Schofield Barracks 4th of July 5K Run

Age Group Results

July 04, 2007


Results By Time Line


Men: 0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

EMILY KING HONOLULU HI

20

8

20:24.0

6:35/M

2

MINA CASEY-PANG MILILANI HI

33

16

20:49.1

6:43/M

3

KRISTIN ALI KEITH MILILANI HI

15

21

21:24.9

6:54/M

 
Top

Female 12 and under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JESSICA K PIATT WAHIAWA HI

12

69

25:50.0

8:20/M

2

BROOKE EWBANK WAHIAWA HI

11

76

26:33.4

8:34/M

3

KENDALL DUNN HONOLULU HI

12

81

26:51.6

8:40/M

4

JACLYN RITTER

10

86

27:24.6

8:50/M

5

SYDNEY BOLWELL

11

115

29:25.1

9:29/M

6

SYDNEY HUTMACHER

9

164

34:12.2

11:02/M

7

LINNEA BIEL

10

171

34:57.6

11:16/M

8

ALEXA NAVA

9

174

35:53.6

11:35/M

9

ALIA BURNS QUITAN

9

197

41:21.1

13:20/M

10

MADISON BURKE

12

201

42:31.7

13:43/M

11

ABBY BURKE

10

204

44:46.3

14:26/M

12

ISABELA BURKE

6

206

44:47.9

14:27/M

 
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MELISSA KAWANA

16

46

23:56.3

7:43/M

2

DONELIZA JOAQUIN

19

78

26:36.6

8:35/M

3

HEATHER ETTLEMAN

18

80

26:44.7

8:37/M

4

EMME CABREJOS PEARL CITY HI

16

101

28:43.5

9:16/M

5

TAYLOR SIMONSEN

15

104

28:53.8

9:19/M

6

NICOLE L UMPHRESS MILILANI HI

13

124

30:11.5

9:44/M

7

MARIAMA C E LANE WAHIAWA HI

16

131

30:48.7

9:56/M

8

SABRINA MCBRIDE

16

133

30:52.8

9:57/M

9

SHARIEFE TURNER

15

156

33:05.0

10:40/M

10

SABRINA KAWANA MILILANI HI

18

166

34:16.7

11:03/M

11

COURTNEY GIBBONS PEARL CITY HI

14

170

34:42.3

11:12/M

12

KRISTIN WILLIAMSON

13

186

38:04.0

12:17/M

13

TAYLOR WILLIAMSON

15

187

38:04.3

12:17/M

14

KARELY PEREZ

14

193

39:13.3

12:39/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KRISTY RICE HONOLULU HI

