Sam's 5K 5K

Age Group Results

December 06, 2009


Results By Time Line


Men: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-98 99-99
Women: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-98 99-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

CHANTELLE WILDER

210

24

4

17:32.0

17:32.0

5:39/M

2

MICHELLE LUNDH

213

20

11

18:55.7

18:55.7

6:06/M

3

KRISTY SALINAS HONOLULU HI

149

30

15

20:03.7

20:03.7

6:28/M

 
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

ISABELLE ROSSI DE LEON HONOLULU HI

134

14

49

25:53.5

25:53.5

8:21/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

CLAIRE HANN HONOLULU HI

116

18

38

23:47.8

23:47.8

7:40/M

2

SHAIRA ALLOSADA KAPOLEI HI

138

19

80

29:15.9

29:15.9

9:26/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

SHARLENE CARILLO HONOLULU HI

40

24

20

20:59.4

20:59.4

6:46/M

2

MELISSA NGUYEN HONOLULU HI

141

21

33

22:59.2

22:59.2

7:25/M

3

JACQUELINE LITTLE PEARL CITY HI

32

24

82

29:28.9

29:28.9

9:30/M

4

BEVERLY CLEMENTE WAIPAHU HI

123

22

90

30:13.6

30:13.6

9:45/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

LEILANI MYERS

160

25

25

21:33.6

21:33.6

6:57/M

2

PAULINE BALAZY HONOLULU HI

125

29

51

26:06.7

26:06.7

8:25/M

3

CARRIE NAYLOR HONOLULU HI

15

28

60

27:04.0

27:04.0

8:44/M

4

VALENE PERATROVICH MILILANI HI

18

28

69

28:19.4

28:19.4

9:08/M

5

ERIN KINOSHITA HONOLULU HI

120

26

106

35:03.4

35:03.4

11:18/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

TAMMY BAUTISTA HONOLULU HI

58

30

21

21:09.2

21:09.2

6:49/M

2

DEVON BIJANSKY AUSTIN TX

146

32

45

25:01.2

25:01.2

8:04/M

3

HEIDI TAYLOR SYDNEY NSW

102

34

58

27:02.1

27:02.1

8:43/M

4

HEATHER LEIBACH EWA BEACH HI

139

33

89

29:57.1

29:57.1

9:40/M

5

JODI BOURQUIN KAPOLEI HI

68

33

94

30:37.9

30:37.9

9:53/M

6

JENNIFER MEDEIROS MILILANI HI

144

32

95

30:58.2

30:58.2

9:59/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

MINA CASEY-PANG HONOLULU HI

38

35

19

20:55.4

20:55.4

6:45/M

2

JACQUELYN CHAPPEL HONOLULU HI

151

35

29

22:27.4

22:27.4

7:15/M

3

JENNIFER KEAN WAHIAWA HI

110

35

85

29:42.5

29:42.5

9:35/M

4

JANICE KAULUKUKUI HONOLULU HI

154

35

97

31:42.4

31:42.4

10:14/M

5

ASTI TOMSIC HONOLULU HI

14

37

122

55:13.9

55:13.9

17:49/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

SARAH YEOM KAPOLEI HI

113

44

28

22:13.2

22:13.2

7:10/M

2

CHERE REXROAT HONOLULU HI

52

42

99

32:59.3

32:59.3

10:38/M

3

KATHERINE MILAR

212

42

100

33:06.6

33:06.6

10:41/M

4

KATHRYN SCHENDEL MILILANI HI

25

41

111

37:58.0

37:58.0

12:15/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

JEANINE NAKAKURA AIEA HI

26

45

39

23:49.9

23:49.9

7:41/M

2

RHONDA BLACK HONOLULU HI

132

49

75

28:50.6

28:50.6

9:18/M

3

KAREN NOYAMA HONOLULU HI

49

48

83

29:30.1

29:30.1

9:31/M

4

DENISE MORENO TEMPE AZ

140

46

113

40:06.9

40:06.9

12:56/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

CONNIE COMISO HONOLULU HI

9

53

40

24:07.3

24:07.3

7:47/M

2

ERIKO FONG HONOLULU HI

56

53

54

26:29.0

26:29.0

8:33/M

3

NOLA KOTOW HONOLULU HI

129

54

59

27:03.6

27:03.6

8:44/M

4

BETH BLACKBURN MILILANI HI

24

51

77

29:03.9

29:03.9

9:22/M

5

MARY KAWASAKI HONOLULU HI

119

54

98

32:33.0

32:33.0

10:30/M

6

SHARON TAKAHAMA AIEA HI

53

52

119

49:05.7

49:05.7

15:50/M

7

PHYLLIS KADOTA HONOLULU HI

43

52

123

1:01:09.8

1:01:09.8

19:44/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

HALINA ZALESKI HONOLULU HI

45

59

41

24:13.1

24:13.1

7:49/M

2

CYDNI MEDEIROS MILILANI HI

126

58

79

29:14.2

29:14.2

9:26/M

3

BARB BUIST-MANN KELOWNA B.C.

