Norman Tamanaha Memorial 15K Run

Age Group Results

August 20, 2006


Results By Time Line


Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-89 90-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-89 90-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SAYURI KUSUTANI HONOLULU HI

47

11

59:43.9

6:24/M

2

RACHEL ROSS HONOLULU HI

29

15

1:00:34.5

6:30/M

3

SHELLEY GRISBROOK KAILUA HI

41

20

1:02:35.5

6:43/M

 
Top

Female 14 and under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MICHELLE LY HONOLULU HI

14

443

1:32:52.3

9:58/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KELSIE-ANN MITA HONOLULU HI

17

161

1:17:20.1

8:18/M

2

ASHLEY WHITE MILILANI HI

16

575

1:43:38.8

11:07/M

3

OCTAVIA CLAYTON WAHIAWA HI

18

684

2:00:10.1

12:54/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JENNIFER SPINDLER HONOLULU HI

24

141

1:15:52.1

8:08/M

2

HILLARY SWEATLAND KAPOLEI HI

23

246

1:21:55.2

8:47/M

3

ASHLEY HAWKINS HONOLULU HI

21

252

1:22:09.7

8:49/M

4

AVA JONES KAILUA HI

24

308

1:25:24.9

9:10/M

5

SAMANTHA MARIKIS NINE MILE FALLS WA

20

319

1:25:56.4

9:13/M

6

MEGAN HIMMER KANEOHE HI

24

365

1:28:25.5

9:29/M

7

STEPHANIE HUFFORD KANEOHE HI

21

368

1:28:26.9

9:29/M

8

MEAGAN MULLIGAN HONOLULU HI

23

387

1:29:20.7

9:35/M

9

SUZANNE DODGE AIEA HI

23

401

1:30:31.2

9:43/M

10

TAEKO SQUERI HONOLULU HI

24

479

1:35:34.9

10:15/M

11

HEATHER STURM HONOLULU HI

24

507

1:37:42.8

10:29/M

12

BROOK MASTEN KAILUA HI

21

513

1:38:18.8

10:33/M

13

LINDSAY ALLGEIER HONOLULU HI

23

518

1:38:34.4

10:35/M

14

GENEVIEVE TOKARSKI MILILANI HI

24

523

1:38:53.0

10:37/M

15

ALISHA SCHMIDT HONOLULU HI

24

526

1:39:00.4

10:37/M

16

TASHA HAYNES HONOLULU HI

24

551

1:41:38.4

10:54/M

17

CARRIE FRY HONOLULU HI

24

592

1:45:02.1

11:16/M

18

A. TAI MCCLELLAN HONOLULU HI

22

623

1:49:17.8

11:44/M

19

JACQUELINE HALBRENDT HONOLULU HI

23

624

1:49:18.1

11:44/M

20

NATALIE SUTHERLAND EWA BEACH HI

24

646

1:52:02.4

12:01/M

21

VANESSA BENEDETTI HONOLULU HI

22

671

1:56:55.8

12:33/M

22

CINDY MATSUBARA FOREST GROVE OR

21

679

1:58:34.7

12:43/M

23

LEAH CASTRO HONOLULU HI

23

681

1:59:45.5

12:51/M

24

EMILY PINKERTON AIEA HI

23

691

2:01:51.6

13:04/M

25

TRINA ROGERS HONOLULU HI

23

724

2:20:14.6

15:03/M

26

CHARIS-ANN SOLE AIEA HI

23

725

2:20:14.7

15:03/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

HOLLY HIGGINS KAPOLEI HI

25

58

1:08:02.6

7:18/M

2

KRISTY RICE HONOLULU HI

26

65

1:09:08.1

7:25/M

3

PATRICIA ST. GERMAIN HONOLULU HI

25

82

1:10:39.0

7:35/M

4

JULIE DOHENEY KAILUA HI

26

88

1:11:13.6

7:38/M

5

CORTNI JUNKO WAIPAHU HI

25

99

1:12:11.0

7:45/M

6

BETHANY TEMPLIN HALEIWA HI

26

110

1:13:15.8

7:52/M

7

REBECCA INAFUKU HONOLULU HI

26

118

1:14:18.3

7:58/M

8

CORA SPECK HONOLULU HI

28

121

1:14:26.4

7:59/M

9

LISA MASTERSON AIEA HI

25

187

1:18:33.0

8:26/M

10

AMY HENRY MILILANI HI

26

199

1:19:04.2

8:29/M

11

ALLISON GRIFFITHS HONOLULU HI

29

204

1:19:07.9

8:29/M

12

ELIZABETH MCNALLY MILILANI HI

28

214

1:19:54.6

8:34/M

13

SARAH KENSMOE MILILANI HI

29

222

1:20:22.3

8:37/M

14

HOLLY IMAI HONOLULU HI

28

234

1:21:16.6

8:43/M

15

SALENA OXENFORD AIEA HI

28

247

1:22:00.0

8:48/M

16

MANDY LEMES KAILUA HI

28

262

1:22:43.6

8:53/M

17

EMMIE SAIGUSA MILILANI HI

28

291

1:24:32.2

9:04/M

18

ALISON ALBANESE EWA BEACH HI

25

294

1:24:37.1

9:05/M

19

CYNTHIA WEBER HONOLULU HI

27

304

1:25:04.8

9:08/M

20

JACKIE PANG MILILANI HI

27

312

1:25:33.8

9:11/M

21

TAMSYN NEYLAND KAILUA HI

27

315

1:25:39.7

9:11/M

22

NICOLE MEARES WAIPAHU HI

25

336

1:26:57.7

9:20/M

23

ERIN SULKEY KAILUA HI

25

338

1:27:03.8

9:20/M

24

YUSHING TING KANEOHE HI

27

340

1:27:09.5

9:21/M

25

SORAYA TURNER MILILANI HI

27

349

1:27:42.5

9:25/M

26

ELISA HAWKINS AIEA HI

26

357

1:28:07.1

9:27/M

27

ANDREA MAGLASANG KAPOLEI HI

26

383

1:29:11.0

9:34/M

28

YOKO FLEMING AIEA HI

29

390

1:29:28.1

9:36/M

29

ALEXANDRA ARMSTRONG KAILUA HI

26

408

1:30:55.6

9:45/M

30

SHANNON BAUGHMAN KAPOLEI HI

25

425

1:31:41.2

9:50/M

31

TATE JERUSSI KANEOHE HI

25

440

1:32:38.7

9:56/M

32

ANASTASSIYA SHERMAN HONOLULU HI

29

446

1:32:57.2

9:58/M

33

JOSEPHINE BERNABE HONOLULU HI

29

448

1:33:00.0

9:59/M

34

NICOLE PALMER HONOLULU HI

27

466

1:34:37.6

10:09/M

35

ELIZABETH FAIRBAIRN HONOLULU HI

28

475

1:35:06.4

10:12/M

36

ANN MARIE FREDLAND KAILUA HI

25

490

1:36:23.2

10:20/M

37

AMY LEACH KAPOLEI HI

28

499

1:36:48.6

10:23/M

38

KELLY DOYLE HONOLULU HI

28

510

1:38:00.1

10:31/M

39

LORINGIE CLARK AIEA HI

27

520

1:38:40.0

10:35/M

40

SYLVIA JUCADO HONOLULU HI

25

542

1:40:25.4

10:46/M

41

AMY DARE EWA BEACH HI

26

555

1:42:02.9

10:57/M

42

CORTNEY RIESE SILVER SPRING MD

27

557

1:42:06.1

10:57/M

43

NICOLE FOLEY-COLE WAHIAWA HI

27

569

1:43:11.9

11:04/M

44

CLOVER CHRISTENSEN WAIPAHU HI

29

599

1:46:24.8

11:25/M

45

JANET KOH HONOLULU HI

27

600

1:46:30.0

11:26/M

46

VICTORIA ZAK HONOLULU HI

28

604

1:47:32.3

11:32/M

47

JULIE NIHEI HONOLULU HI

28

606

1:47:41.2

11:33/M

48

HELEN CHO HONOLULU HI

28

608

1:47:43.3

11:33/M

49

KARIN KLEIN HONOLULU HI

25

629

1:49:52.8

11:47/M

50

CAROLYN SILVERIO HONOLULU HI

29

652

1:53:13.0

12:09/M

51

PEI-CHING TSAI HONOLULU HI

27

665

1:55:04.0

12:21/M

52

MEGAN ANDERSON HONOLULU HI

25

676

1:57:35.0

12:37/M

53

JADA LI HONOLULU HI

27

680

1:59:43.0

12:51/M

54

CARINE BRAY EWA BEACH HI

28

682

1:59:51.5

12:52/M

55

WINDEE GUYDOS HONOLULU HI

28

688

2:00:37.9

12:57/M

56

VICKIE TEXADA KANEOHE HI

26

692

2:01:52.4

13:05/M

57

JANEEN PULLAR-ARDIENTE HONOLULU HI

26

695

2:03:07.1

13:13/M

58

SARA HAACK HONOLULU HI

26

708

2:10:14.2

13:58/M

59

REBECCA SHUMATE HONOLULU HI

28

709

2:11:51.9

14:09/M

60

KELLIE ARAGON HONOLULU HI

27

736

2:31:30.6

16:15/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ELLIE MCMANUELS MILILANI HI

