Saucony - Val Nolasco Half Marathon

Age Group Results

November 09, 2008


Results By Time Line


Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-89 90-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-89 90-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MARIANE MARR HONOLULU HI

1058

27

33

1:33:19.2

7:07/M

2

SHANNON CUTTING HONOLULU HI

559

44

34

1:33:23.8

7:08/M

3

BRE MILLARD KAILUA HI

774

27

36

1:33:37.9

7:09/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JENNA SECRITARIO KAILUA HI

855

17

288

1:55:34.1

8:49/M

2

ROCIO SANCHEZ KAPOLEI HI

864

17

511

2:10:16.8

9:57/M

3

JAMIE ROBERTSON-LEONG HONOLULU HI

890

17

762

2:38:19.8

12:05/M

4

ASHLEY WHITE MILILANI HI

1136

18

784

2:42:01.9

12:22/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MELISA HOUGH

1174

23

99

1:41:34.8

7:45/M

2

GENELA MANUEL HONOLULU HI

253

23

151

1:45:41.2

8:04/M

3

MALLORY MOYE HONOLULU HI

708

24

154

1:46:03.0

8:06/M

4

LANAYA MARTIN

1175

24

310

1:57:02.7

8:56/M

5

PAIGE LUCARD HALEIWA HI

1019

24

318

1:57:28.1

8:58/M

6

MEGAN FILA KANEOHE HI

89

23

382

2:01:01.0

9:14/M

7

RACHEL ROTT KAPOLEI HI

611

23

384

2:01:13.5

9:15/M

8

LINDSEY HOUSTON PEARL CITY HI

391

24

386

2:01:19.8

9:16/M

9

DANIELLE REGHI HONOLULU HI

797

24

388

2:01:22.4

9:16/M

10

KRISTIN MAURER WAIPAHU HI

739

24

407

2:02:53.0

9:23/M

11

JENALYN SMITH WAIANAE HI

563

23

419

2:03:19.3

9:25/M

12

SYDNEE SHERER SCHOFIELD BARRACKS HI

465

23

426

2:03:52.5

9:27/M

13

MELISSA NGUYE

1173

20

441

2:04:28.0

9:30/M

14

MIJI DALTON HONOLULU HI

555

24

464

2:06:44.1

9:40/M

15

CHARIS COOK KAILUA HI

417

24

477

2:07:41.8

9:45/M

16

MARGARET WILSON HONOLULU HI

755

22

517

2:11:14.1

10:01/M

17

JONI ABLAY HONOLULU HI

428

23

536

2:12:38.3

10:07/M

18

DANIELLE KERR HONOLULU HI

905

21

545

2:13:11.1

10:10/M

19

ALYSSA CORCORAN WAHIAWA HI

1122

24

600

2:18:17.5

10:33/M

20

KATELIND IKUMA HONOLULU HI

647

21

611

2:19:26.0

10:39/M

21

JENNIFER PAULDING HONOLULU HI

126

24

645

2:22:50.2

10:54/M

22

MEGAN DODGE AIEA HI

248

23

658

2:23:44.2

10:58/M

23

ERIN NEWTON KAILUA HI

875

20

672

2:24:57.5

11:04/M

24

MELISSA GARRETT EWA BEACH HI

394

23

698

2:29:17.7

11:24/M

25

SANTANA HUMMEL MILILANI HI

814

24

737

2:33:26.9

11:43/M

26

KRISTA LITTLETON HONOLULU HI

932

23

740

2:33:48.7

11:44/M

27

ANNIE BAHU HONOLULU HI

967

24

760

2:37:57.9

12:03/M

28

MARLEY SHAIN HONOLULU HI

1159

23

803

2:48:05.5

12:50/M

29

IRENE BAYUDAN EWA HI

957

23

821

2:55:28.8

13:24/M

30

CHRISTINE TSUCHIYA HONOLULU HI

741

23

838

3:06:54.5

14:16/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DANA LUKENS MILILANI HI

461

26

77

1:38:49.8

7:33/M

2

PATRICIA HAVEY HONOLULU HI

367

25

82

1:39:43.1

7:37/M

3

KRISTY RICE HONOLULU HI

922

29

84

1:39:54.4

7:38/M

4

LAURA KLOEPPER HONOLULU HI

1121

25

116

1:43:06.8

7:52/M

5

REBEKAH OLDHAM KAILUA HI

832

25

130

1:44:07.5

7:57/M

6

MARTIE BACH MILILANI HI

1170

26

139

1:44:48.2

8:00/M

7

ANGELA FALCON EWA BEACH HI

1030

28

142

1:45:03.7

8:01/M

8

ANGELA STELLO KANEOHE HI

425

27

153

1:46:01.2

8:06/M

9

MEGAN GERICHS HONOLULU HI

591

26

159

1:46:14.7

8:07/M

10

REBECCA WILLIAMS HONOLULU HI

789

28

168

1:46:59.7

8:10/M

11

BRANDI THOMAS WAHIAWA HI

383

28

182

1:48:11.5

8:15/M

12

ARI-ANNE FUCHTMAN KAILUA HI

783

26

222

1:50:29.4

8:26/M

13

LAURA PALIJANSKAITE HONOLULU HI

886

27

276

1:54:54.5

8:46/M

14

JANICE NG HONOLULU HI

740

27

277

1:54:55.7

8:46/M

15

JENNIFER PHILLIPS HONOLULU HI

249

28

300

1:56:22.3

8:53/M

16

NAWABON CHAKORN WAIPAHU HI

778

29

308

1:56:53.2

8:55/M

17

KATHERINE GARDNER HONOLULU HI

1163

28

309

1:56:54.3

8:55/M

18

KIMI TANG HONOLULU HI

112

28

313

1:57:13.8

8:57/M

19

SELEENA HARKNESS HONOLULU HI

681

28

316

1:57:22.4

8:58/M

20

TAHNEE SALES WAIPAHU HI

409

26

328

1:58:25.3

9:02/M

21

AMBER QUINN HONOLULU HI

1059

26

331

1:58:33.7

9:03/M

22

DIANA OQUENDO KAPOLEI HI

59

27

336

1:58:49.8

9:04/M

23

KRYSTLE THOMAS KAILUA HI

392

27

355

1:59:29.7

9:07/M

24

ABBY HOLDEN HONOLULU HI

276

29

357

1:59:39.9

9:08/M

25

ALEXANDRA ARMSTRONG KAILUA HI

920

29

391

2:01:46.0

9:18/M

26

KAMALEI MILES HONONLULU HI

497

27

398

2:02:35.2

9:21/M

27

CATHERINE GIBSON HONOLULU HI

438

29

413

2:03:00.0

9:23/M

28

CLAIRE GOLDBERG HONOLULU HI

822

27

432

2:04:11.3

9:29/M

29

ARLENE JOHNSON

1184

25

436

2:04:18.1

9:29/M

30

MABEL REQUILMAN HONOLULU HI

918

26

439

2:04:27.1

9:30/M

31

SHERLY LUDAES

1041

28

449

2:05:04.1

9:33/M

32

LAUREN HIRAI HONOLULU HI

946

27

459

2:06:13.8

9:38/M

33

EMILY SIMONE HONOLULU HI

473

26

471

2:07:16.3

9:43/M

34

HEATHER GEER HONOLULU HI

1023

26

487

2:08:27.0

9:48/M

35

JESSICA MCKAY HONOLULU HI

806

26

495

2:09:15.0

9:52/M

36

CHERYL SHAM HONOLULU HI

88

27

499

2:09:21.9

9:52/M

37

REBECCA CUMMINGS KAILUA HI

115

26

501

2:09:37.6

9:54/M

38

MARIANA PADILLA HONOLULU HI

455

29

505

2:09:50.3

9:55/M

39

GYNNETH HARPER KAILUA HI

1130

26

507

2:09:56.3

9:55/M

40

NICOLE BAGWELL EWA BEACH HI

467

26

512

2:10:28.5

9:58/M

41

TERESA QUINIOLA

1153

29

522

2:11:25.0

10:02/M

42

ELISA CARROLL HONOLULU HI

266

28

555

2:14:13.2

10:15/M

43

BECKY PETERSEN KAPOLEI HI

966

29

570

2:16:11.9

10:24/M

44

RUTH ROBINSON HONOLULU HI

82

26

578

2:16:57.8

10:27/M

45

HITOMI MARUTA HONOLULU HI

929

29

584

2:17:12.9

10:28/M

46

KATHRYN KENDALL HONOLULU HI

97

28

604

2:18:51.6

10:36/M

47

MALLORY SOCHA HONOLULU HI

526

25

608

2:19:08.5

10:37/M

48

ELIZABETH HOLMES EWA BEACH HI

1187

25

617

2:19:58.9

10:41/M

49

MORGAN CASEMENT WAIALUA HI

634

27

622

2:20:30.6

10:44/M

50

ELONY ELDREDGE HONOLULU HI

402

26

635

2:21:43.1

10:49/M

51

TANYA CARD HONOLULU HI

769

27

636

2:21:43.1

10:49/M

52

SARAH MELLINGER KAILUA HI

286

28

646

2:22:52.8

10:54/M

53

LOUISE INAFUKU HONOLULU HI

593

28

647

2:22:58.6

10:55/M

54

LAUREN TAYLOR HONOLULU HI

478

27

673

2:25:04.8

11:04/M

55

CHRISTI SKIDMORE HONOLULU HI

1089

25

715

2:30:55.7

11:31/M

56

JOHANNA BARTEE HONOLULU HI

70

27

722

2:31:52.6

11:36/M

57

ALISON HAYAMI PEARL CITY HI

108

26

726

2:32:14.3

11:37/M

58

JESSICA BONAVITA HONOLULU HI

1162

25

754

2:37:10.0

12:00/M

59

TRISHA SHIMOMI WAIPAHU HI

315

25

755

2:37:12.2

12:00/M

60

MALIA GOLDBERG HONOLULU HI

419

27

788

2:42:50.2

12:26/M

61

MARLAINNA BROWN AIEA HI

753

29

790

2:44:58.1

12:36/M

62

LYNDEE KOBAYASHI HONOLULU HI

700

26

797

2:46:03.3

12:41/M

63

ANN MOONEY HONOLULU HI

1078

28

802

2:48:05.0

12:50/M

64

ANNICK ROUGEE HONOLULU HI

940

29

808

2:50:06.2

12:59/M

65

JANEEN PULLAR-ARCLIEN. HONOLULU HI

153

28

851

3:11:50.5

14:39/M

66

LANI CLINTON HONOLULU HI

1068

29

887

3:42:23.2

16:59/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KIMBERLY MCLEAN HONOLULU HI

