Sam's 5K

Overall Finish List

December 02, 2007


Results By Time Line

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

CHRISTIAN FRIIS HONOLULU HI

165

34

***** M 30-34

16:48.2

5:25/M

2

CHRISTOPH WANNER LIEBEFELD

113

26

***** M 25-29

16:56.3

5:28/M

3

KEVIN ENRIQUES AIEA HI

159

19

***** M 15-19

16:59.1

5:29/M

4

RICHARD BOLT PORTLAND OR

276

37

1 M 35-39

17:02.5

5:30/M

5

DAVE DUNHAM HAVERHILL MA

275

43

1 M 40-44

17:20.7

5:35/M

6

ASH DUSTOW HONOLULU HI

11

50

1 M 50-54

17:46.2

5:44/M

7

THOMAS MULLIS INDIANAPOLIS IN

268

30

1 M 30-34

17:53.5

5:46/M

8

DAVID CARLSSON HONOLULU HI

190

43

2 M 40-44

18:03.5

5:49/M

9

BILL COBLER SALT LAKE CITY UT

271

43

3 M 40-44

18:32.1

5:59/M

10

KYLE MARK WIEWIORSKI FPO AE

194

21

1 M 20-24

18:42.1

6:02/M

11

BORYS PLESKACZ HONOLULU HI

184

15

1 M 15-19

18:52.0

6:05/M

12

ERIC PETERSON SALT LAKE CITY UT

280

41

4 M 40-44

18:57.2

6:07/M

13

JAMIE MIYAZAKI ISSAQUAH WA

181

22

2 M 20-24

19:03.3

6:09/M

14

SCOT MURAOKA HONOLULU HI

199

41

5 M 40-44

19:09.7

6:11/M

15

SEAN PAUL OUIMET ANNAPOLIS MD

76

25

1 M 25-29

19:34.0

6:19/M

16

DAVID TARATKO HONOLULU HI

201

44

6 M 40-44

19:37.2

6:20/M

17

ZAKARY ERICKSON HOLLADAY UT

94

13

1 M 10-14

19:38.2

6:20/M

18

JOE MONKS DEERFIELD BEACH FL

259

48

1 M 45-49

19:41.5

6:21/M

19

RICK EVANS BRADFORD VT

175

31

2 M 30-34

19:43.9

6:22/M

20

HOWARD NIPPER FORK UNION VA

283

42

7 M 40-44

19:46.0

6:23/M

21

DAVE LOW HONOLULU HI

34

45

2 M 45-49

19:48.9

6:23/M

22

DAVID CHRISTOPHER HONOLULU HI

174

49

3 M 45-49

19:53.3

6:25/M

23

ROB GRANT HONOLULU HI

19

62

1 M 60-64

19:55.5

6:25/M

24

JOE LATURNAU HONOLULU HI

120

51

2 M 50-54

20:03.4

6:28/M

25

LARRY ALSERDA CTNWD HTS. UT

150

51

3 M 50-54

20:03.9

6:28/M

26

JEREMY TILLEY SCHOFIELD BKS HI

189

30

3 M 30-34

20:06.0

6:29/M

27

BRUCE GUTER FULLERTON CA

177

53

4 M 50-54

20:07.5

6:29/M

28

ANN HEASLETT MADISON WI

278

43

***** F 40-44

20:07.8

6:29/M

29

TERRY E PEREZ HONOLULU HI

141

43

8 M 40-44

20:17.4

6:33/M

30

RON PATE HONOLULU HI

7

61

2 M 60-64

20:22.0

6:34/M

31

JOHNNY LANDEZA AIEA HI

12

44

9 M 40-44

20:26.6

6:35/M

32

BRYAN ALAN GONZALEZ HONOLULU HI

151

45

4 M 45-49

20:38.0

