Sharon's 5K & 10K Runs for Epilepsy

Age Group Results

January 25, 2009


Results By Time Line


Men: 0-12 13-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0-12 13-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

EMIKO MAKINO

171

37

1

20:38.4

6:38/M

 
Top

Female 12 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

RISE MORISATO HONOLULU HI

141

12

26

32:36.5

10:29/M

2

JULIE REED HONOLULU HI

142

12

29

35:33.3

11:26/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CINDI DAY KANEOHE HI

143

23

24

30:44.6

9:53/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

RANDI FULLING KAILUA HI

144

25

25

30:45.1

9:53/M

2

MOLLY BEK HONOLULU HI

145

27

27

33:23.5

10:44/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CHASTITY BECHTOLD HONOLULU GU

147

34

18

28:31.2

9:10/M

2

MALY UCH KAILUA HI

168

33

32

41:50.2

13:27/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JUDITH WEITZ KAILUA HI

173

39

8

25:22.3

8:09/M

2

GLORIA NAKAMURA

177

36

21

29:58.5

9:38/M

3

BRENDA TURNER WAHIAWA HI

167

39

31

41:49.2

13:27/M

4

CONSTANCE LEBATO

176

35

33

41:51.4

13:27/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KIRA WILLETT

174

41

15

26:52.9

8:38/M

2

MARILYN YAMBAO EWA BEACH HI

150

41

16

27:16.7

8:46/M

3

JENNIFER MCCAIG BOULDER CO

148

40

17

28:30.3

9:10/M

4

CHERYL T KIMURA KANEOHE HI

170

43

22

30:14.5

9:43/M

5

MICHELE HILDRETH HONOLULU HI

169

43

23

30:40.5

9:52/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CHERYLEE CHANG HONOLULU HI

178

47

12

26:32.4

8:32/M

2

JO-ANN MORISATO HONOLULU HI

151

47

20

29:41.6

9:33/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

NATHAN KADOTA HONOLULU HI

166

46

2

23:09.4

7:27/M

 
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

EAMON CAMPBELL WAIPAHU HI

154

13

10

26:28.9

8:31/M

2

RYAN MORISATO HONOLULU HI

156

16

14

26:46.9

8:36/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

TROY MCCLOUD KANEOHE HI

179

29

5

23:34.9

7:35/M

2

CESAR GARCIA

180

27

13

26:33.6

8:32/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

WALTER IWASAKI HONOLULU HI

175

34

3

23:18.3

7:30/M

2

FORREST WILLIAMS HONOLULU HI

157

32

6

23:49.1

7:39/M

3

MICHAEL BEK HONOLULU HI

172

30

7

24:20.2

7:49/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ANTHONY BECHTOLD HONOLULU HI

158

36

4

23:21.1

7:30/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

PAUL CAMPBELL WAIPAHU HI

162

49

11

26:29.1

8:31/M

2

BILL REED HONOLULU HI

160

48

28

35:33.0

11:26/M

3

ATSUSHI KUMAGAI HONOLULU HI

159

47

30

36:24.1

11:42/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SCOTT MCCAIS

181

52

9

25:57.8

8:21/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

GEORGE YAMANUHA EWA BEACH HI

164

69

19

29:22.5

9:27/M

2

ED KEMPER KAILUA HI

163

66

34

45:36.5

14:40/M

 
Top

Male 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BILL BEAUCHAMP HONOLULU HI

165

87

35

1:13:40.3

23:41/M