656

32

70

1:38:12.5

7:30/M

2

CHRISTINA GALLAGHER HONOLULU HI

1107

31

80

1:39:33.6

7:36/M

3

CORA SPECK HONOLULU HI

1139

30

81

1:39:33.6

7:36/M

4

MANDY BISCOE KAILUA HI

80

31

106

1:42:05.7

7:48/M

5

RACHEL LYNN MONTEREY HI

125

30

119

1:43:18.6

7:53/M

6

AKEMI UEDA HONOLULU HI

664

30

144

1:45:09.3

8:02/M

7

AKIKO TAJIMA HONOLULU HI

934

32

162

1:46:18.5

8:07/M

8

JOELLE FOTI KAILUA HI

498

34

188

1:48:34.6

8:17/M

9

JODIE PINKLEY HONOLULU HI

308

32

201

1:49:16.2

8:20/M

10

ROSILAND SELBACH HONOLULU HI

1003

32

217

1:50:12.5

8:25/M

11

MIDORI BAOAS HONOLULU HI

1101

34

220

1:50:22.3

8:25/M

12

JASMIN CHO WAIPAHU HI

369

32

223

1:50:34.6

8:26/M

13

OFA PELOSO HONOLULU HI

524

32

234

1:51:11.1

8:29/M

14

JOANNA HELM KAILUA HI

362

30

239

1:51:57.1

8:33/M

15

SHARICE CABRAL KAPOLEI HI

523

30

285

1:55:18.1

8:48/M

16

ASHLEY DOUGLAS HONOLULU HI

910

30

306

1:56:52.0

8:55/M

17

YUKO BAKER HONOLULU HI

893

30

326

1:58:16.7

9:02/M

18

VICTORIA MORGAN HONONLULU HI

641

32

330

1:58:31.9

9:03/M

19

LEAH ANDERSON HONOLULU HI

927

33

351

1:59:20.3

9:07/M

20

JOANNA TIRADO KAPOLEI HI

45

32

361

1:59:49.3

9:09/M

21

WESLIE HAMADA MILILANI HI

37

33

373

2:00:33.6

9:12/M

22

MALIA HEBERT HONOLULU HI

1192

33

408

2:02:54.4

9:23/M

23

LAUREL NEFF HONOLULU HI

999

32

414

2:03:01.1

9:23/M

24

ALYSSA KUTTER WAIPAHU HI

590

34

422

2:03:35.0

9:26/M

25

LISA ANDREWS MILILANI HI

333

30

444

2:04:34.7

9:31/M

26

ANASTASIA TRENT HONOLULU HI

917

31

451

2:05:14.3

9:34/M

27

HEATHER JOSEPH HONOLULU HI

979

32

467

2:07:01.6

9:42/M

28

JENNIFER LEE GAITHERSBURG MD

442

32

474

2:07:32.3

9:44/M

29

DEENA CHOI WAIALUA HI

1009

31

520

2:11:22.9

10:02/M

30

COREY CRUZADA AIEA HI

950

31

527

2:11:52.4

10:04/M

31

TYRA PADELLO HONOLULU HI

818

34

529

2:12:15.1

10:06/M

32

VERA PRICE MILILANI HI

954

33

546

2:13:18.8

10:11/M

33

TOMOKO OKADA HONOLULU HI

551

34

557

2:14:21.8

10:15/M

34

LISA MARIE NANCE AIEA HI

1072

30

560

2:14:51.3

10:18/M

35

SHANNON NII AIEA HI

69

32

568

2:16:06.5

10:23/M

36

ELIZABETH MADDOCK KAPOLEI HI

1115

30

585

2:17:15.9

10:29/M

37

RAMONA DEVENEY HONOLULU HI

1104

30

589

2:17:41.8

10:31/M

38

STEPHANIE REGUCERA HONOLULU HI

525

30

607

2:19:08.4

10:37/M

39

KATHERINE BOUDREAUX HONOLULU HI

444

33

610

2:19:20.6

10:38/M

40

NANCY HARVEY HONOLULU HI

782

31

613

2:19:35.9

10:39/M

41

AILEENMARIE ARNOLD HONOLULU HI

798

30

624

2:20:42.0

10:44/M

42

LEE-ANN WATANABE HONOLULU HI

998

31

627

2:20:55.4

10:45/M

43

ALICIA ARAGON KAILUA HI

900

32

632

2:21:20.3

10:47/M

44

NOEL MEYER HONOLULU HI

1077

31

640

2:22:14.1

10:51/M

45

KATIE SPEIDEL

1181

30

662

2:24:02.2

11:00/M

46

HEATHER NOLAN KAILUA HI

400

32

695

2:28:47.2

11:21/M

47

JENNIFER SHIRAKI HONOLULU HI

543

32

704

2:29:50.2

11:26/M

48

JILL RADKE KANEOHE HI

331

34

705

2:29:54.1

11:27/M

49

CHASTITY BECHTOLD HONOLULU HI

881

33

706

2:29:54.8

11:27/M

50

ROSALYNNE KAKOGAWA-WONG MILILANI HI

624

34

708

2:29:58.1

11:27/M

51

ELIZABETH SAVEL HONOLULU HI

414

34

712

2:30:39.7

11:30/M

52

MARIA CHELO MANLAGNIT HONOLULU HI

936

31

730

2:32:30.7

11:38/M

53

ELIZABETH PADILLA

1167

34

734

2:33:00.0

11:41/M

54

AILEEN JENAM WAIPAHU HI

384

32

751

2:35:17.6

11:51/M

55

LISA CANTU HONOLULU HI

877

33

756

2:37:26.7

12:01/M

56

DIANE NGUYEN HONOLULU HI

883

33

757

2:37:33.4

12:02/M

57

MELISSA IWAMOTO HONOLULU HI

991

31

761

2:38:17.8

12:05/M

58

LESLEY ANN FUKUSHIMA AIEA HI

874

33

778

2:41:06.4

12:18/M

59

KAREN KARPIE HONOLULU HI

100

30

785

2:42:12.5

12:23/M

60

ROGELDA HAYSLIP HONOLULU HI

111

30

791

2:45:23.5

12:37/M

61

PATRICIA SAND EWA BEACH HI

291

30

792

2:45:24.2

12:38/M

62

IRIS SIMPLICIANO AIEA HI

57

33

805

2:48:07.3

12:50/M

63

ANNE SAKUTORI HONOLULU HI

370

33

809

2:50:10.7

12:59/M

64

CAROLYN BARRIENTOS HONOLULU HI

994

32

811

2:50:38.2

13:02/M

65

LEILANI SOLIVEN PEARL CITY HI

995

34

813

2:51:06.6

13:04/M

66

MAJAH-LEAH RAVAGO HONOLULU HI

941

32

814

2:51:49.1

13:07/M

67

KATIE COCKER KANEOHE HI

1120

30

834

3:04:28.0

14:05/M

68

JODI MORIOKA HONOLULU HI

454

30

837

3:05:47.4

14:11/M

69

GERALDINE CARLOS EWA BEACH HI

631

30

843

3:08:32.7

14:24/M

70

EVELYN BERGHELL HONOLULU HI

630

30

901

4:08:03.1

18:56/M

71

TRACIE ASATO WAIPAHU HI

632

30

902

4:08:03.7

18:56/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SUSAN BURR HONOLULU HI