6:39/M

33

ALEX CUOZZO BELLMORE NY

254

49

5 M 45-49

20:43.2

6:41/M

34

JOSEPH ALLEN HONOLULU HI

39

46

6 M 45-49

21:02.6

6:47/M

35

ROY PIRRUNG SHEBOYGAN WI

282

59

1 M 55-59

21:07.3

6:49/M

36

KAWIKA KING WAIANAE HI

171

19

2 M 15-19

21:15.4

6:51/M

37

KA'EO KEALOHA-LINDSEY HONOLULU HI

172

13

2 M 10-14

21:15.7

6:51/M

38

JOE KATZ EWA BEACH HI

187

30

4 M 30-34

21:25.3

6:55/M

39

ROD WORTLEY GRAND RAPIDS MI

265

41

10 M 40-44

21:28.1

6:55/M

40

KARO ANDERSON HONOLULU HI

144

32

***** F 30-34

21:32.2

6:57/M

41

NANCY HOBBS COLORADO SPRINGS CO

277

47

***** F 45-49

21:35.2

6:58/M

42

DEANNE SOON MILILANI HI

124

21

1 F 20-24

21:40.9

6:59/M

43

JAMES A KENNEDY CORDOVA TN

57

45

7 M 45-49

21:41.7

7:00/M

44

JORDAN THIBODEAU HONOLULU HI

107

14

3 M 10-14

21:42.1

7:00/M

45

DON ALKIRE KAILUA HI

140

39

2 M 35-39

21:42.6

7:00/M

46

NIKOLAUS OEKERMAN KANEOHE BAY HI

68

20

3 M 20-24

22:00.7

7:06/M

47

STEVEN SCHWARTZ MARLBORO NJ

158

49

8 M 45-49

22:02.8

7:06/M

48

SHAUN LANDON KESTNER KANEOHE HI

80

29

2 M 25-29

22:02.8

7:06/M

49

GABI JENKINS MILILANI HI

77

13

1 F 10-14

22:08.0

7:08/M

50

DANNY YOUNG NICEVILLE FL

78

52

5 M 50-54

22:10.8

7:09/M

51

DORIS WINDSAND FREDERICK MD

266

51

1 F 50-54

22:16.4

7:11/M

52

TIM BOWDEN HONOLULU HI

188

29

3 M 25-29

22:26.1

7:14/M

53

BRIAN KEITH BROWN KAPOLEI HI

58

38

3 M 35-39

22:31.0

7:16/M

54

JIM UENO HONOLULU HI

114

45

9 M 45-49

22:31.9

7:16/M

55

RODNEY MORALES HONOLULU HI

134

55

2 M 55-59

22:33.4

7:16/M

56

GARY FANELLI JR. HONOLULU HI

133

12

4 M 10-14

22:34.4

7:17/M

57

MELISSA ROTA KAILUA HI

130

27

1 F 25-29

22:36.0

7:17/M

58

KIMBERLY BRASCHWITZ CARY NC

262

39

1 F 35-39

22:40.0

7:19/M

59

CAROLE HIGA WAIPAHU HI

15

45

1 F 45-49

22:44.6

7:20/M

60

DENNIS KAMIYA S. DELTA, B.C. CANADA

121

61

3 M 60-64

22:50.4

7:22/M

61

WILL GRAUSTEIN HARWINTON CT

185

46

10 M 45-49

22:52.5

7:23/M

62

KELLY KLOUDA KANEOHE BAY HI

67

24

4 M 20-24

22:58.5

7:25/M

63

PAMELA FALES BOONTON NJ

111

47

2 F 45-49

23:01.4

7:25/M

64

KELLY NOONAN WAIMANALO HI

33

45

3 F 45-49

23:04.9

7:26/M

65

NATHAN KADOTA HONOLULU HI

49

45

11 M 45-49

23:07.5

7:27/M

66

LUKAS ERICKSON HOLLADAY UT

95

