Turkey Swim

Age Group Results

November 18, 2007


Results By Time Line


Men: 0-10 11-12 13-14 15-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0-10 11-12 13-14 15-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KATHRYN TAYLOR HONOLULU HI

22

1

26:05.6

13:03/K

2

KIMBERLEE CADELL HONOLULU HI

17

6

28:57.9

14:29/K

3

MICHEL WILSON

19

15

30:59.0

15:30/K

 
Top

Female 11 to 12

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MICHAELA YAMASHITA

11

55

37:43.9

18:52/K

 
Top

Female 13 to 14

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

TRISHA ISHIKAWA HONOLULU HI

13

25

32:28.6

16:14/K

2

CARLI MATSUOKA KAILUA HI

13

53

37:37.5

18:49/K

3

SARAH ANNE MAU HONOLULU HI

14

56

37:44.2

18:52/K

 
Top

Female 15 to 18

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

REMY HIRAI

15

16

31:07.8

15:34/K

2

SEANNA PIEPER-JORDAN

17

27

33:32.8

16:46/K

3

CHELSIE MATSUOKA KAILUA HI

16

32

34:01.6

17:01/K

4

NANEA FUJIYAMA

15

38

34:44.4

17:22/K

5

ASHLEE AKEO

15

40

34:54.6

17:27/K

6

MEGANN SALA

15

44

35:44.8

17:52/K

7

ILIKEA SNOW

15

57

37:50.4

18:55/K

8

KAELIN TANCAYO

15

58

37:54.9

18:57/K

9

KEHAU RAPOZA

16

63

38:18.7

19:09/K

10

NAHOKU KEALA

15

68

39:40.4

19:50/K

11

KAILEE SETO

15

73

41:03.8

20:32/K

12

JORDAN MEREDITH

17

75

41:49.1

20:55/K

13

SIERRA FOX

15

76

41:53.0

20:57/K

14

KIKOLANI MARTINEZ

15

80

42:35.7

21:18/K

15

LIHAU GODDEN

15

87

43:32.0

21:46/K

16

ROBIN WILSON

15

91

44:04.3

22:02/K

17

BRITTANY LYONS

17

92

44:08.6

22:04/K

18

RENEE EBIA

16

96

44:42.1

22:21/K

19

ALEYSIA KAHA

15

107

46:55.4

23:28/K

20

KEALA GABRIEL

15

110

47:05.1

23:33/K

21

CRISTINA LUKE

15

113

47:52.3

23:56/K

22

ARIEL AGUIL

15

115

47:58.3

23:59/K

23

KAPIOLANI CHING

15

116

47:59.3

24:00/K

24

KRISTY ALAMA

15

117

48:05.0

24:03/K

25

MARJORIE LEIMOM KALAMA

15

118

48:21.3

24:11/K

26

ASHLEY KEANU-BLANCO

15

124

50:18.1

25:09/K

27

MEGAN LUM KANEOHE HI

15

126

51:21.8

25:41/K

28

LINDSEY CHING

16

127

51:26.5

25:43/K

29

PUA'AIA PASCUA

15

128

51:32.8

25:46/K

30

AURORA LEMKE

15

129

51:58.5

25:59/K

31

JULINA GRACE

15

130

52:06.5

26:03/K

32

DESIREE ROSA

16

135

52:45.1

26:23/K

33

MISHEA COOK

15

136

52:59.2

26:30/K

34

KAUINOHEA JOY

15

137

52:59.4

26:30/K

35

SHERRI SHITO-LEONG

15

139

53:03.4

26:32/K

36

JULIE ANN SOLLER

15

141

53:20.5

26:40/K

37

CELENE KUAHIWINUI

16

144

53:41.0

26:51/K

38

KAILI BRITOS

16

145

53:41.0

26:51/K

39

LINDSEY FUJIEKI

15

147

54:22.3

27:11/K

40

RACHEL CHAMBREUA

15

148

54:39.9

27:20/K

41

KALANIKAULELEIA KAAUWAI

15

149

54:55.0

27:28/K

42

JAMIEE MAEDA

15

150

54:59.4

27:30/K

43

MELISSA LUGA

15

151

55:03.3

27:32/K

44

FAISHA SOLOMON

15

152

55:33.7

27:47/K

45

KELCY MC CULLY

15

153

55:37.6

27:49/K

46

TIPHANI KAINOA

15

154

55:44.1

27:52/K

47

BRANDI ADAMS

16

155

55:45.2

27:53/K

48

KERI WOLTZ

15

157

58:32.6

29:16/K

49

ARIANA AIWOHI

17

158

58:35.9

29:18/K

50

KELLIE DINWIDDIE KALA

17

159

58:39.8

29:20/K

51

KRISTIN AKANA

15

161

59:33.9

29:47/K

52

TEARNEY AGUILAR

15

163

59:39.0

29:50/K

53

POMAIKAI RAVEY

15

167

1:01:24.2

30:42/K

54

KANANI ABING

15

168

1:01:44.4

30:52/K

55

JESSIKA GARCIA

15

169

1:03:20.2

31:40/K

56

QUINN AKINA

15

172

1:06:47.9

33:24/K

 
Top

Female 19 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KARI POKRZYWA EWA BEACH HI

