Surf & Sea Cup

Age Group Results

July 08, 2006


Results By Time Line


Men: 0-10 11-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0-10 11-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SANDIE EASTON HONOLULU HI

36

7

25:51.9

21:33/M

2

CHRISTINE PHILLIPS

19

10

26:11.1

21:49/M

3

KRISTI TORKILDSON HONOLULU HI

16

20

26:59.2

22:29/M

 
Top

Female 10 and under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CHELSEA APO KAILUA HI

10

132

32:43.1

27:16/M

2

JESSIE WATKINS HONOLULU HI

10

217

39:07.6

32:36/M

 
Top

Female 11 to 12

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CATIA KANIHO KANEOHE HI

12

108

31:51.0

26:33/M

2

MCKENNA FFIE KAPOLEI HI

11

117

32:16.0

26:53/M

3

BRITTNEY GARRIGAN KAILUA HI

12

121

32:25.3

27:01/M

4

CHARLEA GOODNESS HONOLULU HI

12

122

32:28.8

27:03/M

5

ALLYSON ONTA WAIPAHU HI

12

129

32:38.4

27:12/M

6

AMBER VREDENBURG HONOLULU HI

12

137

33:04.5

27:33/M

7

ANNA SOLIS KAILUA HI

12

174

36:08.8

30:07/M

8

CASSIE LEY KAILUA HI

11

244

43:08.1

35:57/M

 
Top

Female 13 to 14

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SHANELLE CHOI WAIPAHU HI

14

35

27:30.8

22:55/M

2

MICHELLE DUDLEY WAIPAHU HI

14

38

27:37.0

23:01/M

3

ELISE BAKER KAILUA HI

14

43

28:00.1

23:20/M

4

RACHEL RANDALL KANEOHE HI

14

44

28:00.3

23:20/M

5

KILINAHE ING KAILUA HI

14

66

30:03.0

25:03/M

6

KIERA HIRAYAMA HONOLULU HI

13

109

31:53.0

26:34/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KRISTEN JOHNS HONOLULU HI

