Sam's 5K

Age Group Results

December 02, 2007


Results By Time Line


Men: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-98 99-99
Women: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-98 99-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ANN HEASLETT MADISON WI

43

28

20:07.8

6:29/M

2

KARO ANDERSON HONOLULU HI

32

40

21:32.2

6:57/M

3

NANCY HOBBS COLORADO SPRINGS CO

47

41

21:35.2

6:58/M

 
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

GABI JENKINS MILILANI HI

13

49

22:08.0

7:08/M

2

DUSTYE KAHALE AIEA HI

12

158

36:27.7

11:45/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BRIDGETTE SUTTON KAPOLEI HI

15

164

38:52.1

12:32/M

2

ALEX MARIANO KAPOLEI HI

15

165

38:52.3

12:32/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DEANNE SOON MILILANI HI

21

42

21:40.9

6:59/M

2

MALLORY MOYE HONOLULU HI

23

67

23:12.1

7:29/M

3

ALYSSA CORCORAN WAHIAWA HI

23

76

23:55.2

7:43/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MELISSA ROTA KAILUA HI

27

57

22:36.0

7:17/M

2

LEONA LYNN MANSAPIT MILILANI HI

29

133

31:24.8

10:08/M

3

NICOLE J LACHAPELL HONOLULU MI

28

138

32:42.4

10:33/M

4

SARA FECHTER EWA BEACH GU

27

139

32:45.4

10:34/M

5

PEGGY CROFUT EWA BEACH HI

28

141

33:01.3

10:39/M

6

MARY KATE CARLTON EWA BEACH HI

28

142

33:02.3

10:39/M

7

LEILANI KING WAIANAE HI

27

159

36:34.8

11:48/M

8

ERIN CLAIRE CLEVELAND HONOLULU HI

26

170

40:05.7

12:56/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

HEATHER KATZ EWA BEACH HI

31

98

26:15.6

8:28/M

2

LORI FONG HONOLULU HI

34

126

30:14.8

9:45/M

3

LISA SPAHN AIEA HI

33

135

31:53.8

10:17/M

4

KARI GILES MILILANI HI

32

154

34:59.9

11:17/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KIMBERLY BRASCHWITZ CARY NC

39

58

22:40.0

7:19/M

2

REI SHIBATA HONOLULU HI

36

99

26:24.4

8:31/M

3

SHERRIE SONOMURA AIEA HI

37

121

29:26.2

9:30/M

4

LASAR HURD-MCCABE AIEA HI

38

127

30:24.1

9:48/M

5

CHRIS WITMER WEST PALM BEACH FL

38

144

33:22.0

10:46/M

6

MELANIE FURUMORI KANEOHE HI

36

147

33:29.1

10:48/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DENISE CUADRADO KAPOLEI HI

40

78

24:11.0

7:48/M

2

KRIS ERICKSON HOLLADAY UT

43

81

24:40.5

7:57/M

3

JOLENE MOORE

41

94

25:46.4

8:19/M

4

CARIN CHAN HONOLULU GU

44

103

26:40.1

8:36/M

5

CHERYL LEMONS OCOEE FL

41

107

27:22.4

8:50/M

6

ANITA WORTLEY GRAND RAPIDS MI

41

128

30:33.9

9:51/M

7

GLENYS PILLINGS MELBOURNE AUSTRAL

44

137

32:34.6

10:30/M

8

KIM COBLER SALT LAKE CITY UT

43

148

33:36.8

10:50/M

9

GENA MURRAY OCONOMOWOC WI

40

150

33:55.2

10:56/M

10

LISA ROUSH AIEA HI

43

162

38:00.8

12:15/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CAROLE HIGA WAIPAHU HI

45

59

22:44.6

7:20/M

2

PAMELA FALES BOONTON NJ

47

63

23:01.4

7:25/M

3

KELLY NOONAN WAIMANALO HI

45

64

23:04.9

7:26/M

4

HEIDI GREELEY MAKAWAO HI

47

88

25:21.7

8:11/M

5

MARYANNE DANIEL

49

129

30:34.4

9:52/M

6

BETH BLACKBURN MILILANI HI

49

131

30:54.5

9:58/M

7

JOY A KENNEDY CORDOVA TN

47

169

39:55.8

12:53/M

8

RACHEL FUNK KAILUA HI

45

178

49:40.4

16:01/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DORIS WINDSAND FREDERICK MD

