34  HONOLULU        HI 1:30:54 
  545 CAROLE SHINN          888  15/22   F45-49  HONOLULU        HI 1:30:57 
  546 GEORGE AINGE          600  66/69   M45-49  KAMUELA         HI 1:31:06 
  547 SID STURGIS           707  35/41   M55-59  HONOLULU        HI 1:31:07 
  548 KAREN GLANZ           643  23/28   F50-54  DECATUR         GA 1:31:11 
  549 KINUE SUKEGAWA        709  10/12   F30-34  TOSHIMA WARD       1:31:15 
  550 CATHERINE CHUNG       422  24/28   F50-54  HONOLULU        HI 1:32:03 
  551 STEPHEN LEY           671  63/64   M40-44  KAILUA          HI 1:32:52 
  552 TERENCE O'TOOLE       688  17/20   M60-64  HONOLULU        HI 1:33:32 
  553 HIROSHI SHODA         703   9/12   M65-69  OSAKA              1:33:43 
  554 KENNETH MIYAKI        682  39/40   M50-54  PEARL CITY      HI 1:34:35 
  555 THOMAS LUTHER         745  67/69   M45-49  HONOLULU        HI 1:34:47 
  556 WARD GLYNN            644  36/41   M55-59  HONOLULU        HI 1:35:28 
  557 SANDRA WATAOKA        939  27/28   F35-39  HONOLULU        HI 1:35:50 
  558 BETH WONG             908  16/22   F45-49  WAIPAHU         HI 1:35:52 
  559 CAROL GINOZA          933  17/22   F45-49  HONOLULU        HI 1:35:53 
  560 CHARMAINE BOQUETTE    610  28/28   F35-39  AIEA            HI 1:36:01 
  561 HIDEO KIYONO          851  68/69   M45-49  TOKYO              1:36:07 
  562 JOSEPH DELSI          431  37/41   M55-59  KANEOHE         HI 1:36:13 
  563 LORI AUHLL            404   2/2    F70-74  HONOLULU        HI 1:36:17 
  564 THOMAS TSUTSUMOTO     510  40/42   M35-39  HONOLULU        HI 1:36:35 
  565 OLIVER JAKUBIEC       944  15/16   M25-29                     1:37:29 
  566 BRIAN GOODYEAR        823  10/12   M65-69  HONOLULU        HI 1:37:40 
  567 JOSEPH NAGI           684   3/4    M70-74  KAILUA          HI 1:38:05 
  568 AMY WIELAND           904  11/12   F30-34  HONOLULU        HI 1:38:13 
  569 HIROYUKI HARATAKE     830  38/41   M55-59  KUMAMOTO-CITY,K    1:39:09 
  570 CLIF PURKISER         489  69/69   M45-49  HONOLULU        HI 1:39:49 
  571 JIM ZACHARY           912   4/4    M70-74  HONOLULU        HI 1:40:07 
  572 STELLA CABANA         805  18/22   F45-49  HONOLULU        HI 1:40:10 
  573 FRANCES COLELLA       747  25/28   F50-54  ALTADENA        CA 1:40:12 
  574 MARI HORSTEN          751  19/22   F45-49  HONOLULU        HI 1:40:55 
  575 SYUNSUKE FUNABASHI    223  18/19   M19-24  TOKYO              1:41:10 
  576 ROSEMARY ADAM-TEREM   941   7/8    F55-59  HONOLULU        HI 1:42:13 
  577 FRED TRASK            713   1/2    M75-79  WALNUT CREEK    CA 1:42:26 
  578 RICHARD WOON          539  28/28   M30-34  NEWARK          CA 1:42:35 
  579 CRYSTAL KAPUA         657  12/12   F30-34  HONOLULU        HI 1:43:12 
  580 MINGSANG LIN          860  64/64   M40-44  HONOLULU        HI 1:43:13 
  581 BLAKE JOHNSON         655  11/12   M65-69  HONOLULU        HI 1:43:38 
  582 SANG LEE              669  16/16   M25-29  AEIA            HI 1:44:32 
  583 JOANI MCLAUGHLIN      677  20/22   F45-49  VENTURA         CA 1:44:55 
  584 PEI-CHING TSAI        896  20/21   F25-29  HONOLULU        HI 1:45:14 
  585 ROBERT BEVACQUA       802  39/41   M55-59  HONOLULU        HI 1:45:14 
  586 DENNIS BURNS          804  18/20   M60-64  KAILUA          HI 1:45:19 
  587 ALAN MURAKI           869  40/40   M50-54  HONOLULU        HI 1:45:41 
  588 JANIS LOUDEN          674  26/28   F50-54  SYDNEY             1:46:23 
  589 ROBERT GARDINER       440  41/42   M35-39  PEARL CITY      HI 1:46:26 
  590 DANIEL HATCH          741  19/20   M60-64  HONOLULU        HI 1:46:35 
  591 JAMES GOTOVICH        947  19/19   M19-24  KAILUA          HI 1:47:11 
  592 CATHI HO              449  21/21   F25-29  HONOLULU        HI 1:47:34 
  593 JAN CROOKE            623  27/28   F50-54  NEW YORK        NY 1:48:29 
  594 LOUIS MARVIN          863   2/2    M75-79  HONOLULU        HI 1:48:31 
  595 AARON CADENA          806  42/42   M35-39  EWA BEACH       HI 1:52:59 
  596 JAMES MCDIARMID       938  12/12   M65-69  MILILANI        HI 1:54:13 
  597 ANN LAMBERTSON        242   1/1    F75-79  SANTA CRUZ      CA 1:55:22 
  598 PLEONPIT WUTTAYAGON   154  21/22   F45-49  AIEA            HI 1:56:24 
  599 CAROL MEACHAM         678  22/22   F45-49  GULF BREEZE     FL 1:56:44 
  600 BILL BELL             604   1/1    M80-99  INDIAN WELLS    CA 1:57:44 


                                                                      
                         WAIKIKI ROUGH WATER SWIM
                             2.4 MILES                   
              HONOLULU HAWAII,  MONDAY, 04 SEPTEMBER 2006   
                                                             
 
Place Name                No.   Div/Tot  Div     City            St Time    
===== =================== ===== ======== ======= =============== == ======= 
  601 ROBERT SWENEY         507  40/41   M55-59  HONOLULU        HI 1:59:51 
  602 LEONARD SCHNEIDER     698  41/41   M55-59  KANEOHE         HI 2:03:12 
  603 JACKIE YUKAWA         911   8/8    F55-59  PASADENA        CA 2:05:33 
  604 STEVEN DAVIDSON       817  20/20   M60-64  HONOLULU        HI 2:12:30 
  605 CAROLINE FORD         639  28/28   F50-54  TRUCKEE         CA 2:14:19 
 
                         WAIKIKI ROUGH WATER SWIM
                             2.4 MILES                   
              HONOLULU HAWAII,  MONDAY, 04 SEPTEMBER 2006   
                                                             
 

                ***************AWARDS**********************


                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

    1 ALEX KOSTICH            LOS ANGELE CA USA               45:25 
    2 JOHN FLANAGAN           MILILANI   HI USA               46:25 
    3 NOA SAKAMOTO            HONOLULU   HI USA               48:38 


