Schofield Barracks 4th of July 5K Run

Age Group Results

July 04, 2006


Results By Time Line


Men: 0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SHANNON OVERLY

26

29

21:47.6

7:02/M

2

CONNIE COMISO HONOLULU HI

50

40

22:19.3

7:12/M

3

ALA WALLACE

17

42

22:24.8

7:14/M

 
Top

Female 12 and under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JESSICA PIATT

11

83

25:51.6

8:20/M

2

JESSICA K KAWANA MILILANI HI

12

94

27:07.9

8:45/M

3

JESSIE VERIVE EWA BEACH HI

10

108

28:54.7

9:19/M

4

MARA ROYSE KAPOLEI HI

8

169

46:42.5

15:04/M

 
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

VANESSA LETOURNEAU

18

44

22:33.2

7:16/M

2

MELISSA Y KAWANA MILILANI HI

15

56

23:27.2

7:34/M

3

EMME CABREJOS PEARL CITY HI

15

92

26:58.2

8:42/M

4

AMANDA FOSTER

16

111

29:12.2

9:25/M

5

SABRINA M KAWANA MILILANI HI

17

128

31:51.2

10:16/M

6

BRIANNA FORSYTHE

18

138

32:44.7

10:34/M

7

COURTNEY GIBBONS PEARL CITY HI

13

140

33:49.4

10:55/M

8

MARGARITA RODRIGUEZ

17

153

39:15.6

12:40/M

9

LANA CABREJOS PEARL CITY HI

13

164

44:07.7

14:14/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KELLY CZUBKO FOX WAIPAHU HI

28

74

24:57.8

8:03/M

2

MICHELLE PARLETTE

28

75

25:00.9

8:04/M

3

SARA CHASE

25

87

26:15.6

8:28/M

4

TAMMY MCCREERY

29

90

26:49.4

8:39/M

5

TWYGENA WILLIAMS EWA BEACH HI

25

100

27:59.8

9:02/M

6

KIM GILLETT WAIPAHU HI

26

106

28:46.9

9:17/M

7

EMILY CHOATE WAHIAWA HI

21

110

29:10.3

9:25/M

8

AMANDA MUDFORD

29

122

30:55.5

9:58/M

9

MELISSA RODDY

25

132

32:15.2

10:24/M

10

ELIZABETH FOREMAN EWA BEACH HI

26

133

32:15.6

10:24/M

11

GRETCHEN BUX MILILANI HI

27

137

32:44.2

10:34/M

12

DEANNA GIANETTI HALEIWA HI

25

155

39:47.5

12:50/M

13

LISHA HENDRICK HALEIWA HI

28

156

39:47.7

12:50/M

14

REBECCA SHUMATE HONOLULU HI

28

159

42:06.9

13:35/M

15

JENNIFER HEDRICK WAHIAWA HI

28

165

45:19.9

14:37/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KIMBERLY GUTHRIE WAHIAWA HI

39

46

22:43.2

7:20/M

2

JULIE PETERS WAHIAWA HI

34

61

23:43.8

7:39/M

3

IVIE WILLIAMSON WAHIAWA HI

36

78

25:33.2

8:15/M

4

CHRISTINA GINGRICH WAIPAHU HI

30

89

26:38.4

8:35/M

5

NICOLE BEAMON-JONES

31

101

28:00.1

9:02/M

6

KATHY SAMMONS HONOLULU HI

37

112

29:17.3

9:27/M

7

THERESA SIMMONS WAHIAWA HI

31

113

29:18.5

9:27/M

8

SANDRA J GONZALEZ KAPOLEI HI

35

116

29:51.0

9:38/M

9

JENNIFER MCANALLEN

37

119

30:03.8

9:42/M

10

ADRIENNE ECKSTEIN WAHIAWA HI

39

121

30:41.1

9:54/M

11

JULIE PRITCHARD WAHIAWA HI

38

126

31:28.1

10:09/M

12

MELISSA RINCON WAHIAWA HI

31

130

32:06.2

10:21/M

13

DESIREE THOMAS WAHIAWA HI

30

131

32:09.0

10:22/M

14

CARLA KIDA MILILANI HI

32

142

33:59.1

10:58/M

15

CHRIS HENDERSON WAHIAWA HI

32

143

34:07.9

11:00/M

16

BETH POLCA HONOLULU HI

38

160

42:07.8

13:35/M

17

LYNDA ROYSE KAPOLEI HI

35

171

46:43.2

15:04/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CATHERINE ROSS WAIPAHU HI

45

62

23:44.0

7:39/M

2

SATOMI TURNER KAPOLEI HI

41

63

23:44.7

7:39/M

3

NAOMI HENSLEY PEARL CITY HI

41

107

28:53.5

9:19/M

4

BETH BLACKBURN MILILANI HI

47

114

29:36.8

9:33/M

5

CARMEN CABRERA-FUENTES WAIPAHU HI

40

118

30:01.2

9:41/M

6

CYNTHIA PIATT WAHIAWA HI

41

124

30:56.7

9:59/M

7

TATIANA MCCUEN

48

135

32:40.3

10:32/M

8

CANDICE DURHAM HONOLULU HI

46

144

34:36.3

11:10/M

9

LINDA S KAWANA MILILANI HI

48

149

36:17.6

11:42/M

10

WENDY BENSON

40

173

51:02.9

16:28/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CHRIS LYTLE WAHIAWA HI