51

51

22:16.4

7:11/M

2

CONNIE COMISO HONOLULU HI

51

71

23:29.1

7:35/M

3

LORRAINE GERSITZ FULLERTON CA

53

85

25:04.1

8:05/M

4

MARIA CREMILDA PINO BYSTROM HONOLULU HI

50

111

27:52.4

8:59/M

5

LINDA MORAN WAIPAHU HI

53

112

28:00.4

9:02/M

6

PATRICIA NIZYNSKI HOFFMAN ESTATES ID

51

113

28:28.0

9:11/M

7

NAOMI Y SAKAI MILILANI HI

51

123

29:45.9

9:36/M

8

NANCY MIYAZAKI ISSAQUAH WA

53

125

30:05.7

9:42/M

9

LINDA KAWANA MILILANI HI

50

168

39:44.6

12:49/M

10

PHYLLIS KADOTA HONOLULU HI

50

172

40:29.1

13:04/M

11

LYNNE FITZEK HONOLULU HI

50

173

41:02.6

13:14/M

12

HOLLY YAMADA HONOLULU HI

53

174

41:02.8

13:14/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

LAURIE SLOAN HONOLULU HI

56

89

25:22.9

8:11/M

2

ROSEMARY ADAM-TEREM HONOLULU HI

57

100

26:31.3

8:33/M

3

JOAN AMIMOTO HONOLULU HI

59

166

39:17.7

12:40/M

4

MUFFET JOURDANE HONOLULU HI

57

175

41:02.8

13:14/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SHIRL ALVARO HONOLULU HI

61

110

27:42.9

8:56/M

2

MARY TROTO KIHEI HI

60

118

28:51.8

9:18/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JOAN R DAVIS HONOLULU HI

67

177

46:23.5

14:58/M

 
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

LOIS GILMORE JANESVILLE WI

77

119

29:03.5

9:22/M

 
Top

Female 80 to 84

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ELLEN HUMPHREY HONOLULU HI

80

157

35:37.0

11:29/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CHRISTIAN FRIIS HONOLULU HI

34

1

16:48.2

5:25/M

2

CHRISTOPH WANNER LIEBEFELD

26

2

16:56.3

5:28/M

3

KEVIN ENRIQUES AIEA HI

19

3

16:59.1

5:29/M

 
Top

Male 9 and under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ADAM T BERG KAPOLEI HI

8

155

35:08.6

11:20/M

 
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ZAKARY ERICKSON HOLLADAY UT

13

17

19:38.2

6:20/M

2

KA'EO KEALOHA-LINDSEY HONOLULU HI

13

37

21:15.7

6:51/M

3

JORDAN THIBODEAU HONOLULU HI

14

44

21:42.1

7:00/M

4

GARY FANELLI JR. HONOLULU HI

12

56

22:34.4

7:17/M

5

LUKAS ERICKSON HOLLADAY UT

11

66

23:10.5

7:28/M

6

ZACHARY K BERG KAPOLEI HI

14

109

27:32.6

8:53/M

7

ANDREW H. MCCARTHY WAIPAHU HI

11

134

31:47.1

10:15/M

 
Top

Men 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BORYS PLESKACZ HONOLULU HI

15

11

18:52.0

6:05/M

2

KAWIKA KING WAIANAE HI

19

36

21:15.4

6:51/M

3

CHAUNSEY KALE SUMNER KAILUA HI

16

104

26:50.1

8:39/M

4

JUSTIN FURUMORI KANEOHE HI

16

136

32:10.3

10:23/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KYLE MARK WIEWIORSKI FPO AE

21

10

18:42.1

6:02/M

2

JAMIE MIYAZAKI ISSAQUAH WA

22

13

19:03.3

6:09/M

3

NIKOLAUS OEKERMAN KANEOHE BAY HI

20

46

22:00.7

7:06/M

4

KELLY KLOUDA KANEOHE BAY HI

24

62

22:58.5

7:25/M

 
Top

Men 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SEAN PAUL OUIMET ANNAPOLIS MD

