HSL-37 Splash & Dash Biathlon Biathlon

Overall Results

October 21, 2006


Results By Time Line
 

------- Swim -------

------- Run -------

Total

Total

 

Total

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Gun Time

Chip Time

Diff

Pace

1

MIKE SAMPLES

35

4

7:47.4

15:34/K

1

28:14.9

6:36/M

28:14.9

28:14.9

8:33/M

2

MARC MOONEY

25

2

7:35.4

15:10/K

2

28:25.2

6:43/M

28:25.2

28:25.2

8:37/M

3

MICHELLE DUDLEY

14

1

7:16.1

14:32/K

13

30:51.4

7:36/M

30:51.4

30:51.4

9:21/M

4

CHRISTOPHER ROLLINS

20

6

8:14.7

16:28/K

10

31:20.4

7:27/M

31:20.4

31:20.4

9:30/M

5

CHARLES JENKS

40

34

10:25.7

20:50/K

3

31:54.5

6:55/M

31:54.5

31:54.5

9:40/M

6

KAREN MERRILL

35

7

8:16.4

16:32/K

19

32:13.1

7:43/M

32:13.1

32:13.1

9:46/M

7

WILLIAM CASON

25

 

 

 

87

32:18.0

10:25/M

32:18.0

32:18.0

9:47/M

8

MIKE ERNST

25

8

8:30.7

17:00/K

18

32:22.6

7:42/M

32:22.6

32:22.6

9:48/M

9

PETER KOPROWSKI

30

3

7:43.4

15:26/K

26

32:29.5

7:59/M

32:29.5

32:29.5

9:51/M

10

DAVE LOW

40

41

10:51.1

21:42/K

4

32:30.2

6:59/M

32:30.2

32:30.2

9:51/M

11

PAUL WEBBER

25

19

9:41.1

19:22/K

8

32:30.6

7:22/M

32:30.6

32:30.6

9:51/M

12

HOLLIE WHITNEY

25

30

10:09.3

20:18/K

6

32:48.0

7:18/M

32:48.0

32:48.0

9:56/M

13

MICHAEL TODD

20

48

11:08.4

22:16/K

5

33:03.2

7:04/M

33:03.2

33:03.2

10:01/M

14

IRADJ STROBLE

25

5

8:14.1

16:28/K

30

33:17.0

8:05/M

33:17.0

33:17.0

10:05/M

15

KYLE STODDARD

35

18

9:35.0

19:10/K

15

33:17.9

7:39/M

33:17.9

33:17.9

10:05/M

16

AMBER VREDENBURG

14

9

8:36.0

17:12/K

31

33:46.0

8:07/M

33:46.0

33:46.0

10:14/M

17

JOHN MAYERS

50

31

10:12.0

20:24/K

16

33:56.7

7:39/M

33:56.7

33:56.7

10:17/M

18

THOMAS BLOSS

19

26

10:03.9

20:06/K

20

34:07.0

7:45/M

34:07.0

34:07.0

10:20/M

19

BURT SENAS

30

38

10:43.1

21:26/K

11

34:07.5

7:33/M

34:07.5

34:07.5

10:20/M

20

JAIRO FREEDONIS

30

53

11:19.4

22:38/K

9

34:16.3

7:24/M

34:16.3

34:16.3

10:23/M

21

MICHAEL LAZZARI

25

55

11:24.3

22:48/K

12

34:48.9

7:33/M

34:48.9

34:48.9

10:33/M

22

BRE MILLARD

25

11

8:51.1

17:42/K

40

34:52.3

8:24/M

34:52.3

34:52.3

10:34/M

23

TOM QIN

20

16

9:28.4

18:56/K

34

34:59.9

8:14/M

34:59.9

34:59.9

10:36/M

24

DOUGLAS HAGEN

25

46

11:01.7

22:02/K

22

35:15.0

7:49/M

35:15.0

35:15.0

10:41/M

25

JULIET BARNES

25

27

10:04.3

20:08/K

32

35:18.9

8:08/M

35:18.9

35:18.9

10:42/M

 
 

------- Swim -------

------- Run -------

Total

Total

 

