Sam's 5K 5K

Overall Finish List

December 06, 2009


Results By Time Line

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

WIL FITTS HONOLULU HI

147

26

***** M 25-29

16:32.5

5:20/M

2

ANDREW TAYLOR KANEOHE HI

8

30

***** M 30-34

16:40.3

5:23/M

3

RYAN SCHMIDT KANEOHE HI

28

28

***** M 25-29

17:14.1

5:34/M

4

CHANTELLE WILDER

210

24

***** F 20-24

17:32.0

5:39/M

5

DAVID CARLSSON HONOLULU HI

153

45

1 M 45-49

17:40.4

5:42/M

6

SCOT MURAOKA

158

43

1 M 40-44

18:15.2

5:53/M

7

GIANNI CUADRADO

214

15

1 M 15-19

18:17.9

5:54/M

8

JAN KUNST HONOLULU HI

150

34

1 M 30-34

18:42.5

6:02/M

9

KEVIN FLOYD AIEA HI

72

45

2 M 45-49

18:49.5

6:04/M

10

CRAIG KNOHL HALEIWA HI

10

50

1 M 50-54

18:54.9

6:06/M

11

MICHELLE LUNDH

213

20

***** F 20-24

18:55.7

6:06/M

12

TED LEON HONOLULU HI

60

47

3 M 45-49

19:34.1

6:19/M

13

MICHAEL TARATKO HONOLULU HI

156

37

1 M 35-39

19:34.4

6:19/M

14

DANNY ESPINOSA HONOLULU HI

41

38

2 M 35-39

19:48.4

6:23/M

15

KRISTY SALINAS HONOLULU HI

149

30

***** F 30-34

20:03.7

6:28/M

16

PERRY TSURUOKA HONOLULU HI

127

18

2 M 15-19

20:06.0

6:29/M

17

KEN MUSASHI HONOLULU HI

148

26

1 M 25-29

20:21.9

6:34/M

18

JOE LATURNAU HONOLULU HI

131

53

2 M 50-54

20:33.4

6:38/M

19

MINA CASEY-PANG HONOLULU HI

38

35

1 F 35-39

20:55.4

6:45/M

20

SHARLENE CARILLO HONOLULU HI

40

24

1 F 20-24

20:59.4

6:46/M

21

TAMMY BAUTISTA HONOLULU HI

58

30

1 F 30-34

21:09.2

6:49/M

22

KEITH MILLER AIEA HI

99

49

4 M 45-49

21:18.8

6:52/M

23

LOUIS TOMSIC HONOLULU HI

13

45

5 M 45-49

21:21.4

6:53/M

24

JONATHAN HAKE KAPOLEI HI

74

49

6 M 45-49

21:25.5

6:55/M

25

LEILANI MYERS

160

25

1 F 25-29

21:33.6

6:57/M

26

STUART NAYLOR HONOLULU HI

16

28

2 M 25-29

21:45.3

7:01/M

27

TED SAPPINGTON HONOLULU HI

157

38

3 M 35-39

21:48.2

7:02/M

28

SARAH YEOM KAPOLEI HI

113

44

1 F 40-44

22:13.2

7:10/M

29

JACQUELYN CHAPPEL HONOLULU HI

151

35

2 F 35-39

22:27.4

7:15/M

30

FRED ALVARADO HONOLULU HI

107

42

2 M 40-44

22:31.0

7:16/M

31

RODNEY LAVARIAS HONOLULU HI

100

49

7 M 45-49

22:40.3

7:19/M

32

MATTHEW BIELIK WAIPAHU HI

145

27

3 M 25-29

22:50.5

7:22/M

33

MELISSA NGUYEN HONOLULU HI

141

21

2 F 20-24

22:59.2

7:25/M

34

JEREMY HAKE KAPOLEI HI

73

16

3 M 15-19

23:09.8

7:28/M

35

RANDAL MITA HONOLULU HI

118

54

3 M 50-54

23:12.2

7:29/M

36

KEN MOHICA HALEIWA HI

124

72

1 M 70-74

23:15.2

7:30/M

37

VAN CORNWELL

211

39

4 M 35-39

23:37.4

7:37/M

38

CLAIRE HANN HONOLULU HI

116

18

1 F 15-19

23:47.8

7:40/M

39

JEANINE NAKAKURA AIEA HI

26

45

1 F 45-49

23:49.9

7:41/M

40

CONNIE COMISO HONOLULU HI

9

53

1 F 50-54

24:07.3

7:47/M

41

HALINA ZALESKI HONOLULU HI

45

59

1 F 55-59

24:13.1

7:49/M

42

GARY FANELLI JR. HONOLULU HI

61

14

1 M 10-14

24:22.8

7:52/M

43

ROY REXROAT HONOLULU HI