               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

    1 CLAUDIA BARSI           HONOLLULU  HI USA               52:40 
    2 SHANELLE CHOI           WAIPAHU    HI USA               53:10 
    3 ENEY JONES              CRESTED BU CA USA               53:30 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 12

Place Name                    City       St Country         Time    
===== =================== ========== == =============== ======= 
    1 CATIA KANIHO            KANEOHE    HI USA             1:05:03 
    2 ALLYSON ONTAI           WAIPAHU    HI USA             1:09:49 
    3 JENNIFER CHUNG          HONOLULU   HI USA             1:10:29 
    4 TRISHA ISHIKAWA         HONOLULU   HI USA             1:10:29 
    5 MCKENNA FIFE            KAPOLEI    HI USA             1:13:54 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 12

Place Name                    City       St Country         Time    
===== =================== ========== == =============== ======= 
    1 ANDREW LUM              HONOLULU   HI USA             1:03:04 
    2 DAREN CHOI              WAIPAHU    HI USA             1:04:52 
    3 TAIGA HASHIMOTO         HONOLULU   HI USA             1:05:00 
    4 RYAN LEY                KAILUA     HI USA             1:11:36 
    5 SEAN TERADA             HONOLULU   HI USA             1:17:21 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 14

Place Name                    City       St Country         Time    
===== =================== ========== == =============== ======= 
    1 MICHELLE DUDLEY         WAIPAHU    HI USA               55:27 
    2 ASIA REI AYABE          HONOLULU   HI USA               58:32 
    3 RACHEL RANDALL          KANEOHE    HI USA             1:00:07 
    4 ELISE BAKER             KAILUA     HI USA             1:00:33 
    5 KIANA WHITE             MILILANI   HI USA             1:04:52 
    6 KELCIE LEI NAGATA       HONOLULU   HI USA             1:08:17 
    7 LILLYBELLE DEER         HONOLULU   HI                 1:14:18 
    8 KIANA BIGELOW           HONOLULU   HI USA             1:14:23 
    9 CHEYENNE MURRAY         HONOLULU   HI USA             1:15:14 
   10 SHIREEN KHERADPEY       HONOLULU   HI USA             1:15:29 
   11 ALYSSA MURAOKA          HONOLULU   HI USA             1:17:06 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 14

Place Name                    City       St Country         Time    
===== =================== ========== == =============== ======= 
    1 TAYLOR FIFE             KAPOLEI    HI USA               53:07 
    2 JAYSON HAGI             KAPOLEI    HI USA               55:15 
    3 ASHTON SROCK            KAPOLEI    HI USA               56:29 
    4 EASTMAN HOLLOWAY        KAPOLEI    HI USA               58:10 
    5 SEAN SCHMALTZ           KAILUA     HI USA               58:32 
    6 RYAN SAUNDERS           HONOLULU   HI USA               58:54 
    7 JOSHUA CHING            HONOLULU   HI USA             1:08:03 
    8 JONATHAN NISHIDA        HONOLULU   HI USA             1:15:34 
    9 EVAN SAKAI              KANEOHE    HI USA             1:16:56 
   10 MITCH RICHMOND          KAILUA     HI USA             1:20:48 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 18

Place Name                    City       St Country         Time    
===== =================== ========== == =============== ======= 
    1 RACHAEL MEISNER         KEALAKEKUA HI USA               54:31 
    2 KRISTI TORKILDSON       HONOLULU   HI USA               55:27 
    3 SIMONE GARCIA           WHITTIER   CA USA               55:49 
    4 NICOLE HAGI             KAPOLEI    HI USA               56:50 
    5 JENNA SHEELEY           HONOLULU   GU USA               59:05 
    6 COURTNEY WEIGAND        JAMUL      CA USA               59:38 
    7 KAYLEN BAKER            KAILUA     HI USA             1:03:19 
    8 LESLEY HONG             WAIPAHU    HI USA             1:04:54 
    9 KIMBERLEE CADELL        HONOLULU   HI USA             1:05:11 
   10 REMY HIRAI              HONOLULU   HI USA             1:05:15 
   11 CATHERINE NAKAMURA      MILILANI   HI USA             1:06:40 
   12 MEAGAN WOHLRAB          HONOLULU   HI USA             1:08:06 
   13 MARIE CALVET            HONOLULU   HI USA             1:08:17 
   14 LEAH SCHRETENTHALER     AIEA       HI USA             1:08:17 
   15 TAYLOR SHEPPARD         WAILUKU    HI USA             1:08:46 
   16 SAM MAITLAND            EWA BEACH  HI USA             1:08:49 
   17 DAWN SIMUNOVICH         KAILUA     HI USA             1:08:54 
   18 ERIN NAGLE              HONOLULU   HI USA             1:08:56 
   19 KELLY OSHIRO            WAIPAHU    HI USA             1:08:57 
   20 CHANEL DUSTOW           HONOLULU   HI USA             1:09:09 
   21 TERRY RICHMOND          KAILUA     HI USA             1:16:11 
   22 ADDIE HUNTER            HONOLULU   HI USA             1:18:58 
   23 JUN TAKIZAWA            MITAKA        JPN             1:19:24 
   24 MIKA KANDA              SIROI         JPN             1:19:24 
   25 SACHI SUKEGAWA          TOSHIMA WA    JPN             1:25:16 
   26 TAHNEE ALLMAN           HONOLULU   HI USA             1:25:50 
   27 YANA ALLIATA            HONOLULU   HI USA             1:28:34 
   28 AZZURRA ALLIATA         HONOLULU   HI USA             1:28:49 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 18

Place Name                    City       St Country         Time    
===== =================== ========== == =============== ======= 
    1 MITCHELL CHONG          HONOLULU   HI USA               50:22 
    2 SCOTT WONG              HONOLULU   HI USA               52:15 
    3 JORDAN BROWN            HONOLULU   HI USA               53:05 
    4 SEAN CAMPBELL           HONOLULU   HI USA               53:24 
    5 GERAMIAH SIMOES         HONOLULU   HI USA               54:25 
    6 ZACH CUTTS              HONOLULU   HI USA               54:34 
    7 DEVON PALERMO           KAAAWA     HI USA               55:16 
    8 BRANDON CHING           HONOLULU   HI USA               55:16 
    9 JOSH CUTTS              HONOLULU   HI USA               55:39 
   10 ZACHARY JOHNSON         LAHAINA    HI USA               56:17 
   11 SPENCER DUNG            HONOLULU   HI USA               58:25 
   12 PAUL BIRICH             HONOLULU   HI USA               58:40 
   13 THOMAS YI               HONOLULU   HI USA             1:00:20 
   14 CHRISTOPHER CHING       HONOLULU   HI USA             1:02:21 
   15 JACK POPE               LAHAINA    HI USA             1:02:36 
   16 KEKOA TAPARRA           MILILANI   HI USA             1:02:48 
   17 KYLE RENIO              KANEOHE    HI USA             1:03:02 
   18 JEFFREY NISHIDA         HONOLULU   HI USA             1:07:08 
   19 MATTHEW NISHIMURA       HONOLULU   HI                 1:07:59 
   20 BRANDON MYERS           HONOLULU   HI USA             1:08:08 
   21 ANDREW LE               WHITTIER   CA USA             1:12:20 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24

