Sharon's 5K Run for Epilepsy

Age Group Results

January 29, 2006


Results By Time Line


Men: 0-12 13-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0-12 13-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SUSIE RUTHERFORD HONOLULU HI

26

11

19:48.8

6:22/M

 
Top

Female 12 and under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

EMMA BIERWERT

8

130

37:02.2

11:54/M

2

RISE MORISATO

9

143

40:43.0

13:06/M

 
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

EMILY ROSENFELD

18

31

22:57.0

7:23/M

2

MALIA HARUNAGA HONOLULU HI

14

42

23:45.6

7:38/M

3

AMY CHUN

16

156

47:11.3

15:10/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

RACHEL ROSENFELD

20

58

25:35.7

8:14/M

2

KELLY BORUKHOVICH

23

114

33:38.3

10:49/M

3

REBECCA WAGNER WAHIAWA HI

23

126

36:26.4

11:43/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

LAURA-MICHEL BOND

26

80

28:43.6

9:14/M

2

TANYA DAO

29

84

28:58.7

9:19/M

3

JACKIE SEELEY

27

89

29:28.3

9:28/M

4

THERESA LONETTI

25

104

32:00.3

10:17/M

5

MARYBETH HAMILTON

28

129

37:02.1

11:54/M

6

HEATHER MCHATTON

26

135

38:13.7

12:17/M

7

CORINNE TATUM HONOLULU HI

27

136

38:13.8

12:17/M

8

ELIZABETH DOCKEN HONOLULU HI

25

139

38:48.3

12:29/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KATEY MOBLEY

34

18

22:02.7

7:05/M

2

BARBARA ALFANO HONOLULU HI

32

44

23:48.2

7:39/M

3

ASTRID TOMSIC

33

49

24:18.9

7:49/M

4

MARDELLE GUSTILO

31

82

28:54.9

9:18/M

5

KARI MCMANUS

31

92

30:02.1

9:39/M

6

CHRISTINA MCBRIDE

32

98

31:15.2

10:03/M

7

JENNIFER OKI

33

99

31:41.2

10:11/M

8

SARICE BASSIN

33

111

33:09.9

10:40/M

9

KIMBERLY KEATING KAPOLEI HI

32

121

34:26.6

11:04/M

10

JILL MILLS PEARL CITY HI

32

123

35:58.7

11:34/M

11

MELISSA PRATER

33

146

41:20.5

13:17/M

12

LEE ANN VAN WOERKOM

33

160

49:43.1

15:59/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

PAULA REGER

39

52

24:50.8

7:59/M

2

MELINDA MCELLIOTT

38

65

26:22.1

8:29/M

3

JOY SAREN HONOLULU HI

35

72

27:42.1

8:54/M

4

MIKO SUZUKI MILILANI HI

38

88

29:15.8

9:24/M

5

IRIS FELIX

39

101

31:52.5

10:15/M

6

VERONICA BENOIT EWA BEACH HI

37

124

36:02.8

11:35/M

7

ELIZABETH HART

36

128

36:56.1

11:53/M

8

JENNIFER THOMPSON HONOLULU HI

38

137

38:24.2

12:21/M

9

SUN KIM

37

141

40:01.4

12:52/M

10

SHEILA BIERWERT

38

151

43:33.4

14:00/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CYNDI PASCUA HONOLULU HI

40

63

26:04.2

8:23/M

2

BETH ECHOLS HONOLULU HI

44

64

26:16.6

8:27/M

3

CHRISTINA BURTON

40

85

28:59.8

9:19/M

4

FELICE GEOGHOGAN

41

105

32:15.6

10:22/M

5

VERNA BAYS HONOLULU HI

42

108

32:58.4

10:36/M

6

KATHY KIM

41

113

33:31.4

10:47/M

7

ELIZABETH REMICK

41

138

38:46.8

12:28/M

8

MONIQUE WEISMAN Honolulu HI

44

145

40:49.4

13:07/M

9

JOANN MORISATO

44

155

44:27.6

14:18/M

10

APRIL CHOW

44

168

58:10.8

18:42/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

HILARY SEARLE

45

39

23:38.6

7:36/M

2

IRENE TAKAMI WAIPAHU HI

47

87

29:15.1

9:24/M

3

SUSANA PETERSON

49

95

30:48.4

9:54/M

4

ANNE MAGLIULO KAILUA HI

48

96

31:06.3

10:00/M

5

JANICE MATSUMOTO KANEOHE HI

48

97

31:07.2

10:00/M

6

BETH BLACKBURN MILILANI HI

47

102

31:59.0

10:17/M

7

GINA KUSAO HONOLULU HI

47

110

33:09.7

10:40/M

8

SHARON TAKAHAMA AIEA HI

48

147

42:15.2

13:35/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

HARUMI YOSHIDA HONOLULU HI

52

70

27:27.4

8:50/M

2

LAURIE SLOAN HONO HI

54

71

27:35.4

8:52/M

3

MICHELL BAKER

51

94

30:40.2

9:52/M

4

HIROKO KOGI

50

115

33:43.8

10:50/M

5

NANCY CHUN

50

157

47:11.6

15:10/M

6

HOLLY YAMADA

51

164

53:03.0

17:03/M

7

JOYCE OKANO

50

165

54:15.1

17:27/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SHIRL ALVARO HONOLULU HI

