Sharon's 5K & 10K Runs for Epilepsy

Overall Finish List

January 25, 2009


Results By Time Line

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

KEIICHI MAKINO

42

38

***** M 35-39

40:54.7

6:35/M

2

CLAY BIRD POLSON MT

18

32

1 M 30-34

41:51.0

6:44/M

3

JOE TURK

51

40

1 M 40-44

44:45.1

7:12/M

4

GRANT AKAMINE WAIPAHU HI

32

32

2 M 30-34

45:14.3

7:17/M

5

CHAD UYEHARA HONOLULU HI

19

34

3 M 30-34

46:40.7

7:31/M

6

MICHAEL GARVEY EWA BEACH HI

22

45

1 M 45-49

46:48.8

7:32/M

7

JEREMMEY PARKHURST

44

29

1 M 25-29

47:05.5

7:35/M

8

JOHN KEOUGH HONOLULU HI

21

44

2 M 40-44

50:40.5

8:10/M

9

NEAL MORISATO HONOLULU HI

24

48

2 M 45-49

50:53.3

8:12/M

10

RON HELLER KAILUA HI

27

52

1 M 50-54

51:07.3

8:14/M

11

LINDA HALLINGER WASHINGTON VT

14

56

***** F 55-59

51:39.1

8:19/M

12

SHANNON STIGTER

40

32

1 F 30-34

51:54.8

8:21/M

13

NOEL MACKISOC KAILUA HI

23

46

3 M 45-49

52:36.6

8:28/M

14

MATTHEW CHASSE HONOLULU HI

33

30

4 M 30-34

52:55.9

8:31/M

15

LAURA MEIHOFER BLOOMINGTON MN

37

23

1 F 20-24

53:15.2

8:34/M

16

ROBERT LOS KANEOHE HI

46

37

1 M 35-39

53:59.9

8:42/M

17

KENJI IWASA HONOLULU HI

30

53

2 M 50-54

54:38.1

8:48/M

18

DENISE BECHERER KAPOLEI HI

47

44

1 F 40-44

55:09.2

8:53/M

19

LESLIE VEAZIE KAPOLEI HI

49

42

2 F 40-44

55:27.7

8:56/M

20

BRIAN TANNER HONOLULU HI

38

40

3 M 40-44

55:53.5

9:00/M

21

RONNIE VESPERAS AIEA HI

20

42

4 M 40-44

58:54.4

9:29/M

22

CHRISTINE LANNING AIEA HI

29

35

1 F 35-39

59:40.9

9:36/M

23

PAMELA SCOTT PEARL CITY HI

10

45

1 F 45-49

59:43.5

9:37/M

24

BETH BLACKBURN MILILANI HI

12

50

1 F 50-54

59:50.5

9:38/M

25

ALICIA ARAGON KAILUA HI

39

32

2 F 30-34

1:00:44.0

9:47/M

26

ERNESTO ANDRADE

45

28

2 M 25-29

1:00:44.2

9:47/M

27

WILLIAM HANNMANN HONOLULU HI

25

49

4 M 45-49

1:00:49.9

9:48/M

28

KEVIN SULLIVAN

55

52

3 M 50-54

1:02:13.4

10:01/M

29

ELLEN MANN REGENSBURG GERMANY

13

51

2 F 50-54

1:04:57.0

10:28/M

30

JANET HOWE EWA BEACH HI

35

24

2 F 20-24

1:05:20.8

10:31/M

31

CRYSTI WOODS WAIALUA HI

4

30

3 F 30-34

1:06:17.1

10:40/M

32

ANDREA HUSTON AIEA HI

48

32

4 F 30-34

1:06:36.4

10:43/M

33

BRIAN GOODYEAR HONOLULU HI

43

63

1 M 60-64

1:07:49.9

10:55/M

34

CHRISTINE PAAHEO

50

59

1 F 55-59

1:08:06.1

10:58/M

35

BARBARA HO HONOLULU HI

8

35

2 F 35-39

1:08:31.9

11:02/M

36

PAOLA SULLIVAN

54

37

3 F 35-39

1:08:40.3

11:03/M

37

JACKIE HO HONOLULU HI

34

32

5 F 30-34

1:09:23.1

11:10/M

38

TAEKO SQUERI HONOLULU HI

2

26

1 F 25-29

1:14:27.0

11:59/M

39

VERONICA LANGFORD HONOLULU HI

6

32

6 F 30-34

1:15:19.3

12:08/M

40

KAREN KARPIE HONOLULU HI

36

28

2 F 25-29

1:15:52.3

12:13/M

41

CHARLA OTA KANEOHE HI

31

38

4 F 35-39

1:24:07.0

13:33/M

42

RENE MCWADE KAILUA HI

15

73

1 F 70-99

1:24:52.3

13:40/M

43

ANALYNN BUSTAMANTE

53

22

3 F 20-24

1:25:32.7

13:46/M

44

JOHN SIMONDS HONOLULU HI

28

73

1 M 70-99

1:26:54.5

14:00/M

45

SABRINA FAUBEL

52

27

3 F 25-29

1:28:07.6

14:11/M