Sharon's 5K & 10K Runs for Epilepsy

Age Group Results

January 27, 2008


Results By Time Line


Men: 0-12 13-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0-12 13-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

GINA BLUTHARDT

36

10

23:06.6

7:26/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MICHELLE DEVEAU

28

19

27:06.1

8:43/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CHRISTINA GALLAGHER

30

11

23:25.7

7:32/M

2

CHASTITY BECHTOLD

31

30

31:23.6

10:05/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ASTI TOMSIC HONOLULU HI

35

13

23:36.0

7:35/M

2

SHERRIE SONOMURA

37

24

29:13.4

9:24/M

3

SHERRY HAYASHI

36

26

29:23.6

9:27/M

4

ANGELIQUE RYAN

38

40

35:31.7

11:25/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DENISE BECHERER

43

21

27:38.9

8:53/M

2

LESLIE VEAZIE KAPOLEI HI

42

22

27:40.0

8:54/M

3

JULIE LUM

43

28

30:48.3

9:54/M

4

MARILYN YAMBAO

40

42

36:19.7

11:41/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CHRISTINE CROOKS

50

15

24:21.1

7:50/M

2

IRIS IWAMI

52

43

43:05.7

13:51/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

LYNDA KELLY

57

23

28:15.2

9:05/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

PAULA JECH KAILUA HI

63

20

27:19.1

8:47/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JOY SCHOENECKER HONOLULU HI

68

38

33:07.8

10:39/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

TOM MIDDLETON

21

1

19:21.9

6:13/M

 
Top

Male 12 and under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MITCHELL HEIDENREICH HONOLULU HI

12

9

23:01.9

7:24/M

2

CHRISTOPHER BLUTHARDT EWA BEACH HI

10

17

24:56.7

8:01/M

3

EAMON CAMPBELL

12

33

32:16.1

10:23/M

4

RICHARD ROTH III

10

35

32:23.7

10:25/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JOHNNY KUKAN

29

5

21:40.6

6:58/M

2

TOMOKI KAMO HONOLULU HI

25

8

22:57.3

7:23/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SEAN BURNETT

33

6

22:28.5

7:13/M

2

NEIL GABRIEL EWA BEACH HI

33

14

23:39.5

7:36/M

3

TIMOTHY AMES

30

37

33:02.0

10:37/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SEAN GALLAGHER

37

12

23:26.0

7:32/M

2

TONY BECHTOLD

36

31

31:24.4

10:06/M

3

CARLO GALBIATI

36

32

32:03.4

10:18/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SCOT MURAOKA HONOLULU HI

41

2

19:46.0

6:21/M

2

LOUIS TOMSIC HONOLULU HI

43

3

21:02.5

6:46/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

NATHAN KADOTA HONOLULU HI

45

7

22:40.6

7:17/M

2

PAUL CAMPBELL

48

34

32:16.2

10:23/M

3

ATSUSHI KUMAGAI HONOLULU HI

46

44

46:14.7

14:52/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BARRY SAVAGE

50

16

24:22.4

7:50/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

NORMAN HALE

57

4

21:33.0

6:56/M

2

THOMAS KELLY

58

39

34:27.9

11:05/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

PHILIP GALIPO

60

25

29:21.5

9:26/M

2

GIVEN GOO, JR. HONOLULU HI

60

36

32:55.7

10:35/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ED KEMPER KAILUA HI

65

18

26:08.8

8:24/M

2

STEPHEN TRUSSEL HONOLULU HI

65

27

29:56.3

9:37/M

3

GEORGE YAMANUHA EWA BEACH HI

67

29

31:09.1

10:01/M

4

CALVIN CHOCK HONOLULU HI

66

41

35:56.6

11:33/M