59

76

28:21.3

9:07/M

2

JUDY MATSUOKA

56

131

37:33.8

12:04/M

3

MUFFET JOURDANE HONOLULU HI

55

149

43:11.4

13:53/M

4

LYNNE FITZEK HONOLULU HI

55

162

53:01.5

17:03/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

PAULA JECH KAILUA HI

61

54

25:21.1

8:09/M

2

BARBARA ANAMA HONOLULU HI

63

158

47:23.8

15:14/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JOY SCHOENECKER HONOLULU HI

66

90

29:53.1

9:37/M

2

HELEN ECHAVARRIA

66

127

36:55.9

11:52/M

 
Top

Female 70 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ELLEN HUMPHREY HONOLULU HI

78

118

33:48.1

10:52/M

2

FUSAKO MATSUNAGA HONOLULU HI

72

150

43:26.1

13:58/M

3

JEAN YAMADA

74

163

53:02.7

17:03/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DAVID CARLSSON HONOLULU HI

41

1

18:48.6

6:03/M

 
Top

Male 12 and under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JACOB HARR

7

33

23:16.3

7:29/M

2

ERIC MAGLIULO KAILUA HI

12

43

23:46.9

7:39/M

3

JOSHUA HOOPAI

7

169

58:11.2

18:43/M

 
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KENSUKE TAYLOR KAILUA HI

15

2

18:50.1

6:03/M

2

TRAVIS DECKER

15

6

19:19.2

6:13/M

3

BORYS PLESKACZ HONOLULU HI

13

12

19:54.9

6:24/M

4

COLLIN MATSUMOTO

17

62

26:03.1

8:23/M

5

TREVOR BIERWERT Honolulu HI

13

152

43:33.6

14:00/M

6

RYAN MORISATO

13

153

44:15.0

14:14/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BRIAN HERSCHER

20

5

19:12.8

6:10/M

2

SEAN BARTONICEK

22

8

19:35.8

6:18/M

3

JESSE DEWITT KAPOLEI HI

24

21

22:07.6

7:07/M

4

COREY ELAM

20

28

22:54.4

7:22/M

5

CHRISTOPHER VERA KANEOHE HI

24

38

23:30.2

7:33/M

6

MATTHEW HICKS

21

69

26:46.4

8:36/M

7

JOSEPH BROWN

24

79

28:31.0

9:10/M

8

WILLIAM NAEOLE

23

106

32:32.2

10:28/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BRANDON DOLES

27

7

19:28.5

6:16/M

2

MICHAEL VAN WOERKOM

29

13

20:19.7

6:32/M

3

STEVE BUCK

25

22

22:12.4

7:08/M

4

JEREMY BROWN

29

34

23:17.6

7:29/M

5

MATTHEW MCTIGHE

25

41

23:45.0

7:38/M

6

CASEY WAGNER WAHIAWA HI

25

66

26:23.1

8:29/M

7

MICHAEL WELLS

28

91

30:00.0

9:39/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JOHN TITCHEN HONOLULU HI

