Norman Tamanaha Memorial 15K Run

Age Group Results

August 17, 2008


Results By Time Line


Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-89 90-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-89 90-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CYNTHIA ANDERSON KAILUA HI

648

25

8

57:24.5

6:10/M

2

KIMBERLY PETERSON FARMINGTON MI

454

40

30

1:02:48.8

6:44/M

3

MARIANE MARR MILILANI HI

759

27

34

1:03:42.9

6:50/M

 
Top

Female 14 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

NICOLE TAMANAHA HONOLULU HI

683

14

371

1:33:38.5

10:03/M

2

KAREN KARPIE HONOLULU HI

100

0

529

1:53:16.6

12:09/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ZEA COLLENTINE VANCOUVER WA

496

18

79

1:08:28.4

7:21/M

2

AMANDA TAMANAHA HONOLULU HI

682

17

80

1:08:33.1

7:21/M

3

ERICA THOMPSON VANCOUVER WA

491

18

191

1:20:42.7

8:40/M

4

KATHERINE THOMPSON VANCOUVER WA

492

18

263

1:25:54.1

9:13/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SARA MCGUIGAN HONOLULU HI

499

22

42

1:04:49.0

6:57/M

2

GENELA MANUEL HONOLULU HI

253

23

130

1:14:42.9

8:01/M

3

BRITTANY SCALABRIN EWA BEACH HI

48

24

186

1:19:53.1

8:34/M

4

JOLIE NITTA MILILANI HI

92

24

281

1:27:37.4

9:24/M

5

KALELIND IKUMA HONOLULU HI

511

21

359

1:32:54.7

9:58/M

6

JAMIE KOPERA HONOLULU HI

278

24

384

1:34:51.1

10:11/M

7

SANTANA HUMMEL MILILANI HI

743

24

389

1:34:59.1

10:11/M

8

MARGARET WILSON HONOLULU HI

505

22

398

1:35:39.4

10:16/M

9

JENNIFER PAULDING HONOLULU HI

126

24

420

1:37:12.9

10:26/M

10

WHITNEY WIEDER HONOLULU HI

655

22

444

1:40:19.2

10:46/M

11

MEGAN DODGE AIEA HI

248

23

455

1:41:36.9

10:54/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KRISTY RICE HONOLULU HI