78

39

40

1:34:14.8

7:12/M

2

BUFFY WHITEMAN HONOLULU HI

1111

38

88

1:40:20.6

7:40/M

3

KATEY MOBLEY HONOLULU HI

1110

37

118

1:43:13.0

7:53/M

4

JACQUELINE TELLEI HONOLULU HI

110

35

121

1:43:29.1

7:54/M

5

KRISS HINDERS KAPOLEI HI

138

35

141

1:45:01.0

8:01/M

6

CHRISTINE MCGRAIL KAPOLEI HI

968

35

155

1:46:11.6

8:06/M

7

LORI NISHIDA

1169

37

164

1:46:33.5

8:08/M

8

ANTOINETTE MINGO HONOLULU HI

1124

37

192

1:48:38.7

8:18/M

9

LAURIN ESKRIDGE

1158

35

258

1:53:16.6

8:39/M

10

NOELLE LIEW HONOLULU HI

1036

37

278

1:54:56.2

8:46/M

11

TIANA KAMEHIRO HONOLULU HI

202

38

287

1:55:33.3

8:49/M

12

DEANNE NACIONALES WAIPAHU HI

949

38

297

1:56:12.9

8:52/M

13

DEBORA GOWENSMITH HONOLULU HI

816

38

307

1:56:53.1

8:55/M

14

MELANIE YANG HONOLULU HI

1193

36

324

1:58:10.5

9:01/M

15

ALI KANG HONOLULU HI

533

38

334

1:58:46.7

9:04/M

16

LYNNE YOUMANS HONOLULU HI

978

37

376

2:00:45.0

9:13/M

17

HILDA LAYNE

1182

35

411

2:02:58.1

9:23/M

18

LISA VOS KAILUA KONA HI

435

36

437

2:04:20.4

9:29/M

19

SARAH MCINTOSH ABBOTSFORD CANADA

1028

38

448

2:04:42.2

9:31/M

20

SHIRLEY OHARA KAILUA HI

1008

36

503

2:09:44.2

9:54/M

21

REGINA SAPKO HONOLULU HI

589

35

506

2:09:55.2

9:55/M

22

FIDELIA MLAUDZI HONOLULU HI

757

35

535

2:12:24.5

10:06/M

23

JENNIFER DUNCAN KAILUA HI

270

39

541

2:12:51.6

10:08/M

24

KOREA KUSHIMA EWA BEACH HI

480

38

549

2:13:39.4

10:12/M

25

LAURIE MIKUS KANEOHE HI

1021

35

559

2:14:34.7

10:16/M

26

TERI KITAZAKI HONOLULU HI

114

36

574

2:16:41.8

10:26/M

27

MARY BEUST KAILUA HI

894

39

587

2:17:22.5

10:29/M

28

LISA RIOU FALLIS CANAD

1044

37

594

2:17:47.4

10:31/M

29

JANE PALMER

1196

38

623

2:20:39.2

10:44/M

30

KRISTIN KILBURN HONOLULU HI

1010

37

633

2:21:27.4

10:48/M

31

LESLEE ANN STEVENSON HONOLULU HI

780

38

642

2:22:44.3

10:54/M

32

JOANNE OH HONOLULU HI

871

39

651

2:23:07.8

10:55/M

33

ANITA LONGSTSECT HONOLULU HI

727

36

657

2:23:41.8

10:58/M

34

MEREDITH CHIN HONOLULU HI

528

38

678

2:25:49.4

11:08/M

35

KIMI IWAMOTO AIEA HI

627

36

687

2:27:28.9

11:15/M

36

KERI PANG HONOLULU HI

501

35

688

2:27:29.0

11:15/M

37

ALICIA BREEDING KANEOHE HI

945

38

703

2:29:48.1

11:26/M

38

LAURIE MEYER KAPOLEI HI

1039

37

710

2:30:38.5

11:30/M

39

CRYSTAL KAPUA HONOLULU HI

644

35

713

2:30:52.4

11:31/M

40

CLAUDIA CHAMBERS WAHIAWA HI

474

36

718

2:31:34.7

11:34/M

41

WENDY GAMPONG MILILANI HI

997

36

749

2:35:04.1

11:50/M

42

KYOKO SOBUE HONOLULU HI

1165

36

763

2:38:27.4

12:06/M

43

ALISON SETKA WAHIAWA HI

648

36

804

2:48:05.9

12:50/M

44

DARNELLE SPAHN HONOLULU HI

788

39

810

2:50:15.1

13:00/M

45

LISA SUGG WAHIAWA HI

522

38

812

2:50:55.7

13:03/M

46

LISA ALLOSADA KAPOLEI HI

737

39

815

2:52:27.2

13:10/M

47

RHODORA DAY AQUINO HONOLULU HI

809

36

819

2:55:17.3

13:23/M

48

MICHELE ABALOS AIEA HI

371

37

847

3:10:44.5

14:34/M

49

MELANIE FURUMORI KANEOHE HI

162

37

852

3:11:50.8

14:39/M

50

NAOMI ARINCORAYAN HONOLULU HI

625

35

869

3:21:37.8

15:23/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

PATRICIA ADDIS-HUDSON CLARKSBORO NJ

1109

42

71

1:38:17.6

7:30/M

2

KELLI LYAU HONOLULU HI

645

41

76

1:38:43.4

7:32/M

3

HINA TORRES DE SA HONOLULU HI

343

41

105

1:41:58.6

7:47/M

4

KATIE SLOCUMB HONOLULU HI

1076

43

117

1:43:12.2

7:53/M

5

ANGELA SY HONOLULU HI

621

41

126

1:43:46.0

7:55/M

6

SATOMI TURNER KAPOLEI HI

166

43

134

1:44:34.2

7:59/M

7

ANNETTE CAULKINS KAPOLEI HI

549

44

146

1:45:17.8

8:02/M

8

ROSEMARY SPRAKER HONOLULU HI

121

44

175

1:47:32.4

8:13/M

9

JOY SECRITARIO KAILUA HI

854

44

225

1:50:43.0

8:27/M

10

NITA PATEL MILILANI HI

157

42

227

1:50:52.4

8:28/M

11

SUZANNE SHATTUCK HONOLULU HI

908

42

264

1:54:05.2

8:43/M

12

JENNIFER PORTER KAILUA HI

790

43

284

1:55:17.1

8:48/M

13

PETULA SHIMABUKURO HONOLULU HI

246

42

344

1:58:58.8

9:05/M

14

MARIAH WHITE HONOLULU HI

226

40

350

1:59:15.7

9:06/M

15

STACY DULDULAO PEARL CITY HI

973

43

360

1:59:49.0

9:09/M

16

YUKO TAKAHASHI HONOLULU HI

238

43

374

2:00:36.9

9:12/M

17

SHAWN SUTTON KAILUA HI

888

43

377

2:00:47.2

9:13/M

18

JINNY AKI HONOLULU HI

576

43

381

2:00:56.6

9:14/M

19

STACY TANONAKA AIEA HI

205

41

406

2:02:52.3

9:23/M

20

TERI ORTON HONOLULU HI

771

40

415

2:03:02.4

9:24/M

21

PEGGY HILL KAILUA HI

683

42

427

2:03:54.2

9:27/M

22

CARA IVERSEN HONOLULU HI

401

43

446

2:04:36.1

9:31/M

23

SAYOKO BLODGETT-FORD KAILUA HI

386

41

461

2:06:42.4

9:40/M

24

MARCIELLEN GERBER WAIPAHU, HI

446

42

473

2:07:31.8

9:44/M

25

REBECCA BUIJTEN KAILUA HI

388

40

515

2:11:05.1

10:00/M

26

MEGUMI ONO HONOLULU HI

730

40

521

2:11:24.5

10:02/M

27

RORI SPRIGGS KAILUA HI

22

40

542

2:12:51.9

10:08/M

28

MAYUMI STRIDIRON KAPOLEI HI

829

42

551

2:13:50.4

10:13/M

29

TOMIKO RICH HONOLULU HI

992

42

562

2:15:02.1

10:18/M

30

DEBORAH JUAREZ HONOLULU HI

545

44

565

2:15:31.3

10:21/M

31

THERESA JACOBSON MILILANI HI

1018

44

572

2:16:26.0

10:25/M

32

TINA KOZIOL WAHIAWA HI

453

44

576

2:16:51.8

10:27/M

33

SHERI RAND HONOLULU HI

119

41

593

2:17:45.5

10:31/M

34

MARGARET NAKAMOTO AIEA HI

482

41

599

2:18:11.8

10:33/M

35

YUMI NAKAMATSU HONOLULU HI

767

44

605

2:19:00.0

10:37/M

36

HEIDI DICKENS KAILUA HI

1014

42

629

2:21:05.9

10:46/M

37

LAURA PILLA HONOLULU HI

911

44

639

2:22:12.5

10:51/M

38

SUZANNE BIEL WAHIAWA HI

834

40

699

2:29:21.4

11:24/M

39

DARLENE MORIKAWA HONOLULU HI

1020

40

714

2:30:54.0

11:31/M

40

RUIKO MILLER HONOLULU HI

496

42

728

2:32:18.6

11:38/M

41

KIM FONG WAIPAHU HI

570

40

733

2:32:47.4

11:40/M

42

KARLA NICHOLS HONOLULU HI

761

42

735

2:33:08.1

11:41/M

43

MARINELLA PUERTO HONOLULU HI

285

41

738

2:33:34.0

11:43/M

44

SHIRLEE TROZZI HONOLULU HI

935

44

745

2:34:14.9

11:46/M

45

LEILANI FORTUNO MILILANI HI

84

44

758

2:37:37.3

12:02/M

46

TRACI HISATAKE HONOLULU HI

422

43

781

2:41:29.8

12:20/M

47

LINDA GIBLER KAILUA HI

485

41

793

2:45:29.7

12:38/M

48

KATHY OROHO WAHIAWA HI

843

40

816

2:52:29.6

13:10/M

49

JOY SUENISHI EWA BEACH HI

776

41

828

2:59:55.5

13:44/M

50

NANA SINGLETON HONOLULU HI

529

44

839

3:07:20.5

14:18/M

51

KEIKO KANKO HONOLULU HI

984

40

840

3:07:21.0

14:18/M

52

MICHELLE YOSHIOKA HONOLULU HI

1074

40

844

3:08:59.6

14:26/M

53

SUSANNA HOLT AIEA HI

456

41

846

3:10:42.2

14:33/M

54

YVETTE ROBERTSON HONOLULU HI

494

44

853

3:12:43.5

14:43/M

55

KANOE MARGOL HONOLULU HI

547

40

860

3:15:26.6

14:55/M

56

LESLIE LYNN OPULAUOHO PEARL CITY HI

716

41

870

3:21:53.5

15:25/M

57

LORRANE HARRIS KAPOLEI HI

86

41

883

3:37:51.2

16:38/M

58

SUSAN YAMAGUCHI HONOLULU HI

988

41

890

3:46:04.5

17:15/M

59

LADONNA JAVIER EWA BEACH HI

996

42

893

3:50:48.8

17:37/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

LIA BOSCH CALGARY AB

427

45

94

1:41:07.5

7:43/M

2

ANGELA KWONG KANEOHE HI

264

45

101

1:41:47.7

7:46/M

3

CAROLE ANN HIGA WAIPAHU HI

256

46

108

1:42:11.7

7:48/M

4

MAUREEN O'CONNELL HONOLULU HI

116

46

171

1:47:03.8

8:10/M

5

LAURA BRENN

1166

45

211

1:49:41.2

8:22/M

6

YVONNE COVINGTON KAILUA HI

514

46

216

1:50:07.4

8:24/M

7

GAYE TATSUNO HONOLULU HI

535

47

219

1:50:18.0

8:25/M

8

SUSAN GROVE KANEOHE HI

571

49

235

1:51:17.1

8:30/M

9

ANNE GRESETH-KIM MILILANI HI

309

47

245

1:52:39.3

8:36/M

10

SANDRA IWAMURA HONOLULU HI

605

48

269

1:54:29.9

8:44/M

11

AMY TATSUNO HONOLULU HI

897

49

319

1:57:35.3

8:59/M

12

CARIN STEVENS HONOLULU HI

189

45

349

1:59:15.2

9:06/M

13

YUKI TAGO HONOLULU HI

1094

45

369

2:00:25.7

9:12/M

14

JAN MCGRIFF HONOLULU HI

861

45

390

2:01:45.7

9:18/M

15

EVELYN CABRADILLA KAPOLEI HI

931

46

418

2:03:10.8

9:24/M

16

LUZETTE LAYI WAIANAE HI

901

46

424

2:03:43.2

9:27/M

17

KATHLEEN FUJIMOTO KANEOHE HI

416

45

452

2:05:23.7

9:34/M

18

MARJORIE ESSENBERG HONOLULU HI

221

45

454

2:05:28.5

9:35/M

19

MICHELLE ALVES HONOLULU HI

450

49

458

2:06:04.0

9:37/M

20

ALEXANDRA GURARY HONOLULU HI

273

46

468

2:07:05.6

9:42/M

21

JULIE D'ANTONIO WAIPAHU HI

836

46

478

2:07:46.3

9:45/M

22

YUMIKO TATEYAMA HONOLULU HI

1002

48

491

2:08:55.2

9:50/M

23

TYRA WAIPA HONOLULU HI

420

46

525

2:11:45.8

10:03/M

24

JODIE HAGERMAN HONOLULU HI

701

49

540

2:12:50.2

10:08/M

25

KAREN SUNDSTROM HONOLULU HI

280

48

543

2:13:06.6

10:10/M

26

TONI NEWKIRK EWA BEACH HI

873

45

553

2:14:00.7

10:14/M

27

KIMBERLY YOUNG HONOLULU HI

793

46

580

2:17:00.1

10:27/M

28

VERNA BAYS HONOLULU HI

335

46

630

2:21:09.8

10:46/M

29

MICHELLE REGN MILILANI HI

837

46

653

2:23:29.2

10:57/M

30

CATHLEEN RICE KAILUA HI

65

47

680

2:26:47.3

11:12/M

31

SUSAN EICHOR HONOLULU HI

67

46

690

2:28:04.0

11:18/M

32

KAREN GANEL

1100

47

700

2:29:22.5

11:24/M

33

GEORGETTE NICKULAS HONOLULU HI

723

48

709

2:30:35.6

11:30/M

34

JACKIE HIGA HONOLULU HI

289

45

771

2:39:36.2

12:11/M

35

LORI BARTH MILILANI HI

1026

49

775

2:40:35.3

12:15/M

36

JANET KANDA HONOLULU HI

947

49

777

2:40:53.9

12:17/M

37

KAWEHI KAUHOLA AIEA HI

687

47

794

2:45:29.8

12:38/M

38

JO-ANN MORISATO HONOLULU HI

599

47

829

3:00:02.7

13:45/M

39

ABIGAIL LOWE

1188

46

845

3:09:13.2

14:27/M

40

DONNA REISERT HONOLULU HI

395

49

848

3:11:23.3

14:37/M

41

DIEDRE CHASE HONOLULU HI

859

46

861

3:16:01.0

14:58/M

42

LIZ KELLY MILILANI HI

820

47

865

3:18:08.7

15:07/M

43

REBECCA BANIAGA HONOLULU HI

613

46

866

3:19:42.1

15:15/M

44

LISA MITCHELL HONOLULU HI

1156

45

891

3:46:05.4

17:15/M

45

A TOBA KAPOLEI HI

33

48

905

4:27:46.2

20:26/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CONNIE COMISO HONOLULU HI