25

15

19:34.0

6:19/M

2

SHAUN LANDON KESTNER KANEOHE HI

29

48

22:02.8

7:06/M

3

TIM BOWDEN HONOLULU HI

29

52

22:26.1

7:14/M

4

JOHN ROTA KAILUA HI

26

69

23:23.9

7:33/M

5

NICHOLAS L HITTLE HONOLULU HI

27

96

25:59.3

8:23/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

THOMAS MULLIS INDIANAPOLIS IN

30

7

17:53.5

5:46/M

2

RICK EVANS BRADFORD VT

31

19

19:43.9

6:22/M

3

JEREMY TILLEY SCHOFIELD BKS HI

30

26

20:06.0

6:29/M

4

JOE KATZ EWA BEACH HI

30

38

21:25.3

6:55/M

5

PHILIP DUNN

30

70

23:29.0

7:35/M

6

MICHAEL TACORONTE AIEA HI

33

90

25:28.5

8:13/M

7

JOHNNIE HORNE WAHIAWA HI

31

91

25:29.1

8:13/M

 
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

RICHARD BOLT PORTLAND OR

37

4

17:02.5

5:30/M

2

DON ALKIRE KAILUA HI

39

45

21:42.6

7:00/M

3

BRIAN KEITH BROWN KAPOLEI HI

38

53

22:31.0

7:16/M

4

SCOTT WITMER KAILUA HI

36

145

33:22.4

10:46/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DAVE DUNHAM HAVERHILL MA

43

5

17:20.7

5:35/M

2

DAVID CARLSSON HONOLULU HI

43

8

18:03.5

5:49/M

3

BILL COBLER SALT LAKE CITY UT

43

9

18:32.1

5:59/M

4

ERIC PETERSON SALT LAKE CITY UT

41

12

18:57.2

6:07/M

5

SCOT MURAOKA HONOLULU HI

41

14

19:09.7

6:11/M

6

DAVID TARATKO HONOLULU HI

44

16

19:37.2

6:20/M

7

HOWARD NIPPER FORK UNION VA

42

20

19:46.0

6:23/M

8

TERRY E PEREZ HONOLULU HI

43

29

20:17.4

6:33/M

9

JOHNNY LANDEZA AIEA HI

44

31

20:26.6

6:35/M

10

ROD WORTLEY GRAND RAPIDS MI

41

39

21:28.1

6:55/M

11

MICHAEL J. GARVEY EWA BEACH HI

44

68

23:13.5

7:29/M

12

EDWARD NEIGHBOUR SPARTA NJ

44

72

23:36.8

7:37/M

13

ERNEST RODRIGUEZ WAIPAHU HI

43

84

24:58.2

8:03/M

14

DAVE MCGOVERN

42

93

25:37.2

8:16/M

15

CHRIS THIBODEAU HONOLULU HI

44

143

33:06.6

10:41/M

16

MARK BERG KAPOLEI HI

41

156

35:12.6

11:21/M

 
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JOE MONKS DEERFIELD BEACH FL