27

22

21:26.1

6:55/M

2

DEANNE SOON MILILANI HI

20

28

22:18.4

7:12/M

3

JOAN MONTOYA

21

33

22:59.3

7:25/M

4

KELLEY CALWAY

23

34

23:00.8

7:25/M

5

ASHLEY HROMYAK WAHIAWA HI

23

42

23:37.8

7:37/M

6

JADE ADO

28

61

25:07.9

8:06/M

7

MICHELLE PARLETTE WAIANAE HI

29

62

25:10.3

8:07/M

8

KATIE CLARK

26

88

27:35.3

8:54/M

9

EDITH BARRUS

29

97

28:20.4

9:08/M

10

ANDREA DENETSO WAIPAHU HI

24

106

29:02.8

9:22/M

11

CHRISTEN KIRKWOOD

24

110

29:10.1

9:25/M

12

STEPHANIE ORTEGON

25

117

29:27.7

9:30/M

13

LEONA MANSAPIT

28

128

30:20.7

9:47/M

14

CHRISTINA DOUGLAS

22

129

30:20.8

9:47/M

15

BRENDA HUNTSINGER KAPOLEI HI

27

134

30:54.8

9:58/M

16

ADRIANE SULLIVAN

26

135

30:56.3

9:59/M

17

SHAUNA SYBROWSKY

22

141

31:25.8

10:08/M

18

RACHEL JAMES

23

144

31:34.4

10:11/M

19

HOLLY MASSEY

26

150

32:28.0

10:28/M

20

JAMIE GRESETH

20

151

32:28.1

10:28/M

21

DANA VAPPIE HONOLULU HI

28

154

32:55.6

10:37/M

22

KELLI WILSON

29

157

33:08.9

10:41/M

23

ANDREA FONG

29

158

33:18.3

10:45/M

24

SARAH GILMAN

24

159

33:33.9

10:49/M

25

MELISSA MILLER AIEA HI

24

165

34:15.3

11:03/M

26

MELANIE ARNOLD

21

176

36:14.3

11:41/M

27

CANDICE HILGER

24

178

36:44.5

11:51/M

28

MEGAN MCGRATH

24

179

36:58.7

11:55/M

29

ELIZABETH FLEGE

25

181

37:32.5

12:06/M

30

KARINA OSORIO

27

189

39:06.1

12:37/M

31

COURTNEY GARCIA

23

190

39:10.4

12:38/M

32

MARY PETER WAIPAHU HI

28

191

39:10.9

12:38/M

33

ZENA PEARSON

26

194

40:02.5

12:55/M

34

OLIVIA SAFLUND

28

200

42:02.3

13:34/M

35

SARAH ALEXANDER

23

207

45:24.7

14:39/M

36

MELISSA BRADLEY WAIPAHU HI

23

215

53:13.9

17:10/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ASTI TOMSIC HONOLULU HI

34

45

23:48.1

7:41/M

2

KELLY WARNOK

30

49

24:26.1

7:53/M

3

JACQILYN EDWARDS WAHIAWA HI

30

58

24:55.1

8:02/M

4

TAMMY MCCREERY WAHIAWA HI

30

63

25:20.7

8:10/M

5

CANDICE OBRIEN

31

64

25:21.0

8:11/M

6

CHANDRA MENTCH

34

65

25:28.6

8:13/M

7

MICHELLE PARKER

36

70

25:57.0

8:22/M

8

TONYA L KRUPP MILILANI HI

38

75

26:32.0

8:34/M

9

IVIE WILLIAMSON WAHIAWA HI

37

84

27:11.6

8:46/M

10

RAQUEL RETHWISCH HONOLULU HI

31

89

27:42.2

8:56/M

11

JENNIFER MCANALLEN

38

93

28:03.2

9:03/M

12

SHEA SMITHSON

37

98

28:21.6

9:09/M

13

MALIA MCLEOD

33

105

28:56.1

9:20/M

14

JEANNETTE RITTER

38

111

29:15.0

9:26/M

15

MARIA COULTER

30

112

29:15.9

9:26/M

16

SANDRA HAYES

39

121

29:55.0

9:39/M

17

CLAUDIA CORDONA

37

123

30:11.5

9:44/M

18

ALICIA LEVESQUE EWA BEACH HI

31

125

30:11.7

9:44/M

19

VICKI VANDERTANG

33

127

30:20.2

9:47/M

20

TRICIA KIRK EWA BEACH HI

32

136

30:58.1

9:59/M

21

JENNIFER SMITH WAIPAHU HI

33

137

31:00.9

10:00/M

22

MELISSA BRAVENEC HONOLULU HI

39

138

31:03.6

10:01/M

23

TIFFANY NOEL

34

143

31:31.0

10:10/M

24

FREYSI CERON PEARL CITY HI

35

147

32:00.6

10:19/M

25

KAREN L LANE WAHIAWA HI

37

148

32:03.0

10:20/M

26

SUSAN BENSON

34

169

34:37.5

11:10/M

27

KATHY OROHO WAHIAWA HI

38

172

35:11.4

11:21/M

28

LISA MCCAFFREY

38

173

35:48.6

11:33/M

29

CAROLYN COLDIRON WAIANAE HI

33

188

38:37.2

12:27/M

30

CHRISTINE BURNS HILL

31

198

41:21.4

13:20/M

31

TERI BURKE

36

205

44:47.5

14:27/M

32

TANYA OLSON

30

208

45:25.0

14:39/M

33

CHRISTINE MILLER

35

209

45:25.0

14:39/M

34

AMANDA RUIZ

31

210

48:41.9

15:42/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KELLI LYAU HONOLULU HI