20

52

178

1:47:58.0

8:15/M

2

SHELLY COOPER HONOLULU HI

143

52

206

1:49:31.3

8:22/M

3

MICHAEL HENRY KAPOLEI HI

653

50

231

1:51:01.8

8:28/M

4

JAMIE HAMADA HONOLULU HI

493

54

273

1:54:49.1

8:46/M

5

ERIKO NISHIO FONG HONOLULU HI

199

52

315

1:57:20.8

8:57/M

6

YVETTE FLYNN HONOLULU HI

124

51

366

2:00:10.1

9:10/M

7

KAREN SANDERS HONOLULU HI

665

50

383

2:01:10.0

9:15/M

8

JERELYN BROWN HONOLULU HI

694

52

412

2:02:59.0

9:23/M

9

KATHLEEN MCGOVERN-HOPKI. KANEOHE HI

872

53

420

2:03:28.6

9:25/M

10

DOREEN PEREZ HONOLULU HI

502

52

443

2:04:31.7

9:30/M

11

LORI MCCARNEY HONOLULU HI

71

54

484

2:08:19.4

9:48/M

12

ALISON KAJIWARA MILILANI HI

851

53

486

2:08:21.6

9:48/M

13

LINDA MORAN WAIPAHU HI

224

54

514

2:10:58.4

10:00/M

14

ESTHER STONE HONOLULU HI

499

54

532

2:12:19.1

10:06/M

15

ROBIN RICHARDSON HONOLULU HI

1126

52

544

2:13:09.1

10:10/M

16

LISA WONG HONOLULU HI

646

52

556

2:14:18.8

10:15/M

17

JANICE MATSUMOTO KANEOHE HI

149

51

564

2:15:12.9

10:19/M

18

PEI PEI RICHARDS AIEA HI

1157

53

567

2:15:49.9

10:22/M

19

SHELLEY WHITE MILILANI HI

1137

54

571

2:16:14.0

10:24/M

20

MARIA PINO BYSTROM HONOLULU HI

406

51

583

2:17:08.9

10:28/M

21

BETH BLACKBURN MILILANI HI

151

50

597

2:17:59.4

10:32/M

22

VIJA SEHGAL KAILUA HI

989

50

634

2:21:28.4

10:48/M

23

DOREEN NAKAMURA HONOLULU HI

32

51

638

2:21:51.7

10:50/M

24

MONICA GHOSH HONOLULU HI

1069

51

663

2:24:04.2

11:00/M

25

JAN ASARI KANEOHE HI

987

51

665

2:24:08.2

11:00/M

26

KUMIKO NOMURA HONOLULU HI

517

50

667

2:24:36.6

11:02/M

27

EDNA WONG MILILANI HI

974

50

668

2:24:37.9

11:02/M

28

MARSHA KITAGAWA HONOLULU HI

146

53

670

2:24:42.8

11:03/M

29

VIRGINIA SHEPHERD KAPAA HI

505

53

694

2:28:34.9

11:20/M

30

LINDA HIGA HONOLULU HI

728

50

696

2:29:01.0

11:23/M

31

KATRENA KENNEDY KANEOHE HI

781

54

697

2:29:15.8

11:24/M

32

DONNA WRIGHT MILILANI HI

807

50

707

2:29:56.0

11:27/M

33

YUNI SHIRAMIZU HONOLULU HI

288

53

719

2:31:35.5

11:34/M

34

WENDY HUNTER KAILUA HI

633

51

721

2:31:48.1

11:35/M

35

MARY ANNE SOUZA WAHIAWA HI

269

53

731

2:32:33.2

11:39/M

36

VICTORIA ASISTIN WAIPAHU HI

876

52

750

2:35:07.7

11:50/M

37

MICHELE ASHBI

1152

53

786

2:42:46.9

12:25/M

38

BEVERLY HARTON HONOLULU HI

1102

50

831

3:00:41.6

13:48/M

39

DONNA BROCK KANEOHE HI

1038

51

832

3:01:15.3

13:50/M

40

MARCY NAKAMURA HONOLULU HI

722

53

842

3:07:57.1

14:21/M

41

RACHAEL SASAKI WAIPAHU HI

1033

51

863

3:17:05.6

15:03/M

42

LESLEY MAKEKAU WAIMANALO HI

846

53

864

3:17:05.7

15:03/M

43

SHIRLEY KUTARA HONOLULU HI

697

53

867

3:20:00.0

15:16/M

44

MARCY KAWASAKI HONOLULU HI

510

51

868

3:20:28.6

15:18/M

45

ALANA CHUN MILILANI HI

215

53

872

3:24:30.2

15:37/M

46

LYNN KOBAYASHI HONOLULU HI

699

54

886

3:41:48.0

16:56/M

47

ANGELA PAGATPAN HONOLULU HI

972

51

894

3:50:49.3

17:37/M

48

PATTI NAKAGAWA HONOLULU HI

507

53

896

3:57:21.1

18:07/M

49

ANNIE YONASHIRO

1171

54

899

4:01:45.9

18:27/M

50

PAMELA ARBITRARIO WAIANAE HI

516

52

903

4:25:17.8

20:15/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

LORIE YOUNG AIEA HI

537

56

200

1:49:07.4

8:20/M

2

ROSEMARY ADAM-TEREM HONOLULU HI

606

58

435

2:04:17.4

9:29/M

3

AYAKO ISHIGAKI HONOLULU HI

805

56

609

2:19:09.1

10:37/M

4

CHERYL BENNETT EWA BEACH HI

178

58

612

2:19:28.3

10:39/M

5

TERE HUNT KAPOLEI HI

733

55

676

2:25:48.2

11:08/M

6

BJ NAMBA HONOLULU HI

838

55

679

2:25:50.5

11:08/M

7

CHRISTA RUSSELL EWA BEACH HI

569

57

732

2:32:41.7

11:39/M

8

DEBRA PETERSON KAILUA HI

617

55

782

2:41:41.7

12:21/M

9

JULIE ISHIBASHI HONOLULU HI

582

58

783

2:41:56.0

12:22/M

10

JOHANNA BUGARIN EWA BEACH HI

172

56

833

3:01:40.2

13:52/M

11

MARIANNE LEE MILILANI HI

459

59

854

3:13:24.8

14:46/M

12

KATHY ALLMAN HONOLULU HI

1067

59

888

3:42:23.4

16:59/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KAREN LOOMIS MILILANI HI

176

60

490

2:08:54.5

9:50/M

2

HELEN WYNN KAPOLEI HI

232

61

746

2:34:22.1

11:47/M

3

RUTH KOBELANSKY HONOLULU HI

750

61

850

3:11:47.5

14:38/M

4

EILEEN WARD MILILANI HI

167

61

858

3:15:25.3

14:55/M

5

JANET HIGA HONOLULU HI

530

63

889

3:43:09.2

17:02/M

6

MIKAKO BORDEN HONOLULU HI

980

64

897

3:57:21.3

18:07/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ELAINE CHUN HONOLULU HI

512

65

683

2:27:09.6

11:14/M

2

BEVERLY CSORDAS KAILUA HI

203

65

685

2:27:21.6

11:15/M

3

JOY SCHOENECKER HONOLULU HI

161

69

729

2:32:27.2

11:38/M

4

ALICE LACHMAN HONOLULU HI

695

65

892

3:48:48.1

17:28/M

 
Top

Female 80 to 84

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ELLEN HUMPHREY HONOLULU HI

206

81

825

2:57:49.3

13:34/M

2

AGNES MIURA HONOLULU HI

698

83

885

3:41:45.0

16:56/M

3

MARIE BOLES HONOLULU HI

866

81

900

4:07:21.2

18:53/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

TIMOTHY MARR HONOLULU HI

1057

29

1

1:17:02.6

5:53/M

2

SHAWN DODGE

1091

30

2

1:17:15.8

5:54/M

3

ANDREW TAYLOR KANEOHE HI

4

29

3

1:17:26.9

5:55/M

 
Top

Men 14 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KA`EO KEALOHA-LINDSEY HONOLULU HI