48

18

19:41.5

6:21/M

2

DAVE LOW HONOLULU HI

45

21

19:48.9

6:23/M

3

DAVID CHRISTOPHER HONOLULU HI

49

22

19:53.3

6:25/M

4

BRYAN ALAN GONZALEZ HONOLULU HI

45

32

20:38.0

6:39/M

5

ALEX CUOZZO BELLMORE NY

49

33

20:43.2

6:41/M

6

JOSEPH ALLEN HONOLULU HI

46

34

21:02.6

6:47/M

7

JAMES A KENNEDY CORDOVA TN

45

43

21:41.7

7:00/M

8

STEVEN SCHWARTZ MARLBORO NJ

49

47

22:02.8

7:06/M

9

JIM UENO HONOLULU HI

45

54

22:31.9

7:16/M

10

WILL GRAUSTEIN HARWINTON CT

46

61

22:52.5

7:23/M

11

NATHAN KADOTA HONOLULU HI

45

65

23:07.5

7:27/M

12

RODNEY PONCIANO LAVARIAS HONOLULU HI

47

73

23:44.1

7:39/M

13

MARIO ABRAMSON KANEOHE HI

46

74

23:49.4

7:41/M

14

SHANE AKAMINE HONOLULU HI

48

80

24:28.7

7:54/M

15

BOB MCKAIG KAILUA HI

46

83

24:50.7

8:01/M

16

TOM PETERSON HONOLULU HI

48

92

25:32.4

8:14/M

17

SCOTTS GREELEY MAKAWAO HI

47

95

25:58.8

8:23/M

18

ROBERT J MCCARTHY WAIPAHU HI

45

101

26:31.6

8:33/M

19

DON ROBERTO LAWRENCE ALBANY NY

48

120

29:13.6

9:25/M

20

MARK CORREIA HONOLULU HI

48

122

29:36.1

9:33/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ASH DUSTOW HONOLULU HI

50

6

17:46.2

5:44/M

2

JOE LATURNAU HONOLULU HI

51

24

20:03.4

6:28/M

3

LARRY ALSERDA CTNWD HTS. UT

51

25

20:03.9

6:28/M

4

BRUCE GUTER FULLERTON CA

53

27

20:07.5

6:29/M

5

DANNY YOUNG NICEVILLE FL

52

50

22:10.8

7:09/M

6

RON HELLER HONOLULU HI

51

75

23:52.8

7:42/M

7

JIM GERWECK NORWALK CT

53

77

24:04.8

7:46/M

8

DAVID COYNE SAINT PAUL MN

51

86

25:08.2

8:06/M

9

ALAN DAUSMAN FREDERICK MD

52

105

26:50.1

8:39/M

10

ERIC BRASCHWITZ CARY NC

50

106

27:16.9

8:48/M

11

ART KLEIN SANTA CRUZ CA

54

140

32:53.3

10:36/M

 
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ROY PIRRUNG SHEBOYGAN WI

59

35

21:07.3

6:49/M

2

RODNEY MORALES HONOLULU HI

55

55

22:33.4

7:16/M

3

DENNIS UYEHARA HONOLULU HI

56

79

24:26.1

7:53/M

4

SAMUEL K NONAKA AIEA HI

57

108

27:32.3

8:53/M

5

GERRY MIYAZAKI ISSAQUAH WA

55

114

28:39.3

9:15/M

6

JACK DOMONEY HONOLULU HI

59

167

39:32.0

12:45/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ROB GRANT HONOLULU HI

62

23

19:55.5

6:25/M

2

RON PATE HONOLULU HI

61

30

20:22.0

6:34/M

3

DENNIS KAMIYA S. DELTA, B.C. CANADA

61

60

22:50.4

7:22/M

4

JIM PETERSON RICHLAND WA

62

82

24:44.5

7:59/M

5

ROBERT WEINER

60

87

25:13.4

8:08/M

6

RICK RECKER MINNEAPOLIS MN

63

97

26:05.9

8:25/M

7

TOM HUSTER SAN FRANCISCO CA

64

102

26:33.0

8:34/M

8

SCOTTY ANDERSON HONOLULU HI

63

117

28:46.0

9:17/M

9

HIDEO MITA HONOLULU HI

61

149

33:49.9

10:55/M

10

JOHN HALL MELBOURNE AUSTRAL

60

151

34:19.6

11:04/M

 
Top

Men 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

STEPHEN TRUSSEL HONOLULU HI

65

124

29:55.4

9:39/M

2

CARL GROSSBARO WEST ISLIP NY

68

146

33:24.5

10:46/M

3

AL SINGBUSCH HONOLULU HI

68

153

34:52.0

11:15/M

 
Top

Men 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

GEOFF HOWARD HONOLULU HI

70

115

28:39.8

9:15/M

2

BART MATHIAS HONOLULU HI

72

116

28:41.1

9:15/M

3

JIM HITE* MILLEN GA

73

130

30:47.8

9:56/M

4

JOHN SIMONDS HONOLULU HI

72

132

31:16.3

10:05/M

5

WAYNE GILMORE JANESVILLE WI

74

152

34:38.1

11:10/M

 
Top

Men 75 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CHARLES STRANG HONOLULU HI

75

160

37:10.0

11:59/M

 
Top

Men 80 to 84

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BOB HENNINGER HONOLULU HI

82

161

37:22.9

12:03/M

2

JOHN HUMPHREY HONOLULU HI

80

171

40:12.1

12:58/M

3

GEORGE ISHIKI KANEOHE HI

81

176

42:52.5

13:50/M

4

BUD VELIN HONOLULU HI

81

180

53:57.0

17:24/M

 
Top

Male 85 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JACK GUBBINS HONOLULU HI

87

163

38:47.6

12:31/M

2

NAOTO INADA HONOLULU HI

86

179

49:41.2

16:02/M

3

BILL BEAUCHAMP HONOLULU HI

86

181

1:03:17.9

20:25/M