Norman Tamanaha Memorial 15K Run 15k

Age Group Results

August 16, 2009


www.TimeLineHawaii.com


Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-89 90-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-89 90-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

RACHEL ROSS HONOLULU HI

4

33

22

1:03:08.4

1:03:08.4

6:46/M

2

MARIANE MARR HONOLULU HI

809

28

25

1:03:39.1

1:03:39.1

6:50/M

3

PATRICIA HAVEY HONOLULU HI

301

26

27

1:04:04.6

1:04:04.6

6:52/M

 
Top

Female 14 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

NANAKO NISHIGUCHI HONOLULU HI

842

13

358

1:27:18.5

1:27:18.5

9:22/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

SHAIRA ALLOSADA KAPOLEI HI

210

19

619

1:50:39.9

1:50:39.9

11:52/M

2

JOSIANNE BAILEY FLETCHER NC

848

19

625

1:52:11.8

1:52:11.8

12:02/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

EMILY KING HONOLULU HI

846

22

55

1:07:38.1

1:07:38.1

7:15/M

2

SIERRA MASTERS CONSTANTIA NY

534

21

233

1:20:08.3

1:20:08.3

8:36/M

3

BECKY MANGROBANG EWA BEACH HI

206

21

264

1:22:09.5

1:22:09.5

8:49/M

4

JORDYN TOBA KAPOLEI HI

56

21

335

1:25:59.5

1:25:59.5

9:14/M

5

HEATHER HILLARD HONOLULU HI

319

22

348

1:26:41.5

1:26:41.5

9:18/M

6

JILL DARNELL HONOLULU HI

351

24

366

1:27:35.6

1:27:35.6

9:24/M

7

DORI LOGIODICE HALEIWA HI

243

23

370

1:27:44.8

1:27:44.8

9:25/M

8

JENALYN SMITH WAIANAE HI

536

24

378

1:28:08.2

1:28:08.2

9:27/M

9

AUNOWA AUGUSTIN HONOLULU HI

495

23

476

1:34:55.1

1:34:55.1

10:11/M

10

HYE JUNG KIM HONOLULU HI

297

23

518

1:38:11.3

1:38:11.3

10:32/M

11

BRYNN NIU LAIE HI

377

23

543

1:40:36.0

1:40:36.0

10:48/M

12

SARAH PACHECO MILILANI HI

396

24

553

1:41:47.1

1:41:47.1

10:55/M

13

AGASA YAMANA HONOLULU HI

713

23

589

1:45:48.6

1:45:48.6

11:21/M

14

ALLISON COWPER HONOLULU HI

310

24

590

1:45:50.8

1:45:50.8

11:21/M

15

PAULA JABBOUR KAILUA HI

308

23

591

1:45:51.1

1:45:51.1

11:21/M

16

MEGAN DODGE AIEA HI

259

24

592

1:45:54.9

1:45:54.9

11:22/M

17

MAYU MORITA HONOLULU HI

754

24

662

2:01:45.6

2:01:45.6

13:04/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

JULIE DOHENEY KAILUA HI

582

29

101

1:11:48.4

1:11:48.4

7:42/M

2

SELEENA HARKNESS HONOLULU HI

30

29

135

1:14:43.3

1:14:43.3

8:01/M

3

KRISTEN CROOM WAIPAHU HI

129

29

147

1:15:12.2

1:15:12.2

8:04/M

4

DIANA OQUENDO KAPOLEI HI

352

28

151

1:15:31.4

1:15:31.4

8:06/M

5

KATHRYN OUIMET HONOLULU HI

693

28

179

1:17:18.8

1:17:18.8

8:18/M

6

KYLE HIGA KANEOHE HI

195

29

202

1:18:38.0

1:18:38.0

8:26/M

7

ELONY BRINEY HONOLULU HI

683

27

217

1:19:09.8

1:19:09.8

8:30/M

8

PAIGE LUCARD WAIALUA HI

483

25

234

1:20:10.1

1:20:10.1

8:36/M

9

CARISSA ROSENBOHM PEARL CITY HI

826

28

235

1:20:14.0

1:20:14.0

8:37/M

10

MARIA CANDELA HONOLULU HI

344

26

260

1:21:49.1

1:21:49.1

8:47/M

11

SUSANNE FERNALD WAIPAHU HI

365

25

334

1:25:57.4

1:25:57.4

9:13/M

12

JOHANNA BARTEE HONOLULU HI

349

28

347

1:26:39.8

1:26:39.8

9:18/M

13

MIE MATSUDA AIEA HI

767

28

368

1:27:36.3

1:27:36.3

9:24/M

14

KIMI TANG HONOLULU HI

480

29

389

1:29:00.8

1:29:00.8

9:33/M

15

JACQUELINE SEIDL KAILUA HI

526

26

400

1:29:45.0

1:29:45.0

9:38/M

16

SHANEL NISHIMURA MILILANI HI

367

29

401

1:29:46.4

1:29:46.4

9:38/M

17

ANITA ASKMAN PHILADELPHIA PA

637

29

408

1:30:00.7

1:30:00.7

9:39/M

18

MARGARITA MARMOLEJO KAILUA HI

102

27

409

1:30:01.6

1:30:01.6

9:40/M

19

RACHEL PATTON-MOLITORS HONOLULU HI

265

26

415

1:30:46.2

1:30:46.2

9:44/M

20

TRINA SANDERS MILILANI HI

133

29

453

1:33:17.0

1:33:17.0

10:01/M

21

GENEVIEVE TOKARSKI MILILANI HI

527

27

462

1:33:35.3

1:33:35.3

10:02/M

22

MEGAN GILLIGAN HONOLULU HI

340

28

486

1:35:30.4

1:35:30.4

10:15/M

23

CORTNEE WOOD KAPOLEI HI

780

28

491

1:35:42.0

1:35:42.0

10:16/M

24

HEATHER BECKER-BRUNGARD WAIPAHU HI

469

25

505

1:37:10.0

1:37:10.0

10:26/M

25

TRISHA SHIMOMI WAIPAHU HI

316

26

510

1:37:26.9

1:37:26.9

10:27/M

26

RUTH CLARK HONOLULU HI

245

27

519

1:38:14.3

1:38:14.3

10:32/M

27

JAMIE KOPERA HONOLULU HI

457

25

533

1:39:32.5

1:39:32.5

10:41/M

28

DANIELLE CAFASSO HONOLULU HI

563

28

534

1:39:33.3

1:39:33.3

10:41/M

29

JENNIFER MCELROY MILILANI HI

682

27

535

1:39:38.6

1:39:38.6

10:41/M

30

HEATHER WILEY HONOLULU HI

485

27

541

1:40:15.0

1:40:15.0

10:45/M

31

SARAH MELLINGER KAILUA HI

97

29

550

1:41:35.7

1:41:35.7

10:54/M

32

MIO OKURA HONOLULU HI

752

28

558

1:42:04.2

1:42:04.2

10:57/M

33

CHERYL SHAM HONOLULU HI

35

28

581

1:45:09.4

1:45:09.4

11:17/M

34

SHANNON SEIFERT WAIPAHU HI

628

27

588

1:45:46.3

1:45:46.3

11:21/M

35

ALLISON MUELLER WAIPAHU HI

653

28

596

1:46:24.1

1:46:24.1

11:25/M

36

SUMMER KELIIPIO KANEOHE HI

522

27

618

1:50:31.8

1:50:31.8

11:51/M

37

ANNA YI WAIPAHU HI

183

26

621

1:50:44.4

1:50:44.4

11:53/M

38

CARLY LIEBHARDT AIEA HI

391

28

632

1:53:52.8

1:53:52.8

12:13/M

39

ALLISON HAMILTON HONOLULU HI

456

26

649

1:56:59.5

1:56:59.5

12:33/M

40

MICHELE PETERSON WAHIAWA HI

431

26

658

2:00:10.5

2:00:10.5

12:54/M

41

JANEEN PULLAR-ARDIENTE HONOLULU HI

273

29

674

2:07:33.3

2:07:33.3

13:41/M

42

EMIKO IMAI HONOLULU HI

702

28

681

2:12:49.0

2:12:49.0

14:15/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

CANDES GENTRY

856

30

67

1:08:21.7

1:08:21.7

7:20/M

2

MANDY BISCOE KAILUA HI

439

32

68

1:08:27.9

1:08:27.9

7:21/M

3

TIFFANY HILL KAILUA HI

530

30

72

1:09:11.8

1:09:11.8

7:25/M

4

KIMBERLY MCLEAN HONOLULU HI

680

33

85

1:10:58.9

1:10:58.9

7:37/M

5

KRISTIN SHUSTACK EWA BEACH HI

374

30

89

1:11:16.1

1:11:16.1

7:39/M

6

TAMMY BAUTISTA HONOLULU HI

160

30

97

1:11:36.0

1:11:36.0

7:41/M

7

STEPHANIE CROUGHWELL EWA BEACH HI

197

34

99

1:11:43.6

1:11:43.6

7:42/M

8

NOELANI TAYLOR ST. AUGUSTINE FL

774

30

111

1:12:43.8

1:12:43.8

7:48/M

9

ROSILAND SELBACH HONOLULU HI

724

33

149

1:15:22.5

1:15:22.5

8:05/M

10

EMMIE SAIGUSA MILILANI HI

525

31

184

1:17:29.6

1:17:29.6

8:19/M

11

MICHAELA DORF WAHIAWA HI

368

33

186

1:17:40.4

1:17:40.4

8:20/M

12

KELLY FOX WAIPAHU HI

414

31

189

1:17:59.1

1:17:59.1

8:22/M

13

MAUREEN OCONNELL HONOLULU HI

29

30

190

1:18:00.1

1:18:00.1

8:22/M

14

KELLY WARNOCK EWA BEACH HI

790

32

192

1:18:02.1

1:18:02.1

8:22/M

15

WESLIE HAMADA MILILANI HI

648

34

208

1:18:45.3

1:18:45.3

8:27/M

16

ALLISON GRIFFITHS HONOLULU HI

825

33

209

1:18:45.3

1:18:45.3

8:27/M

17

RAE FLANAGAN HONOLULU HI

507

31

222

1:19:32.3

1:19:32.3

8:32/M

18

TERESA SILVERNAIL AIEA HI

432

31

230

1:19:54.2

1:19:54.2

8:34/M

19

LIANE ASHIKAWA HONOLULU HI

150

30

237