Place Name                    City       St Country         Time    
===== =================== ========== == =============== ======= 
    1 MIA BRODEN              HONOLULU   HI USA               53:47 
    2 BACHE ATKINS            HONOLULU   HI USA               54:39 
    3 KELLY BOXWELL           GRAYS POIN    AUS               55:43 
    4 SERENA WADDEL           HONOLULU   HI USA               56:19 
    5 KRISTIN SIMUNOVICH      KAILUA     HI USA             1:02:30 
    6 JUNKO MURAI             KAWASAKI      JPN             1:02:59 
    7 JAIME AOKI              HONOLULU   HI USA             1:04:52 
    8 AMANDA FAY              KAILUA     HI USA             1:06:06 
    9 KELI SPROAT             HONOLULU   HI USA             1:06:38 
   10 JENNIFER JONES          HNL        HI USA             1:07:42 
   11 BETHANY VOLLMER         SIERRA VIS AZ USA             1:08:55 
   12 ALLEGRA ERISMAN         HONOLULU   HI USA             1:10:07 
   13 JESSA BAKER             KAILUA     HI USA             1:10:11 
   14 EMILY CAMPBELL          MONTEREY   CA USA             1:16:22 
   15 NICOLE AMANO                                          1:18:19 
   16 REMI THOMPSON           HONOLULU   HI USA             1:24:00 
   17 AYAKA ASAI              THOUHU        JPN             1:27:33 
   18 MIHO TSUCHIDA           ARAKAWAKU     JPN             1:27:34 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24