32

45

1:06:01.8

7:05/M

2

JULIA PAE HONOLULU HI

32

63

1:08:46.5

7:23/M

3

ALISON FREEMAN KAILUA HI

30

113

1:13:48.1

7:55/M

4

REBECCA LOFLIN HONOLULU HI

30

144

1:16:12.9

8:11/M

5

ROSILAND SELBACH KAILUA HI

30

163

1:17:24.7

8:18/M

6

JOAN MALIK KAILUA HI

31

172

1:17:53.8

8:21/M

7

KATE EWING HONOLULU HI

31

174

1:18:06.8

8:23/M

8

MELISSA BOYER KAILUA HI

33

235

1:21:18.4

8:43/M

9

MIEKO MIYAZAKI HONOLULU HI

33

255

1:22:15.2

8:50/M

10

YOHANNA ETHRIDGE WAIPAHU HI

34

266

1:22:49.2

8:53/M

11

JENNIFER PAINE HONOLULU HI

32

268

1:22:54.1

8:54/M

12

SARAH PENDERGAST KAPOLEI HI

31

270

1:23:02.3

8:55/M

13

MICHELLE CARTER KANEOHE HI

32

309

1:25:29.2

9:10/M

14

CARRIE NELSON WAIPAHU HI

30

311

1:25:32.9

9:11/M

15

ALLISON GARD HONOLULU HI

33

314

1:25:37.4

9:11/M

16

ABIGAIL BOLTHOUSE KAILUA KONA HI

32

328

1:26:28.7

9:17/M

17

NORIKO FURUYA HONOLULU HI

34

344

1:27:17.9

9:22/M

18

KATHY KOGEL MILILANI HI

30

347

1:27:41.9

9:24/M

19

MELISSA LEE HONOLULU HI

31

351

1:27:46.9

9:25/M

20

MAGGS MORRIS KAILUA HI

34

364

1:28:22.2

9:29/M

21

NINA BERMUDEZ AIEA HI

31

371

1:28:34.6

9:30/M

22

LIANE TAKAHASHI HONOLULU HI

34

385

1:29:15.0

9:35/M

23

REGINA SAPKO HONOLULU HI

33

406

1:30:54.2

9:45/M

24

DELRENE SCHMIDT HONOLULU HI

33

421

1:31:35.1

9:50/M

25

WENDY GAMPONG MILILANI HI

33

452

1:33:21.7

10:01/M

26

ERIN RITZ KAILUA HI

32

455

1:33:44.9

10:03/M

27

SHAN MURAMOTO HONOLULU HI

33

468

1:34:42.4

10:10/M

28

TARA YOUNG KAILUA HI

31

488

1:36:14.7

10:20/M

29

MOLLY DUBOW EWA BEACH HI

30

500

1:36:53.7

10:24/M

30

HEIDI HIGH HONOLULU HI

31

505

1:37:28.1

10:27/M

31

SHANNON NII HONOLULU HI

30

511

1:38:07.5

10:32/M

32

DYAN BEAUCHAN EWA BEACH HI

34

519

1:38:37.6

10:35/M

33

CHRISTINE LANNING AIEA HI

33

527

1:39:05.8

10:38/M

34

GRETCHEN JUERGENS EWA BEACH HI

32

537

1:39:57.3

10:43/M

35

TINA BUNNELL WAHIAWA HI

30

550

1:41:34.8

10:54/M

36

LORI FONG HONOLULU HI

33

559

1:42:14.0

10:58/M

37

STEPHANIE BARTON KAILUA HI

33

561

1:42:18.7

10:59/M

38

JENNIFER BLAKESLEE EWA BEACH HI

31

572

1:43:27.0

11:06/M

39

THERESA SIMMONS WAHIAWA HI

32

574

1:43:35.6

11:07/M

40

TINA BOON LAUNCESTON AUS

34

578

1:43:59.0

11:09/M

41

MICHELLE WILLIAMS HONOLULU HI

30

583

1:44:32.2

11:13/M

42

MARISA SACKS HONOLULU HI

33

607

1:47:41.3

11:33/M

43

ROSALYNNE WONG MILILANI HI

32

612

1:48:00.7

11:35/M

44

NICOLE NAKO HONOLULU HI

30

614

1:48:14.7

11:37/M

45

SHANNON ISHIKAWA HONOLULU HI

33

615

1:48:24.5

11:38/M

46

LIANN EBESUGAWA HONOLULU HI

33

635

1:50:29.5

11:51/M

47

TIFFANY PHAN HONOLULU HI

31

674

1:57:24.3

12:36/M

48

CHENIN IGLOWITZ KAILUA HI

32

678

1:58:07.4

12:40/M

49

JILL SCHORR EWA BEACH HI

31

701

2:05:20.5

13:27/M

50

JULIE LAWRENCE KAILUA HI

32

722

2:19:55.4

15:01/M

51

NITA MALUYO HONOLULU HI

34

743

2:45:47.2

17:47/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

HEATHER KNOX HONOLULU HI

37

32

1:04:20.7

6:54/M

2

SUSAN BURR HONOLULU HI

36

34

1:04:26.2

6:55/M

3

MASAKO SAGAWA HONOLULU HI

39

40

1:05:24.2

7:01/M

4

SANDRA FERREIRA KANEOHE HI

37

44

1:05:55.1

7:04/M

5

ANGELA SY HONOLULU HI

39

100

1:12:11.2

7:45/M

6

KAREN DIXON HONOLULU HI

35

105

1:12:44.5

7:48/M

7

MELANIE KOEHL KAILUA HI

36

117

1:13:56.6

7:56/M

8

NITA PATEL MILILANI HI

39

145

1:16:14.4

8:11/M

9

LYNNE YOUMANS HONOLULU HI

35

183

1:18:22.8

8:25/M

10

HINA TORRES DE SA HONOLULU HI

38

194

1:18:57.1

8:28/M

11

COURTNY EAST KAILUA HI

37

213

1:19:49.3

8:34/M

12

KATHLEEN OMALLEY KAILUA HI

38

220

1:20:14.8

8:37/M

13

EILEEN GODINEZ MILILANI HI

37

269

1:23:01.9

8:54/M

14

MIKO SUZUKI MILILANI HI

38

278

1:23:30.9

8:58/M

15

HEATHER MCCAFFERTY AIEA HI

36

285

1:23:58.4

9:01/M

16

TIANA KAMEHIRO HONOLULU HI

35

302

1:25:02.7

9:07/M

17

AMY TANTAU HONOLULU HI

38

307

1:25:20.8

9:09/M

18

CARRIE BAKER HONOLULU HI

35

324

1:26:20.4

9:16/M

19

MICHELLE KUSTER KAPOLEI HI

38

326

1:26:25.1

9:16/M

20

BETH PAGE HONOLULU HI

35

409

1:30:57.4

9:46/M

21

CYNTHIA HUEY PELHAM AL

39

420

1:31:32.5

9:49/M

22

RACHEL A NUTTER HAUULA HI

37

422

1:31:36.0

9:50/M

23

TANYA FOSTER HONOLULU HI

35

429

1:31:56.8

9:52/M

24

PETULA SHIMABUKURO WAIPAHU HI

39

432

1:32:05.6

9:53/M

25

HEIDI MENENDEZ WAIPAHU HI

35

439

1:32:37.4

9:56/M

26

DONNA PASION MILILANI HI

35

476

1:35:20.9

10:14/M

27

STEPHANIE LIU-ANTONIO AIEA HI

39

481

1:35:42.4

10:16/M

28

ANGI SAVENYE VANCOUVER, BC+H66 Canada

38

483

1:35:47.8

10:17/M

29

JONI BLAKELY EWA BEACH HI

39

492

1:36:33.4

10:22/M

30

KENDRA INOUE HONOLULU HI

37

493

1:36:34.6

10:22/M

31

ASAKO SHIMAZU HONOLULU HI

39

504

1:37:25.8

10:27/M

32

TINA FLETCHER EWA BEACH HI

35

514

1:38:19.9

10:33/M

33

SHERRY RICHARDSON WAHIAWA HI

35

568

1:43:11.9

11:04/M

34

DENISE ASATO KAILUA HI

35

589

1:44:51.6

11:15/M

35

DIVINA SHIN MILILANI HI

36

632

1:50:19.1

11:50/M

36

GRETCHEN DECKER EWA BEACH HI

35

639

1:50:47.9

11:53/M

37

JOY ARAKAKI WAIPAHU HI

36

640

1:50:49.4

11:53/M

38

FLORENCE DIXON KAPOLEI HI

35

653

1:53:14.2

12:09/M

39

LISA ASATO PEARL CITY HI

35

654

1:53:27.3

12:10/M

40

TAMMY YAGUCHI MILILANI HI

35

655

1:53:27.4

12:10/M

41

ELISA UYEHARA MILILANI HI

37

658

1:53:37.7

12:11/M

42

MEREDITH CHIN HONOLULU HI

35

659

1:54:01.6

12:14/M

43

KAREN VAROS KAILUA HI

37

660

1:54:24.5

12:16/M

44

KATHLEEN LIN-HURTUBISE HONOLULU HI

37

686

2:00:33.1

12:56/M

45

YOSHIKO KUSUMOTO HONOLULU HI

36

689

2:01:05.8

13:00/M

46

MELANIE FURUMORI KANEOHE HI

35

696

2:03:07.2

13:13/M

47

SHERI GILL SACRAMENTO CA

36

717

2:17:18.2

14:44/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

STEFY MATSUMURA HONOLULU HI

40

78

1:10:26.6