661

29

64

1:07:13.1

7:13/M

2

DESIREE STROZIER HALEIWA HI

753

25

70

1:07:49.6

7:17/M

3

JULIANN NAUGHTON KAILUA HI

749

25

82

1:08:50.7

7:23/M

4

RACHEL BECKMANN HONOLULU HI

736

25

112

1:12:58.9

7:50/M

5

ROBYN SCHMIDT HONOLULU HI

509

25

123

1:13:59.3

7:56/M

6

ABBY HOLDEN HONOLULU HI

276

29

182

1:19:44.4

8:33/M

7

DIANA OQUENDO KAPOLEI HI

59

27

193

1:20:44.4

8:40/M

8

KRISTIN SHUSTACK HONOLULU HI

30

29

197

1:20:58.1

8:41/M

9

JENNIFER PHILLIPS HONOLULU HI

249

28

202

1:21:27.7

8:44/M

10

KIMI TANG HONOLULU HI

112

28

228

1:23:35.4

8:58/M

11

KELLI DOUGHERTY WAIPAHU HI

196

28

234

1:23:55.9

9:00/M

12

LAUREN HIRAI HONOLULU HI

443

27

302

1:29:07.3

9:34/M

13

TRACY HIGASHI KAPOLEI HI

95

29

304

1:29:11.2

9:34/M

14

TONI COUTURE WAIPAHU HI

445

28

312

1:29:36.0

9:37/M

15

JOHANNA BARTEE HONOLULU HI

70

27

323

1:30:21.3

9:42/M

16

RUTH ROBINSON HONOLULU HI

82

26

336

1:31:42.2

9:50/M

17

MAREN WING HONOLULU HI

302

25

348

1:32:24.8

9:55/M

18

SIZHEN CHEN HONOLULU HI

580

27

363

1:33:12.7

10:00/M

19

RETHI CHHOEUN HONOLULU HI

694

27

369

1:33:29.6

10:02/M

20

YUMI MANZOKU MILILANI HI

432

29

380

1:34:24.1

10:08/M

21

DONNA FABIAN SAN JOSE CA

428

26

388

1:34:56.8

10:11/M

22

SARAH MELLINGER KAILUA HI

286

28

416

1:36:51.1

10:23/M

23

COURTNEY DAVIS HONOLULU HI

63

27

422

1:37:18.0

10:26/M

24

TANYA CARD HONOLULU HI

495

27

423

1:37:19.6

10:27/M

25

CHERYL SHAM HONOLULU HI

88

27

428

1:37:55.9

10:30/M

26

DEBBIE QUICHOCHO HONOLULU HI

609

28

456

1:41:37.8

10:54/M

27

ELISA CARROLL HONOLULU HI

266

28

463

1:42:30.9

11:00/M

28

SHANNON KAJIKAWA HONOLULU HI

654

29

469

1:42:57.2

11:03/M

29

LISA UZAR MILILANI HI

578

29

471

1:43:21.9

11:05/M

30

MIKA ORIMOTO MILILANI HI

572

29

472

1:43:21.9

11:05/M

31

REBEKAH LAURION WAIPAHU HI

77

28

474

1:43:33.4

11:07/M

32

KATHRYN KENDALL HONOLULU HI

97

28

475

1:43:36.8

11:07/M

33

TRISHA SHIMOMI WAIPAHU HI

315

25

484

1:44:41.5

11:14/M

34

ALISON HAYAMI PEARL CITY HI

108

26

503

1:47:42.5

11:33/M

35

HEATHER HOLLIDAY HONOLULU HI

31

29

525

1:52:17.9

12:03/M

36

MEGAN FITZPATRICK MEN HONOLULU HI

277

26

526

1:52:18.0

12:03/M

37

AMANDA VOROUS HONOLULU HI

756

25

533

1:54:08.2

12:15/M

38

JANEEN PULLAR-ARCLIEN. HONOLULU HI

153

28

535

1:54:23.6

12:16/M

39

TOMOKO MILLER HONOLULU HI

237

29

568

2:16:54.7

14:41/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

HEIDI VAN BROCKLIN EWA BEACH HI

467

33

51

1:05:30.8

7:02/M

2

KIMBERLY MCLEAN HONOLULU HI

690

32

92

1:10:20.0

7:33/M

3

MANDY BISCOE KAILUA HI

80

31

110

1:12:32.3

7:47/M

4

ALLISON GRIFFITHS HONOLULU HI

688

32

117

1:13:28.2

7:53/M

5

RAPHAELA GRANT WAIANAE HI

692

31

118

1:13:32.9

7:53/M

6

RACHEL LYNN MONTEREY HI

125

30

119

1:13:39.4

7:54/M

7

AKI STEWART HONOLULU HI

715

31

133

1:15:04.9

8:03/M

8

JODIE PINKLEY HONOLULU HI

308

32

150

1:16:35.8

8:13/M

9

KELLY FOX WAIPAHU HI

718

30

169

1:18:24.7

8:25/M

10

JOANNA TIRADO KAPOLEI HI

45

32

245

1:24:23.7

9:03/M

11

NATALIE AU HONOLULU HI

628

34

253

1:25:03.9

9:08/M

12

YOLANDA MADOSIK HONOLULU HI

483

30

268

1:26:09.9

9:15/M

13

MASUMI NAKAMURA HONOLULU HI

720

33

270

1:26:43.7

9:18/M

14

SHASTA ROUCH PEARL HARBOR HI

98

34

291

1:28:12.1

9:28/M

15

AMY HOPKINS HONOLULU HI

438

32

296

1:28:29.3

9:30/M

16

TERRI KINDNESS EWA BEACH HI

677

34

297

1:28:37.7

9:30/M

17

VERA PRICE MILILANI HI

429

33

324

1:30:26.6

9:42/M

18

YUKO ASHIDA HONOLULU HI

632

34

327

1:30:54.8

9:45/M

19

THERESA SIMMONS WAHIAWA HI

542

34

344

1:32:14.0

9:54/M

20

BERNADETTE BAUTISTA AIEA HI

669

33

361

1:33:02.3

9:59/M