Total

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Gun Time

Chip Time

Diff

Pace

26

DAVID KISSLING

25

17

9:32.2

19:04/K

43

35:48.9

8:28/M

35:48.9

35:48.9

10:51/M

27

NOLAN NOHARA

25

52

11:19.3

22:38/K

24

35:49.1

7:54/M

35:49.1

35:49.1

10:51/M

28

JAMES GAINES

25

20

9:42.8

19:24/K

44

36:00.5

8:29/M

36:00.5

36:00.5

10:55/M

29

DARREL PRESTESATER

25

54

11:20.0

22:40/K

27

36:06.5

7:59/M

36:06.5

36:06.5

10:56/M

30

ALEC GEILFUSS

14

57

11:29.9

22:58/K

25

36:07.0

7:56/M

36:07.0

36:07.0

10:57/M

31

EDWARD KLONOWSKI

30

68

11:58.8

23:56/K

21

36:10.7

7:48/M

36:10.7

36:10.7

10:58/M

32

LEO PEREZ

25

59

11:33.0

23:06/K

28

36:20.8

8:00/M

36:20.8

36:20.8

11:01/M

33

STEFY MATSUMURA

40

78

12:41.8

25:22/K

14

36:24.2

7:39/M

36:24.2

36:24.2

11:02/M

34

JOYCE TAN

35

45

11:00.4

22:00/K

33

36:29.6

8:13/M

36:29.6

36:29.6

11:03/M

35

JENNY ONG

20

40

10:47.1

21:34/K

37

36:30.2

8:18/M

36:30.2

36:30.2

11:04/M

36

NICK WHITNEY

25

10

8:37.9

17:14/K

56

36:30.3

8:59/M

36:30.3

36:30.3

11:04/M

37

VALDEMAR ROSALES

30

60

11:33.1

23:06/K

29

36:31.0

8:03/M

36:31.0

36:31.0

11:04/M

38

MATTHEW MAZ

30

86

13:43.4

27:26/K

7

36:31.1

7:21/M

36:31.1

36:31.1

11:04/M

39

MICHAEL LOEFFLER

20

73

12:21.3

24:42/K

23

36:38.9

7:50/M

36:38.9

36:38.9

11:06/M

40

APRIL LOUIE

20

13

9:20.3

18:40/K

54

36:44.3

8:50/M

36:44.3

36:44.3

11:08/M

41

JAMES BRENNAN

40

37

10:41.4

21:22/K

41

36:57.2

8:28/M

36:57.2

36:57.2

11:12/M

42

MICHAEL GARVEY

40

35

10:26.6

20:52/K

48

37:02.0

8:35/M

37:02.0

37:02.0

11:13/M

43

JERRY BARTOLOME

30

84

13:34.2

27:08/K

17

37:23.2

7:41/M

37:23.2

37:23.2

11:20/M

44

SCOT MERKLE

45

33

10:25.0

20:50/K

53

37:46.5

8:49/M

37:46.5

37:46.5

11:27/M

45

BLAIRE HARMS

35

63

11:43.5

23:26/K

42

37:59.5

8:28/M

37:59.5

37:59.5

11:31/M

46

CHRISTINE WESTON

35

50

11:14.3

22:28/K

52

38:05.7

8:40/M

38:05.7

38:05.7

11:32/M

47

ANITA SCOTT

30

25

10:02.0

20:04/K

59

38:10.4

9:05/M

38:10.4

38:10.4

11:34/M

48

JASON LIN

20

72

12:20.7

24:40/K

39

38:14.0

8:21/M

38:14.0

38:14.0

11:35/M

49

RUSTY CAMPBELL

30

77

12:39.7

25:18/K

38

38:23.7

8:18/M

38:23.7

38:23.7

11:38/M

50

AUGUSTUS BAILER

25

70

12:06.9

24:12/K

49

38:44.5

8:35/M

38:44.5

38:44.5

11:44/M

 
 

------- Swim -------

------- Run -------

Total

Total

 

