Sam's 5K

Age Group Results

December 03, 2006


www.TimeLineHawaii.com


Men: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-98 99-99
Women: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-98 99-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

LISA BLOMME HONOLULU HI

28

7

17:53.4

5:46/M

2

MEREDITH KALISH NEW BRITAIN CT

30

18

19:30.7

6:17/M

3

KIMBERLY PUGLISE KAPOLEI HI

13

24

19:58.9

6:26/M

 
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KRISTIN ALI KEITH MILILANI HI

14

38

20:52.3

6:44/M

2

JESSICA K KAWANA MILILANI HI

12

81

25:27.7

8:13/M

3

EMILY HANSON HONOLULU HI

11

120

31:29.4

10:09/M

4

TAYLOR HANSON WAHIAWA HI

14

135

33:22.0

10:46/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MELISSA KAWANA MILILANI HI

16

68

24:00.0

7:45/M

2

REINA TAYLOR KAILUA HI

16

74

24:31.4

7:55/M

3

KATELIND IKUMA HONOLULU HI

19

100

28:25.9

9:10/M

4

JEANIE RHOADS WAIMANALO HI

18

103

28:57.3

9:20/M

5

SABRINA M KAWANA MILILANI HI

17

124

31:58.5

10:19/M

6

LISA KAM HONOLULU HI

16

141

34:55.1

11:16/M

7

CARMEN ALVARO HONOLULU HI

15

155

44:14.3

14:16/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

HEATHER PINE KANEOHE HI

23

36

20:37.6

6:39/M

2

DEANNE SOON MILILANI HI

20

49

21:58.7

7:05/M

3

MICHELLE WESTHOFF

23

60

23:16.3

7:30/M

4

ELIZABETH MENOR HONOLULU HI

24

65

23:38.1

7:37/M

5

KRISTIN TAKAHASHI KANEOHE HI

20

75

24:31.5

7:55/M

6

KELLEY GRAVES

22

88

26:21.9

8:30/M

7

FELMA DUQUE

23

92

26:53.8

8:40/M

8

SARAH COYNE KAPOLEI HI

24

118

30:59.9

10:00/M

9

BRENDA ARINCORAYAN

21

121

31:29.6

10:09/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

NARA KAYNE HONOLULU HI

29

33

20:27.3

6:36/M

2

LAUREN VANEK

27

98

28:13.3

9:06/M

3

KELLIE PACELLA

28

104

28:57.7

9:20/M

4

NATALIE FARNY

28

106

29:17.7

9:27/M

5

SHANNON LEWIS

27

108

29:21.8

9:28/M

6

RENAE RENKEN

26

112

30:11.0

9:44/M

7

JOANNE OCENAR

26

134

33:15.5

10:44/M

8

LEILANI KING

26

157

45:17.6

14:36/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MINA CASEY-PANG MILILANI HI

32

34

20:33.8

6:38/M

2

BARBARA ALFANO HONOLULU HI

33

55

22:25.6

7:14/M

3

MICHELLE PHILLEY

32

58

23:07.3

7:27/M

4

ASTI TOMSIC HONOLULU HI

34

78

24:54.4

8:02/M

5

REGINA SAPKO HONOLULU HI

33

79

25:01.0

8:04/M

6

TONIA CAPITULO

34

130

32:53.0

10:36/M

7

DEBORAH SMITH Aiea HI

32

147

37:47.4

12:11/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BLAIRE HARMS HONOLULU HI

37

66

23:41.6

7:38/M

2

SANDI HAYES HONOLULU HI

39

101

28:33.8

9:13/M

3

MICHELLE LYON HONOLULU HI

39

136

33:22.0

10:46/M

4

WENDY VETTING KAPOLEI HI

36

146

36:56.5

11:55/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

HEATHER COTTRELL HONOLULU HI

41

40

20:55.1

6:45/M

2

JEANNIE WOKASCH HONOLULU HI

44

41

20:58.1

6:46/M

3

KELLY NOONAN WAIMANALO HI

44

47

21:50.3

7:03/M

4

CAROLE ANN HIGA WAIPAHU HI

44

51

22:04.2

7:07/M

5

LAURA WONG-ROSE HONOLULU HI

40

91

26:49.8

8:39/M

6

PAULA REGER HONOLULU HI

40

93

27:13.4

8:47/M

7

BRENDA STONE WAIANAE HI

43

107

29:18.3

9:27/M

8

TAMI TIERNEY

42

145

36:34.6

11:48/M

9

DINA WILLIS HONOLULU HI

43

150

40:43.9

13:08/M

10

DONNA BUSCEMI

42

159

50:28.1

16:17/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ELSA HONMA HONOLULU HI

