Turkey Swim

Age Group Results

November 16, 2008


Results By Time Line


Men: 0-10 11-12 13-14 15-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: 0-10 11-12 13-14 15-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KIMBER LEE CADELL

26

17

6

28:02.8

14:01/K

2

KATHRYN COSTELLO YUMA AZ

37

25

8

29:18.3

14:39/K

3

ANNA TOGIAS HONOLULU HI

212

20

11

30:41.7

15:21/K

 
Top

Female 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ZOEY FOX HONOLULU HI

54

10

82

40:39.1

20:20/K

2

KAYLA ISHIDA

80

10

133

47:40.4

23:50/K

 
Top

Female 11 to 12

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JESSIE WATKINS HONOLULU HI

222

11

16

31:51.1

15:56/K

2

KYLA FOX HONOLULU HI

52

11

25

33:32.8

16:46/K

3

ISABEL FITTER HONOLULU HI

254

12

59

37:54.8

18:57/K

4

STEPHANIE SPEAR

205

11

84

40:42.1

20:21/K

5

MADELINE LEE MILILANI HI

118

11

155

50:31.3

25:16/K

6

KAEMMER HENDERSON WAHIAWA HI

70

11

157

50:41.2

25:21/K

 
Top

Female 13 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DANIELLE HENDERSON WAHIAWA HI

