Turkey Swim 2 K

Age Group Results

November 13, 2010


Results By Time Line


Men: 0-10 11-12 13-14 15-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0-10 11-12 13-14 15-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

PENNY PALFREY

277

48

2

27:48.5

2

CHARLEA GOODNESS HONOLULU HI

60

15

3

28:17.5

3

CATIA KANIHO KANEOHE HI

242

16

6

29:16.0

 
Top

Female 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

EMMA HAZEL

68

10

20

31:15.8

 
Top

Female 13 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

MADELINE LEE MILILANI HI

110

13

61

38:21.2

2

WENDY NITTA

147

14

93

44:02.4

 
Top

Female 15 to 18

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

ALLYSON ONTAI

152

15

18

31:06.9

2

RIKKI OMIJA

151

15

26

31:56.9

3

BRITTNEY GARRIGAN KAILUA HI

245

16

35

33:00.6

4

KEHAU AI

234

17

40

34:02.1

5

TEYLON WILSON

222

15

43

34:53.7

6

EMMA KAAHAAAINA HONOLULU HI

257

16

64

38:44.6

7

KATHERINE KAWANO

89

16

66

38:58.2

8

CHLOE SHAW-LIMARY HONOLULU HI

253

17

69

39:19.3

9

ANGELINA PIRO

162

15

77

40:17.0

10

KIAHA KAMAHOAHOA KANEOHE HI

264

16

82

41:58.3

11

KIMBREE EKAMRAK

51

15

87

43:08.6

12

PUALEI LIMA

117

15

88

43:13.8

13

BRIEANNA ISWAN PEARL CITY HI

243

16

96

44:07.1

14

KIMBERLY KINZIE

98

15

107

46:22.8

15

MCKENZIE FRIEL

57

16

108

46:23.7

16

MARIAH YAMAMOTO

228

15

113

46:44.0

17

KAYLA KIMURA

94

15

114

46:47.6

18

JAMIE ALAMA

10

15

115

46:51.0

19

CHLOE URABE

208

17

119

47:16.0

20

RACHEL BURATTI

23

15

123

47:22.4

21

MAKANAOKALANI WAIAMAU

215

15

124

47:31.2

22

KAYLIN TSUKAYAMA KANEOHE HI

244

17

125

47:31.9

23

KALAE FRANK

56

15

128

47:44.0

24

HI'ILANI MEDEIROS

134

15

130

48:19.6

25

KAILEE LEMN

112

15

132

48:38.0

26

LEXI KINOSHITA

97

15

134

48:52.5

27

JAZMINE ESPINDA

52

15

137

49:30.9

28

NICOLE DAVIS KAILUA HI

43

15

138

49:45.3

29

JENNIFER FLOWERS

54

15

140

49:52.5

30

NAOMI I

75

17

141

49:57.0

31

KILEY AKI

7

15

144

50:44.5

32

MADELYN MILLER

137

15

146

51:06.8

33

THYME MELEISEA

135

15

148

52:04.1

34

JANAREI TOM

240

15

152

53:00.3

35

LESLIE TSUKAYAMA

205

16

154

53:13.0

36

JASMINE TANGONAN

194

16

159

54:04.5

37

RAYMI DAMO

42

15

160

54:15.8

38

NAPUA KALANI

86

17

161

54:20.2

39

DANIELLE KEAHI

91

15

164

54:32.9

40

ALEXIS ACOHIDO

1

15

166

54:38.8

41

MELELANI MAKANUI

124

15

170

55:12.5

42

KALENE PETERSON

157

15

171

55:41.2

43

JENNA ALONZO

235

17

173

56:16.9

44

KAIMILANI ZABLAN

231

15

174

56:18.2

45

CODI-RAI PEZARIO

238

18

175

56:19.0

46

SARAH KAMAKAWIWO'OLE

87

15

176

56:24.3

47

VERNA ITSON

79

15

177

57:32.6

48

TAYLER PANGAN-FERGERSTROM

154

15

180

58:10.9

49

ASIA MAKAAWAAWA

123

16

184

59:12.4

50

TATIANA AGUILAR

4

15

185

59:14.1

51

KAILLY AHUNA

5

15

186

59:29.7

52

RAENA NAKA

142

15

190

1:02:26.5

53

EMMA LAZO

105

15

191

1:02:50.8

54

JERILYN DEGUAIR MILILANI

44

15

194

1:16:16.9

 
Top

Female 19 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

SARAH MUNAR

140

20

49

35:46.4

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

NALANI KAUN KANEOHE HI

88

25

7

29:16.7

2

ANNETTE LOVELL

119

25

47

35:44.1

3

JANICE NG HONOLULU HI

144

25

48

35:46.4

4

SHAYNA HIGA HONOLULU HI

70

29

73

39:56.8

5

LEHUA CHOY

34

29

74

40:10.4

6

CYNTHIA ANDERSON KAILUA HI

280

27

80

41:16.3

7

MEGHAN MCGURK

132

28

90

43:33.3

8

LINDA ZITO HONOLULU HI

233

25

120

47:20.2

9

LISA CHUANG

36

28

155

53:13.1

