Sam's 5K Run

Overall Finish List

December 05, 2010


Results By Time Line

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

WARREN NASTIVAR HONOLULU HI

145

23

M

***** 20-24

16:54.0

5:27/M

2

CRAIG KANDLER HONOLULU HI

79

19

M

***** 15-19

17:11.5

5:33/M

3

COLTON SISLER HONOLULU HI

135

18

M

***** 15-19

17:43.9

5:43/M

4

DAVEY CAGLE HONOLULU HI

146

21

M

1 20-24

17:45.4

5:44/M

5

CHRIS EVANS HONOLULU HI

144

32

M

1 30-34

18:20.6

5:55/M

6

SCOT MURAOKA HONOLULU HI

64

44

M

1 40-44

18:41.6

6:02/M

7

MIKE HOUAR HONOLULU HI

139

55

M

1 55-59

18:48.2

6:04/M

8

SEBASTIAN BARAHAL KAILUA HI

57

13

M

1 10-14

19:15.6

6:13/M

9

DAVID CHRISTOPHER HONOLULU HI

114

52

M

1 50-54

19:26.2

6:16/M

10

MARK SHORTER HONOLULU HI

137

53

M

2 50-54

19:28.7

6:17/M

11

DAVID BERNSTEIN HONOLULU HI

93

53

M

3 50-54

19:32.3

6:18/M

12

TED LEON HONOLULU HI

66

48

M

1 45-49

19:41.1

6:21/M

13

GARY FANELLI JR HONOLULU HI

118

15

M

1 15-19

19:57.0

6:26/M

14

SHERI KIDWELL FOREST RANCH CA

138

38

F

***** 35-39

20:20.5

6:34/M

15

JON LAGON HONOLULU HI

48

38

M

1 35-39

20:26.0

6:35/M

16

ROB GRANT VICTORIA B.C.