32

3

18:54.7

6:05/M

2

UMI PERKINS

34

10

19:46.5

6:21/M

3

ROWELL JESSE

30

19

22:05.6

7:06/M

4

DAVID VAN OFRUEGEN

30

30

22:55.1

7:22/M

5

JASON HARR WAHIAWA HI

32

36

23:26.2

7:32/M

6

BEN PRYOR

33

46

24:10.9

7:46/M

7

SHANE PRATER MILILANI HI

33

51

24:48.2

7:58/M

8

PETER TRUONG

31

53

25:15.0

8:07/M

9

JAMES BLACK AIEA HI

31

56

25:21.7

8:09/M

10

KAIWA METZKER HONOLULU HI

34

57

25:34.8

8:13/M

11

MATTHEW MANGUN

30

59

25:56.2

8:20/M

12

TIMOTHY NORDEEN

30

60

25:57.1

8:21/M

13

GUY GREGG HONOLULU HI

34

74

28:00.2

9:00/M

14

JOSEPH ROCHA

31

103

31:59.4

10:17/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

WILLIAM TURNER HONOLULU HI

36

4

19:06.9

6:08/M

2

SCOT MURAOKA

39

14

21:06.2

6:47/M

3

TIM MOBLEY HONOLULU HI

35

16

22:00.3

7:04/M

4

DURAN FELIX KAPOLEI HI

39

73

27:55.9

8:59/M

5

CHRISTOPHER STEBER PEARL CITY HI

36

122

35:24.8

11:23/M

6

DAVE BIERWERT Honolulu HI

37

140

39:05.3

12:34/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

LOUIS TOMSIC HONOLULU HI

41

9

19:43.0

6:20/M

2

CLINTON SOO

40

23

22:13.7

7:09/M

3

JEFFREY HENDRIX

44

25

22:24.0

7:12/M

4

DARIN LONG WAHIAWA HI

41

26

22:41.1

7:18/M

5

STEVE HAYWARD

44

29

22:54.5

7:22/M

6

THOMAS WILLIAMS KAPOLEI HI

43

55

25:21.4

8:09/M

7

BRUCE LEECH

40

68

26:43.2

8:35/M

8

JEFF MERZ HONOLULU HI

40

75

28:15.3

9:05/M

9

ALAN SATO

43

78

28:25.0

9:08/M

10

GALEN HIGA

40

142

40:03.9

12:53/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

VITTORIO ALLIATA HONOLULU HI

49

15

21:11.2

6:49/M

2

JOHN A. BURNS

48

20

22:06.5

7:06/M

3

TOM PETERSON HONOLULU HI

46

27

22:44.2

7:19/M

4

RON HELLER HONOLULU HI

49

32

23:02.9

7:24/M

5

RIK ALLEN

45

35

23:21.6

7:30/M

6

BOB MCKAIG KAILUA HI

45

47

24:13.4

7:47/M

7

JIM WILLIAMSON

49

107

32:53.0

10:34/M

8

PETER SACKRIDER KAPOLEI HI

49

116

33:43.8

10:50/M

9

HAROLD YAMAKA

47

148

42:15.2

13:35/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

GARY MARR KAPOLEI HI

54

24

22:16.9

7:10/M

2

DICK SHIFT WAIMANALO HI

53

45

23:48.9

7:39/M

3

BOB PETERSON

50

77

28:23.7

9:08/M

4

LESTER HARUNAGA HONO HI

54

93

30:36.1

9:50/M

5

PERRY FRANK HONOLULU HI

50

100

31:47.2

10:13/M

6

JAMES BURKE MILILANI HI

51

120

34:10.3

10:59/M

7

LARRY ROWLAND

52

166

54:15.4

17:27/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

FRANK BRIDGEWATER HONOLULU HI

55

37

23:28.5

7:33/M

2

FREDERICK MARK HONOLULU HI

58

40

23:41.5

7:37/M

3

JORDAN IGE HONOLULU HI

56

67

26:39.3

8:34/M

4

RANDY HEROLD KAILUA HI

55

109

33:04.5

10:38/M

5

HENRY MATSUOKA HONOLULU HI

55

112

33:23.2

10:44/M

6

DAVID SACKRIDER

55

117

33:44.0

10:51/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BUDDD BETTLER

62

48

24:14.8

7:48/M

2

KEN BEST KAILUA HI

62

50

24:26.3

7:51/M

3

ED KEMPER KAILUA HI

63

61

26:01.2

8:22/M

4

TOM JECH

62

83

28:57.2

9:19/M

5

KENIKA MAHOE

60

86

29:14.5

9:24/M

6

HIDEO MITA HONOLULU HI

60

133

37:54.3

12:11/M

7

CALVIN CHOCK HONOLULU HI

64

144

40:48.5

13:07/M

8

RICHARD ANAMA, SR.

64

159

47:25.2

15:15/M

9

TOM MORIKAMI

62

161

49:44.0

15:59/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SKIP MULLANOG

66

17

22:00.9

7:04/M

2

GEORGE YAMANUHA Ewa Beach HI

65

81

28:53.8

9:17/M

 
Top

Male 70 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BOB HENNINGER HONOLULU HI

80

119

34:01.5

10:56/M

2

MARVIN JOHNSON

75

125

36:09.8

11:37/M

3

GEORGE ISHIKI KANEOHE HI

79

132

37:46.1

12:09/M

4

JOHN HUMPHREY HONOLULU HI

78

134

38:03.9

12:14/M

5

NAOTO INADA

84

154

44:15.3

14:14/M

6

DR. WILLIAM BEAUCHAMP

84

167

54:42.6

17:35/M