40

30

22:42.7

7:19/M

2

GEORGINA PULMAN OLZASKI HALEIWA HI

42

31

22:45.0

7:20/M

3

SATOMI TURNER KAPOLEI HI

42

39

23:29.0

7:35/M

4

CATHERINE ROSS

46

52

24:36.2

7:56/M

5

BEVERLY HUDGINS KANEOHE HI

48

79

26:43.2

8:37/M

6

MOANA MEDITZ

43

95

28:12.2

9:06/M

7

DENISE CUADRADO KAPOLEI HI

40

114

29:20.1

9:28/M

8

ANNE GRESETH-KIM MILILANI HI

45

120

29:43.1

9:35/M

9

ADRIENNE ECKSTEIN WAHIAWA HI

40

145

31:39.8

10:13/M

10

BETH BLACKBURN MILILANI HI

48

146

31:56.1

10:18/M

11

CHRISTINE RADCLIFFE PEARL CITY HI

48

155

33:03.9

10:40/M

12

WENDY BENSON

41

168

34:37.5

11:10/M

13

SHERRY NAVA

44

175

35:55.0

11:35/M

14

DORI HUGHES KAPOLEI HI

41

183

37:53.8

12:13/M

15

LINDA KAWANA MILILANI HI

49

184

37:57.6

12:15/M

16

ROSWITHA LANG

44

195

40:02.9

12:55/M

17

LUZ PEIRSON

44

212

50:35.0

16:19/M

18

VILMA CAMPANO WAHIAWA HI

42

213

50:37.3

16:20/M

19

KIRSTEN BAUER-BROWN

43

214

53:12.4

17:10/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MARION NELSON

52

74

26:16.2

8:28/M

2

MARILYN BOYER

54

94

28:06.4

9:04/M

3

KAREN LOOMIS MILILANI HI

58

107

29:06.1

9:23/M

4

CYDNI MEDERIOS

56

108

29:06.2

9:23/M

5

SUSANA PETERSON WAIPAHU HI

51

132

30:49.5

9:56/M

6

CAROL YOUNG HONOLULU HI

53

153

32:48.5

10:35/M

7

LAURA DAVIDSON AIEA HI

57

160

33:35.8

10:50/M

8

JUDITH C LODER WAIPAHU HI

58

177

36:20.7

11:43/M

9

JEAN SANTIAGO

52

199

41:36.5

13:25/M

10

CAROL MORENO

51

203

44:04.8

14:13/M

11

JOY STACKPOLE

50

211

48:44.6

15:43/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DARLENE HECK HALEIWA HI

69

180

37:13.9

12:00/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JOHN CAMPBELL

24

1

17:30.6

5:39/M

2

JOSEPH A SYBROWSKY LAIE HI

25

2

17:37.4

5:41/M

3

ASH DUSTOW HONOLULU HI

49

3

18:34.0

5:59/M

 
Top

Male 12 & Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

RYAN PARKER

9

68

25:46.1

8:19/M

2

DEVIN RETTKE

12

72

26:10.9

8:26/M

3

CASEN T DUNN HONOLULU HI

9

113

29:18.2

9:27/M

4

XAVIER NOEL

12

142

31:30.8

10:10/M

5

AVERY HUTMACHER

7

163

33:51.1

10:55/M

6

LUKE ECKSTEIN

9

185

37:59.4

12:15/M

 
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JOAB VASQUEZ

17

6

19:47.4

6:23/M

2

ANDREW HUSCHER

16

10

20:30.1

6:37/M

3

JAYSON DUMACAL

16

12

20:43.6

6:41/M

4

CHRISTIAN JACKY WAHIAWA HI

15

35

23:03.1

7:26/M

5

KEVIN PASCUAL

16

40

23:31.6

7:35/M

6

HUSAM A HAFIDH WAHIAWA HI

18

53

24:40.4

7:57/M

7

RUBEN CAVAZOS

16

55

24:44.2

7:59/M

8

NOAH POE

19

57

24:51.8

8:01/M

9

JAMES OKEKE

13

67

25:44.8

8:18/M

10

TYLER CALWAY

17

87

27:26.2

8:51/M

11

GIANNI CUADRADO

13

96

28:16.3

9:07/M

12

ELIJAH L HOWE EWA BEACH HI

15

100

28:29.9

9:11/M

13

MICHAEL MCCAFFREY

13

119

29:39.1

9:34/M

14

DYLAN SULLIVAN

15

126

30:13.1

9:45/M

15

CHRISTIAN BURGES

13

161

33:36.2

10:50/M

16

TYLER MINGER

13

196

41:15.6

13:18/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ARIEL SALINAS HONOLULU HI