18

24

27:07.9

22:36/M

2

NICOLE HAGI KAPOLEI HI

17

36

27:32.0

22:57/M

3

SHELBY TAKESHITA WAIPAHU HI

18

42

27:59.8

23:19/M

4

SHELLEY JAMES KAPOLEI HI

15

52

28:53.6

24:04/M

5

KIMBERLEE CADELL

15

56

29:10.4

24:18/M

6

LEAH SCHRETENTHALER AIEA HI

16

60

29:41.0

24:44/M

7

MEAGAN WOHLRAB HONOLULU HI

15

70

30:24.9

25:20/M

8

EMILY KING HONOLULU HI

19

75

30:43.9

25:36/M

9

JENNIFER GLASGOW PEARL CITY HI

19

86

31:09.3

25:58/M

10

CATHERINE NAKAMURA MILILANI HI

15

98

31:34.3

26:18/M

11

KELLY OSHIRO WAIPAHU HI

15

112

32:00.3

26:40/M

12

LEAH YAMAMOTO KAILUA HI

17

116

32:14.2

26:52/M

13

KAYLEN BAKER KAILUA HI

16

118

32:22.5

26:58/M

14

KELLIE OSHIRO HONOLULU HI

15

130

32:39.2

27:13/M

15

JESSICA WONG AIEA HI

15

131

32:39.5

27:13/M

16

JAYLIE PETERSEN

15

146

33:22.8

27:48/M

17

LAURIE MOYER KAILUA HI

19

161

34:47.1

28:59/M

18

CHANEL DUSTOW HONOLULU HI

16

162

34:50.3

29:02/M

19

ANNA MOYER KAILUA HI

15

167

34:56.2

29:07/M

20

ERIN SEARER

16

221

39:36.0

33:00/M

21

EMILY LUTHER HONOLULU HI

16

283

51:03.4

42:33/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

LAURA JENKINS HONOLULU HI

24

26

27:11.6

22:39/M

2

KAREN FINNERTY WAIANAE HI

24

27

27:12.2

22:40/M

3

LAINE BENTHAL

22

29

27:21.3

22:48/M

4

KOKO JINBO-DORAN

23

106

31:47.9

26:29/M

5

JENNIFER JONES HONOLULU HI

24

113

32:00.6

26:40/M

6

ERIN EMBERSON HONOLULU HI

21

126

32:33.3

27:08/M

7

MAKENA MASON KAILUA HI

24

145

33:22.4

27:48/M

8

PATRICIA MCANDREW HONOLULU HI

24

183

36:31.0

30:26/M

9

KRISTIN FOXWELL KAPOLEI HI

21

249

43:53.9

36:34/M

10

GINA LAMONICA NORMAL IL

24

267

47:01.4

39:11/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

RAENELL FLANAGAN MILILANI HI

28

64

29:55.5

24:56/M

2

KENDRA YANNEY KAILUA HI

27

81

30:57.8

25:48/M

3

LEIGH ELLISON HONOLULU HI

25

87

31:15.3

26:03/M

4

ERIN STANLEY COLUMBUS OH

25

95

31:31.9

26:16/M

5

ANN MOONEY KAPOLEI HI

25

104

31:41.1

26:24/M

6

TARYN DEAN WAIMANALO HI

29

133

32:43.3

27:16/M

7

AMY BENNETT KAILUA HI

28

134

32:47.7

27:19/M

8

HOKUALA JOHNSON HONOLULU HI

27

147

33:29.7

27:54/M

9

JINGER GUERRETTE HONOLULU HI

27

148

33:34.8

27:58/M

10

ASHLEY KING MILILANI HI

28

150

33:52.5

28:13/M

11

KELLIANN SHIMOTE MILILANI HI

26

185

36:34.0

30:28/M

12

JOANNE CAIN HONOLULU HI

25

192

37:01.3

30:51/M

13

AMY WERNER HONOLULU HI

28

201

37:27.4

31:13/M

14

SUSAN FURMANSKI HONOLULU HI

29

205

37:51.4

31:33/M

15

HYUNJU BAK HONOLULU HI

25

206

37:53.0

31:34/M

16

KELLEY HATFIELD KAILUA HI

27

207

37:55.1

31:36/M

17

LENA CHING HONOLULU HI

29

237

41:52.4

34:53/M

18

ISABELLE ROSELLO HONOLULU HI

26

238

42:05.4

35:04/M

19

MAIRE CAHOON HONOLULU HI

27

253

44:26.7

37:02/M

20

TAHNEE WONG HONOLULU HI

27

270

47:09.8

39:18/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JANA PITTICHOVA HONOLULU HI

34

61

29:43.8

24:46/M

2

MICHELLE CARTER KANEOHE HI

32

62

29:51.6

24:53/M

3

MAGGS MORRIS KAILUA HI

34

143

33:16.5

27:43/M

4

JANELL PELTAVER

30

152

33:55.9

28:16/M

5

JENNIFER METZ HONOLULU HI

34

199

37:20.1

31:07/M

6

CHARMAINE BOQUETTE AIEA HI

34

266

46:32.7

38:47/M

7

CRYSTAL KAPUA HONOLULU HI

32

287

52:52.0

44:03/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SIMONE NAKANO HONOLULU HI

38

22

27:02.0

22:32/M

2

LINDSAY MCGILL HALEIWA HI

36

37

27:36.2

23:00/M

3

MIKI DAVID HONOLULU HI

36

50

28:19.2

23:36/M

4

DANIELLE BIRD WAIPAHU HI

35

100

31:35.4

26:19/M

5

JO CINTER KANEOHE HI

38

140

33:10.6

27:38/M

6

KATEY MOBLEY HONOLULU HI

35

163

34:51.4

29:03/M

7

MAJA CLARK HONOLULU HI

39

241

42:31.4

35:26/M

8

JULIE NG HONOLULU HI

38

275

48:24.7

40:20/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ELLEN ARGO HONOLULU HI