Total

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Gun Time

Chip Time

Diff

Pace

51

AARON WEBB

25

29

10:06.2

20:12/K

64

38:54.7

9:17/M

38:54.7

38:54.7

11:47/M

52

BRADFORD WALLACE

30

44

10:56.2

21:52/K

58

38:55.6

9:02/M

38:55.6

38:55.6

11:48/M

53

NATE MONTEIL

25

81

13:16.8

26:32/K

36

38:56.5

8:16/M

38:56.5

38:56.5

11:48/M

54

PAUL FILLMORE

35

75

12:30.3

25:00/K

45

39:04.3

8:34/M

39:04.3

39:04.3

11:50/M

55

JOSEPH VUKOVICH

25

15

9:25.4

18:50/K

71

39:08.3

9:35/M

39:08.3

39:08.3

11:52/M

56

TRACY ROBINSON

25

39

10:45.3

21:30/K

60

39:09.2

9:09/M

39:09.2

39:09.2

11:52/M

57

HAROLD BRYANT

55

12

8:52.7

17:44/K

76

39:22.6

9:50/M

39:22.6

39:22.6

11:56/M

58

SAMUEL WELLER

25

21

9:53.5

19:46/K

72

39:37.3

9:35/M

39:37.3

39:37.3

12:00/M

59

TREVOR MESERVE

40

24

10:00.3

20:00/K

69

39:40.0

9:34/M

39:40.0

39:40.0

12:01/M

60

AIMEE CASON

25

66

11:56.5

23:52/K

55

39:44.7

8:58/M

39:44.7

39:44.7

12:02/M

61

JANELLE JINBO

25

65

11:55.3

23:50/K

57

39:47.8

8:59/M

39:47.8

39:47.8

12:03/M

62

PETER DAY

30

23

9:58.0

19:56/K

73

39:49.9

9:38/M

39:49.9

39:49.9

12:04/M

63

ANNE KLINGSHIRN

25

14

9:23.4

18:46/K

78

40:07.1

9:55/M

40:07.1

40:07.1

12:09/M

64

SHARON MILANOWSKI

25

61

11:35.1

23:10/K

62

40:19.1

9:16/M

40:19.1

40:19.1

12:13/M

65

JON HARBAUGH

25

42

10:53.1

21:46/K

68

40:21.5

9:30/M

40:21.5

40:21.5

12:14/M

66

DAVID LELONG

19

56

11:29.0

22:58/K

66

40:33.9

9:23/M

40:33.9

40:33.9

12:17/M

67

LISA MEDINA

45

64

11:51.1

23:42/K

65

40:40.6

9:18/M

40:40.6

40:40.6

12:19/M

68

JACQUES SIMS

30

43

10:53.4

21:46/K

75

41:00.0

9:43/M

41:00.0

41:00.0

12:25/M

69

DEANNE TUGGLE

35

32

10:18.1

20:36/K

77

41:00.1

9:54/M

41:00.1

41:00.1

12:25/M

70

JOHN WOLLENBECKER

43

28

10:05.8

20:10/K

79

41:15.5

10:03/M

41:15.5

41:15.5

12:30/M

71

CARON FERGUSON

40

62

11:43.1

23:26/K

70

41:23.8

9:34/M

41:23.8

41:23.8

12:32/M

72

STEVEN GEILFUSS

45

58

11:30.0

23:00/K

74

41:28.2

9:40/M

41:28.2

41:28.2

12:34/M

73

DAVID OLIVER

25

94

14:49.9

29:38/K

50

41:31.9

8:37/M

41:31.9

41:31.9

12:35/M

74

MATT BRINKER

20

95

15:05.0

30:10/K

46

41:39.5

8:34/M

41:39.5

41:39.5

12:37/M

75

JAMES SANDERS

30

97

15:50.4

31:40/K

51

42:38.2

8:38/M

42:38.2

42:38.2

12:55/M

 
 

------- Swim -------

------- Run -------

Total

Total

 

Total

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Gun Time

Chip Time

Diff

Pace

76

RICHARD RAY

35

101

17:16.9

34:32/K

35

42:49.4

8:14/M

42:49.4

42:49.4

12:58/M

77

SANDRA TURNER

35

49

11:13.6

22:26/K

81

42:57.3

10:14/M

42:57.3

42:57.3

13:01/M

78

DAN KLINGSHIRN

25

89

14:23.2

28:46/K

61

43:02.1

9:14/M

43:02.1

43:02.1

13:02/M

79

KRYSTLE THOMAS

25

36

10:38.0

21:16/K

89

43:11.4

10:30/M

43:11.4

43:11.4

13:05/M

80

ADAM EVANS

25

90

14:25.2

28:50/K

63

43:12.0

9:17/M

43:12.0

43:12.0

13:05/M

81

JOHN O'HEY

45

51

11:15.7

22:30/K

86

43:20.7

10:21/M

43:20.7

43:20.7

13:08/M

82

LISA GLEASON

35

67

11:57.4

23:54/K

82

43:47.7

10:16/M

43:47.7

43:47.7

13:16/M

83

MARK GLEASON

35

 