21

LEE-ANN HERNANDEZ HONOLULU HI

639

31

382

1:34:26.2

10:08/M

22

KRISTEN JONES WAHIWA HI

490

31

401

1:35:53.6

10:17/M

23

STACY KIHARA KAPOLEI HI

459

33

402

1:36:00.2

10:18/M

24

MIRIAM GOLDBERG HONOLULU HI

127

30

418

1:36:57.8

10:24/M

25

COREY CRUZADA AIEA HI

621

31

439

1:40:00.7

10:44/M

26

TAFFETA BURR-LEWIS HONOLULU HI

101

34

447

1:40:46.2

10:49/M

27

VICKI RIEGER EWA BEACH HI

457

33

453

1:41:33.8

10:54/M

28

SHANNON NII AIEA HI

69

32

464

1:42:32.4

11:00/M

29

MOLLY DUBOW HONOLULU HI

755

32

467

1:42:41.1

11:01/M

30

JILL RADKE KANEOHE HI

331

34

483

1:44:39.7

11:14/M

31

ROSALYNNE KAKOGAWA-WONG MILILANI HI

566

34

485

1:44:58.2

11:16/M

32

DEBBIE GUNDAYA HONOLULU HI

703

31

487

1:45:09.7

11:17/M

33

SARAH JONES MANCHESTER GBR

462

30

490

1:45:39.7

11:20/M

34

AVIS POAI KAPOLEI HI

79

30

504

1:48:18.6

11:37/M

35

SUSAN MIYASHIRO HONOLULU HI

535

30

506

1:48:20.6

11:37/M

36

ANGELICA ANGUIANO MILILANI HI

472

30

515

1:49:56.0

11:48/M

37

LIA MARTINES PEARL CITY HI

738

31

516

1:50:34.1

11:52/M

38

ROGELDA HAYSLIP HONOLULU HI

111

30

521

1:51:30.2

11:58/M

39

PATRICIA SAND EWA BEACH HI

291

30

522

1:51:30.2

11:58/M

40

JAMIN MARTINELLI HONOLULU HI

497

32

539

1:56:18.2

12:29/M

41

LAUREN TANAKA HONOLULU HI

634

32

546

1:58:46.4

12:45/M

42

CARRIE SANDERS HONOLULU HI

723

32

547

1:58:52.9

12:45/M

43

ALISON STEWART EWA BEACH HI

713

32

552

2:01:15.7

13:01/M

44

TRACY HO KAPOLEI HI

729

30

555

2:03:06.0

13:12/M

45

IRIS SIMPLICIANO AIEA HI

57

33

558

2:04:08.2

13:19/M

46

DELLA BELATTI HONOLULU HI

556

34

564

2:09:15.6

13:52/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SUSAN BURR HONOLULU HI

78

39

54

1:05:51.1

7:04/M

2

JACQUELINE TELLEI HONOLULU HI

110

35

124

1:14:01.9

7:57/M

3

MARIE MARCINKO KANEOHE HI

450

39

151

1:16:38.7

8:13/M

4

CAROLYN WILCOX HONOLULU HI

503

37

165

1:17:32.6

8:19/M

5

KRISS HINDERS KAPOLEI HI

138

35

178

1:19:25.9

8:31/M

6

TIANA KAMEHIRO HONOLULU HI

202

38

208

1:22:13.6

8:49/M

7

GRETCHEN ADAMS

750

35

211

1:22:30.0

8:51/M

8

KELLY HENDRICKS AIEA HI

208

36

227

1:23:29.5

8:57/M

9

JOANNE SCHMIDT CALGARY ALBER

581

38

267

1:26:09.7

9:15/M

10

CANDICE BARNES HONOLULU HI

317

35

273

1:27:05.3

9:21/M

11

SHERRIE SONOMURA AIEA HI

466

38

286

1:27:57.6

9:26/M

12

COURTNY EAST HONOLULU HI

643

39

287

1:28:00.7

9:27/M

13

JEFF BIRKEY KAILUA HI

482

35

293

1:28:12.7

9:28/M

14

DANA MACCORQUODALE KANEOHE HI

614

36

326

1:30:37.7

9:43/M

15

NICHELLE JOHNSON AIEA HI

104

37

353

1:32:40.5

9:57/M

16

JENNIFER DUNCAN KAILUA HI

270

39

364

1:33:16.2

10:00/M

17

LORI FONG HONOLULU HI

155

35

386

1:34:53.5

10:11/M

18

WENDY GAMPONG MILILANI HI

691

36

394

1:35:06.0

10:12/M

19

TERI KITAZAKI HONOLULU HI

114

36

406

1:36:10.8

10:19/M

20

DENISE ASATO KAILUA HI

183

38

415

1:36:45.1

10:23/M

21

HEIDI MENENDEZ-KINDR. WAIPAHU HI

617

38

446

1:40:44.8

10:48/M

22

DONNA PASION MILILANI HI

618

37

454

1:41:35.6

10:54/M

23

VALERI MATHEWS KANEOHE HI

227

39

460

1:42:20.9

10:59/M

24

KRISTIN KILBURN HONOLULU HI

475

37

479

1:44:16.5

11:11/M

25

MARISA SACKS HONOLULU HI

513

35

518

1:50:53.5

11:54/M

26

JERI YAMAMOTO KANEOHE HI

524

37

519

1:50:53.7

11:54/M

27

DANIELLE GREEN HALEIWA HI

99

36

537

1:56:10.4

12:28/M

28

TRINA CASABAR KAPOLEI HI

575

36

538

1:56:10.5

12:28/M

29

MELANIE FURUMORI KANEOHE HI

162

37

541

1:57:54.1

12:39/M

30

VALENTINA TAUALA WAIANAE HI

488

36

550

1:59:38.6

12:50/M

31

LIANN EBESUGAWA HONOLULU HI

530

35

565

2:09:16.0

13:52/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KELLI LYAU HONOLULU HI