Place Name                    City       St Country         Time    
===== =================== ========== == =============== ======= 
    1 NATHAN FREEMAN          PHOENIX    AZ USA               49:43 
    2 MICHAEL LEWANDOWSKI     HONOLULU   HI USA               50:05 
    3 JOHN DORR               LAFAYETTE  CA USA               50:07 
    4 GRZEGORZ MROZ           HONOLULU   HI USA               53:02 
    5 MATTHEW CHUN            HONOLULU   HI USA               53:31 
    6 JAIME SOHN              HONOLULU   HI USA               54:57 
    7 DUSTIN FUKUDA           HONOLULU   HI                   55:20 
    8 ALAYNA GEIGER           HONOLULU   HI USA               55:58 
    9 CHRISTOPHER OTA         HONOLULU   HI USA               57:41 
   10 EMILIO PINEDA           CORAL GABL FL USA             1:00:33 
   11 KOUSUKE AKIWA           KAWASAKI      JPN             1:01:37 
   12 MASAHIRO MURATSUBAK     TOKYO         JPN             1:02:21 
   13 MOTONORI ABE            ADATIKU       JPN             1:05:58 
   14 NEIL SAMSON             HILO       HI USA             1:09:32 
   15 RICHARD AOKI            HONOLULU   HI USA             1:11:02 
   16 KAWIKA SAMSON           WAIPAHU    HI USA             1:11:07 
   17 GREGORY LEECH           MILILANI   HI USA             1:16:13 
   18 SYUNSUKE FUNABASHI      TOKYO         JPN             1:41:10 
   19 JAMES GOTOVICH          KAILUA     HI                 1:47:11 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place Name                    City       St Country         Time    
===== =================== ========== == =============== ======= 
    1 ANDREA MAGLASANG        KAPOLEI    HI USA               55:46 
    2 COURTNEY MINETREE       MONTEREY   CA USA               55:49 
    3 HEATHER KUBIC           HONOLULU   HI USA               59:34 
    4 JESSICA HIGGINS         KAMUELA    HI USA             1:03:00 
    5 RAE FLANAGAN            MILILANI   HI USA             1:03:21 
    6 SUSAN FURMANSKI         HONOLULU   HI USA             1:08:12 
    7 ASHLEY KING             MILILANI   HI USA             1:08:39 
    8 TATE JERUSSI            KANEOHE    HI USA             1:09:27 
    9 SAYO COSTANTINO         BERKELEY   CA USA             1:09:56 
   10 JINGER GUERRETTE        HONOLULU   HI                 1:10:00 
   11 RACHEL ROSS             HONOLULU   HI USA             1:11:15 
   12 AMY BENNETT             KAILUA     HI USA             1:11:21 
   13 AMY APPRILL             HONOLULU   HI USA             1:11:37 
   14 CLAUDIA CLEMENT         HONOLULU   HI USA             1:11:39 
   15 KELLEY HATFIELD         KAILUA     HI USA             1:13:24 
   16 ELIZABETH ALENCASTR     HONOLULU   HI USA             1:14:26 
   17 PATRICIA MCANDREW       HONOLULU   HI USA             1:15:30 
   18 LANI CLINTON            NEWPORT    CA USA             1:25:50 
   19 TAHNEE WONG             HONOLULU   HI USA             1:28:32 
   20 PEI-CHING TSAI          HONOLULU   HI USA             1:45:14 
   21 CATHI HO                HONOLULU   HI USA             1:47:34 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place Name                    City       St Country         Time    
===== =================== ========== == =============== ======= 
    1 ROBERT O'CONNER         HONOLULU   HI USA               58:42 
    2 CHRISTOPHER AGUILER     HONOLULU   HI USA               59:12 
    3 RYAN HATFIELD           KAILUA     HI USA             1:04:26 
    4 TUCKER SIEGFRIED        HONOLULU   HI USA             1:06:07 
    5 JOHN JONES              NEWPORT BE CA                 1:06:27 
    6 KURTIS KAUN             KAILUA     HI USA             1:07:58 
    7 ADAM LAUER                                            1:13:34 
    8 JEREMY DOMANSKI         KAILUA     HI USA             1:14:24 
    9 MITCHELL LUM            SEATTLE    WA USA             1:14:30 
   10 MICHAEL HARVEY          HONOLULU   GU USA             1:14:42 
   11 JASON LEE               HONOLULU   HI USA             1:20:36 
   12 CYRUS KHAMBATTA         WAIMANALO  HI USA             1:20:46 
   13 ZACHERY TANOUS          SAN DIEGO  CA USA             1:27:45 
   14 TRAVIS FLAZER           HONOLULU   HI USA             1:27:52 
   15 OLIVER JAKUBIEC                                       1:37:29 
   16 SANG LEE                AEIA       HI USA             1:44:32 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place Name                    City       St Country         Time    
===== =================== ========== == =============== ======= 
    1 MICHELLE CARTER         KANEOHE    HI                   58:56 
    2 FIONA KELLY             DEL MAR    CA USA             1:08:29 
    3 JANELL PETALVER         HONOLULU   HI USA             1:12:01 
    4 MEGAN LAUT              HONOLULU      URY             1:15:24 
    5 JACQUELYN KIM           HONOLULU   HI USA             1:15:42 
    6 MIZUKI HAMAMOTO         SHINJUKU-K    JPN             1:16:26 
    7 LENA CHING              HONOLULU   HI USA             1:16:53 
    8 KATHY KUGE              HONOLULU   HI USA             1:23:20 
    9 ANNETTE KUGELMANN       HONOLULU   HI USA             1:23:50 
   10 KINUE SUKEGAWA          TOSHIMA WA    JPN             1:31:15 
   11 AMY WIELAND             HONOLULU   HI USA             1:38:13 
   12 CRYSTAL KAPUA           HONOLULU   HI USA             1:43:12 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place Name                    City       St Country         Time    
===== =================== ========== == =============== ======= 
    1 RAMSEY ROSS             HONOLULU   HI USA               53:04 
    2 KENT MILSOM             NORTH VANC    CAN               53:14 
    3 PETER THIEL             WAVERTON      AUS               54:44 
    4 WIL YAMAMOTO            HONOLULU   HI USA               56:12 
    5 MICHAEL KOEHNE          HALEIWA    HI USA               56:13 
    6 BRIAN MEYER             HONOLULU   HI USA               57:44 
    7 RYAN LEONG              KAILUA     HI USA               57:47 
    8 QUINN CARVER            EWA BEACH  HI USA               59:12 
    9 SEAN BARR               HONOLULU   HI USA             1:01:51 
   10 MATTHEW GETTY           EWA BEACH  HI USA             1:02:18 
   11 PETER KOPROWSKI         KAILUA     HI USA             1:04:51 
   12 CHRIS BRANNON           HONOLULU   HI USA             1:06:14 
   13 NOEL TUCKER             HONOLULU   HI USA             1:06:17 
   14 DOUG HOLDT              HONOLULU   HI USA             1:08:04 
   15 KALEO MCGUIRE           HONOLULU   HI USA             1:10:42 
   16 JAMES FALTER            HONOLULU   HI USA             1:13:11 
   17 GORDON WALKER           HONOLULU   HI USA             1:16:19 
   18 ARI WISEMAN             WEST HOLLY CA USA             1:16:26 
   19 ADAM SWIECKI            HIGHLANDS  CO USA             1:17:48 
   20 ALLAN HICKS             SEATTLE    WA USA             1:19:34 
