Schofield Barracks 4th of July 5K Run

Age Group Results

July 04, 2008


Results By Time Line


Men: 0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KELLY CALWAY MILILANI HI

201

24

7

18:48.3

6:04/M

2

KARI TANIMOTO WAIPAHU HI

171

21

30

21:08.2

6:49/M

3

CRISTIN BROWNE

134

21

32

21:30.8

6:56/M

 
Top

Female 12 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JACLYN RITTER

131

11

98

25:45.3

8:18/M

2

JESSIE VERIVE Ewa Beach HI

98

12

115

26:51.2

8:40/M

3

JENNIE VERIVE

99

11

173

30:48.5

9:56/M

4

CIARA PATRICK

159

11

181

31:16.6

10:05/M

5

JESSICA FLYNN

212

11

182

31:44.2

10:14/M

6

KURIKO IMAI

80

11

207

34:16.5

11:03/M

7

TAYLOR MCKITTRICK

178

12

214

34:50.8

11:14/M

8

MCKENNA AQUINO

286

12

226

37:41.7

12:09/M

9

CHIEKO IMAI

81

10

242

42:24.0

13:41/M

10

MOLLY SULLIVAN AIEA HI

269

10

243

42:34.7

13:44/M

11

THORIN JEAN

103

7

251

43:41.3

14:05/M

12

LEILANI WAHINEOKAI

282

11

258

44:31.1

14:22/M

13

JORDAN NIXON

240

8

274

53:33.7

17:16/M

 
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

AUDREY BRENNAN

199

16

39

21:54.7

7:04/M

2

ARIELLE UEJO

148

15

54

22:49.6

7:22/M

3

KENDALL DUNN HONOLULU HI

165

13

60

23:15.6

7:30/M

4

KELSEY WATERS

88

13

66

23:29.0

7:35/M

5

JESSICA PIATT

234

13

69

23:43.8

7:39/M

6

MELISSA KAWANA

34

17

74

24:02.7

7:45/M

7

KAYLEIGH WATERS

87

14

86

24:51.4

8:01/M

8

JESSICA KAWANA MILILANI HI

35

14

90

25:17.2

8:09/M

9

CASSIE LEY

4

13

110

26:44.3

8:37/M

10

BETHANY TETERS

247

16

116

26:52.4

8:40/M

11

DANIELL SNODGRASS

254

15

126

27:22.7

8:50/M

12

SABRINA KAWANA MILILANI HI

33

19

154

29:49.3

9:37/M

13

MICHIKO IMAI

79

13

160

30:03.2

9:42/M

14

KARELY PEREZ

227

15

176

30:53.2

9:58/M

15

CHRISTINA TANIMOTO

119

16

191

32:23.1

10:27/M

16

SERENA BLACK

120

17

193

32:23.6

10:27/M

17

JAMIE RITTER

130

15

209

34:17.5

11:04/M

18

HALEY NIXON

239

13

256

43:57.2

14:11/M

19

SARA MCCAFFREY

112

13

257

43:57.6

14:11/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KRISTEN CAMPBELL Wahiawa HI

