Sharon's 5K & 10K Runs for Epilepsy

Age Group Results

January 28, 2007


Results By Time Line


Men: 0-12 13-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0-12 13-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ASTRID TOMSIC

34

7

25:12.4

8:06/M

 
Top

Female 12 and under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MARIAH FREDREGILL

8

62

1:08:23.5

21:59/M

2

MEGAN FREDREGILL

6

63

1:09:18.8

22:17/M

3

DIANE FREDREGILL

3

64

1:09:18.8

22:17/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

STACEY NIELSEN

22

28

30:49.2

9:55/M

2

FALLON ROSSI

22

31

33:24.3

10:44/M

3

LESLIE FLORES HONOLULU HI

22

37

34:32.0

11:06/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

LEANNE LEE KAILUA HI

26

16

26:33.5

8:32/M

2

BECKY HOLCOMB

29

24

30:23.8

9:46/M

3

BROOKE WEBBER

28

25

30:40.2

9:52/M

4

BELLA CAMPBELL

28

26

30:43.8

9:53/M

5

MELISSA MCEWAN

26

29

31:19.6

10:04/M

6

CYD CIPOLLA

25

34

33:56.2

10:55/M

7

DANA VAPPIE HONOLULU HI

28

40

35:09.8

11:18/M

8

CHERISE AGUA-ANDREW

26

57

46:04.3

14:49/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KARI MCMANUS

32

21

29:35.1

9:31/M

2

SARAH GAROFANO KAILUA HI

31

32

33:55.2

10:54/M

3

LEILANI NAPOLEON

32

51

40:20.3

12:58/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DINA PARAON

37

43

35:48.1

11:31/M

2

LAUREN FREDREGILL HONOLULU HI

38

65

1:09:20.5

22:18/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

LAURA WONG-ROSE HONOLULU HI

40

33

33:55.7

10:54/M

2

PAULA REGER HONOLULU HI

40

36

34:23.6

11:03/M

3

CHERYL YAMAMOTO HONOLULU HI

44

48

39:58.7

12:51/M

4

KATHLEEN TRIFONOVITCH KAILUA HI

42

59

47:41.1

15:20/M

5

DONNA BUSCEMI

42

61

53:47.2

17:18/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CHARLENE MIYAKAWA HONOLULU HI

49

49

39:59.6

12:51/M

2

SHERRY STEINHOFF

46

50

40:19.8

12:58/M

3

SHARON BOTELHO WAIPAHU HI

48

52

43:40.0

14:02/M

4

WENDY GIMA HONOLULU HI

45

56

45:09.8

14:31/M

5

KAREN HIPP

49

60

47:46.5

15:22/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SHARON MIZOTA

54

46

38:14.4

12:18/M

2

IRIS IWAMI

51

53

43:41.5

14:03/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KAREN STOFFER Pearl City HI

56

27

30:46.6

9:54/M

2

JOANNE LANG

55

47

38:53.8

12:30/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JOY SCHOENECKER HONOLULU HI

67

39

35:06.6

11:17/M

 
Top

Female 70 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

THELMA BAYES WAIPAHU HI

70

54

43:53.9

14:07/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DAVID CARLSSON HONOLULU HI

42

1

19:01.1

6:07/M

 
Top

Male 12 and under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JACOB HARR

8

17

28:19.8

9:06/M

2

MITCHELL HEIDENREICH KANEOHE HI

11

18

28:28.3

9:09/M

3

AUSTIN CHUN WAIPAHU HI

11

23

30:23.3

9:46/M

 
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

HUNTER WHITMARSH

18

5

20:56.4

6:44/M

2

GREGORY TRIFONOVITCH KAILUA HI

13

10

25:37.6

8:14/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

TRAVIS WICHMANN

21

6

24:20.5

7:49/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

PAUL FREDRICK

29

13

26:06.1

8:24/M

2

JESSE STEPHEN

27

15

26:21.1

8:28/M

3

ISAIAH LAIKUPU

28

22

30:17.2

9:44/M

4

ANDRE VAPPIE HONOLULU HI

29

38

34:50.8

11:12/M

5

DANIEL BOYCE

25

58

46:05.0

14:49/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JASON HARR WAHIAWA HI

33

19

28:40.4

9:13/M

2

SAM ABE

34

45

38:13.8

12:17/M

3

ERIC OSAKI HONOLULU HI

34

55

44:24.2

14:17/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SCOT MURAOKA HONOLULU HI

40

2

20:02.1

6:26/M

2

LOUIS TOMSIC HONOLULU HI

42

3

20:10.7

6:29/M

3

NATHAN KADOTA HONOLULU HI

44

14

26:09.3

8:25/M

4

EIICHI ABE

42

44

37:38.0

12:06/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JOHN BURNS AIEA HI

49

12

25:57.6

8:21/M

2

ANDREW GOO

49

20

29:22.7

9:27/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

VITTORIO ALLIATA HONOLULU HI

50

4

20:25.6

6:34/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DAVID LANG

55

8

25:24.0

8:10/M

2

DENNIS NAKAMURA KAPAA HI

57

11

25:44.7

8:16/M

3

STEVE TOM

58

35

34:13.3

11:00/M

4

DAVID STOFFER

56

42

35:38.8

11:27/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ED KEMPER HONOLULU HI

64

9

25:27.2

8:11/M

2

KENIKA MAHOE Waianae HI

61

30

31:39.9

10:11/M

 
Top

Male 70 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BOB OLSON HONOLULU HI

73

41

35:37.2

11:27/M

2

BILL BEAUCHAMP HONOLULU HI

85

66

1:09:32.0

22:21/M