52

69

24:21.5

7:51/M

2

KAREN LOOMIS MILILANI HI

57

91

26:52.3

8:40/M

3

CYDNI L MEDEIROS MILILANI HI

55

96

27:20.4

8:49/M

4

THELMA DAVIS WAHIAWA HI

51

99

27:50.3

8:59/M

5

SUSANA PETERSON WAIPAHU HI

50

125

31:17.9

10:05/M

6

JULIA BODENHAMER

54

145

34:57.1

11:16/M

7

CAROL YOUNG HONOLULU HI

52

146

35:20.6

11:24/M

8

MARY BETH MCQUARY WAHIAWA HI

55

150

37:34.3

12:07/M

9

HELEN MARIE CHISUM MILILANI HI

51

161

43:19.2

13:58/M

10

LINDA BERLOVICH WAIALUA HI

58

163

43:54.8

14:10/M

11

BENNIE BLAKE WAHIAWA HI

59

168

46:25.8

14:58/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

PETE BOKSANSKI KAPOLEI HI

37

1

16:56.4

5:28/M

2

WILLIAM SMALLWOOD

22

2

17:11.8

5:33/M

3

MATTHEW ROBERTS

18

3

18:32.4

5:59/M

 
Top

Male 12 & Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KYLE REX COLORADO SPRINGS CO