42

79

30:51.2

25:43/M

2

ANNAMAIRE WATKINS HONOLULU HI

44

80

30:57.2

25:48/M

3

LYNNE RUESS HONOLULU HI

42

114

32:04.8

26:43/M

4

CAROLINE MCCABE HONOLULU HI

41

170

35:47.2

29:49/M

5

KIMBERLEY SILVIA HONOLULU HI

41

179

36:26.6

30:22/M

6

AINSLIE ARMSTRONG KAILUA HI

41

198

37:19.2

31:06/M

7

PATSY SPARKS EWA BEACH HI

44

218

39:20.4

32:47/M

8

CHRISTINE POWELL PEARL CITY HI

40

222

39:36.2

33:00/M

9

TERRI RUST HONOLULU HI

41

223

39:37.3

33:01/M

10

MEG REFORD KAPOLEI HI

40

227

39:51.7

33:13/M

11

MARCY FLEMING KAILUA HI

44

234

41:39.2

34:43/M

12

JULIA YANO KANEOHE HI

41

235

41:49.1

34:51/M

13

JULIA STEELE

41

263

46:07.1

38:26/M

14

KIMBERLY SWANSON HONOLULU HI

44

269

47:09.4

39:18/M

15

LAURA BERRY AIEA HI

41

271

47:25.8

39:31/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ANN FARRELL KAILUA HI

47

144

33:17.5

27:44/M

2

MARY TURLEY

48

236

41:50.6

34:52/M

3

JODIE HAGERMAN HONOLULU HI

46

242

42:44.8

35:37/M

4

TAMARA GRIGSBY HONOLULU HI

45

247

43:26.8

36:12/M

5

STELLA CABANA HONOLULU HI

45

276

48:41.3

40:34/M

6

PLEONPIT WUTTAYAGON AIEA HI

46

285

51:26.8

42:52/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

LAURIE LOOMIS HONOLULU HI

52

182

36:30.2

30:25/M

2

SHARON KEITH KANEOHE HI

54

184

36:33.7

30:28/M

3

VALISA SAUNDERS HONOLULU HI

52

197

37:18.1

31:05/M

4

LORENN WALKER WAIALUA HI

54

233

41:16.5

34:23/M

5

ANNE PERRY HONOLULU HI

50

240

42:28.1

35:23/M

6

LINDA MORAN WAIPAHU HI

51

254

44:28.3

37:03/M

7

JILL IVES TUCSON AZ

50

272

47:31.2

39:36/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SUI-LAN ELLSWORTH HONOLULU HI

59

103

31:40.2

26:23/M

2

LINDA KAISER HONOLULU HI

55

156

34:18.8

28:35/M

3

CHERYL BENNETT EWA BEACH HI

55

278

49:13.9

41:01/M

4

ROSEMARY ADAM-TEREM HONOLULU HI

55

279

50:24.4

42:00/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BETTY ANN BARNETT-SALLEE HONOLULU HI

60

53

29:01.5

24:11/M

2

KATHLEEN QUINN HONOLULU HI

64

257

45:11.2

37:39/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

PENNY BRADLEY HONOLULU HI

66

288

53:55.9

44:56/M

2

JOY L SCHOENECKER HONOLULU HI

67

290

55:19.8

46:06/M

 
Top

Female 70 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DIANE STOWELL HONOLULU HI

72

203

37:41.7

31:24/M

2

LORI AUHLL HONOLULU HI

70

256

44:47.7

37:19/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DUSTIN FUKUDA HONOLULU HI