1:20:22.2

1:20:22.2

8:37/M

20

CHERYL MOORE

847

30

255

1:21:30.5

1:21:30.5

8:45/M

21

DEENA CHOI WAIALUA HI

833

32

256

1:21:33.5

1:21:33.5

8:45/M

22

KAREN WANG HONOLULU HI

479

32

259

1:21:48.2

1:21:48.2

8:47/M

23

DANNA TIRADO

861

30

286

1:23:17.4

1:23:17.4

8:56/M

24

ALEXANDRA ARMSTRONG KAILUA HI

465

30

293

1:23:33.9

1:23:33.9

8:58/M

25

MARLEINA OVERTON KAILUA HI

119

31

306

1:24:18.7

1:24:18.7

9:03/M

26

AUDREY VIEUX EWA BEACH HI

562

32

314

1:24:36.2

1:24:36.2

9:05/M

27

ABBY HOLDEN HONOLULU HI

427

30

331

1:25:40.9

1:25:40.9

9:12/M

28

LEAH ANDERSON WAIMANALO HI

776

34

332

1:25:52.5

1:25:52.5

9:13/M

29

SHANNON NII AIEA HI

207

33

339

1:26:23.6

1:26:23.6

9:16/M

30

MARGOT SAKAZAKI HONOLULU HI

796

32

343

1:26:33.4

1:26:33.4

9:17/M

31

ADDIE HERR WAIPAHU HI

417

31

360

1:27:21.6

1:27:21.6

9:22/M

32

JENNIFER ENGLE HONOLULU HI

551

33

375

1:28:00.1

1:28:00.1

9:27/M

33

ALICIA ARAGON KAILUA HI

779

33

387

1:28:52.9

1:28:52.9

9:32/M

34

AMY IVERSEN PEARL CITY HI

489

31

414

1:30:46.0

1:30:46.0

9:44/M

35

RAENA NISHIMURA MILILANI HI

451

34

429

1:31:20.6

1:31:20.6

9:48/M

36

JOANNA KOBAYASHI

868

30

434

1:31:29.2

1:31:29.2

9:49/M

37

CYNTHIA COWMEADOW HONOLULU HI

674

31

435

1:31:34.4

1:31:34.4

9:49/M

38

CHERYLINE LIM MILILANI HI

402

31

444

1:32:49.9

1:32:49.9

9:58/M

39

PAULA TURLINGTON SEAFORD VA

821

30

450

1:33:12.6

1:33:12.6

10:00/M

40

LIZ DORN HONOLULU HI

630

34

454

1:33:20.5

1:33:20.5

10:01/M

41

BROOKE HALEY MILILANI HI

46

30

463

1:33:37.0

1:33:37.0

10:03/M

42

CAPRICE ITAGAKI HONOLULU HI

286

31

473

1:34:25.8

1:34:25.8

10:08/M

43

MAILE KAPUNIAI HONOLULU HI

828

34

479

1:35:12.4

1:35:12.4

10:13/M

44

JULIE PARRY KAPOLEI HI

274

31

496

1:36:02.3

1:36:02.3

10:18/M

45

MICHELLE KAY HONOLULU HI

535

32

501

1:36:35.5

1:36:35.5

10:22/M

46

YULI CHANG WAIPAHU HI

566

32

506

1:37:18.9

1:37:18.9

10:26/M

47

JILL RADKE KANEOHE HI

824

34

542

1:40:34.3

1:40:34.3

10:47/M

48

AGNES CALDERON PEARL CITY HI

447

30

551

1:41:40.8

1:41:40.8

10:55/M

49

DIDA HERNANDEZ HALEIWA HI

395

34

552

1:41:46.2

1:41:46.2

10:55/M

50

LYDIA MERTYRIS HONOLULU HI

458

34

568

1:43:16.9

1:43:16.9

11:05/M

51

NORIKO KOBAYASHI HONOLULU HI

257

34

573

1:43:48.4

1:43:48.4

11:08/M

52

SARAH RABE WAIPAHU HI

73

31

580

1:45:08.7

1:45:08.7

11:17/M

53

ROSEANN CODR KAILUA HI

635

30

585

1:45:28.0

1:45:28.0

11:19/M

54

MELISSA PAMPULOV HONOLULU HI

460

34

598

1:46:36.0

1:46:36.0

11:26/M

55

DANA SERIKAKU HONOLULU HI

606

31

611

1:48:58.2

1:48:58.2

11:42/M

56

WEERAWANNA HAMILTON HONOLULU HI

176

32

615

1:49:37.6

1:49:37.6

11:46/M

57

ROGELDA HAYSLIP HONOLULU HI

149

31

631

1:53:35.6

1:53:35.6

12:11/M

58

ALLYSON OTA MILILANI HI

336

34

635

1:53:53.7

1:53:53.7

12:13/M

59

KELLY GOHEEN HONOLULU HI

146

32

640

1:55:15.3

1:55:15.3

12:22/M

60

AKIKO BOGGS KAPOLEI HI

573

30

660

2:01:18.3

2:01:18.3

13:01/M

61

LAARNI SUMIBCAY HONOLULU HI

482

30

667

2:04:24.9

2:04:24.9

13:21/M

62

JASON GABONIA HONOLULU HI

448

31

670

2:04:45.0

2:04:45.0

13:23/M

63

JADA LI HONOLULU HI

136

30

672

2:05:55.6

2:05:55.6

13:31/M

64

TOMOKO MILLER HONOLULU HI

112

30

675

2:09:20.4

2:09:20.4

13:53/M

65

MIKKI PAZMAN

839

31

676

2:10:19.2

2:10:19.2

13:59/M

66

CATHY TAKEDA PEARL CITY HI

325

32

683

2:13:12.4

2:13:12.4

14:18/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

JACQUELINE TELLEI HONOLULU HI

487

36

92

1:11:21.9

1:11:21.9

7:39/M

2

GRETCHEN ADAMS WAIALUA HI

363

36

106

1:12:07.7

1:12:07.7

7:44/M

3

ANTOINETTE MINGO HONOLULU HI

815

38

113

1:12:46.5

1:12:46.5

7:48/M

4

ANNA MOLINAR HONOLULU HI

798

39

126

1:14:04.1

1:14:04.1

7:57/M

5

AMY BUGALA HONOLULU HI

221

38

143

1:14:59.1

1:14:59.1

8:03/M

6

TOMOKO TURNER HONOLULU HI

506

39

203

1:18:38.0

1:18:38.0

8:26/M

7

ALI KANG HONOLULU HI

152

39

210

1:18:46.2

1:18:46.2

8:27/M

8

TIANA KAMEHIRO HOHOLULU HI

284

39

254

1:21:29.2

1:21:29.2

8:45/M

9

ASHLEY STOKES BATON ROUGE LA

597

38

309

1:24:24.9

1:24:24.9

9:03/M

10

DENISE PRADKE KAPOLEI HI

581

37

315

1:24:42.6

1:24:42.6

9:05/M

11

JENNIFER LOTH KAILUA HI

517

36

330

1:25:39.9

1:25:39.9

9:11/M

12

FIDELIA MLAUDZI HONOLULU HI

730

36

340

1:26:25.6

1:26:25.6

9:16/M

13

MICHELLE AITRO KAILUA HI

108

37

380

1:28:15.3

1:28:15.3

9:28/M

14

TOMOKO SMITH HONOLULU HI

260

35

391

1:29:04.3

1:29:04.3

9:33/M

15

MONIQUE WEDDDERBURN HONOLULU HI

490

39

411

1:30:16.9

1:30:16.9

9:41/M

16

BARBARA BRISCOE HONOLULU HI

298

39

416

1:30:51.3

1:30:51.3

9:45/M

17

KATIE MARKERT KAILUA HI

339

35

443

1:32:46.3

1:32:46.3

9:57/M

18

CHRISTINE LANNING AIEA HI

270

36

449

1:33:04.4

1:33:04.4

9:59/M

19

SHAN HIRAOKA HONOLULU HI

604

36

482

1:35:27.2

1:35:27.2

10:14/M

20

RENE TAKAMOTO PEARL CITY HI

241

38

487

1:35:32.0

1:35:32.0

10:15/M

21

LORI FONG HONOLULU HI

124

36

504

1:36:55.5

1:36:55.5

10:24/M

22

ROSALYNNE KAKOGAWA-WONG PEARL CITY HI

166

35

529

1:39:15.5

1:39:15.5

10:39/M

23

MARNIE TRIPPENSEE AIEA HI

442

38

539

1:40:06.9

1:40:06.9

10:44/M

24

SHERRIE SONOMURA AIEA HI

318

39

548

1:41:27.4

1:41:27.4

10:53/M

25

JEANELL YOSHIDA HONOLULU HI

472

37

566

1:43:07.3

1:43:07.3

11:04/M

26

JASMIN WACHENDORF HONOLULU HI

66

39

567

1:43:14.8

1:43:14.8

11:05/M

27

NAN KATSUDA KANEOHE HI

603

38

570

1:43:25.8

1:43:25.8

11:06/M

28

DARCI KRIEDER-LOVE HONOLULU HI

545

39

574

1:43:59.0

1:43:59.0

11:09/M

29

MEGUMI PARRIS HONOLULU HI

676

35

582

1:45:13.8

1:45:13.8

11:17/M

30

MARINA GARCIA HONOLULU HI

89

39

595

1:46:16.2

1:46:16.2

11:24/M

31

GRACE KAMAE LAIE HI

520

37

604

1:47:05.7

1:47:05.7

11:29/M

32

KYOKO SOBUE HONOLULU HI

670

37

608

1:48:32.6

1:48:32.6

11:39/M

33

LINDA LAU HONOLULU HI

165

35

622

1:50:45.8

1:50:45.8

11:53/M

34

BERNICE BALETE PEARL CITY HI

437

39

629

1:53:16.2

1:53:16.2

12:09/M

35

LEILANI SOLIVEN PEARL CITY HI

26

35

630

1:53:35.6

1:53:35.6

12:11/M

36

CHRISTY MISHINA EWA BEACH HI

213

39

651

1:58:11.6

1:58:11.6

12:41/M

37

RHODORA AQUINO HONOLULU HI

143

37

653

1:58:30.9

1:58:30.9

12:43/M

38

DAWN SHIROTA AIEA HI

557

37

664

2:02:37.4

2:02:37.4

13:09/M

39

GAYLENE VEDDER MILILANI HI

594

39

686

2:14:10.0

2:14:10.0

14:24/M

40

MELANIE FURUMORI KANEOHE HI

275

38

689

2:15:02.3

2:15:02.3

14:29/M

41

DEBBIE MARTENS HONOLULU HI

17

38

692

2:17:53.3

2:17:53.3

14:48/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

KELLI LYAU HONOLULU HI

5

42

66

1:08:17.9

1:08:17.9

7:20/M

2

ANGELA SY HONOLULU HI