7:33/M

2

CAROLE ANN HIGA WAIPAHU HI

44

79

1:10:31.7

7:34/M

3

KELLY NOONAN WAIMANALO HI

44

97

1:12:07.5

7:44/M

4

HOLLY PELLITLERI HONOLULU HI

42

106

1:12:55.3

7:49/M

5

ANGELA KWONG KANEOHE HI

43

112

1:13:37.9

7:54/M

6

LAURA YEAGER HONOLULU HI

43

123

1:14:39.3

8:01/M

7

KAY HADA MILILANI HI

42

143

1:16:10.1

8:10/M

8

MARGARET NEUZIL KAILUA HI

41

165

1:17:27.2

8:19/M

9

SHOKO PAUL HONOLULU HI

41

178

1:18:10.7

8:23/M

10

GEORGINA PULMAN OLZASKI HALEIWA HI

41

188

1:18:36.9

8:26/M

11

SATOMI TURNER KAPOLEI HI

41

219

1:20:11.2

8:36/M

12

MELINDA MIYAGISHIMA SAN FRANCISCO CA

42

221

1:20:17.4

8:37/M

13

KYOKO NAKAZATO

40

240

1:21:41.6

8:46/M

14

DEBORAH MELLOM HONOLULU HI

44

257

1:22:20.4

8:50/M

15

TERESA CURET HONOLULU HI

44

276

1:23:20.5

8:56/M

16

CARIN CHAN HONOLULU HI

43

300

1:24:53.6

9:06/M

17

BEVERLEE BRIDGES HONOLULU HI

44

352

1:27:50.3

9:25/M

18

JILL KANESHIRO MILILANI HI

43

360

1:28:14.8

9:28/M

19

DEBORAH TAIRA HONOLULU HI

41

366

1:28:25.7

9:29/M

20

KEHAULANI OTSUKA HONOLULU HI

42

367

1:28:26.8

9:29/M

21

SUSAN SEAH HONOLULU HI

40

389

1:29:27.0

9:36/M

22

MARY VAN ORDEN HAUULA HI

43

430

1:32:03.1

9:53/M

23

YVONNE YIM HONOLULU HI

43

431

1:32:05.1

9:53/M

24

PAULA REGER HONOLULU HI

40

444

1:32:53.7

9:58/M

25

PEGGY HILL KAILUA HI

40

454

1:33:44.6

10:03/M

26

JEAN QUIGLEY KANEOHE HI

44

460

1:33:59.6

10:05/M

27

YUKO TAKAHASHI HONOLULU HI

41

471

1:35:00.9

10:12/M

28

CHERYL DACUS HONOLULU HI

40

480

1:35:42.1

10:16/M

29

LISA AGUON MILILANI HI

42

489

1:36:16.8

10:20/M

30

GWEN SINCLAIR HONOLULU HI

43

495

1:36:40.2

10:22/M

31

LESLEY PUOU EWA HI

40

506

1:37:33.9

10:28/M

32

TOMIKO RICH HONOLULU HI

40

517

1:38:30.2

10:34/M

33

VICTORIA ACOSTA KAILUA HI

43

530

1:39:17.9

10:39/M

34

RONDA SWARTZ MAPLE VALLEY WA

43

532

1:39:31.6

10:41/M

35

KAREN ASATO HONOLULU HI

40

540

1:40:10.4

10:45/M

36

CARRIE MCCABE HONOLULU HI

41

546

1:41:09.4

10:51/M

37

JEANETTE BEAN KAILUA HI

44

563

1:42:26.5

10:59/M

38

SUSAN EICHOR HONOLULU HI

43

577

1:43:51.5

11:09/M

39

MARJORIE OKEY HONOLULU HI

44

595

1:45:35.1

11:20/M

40

JACQUELINE SCHUCK EWA BEACH HI

44

598

1:46:19.5

11:24/M

41

CHIEN-WEN TSENG HONOLULU HI

40

603

1:47:29.7

11:32/M

42

DONNA ROBINSON HONOLULU HI

44

609

1:47:53.4

11:35/M

43

COLLEEN BOYLE B.C. Canada

44

613

1:48:04.1

11:36/M

44

NORIKO OCHIAI HONOLULU HI

41

619

1:48:44.1

11:40/M

45

VERNA BAYS HONOLULU HI

44

620

1:48:52.7

11:41/M

46

SHARON USAGAWA KANEOHE HI

44

625

1:49:21.1

11:44/M

47

CHRISTINA WRIGHT-AH SAM HONOLULU HI

41

628

1:49:44.3

11:46/M

48

MINDY OKUTANI HONOLULU HI

42

630

1:49:53.1

11:47/M

49

MARY DICKEY HONOLULU HI

42

642

1:51:12.2

11:56/M

50

DIANNE ARCHER HONOLULU HI

44

650

1:52:28.0

12:04/M

51

DONNA KATO HONOLULU HI

40

661

1:54:47.0

12:19/M

52

REBECCA BANIAGA HONOLULU HI

44

669

1:56:34.6

12:30/M

53

NANA SINGLETON HONOLULU HI

42

672

1:56:56.6

12:33/M

54

JACKIE HIGA HONOLULU HI

42

683

2:00:05.7

12:53/M

55

RUIKO MILLER HONOLULU HI

40

694

2:02:32.3

13:09/M

56

JONI DOMINGUES KANEOHE HI

40

697

2:03:40.4

13:16/M

57

KAREN BULLARD MILILANI HI

40

707

2:08:54.9

13:50/M

58

CLAIRE SIERRA HONOLULU HI

44

715

2:15:40.6

14:33/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CARLA MYERS KAPOLEI HI

47

116

1:13:49.9

7:55/M

2

STEPHANIE MCLAUGHLIN MILILANI HI

49

130

1:15:13.8

8:04/M

3

GAYE TATSUNO HONOLULU HI

45

195

1:18:57.6

8:28/M

4

SANDRA IWAMURA HONOLULU HI

46

209

1:19:23.5

8:31/M

5

AMY TATSUNO HONOLULU HI

47

210

1:19:26.1

8:31/M

6

GIOVANNA AGUILERA HONOLULU HI

49

253

1:22:13.1

8:49/M

7

STELLA CABANA HONOLULU HI

45

260

1:22:40.9

8:52/M

8

BEVERLY HUDGINS KANEOHE HI

47

284

1:23:54.7

9:00/M

9

NAINA TEJWANEY KAILUA HI

49

322

1:26:17.0

9:15/M

10

ANDREA BEHM AGOURA HILLS CA

45

378

1:28:53.1

9:32/M

11

GWEN JUDD HONOLULU HI

49

402

1:30:31.4

9:43/M

12

ELLEN LINNEMANSTONS HONOLULU HI

49

417

1:31:24.1

9:48/M

13

JERELYN BROWN HONOLULU HI

49

423

1:31:37.3

9:50/M

14

TERRY BRUESCHOFF HONOLULU HI

45

427

1:31:49.7

9:51/M

15

BILLIE JEAN YUGAWA KANEOHE HI

49

435

1:32:13.5

9:54/M

16

CAROLINE BEACH-OJ ERIO PEARL CITY HI

47

457

1:33:48.2

10:04/M

17

RENEE KOJIMA KANEOHE HI

48

459

1:33:59.5

10:05/M

18

IRENE TAKAMI WAIPAHU HI

47

461

1:34:07.6

10:06/M

19

REBECCA FARNES KANEOHE HI

45

470

1:34:55.9

10:11/M

20

MARCY KAWASAKI HONOLULU HI

49

529

1:39:15.7

10:39/M

21

PATRICIA CASTRO HONOLULU HI

46

533

1:39:34.0

10:41/M

22

YOSHIE KISHIDA HONOLULU HI

46

534

1:39:39.2

10:42/M

23

LOREDANA BARTH HONOLULU HI

46

539

1:40:07.4

10:45/M

24

SHIRLEY AKAMINE AIEA HI

48

547

1:41:18.1

10:52/M

25

NAOMI SAKAI MILILANI HI

49

552

1:41:41.3

10:55/M

26

KATHLEEN YEE HONOLULU HI

49

562

1:42:26.3

10:59/M

27

MONICA GHOSH HONOLULU HI

49

585

1:44:35.7

11:13/M

28

BETH BLACKBURN MILILANI HI

48

586

1:44:37.9

11:13/M

29

JANET KANDA HONOLULU HI

47

616

1:48:32.5

11:39/M

30

MARTHA BALKIN HONOLULU HI

49

622

1:48:54.2

11:41/M

31

ERNESTINE MURATA HONOLULU HI

46

656

1:53:28.1

12:10/M

32

BEVERLY HARTON HONOLULU HI

48

663

1:54:54.7

12:20/M

33

MIRIAM HA HONOLULU HI

46

675

1:57:28.1

12:36/M

34

MARY CHRISTAL KAILUA HI

46

703

2:05:56.5

13:31/M

35

LINDA KAWANA MILILANI HI

48

706

2:08:11.1

13:45/M

36

VELINDA WHITE WAHIAWA HI

45

719

2:18:13.6

14:50/M

37

RACHAEL SASAKI WAIPAHU HI

48

723

2:20:10.6

15:02/M

38

A TOBA KAPOLEI, HAWAII HI

45

726

2:21:38.3

15:12/M

39

CHERYL GUERREIRO HONOLULU HI

48

729

2:24:10.1

15:28/M

40

PHYLLIS KADOTA HONOLULU HI

48

745

3:03:45.0

19:43/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CONNIE COMISO HONOLULU HI