   21 QUESTOR LAU             HONOLULU   HI USA             1:20:10 
   22 BARNABY MONTGOMERY      WEST HOLLY CA USA             1:20:27 
   23 THOMAS WOOD             KAILUA     HI USA             1:20:34 
   24 SHANNON KAYATANI        HONOLULU   HI USA             1:21:20 
   25 MATTHEW SCHNETTER       HONOLULU   HI USA             1:21:58 
   26 JAIME UBONGEN           HONOLUU    HI                 1:25:26 
   27 ANTHONY HUNT            HONOLULU   HI USA             1:30:54 
   28 RICHARD WOON            NEWARK     CA USA             1:42:35 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place Name                    City       St Country         Time    
===== =================== ========== == =============== ======= 
    1 SANDIE EASTON           HONOLULU   HI                   55:23 
    2 MIKI DAVID              HONOLULU   HI USA               57:43 
    3 LOUISE SANTOS           SYDNEY        AUS               58:05 
    4 REBEL BISSAKER          BALMAIN       AUS             1:01:17 
    5 DANIELLE BIRD           WAIPAHU    HI USA             1:05:43 
    6 JENNI CARLSON           LOS ANGELE CA USA             1:06:16 
    7 STEFANIE EIGEN          LAS VEGAS  NV USA             1:09:14 
    8 CHRISTINE JOHNSON       MOUNTAIN V CA USA             1:09:47 
    9 LIBBY VERNON            SYDNEY        AUS             1:10:10 
   10 SHANNON HARRISON        HONOLULU   HI USA             1:11:01 
   11 GENEVIEVE HUDSON        BELLEVUE      AUS             1:13:39 
   12 CHRISTEN MITCHELL       HONOLULU   HI USA             1:14:01 
   13 NAOMI TAKIGAWA          TOKYO         JPN             1:14:16 
   14 UILANI PAUOLE           HONOLULU   HI USA             1:14:47 
   15 JEANNE HOLM             WAIPAHU    HI USA             1:20:39 
   16 MICHELE BOND            HONOLULU   HI USA             1:22:07 
   17 CHRISTINE DALEIDEN      HONOLULU   LA USA             1:22:48 
   18 JOANNE DESMOND          SAN FRANCI CA USA             1:23:45 
   19 BETH PAGE               HONOLULU   HI USA             1:23:52 
   20 PRINCESS DEANNA         HONOLULU   HI USA             1:23:59 
   21 JENEAN PERELSTEIN       FLAGSTAFF  AZ USA             1:25:37 
   22 MELISSA LAWRENCE        KAILUA     HI USA             1:25:59 
   23 DAWN POIANI             HONOLULU   HI USA             1:28:48 
   24 CORINNE ITO             HONOLULU   HI USA             1:29:07 
   25 MAJA CLARK              HONOLULU   HI USA             1:30:07 
   26 COURTNY EAST            KAILUA     HI USA             1:30:14 
   27 SANDRA WATAOKA          HONOLULU   HI USA             1:35:50 
   28 CHARMAINE BOQUETTE      AIEA       HI USA             1:36:01 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place Name                    City       St Country         Time    
===== =================== ========== == =============== ======= 
    1 MASAYUKI MORIYA         SAGAMIHARA    JPN               55:45 
    2 HUDSON SLAY             KAILUA     HI USA               56:19 
    3 MARK ZENDER             HONOLULU   HI USA               56:35 
    4 THOMAS SCOTT            ADELAIDE      AUS             1:00:54 
    5 TOM PRESLER             HONOLULU   HI USA             1:01:29 
    6 GREGORY MORRIS          HONOLULU   HI USA             1:02:17 
    7 DEANE CHUN              HONOLULU   HI USA             1:02:19 
    8 DEREK FRASZ             MILILANI   HI USA             1:05:58 
    9 MATT GEBHARD            KANEOHE    HI                 1:07:15 
   10 CHARLES SMITH           HONOLULU   HI USA             1:07:38 
   11 BACH LE                 WHITTIER   CA USA             1:07:39 
   12 PETER COLLISON          SOLANA BEA CA USA             1:08:14 
   13 KEISH DOI               CUPERTINO  CA USA             1:08:47 
   14 B. KAINALU PICL         KANEOHE    HI USA             1:09:11 
   15 SEAN HARRISON           HONOLULU   HI USA             1:09:22 
   16 DAVID HSU               KANEOHE    HI USA             1:10:05 
   17 RICHARD MAY             HONOLULU   HI                 1:11:40 
   18 DAVID HURLEY            HONOLULU   HI USA             1:11:44 
   19 MIKE PEREZ              HONOLULU   HI USA             1:12:47 
   20 GREG KUGLE              KAILUA     HI USA             1:13:34 
   21 EDDIE MURAKAMI          SHIBUYA       JPN             1:13:57 
   22 TADASHI HANYU           TOKYO         JPN             1:14:21 
   23 SEAN FUQUA              LOS ANGELE CA USA             1:14:23 
   24 DUSTIN SHARP            HONOLULU   HI USA             1:15:27 
   25 SCOTT SHIMADA           MILILANI   HI USA             1:15:43 
   26 JASON PRODOEHL          SAN FRANCI CA USA             1:16:09 
   27 CHRIS EDWARDS           HONOLULU   HI USA             1:16:13 
   28 MORIAKI KIDA            SAN FRANCI CA USA             1:17:03 
   29 MAKOTO HATA             KAWASAKI      JPN             1:19:41 
   30 MARK PEI                HONOLULU   HI USA             1:20:09 
   31 VINCE KROG              HONOLULU   HI                 1:20:34 
   32 ANDREW CHONG            MILILANI   HI USA             1:21:56 
   33 RUSSELL CASTAGNARO      HONOLULU   HI USA             1:23:30 
   34 CHARLES DARROW          CORONA DEL CA USA             1:24:37 
   35 GERG DAVIS              LOS ANGELE CA USA             1:25:23 
   36 NICK YAMODIS            PEARL CITY HI USA             1:26:49 
   37 ROB BOOTSMA             KAILUA     HI USA             1:27:05 
   38 JARED EAST              KAILUA     HI USA             1:30:14 
   39 ANDY MITCHELL           HONOLULU   HI USA             1:30:23 
   40 THOMAS TSUTSUMOTO       HONOLULU   HI USA             1:36:35 
   41 ROBERT GARDINER         PEARL CITY HI USA             1:46:26 
   42 AARON CADENA            EWA BEACH  HI USA             1:52:59 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place Name                    City       St Country         Time    
===== =================== ========== == =============== ======= 
    1 NANCY DURAN             HONOLULU   HI USA               57:58 
    2 KAINOA PAUOLE-ROTH      SEATTLE    WA USA               58:08 
    3 ANNETTE CHINN           RICHMOND   CA USA             1:00:27 
    4 JEANEEN HELDT           KANEOHE    HI USA             1:05:37 
    5 ANNAMARIE WATKINS       HONOLULU   HI USA             1:05:47 
    6 KATHERINE NICHOLS       HONOLULU   HI USA             1:07:03 
    7 DONNA MAREE BURNS       TOWNSVILLE    AUS             1:07:05 
    8 SUSAN CORDELL           KEAAU      HI USA             1:07:20 
    9 GAIL HAMADA             HONOLULU   HI USA             1:11:30 
   10 PAMIE SATO              HONOLULU   HI USA             1:14:09 
   11 NATALIE GOULET          SACRAMENTO CA USA             1:16:36 
   12 RAVEN LAROUX            HONOLULU   HI USA             1:18:12 
   13 LORI ELWOOD             CAMPBELL   CA USA             1:22:17 
   14 JULIA YANO              KANEOHE    HI USA             1:24:12 
   15 MELINDA HAYMAN          HONOLULU   GU USA             1:30:39 