161

42

131

1:14:28.6

1:14:28.6

7:59/M

3

NITA PATEL MILILANI HI

15

43

161

1:16:08.9

1:16:08.9

8:10/M

4

SATOMI TURNER KAPOLEI HI

230

44

164

1:16:17.2

1:16:17.2

8:11/M

5

CHRISTA BRAUN-INGLIS HONOLULU HI

740

40

174

1:16:43.3

1:16:43.3

8:14/M

6

HINA TORRES DE SA HONOLULU HI

9

42

175

1:16:58.5

1:16:58.5

8:15/M

7

CLAUDIA CUADROS EWA BEACH HI

560

43

185

1:17:34.5

1:17:34.5

8:19/M

8

DENISE CUADRADO KAPOLEI HI

398

42

241

1:20:45.7

1:20:45.7

8:40/M

9

LEHUA KALIMA-HEINE HONOLULU HI

71

43

257

1:21:41.8

1:21:41.8

8:46/M

10

JANET LIANG KAILUA HI

388

42

269

1:22:17.7

1:22:17.7

8:50/M

11

STACY DULDULAO PEARL CITY HI

763

44

283

1:23:10.4

1:23:10.4

8:55/M

12

SABRINA OGNOSKIE KAPOLEI HI

137

44

321

1:24:48.9

1:24:48.9

9:06/M

13

CAROL DEMAY KAPOLEI HI

110

43

324

1:25:05.0

1:25:05.0

9:08/M

14

JENNIFER STEERE EWA BEACH HI

300

40

333

1:25:54.7

1:25:54.7

9:13/M

15

MEGUMI ONO HONOLULU HI

101

41

373

1:27:50.4

1:27:50.4

9:25/M

16

MARY BEUST KAILUA HI

766

40

374

1:27:57.5

1:27:57.5

9:26/M

17

YUKO TAKAHASHI HONOLULU HI

233

44

381

1:28:17.0

1:28:17.0

9:28/M

18

EILEEN GODINEZ MILILANI HI

524

41

383

1:28:24.9

1:28:24.9

9:29/M

19

MAYUMI STRIDIRON KAPOLEI HI

739

43

388

1:28:58.7

1:28:58.7

9:33/M

20

TRACY LEGNARD MILILANI HI

580

44

412

1:30:17.9

1:30:17.9

9:41/M

21

MARCIELLEN GERBER HONOLULU HI

272

43

422

1:30:59.8

1:30:59.8

9:46/M

22

KATHLEEN OMALLEY KAILUA HI

292

41

426

1:31:16.6

1:31:16.6

9:48/M

23

MARIAH WHITE HONOLULU HI

40

41

437

1:32:21.3

1:32:21.3

9:55/M

24

DENISE ALBANO HONOLULU HI

532

44

447

1:33:01.6

1:33:01.6

9:59/M

25

RUIKO MILLER HONOLULU HI

667

43

485

1:35:29.6

1:35:29.6

10:15/M

26

MARINELLA PUERTO HONOLULU HI

878

42

525

1:38:50.5

1:38:50.5

10:36/M

27

IKUKO ORFIELD AIEA HI

624

40

537

1:39:58.1

1:39:58.1

10:44/M

28

SHERI RAND HONOLULU HI

164

42

545

1:40:45.2

1:40:45.2

10:49/M

29

JULIE DARNELL LIVERMORE CA

733

44

559

1:42:09.3

1:42:09.3

10:58/M

30

SUE BRACHER HONOLULU HI

505

43

572

1:43:31.7

1:43:31.7

11:06/M

31

JULIET GILLIS AIEA HI

172

44

578

1:44:49.4

1:44:49.4

11:15/M

32

MARY STACHURA AIEA HI

294

41

594

1:45:57.3

1:45:57.3

11:22/M

33

LAURA GUSUKUMA-MINUTO KAILUA HI

765

44

605

1:47:39.0

1:47:39.0

11:33/M

34

KATHY SCHENDEL MILILANI HI

503

41

637

1:54:08.2

1:54:08.2

12:15/M

35

LINDA EZUKA HONOLULU HI

147

40

641

1:55:15.5

1:55:15.5

12:22/M

36

MICHELLE SOLAN SOLANA BEACH CA

687

40

645

1:56:09.9

1:56:09.9

12:28/M

37

LISA CAMACHO KAILUA HI

515

44

647

1:56:31.1

1:56:31.1

12:30/M

38

NORMA PERSHING MILILANI HI

416

44

659

2:00:32.7

2:00:32.7

12:56/M

39

VICTORIA LIA KAPOLEI HI

267

43

661

2:01:38.3

2:01:38.3

13:03/M

40

JOY SUENISHI EWA BEACH HI

444

43

671

2:05:06.5

2:05:06.5

13:25/M

41

LINDA DELA CRUZ HONOLULU HI

263

41

679

2:11:24.8

2:11:24.8

14:06/M

42

SHERI FUKURODA HONOLULU HI

694

40

691

2:17:48.8

2:17:48.8

14:47/M

43

NANCY MIYASATO-KAYA HONOLULU HI

492

44

695

2:19:35.0

2:19:35.0

14:59/M

44

JAMIE HOLT WAHIAWA HI

269

41

701

2:26:13.9

2:26:13.9

15:41/M

45

JANIE CHEN HONOLULU HI

612

42

704

2:27:49.9

2:27:49.9

15:52/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

LIA BOSCH CALGARY AB

601

46

56

1:07:38.2

1:07:38.2

7:15/M

2

ROSEMARY SPRAKER HONOLULU HI

353

45

94

1:11:31.6

1:11:31.6

7:40/M

3

ANGELA KWONG KANEOHE HI

77

46

105

1:12:04.7

1:12:04.7

7:44/M

4

WENDY GLAUS HONOLULU HI

74

47

108

1:12:13.2

1:12:13.2

7:45/M

5

BARBARA DYER KAILUA HI

734

49

145

1:15:08.8

1:15:08.8

8:04/M

6

JAN MCGRIFF HONOLULU HI

756

46

188

1:17:52.0

1:17:52.0

8:21/M

7

JOY SECRITARIO KAILUA HI

548

45

200

1:18:26.7

1:18:26.7

8:25/M

8

SANDRA IWAMURA HONOLULU HI

753

49

247

1:20:56.9

1:20:56.9

8:41/M

9

CARIN STEVENS HONOLULU HI

48

46

251

1:21:21.0

1:21:21.0

8:44/M

10

THEA KENDALL-OSBORNE HONOLULU HI

800

46

253

1:21:27.4

1:21:27.4

8:44/M

11

STEPHANIE THOMPSON AIEA HI

384

46

277

1:22:57.4

1:22:57.4

8:54/M

12

LINDA TAKANE HONOLULU HI

148

48

281

1:23:06.9

1:23:06.9

8:55/M

13

LYNDA NAGAI KAPOLEI HI

123

45

289

1:23:23.9

1:23:23.9

8:57/M

14

ALEXANDRA GURARY HONOLULU HI

425

47

303

1:24:05.6

1:24:05.6

9:01/M

15

LISA AGUON MILILANI HI

836

46

313

1:24:35.0

1:24:35.0

9:05/M

16

LISA REINKE KANEOHE HI

797

48

355

1:27:14.6

1:27:14.6

9:22/M

17

SUZY SEOLAS AIEA HI

607

46

357

1:27:18.2

1:27:18.2

9:22/M

18

HIROMI MATSUMOTO HONOLULU HI

128

45

359

1:27:19.4

1:27:19.4

9:22/M

19

EVELYN CABRADILLA KAPOLEI HI

107

47

362

1:27:29.3

1:27:29.3

9:23/M

20

LUZETTE LAYI WAIANAE HI

513

47

405

1:29:55.8

1:29:55.8

9:39/M

21

NANA SINGLETON HONOLULU HI

140

45

432

1:31:27.2

1:31:27.2

9:49/M

22

PAM SCOTT PEARL CITY HI

556

46

436

1:31:48.9

1:31:48.9

9:51/M

23

TERESA CURET HONOLULU HI

501

47

448

1:33:04.1

1:33:04.1

9:59/M

24

VERNA BAYS HONOLULU HI

254

47

461

1:33:33.6

1:33:33.6

10:02/M

25

MARCY FLEMING KAILUA HI

571

48

464

1:33:40.8

1:33:40.8

10:03/M

26

SUZIE GAMBLE KANEOHE HI

361

45

517

1:38:07.7

1:38:07.7

10:32/M

27

YUMI NAKAMATSU HONOLULU HI

92

45

547

1:41:03.2

1:41:03.2

10:51/M

28

JACKIE HIGA HONOLULU HI

145

46

560

1:42:17.0

1:42:17.0

10:58/M

29

PATTI SHINODA HONOLULU HI

228

45

562

1:42:26.7

1:42:26.7

10:59/M

30

SUSAN EICHOR HONOLULU HI

625

47

565

1:43:04.7

1:43:04.7

11:04/M

31

SHIRLEE TROZZI HONOLULU HI

362

45

571

1:43:30.3

1:43:30.3

11:06/M

32

GWEN SINCLAIR HONOLULU HI

744

47

602

1:46:56.4

1:46:56.4

11:28/M

33

REBECCA BANIAGA HONOLULU HI

32

47

612

1:49:28.5

1:49:28.5

11:45/M

34

LISA PEDDLE KAILUA HI

554

45

614

1:49:37.3

1:49:37.3

11:46/M

35

PATTI CHANG HONOLULU HI

533

49

627

1:52:38.5

1:52:38.5

12:05/M

36

GEORGETTE NICKULAS HONOLULU HI

751

49

639

1:54:32.6

1:54:32.6

12:17/M

37

SYLVIA BROSIEN HONOLULU HI

621

45

648

1:56:51.2

1:56:51.2

12:32/M

38

A TOBA KAPOLEI HI

55

49

655

1:59:09.0

1:59:09.0

12:47/M

39

BEVERLY HARTON HONOLULU HI

577

49

657

1:59:52.1

1:59:52.1

12:52/M

40

LEILANI FORTUNO MILILANI HI

845

45

663

2:01:59.3

2:01:59.3

13:05/M

41

EVELYN SEILER HONOLULU HI

476

45

682

2:12:55.4

2:12:55.4

14:16/M

42

JO-ANN MORISATO HONOLULU HI

59

48

685

2:13:56.9

2:13:56.9

14:22/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

MICHELE HENRY HONOLULU HI

783

51

158

1:16:06.7

1:16:06.7

8:10/M

2

CARLA MYERS KAPOLEI HI

413

51

177

1:17:12.7

1:17:12.7

8:17/M

3

CONNIE COMISO HONOLULU HI

496

53

187

1:17:47.1

1:17:47.1

8:21/M

4

KYOKO SAIKI HONOLULU HI

745

51

225

1:19:40.0

1:19:40.0

8:33/M