635

41

91

1:10:14.6

7:32/M

2

HINA TORRES DE SA HONOLULU HI

343

41

101

1:11:50.6

7:42/M

3

GEORGINA PULMAN-OLZASKI HALEIWA HI

49

44

115

1:13:15.5

7:52/M

4

SHOKO PAUL PEARL CITY HI

557

44

144

1:16:06.9

8:10/M

5

NITA PATEL MILILANI HI

157

42

145

1:16:16.3

8:11/M

6

SATOMI TURNER KAPOLEI HI

166

43

166

1:17:41.8

8:20/M

7

KATHLEEN OMALLEY KAILUA HI

148

40

209

1:22:24.7

8:50/M

8

STACY TANONAKA AIEA HI

205

41

223

1:23:11.8

8:56/M

9

LYNDA NAGAI KAPOLEI HI

217

44

224

1:23:14.7

8:56/M

10

PEGGY HILL KAILUA HI

545

42

236

1:24:06.1

9:01/M

11

STACY DULDULAO PEARL CITY HI

629

43

242

1:24:20.5

9:03/M

12

SHAWN SUTTON KAILUA HI

479

43

249

1:24:54.6

9:07/M

13

ROSA YOUNG HONOLULU HI

724

43

260

1:25:32.5

9:11/M

14

KIMBERLY BRIDGES HONOLULU HI

706

42

276

1:27:15.4

9:22/M

15

PETULA SHIMABUKURO HONOLULU HI

246

42

278

1:27:20.7

9:22/M

16

MARIAH WHITE HONOLULU HI

226

40

294

1:28:18.1

9:28/M

17

KATRINA STANLEY SPICEWOOD TX

708

40

314

1:29:37.3

9:37/M

18

YUKO TAKAHASHI HONOLULU HI

238

43

319

1:30:01.3

9:40/M

19

RORI SPRIGGS KAILUA HI

22

40

320

1:30:03.1

9:40/M

20

FAYE NUGENT AIEA HI

105

41

337

1:31:43.7

9:50/M

21

NANA SINGLETON HONOLULU HI

739

44

393

1:35:04.5

10:12/M

22

JEAN CAMPBELL KAILUA HI

441

40

396

1:35:26.1

10:14/M

23

JAYNA UYEHARA HONOLULU HI

177

41

400

1:35:53.4

10:17/M

24

MAJA CLARK HONOLULU HI

345

42

411

1:36:21.0

10:20/M

25

CHRISTINE ISHAM KAILUA HI

484

43

412

1:36:29.3

10:21/M

26

DONNA SIGUENZA MILILANI HI

558

41

430

1:38:08.3

10:32/M

27

SHERI RAND HONOLULU HI

119

41

442

1:40:11.8

10:45/M

28

MEG REFORD KAPOLEI HI

529

43

451

1:41:24.3

10:53/M

29

RUIKO MILLER HONOLULU HI

638

42

480

1:44:29.0

11:13/M

30

MARINELLA PUERTO HONOLULU HI

285

41

500

1:47:14.4

11:30/M

31

FRANCES ZUCCO HAUULA HI

463

40

508

1:48:57.1

11:41/M

32

JULIE ARIGO HONOLULU HI

500

43

510

1:49:16.0

11:43/M

33

MICHELE HILDRETH HONOLULU HI

21

43

530

1:53:19.2

12:10/M

34

LEILANI FORTUNO MILILANI HI

84

44

543

1:58:15.9

12:41/M

35

JACQUELINE DECAMBRA HONONLULU HI

626

44

549

1:59:35.3

12:50/M

36

VICTORIA LIA KAPOLEI HI

139

42

570

2:17:06.0

14:43/M

37

LORRANE HARRIS KAPOLEI HI

86

41

579

2:33:41.5

16:29/M

38

LESLIE LYNN OPULAUOHO PEARL CITY HI

584

41

581

2:38:36.8

17:01/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

LIA BOSCH CALGARY AB

444

45

86

1:09:15.7

7:26/M

2

CAROLE ANN HIGA WAIPAHU HI

256

46

103

1:11:59.4

7:43/M

3

ANGELA KWONG KANEOHE HI

264

45

116

1:13:26.3

7:53/M

4

MAUREEN O'CONNELL HONOLULU HI

116

46

121

1:13:51.4

7:55/M

5

DALE BAKER KAILUA HI

282

45

143

1:16:03.8

8:10/M

6

SANDRA IWAMURA HONOLULU HI

608

48

180

1:19:40.3

8:33/M

7

ANDREA ZAMBRANO MILAN ITALY

593

45

231

1:23:40.8

8:59/M

8

NANCY BLACKER WAIHEIWA HI

695

46

255

1:25:13.5

9:09/M

9

JAN MCGRIFF HONOLULU HI

623

45

289

1:28:07.0

9:27/M

10

EVELYN CABRADILLA KAPOLEI HI

460

46

295

1:28:19.6

9:29/M

11

ALEXANDRA GURARY HONOLULU HI

273

46

299

1:29:01.8

9:33/M

12

ANNE GRESETH-KIM MILILANI HI

309

47

311

1:29:34.2

9:37/M

13

KAREN SUNDSTROM HONOLULU HI

280

48

317

1:29:52.6

9:39/M

14

MARNY HALL-MORIYASU KULA HI

520

45

322

1:30:06.5

9:40/M

15

LUZETTE LAYI WAIANAE HI

510

46

332

1:31:04.0

9:46/M

16

CYNTHIA Y PENA HONOLULU HI

732

46

355

1:32:44.4

9:57/M

17

CARIN STEVENS HONOLULU HI

189

45

373

1:33:55.7

10:05/M

18

TOMOKO KATO HONOLULU HI

507

47

377

1:34:08.5

10:06/M

19

VICKI HOSWELL PROSERPINE AUS

423

49

391

1:35:01.5

10:12/M

20

CATHLEEN RICE KAILUA HI

65

47

395

1:35:19.8

10:14/M

21

VERNA BAYS HONOLULU HI

335

46

424

1:37:33.0

10:28/M

22

RONDA SWARTZ KANEOHE HI

53

46

427

1:37:48.7

10:30/M

23

TYRA WAIPA HONOLULU HI

498

46

440

1:40:05.7

10:44/M

24

SUSAN EICHOR HONOLULU HI

67

46

449

1:41:08.7

10:51/M

25

MARJORIE ESSENBERG HONOLULU HI

221

45

450

1:41:09.8

10:51/M

26

JACKIE HIGA HONOLULU HI

289

45

478

1:44:16.2

11:11/M

27

GEORGETTE NICKULAS HONOLULU HI

585

48

491

1:45:45.3

11:21/M

28

MARY JANE FELDBERG HONOLULU HI

354

45

499

1:47:06.4

11:29/M

29

REBECCA BANIAGA HONOLULU HI

594

46

528

1:52:56.6

12:07/M

30

A TOBA KAPOLEI HI

33

48

545

1:58:35.5

12:43/M

31

DIEDRE SUENAKA CHASE HONOLULU HI

622

46

566

2:11:46.9

14:08/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CARLA MYERS KAPOLEI HI