42

25

45

22:09.0

7:09/M

2

MALOU DARGO

289

29

58

23:10.0

7:28/M

3

LEANNA ROCK

48

29

73

23:56.6

7:43/M

4

JULIANA BIGGERSTAFF

153

25

87

25:06.5

8:06/M

5

MARIA GARCIA

69

25

96

25:37.0

8:16/M

6

EVA ALVAREZ

290

28

100

26:00.1

8:23/M

7

AMANDA MARTINEZ

149

28

111

26:45.4

8:38/M

8

MELISSA KELLY

21

25

124

27:21.7

8:49/M

9

RACHEL JAMES

262

24

127

27:25.0

8:51/M

10

KRISTIN GRAHAM HONOLULU HI

205

28

128

27:25.3

8:51/M

11

MARIE HOWE-JOHNSON

78

23

138

28:25.1

9:10/M

12

NICOLE DRIVER WAIPAHU HI

258

25

140

28:35.6

9:13/M

13

REBECCA REED

57

28

148

29:18.7

9:27/M

14

JEANETTE RODRIGUEZ

215

29

177

30:53.5

9:58/M

15

REBECCA CRUMP

280

29

190

32:11.3

10:23/M

16

ERIN REARDON

222

28

194

32:25.3

10:27/M

17

MARIA HARKINS

66

28

198

33:09.2

10:42/M

18

HEATHER HOLLIDAY

263

29

199

33:23.5

10:46/M

19

MEGAN MENESES

264

26

200

33:23.9

10:46/M

20

MAUREEN PIERRE-DEMARCO

14

28

217

35:01.1

11:18/M

21

ALY RICHARD

23

28

221

36:30.5

11:46/M

22

GRETCHEN BUX MILILANI HI

276

29

224

37:01.3

11:56/M

23

JULIE HENNIGAN

173

28

229

39:03.5

12:36/M

24

MICHELLE IMAYE

53

27

231

39:12.3

12:39/M

25

KATHLEEN TART

265

28

237

40:56.3

13:12/M

26

SHANNAH CLABAUGH

106

25

245

42:42.2

13:46/M

27

CHRISTIN VAN CALCAR

5

21

246

42:42.4

13:46/M

28

SHAWNELL PONDER

245

28

260

44:42.3

14:25/M

29

SUELLEN DIAZ

226

23

268

48:20.1

15:35/M

30

MARY HIROSE

202

25

272

52:47.6

17:02/M

31

ERIN ADKINS

73

29

276

55:39.8

17:57/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KELLY FOX WAIPAHU HI

9

30

61

23:19.5

7:31/M

2

DONNA BIVINS

161

36

72

23:49.4

7:41/M

3

LYNETTE JOYER-HERR

12

35

105

26:20.1

8:30/M

4

MARY MOORE

244

35

108

26:26.1

8:32/M

5

DAWN BOOTHE MILILANI HI

60

34

121

27:04.3

8:44/M

6

RACHEL KITCHEN

61

36

133

27:35.7

8:54/M

7

TRICIA KIRK EWA BEACH HI

287

33

134

27:48.1

8:58/M

8

LEONA MANSAPIT

176

30

137

28:16.6

9:07/M

9

FIDELIA MLAUDZI

252

35

139

28:26.4

9:10/M

10

MANDY MCCOY

261

38

151

29:28.9

9:30/M

11

TONYA KRUPP

51

39

159

30:00.4

9:41/M

12

LUDY LEMUS KAPOLEI HI

236

39

163

30:06.2

9:43/M

13

KRISTEN FLYNN WAHIAWA HI

211

38

172

30:47.1

9:56/M

14

KERILYN POLLOCK Waialua HI

27

30

174

30:49.1

9:56/M

15

TRICIA LODER MILILANI HI

20

30

175

30:49.1

9:56/M

16

ROBIN OCHOA

209

31

179

31:11.3

10:04/M

17

? PATRICK

160

36

180

31:16.3

10:05/M

18

PAMELA BLOND

219

32

195

32:40.3

10:32/M

19

JEANNETTE RITTER

132

39

197

33:07.8

10:41/M

20

JILL RITTER

126

38

211

34:24.9

11:06/M

21

CAROLYN COLDIRON WAIANAE HI

268

34

212

34:34.6

11:09/M

22