787

14

111

1:42:25.0

7:49/M

2

RYAN PEREZ HONOLULU HI

962

14

314

1:57:18.8

8:57/M

 
Top

Men 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

NATHAN BUSCHLWEHL

1190

15

50

1:35:41.4

7:18/M

2

DANIEL JR. GOMEZ EWA BEACH HI

952

17

69

1:38:07.6

7:29/M

3

JERRY ZAPATA

1168

19

102

1:41:49.4

7:46/M

4

RONALD PABLO EWA BEACH HI

1098

17

112

1:42:26.1

7:49/M

5

MATTHEW SCHULTZ EWA BEACH HI

896

17

291

1:55:45.7

8:50/M

6

SHINGO NAKAJIMA HONOLULU HI

449

15

396

2:02:27.8

9:21/M

7

KEN STRIDIRON KAPOLEI HI

830

18

399

2:02:36.1

9:22/M

8

RYAN MORISATO HONOLULU HI

486

15

430

2:04:06.8

9:28/M

9

MASATO MIZUKAMI HONOLULU HI

503

15

496

2:09:15.5

9:52/M

10

RAY BISNAR

1178

19

656

2:23:38.8

10:58/M

11

JUSTIN NAVARRETE EWA BEACH HI

884

16

723

2:31:54.1

11:36/M

12

JONATHAN LUCENA

1114

19

820

2:55:23.6

13:23/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

NOA SAKAMOTO HONOLULU HI

732

22

26

1:32:31.8

7:04/M

2

ALEX WYTASKE AIEA HI

1097

23

31

1:33:07.4

7:06/M

3

BAKKALA JASON

1179

23

56

1:36:14.3

7:21/M

4

PER PINNERUP HONOLULU HI

919

23

61

1:37:12.1

7:25/M

5

TOM QIN HONOLULU HI

1075

23

90

1:40:30.2

7:40/M

6

STEPHEN STAFFORD AIEA HI

742

23

97

1:41:21.8

7:44/M

7

CHRISTOPHER EDAYAN MILILANI HI

677

24

135

1:44:37.5

7:59/M

8

RICH DUTTON AIEA HI

1096

22

165

1:46:38.3

8:08/M

9

DANIEL ROTT KAPOLEI HI

532

24

177

1:47:45.4

8:14/M

10

KEVIN WHITE KAPOLEI HI

1145

23

183

1:48:17.9

8:16/M

11

JOSEPH SALKOWSKI HONOLULU HI

1031

24

212

1:49:53.0

8:23/M

12

MICHAEL CHENG HONOLULU HI

841

22

215

1:50:05.4

8:24/M

13

MATT DAVIS

1060

24

240

1:52:09.9

8:34/M

14

DAVID BYE WAIPAHU HI

1032

24

246

1:52:41.0

8:36/M

15

PETRUS RAVAZZANO WAIALUA HI

766

23

267

1:54:23.5

8:44/M

16

SUMNER OHYE KAILUA HI

1050

23

272

1:54:43.6

8:45/M

17

DAVID BUTTERTON HONOLULU HI

1070

23

283

1:55:16.1

8:48/M

18

TRAVIS JONES HONOLULU HI

1022

24

329

1:58:31.9

9:03/M

19

JOSH OLSON HONOLULU HI

960

24

346

1:59:05.8

9:05/M

20

JUSTIN WHITE WAIPAHU HI

412

24

380

2:00:51.2

9:14/M

21

GILBERT DIZON HONOLULU HI

775

23

423

2:03:40.0

9:26/M

22

CHRISTOPHER ROBINSON HONOLULU HI

827

22

482

2:08:06.2

9:47/M

23

GABRIEL MORALES WAIALUA HI

747

23

485

2:08:20.2

9:48/M

24

ALEXANDER NUNN HONOLULU HI

222

23

598

2:18:11.0

10:33/M

25

CHRISTOPHER CASTILLO EWA BEACH HI

640

22

770

2:39:33.0

12:11/M

 
Top

Men 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

TAI BLECHTA HONOLULU HI

301

29

7

1:22:20.5

6:17/M

2

WILLIAM WONG HONOLULU HI

311

26

9

1:24:30.3

6:27/M

3

BRAD MILLER KAPOLEI HI

691

28

15

1:27:46.3

6:42/M

4

JOSEPH CHENG WAIPAHU HI

679

28

28

1:32:56.2

7:06/M

5

GREG KODAMA HONOLULU HI

216

28

38

1:33:49.5

7:10/M

6

ARIEL SALINAS HONOLULU HI

923

27

48

1:35:37.2

7:18/M

7

JAY WILSEY HONOLULU HI

951

25

54

1:36:05.2

7:20/M

8

BEN WUNDERLICH SILVER SPRING MN

779

25

55

1:36:08.4

7:20/M

9

ADAM MILLIKEN

1141

27

57

1:36:21.4

7:21/M

10

PAUL JAMISON HONOLULU HI

1142

27

63

1:37:15.3

7:25/M

11

GASTON LY HONOLULU HI

709

27

75

1:38:41.6

7:32/M

12

LARKSPUR SANCHEZ HONOLULU HI

1090

25

83

1:39:45.1

7:37/M

13

BRIAN BENDER HONOLULU HI

969

28

87

1:40:16.4

7:39/M

14

KEDRIC CLARK HONOLULU HI

83

28

114

1:42:55.7

7:51/M

15

RAYMOND TUNG HONOLULU HI

1099

28

122

1:43:31.8

7:54/M

16

RICHARD KLOBUCHAR HONOLULU HI

690

28

128

1:43:55.9

7:56/M

17

DAVID OLDHAM KAILUA HI

833

25

129

1:44:02.0

7:56/M

18

BRIAN FLATT HONOLULU HI

857

29

160

1:46:15.4

8:07/M

19

HIROKI IGARASHI HONOLULU HI

441

29

166

1:46:40.0

8:09/M

20

JEREMY LEGGETT HONOLULU HI

1106

28

218

1:50:13.9

8:25/M

21

BEAUX LANE MILILANI HI

408

28

221

1:50:23.2

8:26/M

22

DEREK JENNINGS KANEOHE HI

1144

26

224

1:50:37.1

8:27/M

23

SCOTT LIU HONOLULU HI

476

29

228

1:50:55.4

8:28/M

24

SAMUEL WELLER KAILUA HI

1034

27

247

1:52:41.5

8:36/M

25

SCOTTY PARKS EWA BEACH HI

464

25

256

1:53:06.6

8:38/M

26

GARETT HOUSTON PEARL CITY HI

1063

25

261

1:53:56.4

8:42/M

27

STEVEN WESTON AIEA HI

748

25

268

1:54:25.8

8:44/M

28

RIC GARCIA HONOLULU HI

1118

28

275

1:54:52.7

8:46/M

29

ZACH ELINICH

1084

28

292

1:55:51.4

8:51/M

30

GARRETT ROBERTS KAPOLEI HI

612

28

356

1:59:33.2

9:08/M

31

AARON TAKEDA AIEA HI

710

28

375

2:00:43.7

9:13/M

32

KEVIN ANTONSCCI EWA BEACH HI

667

26

395

2:02:10.9

9:20/M

33

DAN FAULKNER KANEOHE HI

28

28

404

2:02:50.0

9:23/M

34

ROBERT GERICHS HONOLULU HI

588

28

431

2:04:09.9

9:29/M

35

IRWIN YOUNG HONOLULU HI

1113

28

438

2:04:21.4

9:30/M

36

ROBERT CHEREK

1176

26

440

2:04:27.7

9:30/M

37

EMMANUEL BALLIGUL HONOLULU HI

993

25

445

2:04:35.0

9:31/M

38

REED DEFEVER AIEA HI

828

26

481

2:08:05.3

9:47/M

39

CHRISTOPHER RYAN KAPOLEI HI

963

29

494

2:09:11.6

9:52/M

40

NYRON ROUSE TRIPLER AMC HI

1024

26

531

2:12:16.4

10:06/M

41

VINCENT NGUYEN WAIPAHU HI

1092

28

550

2:13:43.9

10:12/M

42

JOHN WATKINS TRIPLER AMC HI

909

29

552

2:13:52.9

10:13/M

43

SCOTT PETERSEN KAPOLEI HI

965

28

569

2:16:11.7

10:24/M

44

JOEL SHUFART

1040

29

579

2:17:00.0

10:27/M

45

CESAR RAMIERZ MILILANI HI

567

29

606

2:19:03.3

10:37/M

46

BRYAN TANAKA HONOLULU HI

1005

27

677

2:25:48.3

11:08/M

47

CASEY TAIRA HONOLULU HI

245

26

691

2:28:05.3

11:18/M

48

LUC ROUGEE HONOLULU HI

1161

27

748

2:34:57.7

11:50/M

49

JOSEPH CARDINALE HONOLULU HI

906

29

759

2:37:56.2

12:03/M

50

JONATHAN SUGAI HONOLULU HI

109

26

767

2:39:18.7

12:10/M

51

CHAI SIANG UM

1147

25

772

2:40:22.2

12:15/M

52

JOSEPH CENGIA HONOLULU HI

418

27

789

2:42:50.3

12:26/M

53

KEITH TAYLOR WAHIAWA HI

1052

27

796

2:45:57.9

12:40/M

54

RYAN TAMASHIRO AIEA HI

243

26

800

2:46:50.1

12:44/M

55

ANDREW OSBURN HONOLULU HI

55

29

823

2:56:40.0

13:29/M

56

KRAIG OTANI HONOLULU HI

970

28

827

2:59:33.1

13:42/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MATT PITTS HONOLULU HI