143

65

M

1 65-69

20:42.9

6:41/M

17

FREDRICK BROWN HONOLULU HI

124

45

M

2 45-49

20:55.5

6:45/M

18

MIKE TARATKO HONOLULU HI

110

38

M

2 35-39

21:12.3

6:50/M

19

JOE LATURNAU HONOLULU HI

74

54

M

4 50-54

21:18.0

6:52/M

20

CONSTANCE TAMMEN WEST LINN OR

106

49

F

***** 45-49

21:33.3

6:57/M

21

DAVID STADNYK HONOLULU HI

134

48

M

3 45-49

21:46.7

7:01/M

22

RANDAL MITA HONOLULU HI

15

55

M

2 55-59

22:17.5

7:11/M

23

TOM PETERSON HONOLULU HI

112

51

M

5 50-54

22:21.6

7:13/M

24

PAUL DOWER HONOLULU HI

127

58

M

3 55-59

23:01.0

7:25/M

25

ANTHONY ZERGA MILILANI HI

82

34

M

2 30-34

23:09.9

7:28/M

26

BRIAN CLARKE HONOLULU HI

12

66

M

2 65-69

23:26.4

7:34/M

27

MICHAEL COLE WAIPAHU HI

70

46

M

4 45-49

23:27.0

7:34/M

28

MARY FURTADO KAPOLEI HI

77

50

F

***** 50-54

23:53.8

7:42/M

29

CONNIE COMISO HONOLULU HI

117

54

F

1 50-54

24:09.3

7:47/M

30

ERIK COVARRUBIAS HONOLULU HI

142

36

M

3 35-39

24:14.6

7:49/M

31

DENNIS UYEHARA HONOLULU HI

122

59

M

4 55-59

24:20.1

7:51/M

32

SARAH YEOM KAPOLEI HI

33

45

F

1 45-49

24:28.5

7:54/M

33

LINDA TAKANE HONOLULU HI

46

49

F

2 45-49

24:55.3

8:02/M

34

TERRY L RICE HONOLULU HI

20

60

M

1 60-64

25:12.9

8:08/M

35

DAVID BOLENDER KAPOLEI HI

23

41

M

2 40-44

25:30.8

8:14/M

36

CHET THE JET BLANTON HONOLULU HI

125

52

M

6 50-54

26:44.0

8:37/M

37

RYAN KREPS EWA BEACH HI

129

18

M

2 15-19

26:44.4

8:37/M

38

BILL VOSS HONOLULU HI

86

28

M

1 25-29

26:50.3

8:39/M

39

RICHARD JAMES HONOLULU HI

89

69

M

3 65-69

26:59.1

8:42/M

40

GREG FERST EWA BEACH HI

105

42

M

3 40-44

27:34.9

8:54/M

41

MICHAEL PIETRUSEWSKY HONOLULU HI

47

66

M

4 65-69

27:38.0

8:55/M

42

JENNY KARP HONOLULU HI

49

33

F

1 30-34

27:38.6

8:55/M

43

DAMON BIERMA HONOLULU HI

126

31

M

3 30-34

27:39.9

8:55/M

44

ALISON JOHNSTONE HONOLULU HI

36

63

F

1 60-64

27:45.0

8:57/M

45

RHONDA BLACK HONOLULU HI

73

50

F

2 50-54

28:01.9

9:02/M

46

HEIDI TAYLOR NORTH BONDI NSW

50

35

F

1 35-39

28:08.4

9:05/M

47

CHRIS MEWHORT HONOLULU HI

120

58

M

5 55-59

28:10.0

9:05/M

48

TAYLOR DEMOTTA HONOLULU HI

94

14

F

1 10-14

28:13.0

9:06/M

49

CLAIRE STANFORD HONOLULU HI

85

26

F

1 25-29

28:19.7

9:08/M

50

BART MATHIAS HONOLULU HI

108

75

M

1 75-79

28:23.1

9:09/M

51

JERRY YAFFEE SAN CARLOS CA

103

68

M

5 65-69

28:28.4

9:11/M

52

KAREN LOOMIS MILILANI HI

91

62

F

2 60-64

28:29.8

9:11/M

53

EMMA HATHAWAY HONOLULU HI

115

16

F

1 15-19

28:39.7

9:15/M

54

MARGARET DEFREEST HOOKSETT NH

147

53

F

3 50-54

28:52.1

9:19/M

55

JULIE YAFFEE SAN CARLOS CA

104

67

F

1 65-69

28:59.0

9:21/M

56

GEOFF HOWARD HONOLULU HI

75

73

M

1 70-74

29:03.5

9:22/M

57

JIM HARWOOD HONOLULU HI

76

75

M

2 75-79

29:06.6

9:23/M

58

GEORGE YAMANUHA EWA BEACH HI

71

70

M

2 70-74

29:17.2

9:27/M

59

BRITNEY ONG HONOLULU HI

95

14

F

2 10-14

29:46.5

9:36/M

60

EDDINIUS ABON HONOLULU HI

149

31

M

4 30-34

30:00.3

9:41/M

61

BOB BARBER HALF MOON BAY CA

14

73

M

3 70-74

30:11.1

9:44/M

62

KEN OLSEN MOSSYROCK WA

119

69

M

6 65-69

30:14.0

9:45/M

63

SUSAN STADNYK HONOLULU HI

133

48

F

3 45-49

30:17.0

9:46/M

64

LARRY HAMON KEYPORT WA

97

51

M

7 50-54

30:20.3

9:47/M

65

ESHWAR PITTAMPALLI RANDOLPH NJ

18

63

M

2 60-64

30:38.6

9:53/M

66

MASAMI HARUYAMA HONOLULU HI

68

35

F

2 35-39

31:00.6

10:00/M

67

NOLA KOTOW HONOLULU HI

65

55

F

1 55-59

31:29.3

10:09/M

68

NEEWEN NAVARETTE KAPOLEI HI

136

14