10

MICHELLE CHAVEZ KAPOLEI KAPOLEI

32

25

193

1:16:07.7

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

CHERYL THOMAS

200

30

56

37:41.3

2

MITO OKAWARA

150

32

58

37:48.2

3

AYAKO ANCHETA KANEOHE HI

12

33

63

38:43.7

4

KIMBERLY BURNETT HONOLULU HI

27

30

79

40:31.3

5

MEYLYSA TSENG HONOLULU HI

204

30

92

43:53.7

6

DEANNA CLEMENTS HONOLULU HI

38

30

109

46:34.4

7

BETSY SEIFFERT

174

30

121

47:21.1

8

KAREN ZEE HONOLULU HI

254

32

136

49:29.7

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

MICHELLE SIMMONS KANEOHE HI

178

35

13

30:29.1

2

JANA PITTICHOVA HONOLULU HI

163

35

17

30:59.6

3

LISA M DOYLE

48

36

70

39:23.3

4

YOGI SALINAS HONOLULU HI

278

37

95

44:06.9

5

KARADEEN KAM-KALANI HONOLULU HI

271

35

126

47:33.1

6

MARION REYES-BURKE KAILUA HI

262

38

143

50:42.3

7

JULIE DEGUAIR MILILANI HI

45

35

192

1:09:21.8

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

CARRIE LEONARD HONOLULU HI

114

40

8

29:53.3

2

AMY COCANOUR AIEA HI

258

40

37

33:40.1

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

KEIKO AOYAMA

13

48

22

31:36.1

2

ANNA MARIE WATKINS HONOLULU HI

251

48

36

33:25.3

3

DENISE WEBB HONOLULU HI

217

49

53

36:36.2

4

SUSAN CUSHMAN HONOLULU HI

41

48

59

37:48.6

5

JODA DERRICKSON

46

46

78

40:20.6

6

CANDACE PARK HONOLULU HI

155

48

105

46:02.5

7

JENNI HORNER WAIMANALO HI

246

47

129

48:01.5

8

BRANTLY BAYNES

18

45

133

48:44.7

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

JENNIFER STABRYLLA HONOLULU HI

180

50

16

30:59.1

2

PHIL PETTIT GALSTON AUST

276

51

32

32:21.3

3

ANNE WHEELOCK HONOLULU HI

220

54

55

37:38.1

4

AKIKO KODAMA IWATE JAPAN

261

51

67

39:05.2

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

VALISA SAUNDERS HONOLULU HI

168

56

57

37:46.0

2

LORI MCCARNEY HONOLULU HI

266

56

139

49:47.4

3

CHRISTINE LAWSON HONOLULU HI

104

55

157

53:24.5

4

LUCY MCCURDY 94-035 PUA

130

59

165

54:34.1

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

DOTTIE SUNIO PEARL CITY HI

186

60

131

48:36.5

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

JANE KIRTON HONOLULU HI

99

65

101

45:02.4

2

INGRID JOHNSON

84

66

118

47:09.7

 
Top

Female 75 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

JACKIE MILLER

138

75

153

53:06.0

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

ERIC NILSSON HONOLULU HI

236

23

1

23:43.7

2

EVAN UY

210

15

4

28:42.4

3

STEFAN REINKE HONOLULU HI

256

52

5

28:59.7

 
Top

Male 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

JACK HORNER WAIMANALO HI

247

10

94

44:04.5

2

LUKE SCHWAB HONOLULU HI

172

10

187

1:01:05.7

 
Top

Male 11 to 12

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

ALEXANDER LEE MILILANI HI

109

11

106

46:09.2

2

THOMAS J. NITTA

146

12

151

52:52.4

 
Top

Male 13 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

JACOB LE

107

14

102

45:35.5

2

LONDY DINH TONG-LEE

203

13

169

55:00.0

3

IKAIKA URABE

207

14

178

57:56.0

 
Top

Male 15 to 18

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

EVAN LEE LOY

111

15

9

29:56.2

2

KALEI AKIONA

9

15

10

30:04.6

3

NICHOLAS LEOTA

115

15

19

31:14.8

4

KY WONG

224

15

21

31:21.0

5

KAEO AWANA

17

15

27

32:03.0

6

IKAIKA HANOHANO

65

15

28

32:03.9

7

KALAMAKA AKIONA

8

15

29

32:03.9

8

AKEA KAHIKINA

85

15

34

32:58.9

9

KEENAN SETO HONOLULU HI

175

17

42

34:52.5

10

BRYCE ADAMS

2

15

50

35:51.4

11

CHARLTON TANG KANEOHE HI

250

17

76

40:15.7

12

