Sharon's 5K & 10K Runs for Epilepsy

Age Group Results

January 28, 2007


Results By Time Line


Men: 0-12 13-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0-12 13-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

YANG SUN CARPENTER HONOLULU HI

41

6

41:45.5

6:43/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KAREN KRAMER KANEOHE HI

24

30

54:03.8

8:42/M

2

TINA MARIA STORM

23

31

54:29.1

8:46/M

3

DAWN WOODS MILILANI HI

22

55

1:04:01.8

10:19/M

4

GINA ANDERSON HONOLULU HI

24

61

1:09:29.6

11:11/M

5

MELISSA SPRECHER

24

62

1:09:30.2

11:11/M

6

TASHA HAYNES HONOLULU HI

24

73

1:13:33.2

11:51/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

LISA MASTERSON Aiea HI

26

22

49:57.5

8:03/M

2

KATHERINE GARDNER-BOUGARD

26

24

50:49.7

8:11/M

3

GISELLE PINEDA HONOLULU HI

29

26

53:18.7

8:35/M

4

MARY TYE

27

28

53:46.7

8:39/M

5

LINDSEY PIETZ

26

43

59:42.6

9:37/M

6

GINA PERREIRA EWA BEACH HI

28

67

1:10:04.6

11:17/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

NINA BERMUDEZ AIEA HI

32

35

56:12.6

9:03/M

2

TANYA KAMKING AIEA HI

30

45

1:01:51.0

9:58/M

3

MARGARET TENG PEARL CITY HI

32

60

1:09:16.1

11:09/M

4

DEBRA WILLIAMS

33

74

1:13:37.5

11:51/M

5

JACQUELINE HUGHES KANEOHE HI

32

81

1:30:07.2

14:31/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KRISTIN GOODWIN

35

37

57:11.9

9:12/M

2

SHELLI BOCHERT

36

54

1:04:00.4

10:18/M

3

KARIAN FLYER PEARL CITY HI

38

68

1:10:14.3

11:19/M

4

JOY JARMAN-WALSH

37

69

1:11:12.9

11:28/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JANICE MCGRIFF

43

47

1:01:54.0

9:58/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JANICE MATSUMOTO KANEOHE HI

49

58

1:06:52.9

10:46/M

2

HOLLY RAYMOND

49

59

1:07:05.8

10:48/M

3

SHARON TAKAHAMA Aiea HI

48

83

1:45:32.9

17:00/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

TINA HONKUS

50

76

1:14:31.7

12:00/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CHRISTINE PAAHAO PEARL CITY HI

57

57

1:06:44.9

10:45/M

2

CONNIE YOUNG

59

72

1:13:01.7

11:45/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

PATRICIA LEHMAN

60

42

59:41.4

9:37/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ADAM HAVRILAK HONOLULU HI

20

1

37:06.4

5:58/M

 
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BORYS PLEASKACZ

14

10

42:57.9

6:55/M

2

AARON HAQUE

16

12

43:36.8

7:01/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CHRIS ROLLINS

22

17

46:24.5

7:28/M

2

RICARDO FLORES

20

29

53:53.0

8:41/M

3

RANDY WATTS

23

36

56:43.4

9:08/M

4

COLLIN MATSUMOTO KANEOHE HI

20

53

1:03:34.6

10:14/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DAVID ROSS HONOLULU HI

28

2

41:22.8

6:40/M

2

RYAN GILLIA

25

4

41:26.2

6:40/M

3

DARREN KAPLAN HONOLULU HI

27

5

41:27.7

6:40/M

4

PAUL WEBBER

28

13

44:09.5

7:07/M

5

BRYCE WILLIAMS ORANGE CA

27

14

44:26.9

7:09/M

6

HORACE MAY

28

32

55:26.8

8:56/M

7

STEVEN BEAR AIEA HI

26

38

58:39.6

9:27/M

8

AARON WEBB HONOLULU HI

28

41

59:27.3

9:34/M

9

DEVON WEBB

25

46

1:01:51.9

9:58/M

10

JOSHUA MYERS HONOLULU HI

27

52

1:02:42.8

10:06/M

11

JOHN CABIGON

28

64

1:09:33.9

11:12/M

12

STEVEN ROBERTSON

25

70

1:12:38.9

11:42/M

13

EDWARD NEWSOME HONOLULU HI

28

71

1:12:46.7

11:43/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MARK UTGARD

30

3

41:25.3

6:40/M

2

KEVIN OSBORNE*

31

8

42:50.3

6:54/M

3

MIKE TARATKO

34

11

43:23.1

6:59/M

4

ERIK WICHMANN

33

15

45:44.4

7:22/M

5

THOMAS NICOLA EWA BEACH HI

30

51

1:02:41.5

10:06/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

WILLIAM TURNER Honolulu HI

37

7

42:11.9

6:48/M

2

TRINIDAD CLAUSSEN HONOLULU HI

36

50

1:02:26.3

10:03/M

3

PAUL WEFLEN HONOLULU HI

35

63

1:09:30.8

11:11/M

4

VIRGIL BREWER MILILANI HI

36

65

1:09:47.5

11:14/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

TERRY PEREZ HONOLULU HI

43

16

45:56.4

7:24/M

2

DARRIN CHUN WAIPAHU HI

41

18

46:46.0

7:32/M

3

DENNIS CARPENTER

44

21

48:43.8

7:51/M

4

RICHARD ROTH KAILUA HI

41

25

51:41.7

8:19/M

5

NOEL MACKISOC Kailua HI

44

40

59:17.8

9:33/M

6

KELLY WILLIAMS HONOLULU HI

42

75

1:13:39.0

11:52/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JEFFREY WHITE

45

9

42:57.6

6:55/M

2

GERALD FOLETTA KAILUA HI

46

19

48:29.2

7:48/M

3

CLEMENT TANAKA Aiea HI

45

23

50:08.5

8:04/M

4

TIM FUJINO Aiea HI

48

33

55:31.1

8:56/M

5

MARK RAYMOND

49

39

58:47.9

9:28/M

6

BRIAN OYA Honolulu HI

46

44

1:01:09.0

9:51/M

7

JAMES LENOX

48

79

1:19:17.7

12:46/M

8

HAROLD YAMADA AIEA HI

48

82

1:45:32.6

17:00/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

RON HELLER HONOLULU HI

50

27

53:22.5

8:36/M

2

BRIAN LAU AIEA HI

51

48

1:02:06.7

10:00/M

3

MAXIMILIAN HIGA HONOLULU HI

54

56

1:06:34.5

10:43/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CHARLES BARKER HONOLULU HI

61

20

48:32.0

7:49/M

2

SCOTTY ANDERSON HONOLULU HI

62

49

1:02:18.0

10:02/M

3

HIDEO MITA HONOLULU HI

61

80

1:19:31.6

12:48/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MICHAEL RICHARDSON HONOLULU HI

65

34

55:47.0

8:59/M

2

CALVIN CHOCK HONOLULU HI

65

77

1:16:10.8

12:16/M

 
Top

Male 70 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JOHN SIMONDS HONOLULU HI

71

66

1:10:00.6

11:16/M

2

BOB HENNINGER HONOLULU HI

81

78

1:17:33.6

12:29/M