128

57

86

29:52.4

29:52.4

9:38/M

4

HOLLY YAMADA HONOLULU HI

137

55

93

30:25.6

30:25.6

9:49/M

5

LYNNE FITZEK HONOLULU HI

122

59

108

36:58.8

36:58.8

11:55/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

KAREN LOOMIS MILILANI HI

64

61

68

28:06.9

28:06.9

9:04/M

2

SHIRL ALVARO HONOLULU HI

19

63

92

30:22.4

30:22.4

9:48/M

3

MARTHA MINSON HONOLULU HI

103

60

121

50:12.4

50:12.4

16:12/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

JOAN R DAVIS HONOLULU HI

48

69

118

48:55.4

48:55.4

15:47/M

 
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

CHRISTA OBARA KAILUA HI

159

71

67

28:04.3

28:04.3

9:03/M

2

JOY SCHOENECKER HONOLULU HI

47

70

102

33:32.1

33:32.1

10:49/M

3

RENE MCWADE KAILUA HI

20

74

112

38:24.1

38:24.1

12:23/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

WIL FITTS HONOLULU HI

147

26

1

16:32.5

16:32.5

5:20/M

2

ANDREW TAYLOR KANEOHE HI

8

30

2

16:40.3

16:40.3

5:23/M

3

RYAN SCHMIDT KANEOHE HI

28

28

3

17:14.1

17:14.1

5:34/M

 
Top

Male 9 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

JYO MATSUURA HONOLULU HI

63

5

87

29:53.5

29:53.5

9:38/M

 
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

GARY FANELLI JR. HONOLULU HI

61

14

42

24:22.8

24:22.8

7:52/M

2

DAKOTA MILLER AIEA HI

27

11

107

35:39.4

35:39.4

11:30/M

 
Top

Men 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

GIANNI CUADRADO

214

15

7

18:17.9

18:17.9

5:54/M

2

PERRY TSURUOKA HONOLULU HI

127

18

16

20:06.0

20:06.0

6:29/M

3

JEREMY HAKE KAPOLEI HI

73

16

34

23:09.8

23:09.8

7:28/M

 
Top

Men 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

KEN MUSASHI HONOLULU HI

148

26

17

20:21.9

20:21.9

6:34/M

2

STUART NAYLOR HONOLULU HI

16

28

26

21:45.3

21:45.3

7:01/M

3

MATTHEW BIELIK WAIPAHU HI

145

27

32

22:50.5

22:50.5

7:22/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

JAN KUNST HONOLULU HI

150

34

8

18:42.5

18:42.5

6:02/M

2

ROY REXROAT HONOLULU HI

51

34

43

24:50.7

24:50.7

8:01/M

3

BRAD TADA HONOLULU HI

142

34

50

25:55.8

25:55.8

8:22/M

4

CHARLES KEAN WAHIAWA HI

109

34

84

29:41.8

29:41.8

9:35/M

 
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

MICHAEL TARATKO HONOLULU HI

156

37

13

19:34.4

19:34.4

6:19/M

2

DANNY ESPINOSA HONOLULU HI

41

38

14

19:48.4

19:48.4

6:23/M

3

TED SAPPINGTON HONOLULU HI

157

38

27

21:48.2

21:48.2

7:02/M

4

VAN CORNWELL

211

39

37

23:37.4

23:37.4

7:37/M

5

RICHARD BOURQUIN KAPOLEI HI

67

36

44

25:00.9

25:00.9

8:04/M

6

JASON TAYLOR SYDNEY NSW

101

35

57

27:01.9

27:01.9

8:43/M

7

PATRICK BLOCK KAPOLEI HI

71

38

74

28:48.1

28:48.1

9:17/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

SCOT MURAOKA

158

43

6

18:15.2

18:15.2

5:53/M

2

FRED ALVARADO HONOLULU HI

107

42

30

22:31.0

22:31.0

7:16/M

3

RYAN SUENAGA KANEOHE HI

133

42

104

34:16.7

34:16.7

11:03/M

 
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

DAVID CARLSSON HONOLULU HI

153

45

5

17:40.4

17:40.4

5:42/M

2

KEVIN FLOYD AIEA HI

72

45

9

18:49.5

18:49.5

6:04/M

3

TED LEON HONOLULU HI

60

47

12

19:34.1

19:34.1

6:19/M

4

KEITH MILLER AIEA HI

99

49

22

21:18.8

21:18.8

6:52/M

5