56

50

139

1:15:51.9

8:08/M

2

BARBARA HEILLER HONOLULU HI

560

50

140

1:15:55.0

8:09/M

3

CONNIE COMISO HONOLULU HI

20

52

157

1:16:58.9

8:15/M

4

SHELLY COOPER HONOLULU HI

143

52

160

1:17:19.9

8:18/M

5

ERIKO NISHIO FONG HONOLULU HI

199

52

232

1:23:42.0

8:59/M

6

YVETTE FLYNN HONOLULU HI

124

51

233

1:23:47.8

8:59/M

7

LORI MCCARNEY HONOLULU HI

71

54

259

1:25:20.8

9:09/M

8

JERELYN BROWN HONOLULU HI

590

51

272

1:26:53.9

9:19/M

9

SHELLEY WHITE MILILANI HI

601

54

277

1:27:18.9

9:22/M

10

ESTHER STONE HONOLULU HI

523

54

340

1:31:54.3

9:52/M

11

PEI PEI RICHARDS AIEA HI

425

53

362

1:33:10.7

10:00/M

12

MARIA PINO BYSTROM HONOLULU HI

685

51

372

1:33:45.1

10:04/M

13

NAOMI SAKAI MILILANI HI

616

52

385

1:34:53.5

10:11/M

14

JAN ASARI KANEOHE HI

606

51

390

1:34:59.8

10:11/M

15

MARK HOSWELL PROSERPINE AUS

424

50

392

1:35:01.7

10:12/M

16

MARSHA KITAGAWA HONOLULU HI

146

53

404

1:36:05.2

10:19/M

17

ARLENE EMERSON KULA HI

447

53

410

1:36:18.2

10:20/M

18

KATHLEEN DUDEVOIR KAILUA HI

471

50

419

1:37:05.9

10:25/M

19

GAIL KAITO HONOLULU HI

525

51

433

1:38:30.5

10:34/M

20

DOREEN NAKAMURA HONOLULU HI

32

51

443

1:40:17.7

10:46/M

21

EDNA WONG MILILANI HI

604

50

448

1:40:55.5

10:50/M

22

MARY ANNE SOUZA WAHIAWA HI

269

53

457

1:41:49.6

10:55/M

23

BETH BLACKBURN MILILANI HI

151

50

459

1:42:00.1

10:57/M

24

VICTORIA ASISTIN WAIPAHU HI

633

52

462

1:42:27.6

11:00/M

25

SHARON MITSUYAMA EWA BEACH HI

135

51

492

1:45:58.7

11:22/M

26

YUNI SHIRAMIZU HONOLULU HI

288

53

495

1:46:48.0

11:28/M

27

MARCY KAWASAKI HONOLULU HI

562

51

557

2:03:59.9

13:18/M

28

CAROL KALAHIKI KAILUA HI

448

51

560

2:06:07.6

13:32/M

29

MARCY NAKAMURA HONOLULU HI

586

53

580

2:36:17.4

16:46/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

LORIE YOUNG AIEA HI

567

56

147

1:16:26.8

8:12/M

2

JUDITH INAZU KAILUA HI

169

59

261

1:25:37.2

9:11/M

3

HALINA ZALESKI HONOLULU HI

200

58

308

1:29:19.1

9:35/M

4

BJ NAMBA HONOLULUL HI

668

55

381

1:34:25.1

10:08/M

5

CHERYL BENNETT EWA BEACH HI

178

58

429

1:38:03.1

10:31/M

6

CATHERINE CHAN-HALBRENDT HONOLULU HI

624

59

511

1:49:23.7

11:44/M

7

JOHANNA BUGARIN EWA BEACH HI

172

56

536

1:55:51.1

12:26/M

8

JULIE ISHIBASHI HONOLULU HI

541

58

540

1:57:11.1

12:34/M

9

SHEILA GOLD PEARL CITY HI

290

58

553

2:01:31.5

13:02/M

10

LOUISE LAU HONOLULU HI

508

55

577

2:31:28.9

16:15/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KAREN LOOMIS MILILANI HI

176

60

280

1:27:36.1

9:24/M

2

HELEN WYNN KAPOLEI HI

232

61

513

1:49:46.5

11:47/M

3

NOEL KELLER CLAREMONT CA

697

62

561

2:06:18.6

13:33/M

4

EILEEN WARD MILILANI HI

167

61

574

2:27:54.6

15:52/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BEVERLY CSORDAS KAILUA HI

203

65

452

1:41:25.5

10:53/M

 
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CHRISTA OBARA HONOLULU HI

620

70

374

1:33:55.9

10:05/M

2

RENE MCWADE KAILUA HI

619

73

567

2:13:06.3

14:17/M

 
Top

Female 80 to 84

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ELLEN HUMPHREY HONOLULU HI

206

81

551

2:00:08.2

12:53/M

2

MARIE BOLES HONOLULU HI

615

81

576

2:29:44.9

16:04/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DANIEL MOLNAR HONOLULU HI

742

24

1

52:37.6

5:39/M

2

TIMOTHY MARR HONOLULU HI

758

29

2

53:38.3

5:45/M

3

ANDREW TAYLOR KANEOHE HI

4

29

3

54:13.5

5:49/M

 
Top

Men 14 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

AUSTIN CHUN WAIPAHU HI

611

13

205

1:22:04.5

8:48/M

2

RICHARD ROTH III KAILUA HI

474

11

436

1:39:01.1

10:37/M

 
Top

Men 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ROBERT TAMAI HONOLULU HI

487

18

46

1:05:18.6

7:00/M

2

REGINALD GARCIA HONOLULU HI

735

16

342

1:31:59.1

9:52/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

VAUGHN HARBER HONOLULU HI

737

22

5

55:12.0

5:55/M

2

NOA SAKAMOTO HONOLULU HI

747

22

13

58:56.3

6:19/M

3

ADAM MORRIS WAIPAHU HI

107

20

21

1:01:02.6

6:33/M

4

MARK KAETSU HONOLULU HI

477

24

22

1:01:07.9

6:33/M

5

CHARLES GUMM HONOLULU HI

551

20

43

1:04:52.2

6:58/M

6

JASON BAKKALA HONOLULU HI

660

23

49

1:05:28.8

7:01/M

7

ALEXANDER NUNN HONOLULU HI

222

23

61

1:06:40.3

7:09/M

8

JOSHUA LAVIOLETTE KANEOHE HI

458

24

68

1:07:41.9

7:16/M

9

ROBERT DIXSON KAILUA HI

504

23

113

1:13:00.7

7:50/M

10

STEWART MALLORY HONOLULU HI

297

21

142

1:16:00.5

8:09/M

11

EVAN CARD HONOLULU HI

494

23

155

1:16:53.8

8:15/M

12

RYAN ESTES HONOLULU HI

745

21

217

1:22:46.5

8:53/M

 
Top

Men 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

WILLIAM WONG HONOLULU HI

311

26

7

56:38.1

6:05/M

2

CHRIS SPRINGER HONOLULU HI

687

27

10

58:32.0

6:17/M

3

TAI BLECHTA HONOLULU HI

301

29

17

1:00:00.7

6:26/M

4

ARIEL SALINAS HONOLULU HI

662

27

20

1:00:36.9

6:30/M

5

NOLAN NOHARA HONOLULU HI

746

27

36

1:03:57.8

6:52/M

6

JONATHAN SATRE

751

26

45

1:05:05.3

6:59/M

7

GREG KODAMA HONOLULU HI

216

28

48

1:05:25.3

7:01/M

8

DANE HUBBARD AIEA HI

46

28

53

1:05:49.0

7:04/M

9

PATRICK STANZEL KAILUA HI

670

27

77

1:08:19.0

7:20/M

10

PEDRO PADILLA HONOLULU HI

314

29

107

1:12:18.8

7:45/M

11

KEDRIC CLARK HONOLULU HI

83

28

108

1:12:24.5

7:46/M

12

JOE AZZATA N. BELLMORE NY

657

26

111

1:12:43.5

7:48/M

13

MIKE WATTERSON WAIPAHU HI

344

28

183

1:19:45.7

8:33/M

14

TOMOKI KAMO HONOLULU HI

574

26

192

1:20:43.9

8:40/M

15

MARCO GARCIA KAILUA HI

476

28

196

1:20:53.8

8:41/M

16

DAN FAULKNER KANEOHE HI

28

28

237

1:24:11.5

9:02/M

17

JORDAN LEWIS FT. SHAFTER HI

705

27

243

1:24:22.2

9:03/M

18

AKSHAY GOVIND HONOLULU HI

704

27

262

1:25:47.7

9:12/M

19

CASEY TAIRA HONOLULU HI

245

26

264

1:25:59.8

9:14/M

20

BENJAMIN SHELTMIRE EWA BEACH HI

272

27

307

1:29:18.8

9:35/M

21

JOHN TONDREAU HONOLULU HI

433

27

376

1:34:08.2

10:06/M

22

MATT JOHNSON HONOLULU HI

96

28

481

1:44:38.7

11:14/M

23

NOA CASTRO HONOLULU HI

470

26

482

1:44:38.9

11:14/M

24

JONATHAN SUGAI HONOLULU HI

109

26

502

1:47:42.5

11:33/M

25

RYAN TAMASHIRO AIEA HI

243

26

507

1:48:27.9

11:38/M

26

ANDREW OSBURN HONOLULU HI

55

29

542

1:58:12.3

12:41/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JOHN FLANAGAN HONOLULU HI