23

24

32:10.6

16:05/K

2

MEGAN FILA

22

105

46:46.1

23:23/K

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KENDRA YANNEY KAILUA HI

25

20

31:34.9

15:47/K

2

MARY BETH HARTMAN KANEOHE HI

29

84

42:51.9

21:26/K

3

KIMBERLY EVANCHIK HONOLULU HI

29

86

43:14.9

21:37/K

4

HEATHER OKANO

25

94

44:36.8

22:18/K

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

HEATHER BARNHILL KAILUA HI

30

66

38:51.6

19:26/K

2

CONNIE GRIO HONOLULU HI

31

100

45:28.8

22:44/K

3

MARGARET TENG HONOLULU HI

33

112

47:51.1

23:56/K

4

JENNIFER ARAKAWA

33

166

1:00:38.0

30:19/K

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KATHRYN LADOULIS

38

81

42:41.5

21:21/K

2

KATEY MOBLEY HONOLULU HI

36

83

42:47.8

21:24/K

3

AMY OLSON

35

99

45:23.5

22:42/K

4

ELINOR JOHNSON

39

171

1:06:18.6

33:09/K

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JOANNE DESMOND SAN FRANCISCO CA

40

72

41:02.4

20:31/K

2

STACY DULDULAO PEARL CITY HI

41

111

47:49.0

23:55/K

3

CARIN CHAN 1019 MAUNAIHI PL #305 HI

40

156

55:49.3

27:55/K

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JEANEEN HELDT KANEOHE HI

45

37

34:43.6

17:22/K

2

DENISE WEBB HONOLULU HI

46

60

38:06.6

19:03/K

3

SUSAN CUSHMAN HONOLULU HI

45

70

39:54.5

19:57/K

4

DEBRA SHIRAISHI-PRATT Honolulu HI

49

90

43:55.3

21:58/K

5

ANNE HO HONOLULU HI

45

119

48:22.9

24:11/K

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MARIE WAGNER HONOLULU HI

50

42

35:32.2

17:46/K

2

VALISA SAUNDERS HONOLULU HI

53

74

41:45.1

20:53/K

3

DENISE BOATWRIGHT EWA BEACH HI

51

82

42:45.8

21:23/K

4

CHRISTINE CROTTY

50

98

45:19.5

22:40/K

5

CHRISTINE LAWSON HONOLULU HI

50

143

53:36.1

26:48/K

 
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DIANE STOWELL HONOLULU HI

70

62

38:17.4

19:09/K

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ANDREW FARRELL

37

2

26:45.1

13:23/K

2

ASHTON SROCK KAPOLEI HI

15

3

26:47.4

13:24/K

3

BRENT MARTIN HONOLULU HI

25

4

27:06.1

13:33/K

 
Top

Male 10 and under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DANIEL YUEN-SCHAT

10

71

40:20.8

20:10/K

2

BRAYSEN LIBED

10

108

46:58.4

23:29/K

 
Top

Male 11 to 12

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JOSHUA YUEN-SCHAT HONOLULU HI

11

17

31:22.5

15:41/K

2

PATRICK LUM HONOLULU HI

11

50

36:13.5

18:07/K

3

NICHOLAS MA HONOLULU HI

11

120

48:57.2

24:29/K

4

IAN YANAGIHARA

12

122

49:17.0

24:39/K

 
Top

Male 13 to 14

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

TAIGA HASHIMOTO HONOLULU HI

13

12

30:11.7

15:06/K

2

BRENT YANAGIHARA

14

29

33:44.4

16:52/K

3

ANDREW LUM HONOLULU HI

13

30

33:47.4

16:54/K

4

CHRISTOPHER MA HONOLULU HI

13

46

35:53.4

17:57/K

 
Top

Male 15 to 18

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BEAU KILA PICKERING HONOLULU HI