50

104

1:12:34.3

7:47/M

2

LORIE YOUNG AIEA HI

53

176

1:18:07.9

8:23/M

3

SHELLY COOPER HONOLULU HI

50

192

1:18:53.9

8:28/M

4

JEANNIE SULLIVAN AIEA HI

51

212

1:19:46.3

8:34/M

5

LAURIE SLOAN HONOLULU HI

54

225

1:20:31.6

8:38/M

6

ROBIN RICHARDSON HONOLULU HI

50

287

1:24:13.8

9:02/M

7

SHELLEY WHITE MILILANI HI

51

330

1:26:43.5

9:18/M

8

CANDAS SMILEY KAILUA HI

50

335

1:26:56.8

9:20/M

9

GEORGIANE SENDA HONOLULU HI

54

375

1:28:42.5

9:31/M

10

ESTHER STONE HONOLULU HI

51

381

1:29:00.0

9:33/M

11

HARUMI YOSHIDA HONOLULU HI

52

434

1:32:13.3

9:54/M

12

ARLENE EMERSON HONOLULU HI

51

441

1:32:42.9

9:57/M

13

PEI PEI RICHARDS AIEA HI

50

456

1:33:47.6

10:04/M

14

JEANNE TALBOT HONOLULU HI

50

474

1:35:05.7

10:12/M

15

COLLEEN KOBAYASHI WAHIAWA HI

50

482

1:35:43.3

10:16/M

16

LORI MCCARNEY HONOLULU HI

52

502

1:37:02.2

10:25/M

17

SARAH CASKEN KAILUA HI

52

544

1:40:39.1

10:48/M

18

TERE HUNT KAPOLEI HI

52

548

1:41:25.0

10:53/M

19

HOLLY YAMADA HONOLULU HI

51

597

1:46:04.6

11:23/M

20

MARY ANNE SOUZA WAHIAWA HI

51

633

1:50:23.9

11:51/M

21

LORNA ALLENBRAND HONOLULU HI

50

644

1:51:27.6

11:57/M

22

MARSHA KITAGAWA HONOLULU HI

50

649

1:52:20.7

12:03/M

23

LESLEY MAKEKAU WAIMANALO HI

51

720

2:18:43.3

14:53/M

24

ROSE MARY AKAMINE KAILUA HI

50

721

2:19:17.0

14:57/M

25

DONNA MARK HONOLULU HI

54

733

2:26:00.5

15:40/M

26

HELEN MARIE CHISUM MILILANI HI

51

738

2:34:53.5

16:37/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

WAH BERMAN HONOLULU HI

59

171

1:17:43.7

8:20/M

2

SUE YOUNG HONOLULU HI

58

228

1:20:56.2

8:41/M

3

CYDNI MEDEIROS MILILANI HI

55

331

1:26:43.9

9:18/M

4

JUDITH INAZU KAILUA HI

57

337

1:27:03.5

9:20/M

5

KAREN LOOMIS MILILANI HI

57

354

1:27:54.6

9:26/M

6

SUSAN BLOCK HONOLULU HI

55

445

1:32:53.9

9:58/M

7

ROSEMARY ADAM-TEREM HONOLULU HI

55

450

1:33:13.5

10:00/M

8

KATHY KIKKAWA KANEOHE HI

56

558

1:42:10.9

10:58/M

9

PATRICIA CLOUGH KAILUA HI

59

560

1:42:16.9

10:58/M

10

MAUDE OMAI KANEOHE HI

58

618

1:48:43.1

11:40/M

11

HELEN WYNN KAPOLEI HI

57

643

1:51:20.9

11:57/M

12

CHERYL BENNETT EWA BEACH HI

55

651

1:52:57.7

12:07/M

13

KEIKO ING HONOLULU HI

55

667

1:55:54.9

12:26/M

14

CATHERINE CHAN-HALBRENDT HONOLULU HI

57

690

2:01:21.7

13:01/M

15

AUDREY MONTIFALCON HONOLULU HI

55

716

2:15:56.7

14:35/M

16

EILEEN WARD MILILANI HI

59

730

2:24:39.6

15:31/M

17

JENNIFER WADA HONOLULU HI

55

731

2:24:51.1

15:33/M

18

TOOTSIE KOBELANSKY HONOLULU HI

58

734

2:26:15.5

15:42/M

19

JANET OFFNER HONOLULU HI

56

737

2:31:31.6

16:15/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

TRUDY SNIFFEN PEARL CITY HI

60

281

1:23:39.0

8:59/M

2

SHIRL ALVARO HONOLULU HI

60

433

1:32:05.6

9:53/M

3

BEVERLY BERNAL-MASUDA HONOLULU HI

60

449

1:33:01.8

9:59/M

4

KATHLEEN YANKE B.C. Canada

62

516

1:38:23.0

10:33/M

5

SETSUKO FUJISE HONOLULU HI

62

602

1:46:39.6

11:27/M

6

BEVERLY CSORDAS KAILUA HI

63

621

1:48:54.0

11:41/M

7

CYNTHIA TUTTLE HONOLULU HI

64

627

1:49:25.2

11:44/M

8

CHARITO SCHLAGHECK MILILANI HI

64

735

2:30:58.3

16:12/M

9

MARY KEMPSHALL HONOLULU HI

60

742

2:43:32.6

17:33/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

YONG TERUYA HONOLULU HI

67

564

1:42:49.1

11:02/M

2

IRENE AU KAILUA HI

69

702

2:05:41.3

13:29/M

3

LAUREEN BRENNAN HONOLULU HI

65

710

2:12:43.7

14:14/M

 
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CAROLE KLEVE HONOLULU HI

71

571

1:43:15.6

11:05/M

2

RENE MCWADE HONOLULU HI

70

698

2:03:49.9

13:17/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JONATHAN LYAU HONOLULU HI

42

1

53:27.7

5:44/M

2

PETE BOKSANSKI KAPOLEI HI

37

2

55:05.7

5:55/M

3

MATTHEW PITTS HONOLULU HI

30

3

56:42.1

6:05/M

 
Top

Men 14 and under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SHOMA OCHIAI HONOLULU HI

13

570

1:43:13.6

11:04/M

2

JOHN BAKER HONOLULU HI

14

636

1:50:34.1

11:52/M

3

YUSUKE PAIKO HONOLULU HI

10

693

2:02:30.0

13:09/M

 
Top

Men 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

NICHOLAS HAYLER WAIMANALO HI

19

50

1:07:02.3

7:12/M

2

YOICHI SAGAWA HONOLULU HI

17

73

1:10:03.4

7:31/M

3

STEVE ADELMAN VOORHEES NJ

16

369

1:28:33.7

9:30/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ARIEL SALINAS HONOLULU HI

24

36

1:04:33.2

6:56/M

2

ERIK-PHUONG LE HONOLULU HI

21

37

1:04:41.0

6:56/M

3

GEORGE SEYMOUR HONOLULU HI

21

39

1:05:09.3

6:59/M

4

JACOB SWEATLAND KAPOLEI HI

23

52

1:07:18.5

7:13/M

5

ANDREW PAWLING MILILANI HI

24

57

1:07:54.8

7:17/M

6

GREG LE SAINT KAILUA HI

24

60

1:08:33.9

7:21/M

7

DONNIE MUSGROVE MILILANI HI

24

61

1:08:41.4

7:22/M

8

JOHN BAILEY M C B H KANEOHE BAY HI

22

67

1:09:23.2

7:27/M

9

DEREK CURRY HONOLULU HI

23

92

1:11:33.6

7:41/M

10

WALTERJOE UMALI KANEOHE HI

21

126

1:14:49.5

8:02/M

11

GEOFFREY LEVINE HONOLULU HI

24

202

1:19:06.4

8:29/M

12

LANDEN BUCKLEY KANEOHE HI

20

259

1:22:37.0

8:52/M

13

CORY RICKARD NINE MILE FALLS WA

22

318

1:25:56.2

9:13/M

14

DUSTIN SPRAGUE HONOLULU HI

20

465

1:34:37.6

10:09/M

15

WESLEY CARTER TAMC HI

21

473

1:35:04.4

10:12/M

16

KEVIN TANIGAWA HONOLULU HI

24

509

1:37:52.1

10:30/M

17

JONATHAN TANAID PEARL CITY HI

24

538

1:39:58.4

10:44/M

18

KEVIN SLOAN VIENNA VA

24

549

1:41:32.6

10:54/M

19

JON OANIA KANEOHE HI

21

567

1:43:09.2

11:04/M

20

STUART NAYLOR HONOLULU HI

24

593

1:45:02.8

11:16/M

21

POMAIKAI COCQUIO WAIANAE HI

23

718

2:17:36.2

14:46/M

 
Top

Men 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ANDREW TAYLOR KANEOHE HI