69

13

62

38:29.3

19:15/K

2

KIMBERLY ANN YAMAGUCHI

229

13

68

38:58.0

19:29/K

 
Top

Female 15 to 18

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

REMY HIRAI

74

17

12

30:53.1

15:27/K

2

NANEA FUJIYAMA

57

17

23

33:28.3

16:44/K

3

MEGANN SALA

183

17

28

33:52.5

16:56/K

4

ASHLEE AKEO

6

17

34

35:11.2

17:36/K

5

KAYLEE WADA

217

17

40

35:48.0

17:54/K

6

KILEY DOANE

41

17

42

36:05.1

18:03/K

7

AMANDA KIMI HONOLULU HI

97

17

51

37:21.1

18:41/K

8

KEYAH-LEILANI AGOOT

4

17

53

37:41.6

18:51/K

9

NAHOKU KEALA

91

17

54

37:42.8

18:51/K

10

KEHAU RAPOZA

174

17

63

38:37.3

19:19/K

11

BRANDI DUGO

42

17

70

39:20.8

19:40/K

12

KAMAILE KAPANUI

264

16

75

40:14.8

20:07/K

13

KAWENA MASON

141

17

88

41:19.0

20:40/K

14

ALEENA ARAKAKI

9

17

94

41:51.5

20:56/K

15

AVERY CHING

241

16

100

43:13.0

21:37/K

16

SIERRA FOX

53

17

102

43:14.2

21:37/K

17

KIRSTEN MAHI

139

17

107

43:27.4

21:44/K

18

TESIA WORLEY

227

17

110

43:42.9

21:51/K

19

RENEE EBIA

43

17

113

44:11.5

22:06/K

20

KRISTY ALAMA

7

17

114

44:16.2

22:08/K

21

ALOHA PA'AKALULA

160

17

122

45:41.3

22:51/K

22

ILIMA PETERSON

167

16

123

45:43.1

22:52/K

23

KELLEEN LOO

122

17

124

45:43.3

22:52/K

24

SIENNA BLOOM

15

17

126

46:49.8

23:25/K

25

OLIVIA THOMAS

239

17

127

47:21.2

23:41/K

26

ALYSSA JACKSON

82

17

139

48:19.1

24:10/K

27

TIARE MAHIKO

236

18

141

48:23.4

24:12/K

28

ASHLEY KEANU-BLANCO

92

17

144

48:32.9

24:16/K

29

JENNIFER THOMSON

278

17

145

48:51.4

24:26/K

30

KRISTIN KEE

93

17

147

49:15.0

24:38/K

31

ARIEL AGUIL

5

17

151

49:57.5

24:59/K

32

LEIMOMI KALAMA

277

16

154

50:26.2

25:13/K

33

KALEIILIMA HOLT

77

17

158

50:41.5

25:21/K

34

LIANA-ALISE GABRIEL

58

17

159

50:46.2

25:23/K

35

KAPIOLANI CHING

33

17

161

50:48.8

25:24/K

36

JULINA GRACE

61

17

162

51:02.0

25:31/K

37

TIPHANI KAINOA

85

17

163

51:03.8

25:32/K

38

KALANIKAULELEIA KAAUWAI

255

16

164

51:09.1

25:35/K

39

SARAH LOPEZ

123

17

166

51:51.5

25:56/K

40

MELISSA LUGA

126

17

167

51:51.8

25:56/K

41

LAUREN NISHIMURA

156

17

169

51:58.1

25:59/K

42

MEGAN LUM KANEOHE HI

129

17

170

52:12.0

26:06/K

43

ERIN AKI

253

17

171

52:31.3

26:16/K

44

LINDSEY CHING

34

17

172

52:42.6

26:21/K

45

JULIE ANN SOLLER

202

17

174

52:44.0

26:22/K

46

LAURA CHANG

30

16

175

52:45.8

26:23/K

47

SHERRI SHITO-LEONG

198

17

176

52:46.3

26:23/K

48

ASHLEY WARMAN

220

17

177

52:51.2

26:26/K

49

KRISTY MAEDA

136

17

178

53:03.9

26:32/K

50

JAMIEE MAEDA

135

17

179

53:06.4

26:33/K

51

BRANDI ADAMS

3

17

180

53:46.4

26:53/K

52

PIKEA KALAKAU

86

17

181

53:48.7

26:54/K

53

CHANTE HILLEN

73

17

182

54:00.8

27:00/K

54

FAISHA SOLOMON

203

17

183

54:04.5

27:02/K

55

SARAN SAGARANG

181

17

184

54:19.0

27:10/K

56

LILINOE SAQUING

186

17

185

54:36.5

27:18/K

57

BRIANA SANTA ANA

184

17

186

54:42.2

27:21/K

58

KAHIKINA TAKETA

210

16

189

56:09.7

28:05/K

59

CHLOE CABACUNGAN

25

17

191

56:30.3

28:15/K

60

JANICE RINGLER

177

17

192

56:59.6

28:30/K

61

MAKANA KA'AI

84

17

195

57:04.9

28:32/K

62

RAIN REED

175

17

197

57:08.7

28:34/K

63

JANNA BURKETT

23

17

198

57:18.4

28:39/K

64

KERI WOLTZ

240

17

199

57:21.1

28:41/K

65

PILIALOHA CASHMAN

28

17

202

57:38.7

28:49/K

66

DESIREE ROSA

178

17

203

57:38.9

28:49/K

67

PUNAHELE VALENTINE

256

17

208

59:43.9

29:52/K

68

KELLIE DINWIDDIE

281

18

209

1:00:06.1

30:03/K

69

CONNER PAAHANA

159

17

212

1:10:21.8

35:11/K

70

HANNAH WILSON

225

17

213

1:10:25.3

35:13/K

 
Top

Female 19 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ANNE BOSTWICK

18

20

26

33:39.4

16:50/K

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MAKENA MASON KAILUA HI

142

25

22

33:27.1

16:44/K

2

NICHOLE VENSKO WAIPAHU

215

25

50

37:15.2

18:38/K

3

JANICE NG HONOLULU HI

154

25

93

41:46.4

20:53/K

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

NATASHA CHAPPEL WAIPAHU HI

31

31

32

34:16.0

17:08/K

2

PAMIE SATO HONOLULU HI

187

30

45

36:16.2

18:08/K

3

KIMBERLY EVANCHIK HONOLULU HI

46

30

77

40:18.1

20:09/K

4

JENNIFER GOODYEAR-KAOPUA

60

30

105

43:24.2

21:42/K

5

KIMBERLY BURNETT KAILUA HI

24

30

109

43:42.1

21:51/K

6

JENNIFER KLUS HONOLULU HI

100

30

131

47:32.3

23:46/K

7

TIANA BREDE

19

30

148

49:29.3

24:45/K

8

KARA YOSHIDA

230

30

196

57:05.7

28:33/K

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JANA PITTICHOVA HONOLULU HI

170

35

13

31:15.1

15:38/K

2

GAY MIKASA AIEA HI

146

35

74

40:09.8

20:05/K

3

KATHRYN LADOULIS HONOLULU HI

108

39

104

43:23.0

21:42/K

4

JEANNE HOLM WAIPAHU HI

76

38

106

43:25.8

21:43/K

5

JULIA FINN HONOLULU HI

48

39

188

54:53.8

27:27/K

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DIANE SWEENEY HONOLULU HI

280

44

108

43:38.3

21:49/K

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ANNAMARIE WATKINS HONOLULU HI