LOUIS TOMSIC HONOLULU HI

13

45

23

21:21.4

21:21.4

6:53/M

6

JONATHAN HAKE KAPOLEI HI

74

49

24

21:25.5

21:25.5

6:55/M

7

RODNEY LAVARIAS HONOLULU HI

100

49

31

22:40.3

22:40.3

7:19/M

8

MICHAEL COLE WAIPAHU HI

50

45

46

25:03.3

25:03.3

8:05/M

9

JOHN BENDER HONOLULU HI

21

47

48

25:19.6

25:19.6

8:10/M

10

ROGER HIRAI HONOLULU HI

42

47

73

28:46.8

28:46.8

9:17/M

11

TOSHIAKI MATSUURA HONOLULU HI

62

45

88

29:54.1

29:54.1

9:39/M

12

GLENN NOYAMA HONOLULU HI

108

48

103

33:40.8

33:40.8

10:52/M

13

ATSUSHI KUMAGAI HONOLULU HI

22

48

110

37:56.4

37:56.4

12:14/M

14

VICTOR PELTIER KAILUA HI

135

47

117

47:06.2

47:06.2

15:12/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

CRAIG KNOHL HALEIWA HI

10

50

10

18:54.9

18:54.9

6:06/M

2

JOE LATURNAU HONOLULU HI

131

53

18

20:33.4

20:33.4

6:38/M

3

RANDAL MITA HONOLULU HI

118

54

35

23:12.2

23:12.2

7:29/M

4

NORMAN MOORE KAILUA HI

39

51

63

27:14.0

27:14.0

8:47/M

5

MARK CORREIA HONOLULU HI

65

50

76

29:01.6

29:01.6

9:22/M

6

SCOTT SHOEMAKER GRANDVILLE MI

105

52

78

29:13.9

29:13.9

9:25/M

7

HAROLD YAMADA AIEA HI

54

51

120

49:06.1

49:06.1

15:50/M

 
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

DENNIS UYEHARA HONOLULU HI

44

58

56

26:59.1

26:59.1

8:42/M

2

RODNEY MORALES HONOLULU HI

136

57

65

27:40.4

27:40.4

8:55/M

3

CHRIS MEWHORT HONOLULU HI

46

57

96

31:26.2

31:26.2

10:08/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

DENIS TANIGAWA KANEOHE HI

17

60

52

26:07.3

26:07.3

8:25/M

2

JACK DOMONEY HONOLULU HI

112

61

101

33:26.9

33:26.9

10:47/M

 
Top

Men 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

MICHAEL PIETRUSEWSKY HONOLULU HI

30

65

47

25:18.9

25:18.9

8:10/M

2

HOWARD WILLIAMS TNEED HEADS NSW

115

67

53

26:15.9

26:15.9

8:28/M

3

JACK KARBENS HONOLULU HI

130

68

62

27:07.3

27:07.3

8:45/M

4

RICHARD JAMES HONOLULU HI

55

68

64

27:20.5

27:20.5

8:49/M

5

BOB DUFFY KAPOLEI HI

35

65

66

27:49.5

27:49.5

8:58/M

6

GEORGE YAMANUHA EWA BEACH HI

106

69

70

28:20.9

28:20.9

9:08/M

7

KEN OLSEN MOSSYROCK WA

155

68

81

29:23.8

29:23.8

9:29/M

 
Top

Men 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

KEN MOHICA HALEIWA HI

124

72

36

23:15.2

23:15.2

7:30/M

2

BARRY CRAMP HONOLULU HI

75

73

55

26:39.5

26:39.5

8:36/M

3

BART MATHIAS HONOLULU HI

66

74

61

27:04.3

27:04.3

8:44/M

4

GEOFF HOWARD HONOLULU HI

11

72

71

28:29.1

28:29.1

9:11/M

5

JIM HARWOOD HONOLULU HI

121

74

72

28:38.7

28:38.7

9:14/M

6

JOHN SIMONDS HONOLULU HI

12

74

105

34:34.4

34:34.4

11:09/M

 
Top

Men 75 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

BILL CUNNINGHAM KANEOHE HI

31

76

91

30:14.8

30:14.8

9:45/M

2

BOB OLSON HONOLULU HI

117

76

109

37:29.0

37:29.0

12:05/M

 
Top

Men 80 to 84

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

BOB HENNINGER HONOLULU HI

29

84

114

40:23.3

40:23.3

13:02/M

 
Top

Male 85 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

SIEGFRIED RAMLER KAILUA HI

59

85

115

44:45.7

44:45.7

14:26/M

2

JACK GUBBINS HONOLULU HI

57

89

116

45:39.6

45:39.6

14:44/M

3

BILL BEAUCHAMP HONOLULU HI

114

88

124

1:30:17.1

1:30:17.1

29:07/M