26

4

56:59.6

6:07/M

2

DARIO HERRERA HONOLULU HI

27

5

57:23.0

6:09/M

3

ERIK DELGADILLO KANEOHE HI

27

25

1:03:33.8

6:49/M

4

DARREN KAPLAN HONOLULU HI

27

28

1:03:47.0

6:51/M

5

PAUL TSCHIDA HONOLULU HI

28

41

1:05:25.3

7:01/M

6

DERRICK DELOS SANTOS HONOLULU HI

28

51

1:07:12.6

7:13/M

7

ROLF KVALVIK HONOLULU HI

28

72

1:09:58.9

7:30/M

8

AARON FINNEY KAILUA HI

29

75

1:10:16.0

7:32/M

9

KEITH DAVIDSON HONOLULU HI

27

76

1:10:21.5

7:33/M

10

GASTON LY HONOLULU HI

25

80

1:10:32.8

7:34/M

11

BRADLEY MILLER KAPOLEI HI

26

86

1:10:58.9

7:37/M

12

ZACHARY STAGGS MILILANI HI

27

87

1:11:06.5

7:38/M

13

DANIEL YOUSEY WAIPAHU HI

27

90

1:11:22.6

7:39/M

14

NICHOLAS SUHR MILILANI HI

26

98

1:12:09.3

7:44/M

15

SEAN MOLLAHAN KAILUA HI

26

102

1:12:24.3

7:46/M

16

MATTHEW SECKERS KAILUA HI

26

119

1:14:19.2

7:58/M

17

DAMIEN LORENTZ HONOLULU HI

29

124

1:14:47.4

8:01/M

18

CHRISTOPHER VERA AIEA HI

25

136

1:15:36.3

8:07/M

19

BRENT MARTIN HONOLULU HI

27

138

1:15:44.5

8:08/M

20

KENTON SPIEGIEV EWA BEACH HI

25

140

1:15:46.0

8:08/M

21

WILLIAM VOLINSKI KAILUA HI

26

147

1:16:23.2

8:12/M

22

KIRK ALEXANDER KAPOLEI HI

29

149

1:16:29.2

8:12/M

23

PATRICK SULLIVAN KAILUA HI

26

152

1:16:32.6

8:13/M

24

MATTHEW NEYLAND KAILUA HI

28

153

1:16:32.6

8:13/M

25

ANDREW RATKE KAPOLEI HI

27

181

1:18:19.9

8:24/M

26

AARON CARRIERE KAPOLEI HI

26

189

1:18:41.1

8:27/M

27

CHAD WATARIDA HONOLULU HI

29

193

1:18:54.7

8:28/M

28

JOSE RENDON WAPAIHU HI

25

218

1:20:09.1

8:36/M

29

CARLOS MARTINEZ KAILUA HI

26

223

1:20:30.4

8:38/M

30

JOHNNIE HORNE III WAHAIWA HI

29

248

1:22:03.8

8:48/M

31

ANTHONY BIELAWSKI HONOLULU HI

29

261

1:22:41.6

8:52/M

32

RYAN YAMAMOTO HONOLULU HI

25

267

1:22:50.0

8:53/M

33

BRYAN TRUCKENMILLER WAIPAHU HI

26

280

1:23:37.4

8:58/M

34

DAN FAULKNER KANEOHE HI

25

346

1:27:35.2

9:24/M

35

JOHN EDDINGTON HONOLULU HI

25

356

1:27:57.5

9:26/M

36

DAN WOOD HONOLULU HI

27

376

1:28:49.7

9:32/M

37

JASON SANTOS HONOLULU HI

28

398

1:30:16.5

9:41/M

38

JOHN BALE WAIPAHU HI

27

416

1:31:21.8

9:48/M

39

JOSHUA DANIS HONOLULU HI

26

464

1:34:13.7

10:07/M

40

RANDY LEACH KAPOLEI HI

28

498

1:36:48.5

10:23/M

41

FRANK PAIK HONOLULU HI

29

524

1:38:54.8

10:37/M

42

KAPONO KIAKONA KAILUA HI

29

531

1:39:30.5

10:41/M

43

EUN LEE HONOLULU HI

27

601

1:46:30.1

11:26/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CHRIS CARSON HONOLULU HI