554

33

4

54:57.0

5:54/M

2

ROLF KVALVIK HONOLULU HI

160

31

11

58:38.5

6:17/M

3

WIL YAMAMOTO HONOLULU HI

342

34

23

1:01:44.9

6:37/M

4

KEVIN GLODAVA LITTLETON CO

700

32

25

1:02:17.3

6:41/M

5

DERRICK DELOS SANTOS HONOLULU HI

330

30

29

1:02:43.2

6:44/M

6

MATTHEW OSTERGAARD HONOLULU HI

652

34

32

1:03:29.0

6:49/M

7

LARRY AU HONOLULU HI

714

31

35

1:03:53.9

6:51/M

8

SCOTT HUBBARD KAILUA HI

649

33

44

1:05:00.2

6:58/M

9

DAMIEN LORENTZ HONOLULU HI

271

32

59

1:06:20.8

7:07/M

10

KEN WORL

757

30

67

1:07:35.4

7:15/M

11

TAKUYA YOSHIDA HONOLULU HI

658

32

74

1:08:02.4

7:18/M

12

WILLIAM CHAPPELL EWA BEACH HI

676

30

83

1:08:53.3

7:23/M

13

BRENT MARTIN HONOLULU HI

534

30

89

1:10:09.2

7:32/M

14

WYATT WARO HONONLULU HI

263

33

90

1:10:13.1

7:32/M

15

SCOTT MORIOKA WAIPAHU HI

136

33

94

1:10:32.4

7:34/M

16

KANE NG-OSORIO HONOLULU HI

164

33

99

1:11:07.6

7:38/M

17

WESLEY LAM HONOLULU HI

671

31

109

1:12:31.7

7:47/M

18

ERIK COVARRUBIAS HONOLULU HI

61

34

136

1:15:14.9

8:04/M

19

VINCENT LAI WAIPAHU HI

725

33

163

1:17:27.3

8:19/M

20

NEIL GABRIEL HONOLULU HI

642

34

164

1:17:30.2

8:19/M

21

MARTIN DORSCH KANEOHE HI

591

31

167

1:18:09.4

8:23/M

22

MICHAEL RAGSDALE HONOLULU HI

346

34

184

1:19:46.7

8:34/M

23

SHAWN STEWART KANEOHE HI

25

31

206

1:22:07.2

8:49/M

24

TIMM VEDDER WAIPAHU HI

128

34

215

1:22:38.4

8:52/M

25

STEVEN GEORGE AIEA HI

262

34

218

1:22:55.3

8:54/M

26

CAJETAN SAJULGA LOMBARD IL

453

34

220

1:22:59.8

8:54/M

27

JERRY TANAKA HONOLULU HI

426

32

229

1:23:38.3

8:58/M

28

KYLE TAKAO HONOLULU HI

439

33

239

1:24:13.5

9:02/M

29

RICHARD FIGUEIRA HONOLULU HI

667

34

240

1:24:17.4

9:03/M

30

BRAD DANKS PEARL CITY HI

340

33

250

1:24:58.1

9:07/M

31

KYLE HAMADA MILILANI HI

473

31

343

1:32:08.5

9:53/M

32

JOSE GARCIA HONOLULU HI

337

30

360

1:32:56.8

9:58/M

33

DENNIS LOEWEN SAN JOSE CA

427

33

387

1:34:56.7

10:11/M

34

JASON LANDGRAF HONOLULU HI

546

34

408

1:36:12.0

10:19/M

35

AARON DOBSON KAILUA HI

170

31

426

1:37:47.7

10:30/M

36

CHAD MARGO KAILUA HI

313

32

441

1:40:08.5

10:45/M

37

GAUR JOHNSON MILILANI HI

571

31

466

1:42:39.3

11:01/M

38

ALEXANDER MARSH HONOLULU HI

741

30

498

1:47:01.1

11:29/M

39

JAMES MIYASHIRO HONOLULU HI

536

34

505

1:48:20.6

11:37/M

40

EVAN MAU HONOLULU HI

85

32

548

1:59:29.2

12:49/M

41

RON STANLEY SPICEWOOD TX

710

30

554

2:02:17.3

13:07/M

42

PATRICK VYAS HONOLULU HI

198

30

583

2:43:30.7

17:33/M

 
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

PETE BOKSANSKI KAPOLEI HI

3

39

6

55:37.2

5:58/M

2

JASON FLORIMONTE KANEOHE HI

748

35

9

57:58.3

6:13/M

3

DAVID STACKHOUSE HONOLULU HI

686

39

14

59:01.3

6:20/M

4

WADE TANDBERG PEARL HARBOR HI

87

39

19

1:00:36.0

6:30/M

5

GLEN DUVALL HONOLULU HI

307

38

33

1:03:29.1

6:49/M

6

MICHAEL GARRISON HONOLULU HI

589

38

41

1:04:46.3

6:57/M

7

JEFF SNYDER HONOLULU HI

279

38

50

1:05:29.9

7:02/M

8

GEORGE D KOVACS HONOLULU HI

339

36

55

1:05:55.8

7:04/M

9

PATRICK STICH WAIALUA HI

733

36

57

1:06:03.7

7:05/M

10

ERIK HAUPTMANN WAIPAHU HI

300

35

58

1:06:14.3

7:06/M

11

MICHAEL TARATKO HONOLULU HI

195

36

76

1:08:15.6

7:19/M

12

RYAN LEONG KAILUA HI

707

37

78

1:08:23.7

7:20/M

13

LARS PETERSON HONOLULU HI

641

38

84

1:08:57.6

7:24/M

14

PAT PHUNG HONOLULU HI

242

39

85

1:09:15.4

7:26/M

15

COLLINS LAM MILILANI HI

188

39

88

1:09:56.3

7:30/M

16

JERRY BARTOLOME MILILANI HI

165

35

97

1:11:01.1

7:37/M

17

JERRY LEE HONOLULU HI

328

37

105

1:12:14.5

7:45/M

18

DAVE MARTIN HONOLULU HI

651

36

106

1:12:17.8

7:45/M

19

ALEXANDER NACIS HONOLULU HI

113

39

114

1:13:06.7

7:51/M

20

JOHNATHON MOLLOY KAILUA HI

225

37

127

1:14:15.6

7:58/M

21

EDWARD BLACKSHAW MILILANI HI

43

37

128

1:14:29.9

8:00/M

22

JOSHUA POWELL HONOLULU HI

298

37

134

1:15:08.2

8:04/M

23

MATTHEW JOHNSON AIEA HI

728

35

149

1:16:30.8

8:12/M

24

LARKSPUR H SANCHEZ HONOLULU HI

800

36

162

1:17:26.9

8:18/M

25

RICKY GUSHIKEN AIEA HI

159

39

174

1:18:55.7

8:28/M

26

JAI CUNNINGHAM HONOLULU HI

193

39

214

1:22:36.6

8:52/M

27

ROBERT BRINSON KANEOHE HI

351

39

235

1:24:03.0

9:01/M

28

KAIPO BAYSA MILILANI HI

576

36

247

1:24:31.1

9:04/M

29

TEDD LANDGRAF HONOLULU HI

559

37

252

1:25:01.8

9:07/M

30

SATOSHI TANAKA HONOLULU HI

223

35

265

1:26:07.0

9:14/M

31

MEL RATTO MILILANI HI

190

39

266

1:26:08.6

9:15/M

32

EDWARD ULPINDO HONOLULU HI

717

35

284

1:27:53.7

9:26/M

33

MARLON PARATO HONOLULU HI

579

39

292

1:28:12.5

9:28/M

34

JAMES BAUTISTA EWA BEACH HI

194

38

313

1:29:37.2

9:37/M

35

FRANK DUGGER HONOLULU HI

260

37

328

1:30:56.9

9:45/M

36

RODNEY GERARD HONOLULU HI

26

37

375

1:33:56.9

10:05/M

37

SHIN ISHIYAMA HONOLULU HI

318

35

383

1:34:31.1

10:08/M

38

SHANE KIHARA KAPOLEI HI

36

36

403

1:36:00.2

10:18/M

39

JASON KAGE AIEA HI

240

38

407

1:36:11.1

10:19/M

40

KEITH SUNDERLIN MILILANI HI

336

37

438

1:39:28.2

10:40/M

41

JOSEPH AGIUS WAHIAWA HI

81

39

461

1:42:26.0

10:59/M

42

DAVID SMITH EWA BEACH HI

659

39

476

1:43:42.8

11:08/M

43

CRAIG SUNADA PEARL CITY HI

323

39

477

1:44:10.8

11:11/M

44

JEREMY D HOLLAWAY HONOLULU HI

740

36

497

1:47:00.7

11:29/M

45

MAURICIO PUERTO HONOLULU HI

284

36

501

1:47:15.1

11:30/M

46

MATTHEW PICKETT HONOLULU HI

721

37

509

1:49:15.6

11:43/M

47

KRYS FINCH EWA BEACH HI

322

35

532

1:53:49.1

12:13/M

48

RODEL DELARMENTE HONOLULU HI

569

36

571

2:17:45.4

14:47/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DAVID PETERSON FARMINGTON MI