17

5

27:54.6

13:57/K

2

MARC OKIMURA HONOLULU HI

15

7

29:22.8

14:41/K

3

CAELAN KAKALIA HONOLULU HI

15

9

29:23.7

14:42/K

4

TYLER SUGIMOTO KAILUA HI

15

11

30:10.0

15:05/K

5

KIRBY AI

15

14

30:53.4

15:27/K

6

RYAN ZANE

15

21

31:50.3

15:55/K

7

RYAN YOUNG Honolulu HI

15

26

32:31.5

16:16/K

8

JOSHUA CHING HONOLULU HI

15

31

33:47.7

16:54/K

9

BRANDON AU

15

34

34:22.9

17:11/K

10

RYAN SAITO

15

41

35:25.4

17:43/K

11

JEFFREY EBER

17

43

35:40.8

17:50/K

12

CAMERON MAHI

16

45

35:49.1

17:55/K

13

DAYNE SHULTZ

15

47

35:54.3

17:57/K

14

KANIELA IKAIKA KAULUKUKUI

15

49

36:06.0

18:03/K

15

KOLOMONA WILSON-KU

17

51

36:26.0

18:13/K

16

KAILY KUIKAHI

15

52

36:57.9

18:29/K

17

NAINOA KAHIAPO

15

64

38:22.9

19:11/K

18

JAMES KEAWE

15

67

39:27.5

19:44/K

19

ROBYN MAHELONA

16

69

39:46.1

19:53/K

20

ROYCE RAMOS

15

78

42:11.7

21:06/K

21

TAYLOR HO KANEOHE HI

15

79

42:25.7

21:13/K

22

SHANE HIURA

15

85

43:05.5

21:33/K

23

DAVIS KOP

15

88

43:48.8

21:54/K

24

DYLAN WILLIAMS

18

89

43:50.1

21:55/K

25

KILAKILA KALA'I

16

93

44:31.6

22:16/K

26

ROB ODA

15

95

44:39.4

22:20/K

27

SHAUN KAMAKEA-YOUNG

16

102

45:53.4

22:57/K

28

BRADY MAGAOAY

15

104

46:30.1

23:15/K

29

KEVIN KAMAKAHI

15

106

46:51.3

23:26/K

30

BRUCE KA'AIKAIA, JR.

16

109

47:00.5

23:30/K

31

COHEN CHAR

15

114

47:53.0

23:57/K

32

MATTHEW OLIVEIRA

15

121

49:11.8

24:36/K

33

KALEB MENO

15

123

49:20.0

24:40/K

34

ERIC TSUJI

15

125

51:14.2

25:37/K

35

KURTIS KWAN

15

131

52:20.5

26:10/K

36

ROBERT LYMAN

15

132

52:21.4

26:11/K

37

KYLE KALILIMOKU

15

133

52:23.0

26:12/K

38

NAINOA CRAVALHO

15

134

52:33.8

26:17/K

39

BRONSON NAMBA

15

140

53:18.6

26:39/K

40

LA'A KANAHELE

15

142

53:20.9

26:40/K

41

ROY FRANCO

15

146

53:52.4

26:56/K

42

PHILIP DELA CRUZ

17

160

58:40.5

29:20/K

43

BRYSON AIU

15

162

59:35.5

29:48/K

44

JESSE THOEMMES

15

164

59:57.9

29:59/K

45

KEKUHI BURDETT

15

165

1:00:02.6

30:01/K

46

JORDAN HENSLEY

15

170

1:04:38.6

32:19/K

 
Top

Male 19 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

GLENN SUDOL

24

18

31:22.9

15:41/K

2

JUSTIN FUJIMOTO

22

39

34:46.8

17:23/K

3

BRONSON LIBED

19

65

38:28.7

19:14/K

4

ANDREW VOLK

21

101

45:40.7

22:50/K

5

ZACHARY SCRONCE

23

138

53:01.0

26:31/K

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ZACHARY FISHER

32

8

29:23.3

14:42/K

2

DWAYNE MAHOE HONOLULU HI

30

23

32:04.0

16:02/K

3

ERIC KOCH HONOLULU HI

30

33

34:03.7

17:02/K

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

PAUL SHUBIN

44

22

31:51.2

15:56/K

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

RUSSELL IWAMURA HONOLULU HI

46

10

29:53.5

14:57/K

2

KEVIN EMERY KANEOHE HI

45

48

35:58.7

17:59/K

3

MICHAEL GORMAN

47

59

38:04.1

19:02/K

4

BRAD SULTZER

45

97

44:55.7

22:28/K

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

EDWARD KOBAYASHI WAHIAWA HI

53

19

31:32.3

15:46/K

2

ALVIN CHAN

50

54

37:40.0

18:50/K

3

DAVIDE R. SHERMAN

50

61

38:08.8

19:04/K

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ALTON MOTOBU AIEA HI

55

35

34:23.9

17:12/K

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JAMES BUDDE KAMUELA HI

62

13

30:47.2

15:24/K

2

NORM SCOTT KAILUA HI

63

28

33:42.4

16:51/K

3

CARL KAWAUCHI 96701 99-1762 AI

60

36

34:40.3

17:20/K

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BOB HENDERSON KAILUA HI

65

103

45:54.2

22:57/K

 
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

PETE SCHLEGEL HONOLULU HI

70

77

41:57.7

20:59/K