RACHEL DWORACZYK

107

34

215

34:59.8

11:17/M

23

CRISSY KOPE

216

30

218

35:37.6

11:29/M

24

LISA MCCAFFREY

110

39

234

40:35.9

13:05/M

25

LOURDES MCMOORE

250

32

259

44:42.0

14:25/M

26

DAISY WASHINGTON

197

33

261

44:42.6

14:25/M

27

LAURA RICHARD

15

35

263

44:44.7

14:26/M

28

ELIZABETH VANCE

49

35

264

44:55.7

14:29/M

29

V LANGFORD

253

32

266

45:11.6

14:35/M

30

KARYN RITTER

129

35

267

46:46.0

15:05/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

GEORGINA PULMAN-OLZASKI HALEIWA HI

260

43

44

22:05.1

7:07/M

2

DENISE CUADRADO KAPOLEI HI

220

41

49

22:21.6

7:13/M

3

KIM GUTHNE

230

41

53

22:46.9

7:21/M

4

MARIA SALAZ

235

41

59

23:11.2

7:29/M

5

SATOMI TURNER KAPOLEI HI

8

43

65

23:28.0

7:34/M

6

JEANINE NAKAKURA

58

43

92

25:20.4

8:10/M

7

CYNTHIA PIATT WAHIAWA HI

231

43

101

26:04.1

8:25/M

8

TRISHA FISH

93

46

129

27:32.1

8:53/M

9

KARIN GOEBEL

6

41

130

27:32.9

8:53/M

10

DEE ANN KOANUI KAPOLEI HI

75

41

131

27:34.1

8:54/M

11

ANNE GRESETH-KIM MILILANI HI

158

46

143

28:40.6

9:15/M

12

LAUREEN LUA

71

47

153

29:34.7

9:32/M

13

MARTINA BURKE

17

41

164

30:10.6

9:44/M

14

BETH BLACKBURN MILILANI HI

2

49

185

31:49.7

10:16/M

15

KATHLEEN PORTER

118

41

189

32:00.3

10:19/M

16

MONICA PETERSON-SMITH

273

48

203

33:45.5

10:53/M

17

CHERYL LEVENSON

92

48

206

33:53.0

10:56/M

18

MARJORIE ESSENBERG

36

44

208

34:17.0

11:04/M

19

KANANI LACADEN

22

40

220

36:30.0

11:46/M

20

PEGGY OYAMA

43

48

244

42:40.9

13:46/M

21

ANGIE SANTIAGO

85

42

254

43:52.1

14:09/M

22

LENA HIGA

83

45

255

43:52.4

14:09/M

23

SANDY SMITH

191

40

262

44:43.1

14:25/M

24

TINA TROMBLEY

229

46

270

48:21.9

15:36/M

25

DEBORAH NIXON

241

43

273

53:33.0

17:16/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JOSIE GUTIERREZ

169

50

75

24:06.6

7:46/M

2

JEANNIE SULLIVAN

270

52

84

24:46.1

7:59/M

3

KAREN LOOMIS MILILANI HI

10

59

118

27:01.6

8:43/M

4

BRENDA WILSON

24

50

146

29:01.6

9:22/M

5

CAROL YOUNG HONOLULU HI

1

54

156

29:58.4

9:40/M

6

MARIE ROGERS

109

55

165

30:20.3

9:47/M

7

JUDY LODER

31

59

213

34:35.9

11:09/M

8

LINDA KAWANA MILILANI HI

32

50

235

40:45.5

13:09/M

9

JULIA BODENHAMER

151

56

238

41:28.0

13:23/M

10

MARGUERITE HOYT

135

51

247

42:59.8

13:52/M

11

DENICE ROCK

46

59

249

43:13.2

13:56/M

12

ROBIN EDDY

74

50

277

55:41.6

17:58/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

VERA ROSS KANEOHE HI

117

69

225

37:05.7

11:58/M

2

MARY FISHER MILILANI HI

68

64

233

40:29.6

13:04/M

 
Top

Female 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DARLENE HECK HALEIWA HI