                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place Name                    City       St Country         Time    
===== =================== ========== == =============== ======= 
    1 FRANK BIRD              SAN PEDRO  CA USA               51:36 
    2 CHRIS MILLER            HONOLULU   HI USA               53:40 
    3 JIM MELLON              HILO       HI USA               56:11 
    4 ANDREW JOHNSON          ALBUQUERQU NM USA               56:12 
    5 MICHAEL COYLE           HONOLULU   HI USA               56:34 
    6 PERRY KLEBAHN           SAN FRANCI CA USA               57:52 
    7 BRYAN MCCORMACK         SAN FRANCI CA USA               58:38 
    8 ALAN MAIR               HONOLULU   HI USA               58:43 
    9 STEVE WATKINS           HONOLULU   HI USA               59:10 
   10 JOSEPH LILEIKIS         HONOLULU   HI USA               59:35 
   11 DANIEL KUNKEL           HONOLULU   HI USA             1:00:05 
   12 CARL VANDERBUSH         NEW YORK   NY USA             1:01:15 
   13 STEVE FREDRICKS         SAN ANSELM CA USA             1:01:50 
   14 GARTH DOYLE             TOWNSVILLE    AUS             1:02:06 
   15 STEPHEN CHILDERS        LOS ANGELE CA USA             1:02:44 
   16 BRADLEY TUCK            SOLANA BEA CA USA             1:03:50 
   17 RANSOM EDISON           HONOLULU   HI USA             1:04:51 
   18 DAVID LOWE              SANTA MONI CA USA             1:04:57 
   19 JONATHAN STEINER        HONOLULU   HI USA             1:05:19 
   20 ERNST HALPERIN          SAN FRANCI CA USA             1:06:15 
   21 FLINT HUGHES            HILO       GA USA             1:07:21 
   22 DAVID CLYNE             HONOLULU   HI USA             1:08:44 
   23 RON OCKER               WAHIAWA    HI                 1:08:46 
   24 THOMAS RANDALL          KANEOHE    HI USA             1:09:01 
   25 STEPHEN HILLMAN         ISSAQUAH   WA USA             1:09:29 
   26 SHINTARO NISHIJIMA      HONOLULU   HI USA             1:09:54 
   27 NIKLAS SCHNEIDER        HONOLULU   HI USA             1:10:09 
   28 TODD PRESLEY            HONOLULU   HI USA             1:10:25 
   29 RANDY TANIGUCHI         HONOLULU   HI USA             1:10:41 
   30 JEFFERY HARPSTRITE      KAILUA     HI USA             1:12:22 
   31 RICHARD BYRD            LAS VEGAS  NV USA             1:12:24 
   32 MARK LOUGHRIDGE         HONOLULU   HI USA             1:13:33 
   33 KEN GOULD               NEWPORT BE CA USA             1:13:46 
   34 BRIAN DEER              HONOLULU   HI USA             1:14:19 
   35 DAVID LAMBERTSON        SAN FRANCI CA USA             1:15:08 
   36 SHOGO TAKAYAMA          BUNKYOKU      JPN             1:15:28 
   37 STEPHEN MAR             HONOLULU   HI USA             1:15:31 
   38 JOHN GRUHLER            KANEOHE    HI USA             1:15:47 
   39 WILLAIM BRYANT, JR      HONOLULU   HI USA             1:16:47 
   40 SEAN PRICE              MILILANI   HI USA             1:17:39 
   41 HUGH DAMON              HONOLULU   HI USA             1:17:45 
   42 ROBERT MIYAHIRA         WOODINVILL WA USA             1:17:54 
   43 BRETT JOWETT            SYDNEY     N. AUSTRALIA       1:17:59 
   44 STEPHEN TSCHUDI         HONOLULU   HI USA             1:19:06 
   45 KEITH BIGELOW           HONOLULU   HI USA             1:20:07 
   46 BEAU OLIVEIRA           HONOLULU   HI USA             1:20:45 
   47 RAY YUEN                KANEOHE    HI USA             1:20:47 
   48 JERRY LOGAN             HONOLULU   HI USA             1:21:54 
   49 DAVID SHEN              CUPERTINO  CA USA             1:22:13 
   50 JAMES CARRAS            KAPOLEI    HI USA             1:22:40 
   51 EUGENE DEVINE           EWA BEACH  HI USA             1:22:44 
   52 HIROSHI UTASHIRO        HONOLULU   HI USA             1:22:45 
   53 MUTO ICHIRO             KUMAMOTO      JPN             1:23:22 
   54 ROB VAN GEEN            WAIKOLOA   HI USA             1:23:35 
   55 JOHN GRIFFIN            RICHMOND   CA USA             1:23:46 
   56 DANNY GUERPO            KAMUELA    HI USA             1:23:48 
   57 RYUICHI KAMOCHI         SAITA MA   SO JAPAN           1:24:53 
   58 PAUL TOMA               HONOLULU   HI USA             1:25:52 
   59 DAN MINDICH             HONOLULU   HI USA             1:26:30 
   60 MICHAEL GARVEY          EWA BEACH  HI USA             1:28:59 
   61 ANDY TRASK              LOS ANGELE CA USA             1:29:37 
   62 JOHN ANTONIO            AIEA       HI USA             1:29:47 
   63 STEPHEN LEY             KAILUA     HI USA             1:32:52 
   64 MINGSANG LIN            HONOLULU   HI USA             1:43:13 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place Name                    City       St Country         Time    
===== =================== ========== == =============== ======= 
    1 JENNY COOK              LOS ANGELE CA USA               56:07 
    2 KATHY MANN              TARZANA    CA USA             1:04:30 
    3 DANA BREWER             SAN JOSE   CA USA             1:11:06 
    4 MARIE WAGNER            HONOLULU   HI USA             1:11:52 
    5 JENNIFER STABRYLLA      HONOLULU   HI USA             1:12:15 
    6 CATHERINE MOORE         LOS ANGELE CA USA             1:15:22 
    7 DEBBIE PFIRRMANN        HONOLULU   HI USA             1:16:12 
    8 DENISE WEBB             HONOLULU   HI USA             1:19:32 
    9 MARTHA LAMBERTSON       SANTA CRUZ CA USA             1:25:56 
   10 JODIE HAGERMAN          HONOLULU   HI USA             1:26:54 
   11 JACQUELINE ARCANA       HENDERSON  HI USA             1:27:03 
   12 MICHELE HENRY           KAPOLEI    HI USA             1:30:18 
   13 ANGELA YOUNG            SACRAMENTO CA USA             1:30:39 
   14 KATHRYN CRONIN          NEW YORK   NY USA             1:30:47 
   15 CAROLE SHINN            HONOLULU   HI USA             1:30:57 
   16 BETH WONG               WAIPAHU    HI USA             1:35:52 
   17 CAROL GINOZA            HONOLULU   HI USA             1:35:53 
   18 STELLA CABANA           HONOLULU   HI USA             1:40:10 
   19 MARI HORSTEN            HONOLULU   HI USA             1:40:55 
   20 JOANI MCLAUGHLIN        VENTURA    CA USA             1:44:55 
   21 PLEONPIT WUTTAYAGON     AIEA       HI USA             1:56:24 
   22 CAROL MEACHAM           GULF BREEZ FL USA             1:56:44 