51

34

2 M 30-34

24:50.7

8:01/M

44

RICHARD BOURQUIN KAPOLEI HI

67

36

5 M 35-39

25:00.9

8:04/M

45

DEVON BIJANSKY AUSTIN TX

146

32

2 F 30-34

25:01.2

8:04/M

46

MICHAEL COLE WAIPAHU HI

50

45

8 M 45-49

25:03.3

8:05/M

47

MICHAEL PIETRUSEWSKY HONOLULU HI

30

65

1 M 65-69

25:18.9

8:10/M

48

JOHN BENDER HONOLULU HI

21

47

9 M 45-49

25:19.6

8:10/M

49

ISABELLE ROSSI DE LEON HONOLULU HI

134

14

1 F 10-14

25:53.5

8:21/M

50

BRAD TADA HONOLULU HI

142

34

3 M 30-34

25:55.8

8:22/M

51

PAULINE BALAZY HONOLULU HI

125

29

2 F 25-29

26:06.7

8:25/M

52

DENIS TANIGAWA KANEOHE HI

17

60

1 M 60-64

26:07.3

8:25/M

53

HOWARD WILLIAMS TNEED HEADS NSW

115

67

2 M 65-69

26:15.9

8:28/M

54

ERIKO FONG HONOLULU HI

56

53

2 F 50-54

26:29.0

8:33/M

55

BARRY CRAMP HONOLULU HI

75

73

2 M 70-74

26:39.5

8:36/M

56

DENNIS UYEHARA HONOLULU HI

44

58

1 M 55-59

26:59.1

8:42/M

57

JASON TAYLOR SYDNEY NSW

101

35

6 M 35-39

27:01.9

8:43/M

58

HEIDI TAYLOR SYDNEY NSW

102

34

3 F 30-34

27:02.1

8:43/M

59

NOLA KOTOW HONOLULU HI

129

54

3 F 50-54

27:03.6

8:44/M

60

CARRIE NAYLOR HONOLULU HI

15

28

3 F 25-29

27:04.0

8:44/M

61

BART MATHIAS HONOLULU HI

66

74

3 M 70-74

27:04.3

8:44/M

62

JACK KARBENS HONOLULU HI

130

68

3 M 65-69

27:07.3

8:45/M

63

NORMAN MOORE KAILUA HI

39

51

4 M 50-54

27:14.0

8:47/M

64

RICHARD JAMES HONOLULU HI

55

68

4 M 65-69

27:20.5

8:49/M

65

RODNEY MORALES HONOLULU HI

136

57

2 M 55-59

27:40.4

8:55/M

66

BOB DUFFY KAPOLEI HI

35

65

5 M 65-69

27:49.5

8:58/M

67

CHRISTA OBARA KAILUA HI

159

71

1 F 70-74

28:04.3

9:03/M

68

KAREN LOOMIS MILILANI HI

64

61

1 F 60-64

28:06.9

9:04/M

69

VALENE PERATROVICH MILILANI HI

18

28

4 F 25-29

28:19.4

9:08/M

70

GEORGE YAMANUHA EWA BEACH HI

106

69

6 M 65-69

28:20.9

9:08/M

71

GEOFF HOWARD HONOLULU HI

11

72

4 M 70-74

28:29.1

9:11/M

72

JIM HARWOOD HONOLULU HI

121

74

5 M 70-74

28:38.7

9:14/M

73

ROGER HIRAI HONOLULU HI

42

47

10 M 45-49

28:46.8

9:17/M

74

PATRICK BLOCK KAPOLEI HI

71

38

7 M 35-39

28:48.1

9:17/M

75

RHONDA BLACK HONOLULU HI

132

49

2 F 45-49

28:50.6

9:18/M

76

MARK CORREIA HONOLULU HI

65

50

5 M 50-54

29:01.6

9:22/M

77

BETH BLACKBURN MILILANI HI

24

51

4 F 50-54

29:03.9

9:22/M

78

SCOTT SHOEMAKER GRANDVILLE MI

105

52

6 M 50-54

29:13.9

9:25/M

79

CYDNI MEDEIROS MILILANI HI

126

58

2 F 55-59

29:14.2

9:26/M

80

SHAIRA ALLOSADA KAPOLEI HI

138

19

2 F 15-19

29:15.9

9:26/M

81

KEN OLSEN MOSSYROCK WA

155

68

7 M 65-69

29:23.8

9:29/M

82

JACQUELINE LITTLE PEARL CITY HI

32

24

3 F 20-24

29:28.9

9:30/M

83

KAREN NOYAMA HONOLULU HI

49

48

3 F 45-49

29:30.1

9:31/M

84

CHARLES KEAN WAHIAWA HI

109

34

4 M 30-34

29:41.8

9:35/M

85

JENNIFER KEAN WAHIAWA HI

110

35

3 F 35-39

29:42.5

9:35/M

86

BARB BUIST-MANN KELOWNA B.C.