 

 

104

43:54.0

14:10/M

43:54.0

43:54.0

13:18/M

84

ELISA HAWKINS

25

69

12:00.9

24:00/K

83

43:54.0

10:17/M

43:54.0

43:54.0

13:18/M

85

BILL PHILLIPS

55

76

12:32.5

25:04/K

88

44:58.2

10:27/M

44:58.2

44:58.2

13:38/M

86

THOMAS WARD

40

103

18:36.8

37:12/K

47

45:11.9

8:35/M

45:11.9

45:11.9

13:42/M

87

CHERYL KIMURA

40

80

13:15.0

26:30/K

84

45:13.9

10:19/M

45:13.9

45:13.9

13:42/M

88

DEANNA RIVARD

25

82

13:17.3

26:34/K

85

45:21.7

10:21/M

45:21.7

45:21.7

13:45/M

89

LEVINGSTON III HODGES

30

99

16:27.5

32:54/K

67

45:34.8

9:24/M

45:34.8

45:34.8

13:48/M

90

CAROLYN ABER

35

79

12:44.7

25:28/K

90

45:44.9

10:39/M

45:44.9

45:44.9

13:52/M

91

MICHAEL ALDRIDGE

25

93

14:36.0

29:12/K

80

46:03.5

10:09/M

46:03.5

46:03.5

13:57/M

92

ERICA GARGIULO

35

47

11:05.8

22:10/K

93

46:14.1

11:20/M

46:14.1

46:14.1

14:01/M

93

LEEANN AKINA

30

74

12:22.0

24:44/K

92

46:26.0

10:59/M

46:26.0

46:26.0

14:04/M

94

JASON DAVIS

40

88

14:10.9

28:20/K

91

47:34.6

10:46/M

47:34.6

47:34.6

14:25/M

95

JULIA STILES

20

22

9:56.1

19:52/K

98

48:00.5

12:17/M

48:00.5

48:00.5

14:33/M

96

PAULA ADAMS

25

87

14:01.9

28:02/K

95

49:59.7

11:36/M

49:59.7

49:59.7

15:09/M

97

NATASHA TURNER

14

91

14:32.5

29:04/K

96

50:31.6

11:36/M

50:31.6

50:31.6

15:18/M

98

BRIAN MAXWELL

35

96

15:09.9

30:18/K

97

51:38.4

11:46/M

51:38.4

51:38.4

15:39/M

99

KIM WEIDIE

50

85

13:38.4

27:16/K

100

53:04.4

12:43/M

53:04.4

53:04.4

16:05/M

100

JON MOLLISON

30

102

17:47.5

35:34/K

94

53:43.3

11:35/M

53:43.3

53:43.3

16:17/M

 
 

------- Swim -------

------- Run -------

Total

Total

 

Total

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Gun Time

Chip Time

Diff

Pace

101

MIRIAM HA

45

98

15:51.2

31:42/K

99

54:01.9

12:19/M

54:01.9

54:01.9

16:22/M

102

THADDEUS LILLY

50

83

13:24.9

26:48/K

101

54:04.3

13:07/M

54:04.3

54:04.3

16:23/M

103

KYLA BELL

25

71

12:15.6

24:30/K

102

54:04.5

13:29/M

54:04.5

54:04.5

16:23/M

104

EDWARD DEBREE

20

 

 

 

106

56:03.1

18:05/M

56:03.1

56:03.1

16:59/M

105

MICHELLE DICKSON

20

 

 

 

107

56:03.3

18:05/M

56:03.3

56:03.3

16:59/M

106

SOPHIA TURNER

14

104

18:47.9

37:34/K

103

1:01:23.9

13:45/M

1:01:23.9

1:01:23.9

18:36/M

107

PAM AKINA

45

100

17:11.1

34:22/K

105

1:04:26.9

15:15/M

1:04:26.9

1:04:26.9

19:32/M

DNF

KIM GILBERT

40

92

14:32.7

29:04/K