11

5 M 10-14

23:10.5

7:28/M

67

MALLORY MOYE HONOLULU HI

128

23

2 F 20-24

23:12.1

7:29/M

68

MICHAEL J. GARVEY EWA BEACH HI

69

44

11 M 40-44

23:13.5

7:29/M

69

JOHN ROTA KAILUA HI

127

26

4 M 25-29

23:23.9

7:33/M

70

PHILIP DUNN

192

30

5 M 30-34

23:29.0

7:35/M

71

CONNIE COMISO HONOLULU HI

132

51

2 F 50-54

23:29.1

7:35/M

72

EDWARD NEIGHBOUR SPARTA NJ

103

44

12 M 40-44

23:36.8

7:37/M

73

RODNEY PONCIANO LAVARIAS HONOLULU HI

64

47

12 M 45-49

23:44.1

7:39/M

74

MARIO ABRAMSON KANEOHE HI

182

46

13 M 45-49

23:49.4

7:41/M

75

RON HELLER HONOLULU HI

65

51

6 M 50-54

23:52.8

7:42/M

76

ALYSSA CORCORAN WAHIAWA HI

156

23

3 F 20-24

23:55.2

7:43/M

77

JIM GERWECK NORWALK CT

269

53

7 M 50-54

24:04.8

7:46/M

78

DENISE CUADRADO KAPOLEI HI

96

40

1 F 40-44

24:11.0

7:48/M

79

DENNIS UYEHARA HONOLULU HI

54

56

3 M 55-59

24:26.1

7:53/M

80

SHANE AKAMINE HONOLULU HI

125

48

14 M 45-49

24:28.7

7:54/M

81

KRIS ERICKSON HOLLADAY UT

93

43

2 F 40-44

24:40.5

7:57/M

82

JIM PETERSON RICHLAND WA

255

62

4 M 60-64

24:44.5

7:59/M

83

BOB MCKAIG KAILUA HI

44

46

15 M 45-49

24:50.7

8:01/M

84

ERNEST RODRIGUEZ WAIPAHU HI

162

43

13 M 40-44

24:58.2

8:03/M

85

LORRAINE GERSITZ FULLERTON CA

178

53

3 F 50-54

25:04.1

8:05/M

86

DAVID COYNE SAINT PAUL MN

274

51

8 M 50-54

25:08.2

8:06/M

87

ROBERT WEINER

198

60

5 M 60-64

25:13.4

8:08/M

88

HEIDI GREELEY MAKAWAO HI

117

47

4 F 45-49

25:21.7

8:11/M

89

LAURIE SLOAN HONOLULU HI

18

56

1 F 55-59

25:22.9

8:11/M

90

MICHAEL TACORONTE AIEA HI

70

33

6 M 30-34

25:28.5

8:13/M

91

JOHNNIE HORNE WAHIAWA HI

183

31

7 M 30-34

25:29.1

8:13/M

92

TOM PETERSON HONOLULU HI

273

48

16 M 45-49

25:32.4

8:14/M

93

DAVE MCGOVERN

193

42

14 M 40-44

25:37.2

8:16/M

94

JOLENE MOORE

191

41

3 F 40-44

25:46.4

8:19/M

95

SCOTTS GREELEY MAKAWAO HI

116

47

17 M 45-49

25:58.8

8:23/M

96

NICHOLAS L HITTLE HONOLULU HI

60

27

5 M 25-29

25:59.3

8:23/M

97

RICK RECKER MINNEAPOLIS MN

272

63

6 M 60-64

26:05.9

8:25/M

98

HEATHER KATZ EWA BEACH HI

186

31

1 F 30-34

26:15.6

8:28/M

99

REI SHIBATA HONOLULU HI

143

36

2 F 35-39

26:24.4

8:31/M

100

ROSEMARY ADAM-TEREM HONOLULU HI

166

57

2 F 55-59

26:31.3

8:33/M

 

