Sam's 5K

Age Group Results

December 07, 2008


Results By Time Line


Men: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-98 99-99
Women: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-98 99-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MINA CASEY-PANG HONOLULU HI

79

34

19

21:50.6

7:03/M

2

LAUREN PEREZ

126

32

23

22:42.1

7:19/M

3

CAROLE HIGA WAIPAHU HI

40

46

25

22:47.9

7:21/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KELLY YEAGER HONOLULU HI

94

29

43

25:31.9

8:14/M

2

GENEVIEVE TOKARSKI MILILANI HI

76

26

48

26:42.0

8:37/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BRIANA CHRISTY KAPOLEI HI

33

33

35

24:10.2

7:48/M

2

NAOMI MORI MILILANI HI

23

31

65

30:17.6

9:46/M

3

JENNIFER MEDEIROS MILILANI HI

81

31

75

32:28.3

10:28/M

4

SIVYLAY JONES HONOLULU HI

61

32

83

35:12.1

11:21/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DEBORA GOWENSMITH HONOLULU HI

74

38

30

23:28.2

7:34/M

2

PATRICIA ROLLAND HONOLULU HI

103

38

62

29:32.6

9:32/M

3

VERNADETTE GONZALEZ HONOLULU HI

62

35

66

30:26.7

9:49/M

4

KELLY MERRILL HONOLULU HI

60

37

77

32:37.1

10:31/M

5

CHARLA OTA KANEOHE HI

42

38

94

40:41.1

13:07/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

WAKABA STEPHENS HONOLULU HI

73

41

31

23:36.7

7:37/M

2

SARAH YEOM KAPOLEI HI

59

43

39

25:02.3

8:05/M

3

LYNDA MURAKAMI HONOLULU HI

26

42

100

57:09.0

18:26/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MARJORIE ESSENBERG HONOLULU HI

125

45

40

25:19.8

8:10/M

2

RHONDA BLACK HONOLULU HI

37

48

57

28:44.5

9:16/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CONNIE COMISO HONOLULU HI

83

52

29

23:22.3

7:32/M

2

YVETTE FLYNN HONOLULU HI

67

51

46

26:05.4

8:25/M

3

BETH BLACKBURN MILILANI HI

28

50

54

28:21.8

9:09/M

4

HOLLY YAMADA HONOLULU HI

108

54

74

31:48.3

10:15/M

5

PHYLLIS KADOTA HONOLULU HI

31

51

96

45:03.3

14:32/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JUDITH INAZU KAILUA HI

45

59

55

28:39.4

9:15/M

2

CYDNI MEDEIROS MILILANI HI

80

57

70

31:26.1

10:08/M

3

DEBRA YEAGER CANTON MI

93

55

91

39:23.3

12:42/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KAREN LOOMIS MILILANI HI

90

60

52

27:42.7

8:56/M

2

SHIRL ALVARO HONOLULU HI

95

62

61

29:30.0

9:31/M

3

PAULA CARROLL HONOLULU HI

99

64

76

32:32.0

10:30/M

4

JOAN AMIMOTO HONOLULU HI

14

60

85

36:21.1

11:44/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JOY SCHOENECKER HONOLULU HI

91

69

71

31:30.7

10:10/M

2

ELAINE CHUN HONOLULU HI

43

65

72

31:33.7

10:11/M

3

JOAN R DAVIS HONOLULU HI

109

68

99

47:30.2

15:19/M

 
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

RUTH HEIDRICH

130

73

78

34:16.1

11:03/M

2

RENE MCWADE KAILUA HI

22

73

95

44:40.3

14:25/M

 
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MOLLIE CHANG HONOLULU HI

44

75

80

34:28.7

11:07/M

 
Top

Female 80 to 84

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ELLEN HUMPHREY HONOLULU HI

75

81

81

34:40.5

11:11/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BRIAN LINDBERG HONOLULU HI

97

24

1

15:33.2

5:01/M

2

DANY MALLEY HONOLULU HI

96

18

2

15:40.1

5:03/M

3

STEVE SLABY

129

27

3

15:44.5

5:05/M

 
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

GARY FANELLI JR HONOLULU HI

82

13

14

21:05.3

6:48/M

2

STEVEN COUCH KAILUA HI

102

14

27

23:16.0

7:30/M

3

MARCO LEMUS KAPOLEI HI

114

10

88

38:47.5

12:31/M

 
Top

Men 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JONATHAN CLEGHORN HONOLULU HI

98

18

4

15:59.5

5:09/M

2

MIKAELE ROTH KANEOHE HI

78

17

12

20:16.6

6:32/M

3

NAOYA TAYLOR KAILUA HI

120

16

13

20:17.9

6:33/M

4

ZACHARY STRONG HONOLULU HI

106

18

21

22:09.4

7:09/M

5

JARED IHA KAILUA HI

101

16

32

24:01.5

7:45/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

GEORGE SEYMOUR HONOLULU HI

36

24

8

19:26.5

6:16/M

2

CHRISTOPHER ROBINSON HONOLULU HI

57

22

36

24:28.1

7:54/M

 
Top

Men 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DESSARD NORRIS MILILANI HI