5

YVETTE FLYNN HONOLULU HI

359

52

291

1:23:31.7

1:23:31.7

8:58/M

6

KAREN SANDERS HONOLULU HI

568

51

292

1:23:33.2

1:23:33.2

8:58/M

7

JOANNE KLINKE HONOLULU HI

649

53

323

1:25:00.2

1:25:00.2

9:07/M

8

JERELYN BROWN HONOLULU HI

189

53

328

1:25:22.4

1:25:22.4

9:10/M

9

ERIKO FONG HONOLULU HI

184

53

363

1:27:29.7

1:27:29.7

9:23/M

10

DEBBIE EICHELBERGER KAILUA HI

279

53

392

1:29:10.7

1:29:10.7

9:34/M

11

COLLEEN KOBAYASHI MILILANI HI

736

53

427

1:31:17.4

1:31:17.4

9:48/M

12

JODIE HAGERMAN HONOLULU HI

579

50

465

1:33:41.5

1:33:41.5

10:03/M

13

PEI PEI RICHARDS AIEA HI

558

54

480

1:35:16.8

1:35:16.8

10:13/M

14

EDNA WONG MILILANI HI

586

51

492

1:35:44.6

1:35:44.6

10:16/M

15

DEBBIE NISHIYAMA HONOLULU HI

381

50

494

1:35:48.3

1:35:48.3

10:17/M

16

NAOMI SAKAI MILILANI HI

668

53

503

1:36:55.5

1:36:55.5

10:24/M

17

GAIL KAITO HONOLULU HI

658

52

508

1:37:20.1

1:37:20.1

10:27/M

18

BETH BLACKBURN MILILANI HI

504

51

556

1:42:01.0

1:42:01.0

10:57/M

19

RENEE KOJIMA KANEOHE HI

44

51

561

1:42:21.8

1:42:21.8

10:59/M

20

MARY ANNE SOUZA WAHIAWA HI

609

54

575

1:44:06.3

1:44:06.3

11:10/M

21

MICHELE SHIELDS SAN FRANCISCO CA

678

53

586

1:45:31.3

1:45:31.3

11:19/M

22

LINDA HIGA HONOLULU HI

755

51

587

1:45:32.4

1:45:32.4

11:19/M

23

YOSHIE KISHIDA HONOLULU HI

789

50

597

1:46:30.2

1:46:30.2

11:26/M

24

JENNIFER BUSTO HONOLULU HI

748

50

600

1:46:39.8

1:46:39.8

11:27/M

25

MARTHA BALKIN HONOLULU HI

537

53

603

1:46:58.4

1:46:58.4

11:29/M

26

YUNI SHIRAMIZU HONOLULU HI

346

54

609

1:48:39.5

1:48:39.5

11:39/M

27

CAROL KALAHIKI KAILUA HI

722

52

610

1:48:42.0

1:48:42.0

11:40/M

28

MARY BRIGHT-KAMEENUI HONOLULU HI

78

53

668

2:04:29.9

2:04:29.9

13:21/M

29

PATRICIA CASTRO HONOLULU HI

547

50

669

2:04:30.0

2:04:30.0

13:22/M

30

MARCY KAWASAKI HONOLULU HI

201

52

699

2:23:51.6

2:23:51.6

15:26/M

31

ANGELA PAGATPATAN HONOLULU HI

141

52

709

2:35:04.1

2:35:04.1

16:38/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

LORIE YOUNG AIEA HI

22

57

213

1:18:54.6

1:18:54.6

8:28/M

2

HALINA ZALESKI HONOLULU HI

88

59

258

1:21:44.6

1:21:44.6

8:46/M

3

ROSEMARY ADAM-TEREM HONOLULU HI

251

59

356

1:27:17.5

1:27:17.5

9:22/M

4

LINDA MORAN WAIPAHU HI

10

55

372

1:27:49.1

1:27:49.1

9:25/M

5

ESTHER STONE HONOLULU HI

182

55

382

1:28:20.8

1:28:20.8

9:29/M

6

LORI MCCARNEY HONOLULU HI

531

55

403

1:29:50.8

1:29:50.8

9:38/M

7

JANICE SOLUSOD HONOLULU HI

712

57

423

1:31:00.9

1:31:00.9

9:46/M

8

SHELLEY WHITE MILILANI HI

830

55

514

1:37:58.1

1:37:58.1

10:31/M

9

STEPHANIE MARSHALL HONOLULU HI

50

56

528

1:38:56.8

1:38:56.8

10:37/M

10

CHERYL BENNETT EWA BEACH HI

299

59

555

1:41:58.9

1:41:58.9

10:56/M

11

TERE HUNT KAPOLEI HI

155

56

579

1:45:01.1

1:45:01.1

11:16/M

12

JULIE ISHIBASHI HONOLULU HI

58

59

624

1:51:44.5

1:51:44.5

11:59/M

13

DEBORAH MAWHAR HONOLULU HI

81

58

636

1:54:00.6

1:54:00.6

12:14/M

14

JOHANNA BUGARIN EWA BEACH HI

224

57

646

1:56:30.4

1:56:30.4

12:30/M

15

JUDY LEDFORD SAINT SIMONS ISLAND GA

641

56

677

2:10:19.8

2:10:19.8

13:59/M

16

VICKI LEPICK KANEOHE HI

642

55

706

2:28:04.1

2:28:04.1

15:53/M

17

LOUISE LAU HONOLULU HI

660

56

708

2:35:01.1

2:35:01.1

16:38/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

KAREN LOOMIS MILILANI HI

41

61

326

1:25:14.5

1:25:14.5

9:09/M

2

BEV BERNAL-MASUDA HONOLULU HI

772

63

512

1:37:37.6

1:37:37.6

10:28/M

3

HELEN WYNN KAPOLEI HI

122

62

530

1:39:18.7

1:39:18.7

10:39/M

4

CATHERINE CHAN-HALBRENDT HONOLULU HI

810

60

644

1:56:04.0

1:56:04.0

12:27/M

5

EILEEN WARD MILILANI HI

244

62

703

2:26:41.6

2:26:41.6

15:44/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

PAULA JECH KAILUA HI

651

65

285

1:23:16.6

1:23:16.6

8:56/M

 
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

CHRISTA OBARA KAILUA HI

261

71

399

1:29:43.0

1:29:43.0

9:38/M

2

MARY INGLIS HONOLULU HI

741

71

442

1:32:40.3

1:32:40.3

9:57/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

TODD IACOVELLI KAILUA HI

1

26

1

49:59.3

49:59.3

5:22/M

2

MARTY MUCHOW MILILANI HI

433

44

2

53:36.0

53:36.0

5:45/M

3

JONATHAN LYAU HONOLULU HI

6

45

3

54:10.3

54:10.3

5:49/M

 
Top

Men 14 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

HARUKI NISHIGUCHI HONOLULU HI

840

14

96

1:11:33.3

1:11:33.3

7:41/M

2

AUSTIN CHUN WAIPAHU HI

663

14

144

1:15:04.3

1:15:04.3

8:03/M

 
Top

Men 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

MAX TOVAR

858

17

12

59:32.4

59:32.4

6:23/M

2

RYAN LAU HONOLULU HI

673

16

43

1:06:24.4

1:06:24.4

7:07/M

3

CONNOR HILL MILILANI HI

407

17

93

1:11:22.0

1:11:22.0

7:39/M

4

ALEX HENDERSON HONOLULU HI

704

15

312

1:24:28.8

1:24:28.8

9:04/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

ADAM MORRIS WAIPAHU HI

718

21

13

59:46.5

59:46.5

6:25/M

2

DAWSON VORDERBRUEGGE HONOLULU HI

721

20

44

1:06:34.7

1:06:34.7

7:09/M

3

JOSH MERRYMAN MILILANI HI

420

23

79

1:10:28.0

1:10:28.0

7:34/M

4

STEWART MALLORY HONOLULU HI

827

22

211

1:18:49.2

1:18:49.2

8:27/M

5

KOHEI HANADA LAIE HI

851

21

232

1:20:01.3

1:20:01.3

8:35/M

6

JASON REECE KAILUA HI

523

24

240

1:20:42.2

1:20:42.2

8:40/M

7

JORDAN OSHIRO KAILUA HI

115

20

288

1:23:21.8

1:23:21.8

8:57/M

8

MARK KIDO KAHUKU HI

723

24

349

1:26:49.2

1:26:49.2

9:19/M

9

DENNIS DANG HONOLULU HI

481

21

459

1:33:28.0

1:33:28.0

10:02/M

10

MARC CARLOS KAPOLEI HI

561

22

509

1:37:24.8

1:37:24.8

10:27/M

11

JASON LEUBE HONOLULU HI

475

23

516

1:38:01.6

1:38:01.6

10:31/M

 
Top

Men 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

SHAWN HIROSE EWA BEACH HI

355

27

16

1:00:25.1

1:00:25.1

6:29/M

2

CHARLES PETERSON WAHIAWA HI

430

27

21

1:02:52.6

1:02:52.6

6:45/M

3

YUKI TAKASE LAIE HI

696

26

28

1:04:15.5

1:04:15.5

6:54/M

4

MARK KAETSU HONOLULU HI

426

25

29

1:04:24.4

1:04:24.4

6:55/M

5

GASTON LY HONOLULU HI

117

28

30

1:04:29.9

1:04:29.9

6:55/M

6

SEAN OUIMET HONOLULU HI

692

27

31

1:04:38.7

1:04:38.7

6:56/M

7

SCOTT LOOS HONOLULU HI

627

26

32

1:04:43.8

1:04:43.8

6:57/M

8

BEN WUNDERLICH EWA BEACH HI

237

26

33

1:04:48.0

1:04:48.0

6:57/M

9

AARON PARKER WAIPAHU HI

399

27

34

1:04:52.5

1:04:52.5

6:58/M

10

GREG KODAMA HONOLULU HI

242

29

40

1:05:27.6

1:05:27.6

7:01/M

11

KEVIN MILES AIEA HI

478

27

54

1:07:35.2

1:07:35.2

7:15/M

12

JOHN CHUN MILILANI HI

208

25

58

1:07:52.3

1:07:52.3

7:17/M

13

DANE HUBBARD AIEA HI

707

29

60

1:08:02.0

1:08:02.0

7:18/M

14

KEDRIC CLARK HONOLULU HI

615

29

73

1:09:25.8