32

8

59:18.1

6:22/M

2

JOHN FLANAGAN MILILANI HI

31

9

59:31.2

6:23/M

3

WIL YAMAMOTO HONOLULU HI

32

10

59:42.0

6:24/M

4

JAIME BASTIDAS, JR

30

22

1:02:59.2

6:45/M

5

GARY SAMPSON KAILUA HI

31

26

1:03:44.5

6:50/M

6

JEFFREY FONG HONOLULU HI

33

54

1:07:38.8

7:15/M

7

KEVIN OSBORNE KANEOHE HI

31

66

1:09:12.6

7:25/M

8

JOHN TURNER MILILANI HI

32

68

1:09:24.8

7:27/M

9

LANCE O'BRYAN KAPOLEI HI

31

69

1:09:25.0

7:27/M

10

CASEY BUNNELL WAHIAWA HI

34

77

1:10:26.2

7:33/M

11

KANE NG-OSORIO HONOLULU HI

30

89

1:11:21.3

7:39/M

12

WYATT WARO HONOLULU HI

31

91

1:11:26.4

7:40/M

13

JEFFREY ST.JOHN WAIPAHU HI

34

101

1:12:24.3

7:46/M

14

SCOTT VIRGIL KAPOLEI HI

30

103

1:12:27.7

7:46/M

15

RAFAEL BAEZ HONOLULU HI

34

109

1:13:15.8

7:52/M

16

ERIC HOGGE HONOLULU HI

31

129

1:15:01.0

8:03/M

17

JASON SCHIFFMAN HONOLULU HI

32

133

1:15:27.1

8:06/M

18

MICHAEL EBERHARDT HONOLULU HI

33

150

1:16:31.4

8:13/M

19

LEE BARTON KAILUA HI

34

166

1:17:28.0

8:19/M

20

MICHAEL MCCARSON EWA BEACH HI

31

186

1:18:32.4

8:26/M

21

CHARLES ROOT KANEOHE HI

33

217

1:20:02.3

8:35/M

22

ERIC STEELE HONOLULU HI

30

229

1:21:00.4

8:41/M

23

MCKINLEY RAINEY AIEA HI

30

233

1:21:13.7

8:43/M

24

EVERETT SAKAI HONOLULU HI

33

236

1:21:32.9

8:45/M

25

WILLIAM BRYSACZ KANEOHE HI

32

244

1:21:52.8

8:47/M

26

YOSHIO INOUE HONOLULU HI

31

258

1:22:26.0

8:51/M

27

TIMOTHY LEMASTER KANEOHE HI

33

286

1:24:12.4

9:02/M

28

SEAN WELCH KANEOHE HI

33

290

1:24:24.8

9:03/M

29

THOMAS YEE HONOLULU HI

32

297

1:24:41.9

9:05/M

30

BRIAN LAUER AIEA HI

33

305

1:25:05.8

9:08/M

31

HENRY ESCOLANO MILILANI HI

34

316

1:25:49.9

9:12/M

32

EDMUND AGPAOA WAIPAHU HI

34

317

1:25:54.3

9:13/M

33

RANDY KAWAMURA AIEA HI

34

320

1:26:03.5

9:14/M

34

ADELAIDO GODINEZ MILILANI HI

34

321

1:26:13.7

9:15/M

35

JOSEPH HORNE AIEA HI

34

334

1:26:55.6

9:20/M

36

KENNY CHEE WAIPAHU HI

32

343

1:27:16.4

9:22/M

37

BRIAN PENDERGAST KAPOLEI HI

31

363

1:28:18.8

9:28/M

38

TERENCE LEE PEARL CITY HI

33

379

1:28:58.2

9:33/M

39

CHRIS KIMURA HONOLULU HI

30

384

1:29:13.9

9:34/M

40

ROMEL JARAMILLO AIEA HI

32

393

1:29:37.8

9:37/M

41

JAMES BLACK AIEA HI

32

400

1:30:24.5

9:42/M

42

ARISTOTLE VASELIADES EWA BEACH HI

31

407

1:30:55.0

9:45/M

43

JUSTIN BISHOP HONOLULU HI

31

469

1:34:49.3

10:10/M

44

JASON LANDGRAF HONOLULU HI

32

477

1:35:26.2

10:14/M

45

BRYAN LUKE HONOLULU HI

31

487

1:36:14.4

10:20/M

46

DEAN SHIMADA HONOLULU HI

34

491

1:36:29.3

10:21/M

47

JEFFREY JUERGENS EWA BEACH HI

32

536

1:39:56.6

10:43/M

48

DANIEL GICK HONOLULU HI

34

576

1:43:45.1

11:08/M

49

KYLE EWING HONOLULU HI

32

580

1:44:25.8

11:12/M

50

JOEL GREEN SAVANNAH GA

33

581

1:44:26.0

11:12/M

51

MICHAEL MOONEY HONOLULU HI

33

582

1:44:31.6

11:13/M

52

SCOTT MIYAGI MILILANI HI

34

584

1:44:34.7

11:13/M

53

ROBERT SHERMAN HONOLULU HI

33

587

1:44:43.5

11:14/M

54

RYAN SUZUKI HONOLULU HI

32

590

1:45:00.6

11:16/M

55

DOUG KIM LOS ANGELES CA

32

591

1:45:00.6

11:16/M

56

JOHN WHITE HONOLULU HI

34

611

1:47:58.5

11:35/M

57

SCOTT BOSWELL EWA BEACH HI

31

662

1:54:53.0

12:20/M

58

MARK UYEMA HONOLULU HI

30

699

2:04:50.3

13:24/M

59

ANTHONY MCWHORTER HONOLULU HI

34

705

2:08:03.6

13:44/M

60

ERIC OSAKI HONOLULU HI

33

711

2:12:56.0

14:16/M

 
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DAVID STACKHOUSE HONOLULU HI

37

12

1:00:05.6

6:27/M

2

KEVIN MURPHY HONOLULU HI

37

14

1:00:24.6

6:29/M

3

TIMOTHY NOONAN WAIMANALO HI

36

18

1:01:50.7

6:38/M

4

ERIC GILMAN HONOLULU HI

38

19

1:02:31.8

6:42/M

5

BILL TURNER HONOLULU HI

36

23

1:03:03.4

6:46/M

6

B. KAINALU PICL KANEOHE HI

37

24

1:03:11.9

6:47/M

7

WADE TANDBERG EWA BEACH HI

37

27

1:03:46.4

6:51/M

8

ROBERT GARDINER AIEA HI

38

35

1:04:27.4

6:55/M

9

JON TAKETA MILILANI HI

35

38

1:04:54.8

6:58/M

10

ROBERT CLIFFORD LANCASTER OH

35

43

1:05:54.7

7:04/M

11

ERIK RHODES HONOLULU HI

38

46

1:06:03.2

7:05/M

12

TED SAPPINGTON HONOLULU HI

35

49

1:06:49.0

7:10/M

13

CRAIG BOON LAUNCESTON AUS

38

55

1:07:45.1

7:16/M

14

JASON KLINGENBERG KAPOLEI HI

36

56

1:07:47.2

7:16/M

15

RICHARD GOODWIN AIEA HI

37

74

1:10:14.8

7:32/M

16

BRETT HERNER HONOLULU HI

35

93

1:11:54.0

7:43/M

17

TODD KUNIYUKI HONOLULU HI

37

115

1:13:49.8

7:55/M

18

RICHARD SUGG WAHIAWA HI

35

122

1:14:38.1

8:00/M

19

TOAN VUONG HONOLULU HI

38

125

1:14:48.3

8:02/M

20

SHAWN DIXON HONOLULU HI

35

128

1:14:57.7

8:03/M

21

BRUCE CHORPITA HONOLULU HI

39

132

1:15:20.7

8:05/M

22

JEREMY DREYER HONOLULU HI

37

154

1:16:42.1

8:14/M

23

STEPHEN WELDON HONOLULU HI

35

162

1:17:20.3

8:18/M

24

KURT LEFFLER HONOLULU HI

39

179

1:18:12.1

8:23/M

25

CRAIG BLAKELY EWA BEACH HI

39

198

1:19:00.8

8:29/M

26

DAVID FITZPATRICK HONOLULU HI

37

205

1:19:08.9

8:29/M

27

PAUL FILLMORE KAILUA HI

37

226

1:20:45.5

8:40/M

28

JEFFREY SODERLING WAHIAWA HI

36

231

1:21:09.6

8:42/M

29

CHAD M KANEHIRA KANEOHE HI

39

238

1:21:37.1

8:45/M

30

DAVID SQUERI HONOLULU HI

38

241

1:21:43.2

8:46/M

31

LEO VAROS KAILUA HI

37

250

1:22:08.0

8:49/M

32

GEOFF SEWELL AIEA HI

39

254

1:22:13.9

8:49/M

33

GREGG WATADA HONOLULU HI

38

264

1:22:44.7

8:53/M

34

DAN SCHEBLER KANEOHE HI

39

272

1:23:11.9

8:56/M

35

GREG YANKE VANCOUVER, BC Canada

36

275

1:23:18.5

8:56/M

36

MEL RATTO MILILANI HI

37

277

1:23:26.7

8:57/M

37

MATT GARD HONOLULU HI

38

283

1:23:47.2

8:59/M

38

PETER HAMASAKI HONOLULU HI

39

293

1:24:35.8

9:05/M

39

RICKY GUSHIKEN AIEA HI

37

296

1:24:41.3

9:05/M

40

JESSE PHILLIPS WAHIAWA HI

36

299

1:24:46.2

9:06/M

41

WING LIU HONOLULU HI

39

313

1:25:36.6

9:11/M

42

MARK HIRAOKA HONOLULU HI

37

323

1:26:17.5

9:15/M

43

TEDD LANDGRAF HONOLULU HI

35

332

1:26:45.1

9:18/M

44

BRAD LADWIG

38

333

1:26:49.4

9:19/M

45

CRAIG FELTY B.C. Canada

39

345

1:27:32.5

9:24/M

46

RODNEY GERARD HONOLULU HI

35

350

1:27:44.2

9:25/M

47

BA-KEAMIOROCIO BOOZE WAIKELE HI

36

410

1:30:57.8

9:46/M

48

GENE ALBANO AIEA HI

37

414

1:31:09.6

9:47/M

49

HAMPTON O'SHIELDS AIEA HI

35

463

1:34:13.3

10:07/M

50

MIACHAEL CHOI HONOLULU HI

38

484

1:35:54.7

10:17/M

51

JEFFREY A KEATING HONOLULU HI

38

485

1:35:57.9

10:18/M

52

MARC HENSLEY PEARL CITY HI

36

497

1:36:48.0

10:23/M

53

KENDALL HIRAI HONOLULU HI

38

528

1:39:15.6

10:39/M

54

BRIAN BOND HONOLULU HI

36

553

1:41:47.2

10:55/M

55

CHRISTOPHER CARROLL HONOLULU HI

36

610

1:47:57.0

11:35/M

56

ROBERT WU NEW YORK NY

38

647

1:52:05.6

12:02/M

57

DONAL FLEMING AIEA HI

36

666

1:55:39.5

12:25/M

58

BEN SCHORR EWA BEACH HI

37

670

1:56:46.1

12:32/M

59

VIRGIL BREWER MILILANI HI

36

677

1:57:45.2

12:38/M

60

KEITH ISHINAGA HONOLULU HI

36

704

2:06:12.1

13:32/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MIKE FERREIRA KANEOHE HI