25

70

228

38:49.4

12:31/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SHAWN DODGE

124

29

1

16:49.8

5:25/M

2

BRYCE JENKINS Wahiawa HI

19

17

2

16:59.5

5:29/M

3

JOHN CAMPBELL

41

25

3

18:04.1

5:50/M

 
Top

Male 12 & Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

RYAN PARKER

96

10

56

23:02.6

7:26/M

2

KYLE WATERS

89

10

71

23:49.1

7:41/M

3

JOSHUA PIATT

233

11

94

25:32.3

8:14/M

4

CASEN DUNN HONOLULU HI

163

10

117

26:59.7

8:42/M

5

LUKE ECKSTEIN

155

10

119

27:03.5

8:44/M

6

ADAM MCKITTRICK

177

12

125

27:22.3

8:50/M

7

JACOB PIPKIN EWA BEACH HI

200

10

147

29:02.8

9:22/M

8

JUSTIN RITTER

127

12

152

29:32.4

9:32/M

9

BOBBY RITTER

128

11

155

29:57.5

9:40/M

10

PAULO LEMUS

237

11

157

29:59.1

9:40/M

11

LUKE LOGAN

115

7

162

30:05.5

9:42/M

12

ANDREW SNODGRASS

256

11

171

30:43.0

9:55/M

13

JADAN SILVERHORN

192

10

201

33:33.8

10:49/M

14

JEFFREY OKEKE

189

11

219

36:22.2

11:44/M

15

JOSIAH CLAY MILILANI HI

195

10

222

36:51.0

11:53/M

16

ANDREW MCCAFFREY

113

9

232

40:22.1

13:01/M

17

SAM MOCK

175

8

239

41:40.2

13:26/M

18

ZACH STEVENS

13

12

240

41:53.0

13:31/M

19

LOPAKA WAHINEOKAI

285

9

241

41:54.1

13:31/M

20

DAMIEN SANTIAGO MILILANI HI

277

7

279

57:54.2

18:41/M

 
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KENTON CHILDERS

271

19

8

18:55.3

6:06/M

2

SHANNON COSEY

114

17

9

18:58.7

6:07/M

3

JAYSON DUMOWAL

143

18

12

19:37.7

6:20/M

4

BENJAMIN PETERSON

194

16

17

20:29.0

6:36/M

5

ZACHARY FRANCIS

283

17

20

20:32.9

6:37/M

6

NOEL CABATO

144

17

23

20:54.3

6:45/M

7

TYLER OSHIRO

147

16

29

21:05.4

6:48/M

8

CHRISTOPHER AKATSUKA

30

14

31

21:27.9

6:55/M

9

ROBERT TOWNSEND

142

17

33

21:33.2

6:57/M

10

DANIEL SULLIVAN

198

19

40

21:56.3

7:05/M

11

TONY KELLY

208

16

43

22:02.2

7:06/M

12

NATHANIEL RAY

121

17

62

23:22.0

7:32/M

13

DEVIN RETTKE HONOLULU HI

145

13

67

23:30.5

7:35/M

14

JAMES OKEKE

186

14

77

24:11.0

7:48/M

15

MICHAEL MCCAFFREY

111

14

82

24:22.9

7:52/M

16

STEVEN SWABY

272

19

85

24:50.7

8:01/M

17

RYAN LEY KAILUA HI

3

14

88

25:16.6

8:09/M

18

TYLER GRESETH

157

13

89

25:16.8

8:09/M

19

DOMINIC MUNOZ

242

15

112

26:48.9

8:39/M

20

AVEN SANTIAGO MILILANI HI

84

14

149

29:20.3

9:28/M

21

KYLE YOCKEY FAIRCHILD AFB WA

164

13

166

30:21.6

9:47/M

22

MALCOLM OKEKE

187

13

170

30:42.2

9:54/M

23

AKAMU WAHINEOKAI

278

13

178

31:00.0

10:00/M

24

NICHOLAS BARRETT

40

14

184

31:45.6

10:15/M

25

CHRISTOPHER NIMTZ HONOLULU HI

180

14

204

33:50.2