KAPANA THRONAS-KAHOONEI

202

15

81

41:57.3

13

DAYLAN CHOCK

33

15

89

43:32.3

14

DARRIN LEE MILILANI HI

255

16

91

43:44.7

15

DEVIN JANDOC

81

15

97

44:13.4

16

NICHOLAS GAMBING KAILUA HI

268

16

98

44:17.3

17

ERIC UYEHARA

212

15

104

46:01.7

18

RYAN REZENTES

166

15

111

46:39.4

19

CHRISTOPHER MAHI

122

15

122

47:21.3

20

KAALA TSUKADA HONOLULU HI

259

17

127

47:43.1

21

KEENAN KINIMAKA

95

17

142

50:11.6

22

ANOALO STANLEY

181

15

145

50:45.8

23

KAIOLI BRUN

22

15

149

52:48.5

24

TYLER MENO

136

15

150

52:49.5

25

JOSHUA AIU

6

18

156

53:23.2

26

SHELDON AGBAYANI

3

15

162

54:24.0

27

KAMAKANI PALAKIKO WAIANAE HI

260

16

163

54:30.8

28

KELCI RENSHAW

165

15

167

54:39.7

29

MIKA TELONA, JR HONOLULU HI

281

17

168

54:59.3

30

KAIPO WAHINEPIO

241

15

172

56:02.3

31

BRANDON BREDE

20

15

179

58:08.0

32

DEVIN TESON

199

15

181

58:25.5

33

KAIEA BURNZ

26

15

182

58:26.6

34

HOLEKA INABA

77

15

189

1:01:08.9

 
Top

Male 19 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

ANDREW VOLK

214

24

100

44:59.6

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

JACOB JOHNSON

83

26

24

31:51.3

2

EDWARD SCOTT HONOLULU HI

275

26

25

31:52.4

3

NICK ANDERSON KAILUA HI

279

27

33

32:31.0

4

JOSEPH THOMAS KAILUA HI

201

25

51

36:27.0

5

DANE ROBERTSON

167

29

71

39:24.6

6

BENJAMIN FAIRFIELD

53

29

72

39:51.6

7

BENJAMIN HEGLER

69

25

183

58:43.5

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

JEREMY YAMAMOTO Honolulu HI

227

35

12

30:25.0

2

MARCUS BOLAND HONOLULU HI

19

35

15

30:57.0

3

MICHAEL CARROLL HONOLULU HI

265

35

31

32:15.0

4

PATRICK STICH WAIALUA HI

183

35

83

42:05.2

5

NADER RABIE HONOLULU HI

249

36

85

42:29.8

6

MICHAEL OBEIRNE EWA BEACH HI

149

35

103

45:41.9

7

WYATT WARO HONOLULU HI

216

35

135

49:19.2

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

SCOT K MURAOKA HONOLULU HI

141

44

14

30:47.8

2

RANDY FRANCIS

55

40

23

31:42.7

3

JASON DOLBECK KAILUA HI

47

40

68

39:15.1

4

SEAN TAJIMA HONOLULU HI

190

40

112

46:41.8

5

ALBERT HOLM

72

43

158

53:54.9

6

WILLIAM SCHWAB HONOLULU HI

171

40

188

1:01:06.8

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

RUSSELL IWAMURA HONOLULU HI

80

49

11

30:11.3

2

ROSS MONKS NORMAL IL

274

48

30

32:08.1

3

MIKE WILLEY

221

45

46

35:41.5

4

GEOFFREY CHUNG HONOLULU HI

37

45

60

38:17.5

5

THOMAS ALLEN

11

49

62

38:42.7

6

RAY MARIANO KANEOHE HI

125

45

75

40:15.2

7

WAYNE TANAKA MILILANI HI

193

48

99

44:22.2

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

CHARLES KIM HONOLULU HI

92

50

38

33:43.6

2

CRAIG FUKUHARA

58

50

45

35:38.8

3

KIT CARLAN KANEOHE HI

29

50

86

42:57.3

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

DAVIDE R. SHERMAN

176

55

54

36:50.8

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

FRED KOOKER HONOLULU HI

273

63

44

35:04.5

2

ROBERT GRAHAM Kahuku HI

61

60

65

38:56.7

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

CARL KAWAUCHI AIEA HI

90

65

39

33:54.4

2

NORM SCOTT KAILUA HI

173

66

41

34:03.9

3

WARREN DURYEA HONOLULU HI

49

65

52

36:34.3

4

ALLEN TESHIMA HONOLULU HI

198

68

116

46:51.9

 
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

PETER SCHLEGEL

169

70

110

46:34.6

2

MIKE MCMANAMON HONOLULU HI

267

73

117

47:08.7

 
Top

Male 75 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

VERNON KNIGHT HONOLULU HI

100

75

84

42:25.9

2

JIM ZACHARY HONOLULU HI

232

75

147

51:53.0