Tinman Triathlon

Male Team Results

July 26, 2009


Results By Time Line
 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

MATHEW SHIMOKO

TYLER MULLOY

KEVIN JONES

1207

18

1

9:10.3

 

2

1:31.3

 

1

1:07:08.2

 

1

0:45.6

 

2

40:38.5

 

1:59:13.9

2

CHET THE JET BLANTON

JON LYAU

STEVE ALLNUT

1209

51

2

9:12.8

 

1

1:26.8

 

5

1:14:18.2

 

4

0:51.6

 

1

36:26.1

 

2:02:15.5

3

BRENT YANAGIHARA

DECLAN DEVEREUX

GAVIN TAKETA

1215

16

3

10:21.9

 

3

1:38.0

 

3

1:12:01.8

 

2

0:47.4

 

4

45:30.4

 

2:10:19.7

4

TIMOTHY MING

SEAN OWENS

JAE CHOI

1220

25

4

11:42.4

 

7

2:09.3

 

2

1:10:56.5

 

8

1:05.0

 

6

50:43.1

 

2:16:36.4

5

LELAND NAKAKURA

RANDY TANIGUCHI

ROGER NAMILI

1202

44

7

14:27.2

 

10

2:33.4

 

8

1:21:22.2

 

10

1:29.2

 

3

41:58.9

 

2:21:51.0

6

RICHARD CUNNINGHAM

NELSON DARANCIANG

1212

40

10

19:10.8

 

11

3:37.6

 

6

1:20:18.8

 

6

0:59.0

 

5

48:05.5

 

2:32:11.9

7

JOSEPH GEARHEARD

ARLO ROTH

NO'EAU PATAO

1214

32

8

17:21.0

 

8

2:11.2

 

4

1:14:02.5

 

9

1:07.1

 

7

58:05.6

 

2:32:47.5

8

DONALD EOVINO

JIM DAVIS

1227

63

6

14:04.1

 

4

1:41.0

 

9

1:23:59.9

 

11

2:00.3

 

8

58:40.2

 

2:40:25.6

9

IVAN ARAKAKI

CHRIS HALSALL

TOLKIEN LEUNG

1203

35

11

19:24.5

 

6

2:06.8

 

7

1:21:13.9

 

3

0:48.8

 

9

1:02:18.0

 

2:45:52.2

10

DANIEL KIM

MICHAEL PAULI

CAL TAKARA

1221

39

5

13:47.1

 

5

2:01.8

 

10

1:30:59.8

 

7

1:03.9

 

10

1:05:35.3

 

2:53:27.9

11

EDUARDO MORENO

KEPA WONG

KYLE IZYMIGAWA

1201

50

9

18:14.2

 

9

2:17.5

 

11

1:32:24.1

 

5

0:56.6

 

11

1:10:54.4

 

3:04:46.8


Tinman Triathlon

Female Team Results

July 26, 2009


Results By Time Line
 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

KATY BOURNE

PAULA JANEKINS

BRITTA BOURNE

1226

53

2

14:34.1

 

2

1:52.4

 

1

1:18:39.1

 

3

1:04.0

 

4

54:06.5

 

2:30:16.2

2

CAROLE ANN HIGA

ANNE GRESETH-KIM

HEATHER MCCAFFERTY

1204

47

1

14:29.5

 

1

1:45.1

 

4

1:29:37.7

 

1

0:53.0

 

1

48:30.8

 

2:35:16.2

3

CAROLYN HALL

NANI LIU

KATHY BARBINA

1219

58

5

20:59.6

 

3

2:02.0

 

2

1:24:28.6

 

2

1:00.8

 

2

49:55.8

 

2:38:26.9

4

KRISTINE KUTSCHER

MICHELE MANSKER

DALE KANEHISA

1213

35

4

15:18.0

 

5

2:27.0

 

3

1:28:55.5

 

4

1:04.6

 

5

1:06:31.9

 

2:54:17.0

5

STEPHANIE BUCK

SHIRREL LALLATIN

SARAH GAGE

1205

27

3

14:59.0

 

4

2:05.7

 

5

1:55:49.8

 

5

1:15.5

 

3

51:41.4

 

3:05:51.5

6

EMILY CALLAN

JUDY STRAIT-JONES

RUTA SUMMERS

1210

65

6

24:55.9

 

6

2:37.3

 

6

2:07:02.2

 

6

1:45.3

 

6

1:27:26.7

 

4:03:47.5


Tinman Triathlon

Mixed Team Results

July 26, 2009


Results By Time Line
 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

BLAKE MARR

ANGELA WIGGINS

MARIANE MARR

1224

57

1

12:17.4

 

2

1:49.4

 

1

1:05:26.4

 

5

0:58.1

 

1

43:26.2

 

2:03:57.6

2

MELISSA OLIVAS

TED OLIVAS

ALISE HANEY

1218

38

3

14:08.2

 

3

1:52.3

 

5

1:14:54.1

 

7

1:04.8

 

4

46:55.9

 

2:18:55.5

3

ISAIAH DELSI

JOSEPH DELSI

AMBER KUHLMAN

1211

32

4

14:47.1

 

5

1:57.1

 

4

1:14:50.7

 

2

0:51.5

 

5

48:12.8

 

2:20:39.4

4

JOE TOMSIC

ASTI TOMSIC

PAT TOMSIC

1217

42

8

18:24.0

 

6

1:59.7

 

6

1:17:15.3

 

1

0:50.8

 

2

45:40.7

 

2:24:10.5

5

TIMOTHY BRAUNSCHWEIG

CHARLES MOFFAT

KATHRYN ACORDA

1222

29

2

12:37.0

 

7

2:08.8

 

3

1:13:16.1

 

3

0:53.9

 

7

55:38.5

 

2:24:34.4

6

TOBIN MCKEARIN

CHRIS GRIDLEY

ANGIE MCKEARIN

1225

32

5

15:10.2

 

1

1:41.5

 

2

1:12:08.6

 

6

0:58.3

 

6

55:23.6

 

2:25:22.3

7

ANNE NAMBA

BARR HADAR

SHAWN BOLAN

1206

53

6

15:42.3

 

4

1:55.0

 

9

1:33:03.2

 

10

2:08.0

 

3

46:06.1

 

2:38:54.7

8

CHRISTOPHER YOUNG

JEFFREY SMITH

RACHEL SOO

1216

39

10

21:17.8

 

9

2:48.2

 

7

1:19:32.6

 

4

0:57.0

 

8

1:02:18.8

 

2:46:54.5

9

DOTTIE SUNIO

ADRIAN LAU

CHARMAINE CANITE

1208

63

7

17:16.2

 

8

2:17.1

 

8

1:29:14.3

 

8

1:10.4

 

9

1:05:51.7

 

2:55:49.8

10

CYNTHIA RAMIREZ

LISA MITCHELL

DARIN MIYAMURA

1223

36

9

20:01.1

 

10

2:58.7

 

10

1:37:44.7

 

9

1:14.9

 

10

1:16:26.1

 

3:18:25.6