St. Michael's Sugar Sharks 10K Run

Age Group Results

February 03, 2007


Results By Time Line


Men: 0- 9 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 9 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

GEORGINA PULLMAN OLZASKI

42

15

47:41.5

7:41/M

 
Top

Women 10 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CORI BRANAM

12

43

1:10:20.3

11:20/M

 
Top

Women 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

AMY LEACH KAPOLEI HI

28

34

59:30.1

9:35/M

2

ERICA NEISES

23

36

1:00:05.9

9:41/M

3

DAWN WOODS MILILANI HI

22

40

1:03:05.8

10:10/M

4

NAOMI STEWART

29

41

1:03:48.5

10:16/M

 
Top

Women 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ASTI TOMSIC HONOLULU HI

34

16

48:53.6

7:52/M

2

CATHY TIGHE HALEIWA HI

33

21

51:15.0

8:15/M

3

DANIELLE GREEN HALEIWA HI

34

33

58:26.4

9:25/M

4

TRACY OCKER

39

37

1:00:14.6

9:42/M

5

SUSAN DOUGHERTY HONOLULU HI

38

44

1:10:26.7

11:21/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

RIVERS PUZEY

22

1

33:46.1

5:26/M

 
Top

Men 10 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ROBBY LADIA

12

30

56:45.0

9:08/M

2

LAYNE MCGERALD

13

31

57:05.7

9:12/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JIMMY DAVIS HONOLULU HI

29

2

34:33.4

5:34/M

2

RYAN PIOTROWSKI

27

5

39:18.3

6:20/M

3

RANDY LEACH KAPOLEI HI

28

22

52:10.0

8:24/M

4

DEVON WEBB

25

29

56:37.3

9:07/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

RONNIE SILVERHORN WAHIAWA HI

33

6

39:22.9

6:20/M

2

TIMOTHY CURRAN TAMC HI

30

8

41:12.5

6:38/M

3

DOUGLAS BAKER WAIPAHU HI

39

10

41:59.8

6:46/M

4

BRIAN KEMPER

32

11

42:41.8

6:52/M

5

JEFF RAMOS

37

13

46:41.7

7:31/M

6

ROBERT NEWBILL

30

14

47:28.2

7:39/M

7

PAUL DEE

32

27

55:59.7

9:01/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ASH DUSTON

49

3

36:50.6

5:56/M

2

VAL UMPHRESS Mililani HI

43

4

38:37.2

6:13/M

3

LOUIS TOMSIC HONOLULU HI

42

7

40:25.4

6:30/M

4

STEVE VILLIGER

44

9

41:38.8

6:42/M

5

GERALD FOLETTA KAILUA HI

46

12

46:29.5

7:29/M

6

BOBBY MCKAIG KAILUA HI

46

18

49:30.9

7:58/M

7

CURTIS MATSUDA

46

20

50:40.0

8:10/M

8

JOHN BURNS AIEA HI

49

23

52:45.9

8:30/M

9

SCOT MERKLE HONOLULU HI

46

24

53:24.8

8:36/M

10

ERWIN TABOADA WAHIAWA HI

43

28

56:24.0

9:05/M

11

RON OCKER WAHIAWA HI

41

38

1:00:17.6

9:42/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

RON HELLER HONOLULU HI

50

17

49:24.6

7:57/M

2

STEPHEN WATANABE WAIALUA HI

52

25

54:30.0

8:47/M

3

DONALD KILMER WAIALUA HI

58

39

1:02:39.7

10:05/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KEN MOHICA

69

19

49:51.8

8:02/M

2

JAMES MCDIARMID Mililani HI

69

32

57:33.3

9:16/M

3

HIDEO MITA HONOLULU HI

61

45

1:13:08.4

11:47/M

 
Top

Men 70 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SONNY MONIOZ

70

26

54:37.8

8:48/M

2

KIM JACOBSEN HONOLULU HI

73

35

1:00:03.7

9:40/M

3

GILBERT HATTER HALEIWA HI

71

42

1:07:22.1

10:51/M