                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place Name                    City       St Country         Time    
===== =================== ========== == =============== ======= 
    1 RICK HELTZEL            HONOLULU   HI USA               50:58 
    2 WARREN MORI             MANHATTAN  CA USA               55:30 
    3 BILL IRELAND            VENICE     CA USA               55:40 
    4 BRUCE THOMAS            HERMOSA BE CA USA               56:06 
    5 CHRIS WAGNER            SAN FRANCI CA USA               56:17 
    6 RUSSELL IWAMURA         HONOLULU   HI USA               57:16 
    7 WALTER GUILD            HONOLULU   HI USA               57:26 
    8 CURT AI                 HONOLULU   HI USA             1:01:13 
    9 STEFAN REINKE           HONOLULU   HI USA             1:02:55 
   10 JOHN GRAVENER           HONOLULU   HI USA             1:04:15 
   11 JON JACOBSON            SPRING VAL CA USA             1:04:33 
   12 KEVIN EMERY             KAEOHE     HI USA             1:04:41 
   13 KAZUHARU SAITOH         CHIBA         JPN             1:04:57 
   14 JAMES COX               HONOLULU   HI USA             1:06:52 
   15 JK SPIELMAN             KAMUELA    HI USA             1:07:49 
   16 EESHA BHATTACHARYYA     KAILUA     HI USA             1:07:56 
   17 STEVE TORKILDSON        HONOLULU   HI USA             1:08:22 
   18 ALAN WILLIAMSON         SYDNEY        AUS             1:09:07 
   19 CHARLES CALVET          HONOLULU   HI USA             1:09:18 
   20 STEVE ROYCE             SOLANA BEA CA USA             1:09:24 
   21 THOMAS WHEELER          HONOLULU   HI USA             1:09:53 
   22 PAUL MYDELSKI           WINCHESTER MA USA             1:10:34 
   23 DANIEL WOOD             NAPERVILLE IL USA             1:10:48 
   24 MARK CLOUTIER           BERKELEY   CA USA             1:10:54 
   25 PETER LEE               WINDSOR    CA USA             1:11:55 
   26 BRUCE TSUTSUI           KAILUA     HI USA             1:11:57 
   27 ROB SEAVER              KAILUA     HI USA             1:12:27 
   28 STEVE COLON             KAILUA     HI USA             1:12:58 
   29 JOHN BOYER              HONOLULU   HI USA             1:13:03 
   30 NAOTSUGUN KOMURO        BUNKYOKU      JPN             1:13:07 
   31 JAY CHERSKI             DALLAS     TX USA             1:13:29 
   32 DAKE VAHOVICH           HONOLULU   HI USA             1:14:13 
   33 RAY CLARKE              HONOLULU   HI USA             1:14:29 
   34 STEVEN NISHIDA          HONOLULU   HI USA             1:14:43 
   35 MARK HILDEBRANT         KAILUA     HI USA             1:14:48 
   36 CRAIG DANIEL            HONOLULU   HI USA             1:15:52 
   37 ALVIN CHAN              HONOLULU   HI USA             1:15:59 
   38 BRAD MYERS              HONOLULU   HI USA             1:16:13 
   39 JON JANCATERINO         HONOLULU   HI USA             1:17:04 
   40 JIM HAGERMAN            HONOLULU   HI USA             1:17:28 
   41 BRADLEY KATO            HONOLULU   HI USA             1:17:29 
   42 CHAZ SHOPPEE            SOLANA BEA    GBR             1:18:00 
   43 GARY LEE                BELMONT    CA USA             1:18:08 
   44 WAYNE SAITO             HONOLULU   HI USA             1:18:19 
   45 TOM GRAHAM              HONOLULU   HI USA             1:18:43 
   46 YUZA SHOICHI            KAWASAKI      JPN             1:19:29 
   47 KERRY IWAMURO           KANEOHE    HI USA             1:20:07 
   48 GLENN BARTON            HENDERSON  NV USA             1:20:18 
   49 PAUL CARSON             KANEOHE    HI USA             1:20:36 
   50 MICHAEL BARTON          ORANGE     CA USA             1:20:36 
   51 ROBERT RUGGIERI         HONOLULU   HI USA             1:20:41 
   52 JEFFREY DANIEL          HOUSTON    TX USA             1:20:42 
   53 DARREN ZIMMERMAN        HONOLULU   HI USA             1:20:51 
   54 JOHN GREENWOOD          AUSTIN     TX USA             1:21:07 
   55 BOB GOODIS                                            1:21:22 
   56 JOHN CHANG              HONOLULU   HI USA             1:22:21 
   57 HARVEY RACKMIL          HONOLULU   HI USA             1:22:47 
   58 ROBERT KILGO            DURANGO    CO USA             1:23:10 
   59 MARY QUINN              CUTCHOGUE  NY                 1:23:20 
   60 DAVID GRIFFITH          HONOLULU   HI USA             1:23:44 
   61 WENDELL KO              KAPOLEI    HI USA             1:24:33 
   62 CEDRIC LAM HO           HONOLULU   HI USA             1:25:56 
   63 G. MICHAEL KELTOS       HONOLULU   HI USA             1:27:19 
   64 GENE WIMER              HONOLULU   HI USA             1:28:16 
   65 JOHN LAMBERTSON         SANTA CRUZ CA USA             1:30:06 
   66 GEORGE AINGE            KAMUELA    HI USA             1:31:06 
   67 THOMAS LUTHER           HONOLULU   HI USA             1:34:47 
   68 HIDEO KIYONO            TOKYO         JPN             1:36:07 
   69 CLIF PURKISER           HONOLULU   HI USA             1:39:49 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place Name                    City       St Country         Time    
===== =================== ========== == =============== ======= 
    1 CHRISTIE CIRAULO        LOS ANGELE CA USA               57:41 
    2 PHYLLIS QUINN           SAN FRANCI CA USA             1:05:53 
    3 LAURIE FOSTER           HONOLULU   HI USA             1:07:40 
    4 LEE COLLINS             KEA'AU     HI USA             1:10:19 
    5 KIM MILLER              SAN DIEGO  CA USA             1:12:32 
    6 LAURIE LOOMIS           HONOLULU   HI USA             1:13:34 
    7 LYNELLE PAULICK         SANTA BARB CA USA             1:14:56 
    8 VALISA SAUNDERS         HONOLULU   HI USA             1:16:21 
    9 JILL BUSS               KAILUA     HI USA             1:17:56 
   10 TEENA MICHAEL                                         1:19:09 
   11 JACQUELINE SING         HAIKU      HI USA             1:20:37 
   12 LAURIE SLOAN            HONOLULU   HI USA             1:21:47 
   13 CAROL YOUNG             HONOLULU   HI USA             1:23:05 
   14 MARCY FRASER            SAN FRANCI CA USA             1:23:26 
   15 CYNTHIA FRAZER          KAILUA     HI USA             1:25:29 
   16 JEANNE TALBOT           HONOLULU   HI USA             1:25:29 
   17 SANDRA FIELD            LOS ALAMIT CA USA             1:25:45 
   18 MARSHA KITAGAWA         HONOLULU   HI USA             1:26:04 
   19 SHARON CAMPBELL         MONTEREY   CA USA             1:26:46 
   20 ANNE PERRY              HONOLULU   HI USA             1:27:19 
   21 JILL WIDNER             YAKIMA     WA USA             1:28:11 
   22 CANDACE STRONG          HONOLULU   HI USA             1:29:19 
   23 KAREN GLANZ             DECATUR    GA USA             1:31:11 
   24 CATHERINE CHUNG         HONOLULU   HI USA             1:32:03 
   25 FRANCES COLELLA         ALTADENA   CA USA             1:40:12 
   26 JANIS LOUDEN            SYDNEY        AUS             1:46:23 
   27 JAN CROOKE              NEW YORK   NY USA             1:48:29 
   28 CAROLINE FORD           TRUCKEE    CA USA             2:14:19 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place Name                    City       St Country         Time    
===== =================== ========== == =============== ======= 
    1 LARRY KRAUSER           SPOKANE    WA USA               54:29 
    2 JOHN LOBDELL            HAEIWA     HI USA               55:36 
    3 ROBERT GREENBAUM        RANCHO MIR CA USA             1:00:37 
    4 DAVE JOHNSON            MILILANI   HI USA             1:02:33 
    5 EDWARD KOBAYASHI        WAHIAWA    HI USA             1:02:39 
    6 BRUCE MULLER            TOWNSVILLE    AUS             1:02:49 
    7 RICK BUSH               HONOLULU   HI USA             1:03:30 
    8 ROGER KOMORI            WAHIAWA    HI USA             1:03:49 
    9 TIMOTHY JOHNS           HONOLULU   HI USA             1:07:03 
   10 KERRY YONESHIGE         MILILANI   HI USA             1:07:37 
   11 WARD SAUNDERS           HONOLULU   HI USA             1:07:38 
   12 CRAIG FUKUHARA          AIEA       HI USA             1:08:46 
   13 DUNCAN COLVILLE         HOUSTON    TX USA             1:09:59 
   14 JOHN WEIKUM             EWA BEACH  HI USA             1:10:57 
   15 MARK BAKER              KAILUA     HI USA             1:11:18 
   16 RICHARD KINARD          GAINESVILL FL USA             1:11:40 
   17 CHRISTOPHER LEWIS       ALDIE      VA USA             1:12:40 
   18 JAMES NELSON            HONOLULU   HI USA             1:13:20 
   19 JOHN GAPP               PAHOA      HI USA             1:13:38 
   20 FRED ASMUS              HALEIWA    HI                 1:13:41 
   21 TOD TSUKANO             HONOLULUL  HI USA             1:14:00 
   22 ROBERT PHILIPSON        SANTA MONI CA USA             1:15:22 
   23 KENNETH KRECH           LOS ANGELE CA USA             1:15:34 
   24 DON KANE                HONOLULU   HI USA             1:16:10 
   25 NICHOLAS KAISER         HONOLULU   HI USA             1:16:18 
   26 BENJAMIN GREENWOOD      DANA POINT CA USA             1:16:59 
   27 VITTORIO ALLIATA        HONOLULU   HI                 1:17:13 
   28 PATRICK LENNON          EL SEGUNDO CA USA             1:17:31 
   29 MARTIN GREENBERG        PADDINGTON    AUS             1:18:00 