1160

32

6

1:20:33.8

6:09/M

2

WIL YAMAMOTO HONOLULU HI

342

34

10

1:24:57.7

6:29/M

3

SCOTT HUBBARD KAILUA HI

926

33

12

1:25:42.1

6:33/M

4

DERRICK DELOS SANTOS HONOLULU HI

330

30

18

1:29:05.0

6:48/M

5

MATTHEW OSTERGAARD HONOLULU HI

1119

34

19

1:30:10.4

6:53/M

6

ROLF KVALVIK HONOLULU HI

160

31

23

1:31:23.3

6:59/M

7

TROY KEIPPER HONOLULU HI

1093

31

29

1:33:01.0

7:06/M

8

LARRY AU HONOLULU HI

629

31

37

1:33:44.8

7:09/M

9

JOHNNY KUKAN HONOLULU HI

821

30

47

1:35:36.7

7:18/M

10

WAYNE JOHNSON

1183

30

51

1:35:45.1

7:19/M

11

BRENT MARTIN HONOLULU HI

585

30

59

1:36:53.5

7:24/M

12

JASON CRAWFORD MILILANI HI

1027

30

72

1:38:33.2

7:31/M

13

KANE NG-OSORIO HONOLULU HI

164

33

98

1:41:31.7

7:45/M

14

WYATT WARO HONONLULU HI

263

33

124

1:43:37.7

7:55/M

15

NATHANIEL BLACKSMITH KAILUA HI

840

32

138

1:44:47.6

8:00/M

16

JASON LEE HONOLULU HI

869

31

140

1:44:51.9

8:00/M

17

JOHN CULVER HONOLULU HI

1082

34

158

1:46:13.9

8:06/M

18

GRANT GOMES MILILANI HI

958

32

161

1:46:18.2

8:07/M

19

DANIEL MCAULIFFE HONOLULU HI

614

33

180

1:47:59.8

8:15/M

20

STEPHEN LINDSEY HONOLULU HI

796

33

197

1:48:58.6

8:19/M

21

MARK PERKINS

704

30

226

1:50:47.1

8:27/M

22

RYOJI MATSUOKA HONOLULU HI

437

31

229

1:50:59.7

8:28/M

23

CHRIS BIRD HONOLULU HI

912

33

236

1:51:22.5

8:30/M

24

SCOTT MORIOKA WAIPAHU HI

136

33

263

1:54:04.6

8:42/M

25

KYLE TAKAO HONOLULU HI

1017

33

286

1:55:20.4

8:48/M

26

KENNETH DOMINGUEZ HONOLULU HI

396

30

317

1:57:22.5

8:58/M

27

JASON ASHURST WAHIAWA HI

801

33

337

1:58:51.2

9:04/M

28

GIDEON DUNGEY HONOLULU HI

948

31

358

1:59:42.1

9:08/M

29

CASEY PINTER HONOLULU HI

825

34

387

2:01:20.3

9:16/M

30

RICHARD RUSSELL HONOLULU HI

382

30

400

2:02:40.1

9:22/M

31

BRIAN CONNETT EWA BEACH HI

1149

32

409

2:02:54.4

9:23/M

32

LONNIE KERR

1048

31

417

2:03:07.6

9:24/M

33

JIMBO JACINTO HONOLULU HI

692

30

421

2:03:29.8

9:26/M

34

JASON SANTOS HONOLULU HI

773

30

429

2:04:01.5

9:28/M

35

KEVIN DAI FAIRFAX VA

443

33

450

2:05:10.6

9:33/M

36

JARRETT JAMES HONOLULU HI

552

32

455

2:05:38.6

9:35/M

37

THOMAS GAMMARINO HONOLULU HI

751

30

492

2:08:57.1

9:51/M

38

JUAN PATINO HOUSTON TX

387

34

524

2:11:45.0

10:03/M

39

ERIC HO HONOLULU HI

943

34

528

2:12:08.4

10:05/M

40

STEVE FRANCIS PEARL CITY HI

772

31

533

2:12:21.1

10:06/M

41

BRAD DANKS PEARL CITY HI

340

33

538

2:12:45.7

10:08/M

42

KIETH NANCE AIEA HI

1071

32

561

2:14:51.5

10:18/M

43

EVAN MAU HONOLULU HI

85

32

566

2:15:37.5

10:21/M

44

JIMMY OVALLES WAIPAHU HI

746

32

573

2:16:35.9

10:26/M

45

ANDREW MADDOCK KAPOLEI HI

1116

34

586

2:17:16.2

10:29/M

46

MATT TEPLY EWA BEACH, HI

925

33

615

2:19:48.6

10:40/M

47

SEY ITO KANEOHE HI

1186

32

619

2:20:15.2

10:42/M

48

JASON WILLS FT. SHAFTER HI

405

34

626

2:20:48.1

10:45/M

49

BRAD TADA HONOLULU HI

812

33

637

2:21:44.4

10:49/M

50

RONALD KAHAPEA WAIANAE HI

885

30

650

2:23:06.7

10:55/M

51

FRANCISCO CALARA EWA BEACH HI

451

34

654

2:23:29.5

10:57/M

52

FORREST WILLIAMS HONOLULU HI

880

32

701

2:29:22.6

11:24/M

53

PAUL SAVEL HONOLULU HI

415

34

711

2:30:39.6

11:30/M

54

STEVEN GEORGE AIEA HI

262

34

742

2:33:52.5

11:45/M

55

CHAD MARGO KAILUA HI

313

32

776

2:40:37.4

12:16/M

56

ANTHONY LANGFORD HONOLULU HI

475

32

799

2:46:26.8

12:42/M

57

PATRICK VYAS HONOLULU HI

198

30

884

3:39:17.6

16:44/M

 
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

PETE BOKSANSKI KAPOLEI HI

3

39

5

1:19:36.4

6:05/M

2

DAVID STACKHOUSE HONOLULU HI

468

39

8

1:23:26.2

6:22/M

3

GLEN DUVALL HONOLULU HI

307

38

17

1:28:27.1

6:45/M

4

WADE TANDBERG PEARL HARBOR HI

87

39

20

1:30:10.8

6:53/M

5

WILLIAM TURNER HONOLULU HI

654

39

22

1:30:48.2

6:56/M

6

JOSE RODRIGUEZ MILILANI HI

1012

36

25

1:31:53.1

7:01/M

7

JIMMY MAJOR WAHIAWA HI

504

35

30

1:33:04.1

7:06/M

8

RYAN LEONG KAILUA HI

672

37

32

1:33:10.6

7:07/M

9

LINCOLN REIFSTECK AIEA HI

434

36

42

1:34:28.4

7:13/M

10

GEORGE D KOVACS HONOLULU HI

339

36

45

1:35:11.6

7:16/M

11

CHRIS TANG HONOLULU HI

870

37

60

1:36:55.7

7:24/M

12

JEFF SNYDER HONOLULU HI

279

38

66

1:37:42.4

7:27/M

13

JOSHUA POWELL HONOLULU HI

298

37

89

1:40:25.8

7:40/M

14

PAT PHUNG HONOLULU HI

242

39

95

1:41:09.2

7:43/M

15

MATTHEW JOHNSON AIEA HI

649

35

107

1:42:10.7

7:48/M

16

ALEXANDER NACIS HONOLULU GU

113

39

131

1:44:14.3

7:57/M

17

ADAM OGDEN HONOLULU HI

1103

36

133

1:44:29.8

7:59/M

18

RICKY GUSHIKEN AIEA HI

159

39

156

1:46:12.5

8:06/M

19

JOEL S WARKENTIN JR HONOLULU HI

1037

38

157

1:46:13.0

8:06/M

20

REX RAFFELSON WAIALUA HI

1134

36

167

1:46:55.0

8:10/M

21

SEAN GALLAGHER HONOLULU HI

1108

38

174

1:47:31.2

8:12/M

22

TOM KELLEHER HONOLULU HI

803

37

191

1:48:36.7

8:17/M

23

MATTHIAS WINKLER HONOLULU HI

1007

35

199

1:49:03.3

8:19/M

24

ERIK HAUPTMANN WAIPAHU HI

300

35

202

1:49:25.5

8:21/M

25

JOEL FENLASON EWA BEACH HI

800

35

204

1:49:29.7

8:21/M

26

ZORAN STOJANOVIC

1066

38

205

1:49:30.7

8:22/M

27

JOHN FOLEY WAIPAHU HI

916

37

253

1:52:56.1

8:37/M

28

JOSHUA HAWLEY KAILUA HI

609

35

257

1:53:12.4

8:38/M

29

DWAYNE MATTOE HONOLULU HI

983

35

270

1:54:34.8

8:45/M

30

KAIPO BAYSA MILILANI HI

703

36

289

1:55:35.4

8:49/M

31

SATOSHI TANAKA HONOLULU HI

223

35

293

1:55:58.6

8:51/M

32

MICHAEL BORUS EWA BEACH HI

956

35

295

1:56:09.2

8:52/M

33

JAI CUNNINGHAM HONOLULU HI

193

39

296

1:56:10.7

8:52/M

34

JOHNATHON MOLLOY KAILUA HI

225

37

325

1:58:14.6

9:02/M

35

YASUO SUZUKI HONOLULU HI

759

37

333

1:58:45.0

9:04/M

36

SHANE KIHARA KAPOLEI HI

36

36

368

2:00:22.6

9:11/M

37

EDWARD BLACKSHAW MILILANI HI

43

37

378

2:00:47.4

9:13/M

38

PETER GROVES KAILUA HI

1155

38

379

2:00:50.5

9:13/M

39

MIKE RIOU EDMONTON CANAD

1045

38

403

2:02:49.4

9:23/M

40

DUSTIN SHARP HONOLULU HI

971

38

410

2:02:55.0

9:23/M

41

SHANE NAKAGAWARA EWA BEACH HI

432

39

416

2:03:05.3

9:24/M

42

MEL RATTO MILILANI HI

190

39

428

2:03:57.0

9:28/M

43

MILTON OKA WAIPAHU HI

676

37

453

2:05:25.6

9:34/M

44

FRANK DUGGER HONOLULU HI

260

37

456

2:05:51.9

9:36/M

45

ROBERT ACKLIN HONOLULU HI

784

35

460

2:06:38.0

9:40/M

46

MARTIN ARA HONOLULU HI

745

35

462

2:06:43.8

9:40/M

47

EDWIN TIBAYAN EWA BEACH HI

642

36

502

2:09:39.2

9:54/M

48

JAMES BAUTISTA EWA BEACH HI

194

38

510

2:10:13.2

9:56/M

49

SHANE NAPPER

1049

37

518

2:11:15.1

10:01/M

50

COLLINS LAM MILILANI HI

188

39

519

2:11:22.7

10:02/M

51

TRUNG QUACH HONOLULU HI

626

36

548

2:13:38.5

10:12/M

52

RICH CHIU MOUNTAIN VIEW CA

770

37

603

2:18:29.2

10:34/M

53

SHIN ISHIYAMA HONOLULU HI

318

35

661

2:24:00.1

11:00/M

54

DARWIN FAJARDO HONOLULU HI

1081

37

671

2:24:52.3

11:04/M

55

RODNEY GERARD HONOLULU HI

26

37

684

2:27:09.6

11:14/M

56

KEITH SUNDERLIN MILILANI HI

336

37

689

2:27:48.1

11:17/M

57

JASON KAGE AIEA HI

240

38

717

2:31:27.1

11:34/M

58

MAURICIO PUERTO HONOLULU HI

284

36

739

2:33:35.3

11:43/M

59

CONRAD HIGA WAIANAE HI

976

39

753

2:36:47.0

11:58/M

60

BEN SCHORR EWA BEACH HI

659

39

766

2:39:15.0

12:09/M

61

CRAIG SUNADA PEARL CITY HI

323

39

768

2:39:24.2

12:10/M

62

DAVID SMITH EWA BEACH HI

1043

39

769

2:39:30.1

12:11/M

63

KEVIN AKITA HONOLULU HI

671

39

773

2:40:24.9

12:15/M

64

CHRISTOPHER BEARDEN HONOLULU HI

930

36

801

2:47:50.4

12:49/M

65

LOREN AQUINO HONOLULU HI

810

35

818

2:55:17.3

13:23/M

66

STUART ABALOS AIEA HI

372

36

830

3:00:09.7

13:45/M

67

ANTHONY MCWHORTER HONOLULU HI

1095

36

877

3:27:32.0

15:51/M

68

ERIC OSAKI HONOLULU HI

1146

36

878

3:27:32.8

15:51/M

69

STEPHEN WELDON HONOLULU HI

903

37

882

3:36:20.0

16:31/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JONATHAN LYAU HONOLULU HI