8

31

21:51.9

7:03/M

2

JACOB HARR WAHIAWA HI

8

32

21:53.2

7:04/M

3

ANTHONY KULOLOIA MILILANI HI

11

68

24:16.1

7:50/M

4

KACI REX COLORADO SPRINGS CO

11

81

25:50.4

8:20/M

5

KEN DONATHAN

10

104

28:36.9

9:14/M

6

ANDREW GONZALEZ KAPOLEI HI

11

109

29:06.0

9:23/M

7

CHEYENNE TURNER

8

117

29:57.2

9:40/M

8

JOSHUA PIATT

9

123

30:56.4

9:59/M

9

TAYLOR MILLES WAIPAHU HI

10

127

31:35.0

10:11/M

10

JADAN SILVERHORN

8

139

33:43.5

10:53/M

11

KAINOA KULOLOIA MILILANI HI

10

141

33:53.9

10:56/M

12

ALEXANDER MILLES WAIPAHU HI

12

148

36:11.3

11:40/M

13

MARK BARRETT WAHIAWA HI

12

151

38:44.4

12:30/M

14

ERIK DONATHAN KAPOLEI HI

12

154

39:32.2

12:45/M

15

ALLEN DONATHAN

7

157

39:53.6

12:52/M

16

GRIFFIN EISER WAHIAWA HI

8

172

47:23.0

15:17/M

 
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ALAN AKAGI

16

5

18:39.1

6:01/M

2

KOBI REX COLORADO SPRINGS CO

13

13

20:02.9

6:28/M

3

CHRIS KANIDA

16

14

20:08.4

6:30/M

4

DANIEL AKI MILILANI HI

15

17

20:11.8

6:31/M

5

NIKO TURNER WAHIAWA HI

16

34

22:03.1

7:07/M

6

CHRISTOPHER OTANI MILILANI HI

14

35

22:11.1

7:09/M

7

MARC BOWMAN HONOLULU HI

16

43

22:30.3

7:15/M

8

KELSEY GRATZ

15

48

22:54.2

7:23/M

9

CHRISTIAN JACKY EWA BEACH HI

14

54

23:20.1

7:32/M

10

ROBERT FRANZ

19

67

24:13.0

7:49/M

11

JORDAN RUBIO

13

79

25:39.6

8:16/M

12

JONATHAN FUKUMOTO

15

85

26:06.6

8:25/M

13

DAVID OTANI MILILANI HI

16

158

40:57.4

13:13/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

COBY CARPENTIER

22

6

19:16.5

6:13/M

2

CHRIS YOUNG KANEOHE HI

22

9

19:49.1

6:24/M

3

ERIK DELGADILLO

27

16

20:11.7

6:31/M

4

CHRIS CALWAY

23

21

20:30.9

6:37/M

5

DANIEL RHEAUME M C B H KANEOHE BAY HI

21

25

21:21.8

6:53/M

6

ROY CHING MILILANI HI

27

26

21:26.3

6:55/M

7

WILLIAM FERRARO MILILANI HI

28

27

21:35.7

6:58/M

8

CHRIS BUTTERICK

22

30

21:47.9

7:02/M

9

VELTON LOCKLEAR III

28

36

22:11.7

7:09/M

10

JOHNNIE HORNE WAHIAWA HI

29

41

22:23.4

7:13/M

11

MATTHEW JACKSON

22

49

23:04.7

7:26/M

12

MARIO WIBLE

26

57

23:33.8

7:36/M

13

SHANE GINGRICH WAIPAHU HI

29

58

23:36.9

7:37/M

14

STERLING MAXFIELD

22

59

23:38.6

7:37/M

15

JOSHUA FRICKE

20

60

23:42.0

7:39/M

16

MICHAEL JIMENEZ HONOLULU HI

24

66

24:11.5

7:48/M

17

WILL LINCOLN

25

88

26:16.5

8:28/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

RONNIE SILVERHORN WAHIAWA HI

32

8

19:43.4

6:22/M

2

PETER LEO AIEA HI

34

11

19:51.4

6:24/M

3

JESSE SCHIEL HONOLULU HI

33

12

20:00.0

6:27/M

4

MICHAEL BENSON

34

15

20:10.0

6:30/M

5

CRAYTON SIMMONS WAHIAWA HI

32

20

20:19.6

6:33/M

6

JOSEPH CAMPBELL MILILANI HI

37

22

20:37.4

6:39/M

7

JASON FAVERO MILILANI HI

30

28

21:46.0

7:01/M

8

THOMAS TREDWAY

37

39

22:18.1

7:12/M

9

JOHN HENDERSON

34

45

22:34.2

7:17/M

10

JASON HARR WAHIAWA HI

33

47

22:49.2

7:22/M

11

PATRICK AQUINO HONOLULU HI

39

50

23:05.3

7:27/M

12

MARC HENSLEY PEARL CITY HI

36

51

23:12.2

7:29/M

13

DAVID STARR HONOLULU HI

31

53

23:17.4

7:31/M

14

MASON MARTIN

35

64

23:47.8

7:40/M

15

JEFFERY LEIN MILILANI HI

33

70

24:22.8

7:52/M

16

ADLAI WILLIAMSON WAHIAWA HI

37

72

24:40.2

7:57/M

17

JERALD WHISENHUNT WAHIAWA HI

31

77

25:32.6

8:14/M

18

HUMBERTO JONES EWA BEACH HI

34

93

27:05.7

8:44/M

19

JOPSEPH WERT

38

95

27:10.6

8:46/M

20

MATT CLARK

31

97

27:34.4

8:54/M

21

DAVID VIOLAND HONOLULU HI

30

105

28:42.6

9:15/M

22

PERRY GRAVELY HONOLULU HI

31

120

30:40.1

9:54/M

23

BRIAN TOKITA KAILUA HI

32

129

31:59.8

10:19/M

24

CHRISTOPHER FOREMAN EWA BEACH HI

33

134

32:16.7

10:25/M

25

JON KIDA

37

147

35:50.7

11:34/M

26

MARK BARRETT WAHIAWA HI

34

152

38:45.6

12:30/M

27

ANTON HEDRICK WAHIAWA HI

33

166

45:20.7

14:37/M

28

JAMES ROYSE KAPOLEI HI

37

170

46:43.1

15:04/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

VAL J UMPHRESS MILILANI HI

42

4

18:38.7

6:01/M

2

CRAIG KNOHL HALEIWA HI

46

7

19:36.9

6:19/M

3

TERRY PEREZ HONOLULU HI

42

18

20:14.0

6:32/M

4

GLENN PANARO HONOLULU HI

44

23

20:39.7

6:40/M

5

JOSEPH E ALLEN HONOLULU HI

45

24

21:11.1

6:50/M

6

TOM PETERSON HONOLULU HI

47

37

22:15.4

7:11/M

7

CURTIS RUBIO

44

38

22:17.2

7:11/M

8

CRAIG A SAMMONS HONOLULU HI

45

71

24:28.0

7:54/M

9

LLOYD PUCKETT

43

73

24:52.6

8:01/M

10

STEVE REX COLORADO SPRINGS CO

48

82

25:50.9

8:20/M

11

WALT PIATT

44

84

25:52.1

8:21/M

12

MARKUS MCCUEN

43

136

32:40.8

10:32/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JOHN HAHN

58

19

20:17.4

6:33/M

2

MICHAEL AKAGI WAHIAWA

56

33

21:56.4

7:05/M

3

VELTON LOCKLEAR, JR.

51

52

23:13.7

7:29/M

4

DAN WOODS KANEOHE HI

55

55

23:20.4

7:32/M

5

PETER OVERLY

57

65

24:04.7

7:46/M

6

JAMES BODENHAMER

59

76

25:20.1

8:10/M

7

MIKE SHUTZ

51

80

25:41.5

8:17/M

8

IRA HOUCK

53

86

26:15.0

8:28/M

9

BILL PHILLIPS MILILANI HI

55

98

27:37.8

8:55/M

10

BOB PETERSON WAIPAHU HI

51

102

28:27.6

9:11/M

11

CARL G MEDEIROS MILILANI HI

54

115

29:43.8

9:35/M

12

LANCE BERLOVICH WAIALUA HI

58

167

45:24.1

14:39/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

PERRY HAYDEN

61

10

19:49.6

6:24/M

2

BERT M TOKITA HONOLULU HI

64

103

28:29.6

9:11/M

3

BOB MEYER

60

162

43:19.4

13:58/M

 
Top

Male 70 & Over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BILL BEAUCHAMP HONOLULU HI

85

174

56:40.5

18:17/M