Tantalus 10-Mile

Age Group Results

October 13, 2019


Results By Time Line Time Line


Men: Top Finishers 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64
Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MERSADI OLSON 938 28 9 1:15:11.6 7:31/M
2 SOLANGE SAXBY SAXBY HONOLULU HI 897 25 11 1:16:00.2 7:36/M
3 TANYA ZAIST 945 30 14 1:19:45.8 7:59/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MALGORZATA WAZ HONOLULU HI 857 23 26 1:24:29.8 8:27/M
2 ALICIA HANSEN HONOLULU HI 883 22 27 1:24:54.8 8:29/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 PAIGE BANNINGER KAILUA HI 795 28 43 1:33:05.4 9:19/M
2 REGINA KIRKHAM BERKELEY CA 845 28 45 1:34:02.5 9:24/M
3 SARAH BEAR HONOLULU HI 859 26 63 1:43:28.2 10:21/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KATIE HENRICH KAILUA HI 760 30 29 1:26:29.4 8:39/M
2 PIPER CROSSLAND KAILUA HI 753 30 31 1:26:48.6 8:41/M
3 ROCHELLE CASTRO HONOLULU HI 866 33 39 1:32:39.7 9:16/M
4 CHERI CHAVEZ HONOLULU HI 905 30 75 1:49:02.0 10:54/M
5 GENESIS REYES AIEA HI 739 30 77 1:51:13.4 11:07/M
6 ASHLEY IZADPANAH KANEOHE HI 796 31 96 2:06:27.1 12:39/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 PEPPER BUNTING HONOLULU HI 921 36 46 1:34:04.6 9:24/M
2 MAYUMI COLOMA WAHIAWA HI 880 39 49 1:35:37.8 9:34/M
3 ROXANNE JAVINES HONOLULU HI 868 37 65 1:44:22.9 10:26/M
4 CAROL HEPNER HONOLULU HI 935 35 70 1:46:11.6 10:37/M
5 HILLARY KLONOWSKI WAIPAHU HI 895 35 76 1:51:04.0 11:06/M
6 JENN RODRIGUEZ 937 37 82 1:54:43.2 11:28/M
7 AMY PARTLOW HONOLULU HI 871 37 98 2:14:02.0 13:24/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MELISSA PAMPULOV HONOLULU HI 911 44 52 1:36:39.8 9:40/M
2 DORINA MARSH HONOLULU HI 901 42 79 1:53:04.1 11:18/M
3 PENNI NELSON DALLAS TX 776 43 91 1:59:45.6 11:59/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MILLIE REYES KAPOLEI HI 822 47 47 1:34:19.5 9:26/M
2 MICHELLE KAMA 944 48 85 1:55:14.3 11:31/M
3 ABIGAIL AVELAR HONOLULU HI 771 47 99 2:21:58.6 14:12/M
4 DENISE ASATO KAILUA HI 925 49 100 2:23:29.9 14:21/M
5 DANIELLE TERAMAE KAILUA HI 926 48 101 2:23:31.6 14:21/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 YUKO TAKAHASHI HONOLULU HI 930 54 67 1:45:02.8 10:30/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SYLVIA BROSIEN HONOLULU HI 719 55 88 1:57:49.8 11:47/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CONNIE COMISO HALEIWA HI 943 63 89 1:59:03.5 11:54/M
2 KAREN MOORE EWA BEACH HI 876 62 92 2:02:37.9 12:16/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 HALINA ZALESKI HONOLULU HI 797 69 72 1:46:44.5 10:40/M
2 LINDA MORAN WAIPAHU HI 890 65 87 1:56:49.7 11:41/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 NICOLAS ESCOBAR HONOLULU HI 849 28 1 1:02:47.8 6:17/M
2 CHRIS GOSSETT 941 42 2 1:05:01.6 6:30/M
3 KENGO YOSHIMOTO HONOLULU HI 887 48 3 1:05:39.7 6:34/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 PATRICK KOON TALLAHASSEE FL 907 14 6 1:12:46.0 7:17/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CHEYNE HOKANA 934 18 51 1:36:21.1 9:38/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MATTEO ODONE HONOLULU HI 885 22 16 1:20:07.3 8:01/M
2 CHRISTOPHER BOHN HONOLULU HI 898 23 56 1:38:15.8 9:50/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CORY KIRKHAM BERKELEY CA 846 28 7 1:13:10.7 7:19/M
2 MEYER UNGERMAN HONOLULU HI 873 25 8 1:15:06.1 7:31/M
3 PRESTON VIERRA HILO HI 869 29 12 1:18:27.7 7:51/M
4 DUSHAN MARINKOVICH HONOLULU HI 874 26 15 1:19:55.2 8:00/M