618

44

4

1:18:03.6

5:57/M

2

DAVID CARLSSON HONOLULU HI

5

44

11

1:25:14.6

6:30/M

3

B. KAINALU PICL KANEOHE HI

130

40

13

1:25:51.9

6:33/M

4

MARK ESSENBERG HONOLULU HI

220

43

21

1:30:34.3

6:55/M

5

SCOT KUWAYE HONOLULU HI

156

44

24

1:31:48.4

7:00/M

6

FELIPE RAEL KAPOLEI HI

1055

40

35

1:33:26.0

7:08/M

7

EFRAIM MANZANO HONOLULU HI

657

42

39

1:34:06.1

7:11/M

8

CHRIS SKYBERG HONOLULU HI

1025

44

41

1:34:23.3

7:12/M

9

RAFAEL RODRIGUEZ HONOLULU HI

785

41

46

1:35:23.3

7:17/M

10

DAVID BUSCHLWEHL

1189

41

49

1:35:41.1

7:18/M

11

TAKESHI NAKAJIMA HONOLULU HI

831

44

62

1:37:13.6

7:25/M

12

TODD GOODE HONOLULU HI

1001

43

64

1:37:21.0

7:26/M

13

BRIAN WHITEHOUSE PEARL CITY HI

500

42

68

1:37:56.7

7:29/M

14

DAVID VAVASSEUR III HONOLULU HI

35

40

79

1:39:29.2

7:36/M

15

MATTHEW FULLER HONOLULU HI

913

42

92

1:40:50.3

7:42/M

16

CLAY ELLINGTON HONOLULU HI

1154

41

93

1:41:04.6

7:43/M

17

DARIN MINGO HONOLULU HI

1123

43

96

1:41:11.9

7:43/M

18

KENT REISDORFF HONOLULU HI

1140

41

103

1:41:50.4

7:46/M

19

ROBERT DIAZ MILILANI HI

281

43

120

1:43:24.0

7:54/M

20

PAUL SHELBY RESTON VA

1047

42

125

1:43:45.8

7:55/M

21

GREGORIO MALDINI HONOLULU HI

1131

43

127

1:43:50.4

7:56/M

22

GEOFF SEWELL AIEA HI

717

42

132

1:44:17.4

7:58/M

23

RICHARD GOODWIN AIEA HI

24

40

137

1:44:46.5

8:00/M

24

KAWIKA LIU HONOLULU HI

1112

43

143

1:45:07.0

8:01/M

25

KELLY BONDS MILILANI HI

457

41

147

1:45:18.0

8:02/M

26

EVAN TING KAPOLEI HI

103

40

169

1:47:00.8

8:10/M

27

ALAN KELLOGG KAILUA HI

623

41

172

1:47:12.6

8:11/M

28

DARREN VORDERBRUEGGE HONOLULU HI

236

43

176

1:47:33.8

8:13/M

29

FRANCIS OBERT III HONOLULU HI

359

42

184

1:48:21.3

8:16/M

30

TOSHIAKI MATSUURA HONOLULU HI

556

44

193

1:48:41.2

8:18/M

31

SCOTT HIRAI HONOLULU HI

294

43

198

1:48:58.9

8:19/M

32

ROBERT MOORE FPO AP

431

42

207

1:49:34.5

8:22/M

33

MICHAEL MILLER HONOLULU HI

411

42

208

1:49:35.7

8:22/M

34

JIRO MIZUKAMI HONOLULU HI

610

43

230

1:51:00.7

8:28/M

35

GREGG WEBER HONOLULU HI

902

42

237

1:51:24.8

8:30/M

36

DAN DATE HONOLULU HI

479

42

243

1:52:31.4

8:35/M

37

KENT SAKATA PEARL CITY HI

230

41

244

1:52:34.5

8:36/M

38

DAN KAYSER EWA BEACH HI

490

43

249

1:52:46.4

8:36/M

39

GARY SINGH HONOLULU HI

244

43

250

1:52:48.1

8:37/M

40

ERIC ALLOSADA KAPOLEI HI

258

41

259

1:53:44.1

8:41/M

41

TOAN VUONG HONOLULU HI

944

40

260

1:53:52.6

8:42/M

42

TREVOR MESERVE HONOLULU HI

744

42

262

1:53:59.3

8:42/M

43

CHAD KANEHIRA KANEOHE HI

660

42

279

1:54:57.4

8:46/M

44

HARRISON KIEHM HONOLULU HI

544

44

281

1:55:05.6

8:47/M

45

PAT KELLY HONOLULU HI

799

44

282

1:55:08.8

8:47/M

46

PAUL TORRES EWA BEACH HI

341

43

298

1:56:14.0

8:52/M

47

RICHARD ROTH JR KAILUA HI

91

43

301

1:56:23.9

8:53/M

48

MICHAEL SPILLANE KAPOLEI HI

38

40

302

1:56:26.3

8:53/M

49

FREDRICK BROWN HONOLULU HI

252

43

304

1:56:39.7

8:54/M

50

JEFFREY A KEATING HONOLULU HI

44

41

332

1:58:38.2

9:03/M

51

MATTHEW ACOSTA HONOLULU HI

651

43

340

1:58:52.2

9:04/M

52

DOUG SMITH HONOLULU HI

1051

41

352

1:59:24.5

9:07/M

53

PAUL TRAN HONOLULU HI

231

44

353

1:59:27.4

9:07/M

54

MICHAEL SPENCER WAIPAHU HI

862

41

354

1:59:28.6

9:07/M

55

RANDALL PLATT EWA BEACH HI

520

43

362

1:59:50.8

9:09/M

56

ROBERT WOODS PEARL CITY HI

636

42

371

2:00:29.6

9:12/M

57

JOHN KEOUGH HONOLULU HI

858

44

405

2:02:51.2

9:23/M

58

ROGER HIGA HONOLULU HI

616

44

434

2:04:12.6

9:29/M

59

BRUCE SHATTUCK HONOLULU HI

907

42

509

2:10:05.6

9:56/M

60

LEE HANTA

1054

41

513

2:10:29.8

9:58/M

61

WING LIU HONOLULU HI

762

41

516

2:11:05.4

10:00/M

62

BRIAN SHEEHY HONOLULU HI

1127

41

523

2:11:28.2

10:02/M

63

LOUIS MELTON HONOLULU HI

786

44

534

2:12:24.2

10:06/M

64

NEAL TASHIRO KAPOLEI HI

518

43

537

2:12:40.2

10:08/M

65

SCOTT MORITA HONOLULU HI

586

40

547

2:13:21.1

10:11/M

66

TOM OROHO WAHIAWA HI

844

41

590

2:17:42.6

10:31/M

67

SAMUEL LEE KAILUA HI

863

43

602

2:18:24.1

10:34/M

68

MARC CHUNG HONOLULU HI

650

41

614

2:19:38.6

10:40/M

69

MARK AHSING HONOLULU HI

639

43

649

2:23:05.1

10:55/M

70

HENRY PEREZ HONOLULU HI

961

44

660

2:23:56.9

10:59/M

71

JEFFREY STEERE EWA BEACH HI

60

40

664

2:24:04.4

11:00/M

72

CECIL NICHOLS HONOLULU HI

760

44

674

2:25:32.8

11:07/M

73

DAVID KOBAYASHI PEARL CITY HI

491

43

686

2:27:22.8

11:15/M

74

MATTHEW MUKAI HONOLULU HI

729

43

765

2:38:56.2

12:08/M

75

BRIAN STEWART HONOLULU HI

447

41

855

3:13:27.8

14:46/M

76

ANDREW BOYLES HONOLULU HI

539

43

856

3:13:28.7

14:46/M

77

KEVIN LIN-HURTUBISE HONOLULU HI

1143

44

880

3:34:35.0

16:23/M

 
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CRAIG KNOHL HALEIWA HI

19

49

14

1:26:33.9

6:36/M

2

TED LEON HONOLULU HI

882

46

43

1:34:53.0

7:15/M

3

JOSEPH ALLEN HONOLULU HI

187

47

53

1:36:03.8

7:20/M

4

ERIC SANDERS HONOLULU HI

471

47

65

1:37:29.5

7:26/M

5

JEFFREY WHITE MILILANI HI

1135

46

67

1:37:56.3

7:29/M

6

KEN WATTS KAILUA HI

550

49

85

1:40:10.6

7:39/M

7

ANSON QUACH HONOLULU HI

254

47

91

1:40:49.5

7:42/M

8

DENNIS TOBA KAPOLEI HI

34

48

104

1:41:57.2

7:47/M

9

JAY COTA CAMP H M SMITH HI

712

48

109

1:42:19.7

7:49/M

10

DAVID KIMBALL HONOLULU HI

477

47

110

1:42:23.1

7:49/M

11

TAIZO MURATA HONOLULU HI

595

48

115

1:43:04.6

7:52/M

12

MICHAEL GARVEY EWA BEACH HI

23

45

123

1:43:37.7

7:55/M

13

HIRAM HO KANEOHE HI

845

45

149

1:45:20.5

8:02/M

14

GARY ASATO KAILUA HI

182

46

150

1:45:38.4

8:04/M

15

JOSE GIGANTE HONOLULU HI

463

46

163

1:46:22.3

8:07/M

16

GENE WIMER HONOLULU HI

557

49

173

1:47:21.5

8:12/M

17

TED ROBINSON HONOLULU HI

1004

48

179

1:47:58.0

8:15/M

18

MICHAEL HIGA WAIPAHU HI

304

49

181

1:48:05.3

8:15/M

19

GARY SAWAI WAHIAWA HI

615

49

194

1:48:42.3

8:18/M

20

GREG PAINTER MILILANI HI

898

49

195

1:48:43.1

8:18/M

21

JAMES MCGUIRE HONOLULU HI

824

45

232

1:51:07.2

8:29/M

22

NATHAN KADOTA HONOLULU HI

867

46

233

1:51:10.0

8:29/M

23

LEE HOHLFELD EWA BEACH HI

365

45

241

1:52:27.0

8:35/M

24

MATT KAYSER EWA BEACH HI

731

48

254

1:53:01.7

8:38/M

25

MARK HAYES WAIPAHU HI

92

46

255

1:53:04.5

8:38/M

26

BRUCE TALBOT WAIPAHU HI

452

47

266

1:54:08.5

8:43/M

27

TIM SMITH HONOLULU HI

338

46

274

1:54:51.3

8:46/M

28

RONALD JAYNE JR WAIPAHU HI

426

47

280

1:55:04.9

8:47/M

29

NEAL MORISATO HONOLULU HI

598

48

294

1:56:02.7

8:51/M

30

JAMES SUTTON KAILUA HI

889

49

299

1:56:18.8

8:53/M

31

ROBERT TURNER KAPOLEI HI

584

45

312

1:57:07.0

8:56/M

32

HARRY GEORGE HONOLULU HI

764

47

321

1:57:48.5

9:00/M

33

RICHARD DICKENS KAILUA HI

1015

45

322

1:57:50.0

9:00/M

34

ERWIN TABOADA WAHIAWA HI

212

45

339

1:58:52.0

9:04/M

35

BRIAN KAWAMOTO HONOLULU HI

975

47

343

1:58:57.1

9:05/M

36

MINGSANG LIN HONOLULU HI

329

45

345

1:59:01.7

9:05/M

37

BOBBY MCKAIG KAILUA HI

152

48

347

1:59:07.7

9:06/M

38

BRUCE LINDQUIST HONOLULU HI

106

46

348

1:59:08.4

9:06/M

39

WARREN AOKI MILILANI HI

635

45

363

1:59:56.3

9:09/M

40

VERNON YOUNG KAPOLEI HI

54

46

364

1:59:59.9

9:10/M

41

JOE CHAVEZ HONOLULU HI

688

46

370

2:00:27.2

9:12/M

42

MIKE BATES HONOLULU HI

487

47

389

2:01:23.3

9:16/M

43

ROY MATSUMOTO HONOLULU HI

413

48

397

2:02:32.1

9:21/M

44

JAY RAY HONOLULU HI

1073

46

442

2:04:30.4

9:30/M

45

JERRY DAVIS HONOLULU HI

481

47

457

2:06:02.4

9:37/M

46

BRIAN OYA HONOLULU HI

850

48

463

2:06:43.9

9:40/M

47

MARIO ABRAMSON KANEOHE HI

168

47

466

2:06:57.3

9:41/M

48

FRANKLIN LIA KAPOLEI HI

140

48

469

2:07:08.3

9:42/M

49

BRIAN REED WAHIAWA HI

868

47

470

2:07:10.6

9:42/M

50

TOMMY MEDINA KANEOHE HI

255

45

475

2:07:40.4

9:45/M

51

DALE ZANE HONOLULU HI

600

46

476

2:07:41.1

9:45/M

52

ERIC NICHOLS KAPOLEI HI

939

45

479

2:07:51.2

9:46/M

53

JOHN MURRAY HONOLULU HI

321

46

480

2:08:03.1

9:46/M

54

LUKE KIRCH HONOLULU HI

350

48

483

2:08:14.3

9:47/M

55

JOHN WOLLENBECKER KANEOHE HI

726

45

489

2:08:45.1

9:50/M

56

MICHAEL KOCKLER HONOLULU HI

937

46

497

2:09:16.1

9:52/M

57

JEFFREY STEEN MILILANI HI

554

48

500

2:09:27.6

9:53/M

58

CLUNIE JOHNSON TRIPLER MEDICAL CENT HI

1080

47

526

2:11:48.5

10:04/M

59

CRAIG BARNARD HONOLULU HI

274

49

575

2:16:42.2

10:26/M

60

JON FERNANDEZ AIEA HI

357

47

591

2:17:43.9

10:31/M

61

BRAD BEAN MILILANI HI

1185

49

595

2:17:51.2

10:31/M

62

RUSSELL ASATO MILILANI HI

736

48

625

2:20:46.6

10:45/M

63

OWEN LEE HONOLULU HI

334

48

631

2:21:09.9

10:46/M

64

DENNIS MITCHELL PEARL HARBOR HI

938

46

641

2:22:32.6

10:53/M

65

KHUTOSHI SAKUMA

1148

45

644

2:22:49.2

10:54/M

66

JAMES SAGEN EWA BEACH HI

592

49

648

2:23:04.7

10:55/M

67