66

28

17

21:26.3

6:55/M

2

WILY WOO PEARL CITY HI

27

29

18

21:48.9

7:02/M

3

REED DEFEVER AIEA HI

56

26

41

25:21.0

8:11/M

 
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MICHAEL TARATKO HONOLULU HI

123

36

11

19:58.8

6:26/M

2

FREDI LEMUS KAPOLEI HI

115

36

90

38:48.2

12:31/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ERIC GILMAN HONOLULU HI

118

40

6

19:08.5

6:10/M

2

LOU TOMSIC HONOLULU HI

21

44

15

21:05.6

6:48/M

3

MARK ESSENBERG HONOLULU HI

124

43

16

21:19.8

6:53/M

4

BRIAN WHITEHOUSE PEARL CITY HI

50

42

24

22:44.3

7:20/M

5

JOHN ROSA

128

40

33

24:03.2

7:45/M

6

FRED ALVARADO HONOLULU HI

121

41

42

25:30.1

8:14/M

7

MICHAEL HERRICK HONOLULU HI

63

44

64

29:53.8

9:38/M

 
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

TED LEON HONOLULU HI

84

46

10

19:54.5

6:25/M

2

RICHARD MARTIN MILILANI HI

100

47

20

22:00.7

7:06/M

3

MICHAEL HIGA WAIPAHU HI

41

49

26

23:07.7

7:27/M

4

JERRY DAVIS HONOLULU HI

55

47

44

25:37.0

8:16/M

5

TOM PETERSON HONOLULU HI

119

49

47

26:08.0

8:26/M

6

MARK CORREIA HONOLULU HI

29

49

51

27:39.9

8:55/M

7

ERWIN TABOADA WAHIAWA HI

39

45

56

28:43.2

9:16/M

8

MICHAEL COONEY HONOLULU HI

104

45

63

29:32.8

9:32/M

9

ATSUSHI KUMAGAI HONOLULU HI

68

47

92

39:36.2

12:46/M

10

MIKE NISHIMOTO HONOLULU HI

25

48

101

1:06:03.3

21:18/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MARK SHORTER NORTH VANCOUVER BC

127

51

5

18:53.7

6:05/M

2

JOE LATURNAU HONOLULU HI

38

52

7

19:21.7

6:15/M

3

RANDAL MITA HONOLULU HI

70

53

22

22:38.1

7:18/M

4

RON HELLER HONOLULU HI

69

52

34

24:04.6

7:46/M

5

BRIAN BAUER KAAAAWA HI

65

52

73

31:45.5

10:15/M

 
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SCOTT OLSON HANALEI HI

111

55

9

19:46.8

6:23/M

2

CHIYOHIKO SHINTANI HONOLULU HI

24

57

28

23:20.7

7:32/M

3

DENNIS UYEHARA HONOLULU HI

32

57

38

24:40.6

7:57/M

4

CHRIS MEWHORT HONOLULU HI

116

56

97

45:29.1

14:40/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MIKE PIETRUSEWSKY HONOLULU HI

117

64

37

24:28.9

7:54/M

2

JACK E DOMONEY HONOLULU HI

13

60

82

34:54.3

11:15/M

 
Top

Men 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JACK KARBENS HONOLULU HI

30

67

50

26:48.8

8:39/M

2

KEN OLSEN MOSSYROCK WA

113

67

59

29:21.9

9:28/M

3

GEORGE YAMANUHA EWA BEACH HI

49

68

68

30:56.6

9:59/M

4

JOHN SARICH HONOLULU HI

105

67

69

31:10.3

10:03/M

5

BOB JOHNSTONE HONOLULU HI

19

66

84

35:15.0

11:22/M

6

AL SINGBUSCH HONOLULU HI

86

69

93

39:51.9

12:51/M

 
Top

Men 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BARRY CRAMP HONOLULU HI

107

72

45

26:03.9

8:24/M

2

GEOFF HOWARD HONOLULU HI

11

71

49

26:47.0

8:38/M

3

JIM HARWOOD HONOLULU HI

48

73

53

28:07.7

9:04/M

4

BART MATHIAS HONOLULU HI

77

73

60

29:22.5

9:28/M

5

EVAN FAGAN VICTORIA BC

64

71

67

30:46.7

9:55/M

6

JOHN SIMONDS HONOLULU HI

87

73

86

36:22.3

11:44/M

 
Top

Men 75 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BILL CUNNINGHAM KANEOHE HI

46

75

58

28:49.3

9:18/M

2

BOB OLSON HONOLULU HI

34

75

79

34:26.8

11:06/M

3

CHARLES STRANG HONOLULU HI

51

76

87

36:59.9

11:56/M

 
Top

Men 80 to 84

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BOB HENNINGER HONOLULU HI

112

83

89

38:47.8

12:31/M

 
Top

Male 85 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

NAOTO INADA HONOLULU HI

110

87

98

47:26.6

15:18/M

2

BILL BEAUCHAMP HONOLULU HI

12

87

102

1:09:01.1

22:16/M