18

1

23:53.3

19:54/M

2

TIMOTHY MARR MILILANI HI

27

2

24:07.2

20:06/M

3

TAYLOR FIFE KAPOLEI HI

14

3

25:19.5

21:06/M

 
Top

Male 10 & Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

AUSTIN CHUN WAIPAHU HI

10

125

32:32.0

27:07/M

2

SEAN TERADA HONOLULU HI

10

158

34:34.0

28:48/M

3

ZACHARY WOO

10

181

36:29.5

30:24/M

4

RYAN STACK WAIPAHU HI

10

186

36:38.5

30:32/M

5

GARRETT SIMON AIEA HI

9

202

37:34.4

31:18/M

 
Top

Male 11 to 12

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

IAN WHITE KAILUA HI

12

17

26:53.7

22:24/M

2

DAREN CHOI WAIPAHU HI

12

18

26:56.8

22:27/M

3

AUKAI GILLILAND

12

82

30:59.4

25:49/M

4

AUSTIN CORPUZ KAPOLEI HI

11

115

32:09.9

26:48/M

5

RYAN LEY KAILUA HI

12

135

32:48.4

27:20/M

6

BRYAN PFIRRMANN HONOLULU HI

11

157

34:19.0

28:36/M

7

TYLER WONG AIEA HI

12

194

37:06.9

30:55/M

 
Top

Male 13 to 14

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JAYSON HAGI KAPOLEI HI

14

4

25:35.0

21:19/M

2

ASHTON SROCK KAPOLEI HI

14

12

26:21.3

21:58/M

3

JACK T DEEDRICK EWA BEACH HI

14

15

26:43.0

22:16/M

4

BRUCE PFIRRMANN HONOLULU HI

14

16

26:50.4

22:22/M

5

RYAN SAUNDERS HONOLULU HI

14

48

28:12.4

23:30/M

6

SEAN SCHMALTZ KAILUA HI

13

54

29:06.0

24:15/M

7

DEREK SIMON AIEA HI

14

72

30:32.5

25:27/M

8

TOMAS HOLT

14

90

31:19.0

26:06/M

9

KANEALII WILCOX KAPOLEI HI

14

151

33:55.4

28:16/M

10

JOSHUA SCHRETENTHALER AIEA HI

14

164

34:52.1

29:03/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

GERAMIAH SIMOES HONOLULU HI

15

8

25:52.4

21:33/M

2

AARON SCHMALTZ KAILUA HI

15

11

26:13.7

21:51/M

3

DEVON PALERMO KAAAWA HI

17

21

27:02.0

22:32/M

4

TRAVIS SUEMORI MILILANI HI

18

51

28:40.7

23:53/M

5

CHRISTOPHER CHING HONOLULU HI

16

59

29:30.4

24:35/M

6

BRANDON MYERS HONOLULU HI

16

78

30:50.6

25:42/M

7

MICAH HIRAYAMA HONOLULU HI

16

85

31:08.6

25:57/M

8

KAYA TEREM HONOLULU HI

16

105

31:44.3

26:27/M

9

JUSTIN KANOHO HONOLULU HI

15

155

34:14.3

28:32/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DANE GODDARD KAPAA HI

23

67

30:04.0

25:03/M

2

STUART NAYLOR HONOLULU HI

24

123

32:29.0

27:04/M

3

ALLAN CARMICHAEL

24

169

35:41.9

29:44/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BEN DOUGLASS HONOLULU HI

25

5

25:37.6

21:21/M

2

BILLY BROWN HALEIWA HI

27

13

26:31.4

22:06/M

3

JOSEPH GLENN HALEIWA HI

28

19

26:57.5

22:28/M

4

KELLEY HATFIELD KAILUA HI

28

31

27:22.3

22:48/M

5

DUSTIN RILEY AIEA HI

27

34

27:28.9

22:53/M

6

AARON MAHANEY HONOLULU HI

26

46

28:02.5

23:22/M

7

VINICIUS FREITAS KAILUA HI

28

74

30:38.1

25:32/M

8

ANDY BALDWIN KANEOHE HI

29

83

31:04.7

25:53/M

9

KEVIN SMITH LAHAINA HI

27

97

31:34.1

26:18/M

10

KEITH ERRECART HONOLULU HI

27

119

32:23.9

26:59/M

11

BRIAN YANOWSKI MILILANI HI

28

141

33:10.9

27:38/M

12

ATTILA POHLMANN HONOLULU HI

26

165

34:52.4

29:03/M

13

MARK BEDINGFIELD HONOLULU HI

29

168

35:31.3

29:36/M

14

TAIZO BRADEN HONOLULU HI

27

176

36:14.2

30:12/M

15

DAVID KISSLING KAILUA HI

28

219

39:23.9

32:49/M

16

KEVIN DAVIES HONOLULU HI

27

282

50:48.7

42:20/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

HENRY ROSS HONOLULU HI

31

9

26:01.4

21:41/M

2

MICHAEL KOEHNE HALEIWA HI

32

23

27:04.1

22:33/M

3

RICHRD HOWES KAILUA HI

33

25

27:09.9

22:38/M

4

BROOK NOTTAGE KAILUA HI

33

39

27:39.9

23:03/M

5

RYAN LEONG KAILUA HI

34

41

27:56.3

23:17/M

6

QUINN CARVER

34

57

29:11.4

24:19/M

7

KEHVINN TSURU HONOLULU HI

34

76

30:45.8

25:38/M

8

MIKE PETERSON WAIPAHU HI

32

84

31:06.8

25:55/M

9

JAMES EMMONS PEARL CITY HI

32

91

31:23.2

26:09/M

10

DAVID KIRKPATRICK KANEOHE HI

33

188

36:47.0

30:39/M

11

QUESTOR LAU HONOLULU HI

31

214

38:27.5

32:03/M

12

SHANNON KAYATANI HONOLULU HI

33

220

39:25.8

32:51/M

13

CRAIG BALDWIN HONOLULU HI

32

229

40:01.7

33:21/M

14

JASON CROOKHAM

32

230

40:02.2

33:22/M

15

ROB BOOTSMA KAILUA HI

34

245

43:08.6

35:57/M

16

KEVIN OSBORNE KANEOHE HI

31

273

47:48.2

39:50/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SCOTT HORTON HONOLULU HI