DARREN UPCHURCH EWA BEACH HI

173

48

652

2:23:16.7

10:56/M

68

PATRICK GANNON HONOLULU HI

122

47

655

2:23:37.7

10:58/M

69

RICHARD MONTOYA WAIPAHU HI

955

46

681

2:26:47.5

11:12/M

70

ANTHONY PECORARO HONOLULU HI

813

46

682

2:27:01.8

11:13/M

71

TOM BRADNER EWA BEACH HI

680

47

720

2:31:47.1

11:35/M

72

ALFRED KUTARA HONOLULU HI

696

49

741

2:33:49.5

11:45/M

73

RICHARD KEENE HONOLULU HI

72

49

744

2:34:12.1

11:46/M

74

JASON GLIPA HONOLULU HI

1062

48

774

2:40:25.7

12:15/M

75

KEM CHUA HONOLULU HI

942

46

779

2:41:12.2

12:18/M

76

STEVE MILLER HONOLULU HI

542

46

806

2:49:10.4

12:55/M

77

JOHN KIM

1191

48

841

3:07:35.0

14:19/M

78

ATSUSHI KUMAGAI HONOLULU HI

358

47

873

3:25:00.3

15:39/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

NICHOLAS KAISER HONOLULU HI

320

54

27

1:32:53.7

7:05/M

2

JEFFERY NAKASONE MILILANI HI

977

52

44

1:34:57.4

7:15/M

3

WANO URBONAS HONOLULU HI

1064

51

52

1:35:51.7

7:19/M

4

COSWIN SAITO HONOLULU HI

678

51

58

1:36:26.1

7:22/M

5

JAMES WOODHULL HONOLULU HI

469

52

73

1:38:36.9

7:32/M

6

TOM KERSCH HONOLULU HI

513

51

74

1:38:40.7

7:32/M

7

CLIFFORD LAU HONOLULU HI

601

54

78

1:39:12.6

7:34/M

8

LES OMURA HONOLULU HI

577

51

86

1:40:14.8

7:39/M

9

MARK ZEN HONOLULU HI

603

54

100

1:41:41.2

7:46/M

10

DOUG TONOKAWA KAILUA HI

133

50

136

1:44:44.3

8:00/M

11

DARRYL NII HONOLULU HI

197

54

145

1:45:11.5

8:02/M

12

JEAN-YVES KERVARREC WAIPAHU HI

758

54

185

1:48:30.9

8:17/M

13

STEVEN EDWARDS HONOLULU HI

899

54

186

1:48:31.0

8:17/M

14

JIM HORIUCHI HONOLULU HI

879

53

189

1:48:36.1

8:17/M

15

JAMES BREDBERG HONOLULU HI

546

50

196

1:48:51.5

8:19/M

16

COLIN MIWA HONOLULU HI

185

52

210

1:49:38.0

8:22/M

17

VINCE OCCHIPINTI HONOLULU HI

540

52

214

1:50:05.0

8:24/M

18

NOBU YAMAMURA HONOLULU HI

835

53

248

1:52:43.5

8:36/M

19

EDWARD ROWE SCOTTSDALE AZ

1086

53

271

1:54:35.5

8:45/M

20

RANDAL MITA HONOLULU HI

568

53

290

1:55:41.9

8:50/M

21

RICHARD RAND HONOLULU HI

120

53

303

1:56:27.0

8:53/M

22

DAVID MESSER III EWA BEACH HI

76

50

305

1:56:45.8

8:55/M

23

ERIK KVAM HONOLULU HI

686

50

311

1:57:03.7

8:56/M

24

YUKIO KATAOKA HONOLULU HI

214

52

320

1:57:42.5

8:59/M

25

GORDON LUM KANEOHE HI

580

52

327

1:58:22.3

9:02/M

26

TAKESHI MATSUKATA HONOLULU HI

566

50

341

1:58:54.2

9:05/M

27

KENJI IWASA HONOLULU HI

239

53

359

1:59:47.5

9:09/M

28

EDUARDO DANTES PEARL CITY HI

620

54

367

2:00:11.5

9:10/M

29

CARL TANAKA HONOLULU HI

853

52

372

2:00:30.9

9:12/M

30

CREIGHTON OSHIRO KAILUA HI

261

50

393

2:02:00.9

9:19/M

31

RUSSELL KONG PEARL CITY HI

817

50

433

2:04:12.3

9:29/M

32

MABINI ZUNIGA WAIPAHU HI

75

51

447

2:04:39.7

9:31/M

33

RUSS CUTTING HONOLULU HI

560

51

465

2:06:49.2

9:41/M

34

TIM FUJINO AIEA HI

865

50

472

2:07:26.6

9:44/M

35

STEPHEN WATANABE WAIALUA HI

815

54

493

2:09:11.0

9:52/M

36

TSUKASA NAMIKI HONOLULU HI

964

50

498

2:09:17.5

9:52/M

37

ANTHONY KEALE ANAHOLA HI

791

51

530

2:12:15.4

10:06/M

38

ATSUO NAKAGAWA HONOLULU HI

792

54

554

2:14:11.2

10:15/M

39

MICHAEL DAVIS HONOLULU HI

985

52

563

2:15:05.2

10:19/M

40

SCOTT NAHME HONOLULU HI

378

50

577

2:16:53.4

10:27/M

41

JOHN COYLE KAILUA HI

102

52

592

2:17:44.8

10:31/M

42

WILLIAM NAKAMATSU HONOLULU HI

768

50

596

2:17:51.8

10:31/M

43

ATSUSHI ABE HONOLULU HI

725

51

616

2:19:56.2

10:41/M

44

ED WHITE AIEA HI

638

50

618

2:19:59.0

10:41/M

45

BOB CROWLEY KAILUA HI

275

52

621

2:20:24.0

10:43/M

46

GEORGE STEELE PEARL CITY HI

184

50

702

2:29:30.8

11:25/M

47

TED KIM WAIMANALO HI

1083

54

724

2:31:55.7

11:36/M

48

REYNALDO BALMORES HONOLULU HI

643

53

736

2:33:22.3

11:42/M

49

WILLIAM JONES MILILANI HI

860

51

752

2:35:40.2

11:53/M

50

CRAIG ANDERSON KAILUA HI

174

52

764

2:38:28.9

12:06/M

51

NEIL BINES WHITESTONE NY

924

53

807

2:49:32.1

12:56/M

52

ALAN KANESHIRO PEARL CITY HI

575

53

835

3:04:38.5

14:06/M

53

DAVID BELL WAIPAHU HI

267

52

836

3:05:15.3

14:08/M

54

LES NAKAMURA HONOLULU HI

721

54

849

3:11:26.7

14:37/M

55

VERNON STURGILL WAIPAHU HI

578

53

859

3:15:26.5

14:55/M

56

RYAN SUEYOSHI HONOLULU HI

58

53

875

3:27:08.0

15:49/M

57

JAMES PIKE KANEOHE HI

134

51

879

3:31:54.6

16:11/M

 
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MICHAEL GEORGI HONOLULU HI

839

57

16

1:28:22.6

6:45/M

2

JOHN MCKENZIE

1177

55

152

1:45:42.5

8:04/M

3

MIKE CANITE WAIPAHU HI

527

59

170

1:47:03.7

8:10/M

4

RODNEY MORALES HONOLULU HI

743

56

187

1:48:32.7

8:17/M

5

HUGH MORITA AIEA HI

268

55

190

1:48:36.1

8:17/M

6

CHIYOHIKO SHINTANI HONOLULU HI

506

57

209

1:49:37.8

8:22/M

7

ROBERT SWENEY HONOLULU HI

218

57

213

1:49:55.3

8:23/M

8

PAUL DOWER HONOLULU HI

229

56

238

1:51:34.8

8:31/M

9

GARY AUGUSTIN HONOLULU HI

756

58

265

1:54:06.7

8:43/M

10

MARVIN FUKUCHI HONOLULU HI

363

56

323

1:58:08.6

9:01/M

11

LEE MANSFIELD KAILUA HI

219

57

338

1:58:51.9

9:04/M

12

LORETO MINA PEARL CITY HI

179

58

394

2:02:04.8

9:19/M

13

ALFREDO AROMIN AIEA HI

228

56

401

2:02:41.7

9:22/M

14

DAN WOODS KANEOHE HI

891

57

402

2:02:47.8

9:22/M

15

VICTOR CHING MILILANI HI

673

56

488

2:08:44.1

9:50/M

16

TIM PLICK KANEOHE HI

241

56

539

2:12:50.1

10:08/M

17

CLIFFORD HONG HONOLULU HI

802

57

581

2:17:02.5

10:28/M

18

ROBERT YOUNG HONOLULU HI

693

56

588

2:17:37.9

10:30/M

19

BILL HUNT KAPOLEI HI

705

57

601

2:18:21.7

10:34/M

20

TOSHINORI YAMASHITA WAIPAHU HI

553

58

620

2:20:20.3

10:43/M

21

CHARLES JONES KAPOLEI HI

1000

58

628

2:21:04.4

10:46/M

22

JEFFREY LEE HONOLULU HI

849

55

666

2:24:28.6

11:02/M

23

DEAN NOMURA AIEA HI

29

55

692

2:28:15.7

11:19/M

24

LESTER KODAMA HONOLULU HI

892

59

693

2:28:23.9

11:20/M

25

CARLETON TAKETA HONOLULU HI

852

58

716

2:31:03.0

11:32/M

26

WARREN HARUKI HONOLULU HI

42

56

747

2:34:55.4

11:50/M

27

KEITH ASHBI

1151

57

787

2:42:47.3

12:26/M

28

CHRISTOPHER MEWHORT HONOLULU HI

201

56

895

3:55:15.9

17:57/M

29

PHILLIP ARBITRARIO WAIANAE HI

515

58

904

4:25:18.6

20:15/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KOZO YAMAGISHI HONOLULU HI

390

63

113

1:42:37.2

7:50/M

2

TOM CRAVEN HONOLULU HI

129

61

148

1:45:19.3

8:02/M

3

JOHN ISHIKAWA HONOLULU HI

64

64

203

1:49:28.8

8:21/M

4

WAYNE JOSEPH KEAAU HI

521

61

242

1:52:29.9

8:35/M

5

BILL ASTMAN HONOLULU HI

842

64

251

1:52:50.9

8:37/M

6

JOHN NAGAMINE AIEA HI

536

60

252

1:52:54.8

8:37/M

7

TERENCE O'TOOLE HONOLULU HI

397

62

335

1:58:47.9

9:04/M

8

MIKE PIETRUSEWSKY HONOLULU HI

158

64

342

1:58:55.4

9:05/M

9

LOU BRACCO HONOLULU HI

720

61

365

2:00:09.2

9:10/M

10

RICHARD ROBERTS DENVER CO

163

62

392

2:01:58.4

9:19/M

11

SCOTTY ANDERSON HONOLULU HI

483

64

582

2:17:05.1

10:28/M

12

VERN HINSVARK KAILUA HI

986

63

643

2:22:45.8

10:54/M

13

KARL HEINZ DOVERMANN HONOLULU HI

655

60

659

2:23:46.1

10:58/M

14

BRIAN GOODYEAR HONOLULU HI

377

63

669

2:24:42.7

11:03/M

15

THOMAS MARK HONOLULU HI

990

60

675

2:25:42.3

11:07/M

16

JAMES MAWHAR HONOLULU HI

287

60

725

2:32:06.1

11:37/M

17

JOSEPH YAMAMOTO HONOLULU HI

619

60

780

2:41:28.1

12:20/M

18

KEN ASATO HONOLULU HI

509

63

817

2:54:07.0

13:17/M

19

CHARLES WALT NEW YORK NY

1088

64

857

3:14:24.9

14:50/M

20

HIDEO MITA HONOLULU HI

137

63

874

3:25:53.3

15:43/M

 
Top

Men 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

RICHARD JAMES TOLEDO OH

484

67

385

2:01:17.0

9:15/M

2

MICHAEL RICHARDSON HONOLULU HI

1125

67

425

2:03:46.2

9:27/M

3

LARRY TAACA HONOLULU HI

141

67

508

2:09:57.5

9:55/M

4

BARRY MENIKOFF

1087

69

558

2:14:27.4

10:16/M

5

DANIEL STEWART KAILUA HI

574

65

743

2:34:10.7

11:46/M

6

GEORGE YAMANUHA EWA BEACH HI

492

68

795

2:45:46.8

12:39/M

7

LAWRENCE ALLMAN HONOLULU HI

538

65

798

2:46:19.9

12:42/M

8

CALVIN CHOCK HONOLULU HI

848

67

824

2:56:47.1

13:30/M

9

GARY OBRECHT HONOLULU HI

213

67

871

3:22:14.3

15:26/M

10

NELSON NAKAGAWA HONOLULU HI

508

66

881

3:35:47.4

16:28/M

 
Top

Men 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SHUJI MURABAYASHI HONOLULU HI

823

70

504

2:09:47.8

9:54/M

2

HARRY SIEGMUND KAILUA HI

210

73

727

2:32:18.3

11:38/M

3

JOHN SIMONDS HONOLULU HI

192

73

822

2:55:49.3

13:25/M

 
Top

Men 75 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CHARLES STRANG HONOLULU HI

393

76

826

2:59:27.9

13:42/M

 
Top

Men 80 to 84

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BOB HENNINGER HONOLULU HI

628

83

862

3:16:43.5

15:01/M

2

LYLE NELSON HONOLULU HI

707

84

876

3:27:31.8

15:50/M

 
Top

Male 85 to 89

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

NAOTO INADA HONOLULU HI

349

87

898

3:59:14.3

18:16/M