1:09:25.8

7:27/M

15

DONNELL BOWEN EWA BEACH HI

588

29

81

1:10:46.4

1:10:46.4

7:36/M

16

DANNY BASSETT JR MILILANI HI

252

25

86

1:11:01.5

1:11:01.5

7:37/M

17

EVAN MARTIN MILILANI HI

415

27

88

1:11:13.6

1:11:13.6

7:38/M

18

ERIC WIRTZ HONOLULU HI

369

28

133

1:14:33.8

1:14:33.8

8:00/M

19

JH GREENLEE MILILANI HI

725

29

153

1:15:53.0

1:15:53.0

8:09/M

20

MICHAEL HOLLOMAN KAILUA HI

850

29

198

1:18:21.1

1:18:21.1

8:24/M

21

TIMOTHY YODER HONOLULU HI

285

28

215

1:19:02.0

1:19:02.0

8:29/M

22

ROBERT GERICHS HONOLULU HI

98

29

224

1:19:38.4

1:19:38.4

8:33/M

23

MICHAEL WATANABE MILILANI HI

618

26

229

1:19:52.2

1:19:52.2

8:34/M

24

KAMO TOMOKI HONOLULU HI

76

27

246

1:20:54.2

1:20:54.2

8:41/M

25

WESLEY SALIS KANEOHE HI

403

26

261

1:21:57.8

1:21:57.8

8:48/M

26

NATHAN BALLINGER HONOLULU HI

477

25

265

1:22:11.4

1:22:11.4

8:49/M

27

ROBERT COOMBES WAHIAWA HI

392

26

304

1:24:13.4

1:24:13.4

9:02/M

28

AARON TAKEDA HONOLULU HI

118

29

316

1:24:43.4

1:24:43.4

9:05/M

29

SPENCER SOUTHERLAND HONOLULU HI

644

28

350

1:27:01.3

1:27:01.3

9:20/M

30

ETHAN LUU NEWPORT BEACH CA

778

29

351

1:27:02.4

1:27:02.4

9:20/M

31

KYLE WOERNER AIEA HI

834

27

353

1:27:09.5

1:27:09.5

9:21/M

32

MICHAEL PAZMAN HONOLULU HI

838

28

377

1:28:02.5

1:28:02.5

9:27/M

33

NICHOLAS CLEMONS WAHIAWA HI

271

28

386

1:28:49.4

1:28:49.4

9:32/M

34

JEREMY LEE HONOLULU HI

68

29

410

1:30:10.1

1:30:10.1

9:40/M

35

DAN FAULKNER KAILUA HI

322

29

460

1:33:28.1

1:33:28.1

10:02/M

36

JAMES REAMS WAIPAHU HI

567

28

507

1:37:19.0

1:37:19.0

10:27/M

37

TIMOTHY SANTOS KAPOLEI HI

541

28

520

1:38:15.0

1:38:15.0

10:33/M

38

CARL MCELROY MILILANI HI

681

28

536

1:39:38.6

1:39:38.6

10:41/M

39

SEAN KAWAKAMI KANEOHE HI

543

29

563

1:42:39.6

1:42:39.6

11:01/M

40

JOHN ROEDER MILILANI HI

317

29

607

1:48:14.2

1:48:14.2

11:37/M

41

PRADEEP RAMADOSS HONOLULU HI

406

29

628

1:52:42.2

1:52:42.2

12:06/M

42

DANIEL BROWN KAPOLEI HI

544

28

665

2:03:56.7

2:03:56.7

13:18/M

43

VAN LAW HONOLULU HI

631

27

687

2:14:13.4

2:14:13.4

14:24/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

JIMMIE DAVIS

862

30

4

54:21.5

54:21.5

5:50/M

2

TIMOTHY MARR HONOLULU HI

808

30

6

55:20.8

55:20.8

5:56/M

3

ANDREW TAYLOR KANEOHE HI

757

30

8

58:42.9

58:42.9

6:18/M

4

LARRY AU HONOLULU HI

655

32

35

1:04:57.9

1:04:57.9

6:58/M

5

BRENT MARTIN HONOLULU HI

167

31

38

1:05:04.8

1:05:04.8

6:59/M

6

ELRIK BADNA HONOLULU HI

816

30

47

1:06:46.5

1:06:46.5

7:10/M

7

CHAD MUELLER HONOLULU HI

795

33

49

1:06:53.6

1:06:53.6

7:11/M

8

TROY KEIPPER HONOLULU HI

629

32

50

1:07:00.2

1:07:00.2

7:11/M

9

CHAD UYEHARA HONOLULU HI

424

34

52

1:07:06.5

1:07:06.5

7:12/M

10

DAMIEN LORENTZ HONOLULU HI

509

33

59

1:07:56.7

1:07:56.7

7:17/M

11

ANTHONY PERRAULT KAILUA HI

422

34

62

1:08:07.7

1:08:07.7

7:19/M

12

ROLF KVALVIK HONOLULU HI

493

32

71

1:09:11.4

1:09:11.4

7:25/M

13

JAY JUDSON PHOENIX AZ

818

34

77

1:10:19.3

1:10:19.3

7:33/M

14

CARL CRINGLE KAILUA HI

599

30

78

1:10:21.3

1:10:21.3

7:33/M

15

GRANT GOMES MILILANI HI

234

33

83

1:10:56.0

1:10:56.0

7:37/M

16

MATTHEW PLUME

855

30

90

1:11:17.0

1:11:17.0

7:39/M

17

SCOTTY MORIOKA WAIPAHU HI

191

34

100

1:11:47.4

1:11:47.4

7:42/M

18

SEAN KELLY HONOLULU HI

445

33

104

1:11:57.4

1:11:57.4

7:43/M

19

MARTIN DORSCH HONOLULU HI

747

33

107

1:12:10.4

1:12:10.4

7:45/M

20

JUSTIN HIGA WAIPAHU HI

83

30

117

1:13:17.6

1:13:17.6

7:52/M

21

RICHARD NICKELL HONOLULU HI

13

30

120

1:13:24.5

1:13:24.5

7:53/M

22

NEIL THOMAS HONOLULU HI

471

30

125

1:14:02.3

1:14:02.3

7:57/M

23

WYATT WARO HONOLULU HI

179

34

130

1:14:26.5

1:14:26.5

7:59/M

24

SHAUN KESTNER KAILUA HI

679

31

140

1:14:52.9

1:14:52.9

8:02/M

25

DARREN MIYAMOTO AIEA HI

408

31

141

1:14:54.4

1:14:54.4

8:02/M

26

JOSHUA NORVILLE KAILUA HI

63

33

148

1:15:18.4

1:15:18.4

8:05/M

27

KANE NG-OSORIO HONOLULU HI

199

34

159

1:16:07.3

1:16:07.3

8:10/M

28

OSCAR GONZALEZ HONOLULU HI

521

30

162

1:16:14.7

1:16:14.7

8:11/M

29

BRAD DANKS PEARL CITY HI

814

34

171

1:16:39.5

1:16:39.5

8:13/M

30

THOMAS YEE HONOLULU HI

187

34

178

1:17:13.9

1:17:13.9

8:17/M

31

DANIEL THUNEN

866

30

181

1:17:27.2

1:17:27.2

8:19/M

32

GIDEON DUNGEY HONOLULU HI

304

32

183

1:17:29.4

1:17:29.4

8:19/M

33

KRISTOFFER HART MILILANI HI

576

34

199

1:18:21.8

1:18:21.8

8:24/M

34

TONY TRAN

854

30

220

1:19:31.1

1:19:31.1

8:32/M

35

MICHAEL UPTEGROVE HONOLULU HI

799

30

226

1:19:46.3

1:19:46.3

8:34/M

36

BEN GARCIA

863

30

227

1:19:48.4

1:19:48.4

8:34/M

37

JUSTIN AKAMINE WAHIAWA HI

585

30

244

1:20:52.1

1:20:52.1

8:41/M

38

MATTHEW TEPLY EWA BEACH HI

256

34

245

1:20:53.8

1:20:53.8

8:41/M

39

JASON LEE HONOLULU HI

829

32

249

1:21:16.2

1:21:16.2

8:43/M

40

RYAN KAKUDA

852

31

279

1:23:02.5

1:23:02.5

8:55/M

41

SHAWN STEWART KANEOHE HI

306

32

280

1:23:02.7

1:23:02.7

8:55/M

42

ABELARDO GALLEGOS WAHIAWA HI

732

33

295

1:23:38.4

1:23:38.4

8:58/M

43

HIDEMASA HOJO HONOLULU HI

699

32

298

1:23:41.9

1:23:41.9

8:59/M

44

DAVID COX AIEA HI

775

33

301

1:23:58.7

1:23:58.7

9:01/M

45

JOHN WATKINS TRIPLER ARMY MEDICAL HI

867

30

308

1:24:24.6

1:24:24.6

9:03/M

46

DAVID DEVOE HONOLULU HI

788

33

318

1:24:47.8

1:24:47.8

9:06/M

47

DELBERT CORBIN EWA BEACH HI

787

33

319

1:24:48.1

1:24:48.1

9:06/M

48

CHAD WATARIDA HONOLULU HI

728

33

344

1:26:34.8

1:26:34.8

9:17/M

49

JERRY TANAKA HONOLULU HI

675

33

361

1:27:25.0

1:27:25.0

9:23/M

50

JEFF SCHAEFER

857

30

371

1:27:45.6

1:27:45.6

9:25/M

51

ERIC SHOULTA KAILUA HI

786

31

379

1:28:12.9

1:28:12.9

9:28/M

52

REGINALD BUMANGLAG HONOLULU HI

484

32

390

1:29:01.1

1:29:01.1

9:33/M

53

RYAN ENGLE HONOLULU HI

552

34

407

1:29:57.9

1:29:57.9

9:39/M

54

ZACHARY GERSHUNI HONOLULU HI

218

30

420

1:30:58.2

1:30:58.2

9:46/M

55

MARC HERR WAIPAHU HI

418

32

438

1:32:23.0

1:32:23.0

9:55/M

56

MARCO VALENTE KAPOLEI HI

276

30

439

1:32:33.6

1:32:33.6

9:56/M

57

ROB TURLINGTON SEAFORD VA

822

30

451

1:33:12.6

1:33:12.6

10:00/M

58

RALEIGH HARRIS HONOLULU HI

512

32

456

1:33:24.5

1:33:24.5

10:01/M

59

JENTRY PETZOLD KAILUA HI

440

31

466

1:33:51.7

1:33:51.7

10:04/M

60

TODD SALES WAIPAHU HI

468

30

467

1:33:53.3

1:33:53.3

10:04/M

61

ERIC THOMPSON

843

30

468

1:33:56.1

1:33:56.1

10:05/M

62

JASON HATHAWAY HONOLULU HI

400

34

495

1:35:50.9

1:35:50.9

10:17/M

63

BRAD TADA HONOLULU HI

410

34

499

1:36:17.3

1:36:17.3

10:20/M

64

CHRISTOPHER MCNAIR AIEA HI

620