39

32

27:25.5

22:51/M

2

MARK ZENDER

35

45

28:01.6

23:21/M

3

LOU ORTIZ HONOLULU HI

37

49

28:15.2

23:33/M

4

TOM PRESLER HONOLULU HI

37

58

29:16.6

24:23/M

5

KELLY TAM SUNG

35

65

30:00.7

25:00/M

6

TIM MOBLEY HONOLULU HI

35

68

30:16.2

25:13/M

7

CHARLES SMITH HONOLULU HI

38

107

31:48.6

26:30/M

8

KRIS CHATTERJEE WAIMANALO HI

36

120

32:24.8

27:00/M

9

DEREK FRASZ MILILANI HI

37

124

32:30.5

27:05/M

10

RON BREEDLOVE HONOLULU HI

37

136

33:01.3

27:31/M

11

MATT CARRERAS HONOLULU HI

37

138

33:08.2

27:37/M

12

GREGORY KUGLE KAILUA HI

39

139

33:09.1

27:38/M

13

MIKE PALLA HONOLULU HI

37

175

36:12.4

30:10/M

14

RICHARD MAY HONOLULU HI

35

178

36:24.5

30:20/M

15

CRIS MURPHY HONOLULU HI

37

180

36:29.2

30:24/M

16

SCOTT SHIMADA

39

189

36:47.0

30:39/M

17

DUSTIN SHARP HONOLULU HI

36

193

37:01.8

30:51/M

18

KURT LEWIS KAILUA HI

36

215

38:52.8

32:23/M

19

THOMAS TSUTSUMOTO HONOLULU HI

38

248

43:49.6

36:31/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MARK MILLER KAILUA HI

43

30

27:21.8

22:48/M

2

STEVE WATKINS HONOLULU HI

44

33

27:27.9

22:53/M

3

MICHAEL MCMAHON HONOLULU HI

42

40

27:45.8

23:08/M

4

BRENDAN MAHONEY HONOLULU HI

42

63

29:52.7

24:53/M

5

RON OCKER

41

96

31:33.3

26:18/M

6

THOMAS HARDIN

44

111

31:58.3

26:38/M

7

MIKE MCGILL HALEIWA HI

42

142

33:12.6

27:40/M

8

ED PRICE KANEOHE HI

44

159

34:34.5

28:48/M

9

NIKLAS SCHNEIDER HONOLULU HI

43

160

34:36.9

28:50/M

10

THOMAS RANDALL KANEOHE HI

44

172

36:01.3

30:01/M

11

SCOTT CLARK KAILUA HI

41

173

36:05.7

30:04/M

12

JOHN GRUNLER

42

200

37:24.8

31:10/M

13

HUGH DAMON HONOLULU HI

44

210

38:00.8

31:40/M

14

PAUL TOMA HONOLULU HI

41

243

42:57.3

35:48/M

15

MICHAEL GARVEY PEARL HARBOR HI

41

250

44:10.9

36:48/M

16

KENNETH MARR KAPOLEI HI

42

261

45:46.8

38:08/M

17

STEPHEN LEY KAILUA HI

42

280

50:42.4

42:15/M

18

ANTHONY PEREZ HONOLULU HI

42

284

51:14.4

42:42/M

19

DARRIN CHUN WAIPAHU HI

41

289

54:24.5

45:20/M

20

CRAIG MCVEAY KAILUA HI

42

292

59:40.4

49:43/M

21

MICHAEL OLSON KANEOHE HI

44

293

1:00:35.9

50:29/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

RICK HELTZEL HONOLULU HI

49

6

25:42.0

21:25/M

2

RUSSELL IWAMURA HONOLULU HI

45

28

27:18.2

22:45/M

3

ERNEST JAMES KAPOLEI HI

49

47

28:07.1

23:26/M

4

STEFAN REINKE HONOLULU HI

48

55

29:09.2

24:18/M

5

KIM ROGGE KANEOHE HI

48

77

30:47.4

25:39/M

6

STEVE TORKILDSON HONOLULU HI

48

93

31:27.7

26:13/M

7

ROB MCCRIMMON

48

101

31:35.6

26:19/M

8

STEVE ROYCE

49

128

32:37.9

27:11/M

9

BRAD MYERS HONOLULU HI

47

171

35:54.5

29:55/M

10

GUY GILLILAND

46

187

36:42.0

30:35/M

11

MATHEW LEE KAILUA HI

45

190

36:55.0

30:46/M

12

KATHY SAMMONS HONOLULU HI

45

191

36:55.0

30:46/M

13

ALVIN CHAN HONOLULU HI