10:55/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ALAN FISCHER

138

24

4

18:30.0

5:58/M

2

DAVID SWANSON

137

20

10

19:08.9

6:10/M

3

DOUGLAS HOLT

183

27

11

19:11.3

6:11/M

4

SHAWN HIROSE

203

26

13

19:44.0

6:22/M

5

ADRIAN BIGGERSTAFF WAIALUA HI

156

25

15

19:59.8

6:27/M

6

JEREMIAH WILLIS

206

28

26

21:00.7

6:46/M

7

KENNETH WHEELER

140

21

27

21:01.6

6:47/M

8

YOSHIO PADILLA

179

27

38

21:46.5

7:01/M

9

RUSTY BAGGETT

281

28

48

22:19.1

7:12/M

10

ALEXANDER COLEMAN

185

25

55

23:01.4

7:25/M

11

DAVID FITZPATRICK, JR

266

24

80

24:21.2

7:51/M

12

ANTHONY HURST

125

25

81

24:22.6

7:52/M

13

WILLIE FOLKS

188

21

107

26:25.4

8:31/M

14

BRANDON VANCE WAIPAHU HI

246

25

113

26:49.2

8:39/M

15

DON KIRK EWA BEACH HI

279

28

135

27:49.3

8:58/M

16

JOHN DRIVER

255

26

141

28:35.8

9:13/M

17

KALIN REARDON

223

28

142

28:37.8

9:14/M

18

NICHOLAS DIETRICH

217

29

145

28:55.6

9:20/M

19

AMBROCIO GALZOTE

168

27

167

30:23.3

9:48/M

20

CLIFF PRADO

251

25

265

44:57.2

14:30/M

21

CARLOS DIAZ

228

24

269

48:21.9

15:36/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ANTHONY LANGFORD

249

32

18

20:30.0

6:37/M

2

BRIAN KEMPER

214

33

25

20:56.2

6:45/M

3

COREY SPENCER Honolulu HI

70

39

35

21:40.7

6:59/M

4

ENRIQUE CASTRO Honolulu HI

54

35

36

21:43.1

7:00/M

5

NATHAN ARAGAKI PEARL CITY HI

170

36

37

21:44.8

7:01/M

6

RON BAKER

184

37

46

22:15.2

7:11/M

7

JOEL FENLASON Ewa Beach HI

64

34

47

22:15.8

7:11/M

8

JOSHUA COBLE

28

31

51

22:30.0

7:15/M

9

ROBERT JAVES

182

34

52

22:37.0

7:18/M

10

MARK PARKER

94

39

57

23:02.7

7:26/M

11

WALTER IWASAKI WAIPAHU HI

26

33

63

23:24.4

7:33/M

12

HOSHO SUGAWARA

204

30

68

23:39.0

7:38/M

13

JOHN-CHRISTOPH. ALLEN

167

35

76

24:07.7

7:47/M

14

DANIEL TISINGER HONOLULU HI

190

30

78

24:13.6

7:49/M

15

MATTHEW BOEDEKER

150

31

83

24:37.8

7:56/M

16

ROBERT BOOTH

162

39

95

25:36.6

8:15/M

17

MATTHEW SMOCK

213

35

97

25:41.4

8:17/M

18

PATRICK HARKINS

65

35

99

25:53.5

8:21/M

19

CHRISTOPHER HENDERSON

97

38

102

26:06.8

8:25/M

20

ADAM THORSTENSEN

259

35

109

26:28.9

8:32/M

21

JOSEPH AGIUS

207

39

123

27:20.3

8:49/M

22

JOSEPH DUNN

166

38

150

29:25.3

9:29/M

23

KENNETH MATSUMOTO

225

34

158

29:59.4

9:40/M

24

MARK BARRETT Wahiawa HI

39

36

183

31:45.4

10:15/M

25

MARIO OCHOA

210

39

186

31:52.1

10:17/M

26

JOE RITTER

133

39

210

34:22.3

11:05/M

27

ROBERT PETERSON

47

34

250

43:22.4

13:59/M

28

JOSHUA ADKINS, SR

72

32

275

55:20.5

17:51/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