221

45

27

33:48.8

16:54/K

2

PHILOMENA PETTIT

270

49

30

33:59.0

17:00/K

3

AKIKO KODAMA

248

49

83

40:41.5

20:21/K

4

ANNE GRESETH-KIM

96

47

85

40:45.8

20:23/K

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MARIE WAGNER HONOLULU HI

218

50

35

35:20.8

17:40/K

2

VALISA SAUNDERS HONOLULU HI

188

50

76

40:15.0

20:08/K

3

DENISE BOATWRIGHT EWA BEACH HI

16

52

79

40:27.4

20:14/K

4

DEBRA SHIRAISHI-PRATT Honolulu HI

197

50

89

41:26.0

20:43/K

5

MARSHA KITAGAWA HONOLULU HI

272

53

92

41:43.1

20:52/K

6

CHRISTINE LAWSON HONOLULU HI

110

50

168

51:55.5

25:58/K

7

BETH BLACKBURN MILILANI HI

13

50

205

58:16.5

29:08/K

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MIMI FRANK KAILUA HI

275

61

41

36:02.9

18:01/K

2

MARLENE RAKEMAN

172

60

152

50:11.3

25:06/K

 
Top

Female 65 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DIANE STOWELL HONOLULU HI

208

70

72

39:24.8

19:42/K

2

JANE KIRTON HONOLULU HI

99

65

111

43:59.3

22:00/K

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BEAU PICKERING

279

18

1

27:20.0

13:40/K

2

NOEL KAWANO HONOLULU HI

90

16

2

27:24.1

13:42/K

3

ANDREW KOPACZ HONOLULU HI

105

25

3

27:42.8

13:51/K

 
Top

Male 11 to 12

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

GREG LOUI

124

11

87

41:02.6

20:31/K

 
Top

Male 13 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

PATRICK LUM 2680 KAAIPU AVE HI

130

13

17

32:18.0

16:09/K

2

CHRISTIAN BURGOS

21

13

43

36:06.4

18:03/K

3

NICHOLAS MA HONOLULU HI

133

13

58

37:53.5

18:57/K

4

TYLER ZIMMERMAN

233

13

97

42:24.1

21:12/K

5

KY WONG

226

13

118

44:41.5

22:21/K

6

ERIK LEE

115

14

137

48:04.5

24:02/K

 
Top

Male 15 to 18

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ASHTON SROCK KAPOLEI HI

206

17

4

27:55.0

13:58/K

2

KIRBY AI HONOLULU HI

265

17

5

27:56.1

13:58/K

3

BRENT YANAGIHARA

250

15

7

29:15.0

14:38/K

4

TILOI ALAPA

8

17

14

31:44.4

15:52/K

5

KANEALII WILCOX KAPOLEI HI

244

16

18

32:45.1

16:23/K

6

CHRISTOPHER MA HONOLULU HI

132

17

20

32:49.1

16:25/K

7

TYLER AMINA

243

17

21

33:21.0

16:41/K

8

RYAN PE'A

166

17

24

33:31.0

16:46/K

9

DREW PATERSON

165

17

36

35:21.1

17:41/K

10

LOHIAO PAOA

164

17

37

35:22.6

17:41/K

11

NEPHI BROWN

258

16

38

35:32.8

17:46/K

12

CAMERON MAHI

138

17

39

35:34.9

17:47/K

13

JORDAN LEE LOY

112

17

46

36:16.6

18:08/K

14

RYAN SAITO

182

17

49

37:08.3

18:34/K

15

KANU KUIKAHI

246

17

55

37:44.1

18:52/K

16

BRONSON KAU

260

16

56

37:50.2

18:55/K

17

PETER FISCHER

50

15

61

38:27.0

19:14/K

18

CHAD AU

10

17

64

38:41.4

19:21/K

19

KAELIN TANCAYO

274

17

66

38:56.4

19:28/K

20

BRANDON LACUESTA

107

17

67

38:57.0

19:29/K

21

ROYCE RAMOS

173

17

73

40:01.2

20:01/K

22

KELII RUTH

180

17

78

40:19.2

20:10/K

23

LEWIS CHAR KANEOHE HI

32

17

81

40:31.7

20:16/K

24

KEVIN MCBRIDE

143

17

116

44:23.5

22:12/K

25

DEVIN LUM

127

17

117

44:37.5

22:19/K

26

GAELAN LEE

116

17

119

44:41.8

22:21/K

27

MATTHEW CURNAN

259

17

120

45:00.9

22:30/K

28

KILAKILA KALAI

252

17

125

46:35.7

23:18/K

29

KALA FRIEL

56

17

129

47:23.7

23:42/K

30

KALAE PUNUA

171

17

130

47:25.0

23:43/K

31

BENJAMIN EPPARD

44

17

132

47:35.3

23:48/K

32

ISRAEL KEALOHA KANEOHE HI

242

16

140

48:20.2

24:10/K

33

ROBERT LYMAN

273