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

101

ROBERT J MCCARTHY WAIPAHU HI

73

45

18 M 45-49

26:31.6

8:33/M

102

TOM HUSTER SAN FRANCISCO CA

91

64

7 M 60-64

26:33.0

8:34/M

103

CARIN CHAN HONOLULU GU

89

44

4 F 40-44

26:40.1

8:36/M

104

CHAUNSEY KALE SUMNER KAILUA HI

97

16

3 M 15-19

26:50.1

8:39/M

105

ALAN DAUSMAN FREDERICK MD

267

52

9 M 50-54

26:50.1

8:39/M

106

ERIC BRASCHWITZ CARY NC

261

50

10 M 50-54

27:16.9

8:48/M

107

CHERYL LEMONS OCOEE FL

260

41

5 F 40-44

27:22.4

8:50/M

108

SAMUEL K NONAKA AIEA HI

146

57

4 M 55-59

27:32.3

8:53/M

109

ZACHARY K BERG KAPOLEI HI

149

14

6 M 10-14

27:32.6

8:53/M

110

SHIRL ALVARO HONOLULU HI

195

61

1 F 60-64

27:42.9

8:56/M

111

MARIA CREMILDA PINO BYSTROM HONOLULU HI

200

50

4 F 50-54

27:52.4

8:59/M

112

LINDA MORAN WAIPAHU HI

55

53

5 F 50-54

28:00.4

9:02/M

113

PATRICIA NIZYNSKI HOFFMAN ESTATES ID

105

51

6 F 50-54

28:28.0

9:11/M

114

GERRY MIYAZAKI ISSAQUAH WA

179

55

5 M 55-59

28:39.3

9:15/M

115

GEOFF HOWARD HONOLULU HI

23

70

1 M 70-74

28:39.8

9:15/M

116

BART MATHIAS HONOLULU HI

104

72

2 M 70-74

28:41.1

9:15/M

117

SCOTTY ANDERSON HONOLULU HI

13

63

8 M 60-64

28:46.0

9:17/M

118

MARY TROTO KIHEI HI

251

60

2 F 60-64

28:51.8

9:18/M

119

LOIS GILMORE JANESVILLE WI

86

77

1 F 75-79

29:03.5

9:22/M

120

DON ROBERTO LAWRENCE ALBANY NY

257

48

19 M 45-49

29:13.6

9:25/M

121

SHERRIE SONOMURA AIEA HI

88

37

3 F 35-39

29:26.2

9:30/M

122

MARK CORREIA HONOLULU HI

131

48

20 M 45-49

29:36.1

9:33/M

123

NAOMI Y SAKAI MILILANI HI

163

51

7 F 50-54

29:45.9

9:36/M

124

STEPHEN TRUSSEL HONOLULU HI

115

65

1 M 65-69

29:55.4

9:39/M

125

NANCY MIYAZAKI ISSAQUAH WA

180

53

8 F 50-54

30:05.7

9:42/M

126

LORI FONG HONOLULU HI

98

34

2 F 30-34

30:14.8

9:45/M

127

LASAR HURD-MCCABE AIEA HI

82

38

4 F 35-39

30:24.1

9:48/M

128

ANITA WORTLEY GRAND RAPIDS MI

264

41

6 F 40-44

30:33.9

9:51/M

129

MARYANNE DANIEL

196

49

5 F 45-49

30:34.4

9:52/M

130

JIM HITE* MILLEN GA

142

73

3 M 70-74

30:47.8

9:56/M

131

BETH BLACKBURN MILILANI HI

122

49

6 F 45-49

30:54.5

9:58/M

132

JOHN SIMONDS HONOLULU HI

43

72

4 M 70-74

31:16.3

10:05/M

133

LEONA LYNN MANSAPIT MILILANI HI

99

29

2 F 25-29

31:24.8

10:08/M

134

ANDREW H. MCCARTHY WAIPAHU HI

74

11

7 M 10-14

31:47.1

10:15/M

135

LISA SPAHN AIEA HI

81

33

3 F 30-34

31:53.8

10:17/M

136

JUSTIN FURUMORI KANEOHE HI

119

16

4 M 15-19

32:10.3

10:23/M

137

GLENYS PILLINGS MELBOURNE AUSTRAL

168

44

7 F 40-44

32:34.6

10:30/M

138

NICOLE J LACHAPELL HONOLULU MI

61

28

3 F 25-29

32:42.4

10:33/M

139

SARA FECHTER EWA BEACH GU

157

27

4 F 25-29

32:45.4

10:34/M

140

ART KLEIN SANTA CRUZ CA

279

54

11 M 50-54

32:53.3

10:36/M

141