455

42

16

59:40.5

6:24/M

2

KEVIN MURPHY HONOLULU HI

144

40

18

1:00:17.0

6:28/M

3

B. KAINALU PICL KANEOHE HI

130

40

24

1:01:59.1

6:39/M

4

GIANNARCO MOTTURA

752

44

27

1:02:37.1

6:43/M

5

DAVID CARLSSON HONOLULU HI

5

44

28

1:02:41.7

6:44/M

6

SCOT KUWAYE HONOLULU HI

156

44

37

1:04:02.1

6:52/M

7

MATTHEW FULLER HONOLULU HI

481

42

47

1:05:24.5

7:01/M

8

CLAY ELLINGTON HONOLULU HI

730

41

62

1:06:58.8

7:11/M

9

MARK ESSENBERG HONOLULU HI

220

43

71

1:07:51.1

7:17/M

10

ROBERT GARDINER AIEA HI

233

40

73

1:08:00.8

7:18/M

11

TAKESHI NAKAJIMA HONOLULU HI

431

44

81

1:08:36.9

7:22/M

12

DARRIN CHUN WAIPAHU HI

612

43

93

1:10:28.8

7:34/M

13

DARREN VORDERBRUEGGE HONOLULU HI

236

43

98

1:11:04.6

7:38/M

14

DAVID VAVASSEUR III HONOLULU HI

35

40

100

1:11:37.6

7:41/M

15

ROBERT DIAZ MILILANI HI

281

43

122

1:13:57.1

7:56/M

16

GEOFF SEWELL AIEA HI

583

42

125

1:14:04.1

7:57/M

17

KENT HENDRICKS AIEA HI

209

41

138

1:15:50.1

8:08/M

18

RICHARD GOODWIN AIEA HI

24

40

146

1:16:21.5

8:12/M

19

HIRO TANIGUCHI HONOLULU HI

592

42

148

1:16:28.5

8:12/M

20

MIKE SWARTZ KANEOHE HI

52

42

158

1:17:13.4

8:17/M

21

PAUL TORRES EWA BEACH HI

341

43

159

1:17:16.8

8:17/M

22

FREDRICK BROWN HONOLULU HI

252

43

161

1:17:21.0

8:18/M

23

KENT SAKATA PEARL CITY HI

230

41

171

1:18:27.5

8:25/M

24

SCOTT HIRAI HONOLULU HI

294

43

172

1:18:36.1

8:26/M

25

ERIC ALLOSADA KAPOLEI HI

258

41

175

1:18:57.0

8:28/M

26

CRAIG M. LINGHOR MILILANI HI

734

44

181

1:19:41.9

8:33/M

27

PETER HAMASAKI HONOLULU HI

630

42

199

1:21:19.1

8:43/M

28

MICHAEL MIYAMOTO MISSION VIEJO CA

731

42

200

1:21:19.2

8:43/M

29

MICHAEL SPENCER WAIPAHU HI

631

41

201

1:21:20.1

8:44/M

30

GARY SINGH HONOLULU HI

244

43

225

1:23:22.9

8:57/M

31

PAUL TRAN HONOLULU HI

231

44

230

1:23:38.8

8:58/M

32

EVAN TING KAPOLEI HI

103

40

254

1:25:11.8

9:08/M

33

JEFFREY A KEATING HONOLULU HI

44

41

256

1:25:16.0

9:09/M

34

MICHAEL SPILLANE KAPOLEI HI

38

40

282

1:27:38.6

9:24/M

35

WADE KANESHIRO HONOLULU HI

644

40

288

1:28:05.6

9:27/M

36

HIROAKI ISHIDA HONOLULU HI

664

41

318

1:30:00.4

9:39/M

37

BYRON HAN HONOLULU HI

727

42

358

1:32:50.7

9:58/M

38

DAVID KOBAYASHI PEARL CITY HI

610

43

365

1:33:23.7

10:01/M

39

SCOTT MORITA HONOLULU HI

531

40

368

1:33:29.5

10:02/M

40

HOWARD MCBEAN WAIPAHU HI

663

43

379

1:34:19.5

10:07/M

41

NATHAN UEHARA HONOLULU HI

555

40

399

1:35:40.5

10:16/M

42

MARC MALONEY KAMUELA HI

665

42

409

1:36:15.4

10:20/M

43

JEFFREY STEERE EWA BEACH HI

60

40

432

1:38:25.2

10:34/M

44

KEITH NAKASONE HONOLULU HI

66

43

434

1:38:42.9

10:35/M

45

CALVIN YOSHIDA HONOLULU HI

549

44

435

1:38:50.2

10:36/M

46

RICHARD ROTH JR KAILUA HI

91

43

437

1:39:03.1

10:38/M

47

HIDEKI FURUKAWA HONOLULU HI

672

44

465

1:42:34.5

11:00/M

48

DAVID JONES MANCHESTER GBR

461

44

489

1:45:39.4

11:20/M

49

MATTHEW MUKAI HONOLULU HI

588

43

514

1:49:48.9

11:47/M

50

MICHAEL CHOI HONOLULU HI

518

41

520

1:51:24.8

11:57/M

51

TIM PARKER PEARL CITY HI

347

42

534

1:54:08.7

12:15/M

52

BRIAN FORREST AIEA HI

607

41

569

2:16:55.0

14:41/M

 
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JOHN SMITH HONOLULU HI

599

47

12

58:43.6

6:18/M

2

ERIC GLAUS HONOLULU HI

699

47

15

59:10.9

6:21/M

3

DAVE LOW HONOLULU HI

421

46

31

1:02:56.5

6:45/M

4

MARK CUSMANO HONOLULU HI

801

46

38

1:04:16.1

6:54/M

5

JOSEPH ALLEN HONOLULU HI

187

47

60

1:06:29.0

7:08/M

6

ANSON QUACH HONOLULU HI

254

47

63

1:07:11.0

7:13/M

7

CRAIG KNOHL HALEIWA HI

19

49

65

1:07:23.9

7:14/M

8

TODD TAMANAHA HONOLULU HI

596

46

69

1:07:47.0

7:16/M

9

JEFFREY WHITE MILILANI HI

600

46

72

1:08:00.5

7:18/M

10

TIM SMITH HONOLULU HI

338

46

87

1:09:28.6

7:27/M

11

GARY ASATO KAILUA HI

182

46

120

1:13:44.6

7:55/M

12

MICHAEL GARVEY EWA BEACH HI

23

45

126

1:14:11.9

7:58/M

13

TED ROBINSON HONOLULU HI

613

48

129

1:14:39.4

8:01/M

14

LEE HOHLFELD EWA BEACH HI

464

45

156

1:16:58.0

8:15/M

15

JIM UENO HONOLULU HI

41

46

173

1:18:40.1

8:26/M

16

JAMES SUTTON KAILUA HI

480

49

177

1:19:19.1

8:31/M

17

BRUCE LINDQUIST HONOLULU HI

106

46

185

1:19:47.2

8:34/M

18

MARK HAYES WAIPAHU HI

93

46

187

1:19:57.4

8:35/M

19

MICHAEL HIGA WAIPAHU HI

304

49

194

1:20:47.2

8:40/M

20

VERNON YOUNG KAPOLEI HI

54

46

210

1:22:28.7

8:51/M

21

LUKE KIRCH HONOLULU HI

350

48

213

1:22:33.7

8:51/M

22

BRIAN OYA HONOLULU HI

430

48

241

1:24:19.6

9:03/M

23

CHRISTOPHER VAUGHAN EWA BEACH HI

656

46

251

1:24:58.8

9:07/M

24

JOHN MURRAY HONOLULU HI

321

46

274

1:27:08.4

9:21/M

25

BRIAN YAMAMOTO HONOLULU HI

247

49

275

1:27:12.6

9:21/M

26

BRAD BEAN MILILANI, HI HI

468

49

279

1:27:28.0

9:23/M

27

BOBBY MCKAIG KAILUA HI

152

48

300

1:29:03.4

9:33/M

28

JAN RAY HONOLULU HI

527

46

306

1:29:13.3

9:34/M

29

MICHAEL ZHANG HONOLULU HI

353

47

315

1:29:47.7

9:38/M

30

DARREN UPCHURCH EWA BEACH HI

173

48

330

1:31:00.5

9:46/M

31

ERWIN TABOADA WAHIAWA HI

212

45

334

1:31:20.8

9:48/M

32

JAMES ASHFORD KAILUA HI

191

46

346

1:32:21.8

9:55/M

33

MINGSANG LIN HONOLULU HI

329

45

347

1:32:24.2

9:55/M

34

TOMMY MEDINA KANEOHE HI

255

45

350

1:32:32.0

9:56/M

35

JEFFREY BAKER KAILUA HI

283

49

354

1:32:42.3

9:57/M

36

NATHAN KADOTA HONOLULU HI

595

46

356

1:32:47.4

9:57/M

37

FRANKLIN LIA KAPOLEI HI

140

48

357

1:32:50.0

9:58/M

38

DALE ZANE HONOLULU HI

532

46

367

1:33:28.9

10:02/M

39

PATRICK GANNON HONOLULU HI

122

47

370

1:33:34.3

10:02/M

40

MARIO ABRAMSON KANEOHE HI

168

47

397

1:35:39.0

10:16/M

41

RICHARD MONTOYA WAIPAHU HI

711

46

413

1:36:30.5

10:21/M

42

STEVEN SCHICK AIEA HI

51

47

421

1:37:15.5

10:26/M

43

NATHAN PLAIN HONOLULU HI

265

47

445

1:40:42.2

10:48/M

44

CRAIG BARNARD HONOLULU HI

274

49

458

1:41:50.2

10:56/M

45

OWEN LEE HONOLULU HI

334

48

468

1:42:44.8

11:01/M

46

RICHARD KEENE HONOLULU HI

72

49

486

1:45:02.4

11:16/M

47

DENNIS TOBA KAPOLEI HI

34

48

494

1:46:35.9

11:26/M

48

STEVE MILLER HONOLULU HI

637

46

496

1:46:56.8

11:28/M

49

ATSUSHI KUMAGAI HONOLULU HI

436

47

559

2:05:29.8

13:28/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MARK HOUGHTON HONOLULU HI