   30 JAMES SAKAI             KAILUA KON HI USA             1:18:46 
   31 DONALD COOK             AVOCA BEAC    AUS             1:20:00 
   32 KEN SMITH               ISSAQUAH   WA USA             1:21:27 
   33 MORITAKA SATO           MATSUDO       JPN             1:24:44 
   34 CURT POWLEY             HONOLULU   HI USA             1:24:46 
   35 JAY WALDHOFF            HONOLULU   HI USA             1:24:57 
   36 YUKIO KATAOKA           HONOLULU   HI USA             1:26:52 
   37 THOMAS YUNDT            HONOLULU   HI USA             1:29:02 
   38 ELTON OKASAKI           PEARL CITY HI USA             1:30:13 
   39 KENNETH MIYAKI          PEARL CITY HI USA             1:34:35 
   40 ALAN MURAKI             HONOLULU   HI USA             1:45:41 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place Name                    City       St Country         Time    
===== =================== ========== == =============== ======= 
    1 ALAN BELL               REDMOND    WA USA               53:48 
    2 ROBERT MOMSEN           KAMUELA    HI USA               54:28 
    3 FELIX GMUENDER          ZOLLIKON      CHE               57:48 
    4 PATRICK DIXON           LOS ANGELE CA USA               57:52 
    5 BRUCE SLOAN             HONOLULU   HI USA               58:00 
    6 CHUCK SAKAMOTO          HONOLULU   HI USA             1:00:18 
    7 TODD BRYAN              BOULDER    CO USA             1:02:21 
    8 TED SHEPPARD            WAILUKU    HI USA             1:02:34 
    9 MAC MONTGOMERY          BEVERLY HI CA USA             1:04:20 
   10 KLAUS GRAF              SANTA BARB CA USA             1:06:06 
   11 ALTON MOTOBU            AIEA       HI USA             1:07:11 
   12 THOMAS BURKE            HONOLULU   HI USA             1:07:24 
   13 PETER JENSEN            SAN DIEGO  CA USA             1:07:59 
   14 DENNIS FREEMAN          PHOENIX    AZ USA             1:10:01 
   15 JOHN HENDERSON          KAILUA     HI USA             1:10:14 
   16 STOTE FARNHAM           HONOLULU   HI                 1:14:52 
   17 JEFFFREY DODGE          HONOLULU   HI USA             1:15:20 
   18 DENNIS KING             HONOLULU   HI USA             1:15:34 
   19 JAMES WIMMIER           SANTA BARB CA USA             1:16:41 
   20 JIM KRAUS               HONOLULU   HI USA             1:16:48 
   21 TIMOTHY CONWAY          KANEOHE    HI USA             1:16:54 
   22 BILL MONSEN             HONOLULU   HI USA             1:17:02 
   23 GARY MORITA             HONOLULU   HI USA             1:17:30 
   24 GEORGE MATSUDA          MILILANI   HI USA             1:20:50 
   25 JIM SANFORD             LA JOLLA   CA USA             1:21:21 
   26 MORI COSTANTINO         BERKELEY   CA USA             1:21:35 
   27 DAVID SAKATA            WAIPAHU    HI USA             1:23:17 
   28 MICHAEL WONG            KAILUA     HI USA             1:23:31 
   29 JOHN NAKAO              AIEA       HI USA             1:24:27 
   30 RAY NAKAMOTO            HONOLULU   HI USA             1:25:25 
   31 PETER BIGGS             HONOLULU   HI USA             1:26:13 
   32 GENO GODINET            HONOLULU   HI USA             1:26:45 
   33 GEORGE WONG             KAILUA     HI USA             1:27:14 
   34 ROGER NAMIKI            HONOLULU   HI USA             1:29:03 
   35 SID STURGIS             HONOLULU   HI USA             1:31:07 
   36 WARD GLYNN              HONOLULU   HI USA             1:35:28 
   37 JOSEPH DELSI            KANEOHE    HI USA             1:36:13 
   38 HIROYUKI HARATAKE       KUMAMOTO-C    JPN             1:39:09 
   39 ROBERT BEVACQUA         HONOLULU   HI USA             1:45:14 
   40 ROBERT SWENEY           HONOLULU   HI USA             1:59:51 
   41 LEONARD SCHNEIDER       KANEOHE    HI USA             2:03:12 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place Name                    City       St Country         Time    
===== =================== ========== == =============== ======= 
    1 SUI-LAN ELLSWORTH       HONOLULU   HI USA             1:05:33 
    2 LINDA KAISER            HONOLULU   HI USA             1:07:35 
    3 ALENA SOLDATOVA         SAN FRANCI CA USA             1:20:08 
    4 JACKLYN LITMAN          BURLINGAME CA USA             1:22:00 
    5 SHARYN KLAFEHN          HONOLULU   HI USA             1:26:28 
    6 PEGGY SULLIVAN          MANHATTAN  CA USA             1:26:34 
    7 ROSEMARY ADAM-TEREM     HONOLULU   HI                 1:42:13 
    8 JACKIE YUKAWA           PASADENA   CA USA             2:05:33 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place Name                    City       St Country         Time    
===== =================== ========== == =============== ======= 
    1 JAMES BUDDE             KAMUELA    HI USA               56:17 
    2 CYRIL BALDOCK           SYDNEY        AUS               56:55 
    3 JIM MERCHANT            PORTOLA VA CA USA               59:13 
    4 DAN O'MEARA             SUMMERLAND CA USA             1:02:11 
    5 CARL KAWAUCHI           AIEA       HI USA             1:07:29 
    6 BRUCE CLARK             KANEOHE    HI USA             1:08:33 
    7 WARREN DURYEA           HONOLULU   HI USA             1:11:12 
    8 DENNIS DONOVAN          HAILEY     ID USA             1:13:00 
    9 STEVE SUGAR             KEAAU      HI USA             1:15:19 
   10 LES MCGRATH             BALLARAT      AUS             1:15:34 
   11 ROBERT HARTMAN          LAHAINA    HI USA             1:15:51 
   12 JOEL CRIZ               HONOLULU   HI USA             1:19:04 
   13 CHIP EVANS              HINSDALE   IL USA             1:23:16 
   14 TERRY KLAFEHN           HONOLULU   HI USA             1:26:29 
   15 ART DARROW              SANTA BARB CA USA             1:28:57 
   16 ALLEN TESHIMA           HONOLULU   HI USA             1:29:47 
   17 TERENCE O'TOOLE         HONOLULU   HI USA             1:33:32 
   18 DENNIS BURNS            KAILUA     HI USA             1:45:19 
   19 DANIEL HATCH            HONOLULU   HI USA             1:46:35 
   20 STEVEN DAVIDSON         HONOLULU   HI USA             2:12:30 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place Name                    City       St Country         Time    
===== =================== ========== == =============== ======= 
    1 BETTY ANN BARNETT-S     HONOLULU   HI USA               59:37 
    2 SUZANNE DILLS           SPOKANE    WA USA             1:07:28 
    3 CAROL JEWELL            NEWPORT BE CA USA             1:12:47 
    4 ELLEN SHOCKRO           NEWPORT BE CA USA             1:24:39 
    5 RUTH LOCKETT            HONOLULU   HI USA             1:27:25 
    6 SHARON LYNN SKOUGE      HONOLULU   HI USA             1:30:05 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place Name                    City       St Country         Time    
===== =================== ========== == =============== ======= 
    1 ERNIE LESKOVITZ         HONOLULU   HI USA             1:02:34 
    2 GEORGE JACROUX JR.      KAILUA     HI USA             1:12:54 
    3 JOHN DILLS              SPOKANE    WA USA             1:19:20 
    4 ROY SWAN                SYDNEY        AUS             1:19:49 
    5 JOHN LOCKETT            KANEOHE    HI USA             1:26:25 
    6 DICK SMITH              HANALEI    HI USA             1:26:44 
    7 STEVE OKA               AIEA       HI USA             1:27:11 
    8 MICHAEL MCMANAMON       HON        HI USA             1:27:49 
    9 HIROSHI SHODA           OSAKA         JPN             1:33:43 
   10 BRIAN GOODYEAR          HONOLULU   HI USA             1:37:40 
   11 BLAKE JOHNSON           HONOLULU   HI USA             1:43:38 
   12 JAMES MCDIARMID         MILILANI   HI                 1:54:13 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

Place Name                    City       St Country         Time    
===== =================== ========== == =============== ======= 
    1 JIM GAUGHRAN            CARMEL VAL CA USA             1:18:55 
    2 JIM COTTON              SANTA ROSA CA USA             1:21:04 
    3 JOSEPH NAGI             KAILUA     HI USA             1:38:05 
    4 JIM ZACHARY             HONOLULU   HI USA             1:40:07 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

Place Name                    City       St Country         Time    
===== =================== ========== == =============== ======= 
    1 DIANE STOWELL           HONOLULU   HI USA             1:13:45 
    2 LORI AUHLL              HONOLULU   HI USA             1:36:17 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

Place Name                    City       St Country         Time    
===== =================== ========== == =============== ======= 
    1 FRED TRASK              WALNUT CRE CA USA             1:42:26 
    2 LOUIS MARVIN            HONOLULU   HI USA             1:48:31 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

Place Name                    City       St Country         Time    
===== =================== ========== == =============== ======= 
    1 ANN LAMBERTSON          SANTA CRUZ CA USA             1:55:22 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99

Place Name                    City       St Country         Time    
===== =================== ========== == =============== ======= 
    1 BILL BELL               INDIAN WEL CA USA             1:57:44