Sharon's 5K & 10K Runs for Epilepsy

Age Group Results

January 27, 2008


Results By Time Line


Men: 0-12 13-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0-12 13-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

HEATHER PINE KAILUA HI

24

5

43:45.3

7:03/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ROBIN TERRY

22

28

57:13.8

9:13/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

AVA JONES KAILUA HI

25

12

50:14.7

8:05/M

2

MEAGAN NOLIN KAPOLEI HI

28

42

1:09:46.5

11:14/M

3

TARYN K LEE KAPOLEI HI

25

48

1:14:47.5

12:03/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BONNIE SCHELLENS HONOLULU HI

31

43

1:09:46.7

11:14/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

LISA VOS KAILUA KONA HI

35

22

55:07.0

8:53/M

2

TINA YUEN HONOLULU HI

39

33

59:13.7

9:32/M

3

CARRIE BAKER Honolulu HI

36

35

1:00:01.7

9:40/M

4

JANE PALMER

38

44

1:09:47.0

11:14/M

5

JERI AN YAMAMOTO KANEOHE HI

36

49

1:15:03.2

12:05/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CARA IVERSEN HONOLULU HI

42

21

55:05.7

8:52/M

2

JAN MCGRIFF HONOLULU HI

44

30

58:23.6

9:24/M

3

PAULA REGER KANEOHE HI

41

38

1:02:51.2

10:07/M

4

CHERYL KIMURA KANEOHE HI

42

45

1:12:34.8

11:41/M

5

MICHELE HILDRETH HONONLULU HI

42

46

1:13:07.8

11:46/M

6

JENNIFER THOMPSON HONOLULU HI

40

47

1:14:14.9

11:57/M

7

SABINA O'NEIL WAIPAHU HI

43

53

1:31:53.0

14:48/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BETH BLACKBURN MILILANI HI

49

39

1:07:34.8

10:53/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CONNIE COMISO HONOLULU HI

51

14

51:33.6

8:18/M

2

MARI FUKUYA

53

50

1:18:45.0

12:41/M

3

SHARON TAKAHAMA Aiea HI

50

54

1:42:40.0

16:32/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CHRISTINE PAAHAO PEARL CITY HI

58

40

1:08:14.5

10:59/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

AMI KAVANAGH

62

51

1:18:47.0

12:41/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BORYS PLESKACZ HONOLULU HI

15

1

41:25.8

6:40/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ADAM CHUBBUCK

22

15

53:04.6

8:33/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SEAN OUIMET

25

2

42:20.1

6:49/M

2

BRIAN EHRHARDT

25

9

48:56.3

7:53/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BRIAN HOGAN AIEA HI

31

8

47:53.2

7:43/M

2

NAOI YUEN HONOLULU HI

34

18

54:13.2

8:44/M

3

FORREST WILLIAMS

31

26

56:42.8

9:08/M

4

GRANT AKAMINE AIEA HI

31

32

58:59.7

9:30/M

5

ED PYREK KAILUA HI

30

52

1:23:28.0

13:26/M

6

TIM LITTLE

30

56

1:47:13.0

17:16/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ERIC GILMAN HONOLULU HI

39

3

42:42.0

6:53/M

2

YASUO SUZUKI HONOLULU HI

36

16

53:34.3

8:38/M

3

DAVID RODGERS

38

19

54:17.9

8:44/M

4

JON SHINTAKU

35

36

1:00:42.7

9:46/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CLINTON SOO

42

6

44:16.0

7:08/M

2

DON ALKIRE

40

7

47:48.6

7:42/M

3

MICHAEL GARVEY EWA BEACH HI

44

13

51:12.1

8:15/M

4

JOHN KEOUGH HONOLULU HI

43

17

53:57.4

8:41/M

5

MICHAEL O'NEIL

44

23

55:31.8

8:56/M

6

PETER HILDRETH HONOLULU HI

42

24

55:56.1

9:00/M

7

RICHARD ROTH JR

42

34

1:00:00.0

9:40/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

TIMOTHY FUJINO

49

20

55:03.7

8:52/M

2

NOEL MACKISOC KAILUA HI

45

27

56:43.4

9:08/M

3

BRIAN OYA HONOLULU HI

47

31

58:31.3

9:25/M

4

HAROLD YAMADA AIEA HI

49

55

1:42:42.0

16:32/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KENNETH CONNER

51

4

42:58.4

6:55/M

2

FRANCIS MUKAI

51

10

49:00.4

7:53/M

3

ELMER SIGHUAS HONOLULU HI

53

25

56:20.5

9:04/M

4

WANO ORBONAS

50

37

1:01:31.2

9:54/M

5

BRIAN LAU AIEA HI

52

41

1:08:46.6

11:04/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

STEPHEN SIEGERT KAOLEI HI

58

11

49:06.3

7:54/M

 
Top

Male 70 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BEN HORNER

72

29

57:39.5

9:17/M