25

5

19:16.7

6:13/M

2

CHRIS CALWAY

24

19

21:19.4

6:53/M

3

CARLOS RUIZ

26

27

22:15.9

7:11/M

4

BRANDON HUDGINS

25

29

22:37.2

7:18/M

5

BEAUX LANE

27

32

22:56.4

7:24/M

6

KENNETH KIRKWOOD

25

37

23:15.1

7:30/M

7

HERCHEL SKINNEY

27

47

24:02.5

7:45/M

8

ADAM CHENOWETH

23

73

26:13.0

8:27/M

9

MARK BARRUS

27

77

26:35.1

8:35/M

10

RENATO CONTRERAS

29

82

27:01.3

8:43/M

11

ANDY MALECKI

27

90

27:45.9

8:57/M

12

MARTIN SULLIVAN

26

99

28:29.7

9:11/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

FIDEL VASQUEZ

36

13

20:44.2

6:41/M

2

JESSE SCHIEL HONOLULU HI

34

18

21:08.9

6:49/M

3

GREGORY MELZ

34

20

21:22.6

6:54/M

4

COREY SPENCER

38

26

22:14.5

7:10/M

5

LLOYD PUCKETT PEARL CITY HI

37

38

23:27.8

7:34/M

6

JOHNNIE HORNE WAHIAWA HI

30

41

23:35.4

7:36/M

7

ALFRED ANDERSON

37

43

23:40.2

7:38/M

8

RAY PHILLIPS

39

44

23:41.8

7:38/M

9

MASON MARTIN

36

50

24:28.8

7:54/M

10

JUAN VEJA

34

51

24:36.0

7:56/M

11

JASON WITT FORT SHAFTER HI

36

56

24:50.2

8:01/M

12

MARK DUDLEY

36

60

25:07.0

8:06/M

13

MARK SPAHN

35

71

25:57.5

8:22/M

14

JEFF LEIN MILILANI HI

34

83

27:03.0

8:44/M

15

JOHN EWBANK WAHIAWA HI

38

85

27:22.3

8:50/M

16

DAVID HOFFMAN

38

91

27:53.1

9:00/M

17

GARY VANDERTANG

37

118

29:31.3

9:31/M

18

REY ADO

31

130

30:48.2

9:56/M

19

ANDRE VAPPIE HONOLULU HI

30

152

32:40.2

10:32/M

20

RAYSON SAKUGAWA

38

182

37:47.3

12:11/M

21

JAMES TACHIBANA

35

192

39:11.8

12:38/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

VAL UMPHRESS MILILANI HI

43

4

19:01.6

6:08/M

2

ANSON QUACH HONOLULU HI

46

7

20:14.5

6:32/M

3

DAVID CUADRADO KAPOLEI HI

45

9

20:28.0

6:36/M

4

BEN CAVAZOS KANEOHE HI

47

11

20:34.4

6:38/M

5

LOU TOMSIC

43

14

20:44.7

6:41/M

6

TERRY PEREZ HONOLULU HI

43

15

20:48.5

6:43/M

7

ROBERT TURNER HONOLULU HI

44

17

20:56.4

6:45/M

8

JOSEPH ALLEN HONOLULU HI

46

23

21:30.5

6:56/M

9

JAMES REED

46

24

21:48.3

7:02/M

10

JOSEPH JACKY WAHIAWA HI

45

59

25:03.7

8:05/M

11

SHANE AKAMINE HONOLULU HI

47

66

25:36.8

8:15/M

12

BERN RUIZ

49

116

29:27.4

9:30/M

13

ALLEN BRAVENEC

41

139

31:03.9

10:01/M

14

REYNALDO NUNEZA KAPOLEI HI

46

140

31:23.9

10:07/M

15

JON KIM

45

149

32:07.1

10:22/M

16

RICARDO BURGOS

40

162

33:36.3

10:50/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MICHAEL AKAGI WAHIAWA HI

57

25

22:00.8

7:06/M

2

RON POE WAXHAW NC

50

36

23:05.8

7:27/M

3

LORETO MINA PEARL CITY HI

56

48

24:13.3

7:49/M

4

CHARLES KING HONOLULU HI

53

54

24:42.7

7:58/M

5

BOB PETERSON

52

92

27:57.7

9:01/M

6

MICHAEL BOYER

53

102

28:48.0

9:17/M

7

GERALD GIBBONS

50

109

29:07.1

9:24/M

8

STANLEY SOLANGDEN

58

122

30:09.8

9:44/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ROGER SCHLAGHECK MILILANI HI

64

103

28:51.3

9:18/M

2

ALBERT SINGBUSCH

67

167

34:23.6

11:05/M

3

NICANOR JOAQUIN

64

202

43:56.1

14:10/M

 
Top

Male 70 & Over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BILL BEAUCHAMP HONOLULU HI

86

216

1:13:20.0

23:39/M