42

6

57:36.0

6:11/M

2

DAVID CARLSSON HONOLULU HI

41

7

58:16.7

6:15/M

3

SCOT K MURAOKA HONOLULU HI

40

30

1:04:04.4

6:52/M

4

JOHNNY LANDEZA AIEA HI

43

31

1:04:06.7

6:53/M

5

STEVEN RAND COLD SPRING HARBOR NY

42

42

1:05:30.3

7:02/M

6

MARK GEOGHEGAN HONOLULU HI

42

47

1:06:09.7

7:06/M

7

TODD TAMANAHA HONOLULU HI

44

59

1:08:27.9

7:21/M

8

JAY PAUL HONOLULU HI

41

70

1:09:38.3

7:28/M

9

JERRY LOGAN HONOLULU HI

44

81

1:10:35.2

7:34/M

10

DARRIN CHUN WAIPAHU HI

41

94

1:11:58.4

7:43/M

11

JOE PELLITTERI HONOLULU HI

44

114

1:13:48.7

7:55/M

12

CRAIG LINGHOR MILILANI HI

41

127

1:14:54.4

8:02/M

13

MINGSANG LIN HONOLULU HI

43

135

1:15:35.2

8:07/M

14

TOSHIAKI MATSUURA HONOLULU HI

42

142

1:16:03.2

8:10/M

15

KENT SHIGETOMI GAITHERSBURG MD

44

151

1:16:31.6

8:13/M

16

GARY ASATO KAILUA HI

43

160

1:17:18.4

8:18/M

17

CAMILO GALLARDO JR HONOLULU HI

41

168

1:17:36.5

8:20/M

18

ANDREW MONTEMAYOR HONOLULU HI

41

180

1:18:17.8

8:24/M

19

JEF HUFF HONOLULU HI

44

184

1:18:30.6

8:25/M

20

MARK GILBERT HONOLULU HI

42

196

1:18:58.9

8:28/M

21

MARK ESSENBERG HONOLULU HI

40

197

1:19:00.7

8:29/M

22

MARK HAYES WAIPAHU HI

44

201

1:19:05.2

8:29/M

23

ERIC YOUNG KAPOLEI HI

44

207

1:19:16.7

8:30/M

24

MATTHEW KRISSER HONOLULU HI

41

208

1:19:20.2

8:31/M

25

HUGH MCGOVERN HONOLULU HI

40

215

1:19:56.4

8:35/M

26

RODNEY WORDEN AIEA HI

42

243

1:21:51.3

8:47/M

27

MIKE SWARTZ MAPLE VALLEY WA

40

249

1:22:04.9

8:48/M

28

THOMAS WILLIAMS KAPOLEI HI

44

251

1:22:08.5

8:49/M

29

BRUCE LINDQUIST HONOLULU HI

44

273

1:23:16.5

8:56/M

30

SCOTT HIRAI HONOLULU HI

41

274

1:23:17.0

8:56/M

31

GARY SINGH HONOLULU HI

41

288

1:24:15.9

9:02/M

32

NEAL SHIMODA WAIPAHU HI

43

310

1:25:30.0

9:10/M

33

LYLE KAKAZU AIEA HI

43

325

1:26:23.0

9:16/M

34

MICHAEL WHITT AIEA HI

41

329

1:26:29.3

9:17/M

35

CHRISTOPHER VAUGHAN HONOLULU HI

44

342

1:27:14.2

9:22/M

36

FREDDY KOGEL MILILANI HI

40

348

1:27:42.1

9:25/M

37

ROCKY KIM WAIPAHU HI

42

373

1:28:40.4

9:31/M

38

ERWIN TABOADA WAHIAWA HI

43

377

1:28:52.5

9:32/M

39

PAUL TRAN HONOLULU HI

42

394

1:29:39.8

9:37/M

40

JEFFREY MARQUEZ WAHIAWA HI

43

397

1:29:57.7

9:39/M

41

MICHAEL FLANNERY KAPOLEI HI

43

419

1:31:31.9

9:49/M

42

NEAL TASHIRO KAPOLEI HI

41

426

1:31:47.6

9:51/M

43

JOE CHAVEZ HONOLULU HI

43

428

1:31:54.2

9:52/M

44

JOHN MORRIS HONOLULU HI

44

437

1:32:33.1

9:56/M

45

THOMAS FLORES EWA BEACH HI

44

447

1:32:59.1

9:59/M

46

FRANK AGUON MILILANI HI

43

453

1:33:39.8

10:03/M

47

JEFFREY GOYA KAPOLEI HI

44

458

1:33:50.7

10:04/M

48

CHRISTOPHER KAM HONOLULU HI

43

467

1:34:39.0

10:09/M

49

MARK CHUN-MING HONOLULU HI

41

478

1:35:27.6

10:14/M

50

MARK AH SING HONOLULU HI

41

501

1:36:54.8

10:24/M

51

TOMMY MEDINA KANEOHE HI

43

525

1:38:55.9

10:37/M

52

MYRON GALICINAO MILILANI HI

42

565

1:42:51.8

11:02/M

53

JAMES DORAL WAIPAHU HI

43

573

1:43:27.9

11:06/M

54

TODD LOW HONOLULU HI

42

588

1:44:43.7

11:14/M

55

STEVE MILLER HONOLULU HI

43

657

1:53:32.7

12:11/M

56

ARTIE KENDALL KANEOHE HI

41

668

1:56:09.5

12:28/M

57

KEVIN LIN-HURTUBISE HONOLULU HI

42

687

2:00:33.1

12:56/M

 
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CRAIG KNOHL HALEIWA HI

46

13

1:00:09.8

6:27/M

2

DELFINO ANGUIANO KAILUA HI

46

21

1:02:52.0

6:45/M

3

MARK HOUGHTON HONOLULU HI

49

29

1:03:52.4

6:51/M

4

MICHAEL WALKER HONOLULU HI

45

33

1:04:23.1

6:54/M

5

ANSON QUACH HONOLULU HI

45

48

1:06:20.7

7:07/M

6

COSWIN SAITO HONOLULU HI

48

53

1:07:28.3

7:14/M

7

JEFFERY NAKASONE MILILANI HI

49

62

1:08:45.9

7:23/M

8

KEN WATTS KANEOHE HI

47

64

1:09:00.4

7:24/M

9

BEN CAVAZOS KANEOHE HI

46

83

1:10:42.1

7:35/M

10

JOSEPH ALLEN HONOLULU HI

45

84

1:10:48.7

7:36/M

11

TOM PETERSON HONOLULU HI

47

96

1:12:06.6

7:44/M

12

BRIAN KAWAMOTO HONOLULU HI

45

107

1:12:56.7

7:50/M

13

GREG PAINTER MILILANI HI

46

120

1:14:20.8

7:59/M

14

JOHN BURNS AIEA HI

49

137

1:15:41.3

8:07/M

15

JEFF SWAFFORD HONOLULU HI

45

155

1:16:49.9

8:15/M

16

MATT KAYSER EWA BEACH HI

45

156

1:16:58.0

8:15/M

17

RICHARD COUCH KAILUA HI

45

157

1:17:06.0

8:16/M

18

TSUTOMU SAGAWA HONOLULU HI

49

173

1:17:54.6

8:22/M

19

YUKIO KATAOKA HONOLULU HI

49

175

1:18:07.3

8:23/M

20

CLAYTON K HIGA HONOLULU HI

47

216

1:20:00.2

8:35/M

21

RON HELLER KAILUA HI

49

242

1:21:44.6

8:46/M

22

CAROL TAYLOR, JR PHOENIX AZ

47

245

1:21:55.1

8:47/M

23

DOUGLAS COFFMAN EWA BEACH HI

47

263

1:22:44.4

8:53/M

24

GERALD FOLETTA KAILUA HI

46

265

1:22:46.8

8:53/M

25

VINCE OCCHIPINTI HONOLULU HI

49

271

1:23:11.4

8:56/M

26

LARRY ANSELMO MILILANI HI

45

282

1:23:43.3

8:59/M

27

RUSSELL KONG PEARL CITY HI

48

289

1:24:18.0

9:03/M

28

PETER SACKRIDER KAPOLEI HI

49

298

1:24:42.7

9:05/M

29

TAKESHI MATSUKATA HONOLULU HI

48

306

1:25:08.2

9:08/M

30

CHARLES ED HARRISON EWA BEACH HI

45

327

1:26:27.5

9:17/M

31

G. MICHAEL KELTOS HONOLULU HI

49

339

1:27:05.9

9:21/M

32

AMIN LEIMAN MILILANI HI

45

358

1:28:12.0

9:28/M

33

ROGER SHANKS WAIPAHU HI

45

374

1:28:40.6

9:31/M

34

MICHAEL HIGA WAIPAHU HI

46

388

1:29:22.0

9:35/M

35

GEOFFREY STAHRE KAPOLEI HI

45

392

1:29:33.0

9:37/M

36

NATHAN PLAIN HONOLULU HI

45

396

1:29:53.1

9:39/M

37

BRAD LEE KAILUA HI

48

403

1:30:43.9

9:44/M

38

LESTER YOSHIMOTO HONOLULU HI

49

411

1:30:58.3

9:46/M

39

MABINI ZUNIGA WAIPAHU HI

48

412

1:30:59.3

9:46/M

40

BRUCE TSUTSUI KAILUA HI

48

418

1:31:25.9

9:49/M

41

SCOTT DAMON KANEOHE HI

48

436

1:32:27.3

9:55/M

42

BRIAN YAMAMOTO WAIPAHU HI

47

451

1:33:20.4

10:01/M

43

CRAIG GALLAGHER HONOLULU HI

47

462

1:34:10.8

10:06/M

44

GEORGE STEELE KAUNAKAKAI HI

48

472

1:35:03.2

10:12/M

45

MARK IDA HONOLULU HI

45

494

1:36:35.8

10:22/M

46

ROMEO RESGONIA HONOLULU HI

46

508

1:37:45.0

10:29/M

47

JOHN MARSHALL HONOLULU HI

46

554

1:41:48.3

10:55/M

48

BARRY USAGAWA KANEOHE HI

47

626

1:49:21.4

11:44/M

49

DENNIS TOBA KAPOLEI, HAWAII HI

46

727

2:21:38.7

15:12/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ED AVOL MANHATTAN BEACH CA