F

3 10-14

31:36.6

10:12/M

69

MANDY XU HONOLULU HI

102

14

F

4 10-14

31:36.7

10:12/M

70

WALTER AECKERLE HONOLULU HI

56

67

M

7 65-69

32:16.7

10:25/M

71

JENNIFER TAKAHASHI PEARL CITY HI

45

15

F

2 15-19

32:18.2

10:25/M

72

BILL CUNNINGHAM KANEOHE HI

39

77

M

3 75-79

32:22.6

10:26/M

73

CYDNI MEDEIROS RIGBY ID

90

59

F

2 55-59

32:58.4

10:38/M

74

BETH BLACKBURN MILILANI HI

16

52

F

4 50-54

32:59.0

10:38/M

75

CANDICE MCDEVITT HONOLULU HI

83

29

F

2 25-29

33:40.0

10:52/M

76

MEGAN LEE KAILUA HI

128

15

F

3 15-19

33:51.5

10:55/M

77

PITCHAKORN CHAROENCHAIKIJ HONOLULU HI

96

14

F

5 10-14

33:59.6

10:58/M

78

TONY DONNES HONOLULU HI

141

39

M

4 35-39

34:03.5

10:59/M

79

JOYCE FANG HONOLULU HI

100

24

F

1 20-24

34:05.0

11:00/M

80

DINISA MALCOM HONOLULU HI

116

15

F

4 15-19

34:11.3

11:02/M

81

JOY SCHOENECKER HONOLULU HI

113

71

F

1 70-74

34:29.0

11:07/M

82

JACK DOMONEY HONOLULU HI

21

62

M

3 60-64

34:47.1

11:13/M

83

DIANE STEWART EWA BEACH HI

130

48

F

4 45-49

34:52.0

11:15/M

84

BOB OLSON HONOLULU HI

42

77

M

4 75-79

35:34.5

11:28/M

85

JOHN SIMONDS HONOLULU HI

11

75

M

5 75-79

35:48.4

11:33/M

86

BOBBY HAYES HONOLULU HI

25

61

M

4 60-64

36:37.6

11:49/M

87

RACHEL JOHNSON WAHIAWA HI

78

23

F

2 20-24

36:48.3

11:52/M

88

BERRIE STRAATMAN HONOLULU HI

121

73

M

4 70-74

37:24.1

12:04/M

89

LYNN ARAKAKI HONOLULU HI

92

40

F

1 40-44

37:27.0

12:05/M

90

C MAIN HONOLULU HI

109

40

F

2 40-44

37:27.4

12:05/M

91

ELLEN HUMPHREY HONOLULU HI

43

83

F

1 80-84

37:29.7

12:05/M

92

PATRICIA AU HONOLULU HI

107

14

F

6 10-14

38:22.2

12:23/M

93

STEPHANIE MISAKI MILILANI HI

81

14

F

7 10-14

38:24.5

12:23/M

94

TOM KANDLER HONOLULU HI

80

47

M

5 45-49

38:48.7

12:31/M

95

BOB JOHNSTONE HONOLULU HI

35

68

M

8 65-69

38:55.3

12:33/M

96

RENE MCWADE KAILUA HI

44

75

F

1 75-79

38:56.2

12:34/M

97

ATSUSHI KUMAGAI HONOLULU HI

22

49

M

6 45-49

39:06.3

12:37/M

98

MICHAEL DORAN HONOLULU HI

132

44

M

4 40-44

39:11.0

12:38/M

99

REGAN DORAN HONOLULU HI

131

14

F

8 10-14

39:11.3

12:38/M

100

ERNESTINE MURATA HONOLULU HI

69

51

F

5 50-54

39:57.7

12:53/M

 

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Time

Pace

101

PATRICK MOORE HONOLULU HI

34

62

M

5 60-64

40:49.7

13:10/M

102

CHUCK STRANG HONOLULU HI

19

78

M

6 75-79

41:41.6

13:27/M

103

ALDO GONZALEZ MIAMI FL

24

54

M

8 50-54

43:32.5

14:03/M

104

DON DEFREEST HOOKSETT NH

148

54

M

9 50-54

43:35.6

14:04/M

105

HELEN MARIE CHISUM HONOLULU HI

40

56

F

3 55-59

44:42.4

14:25/M

106

AMANDA KINNE KAILUA HI

58

14

F

9 10-14

45:09.7

14:34/M

107

FAHOORA HGATI HONOLULU HI

140

16

F

5 15-19

46:25.8

14:58/M

108

CARRIE WATANABE PEARL CITY HI

72

46

F

5 45-49

48:06.0

15:31/M

109

TIMOTHY MCDEVITT HONOLULU HI

84

51

M

10 50-54

48:20.8

15:35/M

110

SEO YOON WON HONOLULU HI

54

18

F

6 15-19

48:38.4

15:41/M

111

MI RYUNG CHOO HONOLULU HI

55

45

F

6 45-49

48:41.8

15:42/M

112

PHYLLIS UYEHARA HONOLULU HI

123

53

F

6 50-54

49:38.2

16:01/M

113

JOAN R DAVIS HONOLULU HI

111

70

F

2 70-74

49:42.8

16:02/M

114

JACK GUBBINS HONOLULU HI

38

90

M

1 85-98

50:36.7

16:19/M

115

LYNN CRAWLEY KAILUA HI

98

45

F

7 45-49

55:26.3

17:53/M

116

MADISON CRAWLEY KAILUA HI

99

14

F

10 10-14

55:29.0

17:54/M

117

ARNELLE BAGCAL AIEA HI

88

38

F

3 35-39

1:03:41.8

20:33/M

118

TERRI MIYAMOTO HONOLULU HI

87

36

F

4 35-39

1:03:43.6

20:33/M