128

57

3 F 55-59

29:52.4

9:38/M

87

JYO MATSUURA HONOLULU HI

63

5

1 M 0- 9

29:53.5

9:38/M

88

TOSHIAKI MATSUURA HONOLULU HI

62

45

11 M 45-49

29:54.1

9:39/M

89

HEATHER LEIBACH EWA BEACH HI

139

33

4 F 30-34

29:57.1

9:40/M

90

BEVERLY CLEMENTE WAIPAHU HI

123

22

4 F 20-24

30:13.6

9:45/M

91

BILL CUNNINGHAM KANEOHE HI

31

76

1 M 75-79

30:14.8

9:45/M

92

SHIRL ALVARO HONOLULU HI

19

63

2 F 60-64

30:22.4

9:48/M

93

HOLLY YAMADA HONOLULU HI

137

55

4 F 55-59

30:25.6

9:49/M

94

JODI BOURQUIN KAPOLEI HI

68

33

5 F 30-34

30:37.9

9:53/M

95

JENNIFER MEDEIROS MILILANI HI

144

32

6 F 30-34

30:58.2

9:59/M

96

CHRIS MEWHORT HONOLULU HI

46

57

3 M 55-59

31:26.2

10:08/M

97

JANICE KAULUKUKUI HONOLULU HI

154

35

4 F 35-39

31:42.4

10:14/M

98

MARY KAWASAKI HONOLULU HI

119

54

5 F 50-54

32:33.0

10:30/M

99

CHERE REXROAT HONOLULU HI

52

42

2 F 40-44

32:59.3

10:38/M

100

KATHERINE MILAR

212

42

3 F 40-44

33:06.6

10:41/M

 

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

101

JACK DOMONEY HONOLULU HI

112

61

2 M 60-64

33:26.9

10:47/M

102

JOY SCHOENECKER HONOLULU HI

47

70

2 F 70-74

33:32.1

10:49/M

103

GLENN NOYAMA HONOLULU HI

108

48

12 M 45-49

33:40.8

10:52/M

104

RYAN SUENAGA KANEOHE HI

133

42

3 M 40-44

34:16.7

11:03/M

105

JOHN SIMONDS HONOLULU HI

12

74

6 M 70-74

34:34.4

11:09/M

106

ERIN KINOSHITA HONOLULU HI

120

26

5 F 25-29

35:03.4

11:18/M

107

DAKOTA MILLER AIEA HI

27

11

2 M 10-14

35:39.4

11:30/M

108

LYNNE FITZEK HONOLULU HI

122

59

5 F 55-59

36:58.8

11:55/M

109

BOB OLSON HONOLULU HI

117

76

2 M 75-79

37:29.0

12:05/M

110

ATSUSHI KUMAGAI HONOLULU HI

22

48

13 M 45-49

37:56.4

12:14/M

111

KATHRYN SCHENDEL MILILANI HI

25

41

4 F 40-44

37:58.0

12:15/M

112

RENE MCWADE KAILUA HI

20

74

3 F 70-74

38:24.1

12:23/M

113

DENISE MORENO TEMPE AZ

140

46

4 F 45-49

40:06.9

12:56/M

114

BOB HENNINGER HONOLULU HI

29

84

1 M 80-84

40:23.3

13:02/M

115

SIEGFRIED RAMLER KAILUA HI

59

85

1 M 85-98

44:45.7

14:26/M

116

JACK GUBBINS HONOLULU HI

57

89

2 M 85-98

45:39.6

14:44/M

117

VICTOR PELTIER KAILUA HI

135

47

14 M 45-49

47:06.2

15:12/M

118

JOAN R DAVIS HONOLULU HI

48

69

1 F 65-69

48:55.4

15:47/M

119

SHARON TAKAHAMA AIEA HI

53

52

6 F 50-54

49:05.7

15:50/M

120

HAROLD YAMADA AIEA HI

54

51

7 M 50-54

49:06.1

15:50/M

121

MARTHA MINSON HONOLULU HI

103

60

3 F 60-64

50:12.4

16:12/M

122

ASTI TOMSIC HONOLULU HI

14

37

5 F 35-39

55:13.9

17:49/M

123

PHYLLIS KADOTA HONOLULU HI

43

52

7 F 50-54

1:01:09.8

19:44/M

124

BILL BEAUCHAMP HONOLULU HI

114

88

3 M 85-98

1:30:17.1

29:07/M