54

17

1:01:44.1

6:37/M

2

RODNEY MORALES HONOLULU HI

54

139

1:15:45.4

8:08/M

3

DERRICK FUJISAKI HONOLULU HI

54

146

1:16:21.4

8:12/M

4

DARRYL NII HONOLULU HI

52

148

1:16:27.0

8:12/M

5

CLIFFORD LAU HONOLULU HI

52

159

1:17:12.6

8:17/M

6

RICHARD RAND HONOLULU HI

52

169

1:17:37.1

8:20/M

7

PAUL DOWER HONOLULU HI

54

177

1:18:08.5

8:23/M

8

COLIN MIWA HONOLULU HI

50

191

1:18:53.8

8:28/M

9

RAFAEL MERCADO HONOLULU HI

50

211

1:19:44.8

8:33/M

10

RANDAL MITA HONOLULU HI

51

227

1:20:51.3

8:40/M

11

GREGORY BARBOUR KAAAWA HI

50

230

1:21:08.8

8:42/M

12

TONY ROBINSON HONOLULU HI

52

232

1:21:13.5

8:43/M

13

TIM PLICK KANEOHE HI

54

239

1:21:41.4

8:46/M

14

PHILLIP GERWIEN HONOLULU HI

51

292

1:24:34.6

9:04/M

15

PAUL BURSEY HONOLULU HI

51

295

1:24:38.0

9:05/M

16

BOB DONLE KANEOHE HI

53

301

1:24:59.2

9:07/M

17

TYRONE DANG HONOLULU HI

50

355

1:27:57.0

9:26/M

18

BRYCE COPPA HONOLULU HI

53

361

1:28:16.7

9:28/M

19

MICHAEL WESTON EWA BEACH HI

52

362

1:28:18.0

9:28/M

20

LAWRENCE NEUSTADTER VOORHEES NJ

54

370

1:28:34.0

9:30/M

21

EDWARD KOBAYASHI WAHIAWA HI

52

380

1:28:59.4

9:33/M

22

KENJI IWASA HONOLULU HI

51

382

1:29:00.6

9:33/M

23

JAMES WONG HONOLULU HI

50

395

1:29:45.0

9:38/M

24

ALFREDO AROMIN AIEA HI

54

424

1:31:39.0

9:50/M

25

ALAN EYERLY HONOLULU HI

53

442

1:32:43.1

9:57/M

26

ELMER CADIZ HONOLULU HI

53

496

1:36:41.3

10:22/M

27

STEVEN EDWARDS HONOLULU HI

52

503

1:37:03.1

10:25/M

28

RAYMOND SOLE AIEA HI

53

512

1:38:15.8

10:33/M

29

OTTO CHEVALIER HONOLULU HI

50

522

1:38:51.6

10:36/M

30

CALVIN AZAMA HONOLULU HI

53

545

1:41:09.0

10:51/M

31

KWOK-JOHN KI HONOLULU HI

50

556

1:42:05.3

10:57/M

32

DEAN NOMURA AIEA HI

53

579

1:44:23.1

11:12/M

33

MAURICE KANDA HONOLULU HI

51

594

1:45:09.1

11:17/M

34

WARREN HARUKI HONOLULU HI

53

605

1:47:32.8

11:32/M

35

MICHAEL KANESHIRO HONOLULU HI

50

631

1:50:04.1

11:49/M

36

CHRIS MEWHORT HONOLULU HI

54

744

2:48:40.3

18:06/M

 
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

RON PATE HONOLULU HI

59

16

1:01:39.9

6:37/M

2

GARY K MARR KAPOLEI HI

55

71

1:09:55.5

7:30/M

3

MIKE KASAMOTO HONOLULU HI

57

85

1:10:55.6

7:37/M

4

DENNIS UYEHARA HONOLULU HI

55

95

1:12:04.5

7:44/M

5

HIROSHI SAKAE HONOLULU HI

59

108

1:13:10.5

7:51/M

6

FREDERICK MARK HONOLULU HI

59

111

1:13:30.9

7:53/M

7

ARTHUR BYRNE REDLANDS CA

59

131

1:15:14.3

8:04/M

8

RICHARD MOELLER HONOLULU HI

59

134

1:15:32.8

8:06/M

9

R. WOODBURY SACRAMENTO CA

56

158

1:17:12.0

8:17/M

10

TOM CRAVEN HONOLULU HI

59

167

1:17:28.5

8:19/M

11

DAN WOODS KANEOHE HI

55

182

1:18:20.3

8:24/M

12

GARY C AUGUSTIN HONOLULU HI

55

203

1:19:07.6

8:29/M

13

LOU BRACCO HONOLULU HI

59

237

1:21:35.8

8:45/M

14

JOHN COGAN HONOLULU HI

59

256

1:22:19.8

8:50/M

15

STEPHEN YAMANE EWA BEACH HI

55

279

1:23:32.4

8:58/M

16

YUTAKA HASEGAWA HONOLULU HI

57

303

1:25:03.3

9:08/M

17

GARY YOSHIDA HONOLULU HI

55

353

1:27:51.7

9:26/M

18

WALTER KRASLAWSKY AIEA HI

59

372

1:28:37.2

9:30/M

19

WARREN NISHIMOTO AIEA HI

57

386

1:29:16.7

9:35/M

20

ALLEN DOANE HONOLULU HI

58

391

1:29:30.2

9:36/M

21

DAVID SAKATA WAIPAHU HI

55

404

1:30:50.1

9:45/M

22

BILL CONNOLLY KAILUA HI

58

413

1:31:00.3

9:46/M

23

THOMAS MARK HONOLULU HI

57

438

1:32:36.5

9:56/M

24

BRENT WATANABE KANEOHE HI

57

486

1:36:04.2

10:18/M

25

CARLETON TAKETA HONOLULU HI

55

521

1:38:43.6

10:36/M

26

WILLIAM DARRAH HONOLULU HI

57

638

1:50:47.9

11:53/M

27

DAVID DICKEY SEVERN MD

57

641

1:51:12.2

11:56/M

28

WILLIAM ARCHER HONOLULU HI

56

648

1:52:15.6

12:03/M

29

THOMAS WATANABE PEARL CITY HI

58

664

1:54:59.5

12:20/M

30

GENE EVANS HONOLULU HI

56

700

2:04:54.1

13:24/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KEN BEST KAILUA HI

63

170

1:17:41.1

8:20/M

2

MIKE PIETRUSEWESKY HONOLULU HI

62

185

1:18:31.7

8:25/M

3

JOHN ISHIKAWA HONOLULU HI

62

190

1:18:45.1

8:27/M

4

LARRY TAACA HONOLULU HI

64

200

1:19:04.9

8:29/M

5

MICHAEL RICHARDSON HONOLULU HI

64

224

1:20:30.8

8:38/M

6

SCOTTY ANDERSON HONOLULU HI

61

341

1:27:11.7

9:21/M

7

BOB DUFFY KAPOLEI HI

62

359

1:28:13.8

9:28/M

8

ROGER SCHLAGHECK MILILANI HI

64

399

1:30:20.4

9:42/M

9

RICHARD ROBERTS DENVER CO

60

405

1:30:51.9

9:45/M

10

BERT TOKITA HONOLULU HI

64

415

1:31:14.3

9:47/M

11

STEVEN DAVIDSON HONOLULU HI

60

617

1:48:37.5

11:39/M

12

GARY OBRECHT KANEOHE HI

64

673

1:57:22.6

12:36/M

13

WAYNE OSHIRO WAIANAE HI

62

714

2:14:47.1

14:28/M

14

PATRICK VYAS HONOLULU HI

60

732

2:25:11.0

15:35/M

 
Top

Men 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ROBERT YEE HONOLULU HI

66

164

1:17:26.7

8:18/M

2

GEORGE YAMANUHA EWA BEACH HI

66

515

1:38:22.7

10:33/M

3

GEOFF HOWARD HONOLULU HI

68

535

1:39:54.7

10:43/M

4

JOHN LOCKETT KANEOHE HI

65

685

2:00:17.4

12:54/M

5

CALVIN CHOCK HONOLULU HI

65

712

2:13:29.6

14:19/M

6

JAMES STANTON HONOLULU HI

69

740

2:42:33.6

17:26/M

 
Top

Men 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KIT SMITH HONOLULU HI

72

206

1:19:12.0

8:30/M

2

BART MATHIAS HONOLULU HI

71

541

1:40:19.6

10:46/M

3

HARRY SIEGMUND KAILUA HI

70

543

1:40:26.6

10:47/M

4

STAN IM HONOLULU HI

71

566

1:43:08.4

11:04/M

5

JOHN SIMONDS HONOLULU HI

71

637

1:50:42.9

11:53/M

6

LIMU FURTADO WAIANAE HI

74

713

2:14:46.8

14:28/M

 
Top

Men 75 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

THOMAS LIMM HONOLULU HI

75

645

1:51:39.5

11:59/M

2

BROOKS KAKIUCHI HONOLULU HI

78

728

2:24:04.2

15:27/M

3

MAC KEMPSHALL HONOLULU HI

79

741

2:43:28.4

17:32/M

 
Top

Men 80 to 84

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ETSUO TONOKAWA HONOLULU HI

81

596

1:45:41.0

11:20/M

2

BOB S HENNINGER HONOLULU HI

81

634

1:50:29.1

11:51/M

 
Top

Male 85 to 89

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

NAOTO INADA HONOLULU HI

85

739

2:35:18.5

16:40/M