33

502

1:36:45.0

1:36:45.0

10:23/M

65

DANIEL LANGFORD KAPOLEI HI

329

30

521

1:38:16.4

1:38:16.4

10:33/M

66

MIGUEL PEREZ HONOLULU HI

596

30

584

1:45:22.6

1:45:22.6

11:18/M

67

JEFF MERZ HONOLULU HI

860

30

601

1:46:53.8

1:46:53.8

11:28/M

68

JASON BOGGS KAPOLEI HI

572

30

617

1:50:06.8

1:50:06.8

11:49/M

69

MATTHEW LIEBHARDT AIEA HI

784

33

633

1:53:53.3

1:53:53.3

12:13/M

70

RYAN YAMAMOTO HONOLULU HI

411

30

656

1:59:17.7

1:59:17.7

12:48/M

71

REID IGAWA PEARL CITY HI

869

30

666

2:04:24.3

2:04:24.3

13:21/M

72

BEN ALCANTRA HONOLULU HI

70

31

673

2:07:32.4

2:07:32.4

13:41/M

 
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

OWEN BITTINGER SAN FRANCISCO CA

729

36

5

54:51.9

54:51.9

5:53/M

2

MICHAEL TARATKO HONOLULU HI

192

37

19

1:02:38.9

1:02:38.9

6:43/M

3

DANIEL LUERS HONOLULU HI

717

37

36

1:05:02.5

1:05:02.5

6:59/M

4

JOSE RODRIGUEZ MILILANI HI

373

37

42

1:05:45.4

1:05:45.4

7:03/M

5

DANNY ESPINOSA HONOLULU HI

574

38

46

1:06:40.7

1:06:40.7

7:09/M

6

JOSE LEAL HONOLULU HI

555

35

51

1:07:01.7

1:07:01.7

7:11/M

7

MITCH UEHARA AIEA HI

109

38

64

1:08:16.2

1:08:16.2

7:19/M

8

JASON JUSTICE GASTONIA NC

619

35

65

1:08:16.3

1:08:16.3

7:19/M

9

LARS PETERSON HONOLULU HI

264

39

74

1:10:00.8

1:10:00.8

7:31/M

10

RYAN LEONG KAILUA HI

8

38

84

1:10:58.4

1:10:58.4

7:37/M

11

JOSHUA POWELL HONOLULU HI

870

37

91

1:11:20.5

1:11:20.5

7:39/M

12

AKIRA USAMI KAILUA HI

232

35

109

1:12:17.3

1:12:17.3

7:45/M

13

ANDREW DEUTSCHER HONOLULU HI

39

35

112

1:12:44.4

1:12:44.4

7:48/M

14

SHAWN WUSSOW WAHIAWA HI

685

35

114

1:12:49.8

1:12:49.8

7:49/M

15

KIRK HENDRICKS HONOLULU HI

791

39

115

1:12:52.6

1:12:52.6

7:49/M

16

KEVIN WINKLER HONOLULU HI

519

37

116

1:13:15.7

1:13:15.7

7:52/M

17

JOHN BARNETT

853

36

119

1:13:22.2

1:13:22.2

7:52/M

18

MINORU KADOTA HONOLULU HI

708

35

122

1:13:32.6

1:13:32.6

7:53/M

19

BRIAN HARRIS KAILUA HI

688

35

127

1:14:19.1

1:14:19.1

7:58/M

20

JAMES BAUTISTA EWA BEACH HI

409

39

129

1:14:24.3

1:14:24.3

7:59/M

21

CORY MARLOWE KAPOLEI HI

223

39

132

1:14:31.5

1:14:31.5

8:00/M

22

TODD ANDERSON SUPERIOR CO

691

39

138

1:14:48.2

1:14:48.2

8:02/M

23

ENRIQUE CASTRO HONOLULU HI

466

37

160

1:16:07.5

1:16:07.5

8:10/M

24

ALESSANDRO PIROZZI ROME ITALY

812

37

170

1:16:37.0

1:16:37.0

8:13/M

25

JERRY BARTOLOME MILILANI HI

231

36

172

1:16:40.3

1:16:40.3

8:14/M

26

DAVID MARTIN HONOLULU HI

831

37

176

1:17:10.5

1:17:10.5

8:17/M

27

ERIK COVARRUBIAS HONOLULU HI

510

35

193

1:18:04.5

1:18:04.5

8:23/M

28

DAVID ACKER HONOLULU HI

553

35

204

1:18:38.9

1:18:38.9

8:26/M

29

PETER ANZALONE KAILUA HI

546

39

206

1:18:40.9

1:18:40.9

8:26/M

30

THOMAS RISSE HONOLULU HI

360

39

207

1:18:44.5

1:18:44.5

8:27/M

31

HIROYUKI HARUYAMA HONOLULU HI

31

37

216

1:19:03.4

1:19:03.4

8:29/M

32

DUSTIN SHARP HONOLULU HI

428

39

221

1:19:32.1

1:19:32.1

8:32/M

33

SHANE KIHARA MILILANI HI

781

37

239

1:20:37.5

1:20:37.5

8:39/M

34

DEREK WROE HONOLULU HI

616

39

248

1:20:59.8

1:20:59.8

8:41/M

35

KENNETH ROTHAERMEL KAILUA HI

461

38

250

1:21:18.1

1:21:18.1

8:43/M

36

EDWARD ULPINDO HONOLULU HI

720

36

267

1:22:14.9

1:22:14.9

8:49/M

37

HARLAN KLEIN KANEOHE HI

785

39

271

1:22:20.2

1:22:20.2

8:50/M

38

MIKE WILEY HONOLULU HI

486

38

273

1:22:38.6

1:22:38.6

8:52/M

39

JEROME LEE HONOLULU HI

636

38

278

1:23:01.2

1:23:01.2

8:54/M

40

SATOSHI TANAKA HONOLULU HI

151

36

299

1:23:46.1

1:23:46.1

8:59/M

41

MICHAEL O'DONNELL PEARL HARBOR HI

632

39

305

1:24:14.3

1:24:14.3

9:02/M

42

JAMIE KLUBE MILILANI HI

236

38

336

1:26:00.8

1:26:00.8

9:14/M

43

TOKIHIRO UEDA NAGOYA JAPAN

638

38

338

1:26:13.8

1:26:13.8

9:15/M

44

DARREN KIMURA HONOLULU HI

584

35

342

1:26:30.4

1:26:30.4

9:17/M

45

GENE BISHOP HONOLULU HI

99

37

394

1:29:13.1

1:29:13.1

9:34/M

46

JOSEPH TVELIA HONOLULU HI

617

39

398

1:29:41.2

1:29:41.2

9:37/M

47

RENE MOLINA VANCOUVER WA

646

36

418

1:30:53.8

1:30:53.8

9:45/M

48

JON MOLLISON KAILUA HI

380

36

430

1:31:22.1

1:31:22.1

9:48/M

49

BENJAMIN BANCHEK WAIPAHU HI

446

38

471

1:34:16.2

1:34:16.2

10:07/M

50

MIKE MCDANIEL WAHIAWA HI

540

38

472

1:34:20.3

1:34:20.3

10:07/M

51

MARK HIRAOKA HONOLULU HI

605

38

483

1:35:27.4

1:35:27.4

10:14/M

52

RYAN SHIGETA HONOLULU HI

689

37

515

1:37:58.9

1:37:58.9

10:31/M

53

MAURICIO PUERTO HONOLULU HI

600

37

524

1:38:50.4

1:38:50.4

10:36/M

54

JOHN. CHOI WAIPAHU HI

773

37

544

1:40:43.8

1:40:43.8

10:48/M

55

CHIKAKO MINEI

865

35

620

1:50:43.2

1:50:43.2

11:53/M

56

LOREN AQUINO HONOLULU HI

142

36

652

1:58:30.6

1:58:30.6

12:43/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

PETE BOKSANSKI KAPOLEI HI

3

40

7

57:00.7

57:00.7

6:07/M

2

KAINALU PICL KANEOHE HI

75

41

9

58:49.7

58:49.7

6:19/M

3

DAVID STACKHOUSE HONOLULU HI

832

40

11

59:30.2

59:30.2

6:23/M

4

KEVIN MURPHY HONOLULU HI

61

41

14

1:00:01.1

1:00:01.1

6:26/M

5

WILLIAM TURNER HONOLULU HI

21

40

20

1:02:50.0

1:02:50.0

6:45/M

6

RAFAEL RODRIGUEZ HONOLULU HI

125

42

37

1:05:03.0

1:05:03.0

6:59/M

7

REED OKAMURA AIEA HI

592

42

41

1:05:44.6

1:05:44.6

7:03/M

8

ROBERT GARDINER AIEA HI

186

41

45

1:06:38.6

1:06:38.6

7:09/M

9

MATTHEW FULLER HONOLULU HI

421

43

48

1:06:48.3

1:06:48.3

7:10/M

10

BRIAN ROWER WAIPAHU HI

516

40

53

1:07:11.8

1:07:11.8

7:13/M

11

PAT PHUNG HONOLULU HI

106

40

63

1:08:15.7

1:08:15.7

7:19/M

12

JORGE CUADROS EWA BEACH HI

559

42

75

1:10:03.1

1:10:03.1

7:31/M

13

GEOFF SEWELL AIEA HI

473

43

80

1:10:34.5

1:10:34.5

7:34/M

14

ROBERT DIAZ MILILANI HI

188

44

98

1:11:41.4

1:11:41.4

7:41/M

15

COLLINS LAM MILILANI HI

262

40

110

1:12:19.4

1:12:19.4

7:46/M

16

DARRIN CHUN WAIPAHU HI

72

44

137

1:14:47.1

1:14:47.1

8:01/M

17

GARY SINGH HONOLULU HI

180

44

146

1:15:10.4

1:15:10.4

8:04/M

18

CHRISTIAN YOUNG HONOLULU HI

661

40

152

1:15:36.8

1:15:36.8

8:07/M

19

EVAN TING KAPOLEI HI

153

41

155

1:15:58.3

1:15:58.3

8:09/M

20

WILLIAM CAMBRON MILILANI HI

11

41

156

1:16:02.3

1:16:02.3

8:09/M

21

JACK BUCHANAN EWA BEACH HI

464

40

157

1:16:06.1

1:16:06.1

8:10/M

22

JASON HANAGAMI HONOLULU HI

177

43

165

1:16:22.3

1:16:22.3

8:12/M

23

RICARDO MONTEFUSCO ROME ITALY

804

43

167

1:16:27.7

1:16:27.7

8:12/M

24

GREGORIO MALDINI HONOLULU HI

590

44

168

1:16:27.7

1:16:27.7

8:12/M

25

PETER HAMASAKI HONOLULU HI

770

43

180

1:17:20.9

1:17:20.9

8:18/M

26

JOHN MCGOWAN HONOLULU HI

194

44

194

1:18:06.8

1:18:06.8

8:23/M

27

FREDRICK BROWN HONOLULU HI

404