5 BRYCE MEEKER HONOLULU HI 896 28 30 1:26:33.0 8:39/M
6 ANDRE MARTELL CHANDLER AZ 864 27 40 1:32:42.4 9:16/M
7 ALEXANDER WETTERHAHN WAIANAE HI 860 28 42 1:32:57.6 9:18/M
8 NATHANIEL BEAR HONOLULU HI 858 27 64 1:43:29.5 10:21/M
9 BRUCE JONES HONOLULU HI 916 25 83 1:54:48.2 11:29/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CHRISTOPHER SALAS HONOLULU HI 889 31 10 1:15:52.9 7:35/M
2 JAMES FACE EWA BEACH HI 861 30 21 1:22:51.7 8:17/M
3 MICHAEL CACAL HONOLULU HI 942 33 32 1:27:45.6 8:47/M
4 KYLE MOORE KAILUA HI 877 34 33 1:27:59.7 8:48/M
5 JAMAINE OLSON 939 30 34 1:29:13.4 8:55/M
6 ANDREW WARDELL EWA BEACH HI 908 34 38 1:32:37.3 9:16/M
7 ENRIQUE MENDIOLA MILILANI HI 909 31 53 1:37:08.7 9:43/M
8 KALAE JONES AIEA HI 924 33 55 1:38:13.9 9:49/M
9 JIMMY BELANGER HONOLULU HI 847 30 74 1:48:09.5 10:49/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 PHIL WRIGHT HONG KONG 928 39 4 1:07:38.9 6:46/M
2 GREGORY SU SAN JOSE CA 801 39 24 1:23:37.9 8:22/M
3 ERICK BANNAR KAILUA HI 886 35 28 1:26:10.3 8:37/M
4 JOHANN HEPNER HONOLULU HI 936 38 35 1:30:02.0 9:00/M
5 JEFF PETERSON HONOLULU HI 706 38 37 1:31:12.1 9:07/M
6 ALCHER CASTRO HONOLULU HI 867 38 59 1:40:51.6 10:05/M
7 JAMES LEE HONOLULU HI 922 35 61 1:41:37.2 10:10/M
8 PAUL REYNOLDS WAIPAHU HI 917 38 78 1:51:14.0 11:07/M
9 JOSHUA BECKER PEARL CITY HI 629 38 94 2:05:14.5 12:31/M
10 JARROD PARTLOW HONOLULU HI 872 37 97 2:12:27.4 13:15/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LARRY AU HONOLULU HI 805 41 5 1:09:55.6 7:00/M
2 TRIVIKRAM PUJAR HONOLULU HI 888 41 41 1:32:47.0 9:17/M
3 DENNIS FITZGERALD Culver OR 940 43 44 1:33:25.2 9:21/M
4 SCOTT GALLOS HONOLULU HI 865 42 57 1:38:22.1 9:50/M
5 GREGORY MECSKO HONOLULU HI 903 40 60 1:41:11.6 10:07/M
6 MATTHEW THOMAS GILBERT AZ 878 43 68 1:45:11.2 10:31/M
7 LOWI LLANEZA HONOLULU HI 884 41 69 1:46:05.8 10:37/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BRYAN KOON TALLAHASSEE FL 906 47 18 1:21:12.5 8:07/M
2 TAD STRALY SAN LEANDRO CA 913 49 19 1:21:33.0 8:09/M
3 CRAIG JEROME HONOLULU HI 919 45 23 1:23:02.6 8:18/M
4 PETER-MICHAEL SEIDEL HONOLULU HI 900 46 25 1:23:50.3 8:23/M
5 MARCOS HUARCAYA PHILADELPHIA PA 894 46 54 1:37:09.7 9:43/M
6 ALEXANDER CHRISTENSEN KAILUA HI 848 49 66 1:44:46.1 10:29/M
7 CHRIS HENDERSON HONOLULU HI 844 49 73 1:47:21.6 10:44/M
8 DANIEL DICKLER HONOLULU HI 875 48 80 1:53:21.1 11:20/M
9 STEVEN RICHEY HONOLULU HI 893 48 84 1:55:02.2 11:30/M
10 SCOTT CHAMBERS DALLAS TX 778 47 95 2:05:43.0 12:34/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 STEPHEN FOLEY HONOLULU HI 912 54 13 1:19:08.4 7:55/M
2 KAWIKA CARLSON HONOLULU HI 899 54 20 1:22:13.2 8:13/M
3 JOHN KEENAN 931 54 22 1:22:55.1 8:18/M
4 TOSHIO MURATE HONOLULU HI 879 51 36 1:30:52.6 9:05/M
5 JOHN MCGOWAN HONOLULU HI 855 54 58 1:39:42.0 9:58/M
6 BRAD LADWIG HONOLULU HI 923 51 71 1:46:13.4 10:37/M
7 RALPH SAKAUYE WAIPAHU HI 782 53 93 2:05:05.9 12:31/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CRAIG KNOHL HALEIWA HI 862 59 17 1:20:32.7 8:03/M
2 JON HINAZUMI HONOLULU HI 918 58 50 1:36:08.9 9:37/M
3 ERWIN TABOADA 933 56 62 1:43:07.3 10:19/M
4 JOE CHAVEZ HONOLULU HI 904 57 90 1:59:20.0 11:56/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BRAD FELDMAN HALEIWA HI 870 63 48 1:35:05.9 9:31/M
2 ROSS BARNES KANEOHE HI 882 61 81 1:54:22.6 11:26/M
3 RAYMOND SEVERN HONOLULU HI 910 64 86 1:56:49.1 11:41/M
4 MARK CORREIA HONOLULU HI 789 60 102 2:24:55.0 14:30/M