VAL UMPHRESS MILILANI HI

55

44

5

18:32.2

5:59/M

2

BRUCE JENKINS MILILANI HI

18

44

6

18:42.9

6:02/M

3

DAVE CUADRADO MILILANI HI

221

46

14

19:51.4

6:24/M

4

TERRY PEREZ

224

44

16

20:01.1

6:27/M

5

DAVID SNODGRASS

257

42

19

20:32.6

6:37/M

6

MICHAEL LUNDY

238

44

21

20:44.7

6:41/M

7

ROBERT TURNER Honolulu HI

7

45

22

20:45.2

6:42/M

8

MARK ESSENBERG Wahiawa HI

37

42

24

20:54.5

6:45/M

9

JOSEPH ALLEN HONOLULU HI

11

47

28

21:04.8

6:48/M

10

RUSTY CAIN KAPOLEI HI

77

45

34

21:38.6

6:59/M

11

KEITH MILLER

59

48

41

21:57.7

7:05/M

12

DAVID HILDRETH

275

49

42

22:00.4

7:06/M

13

DAVID FRANCIS WAHIAWA HI

284

41

64

23:27.3

7:34/M

14

WALTER PIATT

232

46

70

23:44.2

7:39/M

15

DAVID FITZPATRICK HONOLULU HI

267

47

79

24:16.5

7:50/M

16

MEL OSHIRO

146

47

91

25:18.0

8:10/M

17

TOM PETERSON Honolulu HI

90

49

106

26:24.6

8:31/M

18

DAVID DALSON HI 96706

100

42

114

26:50.9

8:39/M

19

JEFF ECKSTEIN

154

45

120

27:03.8

8:44/M

20

PAUL TADAKI

105

42

122

27:15.4

8:47/M

21

ALAN KITCHEN

62

41

132

27:35.4

8:54/M

22

TIM EGANS

67

41

136

27:57.1

9:01/M

23

ANTHONY LOGAN

116

46

161

30:05.5

9:42/M

24

JAMES KRUPP

52

41

168

30:30.5

9:50/M

25

MICHAEL BRUMAGE

288

48

169

30:35.2

9:52/M

26

HOWARD SMITH

274

47

187

31:52.3

10:17/M

27

KEVIN SWANSON

248

41

188

31:54.5

10:17/M

28

EARL KOANUI

76

43

192

32:23.5

10:27/M

29

THOMAS NIMTZ HONOLULU HI

181

40

205

33:50.3

10:55/M

30

JOSEPH DWORACZYK

108

42

216

35:01.0

11:18/M

31

MICHAEL HENNIGAN

172

40

230

39:03.6

12:36/M

32

DAVID MOCK

174

45

236

40:51.9

13:11/M

33

ROBERT JEAN

102

43

252

43:41.6

14:05/M

34

JAMES REARDON

123

42

271

48:22.3

15:36/M

35

STEVEN SANTIAGO MILILANI HI

86

44

278

57:53.5

18:40/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BILL DIETRICH

218

55

50

22:26.9

7:14/M

2

JOHN BROWN FORT SHAFTER HI

141

56

144

28:45.4

9:16/M

3

MARSHALL PETERSON

193

56

196

33:05.7

10:40/M

4

PATRICK CLAY MILILANI HI

196

50

223

36:51.3

11:53/M

5

CLAYTON AKATSUKA

29

55

227

38:40.9

12:28/M

6

LONNIE HOYT

136

55

248

43:00.2

13:52/M

7

LOYAL MEHRHOFF

44

52

253

43:47.1

14:07/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

GEORGE HOSKINS

122

64

93

25:20.7

8:10/M

2

EDWIN KAMIKAWA MILILANI HI

63

60

103

26:14.4

8:28/M

3

JAMES BODENHAMER

152

61

104

26:17.3

8:29/M

4

RONNIE ROCK

45

60

202

33:45.4

10:53/M

 
Top

Male 70 & Over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BILL BEAUCHAMP HONOLULU HI

101

87

280

1:01:41.0

19:54/M