132

52

39

1:04:18.7

6:54/M

2

NICHOLAS KAISER HONOLULU HI

320

54

40

1:04:26.1

6:55/M

3

JEFFERY NAKASONE MILILANI HI

636

52

52

1:05:44.1

7:03/M

4

KEN CONNER KANEOHE HI

142

52

66

1:07:30.7

7:15/M

5

STEFAN REINKE HONOLULU HI

319

50

75

1:08:13.0

7:19/M

6

CLIFFORD LAU HONOLULU HI

544

54

95

1:10:40.3

7:35/M

7

MARK ZEN HONOLULU HI

537

54

96

1:10:40.5

7:35/M

8

ERIC HANSEN AIEA HI

722

50

102

1:11:53.7

7:43/M

9

DOUG TONOKAWA KAILUA HI

133

50

104

1:12:02.1

7:44/M

10

RAFAEL MERCADO HONOLULU HI

543

53

131

1:14:42.9

8:01/M

11

TY DANG HONOLULU HI

180

52

153

1:16:51.2

8:15/M

12

VINCE OCCHIPINTI HONOLULU HI

550

52

168

1:18:14.8

8:24/M

13

COLIN MIWA HONOLULU HI

185

52

170

1:18:25.3

8:25/M

14

RICHARD RAND HONOLULU HI

120

53

190

1:20:35.5

8:39/M

15

GORDON LUM KANEOHE HI

547

52

204

1:21:51.2

8:47/M

16

RAY MATSUURA RICHMOND VA

522

52

212

1:22:30.8

8:51/M

17

JEREMY PETERSON AIEA HI

352

53

219

1:22:58.3

8:54/M

18

DARRYL NII HONOLULU HI

197

54

222

1:23:08.2

8:55/M

19

PAUL BURSEY HONOLULU HI

434

53

244

1:24:22.8

9:03/M

20

DAVID MESSER III EWA BEACH HI

76

50

246

1:24:25.1

9:03/M

21

NOBU YAMAMURA HONOLULU HI

598

53

248

1:24:39.3

9:05/M

22

RON HELLER KAILUA HI

150

52

257

1:25:16.4

9:09/M

23

KENJI IWASA HONOLULU HI

239

53

290

1:28:09.0

9:27/M

24

MABINI ZUNIGA WAIPAHU HI

75

51

301

1:29:05.6

9:33/M

25

RUSSELL KONG PEARL CITY HI

506

50

303

1:29:08.6

9:34/M

26

ANTHONY PACE HONOLULU HI

653

50

305

1:29:11.7

9:34/M

27

JIM MORIYASU KULA HI

521

53

310

1:29:29.4

9:36/M

28

BOB CROWLEY KAILUA HI

275

52

321

1:30:04.4

9:40/M

29

MICHAEL DAVIS HONOLULU HI

456

52

325

1:30:32.2

9:43/M

30

CREIGHTON OSHIRO KAILUA HI

261

50

331

1:31:01.4

9:46/M

31

MO RADKE KANEOHE HI

332

51

335

1:31:34.3

9:49/M

32

DAVID HARTZOG KANEOHE HI

449

53

341

1:31:55.5

9:52/M

33

STEPHEN WATANABE WAIALUA HI

478

54

345

1:32:15.9

9:54/M

34

MICHAEL DEWEERT KAILUA HI

716

50

349

1:32:29.9

9:55/M

35

LESTER YOSHIMOTO HONOLULU HI

605

51

352

1:32:40.3

9:57/M

36

DEAN TAMANAHA HONOLULU HI

684

50

378

1:34:10.3

10:06/M

37

SCOTT NAHME HONOLULU HI

650

50

414

1:36:41.0

10:22/M

38

ATSUSHI ABE HONOLULU HI

577

51

431

1:38:11.8

10:32/M

39

GEORGE STEELE PEARL CITY HI

184

50

473

1:43:26.1

11:06/M

40

JIM BEST MILILANI HI

689

53

493

1:46:28.5

11:25/M

41

CRAIG ANDERSON KAILUA HI

174

52

517

1:50:34.2

11:52/M

42

TED KIM WAIMANALO HI

712

54

523

1:51:57.0

12:01/M

43

LES NAKAMURA HONOLULU HI

587

54

573

2:24:21.3

15:29/M

44

RYAN SUEYOSHI HONOLULU HI

58

53

575

2:29:44.5

16:04/M

45

JAMES PIKE KANEOHE HI

134

51

578

2:33:38.2

16:29/M

 
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MICHAEL GEORGI HONOLULU HI

625

57

26

1:02:30.3

6:42/M

2

ALEX RODRIGUEZ HONOLULU HI

451

59

56

1:06:00.0

7:05/M

3

RODNEY MORALES HONOLULU HI

582

56

132

1:14:47.0

8:01/M

4

JOHN KOJIMA KANEOHE HI

565

55

135

1:15:13.4

8:04/M

5

PAUL DOWER HONOLULU HI

229

56

137

1:15:37.6

8:07/M

6

HUGH MORITA AIEA HI

268

55

141

1:15:57.1

8:09/M

7

ROBERT SWENEY HONOLULU HI

218

57

154

1:16:53.5

8:15/M

8

DAN WOODS KANEOHE HI

602

57

179

1:19:26.0

8:31/M

9

LEE MANSFIELD KAILUA HI

219

57

189

1:20:25.9

8:38/M

10

MARVIN FUKUCHI HONOLULU HI

446

56

195

1:20:51.0

8:40/M

11

TIM PLICK KANEOHE HI

241

56

198

1:21:08.2

8:42/M

12

FRANK ILDERTON HONOLULU HI

696

55

203

1:21:35.6

8:45/M

13

JAMES TAMAI HONOLULU HI

486

56

216

1:22:42.9

8:52/M

14

YUTAKA HASEGAWA HONOLULU HI

312

59

226

1:23:26.0

8:57/M

15

ERIC YOSHIZAWA KAHULUI HI

693

57

238

1:24:12.5

9:02/M

16

LORETO MINA PEARL CITY HI

179

58

258

1:25:18.7

9:09/M

17

ALFREDO AROMIN AIEA HI

228

56

283

1:27:41.1

9:24/M

18

MARK BENNETT HONOLULU HI

437

55

285

1:27:54.0

9:26/M

19

WARREN NISHIMOTO AIEA HI

452

59

309

1:29:27.0

9:36/M

20

GARY YOSHIDA HONOLULU HI

517

57

316

1:29:48.5

9:38/M

21

CALVIN AZAMA HONOLULU HI

154

55

329

1:30:58.4

9:46/M

22

ELMER CADIZ HONOLULU HI

627

56

338

1:31:49.1

9:51/M

23

ROBERT YOUNG HONOLULU HI

533

56

366

1:33:27.9

10:02/M

24

RAYMOND SOLE AIEA HI

175

56

405

1:36:05.5

10:19/M

25

CARLETON TAKETA HONOLULU HI

678

58

417

1:36:52.9

10:24/M

26

LESTER KODAMA HONOLULU HI

502

59

425

1:37:40.4

10:29/M

27

DEAN NOMURA AIEA HI

29

55

470

1:43:09.6

11:04/M

28

WARREN HARUKI HONOLULU HI

42

56

531

1:53:26.6

12:10/M

29

CHRISTOPHER MEWHORT HONOLULU HI

201

56

584

2:59:44.9

19:17/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JOHN ISHIKAWA HONOLULU HI

64

64

152

1:16:47.6

8:14/M

2

TOM CRAVEN HONOLULU HI

129

61

176

1:19:09.5

8:30/M

3

MIKE PIETRUSEWSKY HONOLULU HI

158

64

188

1:20:24.4

8:38/M

4

RICHARD ROBERTS DENVER CO

163

62

271

1:26:48.7

9:19/M

5

SCOTTY ANDERSON HONOLULU HI

539

64

351

1:32:35.0

9:56/M

6

KEN ASATO HONOLULU HI

561

63

562

2:06:53.2

13:37/M

 
Top

Men 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ROBERT YEE HONOLULU HI

512

68

207

1:22:12.1

8:49/M

2

KEN BEST KAILUA HI

516

65

269

1:26:38.5

9:18/M

3

LARRY TAACA HONOLULU HI

141

67

298

1:28:40.6

9:31/M

4

BOB DUFFY KAPOLEI HI

235

65

333

1:31:13.0

9:47/M

5

ROGER SCHLAGHECK MILILANI HI

597

66

339

1:31:51.0

9:51/M

6

GEORGE YAMANUHA EWA BEACH HI

553

68

488

1:45:32.7

11:19/M

7

CALVIN CHOCK HONOLULU HI

526

67

556

2:03:29.0

13:15/M

 
Top

Men 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KIT SMITH HONOLULU HI

117

74

221

1:23:06.7

8:55/M

2

HARRY SIEGMUND KAILUA HI

210

73

512

1:49:42.1

11:46/M

3

JOHN SIMONDS HONOLULU HI

192

73

544

1:58:17.9

12:41/M

 
Top

Men 75 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

THOMAS LIMM HONOLULU HI

640

77

527

1:52:27.1

12:04/M

 
Top

Men 80 to 84

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ETSUO TONOKAWA HONOLULU HI

603

83

524

1:52:15.0

12:03/M

2

BOB HENNINGER HONOLULU HI

681

83

563

2:07:15.5

13:39/M

3

SIEGFRIED RAMLER KAILUA HI

754

84

572

2:22:03.7

15:14/M

 
Top

Male 85 to 89

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

NAOTO INADA HONOLULU HI

349

87

582

2:40:16.9

17:12/M

2

BILL BEAUCHAMP HONOLULU HI

514

87

585

3:24:45.4

21:58/M