46

70

24:14.2

7:49/M

2

MARTHA CORAZZINI

48

90

26:33.7

8:34/M

3

BETH BLACKBURN MILILANI HI

48

123

31:54.3

10:17/M

4

JODIE KELLEY

45

131

32:57.2

10:38/M

5

MIRIAM HA HONOLULU HI

47

138

33:56.2

10:57/M

6

LINDA KAWANA MILILANI HI

49

144

36:31.3

11:47/M

7

PHYLLIS KADOTA HONOLULU HI

49

153

41:59.8

13:33/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CONNIE COMISO HONOLULU HI

50

54

22:14.3

7:10/M

2

JOAN POTTERFIELD

53

83

25:36.9

8:15/M

3

LINDA MORAN WAIPAHU HI

52

99

28:16.0

9:07/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ALISON JOHNSTONE HONOLULU HI

59

97

28:08.6

9:05/M

2

CAROLYN HALL HONOLULU HI

56

122

31:47.2

10:15/M

3

LINDA BROWN

59

154

42:31.7

13:43/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SHIRL ALVARO HONOLULU HI

60

89

26:28.5

8:32/M

2

JOAN BUMPUS PENN VALLEY CA

63

116

30:32.2

9:51/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JOY SCHOENECKER HONOLULU HI

67

117

30:48.1

9:56/M

 
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

NESSIE HOLLICKY CALGARY CANADA

75

127

32:33.5

10:30/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BENJAMIN COLLINS HALEIWA HI

23

1

16:22.4

5:17/M

2

ANTONIO EPPOLITO HONOLULU HI

38

2

17:13.7

5:33/M

3

JASON KAYNE HONOLULU HI

32

3

17:22.3

5:36/M

 
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

NAOYA TAYLOR KAILUA HI

14

43

21:21.0

6:53/M

2

GARY FANELLI JR. HONOLULU HI

11

84

25:41.4

8:17/M

3

JESSE CORREA HONOLULU HI

13

152

41:03.1

13:15/M

 
Top

Men 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

TYLER PICKLE

19

19

19:37.5

6:20/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SEAN BARTONICER HONOLULU HI

23

5

17:45.5

5:44/M

2

GEORGE SEYMOUR HONOLULU HI

22

28

20:08.9

6:30/M

3

HAROLD GARCIA

21

160

50:59.5

16:27/M

 
Top

Men 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MICHAEL ERNST KAILUA HI

27

23

19:55.9

6:25/M

2

JOSEPH GLENN HALEIWA HI

28

27

20:05.7

6:29/M

3

ROY CHING MILILANI HI

27

30

20:12.5

6:31/M

4

NATHAN SAPP KAPOLEI HI

25

37

20:49.3

6:43/M

5

GREG KODAMA

26

46

21:39.1

6:59/M

6

J B JASO EWA BEACH HI

27

50

21:59.4

7:05/M

7

JOSHUA GROVE

28

57

22:38.0

7:18/M

8

JUSTIN HIGA

26

62

23:16.9

7:30/M

9

JOHN ROTA KAILUA HI

25

64

23:31.8

7:35/M

10

RANDY LEACH KAPOLEI HI

28

72

24:26.3

7:53/M

11

CHRISTIAN DAHLHAUSEN HONOLULU HI

27

73

24:29.9

7:54/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JOHN TITCHEN HONOLULU HI

33

6

17:50.4

5:45/M

2

CHRISTIAN FRIIS HONOLULU HI

33

9

17:53.7

5:46/M

3

KEVIN OSBORNE KANEOHE HI

31

17

19:19.0

6:14/M

4

FLORIAN CAPITULO

34

119

31:27.0

10:09/M

 
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

FRANK RAINEY

35

11

18:23.3

5:56/M

2

TIMOTHY NOONAN WAIMANALO HI

37

12

18:50.4

6:05/M

3

UMI PERKINS HONOLULU HI

35

21

19:41.6

6:21/M

4

ERIC CLARK

36

59

23:09.5

7:28/M

5

JESUS CORREA HONOLULU HI

36

151

40:50.6

13:10/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KARL HONMA HONOLULU HI

43

4

17:42.9

5:43/M

2

MICHAEL MCMAHON

43

8

17:53.5

5:46/M

3

DAVID CARLSSON HONOLULU HI

42

10

18:03.6

5:49/M

4

TED LEON HONOLULU HI

44

13

18:59.8

6:07/M

5

SCOT K MURAOKA HONOLULU HI

40

14

19:02.2

6:08/M

6

HARALD EBELING HONOLULU HI

43

16

19:16.7

6:13/M

7

JOHNNY LANDEZA AIEA HI

43

20

19:40.6

6:21/M

8

LOUIS P TOMSIC HONOLULU HI

42

26

20:00.2

6:27/M

9

TERRY PEREZ HONOLULU HI

42

32

20:23.1

6:35/M

10

JOHN KEOUGH HONOLULU HI

42

61

23:16.7

7:30/M

11

GERARDO RODRIGUEZ Honolulu HI

44

76

24:38.2

7:57/M

 
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DAVID CHRISTOPHER HONOLULU HI