44

196

1:18:13.3

1:18:13.3

8:24/M

28

ROGER GERNOLD KAPOLEI HI

281

42

236

1:20:14.9

1:20:14.9

8:37/M

29

RICKY GUSHIKEN AIEA HI

312

40

263

1:22:01.2

1:22:01.2

8:48/M

30

ERIC ALLOSADA KAPOLEI HI

211

42

276

1:22:55.4

1:22:55.4

8:54/M

31

CHRIS BAYSA MILILANI HI

837

40

282

1:23:08.1

1:23:08.1

8:55/M

32

FRED ALVARADO HONOLULU HI

697

42

287

1:23:19.5

1:23:19.5

8:56/M

33

TOAN VUONG HONOLULU HI

813

41

294

1:23:35.2

1:23:35.2

8:58/M

34

MIKE SWARTZ KAAAWA HI

390

43

297

1:23:41.0

1:23:41.0

8:59/M

35

JEFFREY A KEATING HONOLULU HI

326

42

300

1:23:54.4

1:23:54.4

9:00/M

36

JAMES RYALS HONOLULU HI

578

43

310

1:24:27.7

1:24:27.7

9:04/M

37

MEL RATTO MILILANI HI

216

40

320

1:24:48.4

1:24:48.4

9:06/M

38

KEN MCANDREWS CARLSBAD CA

709

41

322

1:24:52.2

1:24:52.2

9:06/M

39

MICHAEL SPILLANE KAPOLEI HI

376

41

365

1:27:34.5

1:27:34.5

9:24/M

40

SCOTT MORITA HONOLULU HI

671

41

367

1:27:36.1

1:27:36.1

9:24/M

41

SAMUEL LEE KAILUA HI

200

44

376

1:28:00.9

1:28:00.9

9:27/M

42

NAOYUKI HONDA HONOLULU HI

690

41

395

1:29:13.8

1:29:13.8

9:34/M

43

PAUL IMPERIAL PEARL CITY HI

737

44

445

1:32:51.0

1:32:51.0

9:58/M

44

DAVID KOBAYASHI PEARL CITY HI

134

44

446

1:32:51.7

1:32:51.7

9:58/M

45

NEAL TASHIRO KAPOLEI HI

86

44

458

1:33:26.7

1:33:26.7

10:02/M

46

DAVID SALANTY EWA BEACH HI

370

40

474

1:34:36.4

1:34:36.4

10:09/M

47

EDUARDO VARGAS HONOLULU HI

777

42

475

1:34:51.1

1:34:51.1

10:11/M

48

ROBERT STRETZ ISSAQUAH WA

726

41

478

1:35:12.1

1:35:12.1

10:13/M

49

NATHAN H UEHARA HONOLULU HI

498

41

481

1:35:17.9

1:35:17.9

10:13/M

50

BRIAN SHEEHY HONOLULU HI

610

42

526

1:38:51.7

1:38:51.7

10:36/M

51

BEN SCHORR HONOLULU HI

591

40

532

1:39:26.7

1:39:26.7

10:40/M

52

ARVIN TRIPPENSEE AIEA HI

441

40

540

1:40:07.0

1:40:07.0

10:45/M

53

KEVIN AKITA HONOLULU HI

127

40

577

1:44:15.2

1:44:15.2

11:11/M

54

JEFFREY SNODDY HONOLULU HI

859

41

606

1:48:00.8

1:48:00.8

11:35/M

55

SCOTT NAKAGAWA HONOLULU HI

87

44

634

1:53:53.6

1:53:53.6

12:13/M

56

WADE KANESHIRO PEARL CITY HI

238

41

643

1:56:01.6

1:56:01.6

12:27/M

57

JOHN HOLT WAHIAWA HI

268

40

700

2:26:13.5

2:26:13.5

15:41/M

 
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

ERIC GLAUS HONOLULU HI

34

48

10

59:18.7

59:18.7

6:22/M

2

MICHAEL WALKER HONOLULU HI

511

48

18

1:02:32.2

1:02:32.2

6:43/M

3

WARREN WILLIAMS KANEOHE HI

593

48

23

1:03:12.1

1:03:12.1

6:47/M

4

ALEC EROR KAILUA HI

742

48

24

1:03:28.3

1:03:28.3

6:49/M

5

GENE TSCHUDY AIEA HI

181

45

26

1:03:51.2

1:03:51.2

6:51/M

6

SCOT KUWAYE HONOLULU HI

116

45

39

1:05:10.6

1:05:10.6

7:00/M

7

ANSON QUACH HONOLULU HI

595

48

57

1:07:39.3

1:07:39.3

7:16/M

8

EDDIE JOHNSON HONOLULU HI

214

45

70

1:09:00.5

1:09:00.5

7:24/M

9

KENT SHIGETOMI ARLINGTON VA

633

47

76

1:10:17.2

1:10:17.2

7:32/M

10

GARY ASATO KAILUA HI

320

47

87

1:11:02.8

1:11:02.8

7:37/M

11

LARRY ANSELMO MILILANI HI

156

48

102

1:11:50.5

1:11:50.5

7:42/M

12

LUIS RIVERA PEARL CITY HI

338

45

118

1:13:18.2

1:13:18.2

7:52/M

13

NEAL MORISATO HONOLULU HI

240

49

123

1:13:32.7

1:13:32.7

7:53/M

14

ALAN SPANGENBERG HONOLULU HI

383

48

124

1:13:35.2

1:13:35.2

7:54/M

15

SEAN DOWLING HONOLULU HI

864

49

134

1:14:38.9

1:14:38.9

8:00/M

16

ROBERT TURNER KAPOLEI HI

229

46

163

1:16:16.9

1:16:16.9

8:11/M

17

ANDREA ZAMBRANO MILANO ITALY

608

46

169

1:16:28.0

1:16:28.0

8:12/M

18

JEFFREY STEEN MILILANI HI

42

49

191

1:18:01.5

1:18:01.5

8:22/M

19

ERWIN TABOADA WAHIAWA HI

24

46

212

1:18:52.6

1:18:52.6

8:28/M

20

JIM UENO HONOLULU HI

330

47

214

1:18:59.4

1:18:59.4

8:28/M

21

MARK HAYES WAIPAHU HI

105

47

218

1:19:10.9

1:19:10.9

8:30/M

22

RONALD CAMPOS KAILUA HI

19

49

223

1:19:34.7

1:19:34.7

8:32/M

23

BRIAN KAWAMOTO HONOLULU HI

25

48

238

1:20:31.0

1:20:31.0

8:38/M

24

KIYOTAKA NISHIGUCHI HONOLULU HI

841

48

262

1:21:59.4

1:21:59.4

8:48/M

25

TOSHIAKI MATSUURA HONOLULU HI

758

45

266

1:22:13.5

1:22:13.5

8:49/M

26

CHARLES HARRISON HONOLULU HI

394

48

268

1:22:16.2

1:22:16.2

8:50/M

27

BRIAN OYA HONOLULU HI

94

49

275

1:22:45.1

1:22:45.1

8:53/M

28

JAMES STRICKLER HONOLULU HI

114

49

341

1:26:27.9

1:26:27.9

9:17/M

29

RICK SARMENTO TEMPE AZ

819

45

345

1:26:37.2

1:26:37.2

9:18/M

30

PAUL TRAN HONOLULU HI

60

47

346

1:26:38.8

1:26:38.8

9:18/M

31

DARREN UPCHURCH EWA BEACH HI

225

49

385

1:28:48.8

1:28:48.8

9:32/M

32

GLENN TOLENTINO PEARL CITY HI

514

46

393

1:29:11.4

1:29:11.4

9:34/M

33

ROSS MURAKAMI WAIPAHU HI

53

46

396

1:29:14.7

1:29:14.7

9:34/M

34

TIM JACKOWSKI KANEOHE HI

401

49

397

1:29:19.4

1:29:19.4

9:35/M

35

JOHN WOLLENBECKER KANEOHE HI

80

46

402

1:29:49.6

1:29:49.6

9:38/M

36

J HENRY KAILUA HI

295

46

413

1:30:20.0

1:30:20.0

9:42/M

37

ROY MATSUMOTO HONOLULU HI

654

49

419

1:30:56.0

1:30:56.0

9:45/M

38

JOHN BENDER HONOLULU HI

419

47

425

1:31:07.3

1:31:07.3

9:47/M

39

FRANKLIN LIA KAPOLEI HI

266

49

431

1:31:26.4

1:31:26.4

9:49/M

40

PATRICK GANNON HONOLULU HI

357

48

433

1:31:28.9

1:31:28.9

9:49/M

41

TOMMY MEDINA KANEOHE HI

27

46

440

1:32:34.8

1:32:34.8

9:56/M

42

HARRY GEORGE HONOLULU HI

539

48

452

1:33:16.1

1:33:16.1

10:00/M

43

JON FERNANDEZ AIEA HI

438

48

470

1:34:10.1

1:34:10.1

10:06/M

44

BILL SODEMAN HONOLULU HI

749

45

477

1:35:02.5

1:35:02.5

10:12/M

45

KEITH ABE HONOLULU HI

96

48

484

1:35:28.7

1:35:28.7

10:15/M

46

JOHN KEOUGH HONOLULU HI

175

45

522

1:38:37.4

1:38:37.4

10:35/M

47

ISMAEL CURET HONOLULU HI

502

48

557

1:42:01.5

1:42:01.5

10:57/M

48

RUDY NAVOR HONOLULU HI

598

46

576

1:44:10.0

1:44:10.0

11:11/M

49

DENNIS TOBA KAPOLEI HI

54

49

583

1:45:17.7

1:45:17.7

11:18/M

50

STEVE MILLER HONOLULU HI

666

47

613

1:49:30.4

1:49:30.4

11:45/M

51

OWEN LEE HONOLULU HI

255

49

626

1:52:27.1

1:52:27.1

12:04/M

52

GERALD MARTENS HONOLULU HI

16

49

642

1:55:16.5

1:55:16.5

12:22/M

53

KEVIN LIN-HURTUBISE HONOLULU HI

587

45

690

2:15:10.8

2:15:10.8

14:30/M

54

ATSUSHI KUMAGAI HONOLULU HI

193

48

693

2:18:24.8

2:18:24.8

14:51/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

CRAIG KNOHL HALEIWA HI

497

50

15

1:00:09.8

1:00:09.8

6:27/M

2

KEITH SASAKI MILILANI HI

613

50

61

1:08:05.7

1:08:05.7

7:18/M

3

KEN WATTS KAILUA HI

647

50

69

1:08:55.5

1:08:55.5

7:24/M

4

MERLIN OHMER HONOLULU HI

499

54

82

1:10:46.8

1:10:46.8

7:36/M

5

DENNIS HANSEN MILILANI HI

714

50

95

1:11:32.7

1:11:32.7

7:41/M

6

RAFAEL MERCADO HONOLULU HI

657

54

136

1:14:45.1

1:14:45.1

8:01/M

7