PEGGY CROFUT EWA BEACH HI

26

28

5 F 25-29

33:01.3

10:39/M

142

MARY KATE CARLTON EWA BEACH HI

27

28

6 F 25-29

33:02.3

10:39/M

143

CHRIS THIBODEAU HONOLULU HI

106

44

15 M 40-44

33:06.6

10:41/M

144

CHRIS WITMER WEST PALM BEACH FL

83

38

5 F 35-39

33:22.0

10:46/M

145

SCOTT WITMER KAILUA HI

84

36

4 M 35-39

33:22.4

10:46/M

146

CARL GROSSBARO WEST ISLIP NY

253

68

2 M 65-69

33:24.5

10:46/M

147

MELANIE FURUMORI KANEOHE HI

118

36

6 F 35-39

33:29.1

10:48/M

148

KIM COBLER SALT LAKE CITY UT

270

43

8 F 40-44

33:36.8

10:50/M

149

HIDEO MITA HONOLULU HI

28

61

9 M 60-64

33:49.9

10:55/M

150

GENA MURRAY OCONOMOWOC WI

85

40

9 F 40-44

33:55.2

10:56/M

151

JOHN HALL MELBOURNE AUSTRAL

167

60

10 M 60-64

34:19.6

11:04/M

152

WAYNE GILMORE JANESVILLE WI

87

74

5 M 70-74

34:38.1

11:10/M

153

AL SINGBUSCH HONOLULU HI

138

68

3 M 65-69

34:52.0

11:15/M

154

KARI GILES MILILANI HI

100

32

4 F 30-34

34:59.9

11:17/M

155

ADAM T BERG KAPOLEI HI

148

8

1 M 0- 9

35:08.6

11:20/M

156

MARK BERG KAPOLEI HI

147

41

16 M 40-44

35:12.6

11:21/M

157

ELLEN HUMPHREY HONOLULU HI

21

80

1 F 80-84

35:37.0

11:29/M

158

DUSTYE KAHALE AIEA HI

126

12

2 F 10-14

36:27.7

11:45/M

159

LEILANI KING WAIANAE HI

79

27

7 F 25-29

36:34.8

11:48/M

160

CHARLES STRANG HONOLULU HI

62

75

1 M 75-79

37:10.0

11:59/M

161

BOB HENNINGER HONOLULU HI

24

82

1 M 80-84

37:22.9

12:03/M

162

LISA ROUSH AIEA HI

92

43

10 F 40-44

38:00.8

12:15/M

163

JACK GUBBINS HONOLULU HI

22

87

1 M 85-98

38:47.6

12:31/M

164

BRIDGETTE SUTTON KAPOLEI HI

176

15

1 F 15-19

38:52.1

12:32/M

165

ALEX MARIANO KAPOLEI HI

154

15

2 F 15-19

38:52.3

12:32/M

166

JOAN AMIMOTO HONOLULU HI

25

59

3 F 55-59

39:17.7

12:40/M

167

JACK DOMONEY HONOLULU HI

29

59

6 M 55-59

39:32.0

12:45/M

168

LINDA KAWANA MILILANI HI

258

50

9 F 50-54

39:44.6

12:49/M

169

JOY A KENNEDY CORDOVA TN

59

47

7 F 45-49

39:55.8

12:53/M

170

ERIN CLAIRE CLEVELAND HONOLULU HI

36

26

8 F 25-29

40:05.7

12:56/M

171

JOHN HUMPHREY HONOLULU HI

20

80

2 M 80-84

40:12.1

12:58/M

172

PHYLLIS KADOTA HONOLULU HI

53

50

10 F 50-54

40:29.1

13:04/M

173

LYNNE FITZEK HONOLULU HI

135

50

11 F 50-54

41:02.6

13:14/M

174

HOLLY YAMADA HONOLULU HI

137

53

12 F 50-54

41:02.8

13:14/M

175

MUFFET JOURDANE HONOLULU HI

136

57

4 F 55-59

41:02.8

13:14/M

176

GEORGE ISHIKI KANEOHE HI

32

81

3 M 80-84

42:52.5

13:50/M

177

JOAN R DAVIS HONOLULU HI

173

67

1 F 65-69

46:23.5

14:58/M

178

RACHEL FUNK KAILUA HI

160

45

8 F 45-49

49:40.4

16:01/M

179

NAOTO INADA HONOLULU HI

197

86

2 M 85-98

49:41.2

16:02/M

180

BUD VELIN HONOLULU HI

14

81

4 M 80-84

53:57.0

17:24/M

181

BILL BEAUCHAMP HONOLULU HI

42

86

3 M 85-98

1:03:17.9

20:25/M