17

142

48:27.9

24:14/K

34

KALEB MENO

145

17

143

48:29.9

24:15/K

35

ISAAC DEMELLO

266

17

146

49:06.1

24:33/K

36

KYLE SMITH

200

17

149

49:46.6

24:53/K

37

ADAM WILLIAMS

263

16

150

49:51.2

24:56/K

38

KEENAN KINIMAKA

98

15

160

50:48.3

25:24/K

39

MAKANI MACDONALD-CHUN

134

17

165

51:22.6

25:41/K

40

MATTHEW OLIVEIRA

157

17

173

52:43.2

26:22/K

41

ROY FRANCO

55

17

187

54:53.3

27:27/K

42

KUPONO KAWAA

257

17

190

56:17.9

28:09/K

43

WILLIAM KEMP

237

17

200

57:31.0

28:46/K

44

KAI LONO

121

17

204

58:01.7

29:01/K

45

JONAH SOLATORIO

201

17

206

58:17.3

29:09/K

46

CHRISTOPHER GEN GUMAPAC

64

17

210

1:00:29.8

30:15/K

47

ELIJAH SCALAN

190

16

211

1:00:41.2

30:21/K

 
Top

Male 19 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MICHAEL IWASHITA

81

20

80

40:30.4

20:15/K

2

ANDREW VOLK

216

22

96

41:52.8

20:56/K

3

DAVE COTT

38

20

156

50:35.1

25:18/K

4

MATTHEW STANK

207

20

201

57:35.9

28:48/K

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

REGINALD PADILLA HONOLULU HI

161

29

60

38:08.8

19:04/K

2

STEVE SLABY

199

25

71

39:23.0

19:42/K

3

WILY WOO PEARL CITY HI

261

29

194

57:04.5

28:32/K

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ERIC KOCH HONOLULU HI

104

31

33

34:29.1

17:15/K

2

KURTIS KWAN

106

30

193

57:00.1

28:30/K

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

LEE BARTON KAILUA HI

284

36

9

30:14.2

15:07/K

2

DUSTIN SHARP HONOLULU HI

194

35

65

38:43.8

19:22/K

3

DON MALONEY

140

35

98

42:45.4

21:23/K

4

BRENDON LEE PEARL CITY HI

114

35

121

45:29.6

22:45/K

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

PAUL FISCHER

49

40

44

36:14.1

18:07/K

2

JEFFREY ESMOND

45

40

99

43:10.7

21:35/K

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ROBERT LYMAN MILILANI HI

131

45

47

36:39.3

18:20/K

2

THOMAS HEBERLE

65

45

91

41:32.8

20:46/K

3

HOWARD KIM JR.

95

45

135

47:59.8

24:00/K

4

MARK V DENNIS

40

45

138

48:06.5

24:03/K

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

COLIN CHINN AIEA HI

35

50

10

30:37.5

15:19/K

2

STANTON KOBAYASHI

102

50

15

31:49.5

15:55/K

3

DAVID SHERMAN KAPOLEI HI

196

50

52

37:27.5

18:44/K

4

MIKE SELMAN

193

50

86

41:00.7

20:30/K

5

ERIC ISHIDA

79

50

90

41:28.9

20:44/K

6

KIT CARLAN KANEOHE HI

27

50

103

43:20.4

21:40/K

7

HUGH ZITO

234

50

112

44:06.8

22:03/K

8

RICHARD RIDAO HONOLULU HI

176

50

207

58:52.2

29:26/K

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

WARD SAUNDERS HONOLULU HI

189

55

19

32:48.9

16:24/K

2

ALTON MOTOBU AIEA HI

149

57

31

34:13.3

17:07/K

3

JEFFREY DODGE HONOLULU HI

238

58

57

37:51.2

18:56/K

4

RANDY HEROLD KAILUA HI

72

55

153

50:23.9

25:12/K

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

NORM SCOTT KAILUA HI

192

64

29

33:58.4

16:59/K

2

ROBERT GRAHAM KAHUKU HI

62

60

69

39:02.1

19:31/K

3

BRIAN GOODYEAR HONOLULU HI

59

60

128

47:22.3

23:41/K

4

MICHAEL WALSH

219

60

136

48:02.9

24:01/K

 
Top

Male 65 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

GERD UNGER

262

69

48

36:43.1

18:22/K

2

PETE SCHLEGEL HONOLULU HI

191

70

95

41:52.4

20:56/K

3

VERNON KNIGHT HONOLULU HI

101

74

101

43:13.3

21:37/K

4

ALLEN TESHIMA HONOLULU HI

211

66

115

44:23.1

22:12/K

5

MIKE MCMANAMON

247

71

134

47:50.5

23:55/K