GARY SAWAI WAHIAWA HI

93

50

150

1:15:27.8

1:15:27.8

8:06/M

8

TSUTOMU SAGAWA HONOLULU HI

67

52

182

1:17:28.1

1:17:28.1

8:19/M

9

RICKS POLK HONOLULU HI

389

53

195

1:18:08.9

1:18:08.9

8:23/M

10

NOBU YAMAMURA HONOLULU HI

746

54

201

1:18:28.2

1:18:28.2

8:25/M

11

AVEN OKAMURA HONOLULU HI

626

53

205

1:18:39.6

1:18:39.6

8:26/M

12

RICHARD ROHR KAILUA HI

452

51

219

1:19:26.8

1:19:26.8

8:31/M

13

DAVID MESSER III EWA BEACH HI

622

51

242

1:20:48.7

1:20:48.7

8:40/M

14

RICHARD RAND HONOLULU HI

163

54

243

1:20:50.8

1:20:50.8

8:40/M

15

TAKESHI MATSUKATA HONOLULU HI

170

51

252

1:21:24.9

1:21:24.9

8:44/M

16

TSUKASA NAMIKI HONOLULU HI

250

51

274

1:22:40.6

1:22:40.6

8:52/M

17

GORDON LUM KANEOHE HI

302

53

290

1:23:26.0

1:23:26.0

8:57/M

18

CARY TAKAMURA HONOLULU HI

665

50

296

1:23:39.0

1:23:39.0

8:59/M

19

CREIGHTON OSHIRO KAILUA HI

226

51

307

1:24:22.2

1:24:22.2

9:03/M

20

WILLIAM SANDUSKY HONOLULU HI

743

54

317

1:24:47.2

1:24:47.2

9:06/M

21

CLAUDE UEHARA HONOLULU HI

575

51

327

1:25:18.4

1:25:18.4

9:09/M

22

YUKIO KATAOKA HONOLULU HI

449

53

329

1:25:30.8

1:25:30.8

9:10/M

23

ATSUSHI ABE HONOLULU HI

662

52

337

1:26:03.2

1:26:03.2

9:14/M

24

ANTHONY PACE HONOLULU HI

7

51

364

1:27:32.8

1:27:32.8

9:24/M

25

KENJI IWASA HONOLULU HI

52

54

406

1:29:57.3

1:29:57.3

9:39/M

26

VERNON STURGILL WAIPAHU HI

57

54

457

1:33:25.8

1:33:25.8

10:01/M

27

REYNALDO BALMORES HONOLULU HI

95

54

488

1:35:35.1

1:35:35.1

10:15/M

28

RON HELLER KAILUA HI

198

53

489

1:35:38.4

1:35:38.4

10:16/M

29

ROGER MIEW HONOLULU HI

84

51

493

1:35:45.3

1:35:45.3

10:16/M

30

MABINI ZUNIGA WAIPAHU HI

372

52

511

1:37:37.2

1:37:37.2

10:28/M

31

MAURICE KANDA HONOLULU HI

710

54

523

1:38:42.1

1:38:42.1

10:35/M

32

WILLIAM NAKAMATSU HONOLULU HI

91

51

549

1:41:34.9

1:41:34.9

10:54/M

33

BOB CROWLEY KAILUA HI

801

53

569

1:43:23.4

1:43:23.4

11:06/M

34

GUY TERAMAE KAPOLEI HI

698

52

623

1:50:46.6

1:50:46.6

11:53/M

35

ALAN KANESHIRO PEARL CITY HI

36

54

694

2:19:21.0

2:19:21.0

14:57/M

36

NELSON HIGA HONOLULU HI

794

52

698

2:22:51.4

2:22:51.4

15:20/M

 
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

MICHAEL GEORGI HONOLULU HI

664

57

17

1:01:23.2

1:01:23.2

6:35/M

2

JOHN KOJIMA KANEOHE HI

45

56

121

1:13:25.2

1:13:25.2

7:53/M

3

PAUL DOWER HONOLULU HI

18

57

128

1:14:20.6

1:14:20.6

7:59/M

4

BLAKE MARR MILILANI HI

157

58

142

1:14:57.4

1:14:57.4

8:03/M

5

RODNEY MORALES HONOLULU HI

169

57

154

1:15:56.6

1:15:56.6

8:09/M

6

DARRYL NII HONOLULU HI

443

55

166

1:16:25.8

1:16:25.8

8:12/M

7

HUGH MORITA AIEA HI

100

56

173

1:16:43.1

1:16:43.1

8:14/M

8

GARY AUGUSTIN HONOLULU HI

494

59

197

1:18:14.5

1:18:14.5

8:24/M

9

ROBERT SWENEY HONOLULU HI

43

58

228

1:19:50.8

1:19:50.8

8:34/M

10

LEE MANSFIELD KAILUA HI

185

58

270

1:22:19.0

1:22:19.0

8:50/M

11

TIM PLICK KANEOHE HI

159

57

272

1:22:31.7

1:22:31.7

8:51/M

12

STEVEN RINESMITH HONOLULU HI

602

57

325

1:25:13.2

1:25:13.2

9:09/M

13

STAN KOBAYASHI MILILANI HI

735

55

352

1:27:03.8

1:27:03.8

9:20/M

14

STEPHEN WATANABE WAIALUA HI

645

55

369

1:27:37.9

1:27:37.9

9:24/M

15

ERIC YOSHIZAWA KAHULUI HI

817

58

384

1:28:36.8

1:28:36.8

9:30/M

16

GARY YOSHIDA HONOLULU HI

171

58

417

1:30:52.5

1:30:52.5

9:45/M

17

TOM RANKER HONOLULU HI

282

57

421

1:30:59.1

1:30:59.1

9:46/M

18

CALVIN AZAMA HONOLULU HI

120

56

424

1:31:01.2

1:31:01.2

9:46/M

19

THOMAS CROSS HONOLULU HI

807

56

531

1:39:21.6

1:39:21.6

10:40/M

20

JIM GAGNE HONOLULU HI

719

55

538

1:40:02.0

1:40:02.0

10:44/M

21

JEFFREY LEE HONOLULU HI

768

56

554

1:41:51.6

1:41:51.6

10:56/M

22

DEAN NOMURA AIEA HI

196

56

564

1:42:50.2

1:42:50.2

11:02/M

23

TED KIM WAIMANALO HI

703

55

599

1:46:38.8

1:46:38.8

11:26/M

24

WARREN HARUKI HONOLULU HI

805

57

616

1:49:44.7

1:49:44.7

11:46/M

25

CHRISTOPHER MEWHORT HONOLULU HI

64

57

638

1:54:13.9

1:54:13.9

12:15/M

26

ANDY LEDFORD SAINT SIMONS ISLAND GA

640

59

678

2:10:24.1

2:10:24.1

13:59/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

MIKE KASAMOTO HONOLULU HI

454

60

103

1:11:56.1

1:11:56.1

7:43/M

2

JOHN NAGAMINE AIEA HI

23

61

231

1:19:54.5

1:19:54.5

8:34/M

3

CLAUDE LEVESQUE HONOLULU HI

849

63

284

1:23:14.9

1:23:14.9

8:56/M

4

KENNETH HITZEMAN WAIANAE HI

564

64

354

1:27:11.9

1:27:11.9

9:21/M

5

TERENCE O'TOOLE HONOLULU HI

328

63

404

1:29:50.9

1:29:50.9

9:38/M

6

RICHARD ROBERTS DENVER CO

343

63

455

1:33:23.4

1:33:23.4

10:01/M

7

CHARLES SWANSON HONOLULU HI

429

62

490

1:35:41.5

1:35:41.5

10:16/M

8

GEORGE SCHMELZER KAILUA HI

287

60

498

1:36:09.0

1:36:09.0

10:19/M

9

BRIAN GOODYEAR HONOLULU HI

332

64

500

1:36:35.0

1:36:35.0

10:22/M

10

CHUCK MILLER HONOLULU HI

51

64

527

1:38:56.5

1:38:56.5

10:37/M

11

JAMES MAWHAR HONOLULU HI

82

61

546

1:40:58.7

1:40:58.7

10:50/M

12

KEN ASATO HONOLULU HI

202

64

650

1:57:20.3

1:57:20.3

12:35/M

13

PAUL CASTER HONOLULU HI

500

60

684

2:13:19.5

2:13:19.5

14:18/M

14

RUFU GABONIA HONOLULU HI

132

63

697

2:20:53.8

2:20:53.8

15:07/M

15

PATRICK VYAS HONOLULU HI

222

63

702

2:26:34.2

2:26:34.2

15:44/M

16

MARK LEPICK KANEOHE HI

643

60

705

2:28:04.1

2:28:04.1

15:53/M

 
Top

Men 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

JOHN ISHIKAWA HONOLULU HI

348

65

139

1:14:51.9

1:14:51.9

8:02/M

2

MICHAEL PIETRUSEWSKY HONOLULU HI

220

65

311

1:24:28.7

1:24:28.7

9:04/M

3

KEN BEST KAILUA HI

103

66

428

1:31:18.5

1:31:18.5

9:48/M

4

JAMES SHIELDS SAN FRANCISCO CA

677

67

441

1:32:40.2

1:32:40.2

9:57/M

5

SCOTTY ANDERSON HONOLULU HI

62

65

469

1:34:05.1

1:34:05.1

10:06/M

6

TOM JECH KAILUA HI

650

65

497

1:36:06.6

1:36:06.6

10:19/M

7

GEORGE YAMANUHA EWA BEACH HI

652

69

513

1:37:45.0

1:37:45.0

10:29/M

8

LARRY TAACA HONOLULU HI

14

68

680

2:12:16.4

2:12:16.4

14:12/M

9

GARY OBRECHT HONOLULU HI

382

68

688

2:14:21.3

2:14:21.3

14:25/M

 
Top

Men 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

HARRY SIEGMUND KAILUA HI

820

74

593

1:45:56.4

1:45:56.4

11:22/M

2

JOHN SIMONDS HONOLULU HI

65

74

654

1:58:38.5

1:58:38.5

12:44/M

 
Top

Men 75 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

KIT SMITH HONOLULU HI

204

75

302

1:24:04.9

1:24:04.9

9:01/M

 
Top

Men 80 to 84

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

BOB HENNINGER HONOLULU HI

759

84

696

2:19:42.6

2:19:42.6

14:59/M

 
Top

Male 85 to 89

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

NAOTO INADA HONOLULU HI

844

88

707

2:32:39.7

2:32:39.7

16:23/M