48

15

19:14.7

6:12/M

2

GERALD FOLETTA KAILUA HI

46

45

21:33.4

6:57/M

3

TOM PETERSON HONOLULU HI

47

52

22:10.3

7:09/M

4

STEVEN SCHWARTZ

48

56

22:28.2

7:15/M

5

ANDREW UEHARA

46

63

23:25.8

7:33/M

6

BOB MCKAIG KAILUA HI

46

69

24:01.0

7:45/M

7

SHANE AKAMINE HONOLULU HI

47

71

24:16.5

7:50/M

8

JOHN BURNS AIEA HI

49

80

25:22.7

8:11/M

9

SCOT MERKLE HONOLULU HI

46

87

26:05.6

8:25/M

10

STEFFEN SCHNEIDER

49

96

28:02.7

9:03/M

11

RICHARD KAHLE

46

128

32:43.5

10:33/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

FRANK PUGLIESE KAPOLEI HI

54

22

19:54.4

6:25/M

2

VICTORIO ALLIATA HONOLULU HI

50

25

20:00.1

6:27/M

3

JOE LATURNAU HONOLULU HI

50

29

20:10.6

6:30/M

4

JONATHAN LOTT HONOLULU HI

52

31

20:21.4

6:34/M

5

GLENN REMICK

50

158

46:47.2

15:05/M

 
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

GARY MARR KAPOLEI HI

55

39

20:53.1

6:44/M

2

DENNIS UYEHARA HONOLULU HI

55

42

21:01.7

6:47/M

3

CHIYOHIKO SHINTANI HONOLULU HI

55

44

21:26.6

6:55/M

4

STEVE SIEGERT Kapolei HI

57

53

22:12.7

7:10/M

5

LARRY CLOUSTON

56

115

30:28.5

9:50/M

6

JACK E DOMONEY HONOLULU HI

58

143

35:16.5

11:23/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BRIAN CLARKE HONOLULU HI

62

35

20:35.9

6:38/M

2

CHARLES BARKER HONOLULU HI

61

48

21:54.9

7:04/M

3

KEN BEST KAILUA HI

63

77

24:42.5

7:58/M

4

AKABILL MOLMEN HONOLULU HI

63

82

25:32.7

8:14/M

5

HUGH SAURENMAN SIERRA MADRE CA

61

86

25:42.6

8:17/M

6

SCOTTY ANDERSON HONOLULU HI

62

95

27:49.1

8:58/M

7

STEPHEN TRUSSEL HONOLULU HI

64

113

30:14.4

9:45/M

8

HIDEO MITA HONOLULU HI

60

137

33:44.1

10:53/M

9

BOB JOHNSTONE HONOLULU HI

64

139

34:01.4

10:58/M

10

JOSEPH P. OTTO HONOLULU HI

62

161

53:17.0

17:11/M

 
Top

Men 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MICHAEL RICHARDSON HONOLULU HI

65

67

23:49.5

7:41/M

2

JACK KARBENS HONOLULU HI

65

94

27:25.9

8:51/M

3

GEOFF H HOWARD HONOLULU HI

69

109

29:44.2

9:35/M

4

JOHN SARICH Honolulu HI

65

110

29:50.6

9:37/M

5

KEN OLSEN MOSSYROCK WA

65

111

30:06.1

9:43/M

6

AL SINGBUSCH HONOLULU HI

67

129

32:50.4

10:35/M

7

JUTTA OLSON HONOLULU HI

66

132

33:10.8

10:42/M

8

JACK BROWN

65

162

54:00.8

17:25/M

 
Top

Men 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BARRY CRAMP HONOLULU HI

70

85

25:41.9

8:17/M

2

JIM HARWOOD HONOLULU HI

71

102

28:41.6

9:15/M

3

KIM JACOBSEN HONOLULU HI

73

105

29:07.9

9:24/M

4

JOHN SIMONDS HONOLULU HI

71

114

30:24.5

9:48/M

5

CLIFFORD FUJII HONOLULU HI

71

125

32:24.1

10:27/M

6

BOB OLSON HONOLULU HI

73

126

32:29.7

10:29/M

7

BART MATHIAS HONOLULU HI

71

133

33:13.6

10:43/M

8

CHUCK STRANG Honolulu HI

74

142

35:10.3

11:21/M

9

PHILIP WEILAND

71

148

38:59.0

12:35/M

 
Top

Men 75 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JOHN HUMPHREY HONOLULU HI

79

149

39:37.4

12:47/M

 
Top

Men 80 to 84

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BOB S HENNINGER HONOLULU HI

81

140

34:13.7

11:02/M

 
Top

Male 85 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

NAOTO INADA HONOLULU HI

85

156

45:15.0

14:36/M