St. Michael's Sugar Sharks 10K & 2-Mile Runs

Age Group Results

February 02, 2008


Results By Time Line


Men: 0- 9 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 9 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

GEORGINA PULMAN OLZASKI HALEIWA HI

43

7

47:26.3

7:38/M

 
Top

Women 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

LEONA MANSAPIT

29

21

1:04:27.6

10:23/M

2

KACY NEKOBA AIEA HI

25

22

1:04:31.6

10:23/M

3

BETCHIE CURRAN

29

24

1:07:06.6

10:48/M

 
Top

Women 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ASTI TOMSIC HONOLULU HI

35

8

48:29.8

7:48/M

2

CHRISTIAN COLLINS

38

10

53:32.3

8:37/M

3

JULIE EBERHARDT

37

16

56:58.1

9:10/M

 
Top

Women 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

RENE GOYA KAPOLEI HI

45

28

1:17:28.5

12:28/M

 
Top

Women 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BEATRIZ KADALA

51

17

57:00.1

9:11/M

2

CYNTHIA TOMITA AIEA HI

55

29

1:21:01.2

13:03/M

 
Top

Women 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SUSAN NEKOBA AIEA HI

62

30

1:22:30.0

13:17/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ANDREW TAYLOR KANEOHE HI

28

1

34:51.4

5:37/M

 
Top

Men 10 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MATTHEW SCHULTZ EWA BEACH HI

16

12

55:07.3

8:53/M

2

NOAH ACOSTA

13

20

1:03:02.9

10:09/M

3

MACKENZIE EBERHARDT

11

26

1:15:08.4

12:06/M

4

AUSTIN LADIA

10

27

1:15:09.0

12:06/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

AARON ITO

29

9

52:56.9

8:31/M

2

STEPHEN TERASHITA

26

23

1:04:33.8

10:24/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

TIMOTHY CURRAN HONOLULU HI

31

4

42:07.7

6:47/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

RALPH SCHULTZ EWA BEACH HI

44

2

40:37.6

6:32/M

2

LOUIS TOMSIC HONOLULU HI

43

3

41:28.2

6:41/M

3

STEVE VILLIGER HALEIWA

45

5

42:35.6

6:51/M

4

GAYLORD HUMPHRIES LEDYARD CT

42

6

47:09.9

7:36/M

5

TOM OROHO WAHIAWA HI

40

11

53:50.4

8:40/M

6

BRIAN OYA HONOLULU HI

47

13

55:21.2

8:55/M

7

ERWIN TABOADA WAHIAWA HI

44

14

55:39.4

8:58/M

8

JEFFREY GOYA KAPOLEI HI

45

25

1:11:47.5

11:34/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DAVID KUGEL WAIPAHU HI

59

18

57:29.5

9:15/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

EDWIN KAMIKAWA MILILANI HI

60

15

55:50.7

8:59/M

2

DAN WALKER HALEIWA HI

67

19

58:25.1

9:24/M