48

195

37:11.7

30:59/M

14

SCOTT BREWER HALEIWA HI

46

204

37:46.6

31:28/M

15

KERRY IWAMURO KANEOHE HI

46

208

37:57.9

31:38/M

16

TOM GRAHAM

46

209

37:58.0

31:38/M

17

CHUCK SPARKS EWA BEACH HI

46

211

38:11.6

31:49/M

18

JOHN HUNTINGTON HONOLULU HI

45

213

38:13.6

31:51/M

19

YUKIO KATAOKA HONOLULU HI

49

226

39:46.3

33:08/M

20

KIT CARLAN KANEOHE HI

48

231

40:05.7

33:24/M

21

CHRIS WOO

48

239

42:26.4

35:22/M

22

RANDY SCHOCH

49

246

43:11.3

35:59/M

23

THOMAS LUTHER HONOLULU HI

47

258

45:19.9

37:46/M

24

DENNIS KAMIYA MILILANI HI

45

262

46:07.1

38:26/M

25

EDWIN BUGARIN HONOLULU HI

49

264

46:08.3

38:27/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JOHN LOBDELL HALEIWA HI

51

14

26:35.4

22:09/M

2

RICK BUSH HONOLULU HI

51

69

30:24.1

25:20/M

3

DAVE JOHNSON MILILANI HI

50

71

30:25.3

25:21/M

4

PATRICK PATRICK

54

73

30:37.3

25:31/M

5

HANALEI HORN BOERNE TX

53

88

31:15.8

26:03/M

6

CHAD HARRISON KAILUA HI

51

89

31:18.7

26:05/M

7

LEIF JOHNSON EWA BEACH HI

53

94

31:30.2

26:15/M

8

ROGER KOMORI WAHIAWA HI

50

99

31:34.4

26:18/M

9

BLAKE MARR MILILANI HI

54

102

31:36.3

26:20/M

10

JEFF HARRIS

51

110

31:56.5

26:37/M

11

TIM JOHNS HONOLULU HI

50

127

32:34.4

27:08/M

12

JOHN WEIKUM EWA BEACH HI

54

166

34:55.5

29:06/M

13

CHIP FLETCHER

50

177

36:23.3

30:19/M

14

JAMES NELSON HONOLULU HI

52

196

37:16.6

31:03/M

15

CURT POWLEY HONOLULU HI

54

225

39:45.3

33:08/M

16

PETER BIGGS HONOLULU HI

54

228

40:01.4

33:21/M

17

THOMAS YUNDT

52

277

49:12.2

41:00/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JEFFREY DODGE HONOLULU HI

55

153

33:58.2

28:18/M

2

STOTE FARNHAM HONOLULU HI

59

154

34:07.7

28:26/M

3

BOB CAHN HONOLULU HI

56

212

38:12.5

31:50/M

4

MICHAEL IVES TUCSON AZ

58

216

38:54.7

32:25/M

5

DAVID SAKATA WAIPAHU HI

55

232

40:14.4

33:32/M

6

GENO GODINET HONOLULU HI

59

255

44:33.3

37:08/M

7

GARY KODANI MILILANI HI

55

260

45:38.0

38:02/M

8

GERALD HAMILTON MILILANI HI

55

265

46:28.9

38:43/M

9

LOU BRACCO HONOLULU HI

58

291

58:27.0

48:43/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DAVID NOTTAGE KANEOHE HI

62

92

31:26.1

26:12/M

2

WARREN DURYEA HONOLULU HI

61

149

33:52.3

28:13/M

3

DONALD EOVINO HONOLULU HI

60

259

45:35.7

37:59/M

4

BRIAN GOODYEAR HONOLULU HI

61

274

48:12.8

40:10/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

PETE SCHLEGEL HONOLULU HI

69

224

39:42.3

33:05/M

2

DICK SMITH HANALEI HI

65

251

44:11.5

36:49/M

3

STEVE OKA AIEA HI

66

252

44:16.4

36:53/M

 
Top

Male 70 & Over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

VERNON KNIGHT HONOLULU HI

71

268

47:03.4

39:13/M

2

JIM ZACHARY HONOLULU HI

73

281

50:47.8

42:19/M

3

RAY BEATTY HALEIWA HI

71

286

52:41.5

43:54/M